Land transactions for the week of May 15, 2013

Published 7:50am Wednesday, May 15, 2013

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from May 3-9:

 

May 3

 

-Jason L’Hoste and Leana Mitchell L’Hoste to Thomas L. and Deborah J. Weidle for $274,900 for Lot 2586 of Highland Lakes 25th Sector Phase I.

-Thomas S. Kimbrough to Bain P. Hamilton for $247,000 for Lot 17 of Southlake Crest Second Sector Amended Map.

-John T. and Deborah P. Robinson to Jimmy C. and Carol A. Wallace for $365,000 for Lot 1311 of Weatherly Wixford Forest Sector 13 Amended Map.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Dinh Nguyen, Anh Doan and Anh Tram Pham for Lot 4-20 of Chelsea Park Fourth Sector.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Tammy Nguyen for $212,349 for Lot 79 of Cottages at Chesser Phase I.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Tramarcus J. and Monica D. Jones for $191,237 for Lot 186 of Reserve at Timberline Phase II.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Jessica Payne for $152,527 for Lot 114 for Old Ivy Phase II.

-Rightway Properties LLC to John E. Spargo and Natalie Thompson for $167,500 for Lot 11 of Cherokee Crest.

-Rein Jeffrey and Wanda Rosson Bodtke to Trudie G. Freer for $325,000 for Lot 63 of Inverness Highlands Mixed Use Subdivision Final Plat.

-Barry Lee and Jennifer C. Wilson to Anna Leigh Webb for $190,000 for Lot 4 of Old Brook Place.

-Eddleman Homes LLC and Highland Lakes Homes LLC to Eddleman Homes LLC for $65,000 for Lot 2909 of Highland Lakes 29th Sector.

-Highland Lakes Homes LLC to Herbert G. Dick Jr. for $344,900 for Lot 2909 of Highland Lakes 29th Sector.

-Village at Highland Lakes Inc. to Bruce W. and Marian B. Moon for $65,000 for Lot 85 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-David Acton Building Corporation to Carol Robichaud Haley for $120,000 for Lots 8 and 9 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-Highland Lakes Development LTD to G. S. Masters Inc. for $65,000 for Lot 22-83 of Highland Lakes 22nd Sector Phase II.

-Mobley Development Inc. to Stone Martin Builders LLC for $65,000 for Lot 1215 of Manors of Ballantrae Club Drive.

-Michael P. and Randy E. Jones Kelly to Grace Ann Tropin, trustee, and Tropin Family Trust for $125,000 for Lot 2 of Carriage Hill Phase II.

-Meredith Green to Floyd M. and Lisa H. Donahoo for $202,500 for Lot 1825 of Perthshire at Ballantrae Phase I Final Plat.

-Christopher Snodgrass and Cyndel L. Hicks to Barry E. and Lea Ann Clayton for $90,000 for Lot 78 of Old Ivy Phase II.

-Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation for $88,216 of Lot 110 of Wyndham Wellington Sector Phase II.

-Richard McBee to Serra Visser Nissan Inc. for $233,000 for property.

-Bryan C. Thomas to Bluitt L. Landers Jr. and Doris Cameron Landers for $382,988 for Lot 429 of Caldwell Crossings Fourth Sector Phase II.

-Reba O. Gardner to Larry M. and Kristen Kent for $142,000 for Lot 23 of Charles W. Mobley Plat.

-Jerusha Hamm to Larry D. and Jackie C. Ingram for $50,000 for property.

-Deborah A. Fetner to Cynthia Laneal Harmon for $149,900 for property.

-Laura G. Fuller and Michael Norred to Walter B. Fox for $145,000 for Lot 305 of Shelby Forest Estates Third Sector.

-Bass & Associates Inc. to Debbie Bass for $243,000 for property and Lots 1 and 2 and 10 of Pine Grove Camp.

-David L. Williams, estate, and Sanford D. Hatton Jr., administrator, to Kara L. Caruthers for $232,000 for Lot 247 of Creekside Phase II Part B Final Record Plat.

-Donald and Kristi Martinez to Ryan P. and Andrea B. Raferty for $265,000 for Lot 53 of Oaklyn Hills Phase III Final Plat.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Katie D. and Steven R. Payton for $268,020 for Lot 218 of Hillsboro Phase II Second Amended.

-John T. and Deborah P. Robinson to Jimmy C. and Carol A. Wallace for $365,000 for Lot 1311 of Weatherly Wixford Forest Sector 13 Amended Map.

-Rightway Properties LLC to John E. Spargo and Natalie Thompson for $167,500 for Lot 11 of Cherokee Crest for Lot 11 of Cherokee Crest.

-Christopher Snodgrass and Cyndel L. Hicks to Barry E. and Lea Ann Clayton for $90,000 for Lot 78 of Old Ivy Phase II.

-Bryan C. Thomas to Bluitt L. Landers Jr. and Doris Cameron Landers for $382,988 for Lot 429 of Caldwell Crossings Fourth Sector Phase II.

-Village at Highland Lakes Inc. to Bruce W. and Marian B. Moon for $65,000 for Lot 85 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector I Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-David L. Williams, estate, and Sanford D. Hatton Jr., administrator, to Kara L. Caruthers for $232,000 for Lot 247 of Creekside Phase II Final Record Plat.

-Barry Lee and Jennifer C. Wilson to Anna Leigh Webb for $190,000 for Lot 4 of Old Brook Place.

 

May 6

 

-Dunavant Square LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $88,000 for Lot 76 and 78 of Dunnavant Square Resurvey.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to DRH Energy Inc. for $1,000 for Lots 76 and 78 of Dunnavant Square Resurvey.

-Thornton Inc. to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $28,000 for Lot 29 of Chelsea Station.

-Thornton New Home Sales Inc. to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $224,000 for Lots 13, 15, 26, 99, 100, 112, 114 and 124 of Chelsea Station.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to DRH Energy Inc. for $2,250 for Lots 13, 15, 26, 29, 99, 100, 112, 114 and 124 of Chelsea Station.

-Williams Enterprises LLC to Grille One Inc. for $300,000 for Lot 12 of Southpark A Resurvey of Lot 1 of Sunlink Subdivision.

-Kristen M. Hardy and Marianne Bishop to Thomas A. and Savannah Lynn Santiago Kilpatrick for $101,000 for Lot 67 of Canyon Park Townhomes.

-Jennifer D. and Jeremy W. Blalock to Jennifer S. and Jeremy W. Blalock for $219,000 for Lot 84 of Chesser Plantation Phase I Sector II.

-Kera J. Williams, Luke R. Williams, Jerry S. Smith Jr. and Camellia M. Smith to Kera J. and Luke R. Williams for $110,400 for Lot 30 of Park Forest Village Final Plat.

-Katelin N. Tyra and Clayton Maxwell Evans to Patrick Skellie for $130,000 for Lot 53 of Brookhollow First Sector.

-Donald K. and Kimberly M. Owens to Clayton Maxwell and Katelin Tyra Evans for $225,000 for Lot 7 of Riverchase West Dividing Ridge.

-Paul E. and Annie E. Marrs to Paul and Annie Marrs Family Trust for $337,000 for Lot 9 of Meadow Brook 10th Sector Resubdivision of Lots 7, 8 and 9.

-John David and Patricia Sherrell Decastra to Christopher and Jessica Griffin for $266,500 for Lot 7 of Park Wood Estates.

-Ian Allen and Allison B. Ashbaugh to April Grubbs Riley and Charles Anthony Olive for $158,500 for Lot 514 of Old Cahaba The Park Sector Amended Map.

-Doris B. Langley, trustee, Dennis M. Langley, trustee, and Doris B. Langley Trust to April A. Tucker for $123,000 for Lot 19 of Park Place Third Addition.

-William R. Hill Jr. and Michele R. Hill to Wallis A. and Shirley L. Harrison for $417,700 for property.

-Jessica C. Simmons to Shane M. Jones for $44,000 for Lot 20 of R. E. Whaley Subdivision of the town of Maylene and Lot 19 of R. E. Whaley’s Map of the town of Maylene.

-Jacqueline L. Mitchell to Rachel A. Henson for $102,500 for Lot 81 of Waterford Village Sector V Phase II Final Plat.

-Ian Allen and Alison B. Ashbaugh to April Grubbs Riley and Charles Anthony Oliv for $158,500 for Lot 514 of Old Cahaba the Park Sector Amended Map.

-Brandon and Kimberly Ruholt to Nathan S. and Elizabeth H. Roshaven for $209,000 for Lot 437 of Windstone IV.

-Richard Elias Rodriguez Jr. and Tanja Rodriguez to James W. Williams Jr. for $108,500 for Lot 358 for Waterford Village Sector I.

-Adams Homes LLC to Joel D. and Pamela Nesmith for $174,900 for Lot 2031 for Old Cahaba Phase V Sixth Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to John L. and Betty J. Sutch for $225,300 for Lot 1846 for Old Cahaba Phase V Third Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to James A. Sullivan for $154,495 for Lot 30 of Stoney Meadows Phase I.

-Adams Homes LLC to Kenneth Alan and Rebecca J. Adams for $178,875 for Lot 183 of Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase I.

-Adams Homes LLC to Robert D. and Lynn A. Powell for $200,025 for Lot 1847 for Old Cahaba Phase V Third Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to Linda K. Johnson for $169,850 for Lot 2050 of Old Cahaba Phase V Fourth Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to Levy M. Lawson for $143,250 for Lot 10 of Stoney Meadows Phase I.

-Adams Homes LLC to Harriett A. Winslett for $143,525 of Lot 63 of Stoney Meadows Phase I.

-Bret Lee and Christine M. Barton to Gail Hutton for $127,103 for Lot 1168 of Old Cahaba Phase III Second Addition.

-Joyce M. Mitcham Bearden, Joyce M. Mitcham, trustee, and Ben G. Mitcham Marital Trust to Billy R. and Donna C. Skinner for $38,000 for property.

-Laura Brooke and Christopher P. Bell to Timothy Van Trefethen and Sara Michelle Westbrook for Lot 26 of Sandpiper Trail Sector II Resurvey of Lots 25, 26 and 27.

-Lawanda R. Bonner to Heather N. and William A. Jones for $218,400 for Lot 7 of Broken Bow South.

-Edward C. and Jane E. Bonawitz to Nigel A. and Tina Hillier for $465,500 for Lot 516 of Highland Lakes Fifth Sector Phase II.

-Bryant Bank to Clinton D. and Brynn F. Wilson for $192,000 for Lot 27 of Deer Ridge Lakes Sector II Phase I.

-Edwin and Donna Chandler to Brian Keith and Nancy Higginbotham for $350,000 for Lot 44 of Greystone Farms Milners Crescent Sector Phase I First Amended Plat.

-Thomas V. and Ellen Renee Chickerella to Margot G. Munger for $224,900 for Lot 30 of Thorn Berry.

-Nathan P. and Michelle Click to John E. and Beth A. Lossing for $296,000 for Lot 11 of Valley Brook Phase III.

-Michele N., Elane N. and Frederick H. Connell to Linda Beck for $232,500 for Lot 9 and 44 of Oaks.

-Kevin L. and Patty M. Crouch to Philip A. and Beth H. Celestini for $567,900 for Lot 22-95 of Highland Lakes 22nd Sector Phase II.

-Amanda and Kyle Davis to Brooke M. Bishop for $90,000 for Lot 145 of Rossburg Townhomes.

-John and Rena Douglas to Michael L. and Melissa A. Hewitt for $178,000 for Lot 3 of Hunter Hills Phase II.

-Helen Wallace Durret to Paul Wesley and Wanda Lynn Shipley for $152,900 for Lot 257 of Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector II Phase VI.

-Jay W. and Melissa Elaine Elliott to Courtney C. and Jeremiah Andrew Read for $206,000 for Lot 40 of Sunny Meadows Second Sector.

-Fannie Mae to Jerry Adams for $100,500 for Lot 60 of Wyndham Camden Sector.

-First United Security Bank to John T. and Theresa G. Hillman for $25,000 for Lot 308 of Riverwoods Third Sector Resurvey Final Plat.

-Flagstone Construction LLC to Tammie A. Reinhardt for $139,900 for Lot 117 of Villages at Westover Sector I.

-Wayne T. Flint, executor, and Charlene Joan Flint, esate, to Pam Bullock for $85,000 for Lot 112 of Waterford Village Sector I.

-Joseph R. Fowler to Darren L. and Michaele A. Anderson for $150,000 for property.

-James R. and Allison Gaither to Brandon M. and Chelsea O. Andra for $250,000 for Lot 340 of Hillsboro Phase II Amended.

-Ashley Abrams Gemmill to James D. Headley for $133,000 for Lot 72 of Dearing Downs Ninth Addition Phase IV.

-Ken W. and Bernice M. Graben to Wesley P. and Maridy Hester for $197,000 for Lot 53 of Countryside at Chelsea Second Sector.

-Nora A. Griffin to Mary Kathryn and John Tompkins for $183,150 for Lot 10 of Broken Bow Fourth Addition.

-Timothy L. and Rachel H. Harris to Lauren K. Merkl for $167,000 for Lot 394 of Forest Lakes.

-John Samuel Hayes, trustee, Sabrina Ward Hayes, trustee, and Hayes Family Trust to Jerry Lee and Janet K. Clarke for $178,000 for Lot 2 of Indian Hills Second Sector.

-Melissa Anne and Michael Hewitt to Zach Hintz for $139,500 for Lot 336 of Forest Lakes Sector IV.

-Brian Keith and Nancy M. Higginbotham to Michael M. and Yasemin Lipscomb for $265,500 for Lot 78 of Belvedere Cove Phase I Final Plat.

-Mary C. Hodges to Patricia N. Brown to $104,000 for Lot 14 of Bermuda Lake Estates First Sector.

-Wilburn R. and Jonell B. Holbrook to Joel R. Holbrook for $237,000 for property.

-Joel R. Holbrook to Wilburn R., Jonell B. and Joel R. Holbrook for $180,000 for property.

-Charles Hutchison Jr. and Sue Hutchison to Jane A. Williamon for $170,000 for Lot 19 of Narrows Point Phase III Final Plat.

-Ashley E. and Timothy James Ivatt and Tommy J. Horton to Carolyn P. York for $245,000 for Lot 128 of Edenton A Condominium Fourth Amended Condominium Plat.

-JMB Makers LLC to Gibson & Anderson Construction Inc. for $105,000 for Lot 20 of Lake Wellington Estates.

-JMP Makers LLC to Gibson & Anderson Construction Inc. for $90,000 for Lot 9 of Lake Wellington Estates.

-T. Chris Jones to Daniel Edward Allison for $181,000 for Lot 92 of Narrows Point Phase III Final Plat.

-Dennis M. and Linda J. Joseph to Lorelei A. and Mitchell R. Greene for $119,500 for Lot 23 of Kenton Brant Nickerson.

-David and Carolyn Kozlowski to Joshua Douglas and Sarah Middleton Dowdy for $149,500 for Lot 1 of Chase Plantation Amended Map.

-Jimmy Wayne and Annette Whitehead Langley to Joseph Vincent and Suzanne Carnaggio for $325,000 for Lot 19 of Meadowridge.

-Marcia G. Lewis to Regions Bank, trustee, Rubye S. Manning Trust for the benefit of Donna Putnam for $135,000 for Lot 53 of Amberley Woods Sixth Sector Amended Map.

-William Brown Lloyd and Alexis Polley Lloyd to Christopher A. and Angela J. Keith for $239,900 for Lot 43 of Greystone Village Phase II.

-Jason Long to Jeffery L. Ingram for $175,000 for Lot 703 of Lots at Edenton a Condominium Sixth Amended Plat.

-Brett A. and Stephanie J. Mallory to Jared and Kaitlin Carlson for $265,000 for Lot 22 of Shadow Brook.

-Jeannine H. and Edwin E. Matthews to John E. and Mary E. Isbell for $196,000 for Lot 65 of Chesser Plantation Phase I.

-John Ferrell McInnish Jr. and Jennifer B. McInnish to Ronald Stapp for $140,000 for Lot 442 of Forest Lakes Sector V.

-NSH Corp. to Rhonda E. Merrill for $289,905 for Lot 98 of Village at Highland Lakes Regent Park Neighborhood.

-NSH Corp. to Small Von Shelia Rudolph for $125,000 for Lot 51 of Enclave Phase I.

-NSH Corp. to Thomas K. Harrington and Lydia Schoenvogel for $279,500 for Lot 118 of Village at Highland Lakes Regent Park Neighborhood.

-Michael C. Pasquini to Michael Ryan Greenwood for $192,500 for Lot 1535 of Old Cahaba IV Second Addition Phase IV.

-Russell G. and Melissa D. Cost Powers to Joshua T. Scheeter for $173,500 for property.

-Wanda Province to Danny J. and Gisele G. Glaze for $202,000 for Lot 45 of Greystone Farms Guilford Place Phase III Final Record Plat.

-Dennis J. and Donna J. Ripple to David W. and Terri Watson for $359,000 for Lot 1129 of Lauchlin at Ballantrae Phase II.

-Brandon and Kimberly Ruholt to Nathan S. and Elizabeth H. Roshaven for $209,000 for Lot 437 of Windstone IV.

-Richard Elias Rodriguez Jr. and Tanja Rodriguez for $108,500 for Lot 358 of Waterford Village Sector I.

-James K. Skomp to John A. and Louise T. Strength for $239,000 for Lot 304 of Creekside Phase II Part B Final Record Plat.

-Sierra Building Company LLC to Emir and Jennifer Pasic for $129,900 for Lot 42 of Stone Creek Phase V Plat One Lake Sector Final Plat.

-Sierra Building Company LLC to Gary M. and Sara L. Hubbard for $129,900 for Lot 42 of Stone Creek Phase V Plat One Lake Sector Final Plat.

-Sierra Building Company LLC to Shanyn D. Wilhite for $129,900 for Lot 44 of Stone Creek Phase V Plat One Lake Sector Final Plat.

-Richard and Linda Shunnarah to Duane A. and Tina L. Pinkston for $179,000 for Lot 84 of Narrows Point Phase IV Final Plat.

-Ronald Ray and Laura Stapp to Glenn C. Sisk for $520,000 for property.

-Jessica C. Simmons to Shane M. Jones for $44,000 for Lot 20 of R. E. Whaley Subdivision of the town of Maylene and Lot 19 of R. E. Whaleys Map of the town of Maylene.

-Stone Martin Builders LLC to Jason T. and Stacey BM Ayotte for $351,000 for Lot 1205 of Manors of Ballantrae Club Drive Final Plat.

-Stone Martin Builders LLC to Courtney and Ricky Banks for $397,998 for Lot 1207 of Manors of Ballantrae Club Drive Final Plat.

-J. P. Thomas Jr. and Janice C. Thomas to Donald H. Price and Karen S. Hensley for $245,000 for Lot 3 of Rushing Parc Sector I.

-Gail E. Partain to Sharon M. and Richard S. Mason for $222,500 for Lot 92 of Meadow Brook 12th Sector.

-Thompson Realty Co. Inc. to Nesa C. Smith for $139,000 for Lot 82 of Shoal Creek.

-Thornton Inc. to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $28,000 for Lot 29 of Chelsea Station.

-Thornton New Home Sales Inc. to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $224,000 for Lot 13, 15, 26, 99, 100, 112, 114 and 124 of Chelsea Station.

-Jennifer C. Travis and Jesslynn Cagle to J. P. Thomas Jr. and Janice C. Thomas for $217,000 for Lot 115 of Greystone Farms Guilford Place Phase I Final Plat.

-Trust Company of Sterne Agee Inc., personal representative, and Edwin M. Cole Jr., estate, to Jon Michael Lord for $199,400 for Lot 66 of Greystone Farms Mill Creek Sector Phase I Final Record Plat.

-Katelin and Clayton Maxwell Evans to Patrick Skellie for $130,000 for Lot 53 of Brookhollow First Sector.

-Daniel Valencia to Sarah Lynn Scott for $188,000 for Lot 254 of Holland Lakes Sector II Phase II Final Plat.

-Kera J. Williams, Luke R. Williams, Jerry S. Smith Jr. and Camellia M. Smith to Kera J. and Luke R. Williams for $110,400 for Lot 30 of Park Forest Village Final Plat.

-Williams Enterprises LLC to Grille One Inc. for $300,000 for Lot 12 of Southpark a Resurvey of Lot 1 of Sunlink Subdivision.

-Carolyn P. York to Frank and Patricia E. Shikle for $320,000 for Lot 20 of Inverness Highlands Mixed Use Subdivision Final Plat.

-Patsy Whaley to Perry V. Hudson for $187,000 for Lot 331 of Weatherly Wixford Moor Sector 24.

-John W. and Peggy J. Wilder to Kenneth G. Varley for $1 for Lot 2 of Wildwood Shores Fourth Sector and property.

-John W. and Peggy J. Wilder to Larry Averette for $500 for Lot 2 of Wildwood Shores Fourth Sector.

-John W. and Peggy J. Wilder to Kenneth G. Varley for $325,000 for Lot 7 of Wildwood Shores Second Sector.

 

May 7

 

-Curtis Abbott to Kasie Kay and Adam Joseph Carden for $20,000 for property.

-Alabama Housing Finance Authority to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $120,774 for Lot 286 of Camden Cove Sector VI Amended Map of Final Plat.

-Andrew and Anna Alaniz to Haley D. Johnson for $126,000 for Lot 625 of Forest Lakes 12th Sector.

-Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $124,745 for Lot 27 of Bridlewood Parc Sector I.

-Juanito and Jenny P. Anthonio to Ryan N. Pindroh and Andrea K. Gallonio for $162,500 for Lot 485 of Forest Lakes Sector V Final Plat.

-James D. and Nancy S. Brown to Richard and Deborah Halbrooks for $525,000 for Lot 220 of Highland Lakes Second Sector.

-Fred H. Clay Jr. to Sutton Equitable Trade LLC for $660,000 for Lot 14 of Airpark Industrial Complex.

-Patsy Copeland, personal representative, Blonnie E. Johnston, estate, to Alvin W. Posey and Deborah S. Gentry for $120,000 for property.

-Donna T. Culver, co-personal representative, Robert E. Keeton, co-personal representative, and Kathryn M. Thomas, estate, to Laura Mechelle McCoy for $165,000 for Lot 148 of Lake Forest First Sector.

-DAL Properties LLC to Stephen L. and Carol J. Vaughn for $293,000 for Lot 1359 of Macallan Phase III at Ballantrae.

-DAL Properties LLC to Gregory A. and Stacy W. Crews for $229,000 for Lot 1906 of Dunrobin at Ballantrae Phase I.

-DAL Properties LLC to William Richard and Krystal S. Bailey for $248,000 for Lot 1905 of Dunrobin Phase I in Ballantrae.

-Embassy Homes LLC to Marshall K. Freeman for $130,250 for Lot 29 of Kinsale Gardens Homes Third Sector.

-Jennifer D. Fetner to Rita A. Jablonski for $205,000 for Lot 47 of Broken Bow First Addition First Phase.

-Stuart J. Garner, personal representative, and Mildred Hire Fleming, estate, to Three G Farms LLC for $146,400 for property.

-Stuart J. Garner, personal representative, and Mildred Hire Fleming, estate, to Three G Farms LLC for $258,800 for property.

-Stuart J. Garner, personal representative, and Mildred Hire Fleming, estate, to Three G Farms LLC for $439,400 for property.

-Russell M. and Judy L. Gordon to Yuraj and Manjit K. Chahal for $290,000 for Lot 132 of Arbor Hill Phase IV Final Plat.

-George P. and Theresa A. Grala to George P. Grala, trustee, and Theresa A. and George P. Grala Living Trust for $229,000 for Lot 334 of Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector II Phase VIII Resurvey of Lot 215.

-Charles T. and Gerry H. Grant to Stephanie Cunningham for $180,450 for Lot 177 of Edenton A Condominium Fourth Amended Condominium Plat.

-Michael A. and Sharon K. Hans to Joe and Margaret Garner for $520,000 for Lot 147 of Greystone First Sector Phase III.

-Michael W. and Regina A. Harris to Kristina M. Schwartz for $107,000 for Lot 15 of Southwind First Sector.

-City of Helena to Shelby County Board of Education for $1,375,000 for property.

-Jack B. Hethcox, trustee, Lucy H. Hethcox, trustee, and Hethcox Living Trust to Leanne M. and Scott R. Graham for $269,900 for Lot 50 of Caldwell Crossings Resurvey No. 1.

-Household Finance Corporation of Alabama to Chad Ashbaugh for $135,000 for Lot II of Shadow Brook.

-David Lynn Love, devisee, and Jewel Love, estate, to Jack Boyd and Lucy M. Hethcox for $250,000 for Lot 115 of Caldwell Crossings Second Sector Phase V.

-Emily and John May to Mary L. and Bruce J. Gallagher for $89,000 for Lot 1408 of Gables A Condominium Amended.

-Steven R. and Katie D. Payton to Rebecca E. Smith for $145,000 for Lot 2 of Cottages at Stonehaven.

-Willaim E. Peek Sr. and Jo Ann W. Peek to Ralph Siano for $950,000 for Block 1 of Cahaba Valley Park North.

-Daniel S. and Dana Owen Rives to John Smedley and Britany Byinton for $190,000 for Lot 475 of Weatherly Treymoor Abbey Sector 22.

-Edwin D. Stowell III and Mary S. Stowell to Jerry K. and Marilyn L. Hunt for $39,000 for property.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Gary Gable for $46,500 for Lot 20 of Hanna Farms.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Safe Future Birmingham LLC for $78,500 for Lot 74 of Rossburg Sector I.

-Stephen G. and Sonya R. Wadsworth to Robert Moss for $292,500 for Lot 63 of Altadena Woods Second and Fifth Sector.

-Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Veterans Affairs for $193,886 for Lot 1411 of Braemar at Ballantrae Phase I.

-Brandy R. and Jeremiah L. Wooten to Brandy R. Wooten for $173,400 for Lot 520 of Stage Coach Trace Sector V Final Plat.

 

May 8

 

-4G Land Holdings LLC and Chelsea Park 4G Investment Group LLC to Embassy Homes LLC for $21,500 for Lot 6-52 of Chelsea Park Sixth Sector Resurvey.

-Mary Ann Nichols Barnett to Dana M. Serrano for $35,910 of property.

-Mary Ann Nichols Barnett to Donna R. Serrano for $20,480 for property.

-Carlton V. and Traci Barker to Crystal T. and Christopher Dixon for $95,000 for Lot 327 of Waterford Village Sector V Phase I.

-Cynthia L. Bryant to Vincent S. Priola Jr. and Jennifer L. Priola for $180,000 for Lot 32 of Valley Station Second Sector.

-John Thomas and Margaret Ann Cain to Charles and Joyce Tidmore for $44,000 for property.

-Nancy Boothe and James Carlee to Albert Joe and Mary Louis Nalley for $50,000 for property.

-Chelsea Antique Mall Inc. to RCIS LLC for $685,000 for property.

-Citimortgage Inc. to Federal National Mortgage Association for $93,900 for Lot 16 of Cahaba Manor Townhomes First Addition.

-Mary Ann Nichols Barnett to Dana M. Serrano for $35,910 for property.

-Gary M. Cone to Pamela Grace Hodges for $77,500 for Lot 1002 of Gables A Condominium.

-Mary and Stephen Cragon to Jose R. Vazquez-Barreto and Luz Vazquez for $265,000 for Lot 803 of Riverchase Country Club 15th Addition.

-Ann P. Crouse to MMA Enterprises LLC for $13,500 for Lot 13 of J. P. Word Map and property.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Kristin Jordan for $156,102 for Lot 231 of Village at Polo Crossings Sector I Resurvey of Lots 231-254.

-Gregory A. and Jennifer F. Darden to Jeremy and Jillian Worley for $145,000 for Lot 224 of Stagecoach Trace Sector II Resurvey of Final Plat.

-Daniel J. and Kathleen B. Dunne to Zachary P. and Stephanie W. Haynes for $285,000 for Lot 2443 of Riverchase Country Club 24th Addition.

-Embassy Homes LLC to Ruth T. Burchfield for $180,400 for Lot 6-95 of Chelsea Park Sixth Sector.

-Michael Chad and Jennifer Emerson to William and Carol Brooks for $180,000 for Lot 33 of Park Forest Fifth Sector.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Sharif Lutfi for $72,900 for Lot 7 of Breckenridge Park Resurvey of Block V of a Resurvey.

-Gibson & Anderson Construction Inc. to Michael L. Williams for $490,000 for Lot 19 of Lake Wellington Estates.

-Steven B. and Angel K. Gongwer to Clete D. Lloyd and Kelly T. Stepnowski for $332,000 for Lot 102 of Lakewood Phase I.

-Anthony and Melissa Anne Gunter to Joyce Williams for $149,900 for Lot 25 of South Forty.

-Robert E. and Linda G. Hall to Blake and Laura Taylor for $349,000 for Lot 63 of Meadow Brook Fifth Sector First Phase Resurvey of Lots 63, 64 and 65.

-Peggy Hamrick, Kenneth Smith, Lisa Davalos, Johnny Payne, Monica Velasques, Troy Payne and Debra Smith to Randal K. Smith for $47,000 for Lot 53 of Siluria Mills Property Line Map.

-Joan Stoudenmire Harris, personal representative, Opal Vernice Helms Stoudenmire, estate, Vernice Stoudenmire, deceased, John Houston Stoudenmire, personal representative, and Wayne Clark Stoudenmire, personal representative, to Joan Stoudenmire Harris for $56,830 for Lot 5 and 10 of Jackson Brothers Lumber Company and property.

-Zachary Paul and Stephanie Haynes to David Joshua Donahoo for $153,000 for Lot 15 of Forest Lakes Sector I.

-Ben T. and Patricia M. Hixson to Ben T. Hixson, trustee, Patricia M. Hixson, and Hixson Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 13 of Weatherly Glen Abbey Sector 12.

-Christopher Andrew and Alison K. W. Holsomback to Christopher Andrew and Alison K. W. Holsomback for $10,000 for Lot 477 of Stoneykirk at Ballantrae Phase III Final Plat.

-Jon H. and Paula P. Jackson to Jon H. Jackson, trustee, Paula P. Jackson, trustee, and Jackson Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 34 of Silver Creek Sector II Phase I.

-R. Mitchell and Lance Allen Kelly to Ham & Cheese Investments LLC for $27,000 for property.

-Michelle Lax, trustee, and Friedman Property Trust to Lesahwn P. Whitehead for $179,400 for Lot 176 of Greystone Ridge Garden Homes Resurvey of Lots 129-178.

-Richard Sheldon and Sharon Martin Baxter Mason to Eric Allen and Emily Alexandra Abernathy for $243,500 for Lot 19 of Meadow Brook 11th Sector.

-Gary W. and Sharon Matosky to Christopher S. and Megan C. Ryan for $158,000 for Lot 5 of Amanda Trace.

-Bradley C. and Shannon Patterson to Christopher Andrew and Alison K. W. Holsomback for $264,500 for Lot 477 of Stoneykirk at Ballantrae Phase III Final Plat.

-Frank Patterson Jr. and Candace Clark Patterson to Joseph and Samantha Newcomb for $325,000 for Lot 26 of Windchase Givianpours Addition to Meadow Brook.

-Michael P. and Cheryl C. Ray to Michael Ray, trustee, Cheryl C. Ray, trustee, and Ray Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 3 of Havenwood Park Second Sector.

-Teresa Horton Sanders, Gary Wayne Sanders Sr., Ashley Danielle Horton, Candace Erin Horton, Roland Geane Horton, deceased, and Roland G. Horton to Jerry Wayne and Catherine Louise Carter for $1,000 for Lot 1 of Roland Horton Family Subdivision and property.

-Christopher W. Thomason, MERS, nominee, Impact Mortgage Group Inc. and Citimortgage Inc. to Citimortgage Inc. for $93,900 for Lot 16 of Cahaba Manor Townhomes First Addition.

-Ashely E. Bodie Thompson and Brian W. Thompson to Jimmy Ryan Fordham for $220,000 for Lot 2 of Beaumont Phase V Resurvey of Lots 1-31 Final Plat.

-Stephen Allen Thompson, personal representative, and Sidney Earl Thompson, estate, to Sam Meredith for $65,000 for Lot 11 of Dunstans Map of Calera Resurvey of Lots 11-15 Block 266.

-Joseph M. Towey and Susan E. Ripp to Charles and Sue Wood for $236,900 for Lot 46 of Sandpiper Trail Sector II.

-Jeremy and Jillian Worley to Gregory A. and Jennifer F. Darden for $185,000 for Lot 507 of Stagecoach Trace Sector V Final Plat.

 

May 9

-Jason T. and Stacey B. Ayotte to Ty and Alicia Towndrow for $170,000 for Lot 664 of Waterford Cove Sector III Phase II.

-Kelly Epperson, Gary Kenneth Martin, Charles Wayde Martin, Bruce Dean Martin, Kimberly Ellison and Ricky Martin to James Kyle Martin for $41,820 for property.

-Terry Freeman to Joni Freeman for $91,205 for property.

-Dana J. Bolden Hill to Christopher and Amanda Goodman for $225,000 for Lot 29 of Thorn Berry.

-Billie Ray Lacey to Michael D. Anderson for $230,000 for Lot 31 of Hubbard and Givans Subdivision and property.

-H. Scott and Susan V. McCary to H. Scott McCary for $108,400 for Lot 40 of Quail Run Phase II.

-Willie J. and William M. Moore to Willie J. and Willie M. Moore for $3,000 for Lot 1 and 8 of Reynolds Addition to South Montevallo and property.

-Morequity Inc. to Kristen M. Hardy for $85,100 for Lot 29 of Camden Cove Sector I.

-Harold Nale to Pamela J. Nale Davis, trustee, and Nale Property Trust for $130,000 for Lot 91 of Forest Lakes Sector II Phase II.

-North Alabama Bank to Tony and Angela Biggs for $38,000 for Lot 10 of Maple Ridge.

-Matthew E. and Courtney B. Cash to Frank Chitwood for $415,000 for Lot 7-02 of Mt Laurel Phase 1A.

-Kathy D. Cash to Michael A. and Jan Arledge for $405,000 for Lot 66 of Beaumont Phase IV Final Plat.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Lashunda R. Chapman for $158,721 for Lot 7 of Polo Crossings Sector I.

-Rebecca Dunn to Christy W. and Nola G. Ethridge for $328,000 for Lot 310 of Riverchase Country Club Tenth Addition Resurvey of Lot 309 and 310.

-Mark A. Goddard to Mark A. Goddard, trustee, and MAG Trust for $348,280 for Lot 2057 of Lake Pointe Estates First Addition.

-Harold H. Lovelady, estate, and James A. Lovelady, personal representative, to James A. and Janice Lovelady for $117,900 for property.

-Kenneth C. Prady to Fieldine and Anne Pierce for $500 for property.

-Sams Enterprises Inc. to Wendy Waid for $200,000 for Lot 30 of Lake Forest Sixth Sector.

-Fredrick L. and Nakile K. Sloan to United States of America for $126,541 for Lot 265 of Savannah Pointe Sector II Phase II Resurvey of Lots 265 and 266.

-Suncoast Schools Federal Credit Union to Jananikanth Boddupalli for $170,000 for Lot 24 of Edenton A Condominium Fourth Amended Condominium Plat.

-Douglas F. Whitley to Dagoberto Cergantes Molina for $2,000 for Lot 2 and Lot 3 of Thomas Addition to the Map Town of Aldrich.

 

Editor's Picks

Meet Callie Reed and Shelby

Shelby Humane Society’s pets of the week, Callie Reed and Shelby have it all…except for a forever home. But with your help, they will have ... Read more

Meet Ben and Rally

Need a little bit of happy in your life? We have two featured pets this week that offer oodles of happiness. Rally is an endearing ... Read more

Meet two special girls

Hickup is a friendly grey/white 1-year-old fancy shorthair feline. She likes to lay in your lap and would love nothing more than to curl up ... Read more