Land transactions for the week of July 31, 2013

Published 3:31pm Tuesday, July 30, 2013

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from July 11-25, 2013:

 

July 11

-Harriett E. Winslett to James D. and Marilynn W. Donoho for $320,000 for property.

-Henry E. Winslett Jr., personal representative, and Henry E. Winslett, estate, to Marilynn W. and James D. Donoho Sr. for $320,000 for property.

-JCD Lands LLC to Vivian L. Garrett for $9,000 for property.

-Kenneth J. and Rowena G. Rossi to Antasha C. and Carl Montgomery for $155,000 for Lot 49 of Southern Hills Sector VII Phase I.

-PNC Bank, National City Bank and National City Mortgage Co. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $120,854 for Lot 5 of Mountain View Estates.

-Citimortgage Inc. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $226,912 for Lot 28 of Cross Creek Final Plat.

-Charles and Linda Harman to Joel B. McGukin for $159,500 for Lot 5 of Gross Addition to Altadena South First Phase First Sector.

-Ronald R. and Elaine Robertson to Duane and Amery P. Robertson for $140,900 for property.

-Steve C. Dichiara to Steve C. Dichiara, trustee, and Dichiara Residence Trust for $288,500 for Lot 308 of Caldwell Crossings Third Sector.

-Thomas D. and Janet M. Stewart to Stacy B. Kent and Donald H. Overstreet for $134,900 for Lot 67 of Timber Park Phase III.

-Megan Seaton to Diane S. Bell for $214,000 for Lot 167 of Laceys Grove Phase II.

-Diane S. Bell to Kenneth R. and Andrea E. McOmber for $380,000 for Lot 2 of Crestview Estates of Indian Springs Village.

-Franklin M. and Jo Ann Porcaro to Jacqueline H. Conville for $260,000 for Lot 32 of Norwick Forest Third Sector First Phase.

-Gilbert J. and Mary Jane Hensien to Pamela S. Jackson for $179,000 for Lot 63 of Reserve at Timberline.

-Thomson G. and Deborah S. Gallagher to Ashley Elizabeth and Anthony Michael Gilmore for $227,000 for Lot 129 of Long Branch Estates Phase I Final Plat.

-Susan Watkins Floyd to Elizabeth Ann Hinrickson for $128,500 for Lot 74 of Savannah Pointe Sector II Phase III.

-Jennifer Symons Dees and Jeff Dees to Braden T. Kenny for $125,000 for Lot 65 of Brookhollow Second Sector.

-Gregory and Michelle Finney to Matthew A. Chaney for $212,500 for Lot 36 of Lime Creek at Chelsea Preserve Subdivision I.

-Greenbriar LTD doing business as Farris Management to Kathy and Tommy Eloff for $3,500 for Lot 35 of Sterling Gate Sector II Phase II Final Plat.

-Patricia Rimington to Darcy and Devrick Massey for $98,500 for Lot 40 of Wildewood Village Fifth Addition.

-Michael A. Dollar to Jianqing Zhang and Lin Xie for $187,900 for Lot 8 of Old Mill Trace Second Sector.

-Carla J. and William George Johnson Jr. to Joseph R. and Sheri Miller for $527,000 for Lot 51 of Greystone Eighth Sector.

-Jamey Simmons to Almar R. and Juan Diego Avila for $164,000 for Lot 814 of Old Cahaba Sector VIII.

-Howard A. Humber Family Trust to Jessica N. Humber for $57,000 for Lot 7 of Willow Glenn First Sector.

 

July 12

-William Dow, personal representative, and Marilyn S. Box, estate of, to Jessica B. Nail for $194,000 for Lot 10 of Southlake Crest Second Sector.

-Hilda and Cody Moon and Shannon Sisco to Wade and Robin Ward for $75,000 for property.

-Thornton Inc. to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $28,000 for Lot 47 of Chelsea Station.

-Chad Randall Laird to Trevor Jones and Lindsay Wilson for $180,000 for Lot 181 of Edenton A Condominium First Amended Condominium Plat.

-Toyal and Keith McLain to Donald C. and Steven A. Vanzandt for $90,000 for Lot 10 of Fernwood Third Sector Resurvey.

-Jason A. and Wyspr K. Black to Carol A. Sprich for $175,000 for Lot 3 of Chadwick Sector I.

-Gerald A. and Anna P. Totoritis to Tiffany and Donald Daniels for $379,500 for Lot 1011 of Highland Lakes 10th Sector Phase I.

-Glenn Charles and Susan R. Johnston to Myron V. Dunkin for $38,500 for Lot 4 of Hidden Meadows and Acreage Resurvey.

-Amanda Renee Bittner to Regina Barrett for $17,830 for property.

-NSH Corp. to Lauren J. and David E. Howle Jr. for $259,284 for Lot 9-78 of Chelsea Park Ninth Sector.

-NSH Corp. to Molly J. and Klayjah Heath Henderson for $267,775 for Lot 9-84 of Chelsea Park Ninth Sector.

-NSH Corp. to Cornelius Rogers for 196,835 for Lot 9-66 of Chelsea Park Ninth Sector.

-Riverwoods Properties LLC to NSH Corp. for $65,000 for Lot 760 of Riverwoods Seventh Sector Phase II Final Plat.

-Mobley Development Inc. to NSH Corp. for $480,000 for Lots 2001-2004 and 2027-2030 of Glen Iris at Kilkerran Phase I.

-NSH Corp. to Leah E. Dennis for $230,890 for Lot 97 of Village at Highland Lakes Regent Park Neighborhood.

-Lynn W. Cleckler and Gavan Paulin to Mary E. and Jeremy B. Ward for $123,900 for Lot 27 of Meadowlark.

-Jonathan S. C. and Kathy E. Whitman to Jonathan S. C. Whitman for $70,500 for Lot 6 of Dearing Downs Second Addition.

-Daniel Senior Living of Inverness II LLC to Rockwell Homes LLC for $105,000 for Lot 39 of Cottages of Danberry Resurvey No. 3 Final Plat.

-Daniel C. and Beverly Mattison to Stelio M. and Sandra Garcia for $251,000 for Lot 29 of Sand Piper Trail Sector II.

-Wells Fargo Bank, trustee, Southtrust Bank, Burr & Forman LLP Profit Sharing Plan and Mark Taliaferro Jr. to Pensco Trust Co., custodian FBC, Mark Taliaferro and Mark Taliaferro IRA for $235,000 for Lot 13 of Deerwood Lake.

 

July 15

-Alavest LLC to Harrell Lee Jenkins for $123,000 for Lot 134 of Summer Brook Phase III.

-Crystal Tiffany Nicole Strong and Derrick Malone Strong to Derrick Malone Strong for $161,550 for Lot 17 of Meadowridge.

-Crystal Tiffany Nicole Strong and Derrick Malone Strong to Derrick Malone Strong for $16,240.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to David F. and Lara E. Keough for $253,633 for Lot 105 of Laceys Grove Phase II.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Jaquice P. Jenkins for $161,195 for Lot 131 of Camden Cove West Sector III Phase III Final Plat.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Aaron S. and Orlanthia R. Gunn for $361,900 for Lot 2 of Yellow Leaf Estates.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Aaron M. and Shelley L. Bowen for $240,000 for Lot 167 of Reserve at Timberline Phase II.

-Bank of New York Mellon, trustee, to CWALT Inc. to Yeon Seon Woo and Byong Yong Jung for $310,000 for Lot 113 of Arbor Hill Phase IV Final Plat.

-Hawaii ERS Timberland LLC to Black Jack Timber LLC for $127,000 for property.

-Walter L. Malone to Justin Brooks Bailey and Alesha G. Sanford for $249,000 for Lot 34 of Bent River Phase IV Resurvey No. 1.

-Chase M. and Erica P. Clary to Melissa S. Thomason for $186,000 for Lot 315 of Hillsboro Phase II Amended.

-Audra S. Smith and Anthony Oliver to Lawrence Wayne and Pam Vickers for $314,500 for Lot 621 of Grande View Estates Givianpour Addition to Alabaster Sixth Addition.

-Kathleen and Peter A. Becker to Matthew R. and Karen H. Dover for $243,500 for Lot 313 of Hillsboro Phase I.

-Angela D. and Sharlton P. Crawford to Angela D. and Sharlton P. Crawford for $124,400 for Lot 6 of Silver Creek Sector I.

-Rickey and Jeralyn D. Kish to Rickey and Jeralyn D. Kish for $26,140 for property.

-Burma Blount Hamby and Warren C. Hamby Jr. to Burma Blount and Warren C. Hamby for $110,300 for Lot 36 of Park Place First Addition Phase II Correction Plat No. I.

-Angel L. and Robert F. Tillman III to Angel L. and Robert Franklin Tillman III for $243,300 for Lot 280 of Hillsboro Phase I.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Michele M. Murphy for $241,688 for Lot 52 of Hillsboro Phase I.

-Robert and Ashley Mathews to Tiffany Courtney for $116,000 for Lot 121 of Stonecreek Phase I Final Plat.

 

July 16

-Fannie Mae to Ken and Vikki Reimer for $65,000 for Lot 1 of Arden Subdivision.

-Doretta Potts, personal representative, and Mary Colette Smith, estate, to Thomas Edwin and Bertha Ann Johnson for $127,000 for Lot 4 of Wildewood Village Second Addition.

-Bryan and Wendy Kautz to Matthew Scott and Wendy K. Prater for $135,200 for Lot 20 of Plantation South Third Sector Phase I.

-Eugenia L. Smith to Erin Camp Terrell for $151,500 for Lot 3 of Cahaba Beach Townhomes.

-Misty and Michael Cork Jr. to David S. and Amy H. Grote for $338,000 for Lot 33 of Beaumont Phase IV Final Plat.

-Jamie Pearson Shields, David L. Pearson, personal representative, and Katie L. Pearson, estate, to David L. Pearson for $84,600 for property.

-Terry Argo and Gary Niven to Vulcan Investors LLC for $47,644 for property.

-Daniel B. Green and Patrick Brian Pourciau to Rachel R. Greene, Daniel B. Green, life estate, and Patrick Brian Pourciau, life estate, for $5,000 for property.

7,644 for property.

-Daniel B. Green and Patrick Brian Pourciau to Rachel R. Greene, Daniel B. Green, life estate, and Patrick Brian Pourciau, life estate, for $5,000 for property.

-Bonnie V. Walker to Mary Elaine Wheatley Brown for $166,100 for property.

-Craig B. Dellinger to Christina M. Logan for $99,900 for Lot 554 of Weatherly Aberdeen Sector 18.

-Preston E. and Kim Lavern Wilson to Kimchi Thi Cao for $95,500 for Lot 3-66 of Chelsea Park Third Sector.

-Richard Lance and Suzanne Scott Sheehan to Richard Lance and Suzanne Scott Sheehan for $73,975 for Lot 46 of Crestmont Resurvey.

-Michael M. and Meeta M. Sheth to Shawn and Amy Arterburn for $715,000 for Lot 113 of Greystone Legacy First Sector.

-Charlotte R. Hanks and Lisa Tomberlin to Charlotte R. Hanks for $101,650 for Lot 14 of Southlake Crest First Sector.

 

July 17

-Carolyn Cornelius Davidson, estate, and Alicia Davidson Atchley, personal representative, to Fred Travis and Ashley M. Cross for $285,000 for Lot 18 of Skyline Estates Second Sector Amended Map.

-Roger and Rene Bass to Steven Mark and Dana Gray for $648,000 for Lot 160 of Shoal Creek Resurvey of Lots 159 and 160.

-Holly S. Coffman to Bart Edward Ferguson for $145,000 for Lot 7 of Autumn Ridge.

-Michael H. and Denise W. Shepherd to Michael H. and Denise W. Shepherd for $117,250 for Lot 812 of Riverchase Country Club Fifteenth Addition.

-William E. Willis to Kimberly A. and Dominick A. Raco Jr. for $51,000 for Lot 6 of South Cove Third Sector Resubdivision of Lots 1 and 4.

-Richard Louis Imms to C&S Futures LLC for $280,000 for property.

-Jerry R. Adams Sr. to Safe Future Birmingham Real Estate LLC for $85,000 for Lots 1927-1930 and 1936 of Old Cahaba Phase V First Addition.

-Curtis White Companies to Steven Darell Turner and Shaniquwa Denise Cooper for $199,278 for Lot 15 of Chaparral Second Sector.

-United States Steel Corporation to Newcastle Construction Inc. for $92,000 for Lot 44 of Hillsboro Phase I Amended and Lot 211 of Hillsboro Phase III.

-Dennis N. and Lynette Blackerby to Dennis N. and Lynette Blackerby for $119,050 for property.

-Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, trustee, and Argent Securities Inc. to Dushon Garland for $145,199 for property.

-Lynn M. and Robert E. Bratton to Marci B. Price for $260,000 for Lot 3 of Meadow Brook Fifth Sector First Phase.

-State of Alabama to Shelby County Board of Education for $556,660 for property.

-Shelby County Board of Education to City of Alabaster Board of Education for property.

-Shelby County Board of Education to City of Alabaster Board of Education for $7,701,070 for property.

-Shelby County Board of Education to City of Alabaster Board of Education for property.

-Shelby County Board of Education to City of Alabaster Board of Education for $375,000 for property.

-Shelby County Board of Education to City of Alabaster Board of Education for $679,200 for property.

-Dorian and Laura Hubbard to Alexander S. and Chandra S. Ryals for $444,500 for Lot 2145 of Highland Lakes 21st Sector Phase I and II.

 

July 18

-Griffin T. and Jennifer A. Rogers to Angela Young Simmons and Robert Ellis Simmons III For $335,000 for Lot 20 of Southpointe Ridge Resurvey of Lots 19-22 Final Plat.

-Glenn Cleveland to Charles Dean and Durinda N. Warren for $269,300 for Lot 309 of Highland Lakes Third Sector Phase I.

-Zachary T. and Marian R. Van Voast to Meredith and Raymond Paul Fitzpatrick III for $362,000 for Lot 1142 of Brook Highland 11th Sector Phase I.

-James W. and Juanita L. Reffelt to Jeffrey Hardage to Ryan Kristopher Faught for $359,000 for Lot 5 of Highlands at Riverchase.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Larry D. and Jerrin L. Love for $199,000 for Lot 141 of Cottages at Chesser Phase II Amended Map.

-Teresa Havard, personal representative, Harry A. Frohoff, estate, Twyla R. Cline, co-personal representative, Brian K. Kornegay, co-personal representative, and Brenda Gayle Frohoff, estate, to Benjamin Bryan Goldman for $89,000 for Lot 19 of Green Valley Second Sector.

-Enas Najeh Masaeid to Janet Grace Tapley for $105,880 for Lot 35 of Hidden Creek Townhomes Phase II Resurvey of Lots 34 and 35.

-Todd and Laurel Waldrop to Robert L. and Deidra M. Clark for $160,000 for Lot 46 of Saint Charles Place Jackson Square Phase Two Sector Two.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Wendy Tew for $90,000 for Lot 113 of Camden Cove Sector II.

-JPMorgan Chase Bank to Western Properties LLC for $55,000 for Lot 295 of Camden Cove Sector I.

-Bob D. and Betty J. Stokes to Michael J. and Vickie C. McNally for $205,000 for Lot 17 of Lacoosa Estates.

-George E. Ewoldsen to Wanda Horton for $35,000 for Lot 1 of Hurricane Heights.

-Justin, Ryan and Jayson Wilhite to Fred Wayne Horton for $5,000 for property.

-Freddie F. Wilhite Trust and Justin Wilhite, trustee, to Fred Wayne Horton for $12,000 for property.

-David G. and Stuart C. Jones to Stuart C. and Kara Jones for $71,000 for Lot 3 of Sky Ridge.

-Fannie Mae to Carolyn Lavender Jeff for $120,000 for Lot 86 of Braelinn Village Phase I.

-Daniel and Tracy Blankenship to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. for $91,360 for property.

-Lindel L. and Sandra C. Allen to Janice S. Farmer for $152,000 for Lot 26 of Stratford Place Phase III Amended Map of the Resurvey of the Final Plat.

-Damage Control Inc. to Norma N. Rogers for $100,000 for property.

-Gary W. Murrie to Jerry W. Sanders for $256,000 for Lot 7 of NOrwick Forest First Sector.

-Lorena J. and Manuel J. Roldan to Starlette Jones Dabbs for $185,000 for Lot 1425 of Braemer at Ballantrae Phase I.

-Amy B. and Hugh B. Mitchell Jr. to SK Holdings LLC for $412,500 for property.

-Daniel and Catherine A. Sharer to Connie E. H. and Kelley Gene Laminack Jr. for $332,000 for Lot 3316 of Riverchase Country Club 33rd Addition.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Brodie Hamilton and James Beaton Hynd for $110,000 for property.

-Rosemary Collins to Flores Alberto Avelar for $50,000 for property.

-Douglas R. and Cynthia C. Williams to Paul B. Scott Jr., Ellen S. and Jonathan Herring for $249,000 for Lot 417 of Riverchase Country Club Eleventh Addition.

-Gregory H. and Megan C. Hobbs to Falin David McMellon for $230,500 for Lot 2 of Woodford Second Addition a Subdivision of Inverness.

-Craig A. and Amanda Tacon Campbell to Brittany J. Sullivan for $146,000 for Lot 235 of Old Cahaba Willow Run First Sector Addition.

-Marc and Tracy S. Langlois to Tucker Houston Burleson for $112,000 for Lot 176 of Camden Cove Sector III.

-Marcia Murrah, co-personal representative, Suzan Cochran, co-personal representative, and Alice W. Morrow, estate, to Suzan M. Cochran and Marcia Murrah for $90,500 for Lot 11 of Brookstone A Registered Subdivision of Mussybrook Farms.

-Troy and Tina Crocker to Emily F. and Michael Z. Smith for $374,000 for Lot 19 of Cherokee Forest First Sector.

-Barry W. and Yong Cha Cornell to Daniel J. Gorman Jr. and Brenda Reed Denson for $319,900 for Lot 23 of Altadena Woods Fourth Sector.

-Kenneth F. and Amy B. Enman to Laura M. McAnany and Justin J. Meads for $452,000 for Lot 1613 of Brook Highland 16th Sector Phase II.

-James C. Mandel to Carol K. Mandel for $20,160 for property.

 

July 19

-A. Wayne and Zona A. Till to Jennifer and James Christopher Foster for $161,000 for Lot 68 of Southern Hills Sector VI Phase One.

-Victor B. and Jennifer L. Turner to Jennifer McChesney Turner for $76,400 for Lot 101 of Camden Cove Sector 8 Final Plat.

-Jonathan and Margaret A. Malloy to Jonathan Malloy, trustee, Margaret Malloy, trustee, and Malloy Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 2 of Nance Family Subdivision Amended Map and property.

-D.R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Jeffrey Neal and Kimberly Joy Miller for $302,700 for Lot 2 of Dunnavant Square Resurvey.

-WTM Properties LLC to M&J Property Investments LLC for $350,000 for Lot 2 of CVS Addition to Alabaster.

-Kelly Living Trust, Ruth S. Kelly, trustee, and James E. Kelly Jr., trustee, to Bent Tree LLC for $800,000 for property.

-Gloria Darlene Traylor to Gloria Darlene and Victor W. Traylor for $82,350 for Lot 15 of Kings Meadow Second Sector.

-Eddie and Doris Nabors, James Nelson, trustee, Joni Nelson, trustee, and Nelson Living Trust to James Nelson, trustee, Joni Nelson, trustee, and Nelson Living Trust for $525,000 for property.

-Wells Fargo Bank, trustee, and Carrington Mortgage Loan Trust to Averette Properties LLC for $53,000 for Lot 68 of Chanda Terrace Third Sector.

-Rodney B. Denman to Rodney B. Denman, trustee, and Free Will Trust for $768,310 for property.

-Catheryn L. Morris and Penny M. Manuel to Allison D. Hutchinson for $185,000 for Lot 42 of Greystone Farms Guilford Place Phase III Final Record Plat.

-Rodney B. Denman to Rodney B. Denman, trustee, and Free Will Trust for $85,800 for property.

-Rodney B. Denman to Rodney B. Denman, trustee, and Free Will Trust for $81,600 for property.

 

July 22

-James L. and Roxanne R. Berry to Carol Ann and Edward F. Stemmle for $417,500 for Lot 24 of Oakcrest Sector Two Resurvey of Lots 24 and 25.

-Sabrina Bouska and Keith Butler to Matthew J. Carufel and Sarah N. Stahlman for $371,500 for Lot 29 of Haven at Greystone Second Sector.

-Coulter R. Boyle III and Judy A. Boyle to Matthew E. and Courtney B. Cash for $550,000 for Lot 6-06 of Mt Laurel Phase 1A.

-Karen W. Braune, co-personal representative, Robert S. Wilkerson, co-personal representative, James H. Wilkerson, co-personal representative, and Theresa Shaw Wilkerson, estate, to Joseph E. and Deanna D. Phillips for $279,500 for Lot 357 of Caldwell Crossings Third Sector.

-Chelsea Park Holding LLC to Katherine and Kyle Murphy for $53,000 for Lot 1-46 of Chelsea Park First Sector Phase III.

-Brent L. and Charlotte H. Callihan to Michael and Peggy Fleetwood for $186,000 for Lot 38 of Mallard Pointe.

-Courtside Development Inc. to Phyllis G. Hicks for $262,000 for Lot 30 of Courtside at Brook Highland A Condominium Resurvey of Lots 30 and 32.

-Megan and Gerard A. D’Alessandro Jr. to Ronald J. and Peggy M. Coyne for $230,000 for Lot 43 of North Lake at Greystone Phase IV Final Plat.

-Donovan Builders LLC to Ronauldo M. and Rutanya Rollins for $279,900 for Lot 125 of Grey Oaks Sector I Final Plat.

-Steven J. and Camille H. Filoromo to Robert P. Grosze II for $610,000 for Lot 2 of O Hara Subdivision.

-Annie Garcia to Carl and Bessie L. Dean for $130,000 for Lot 4 of Southern Hills.

-Highland Lakes Development LTD to Caleb B. and Erica J. Kennedy for $75,000 for Lot 1844 of Highland Lakes 18th Sector Phase I.

-Phillip Haynes and Bethany Norris Holsomback to Bradley A. and Mary Michelle Estep Ripperdan for $233,900 for Lot 31 of Indian Creek Phase III.

-Willie Faye Houston to Sheriva Turner for $114,300 for Lot 25 of Saddle Run.

-JMB Makers LLC to Stephen D. and Laura Weiss Lott for $125,000 for Lot 17 of Heatherwood Seventh Sector Resurvey of Lots 17-19.

-Liberty Shores LLC to Howard Eugene Pike III and Cathy Diane Pike for $130,000 for Lot 9 of Liberty Shores Resurvey of Lots 3, 4 and 6-10.

-Dean M. and Annette K. Lenane to Thomas E. Williams Jr. and Jennifer C. Williams for $550,000 for Lot 5 of Cove of Greystone Phase I Amended Map.

-Mobley Development Inc. to Stone Martin Builders LLC for $55,000 for Lot 1213 of Manors of Ballantrae Club Drive.

-Elizabeth Hope and Matthew Morgan to Shelia Deshon Truss for $135,900 for Lot 87 of Kensington Place I Sector II.

-IRA Innovations LLC to Brett Winford, IRA, to Joshua R. Johnson for $45,000 for Lot 7 of Creekwater Phase One Final Plat.

-Park Homes LLC to Maria Rosario Cumagun for $282,000 for Lot 10-27 of Chelsea Park 10th Sector.

-Gloria Jean and Walter Peterson Jr. to Mary Ellen Oliver for $16,380 for property.

-Joseph E. Deanna D. Phillips to Winnibald and Rosemarie Fernandes for $415,000 for Lot 446 of Caldwell Crossings Fourth Sector Phase II.

-Kim and Mark A. Reynolds to William Todd and Kristy Lee Kirkwood for $40,000 for property.

-Gregory R. and April R. Stone to Annie Garcia for $112,000 for Lot 9 of Park Place First Addition Phase II Correction Plat No. 1.

-Tiffany Nalley and Jason Wayne Taylor to Ted H. Ragland for $143,900 for Lot 77 of Cottages at Stonehaven Second Addition Phase I.

-Michelle and Spencer E. Taylor Jr. to Michelle Rauch and Anne Favre for $214,000 for Lot 62 of Lime Creek at Chelsea Preserve Final Plat.

-Joyce N. Thompson to Delane L. and Willard Ross for $70,000 for Lot 2 of Thompson Subdivision Final Plat.

-James Alan and Lara Ray Tidmore to Kris and Emily Heisler for $425,000 for Lot 2213 of Highland Lakes 22nd Sector Phase I.

-Sheriva Turner to Joshua Wilson for $114,300 for Lot 25 of Saddle Run.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Jamesy Sue Williams for $69,115 for property.

-Michael Vacocu to Maria Fernanda Donoso for $271,000 for Lot 14 of Caldwell Crossings.

-James D. Watkins to John T. and Colleen S. Keyes for $243,500 for Lot 103 of Bent River Phase IV Final Plat.

-Ricky L. Wells to Stephanie C. and Michael E. Tinney for $395,000 for Lot 39 of Greystone First Sector Phase I.

-Brett G. and Nancy Ann Winford to Robert R. Moore Jr. and Margaret C. Moore for $550,000 for Lot 4 of Winfords Family Lake Lot Subdivision.

-Michael Vascocu to Maria Fernanda Donoso for $271,000 for Lot 14 of Caldwell Crossings.

-United States Department of Housing and Urban Development to William Andrew Gentry for $102,100 for Lot 15 of Buck Creek Landing.

-Sam Bradley and Julie B. Neyman to Catherine C. and David W. Maynard for $350,000 for Lot 27 of Barkley Square.

 

July 23

-Samantha and William Dykes to Jennifer and Andrew L. Rickel for $164,000 for Lots 5 and 4 of Jamie H. Reynolds Lot.

-Hollie C. and Andrew L. Cost to Elizabeth I. Pellathy and Lee P. Somers IV for $162,000 for Lot 2 of Lymans Addition to the Town of Montevallo.

-Robin C. and Joe L. Norsworthy to Hollie C. and Andrew L. Cost for $217,500 for Lots 2 and 3 of Arden Subdivision and property.

-Rebecca C. Cornelius to Kandis E. Summers for $443,000 for Lot 27 of Cahaba Oaks.

-David L. and Monika O. Veazey to Joseph R. and Sue D. Thompson for $389,000 for Lot 3 of Potters Resurvey of Miller Subdivision Lot 3.

-Carol M. Roy to Highway 119 Alabaster LLC for $781,455 for property.

-Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $130,919 of Lot 215 of Savannah Pointe Sector II Phase IV.

-Lewis E. Atchison Sr. and Sarah H. Atchison to Lewis E. Atchison Sr., trustee, Sarah H. Atchison, trustee, and Atchison Living Trust for $10,000 for property.

-Lewis Edwin Atchison Sr. and Sarah H. Atchison to Lewis E. Atchison Sr., trustee, Sarah H. Atchison, trustee, and Atchison Living Trust for $10,000 for property.

-Lewis E. Atchison Sr. and Sarah H. Atchison to Lewis E. Atchison Sr., trustee, Sarah H. Atchison, trustee, and Atchison Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 5 of Arlington Street Extension Subdivision.

-Lewis Edwin Atchison Sr. and Sarah H. Atchison to Lewis E. Atchison Sr., trustee, Sarah H. Atchison, trustee, and Atchison Living Trust for $10,000 for property.

-Central State Bank to Alejandro Reynosa and Jaime Perez for $42,000 for property.

-Donald Drake to Ravikanth Thota and Chandi Pagadala for $268,000 for Lot 19 of Beaumont Phase V Resurvey of Lot 1-31 Final Plat.

-Michael W. and Cynthia Segers to Michael W. Segers for $182,630 for Lot 2 of Saddle Lake Farms Condominium A Condominium.

-April Jackson to Douglas P. Stevens for $140,000 for Lot 217 of Look Out Point at High Ridge Village Phase V Final Plat.

-Americas First Federal Credit Union to Nelson and Wendy A. Burton for $320,000 for Lot 45 of Weatherly Windsor Sector 11.

-Steven and Deborah Lynn Baker to Candace and Andrew Noriega for $240,000 for property.

-Steven W. and Deborah Lynn Baker to James E. and Patricia A. Mosier for $22,500 for property.

-Michael J. and Angela B. Clement to Bennett Paul Williamson Jr. and Angela Irene Williamson for $340,000 for Lot 14 of Saddle Lake Farms Condominium A Condominium.

-Menawa Homes LLC to Ronald Lynn Gates Jr. and Heidi Kathleen Gates for $209,900 for Lot 1802 of Perthshire at Ballantrae Phase I Final Plat.

-Marc and Christina M. Prados to Kyle R. and Cameron Easton Morgan for $122,000 for Lot 96 of Braelin Village Phase I.

-Traci Rickards Smith to Thomas E. Pingry Jr. and Sandra J. Pingry for $160,000 for Lot 18 of Old Town Helena.

-Donald Allen and Tracy H. Reed to Gary Alan and Teresa Diane Stonicher for $313,000 for Lot 50 of Haven at Greystone First Sector.

-Donald G. Tezza and Lynn C. Cizewski to William Gregory and Isabel C. Reaves for $416,000 for Lot 59 of Heatherwood Fourth Sector First Addition.

-Morris W. Cochran to Nathan Jack Williams for $167,450 for property.

-Louisa S. Gilbert to Pran K. and Arunima Datta for $750,000 for Lot 103 of Meadow Brook Highlands.

-Sandy and Charles Raedale Agan to Sandy and Chardles Raedale Agan for $157,050 for Lot 2 of Cahaba River Estates No. 2 Resurvey.

 

July 24

-James Douglas and Rosalou Maxwell to Alan L. and Jana N. Moffitt for $262,000 for Lot 45 of Audubon Forest First Addition.

-K. Rob and Marcia Thomas to Kenneth Wayne and Pamela Azar for $587,500 for Lot 112 of Greystone Legacy First Sector.

-Bank of America and BAC Home Loans Servicing LP to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $196,716 for property.

-Fannie Mae to Teresa Roper for $169,900 for Lot 518 of Grande View Estates Givianpour Addition to Alabaster Fifth Sector.

-David W. Dunlap to Jason J. Green for $229,900 for Lot 14 of Sandpiper Trail Sector II.

-Celia M. Cox to Superannuate Homes of the North Alabama Conference of the United Methodist Church, board of trustee, and Board of Trustees of Superannuate Homes of the North Alabama Conference of the United Methodist Church.

-Sarah R. and Weaver W. Vansant to Ronnie B. and Marla B. Vansant for $175,900 for property.

 

July 25

-Wilma J. Trent, personal representative, and Richard E. Trent, estate, to Richard E. Trent Trust Estate B for $0 for Lot 132 of Forest Parks First Sector.

-Alabama Housing Finance Authority to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $125,200 for Lot 79 of Wyndham Cottages Phase II Resurvey of Lots 77, 78 and 79.

-Larry D. and Suzette Newman to Jeremy D. and Rebecca G. Newman for $36,600 for property.

-Wendy Caldwell and Derek Stack for $75,000 for Lot 50 of Hanna Farms Amended Map.

-Robert T. and Elizabeth S> Oedamer to William E. Madaris Jr. for $115,000 for property.

-Julie R. and Hal J. McCullough to N. P. Dodge Jr., trustee, and National Equity Inc. Trust for $454,400 for Lot 1737 of Eagle Point 17th Sector.

-N. P. Dodge Jr., trustee, and National Equity Inc. to Arnold and Elisa Intraboona for $494,400 for Lot 1737 of Eagle Point 17th Sector.

-Elbert J. Buckelew to Michael Shane and Christina W. Miskelly for $90,000 for property.

-James D. Johnson to James Ormond Oswalt Jr. and Kelly Alese Misko for $85,000 for Lots 1, 2 and 3 of Glasscocks Subdivision on Spring Creek and property.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Jerry Shane and Marie A. Odom for $218,055 for Lot 111 of Laceys Grove Phase II.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Steven D. and Tara L. Miller for $212,647 for Lot 171 of Reserve at Timberline Phase II.

-Deborah W. Morris to Scott Douglas and Jennifer Yester Peace for $472,000 for Lot 508 of Riverchase Country Club 12th Addition.

-Mazie Ann Hofmann to Mazie Ann Hofmann, trustee, and Mazie Ann Hofmann Revocable Trust for $216,800 for Lot 1 of Kerry Downs.

-Michael A. and Rebekah J. Gertz to Federal National Mortgage Association for $0 for Lot 33 of Lenox Place Phase I.

-Angelia R. Daw to Anthony Sanchez and Dana Alison Gramm for $115,000 for Lot 196 of Stonecreek Phase I Final Plat.

-John M. and Cynthia D. Figert to David Morgan Church and Robin M. Church for $459,000 for Lot 27 of Fowlers Lake Estate.

-Kevin Koziol to Douglas L. and Tammy R. Howell for $268,476 for Lot 10 of Highlands Second Sector.

-James A. McDanal Jr., trustee, and McDanal Irrevocable Trust to Eric and Jane Stefanowicz for $225,000 for property.

-Southfirst Mortgage to Markus Snowden for $5,000 for Lot 139 of Long Branch Estates Phase I.

-Sproul Building Co. Inc. to Smith Teresa McBeth and Teresa McBeth Smith for $320,800 for Lot 2 of Bridgewater Park Resurvey of Lots 1-12.

-Johnny Ray and Anita Joy Barron to Josh and Amanda Standifer for $185,000 for 431 of Old Cahaba Oakwood Sector Resurvey.

-Daniel S. New to Rodney P. and Yolanda S. Womack for $139,900 for Lot 509 of Savannah Pointe Sector V Phase II.

-Michael and Jessica Jacobs to Michael Gilland for $150,000 for Lot 503 of Lake Forest Fifth Sector.

-Jamie Cook Gordon to William M. Wilkerson for $104,500 for Lot 405 of Village at Stonehaven Phase Four.

-Ronald A. and Norma G. Koonce to Herbert Neil Thomason and Perry A. Koonce for $225,000 for Lot 29 of Southlake Crest First Sector.

-Stephen and Meredith Locker to Adam F. and Haley H. Roebuck for $209,900 for Lot 9 of Mullins East Side Addition to Helena.

Editor's Picks

Library welcomes Archie Wade and Magic Bunny Merlin

Now you see him, now you don’t! Experience the wonder that only a truly gifted and wonderful magician can bring. Read more