Land transactions for the week of Aug. 14, 2013

Published 3:28pm Tuesday, August 13, 2013

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from July 30-Aug. 8, 2013:

 

July 30

 

-Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, JPMorgan Chase Bank, trustee, and RASC 2004 KS2 to Luis Eduardo Rodriguez Martinez and Victor Omar Rodriguez Martinez for $55,000 for Lot 5 of Willow Glen Second Sector.

-Wayne L. Nicholson, trustee, Dolores A. Nicholson, trustee, and Nicholson Family Trust to Wayne L. and Dolores A. Nicholson for $221,600 for Lot 61 of Fairways at Riverchase Resurvey of Lots 57-64.

-Wayne L. Nicholson, trustee, Dolores A. Nicholson, trustee, and Nicholson Family Trust to Wayne L. and Dolores A. Nicholson for $225,200 for Lot 23 of Fairways at Riverchase Resurvey of Lots 15-29.

-Kevin L. and Anne Marie Held to Kevin L. Held for $219,900 for Lot 39 of Greystone Seventh Sector Phase I.

-NSH Corp. to Donna B. Jordan for $257,938 for Lot 9-82 of Chelsea Park Ninth Sector.

-Terry R. and Sandy H. Brasher to Flossie Russell for $58,000 for property.

-NSH Corp. to Christopher P. and Marlaina Allison Davis for $180,830 for Lot 9-106 of Chelsea Park Ninth Sector.

-Randall W. Littrell Jr. and Nancy G. Littrell to Kenny Lenard Betts and Kristen Patete for $173,400 for Lot 74 of Navajo Hills Ninth Sector.

-Robert O. and Brittany Jackson to Joseph D. Reid for $234,900 for Lot 150 of Edenton A Condominium Fourth Amended Condominium Plat.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Kristy W. Hobbick for $233,200 for Lot 265 of Hillsboro Phase II Amended.

-Michael and Gennifer Morgan to Brian J. and Sarah Harmon for $221,000 for Lot 13 of Eagle Cove Refiled.

-Edwin Samuel Baldwin and Iris L. Baldwin, deceased, to Edwin Samuel Baldwin for $30,000 for Lot 432 of Waterford Highlands Sector I.

-Ronald Keith Cox to Henry Lewis and Linda Diane Lawson for $271,000 for Lot 6 of Paradise Point Sector One A.

-Steven D. and Deborah S. Foshee to Candace C. and Brian Knight for $109,000 for Lots 34 and 36 of Riverview Subdivision.

-Anita C. Musgrove to Stephen Smith, trustee, and Edward C. Lovelace, bankruptcy case, for $5,000 for Lot 12 of Rice Acres Sector II Resurvey of Lot 12 and 13.

-Stephen Smith, trustee, and Edward C. Lovelace, bankruptcy case, to John Boykin for $75,000 for Lot 12 of Rice Acres Sector II Resurvey of Lot 12 and 13.

-Gayle Watts to Debra Slay for $300,000 for Lot 24 and 25 of Summerwood Amended Map.

-Adams Homes LLC to Julie A. Ratica and Joshua K. Thompson for $156,470 for Lot 179 of Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase I.

-Adams Homes LLC to Dorothy J. and Lacey Powell for $133,300 for Lot 87 of Chesapeake.

-Adams Homes LLC to Andrew S. Wilson for $119,500 for Lot 33 of Old Ivy Phase II and property.

-Adams Homes LLC to Lawrence David and Gladys Cannon for $183,541 for Lot 1866 of Old Cahaba Phase V Third Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to Eric R. and Grace Ross for $215,789 for Lot 1906 of Old Cahaba Phase V Second Addition.

-Frances M. Gordon to Wayne Grubb for $180,000 for Lot 10 of Selkirk First Addition Phase IV A Subdivision of Inverness.

-Brian and Sarah Alvarado Harmon to Jacob A. and Melissa Cole Randall for $112,000 for Lot 562 of Weatherly Aberdeen Sector 18.

-Tonya G. Sprayberry to Gary and Robin Ohmstede for $280,000 for Lot 16 of Greystone Farms English Turn Sector Phase II Final Record Plat.

-Terry D. and Donna G. Hays to James Thomas Rice Jr. and Leigh Cornelius Rice for $373,500 for Lot 1744 of Eagle Point 17th Sector.

-Alfred M. and Julie Wahnish to Jim and Kathy Williamson for $357,500 for Lot 31-01 of Highland Lakes 31st Sector Phase I.

-Lewis H. Evens to Joshua B. and Jamie A. Lisella for $179,900 for Lot 5 of Narrows Point Phase III Final Plat.

-Lee M. and Allyson A. Herritt to Michael D. and Michele A. Lopes for $495,000 for Lot 39 of Cove at Greystone Phase II.

-James Talbot and Jennifer P. League to Brenna Elaine and Justin Koch for $270,000 for Lot 37 of High Hampton Sector I.

-Hillary A. Brennan to Christopher M. and Blair D. Greene for $216,000 for Lot 34 of Meadow Brook Ninth Sector.

-Jonathan W. and Camilla West Theiss to Alan E. and Jennifer N. McLean for $215,000 for Lot 16 of Indian Wood Forest Third Sector.

-Chadwick T. and Casey P. Neal to Kenneth A. and Lourdes Mier for $344,000 for Lot 1431 of Highland Lakes 14th Sector.

-Mitchell A. and Tonya E. Tishaw to Steven Routson for $114,000 for Lot 5 of Hidden Creek III Phase I.

-Benjamin S. and Laura J. Preston to Leisa S. Kizer for $188,400 for Lot 8 of Valley Station First Sector.

-Joseph L. and Kristin M. Lowery to Chelsey White Dennis and Robert J. White for $153,900 for Lot 1013 of Waterford Highlands Sector IV Phase II Final Plat.

-David W. and Terri Watson to John A. Hilliard II and Carla G. Hilliard for $208,000 for Lot 54 of Chesser Plantation Phase I Sector I Amended Survey.

-Raymond C. and Margaret S. Lyon to Ray Lyon for $172,275 for Lot 18 of Indian Valley Third Sector Resurvey of Lots 14-19.

-Stephen B. and Heather Lowery to Donald R. and Ann P. Gordon for $1,350,000 for Lot 718 of Greystone Legacy Seventh Sector.

-Jeanelle C. and Glenn Richard Evans to Jeannie Robbins Trust for $692,620 for property.

-Brett G. and Nancy Ann Winford to Robert R. Moore III and Laura A. Moore for $105,000 for Lots 1-3 of Winfords Family Lake Lot Subdivision.

-Victor M. and Whitney M. Lassiter to Vicky L. Knighten for $190,000 for Lot 211 of Laceys Grove Phase II.

-JPMorgan Chase Bank to Steven E. Haupt Jr. and Sara L. Haupt for $98,500 for Lot 211 of Forest Lakes Third Sector Second Phase.

-Margaret F. Littleton, trustee, and Littleton Living Trust to Hugh H. Gilmore III and Nancy W. Gilmore for $225,000 for Lot 36 of Lacoosa Estates Resurvey of Lots 36 and 37.

-Jacob B. Champion III to Lance and Nicole Crowe for $270,000 for Lot 2 of Shadow Oak Estates.

-Gordon M. and Vista M. Burkhead to David L. and Monika O. Veazey for $230,000 for Lot 29 of Quail Run Phase III.

-Michael S> and Laura K. Howard to Leroy M. Farley Jr. for $149,900 for Lot 40 of Cambridge Pointe Second Sector Second Phase.

-George Allen and Angela Howell to Paula R. McCleney for $85,000 for Lot 1402 of Gables A. Condominum.

-Ann P. Crouse to Ann P. Crouse and Tammy Crouse Burnette for $17,150 for Lot 12 of Baxleys Resurvey of the Eastern Black of Words Addition to the town of Calera.

 

July 31

 

-Michael Scott and Kristie G. Kendrick to Joel C. and Shannon P. Berg for $740,000 for Lot 820 of Greystone Legacy Eighth Sector Phase I.

-Evabank to Scott and Shae Gibbs for $35,000 for Lot 307 of Riverwoods Third Sector Resurvey Final Plat.

-Jeffrey M. Bogaards to Alexandra A. Murphy for $184,000 for Lot 13-1 of Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector II Phase 13.

-Sandra K. Brown, personal representative, and Billy G. Riley, estate, to Clay and Stacy R. Farris for $160,000 for Lots 1 and 2 of Riley Subdivision Final Plat.

-Theresa A. Gibson to Michael and Ashley Burks for $159,000 for Lot 546 of Waterford Highlands Sector I.

-Leslie J. Stacey to John Robert and Jenifer Justice for $150,000 for Lot 11 of Apache Ridge Sector V.

-Cade H. and Allison H. Festavan to Brandon M. and Sara A. Byars for $158,000 for Lot 174 of Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector II Phase VII.

-Rick and Sylvia Gorbach to Cade Hill and Allison Hoff Festavan for $270,000 for Lot 554 of Lake Forest Fifth Sector.

-Brian K. and Allie McDuff to Ashley and Andrew Bice for $169,000 for Lot 20 of Kentwood.

-Andrew and Ashley King Bice to Brad Blankenship for $140,000 for Lot 39 of Stoney Meadows Phase I.

-Philip K. Richards to Diane Thomas for $61,000 for property.

-Ronald H. and Cynthia A. Martin to Bryan and Wendy Kautz for $322,500 for Lot 26 of Dogwood Forest Third Phase.

-Steve and Allison T. Lackey to Ronald H. and Cynthia A. Martin for $178,000 for Lot 3 of Tanglewood by the Creek Final Plat.

-Matthew J. and Sarah P. McDonald to Sharon H. Wix for $194,900 for Lot 43 of Greystone Farms Huilford Place Phase III Final Record Plat.

-Christopher and Jennifer Dahrens to Donald C. and Marie M. Dahm for $114,500 for Lot 1 of Grande View Garden & Townhomes First Addition Resurvey of Lots 1-6.

-William Peter and Mary M. Alexiou to Gordon M. and Vista M. Burkhead for $215,000 for Lot 114 of Wynlake Phase 4C.

-John W. and Jennifer Rimes to Gayle Watts and Michele Shields for $412,000 for Lot 2149 of Highland Lakes 21st Sector Phase I and II.

-Eloise B. Monroe to Penny P. Ford for $247,000 for Lot 33 of Caldwell Crossings.

-Harold H. and Hubert W. Goings Jr. to Harod H. Goings for $63,000 for Lot 1 of Shelby Lake Corporation First Sector and property.

-Harold H. and Hubert W. Goings Jr. to Hubert W. Goings Jr. for $63,000 for Lot 1 of Shelby Lake Corporation First Sector and property.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Robert Lawrence and Anita Lorraine Jones for $60,000 for Lot 8 of Sugar Oaks Amended Map.

-Jeffrey Joe Bath to Richard and Sheila Walden for $154,900 for Lot 35 of Falliston Sector II.

-Daniel Senior Living of Inverness II LLC to Sue C. Gore for $410,000 for Lot 42 of Cottages of Danberry Resurvey No. III.

-James J. and Melanie C. Kieve to Matthew Savage for $140,000 for Lot 6 of Forest Hills First Sector.

-Peyton B. and Traci G. Lockett to Danielle M. Simes for $135,500 for Lot 63 of Brookhollow Second Sector.

-James L. and Winifred M. Head to Susan Nabizadeh for $210,000 for Lot 31 of Falliston Ridge Second Sector.

-John F. and Cynthia G. Abston to Jason C. and Shea A. Grammer for $161,500 for Lot 52 of Chadwick Sector II.

-Janet Arledge to David Ray and Vickie McGlocklin Arnold for $193,000 for Lot 94 of Edenton A Condominium Third Amended Condominium Plat.

-Cynthia T. and John P. Day to George F. Buchanan III and Mary S. Buchanan for $1,300,000 for Lot 408 of Greystone Legacy Fourth Sector Resurvey of Lots 408 and 409.

-Dianna Sue Hebert Nix to James M. George for $158,000 for Lot 391 of Weatherly Belvedere Sector 23.

-Michael Chadwick and Christi Wilson to Cynthia Day for $219,900 for Lot 6 of Stagg Run.

-Janice Boyd to Justin and Rachel Massey for $160,000 for Lot 9 of Olde Towne Forest Second Addition.

-Brett and Kimberly Mixon McBrayer to Phil Holsomback for $379,500 for Lot 937 of Eagle Point Ninth Sector.

-Russell W. and Karen S. Gentry to Charles R. and Gina K. Higdon for $275,000 for Lot 5 of Murphys Fish Camp and property.

-Kyle and Katherine R. Murphy to Carl M. Howard II and Rebecca W. Molett for $440,000 for Lot 1-49 of Chelsea Park First Sector Phase III.

-Christie L. and Phillip Waldon to Justin Wheaton and Brooke Hoekstra for $278,000 for Lot 28 of Bent River Commons First Sector.

-Karen H. and Douglas E. Edge Jr. to Patrick O. Robinson for $158,500 for Lot 6 of Indian Valley Sector IV.

-Frontier Bank of Lagrange and Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation to Joshua Leah Hamner for $30,000 for Lot 3 of Vickery Subdivision.

-H. O. Rich to Larry T. Carter for $39,200 for property.

-Richard and Elyse McGough to Chadwick T. and Casey P. Neal for $427,500 for Lot 2815 of Highland Lakes 28th Sector.

-Weitzel E. and Ina Coline Moore to Strong McDonald for $90,000 for property.

-PM Construction LLC to Andrew David Morris for $10,000 for Lot 46 of Silverleaf Phase II.

-Micah J. and Jessica Solomon to Justin H. and Jamie M. McCarty for $163,500 for Lot 39 of Amberley Woods Sixth Section Amended Map

-Justin H. and Jamie M. McCarty to Paige V. Tuten for $124,000 for Lot 11 of Alabaster Gardens Resurvey of Lots 1-4 and 11-14.

 

Aug. 1

 

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to William A. Weidler for $80,255 for Lot 14 of Timber Park Amended Map.

-Adam Darrell and Jennifer Watts Yates to New North Investments LLC for $109,000 for Lot 139 of Cambrian Wood Condominium.

-Janie M. Lebouef to Tiffany Mahand for $132,000 for Lot 137 of Cottages at Stonehaven Third Addition.

-Carey H. Hinch to Debroah Cagle for $112,000 for Lot 35 of Brook Forest Addition to Wyndham Phase II.

-HHH Acquisition Company LLC to City of Pelham for $2,892,308 for property.

-City of Pelham to Summer Classic Properties LLC for $2,467,308 for property.

-Andrea Lea Fowler Kee and Robert Allen Kee to John W. and Carolyn K. Kilpatrick for $300,000 for Lot 1 of Southpointe First Sector.

-Patry Inc. to RWW Investments Inc. for $390,000 for property.

-Panty Inc. to RWW Investments Inc. for $850,000 for property.

-George Sudderth to Lisa A. Sudderth for $170,625 for Lot 2611 of Weatherly Highlands the Ledges Sector 26 Phase I.

-Osgiliath LLC to State of Alabama and Alabama Department of Transportation for $69,536 for property.

-Southwinds Trading LLC to Coral Investments LLC for $160,000 for Lot 300 of Park Forest Village Condominum.

 

Aug. 2

 

-TL Development LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $20,000 for Lot 188 of Reserve at Timberline Phase II.

-SG Properties LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $8,500 for Lot 193 of Old Ivy Phase I Amended Map.

-Bedwell Development Corp. to Carmen S. Bedwell for $75,000 for Lot 305 of Lakewood Phase III.

-Bedwell Development Corp. to Carmen S. Bedwell for $50,000 for Lot 8 of Courtyard Manor.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to James Pope Kelly III and Kelly Peace Kelly for $184,080 for Lot 241 of Village at Polo Crossings Sector I Resurvey of Lots 231-254.

-Jon David and Jeannie L. Jackson to David S. Sampson for $175,500 for Lot 354 of Old Cahaba Ridge Sector Second Addition.

-Christina R. and Luis A. Arriagada to Carolyn Ann Premaza and Lisa Lynn Shea for $230,500 for Lot 16 of Villas Belvedere.

-Robert R. and Alecia K. Parrish to Randy and Amanda Mullinax for $315,000 for Lot 3 of Meadow Brook Seventh Sector Second Phase Amended Map.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Henry E. Erwin Jr. and Shelia J. Erwin for $266,886 for Lot 62 of Dunnavant Square Resurvey.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Lashawnda and Demario A. Wiley for $188,239 for Lot 216 of Camden Cove West Sector III Phase III.

-Earl S. Smith Jr. and Cynthia J. Smith to James Randy Hubbert for $50,000 for Lot 742 of Riverwoods Seventh Sector Phase I Final Plat.

-Richard Lamoureux to Ryan C. and Amy J. Daniel for $222,000 for Lot 22 of Eagle Cove.

-Robert E. and Lydia F. Hoff to Dewayne Hasenkamp for $275,000 for Lot 65 of Lacoosa Estates and property.

-Wright Homes Inc. to Gordon Kelly and Allison Lee Coons for $330,829 for Lot 17 of Creekwater Phase One Final Plat.

-Joe Wayne and Sue Paul to Deborah R. Lowe and Joseph A. Weber for $255,000.22 for Lot 102 of Riverchase West Fourth Addition.

-Christopher Cody Sumners and Jennifer F. Trefry to Duy L. Ho and Thuy N. Tran for $148,000 for Lot 12 of Forest Lakes Sector I.

-Tommy E. and Marla Turpin to TTL1204 LLC for $150,000 for property.

-Phyllis Hopkins to Silvia Hernandez for $124,900 for Lot 34 of Saddle Run.

-Gibson & Anderson Construction Inc. to Ian C. and Meghan L. Craig for $355,000 for Lot 2674 of Weatherly Highlands the Ledges Sector 26 Phase III.

-Henry T. and Diane B. Martin to Christopher P. and Laura B. Bell for $323,000 for Lot 38 of Highlands Second Sector.

-Chaquetta and Paul T. Washington to Amber R. and Chris B. Curlette for $365,000 for Lot 5 of Woodlands Sector IV Resurvey of Lots 5C and 5D.

-Nancy Loeza to Polly Levert for $116,000 for Lot 6 of Tocoa Parc Phase II.

-Michael R. and Andrea A. Smith to Doyle F. and Meghan E. Hurst for $305,000 for Lot 48 of Harvest Ridge Second Phase.

-Nina and Bryan Roney to Robin H. and Ryan C. Vincent for $190,000 for Lot 27 of St. Charles Place Phase One Sector II.

-Robin H. and Ryan C. Vincent to Robin H. and Ryan C. Vincent for $190,000 for Lot 27 of St. Charles Place Phase One Sector II.

-Embassy Homes LLC to Carmen Luz Valenzuela for $199,900 for Lot 6-20 of Chelsea Park Sixth Sector Sixth Addition.

-Sandra A. and Michael A. Fontaine to Brant Lee and Pamela Binkley Gasink for $540,000 for Lot 11 of Stillmeadow Sector II Revised Map.

-Melanie R. Brewer to Marc and Tracy Langlois for $195,000 for Lot 465 of Weatherly Treymoor Abbey Sector 22.

-Kevin D. and Angela W. Jones to Ameriquest Mortgage Company, U.S. Bank National Association, trustee, and Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust Inc. for $126,900 for Lot 69 of Brookhollow First Sector.

-Tiffany Anne Smith to Elissa Alldredge for $86,600 for Lot 30 of Cahaba Valley Estates First Sector.

-JPMorgan Chase Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $131,000 for Lot 45 of Shiloh Creek Sector One Final Plat One Final Plat.

-Citimortgage Inc. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $156,400 for Lot 43 of Dearing Downs Sixth Addition Phase II Final Plat.

-Matthew L. Remick to Luis A. and Christina Arriagada for $268,000 for Lot 118 of Beaumont Phase IV Final Plat.

-DAL Properties LLC to Michael E. and Marilyn K. McCombs for $377,439 for Lot 809 of Gleneagles at Ballantrae Final Plat.

-Federal National Mortgage Association to Felisha A. Otts for $157,500 for Lot 9 of Park Forest Sector VII Phase I.

-Robert A. and Cornelia D. Jones to James and Kim Hathcock for $197,500 for Lot 31 of Park Forest Fourth Sector.

-Don C. and Marlene S. Jeffers to Christopher A. and Yvette J. Towe for $270,000 for Lot 48 of Shadow Brook.

-David V. and Jodi Thomas to Chadwick M. Griggs to Sarah E. Lewis for $182,500 for Lot 2811 of Weatherly Highlands The Cove Sector 28 Phase I.

-Jason M. and Casey K. Greb to Jeffrey W. and Allison K. Fuller for $335,000 for Lot 476 of Stoneykirk at Ballantrae Phase III Final Plat.

-Philip A. and Bernice G. Bermeister to Alfred T. and Christina J. Alley for $290,000 for Lot 31 of Shadow Brook.

-Naomi W. Williamson to James Leon and Peggy Harris Posey for $171,914 for Lot 94 of Beaver Creek Preserve Second Sector.

-Park Homes LLC to Brian and Kacy Motley for $196,400 for Lot 7-11 of Chelsea Park Seventh Sector First Addition.

-William C. and Stacy L. Hicks to Eric R. and Katherine W. Efferson for $162,500 for Lot 96 of Weatherly Brentwood Sector 15.

-Dale and Kim Daniels to R. Barry and S. Clare Clements for $515,000 for Lot 20 of High Chapparral First Sector.

-Barry Vernon and Lori Jo O’Brien to Lloyd Mikeland Currier Jr. and Janelle Smith Currier for $429,000 for Lot 2843 of Highland Lakes 28th Sector.

-Christopher D. Cowan to Joe Ann Harkins, trustee, and Harkins Living Trust for $246,500 for Lot 61 of Courtside at Brook Highland A Condominium.

-Donovan Builders LLC to Ralph Timothy and Alicia A. Jones for $344,900 for Lot 131 of Grey Oaks Sector I Final Plat.

-Thomas Head to Roger Dale Wyatt for $140,000 for Lot 33 of Berryhill Sector II.

-Multi Vest Inc. and Wellington Development Corporation to Harris Doyle Homes Inc. for $300,000 for Lots 75-77, 79 and 83 of Multi Vest Incs Addition to Bent River Phase IV Final Plat.

-Robert W. Pearson and Robert Alvin Pearson III to Ashley A. Tucker for $134,900 for Lot 11 of Nottingham Phase III Final Plat.

-Stephen D. and Rebecca L. Rylee to Henry L. and Helen T. Worrell for $180,000 for Lot 337 of Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector II Phase VIII and Resurvey of Lot 215.

-Buck Creek Construction Inc. to Donald R. and Anita Springer for $172,900 for Lot 241 of Willow Oaks.

-Joseph Property Development LLC to Michael S. and Linda K. Palendat for $358,000 for Lot 13 of Highland Ridge.

-Jeanne M. Cornelius to Bonnie Warren for $92,000 for Lot 207 of Waterford Village Sector V Phase III.

-Steven C. and Tiffany S. Ballard to Walter Keith and Carmen Lee Meherg for $363,000 for Lot 230 of Riverchase Country Club Ninth Addition.

-Casey and Adrienne Macke to Elise P. and Eric Roper for $332,000 for Lot 1501 of Grande View Estates 15th Addition.

-DAL Properties LLC to Beth E. Evans for $294,900 for Lot 1349 of Macallan at Ballantrae Phase II Final Plat.

-Ken Azar to Eric Mario Moore for $152,500 for Lot 418 of Greystone Legacy Fourth Sector Phase II.

 

Aug. 5

 

-Resolute FP US Inc. to Global Signal Acquisitions IV LLC for $88,000 for property.

-Jon W. and Brittany A. Murphy to Merritt and Bethany Howard Cottingham for 115,000 for Lot 55 of Calloway Cove Townhomes Plat No. 1.

-Robert B. and Clare Clements to John R. Porterfield Jr. and Julie C. Porterfield for $889,900 for Lot E of Brook Ridge Estates.

-Maurice Clark to Anthony and Barbara Mosley for $320,000 for Lot 1719 of Stoneykirk at Ballantrae Phase V.

-Joshua Caleb and Lauren Hall Seales to Timothy O. and Emily D. Hulsey for $195,000 for Lot 165 of Wynlake Phase 4 D.

-David Chad and Rachel Woodham to Cartus Financial Corporation for $135,000 for Lot 66 of Summer Brook Sector IV.

-Cartus Financial Corporation to Zachary N. and Heather R. Harris for $135,000 for Lot 66 of Summer Brook Sector IV.

-NSH Corp. doing business as Signature Homes to Terry Riney for $350,000 for Lot 775 of Riverwoods Seventh Sector.

-NSH Corp. to Alan L., Janice K. and Brett A. Kuykendall for $298,631 for Lot 9-77 of Chelsea Park Ninth Sector.

-NSH Corp. to Brian and Lauren Snider for $241,335 for Lot 9-31 of Chelsea Park Ninth Sector.

-Betty J. and Gregory A. Barrett to Betty J. Barrett for $0 for Lot 15 of Magnoias at Brook Highland.

-Bank of America to Secretary of Veterans Affairs for $39,658 for Lot 23 of Willow Glen.

-Willie Lois Arrington, John A. Arrington, Willie Lois Arrington, personal representative, John A. Arrington, personal representative, Willie B. Arrington, estate, Willie B. Arrington, Sarah E. Harris, Corinna D. Arrington, Eddie B. Arrington, Terita L. McKenzie, Robin Carter, Kenneth Conley, Joseph Slezak, Laura Hawkins, Tanya Shields, Kimberly McDade, John Mitchell Elliott and Alanzo Jerome Elliott to Willie Lois Arrington for $5,000 for property.

-Allen and Laura G. Wright to Henderson Living Trust for $500,000 for Lots 2 and 3 of Estates Amended Map.

-R. Scott and Terri F. McDanal to James A. McDanal Jr., trustee, and McDanal Irrevocable Trust for $50,000 for property.

-Robert T. and Dana B. Janney to Shari Williams for $139,000 for Lot 29 of Southern Hills Sector IV.

-Hermon Lee and Linda Davison Lowery to Philip Anthony Oinos Jr. and Hope Rogers for $125,000 for Lot 56 of Hamlet Seventh Sector Resurvey of Lots 56, 57 and 58.

-Greenbriar LTD to James A. and Laura G. Wright for $15,000 for Lot 16 of Sterling Gate Sector IV.

-Alvin and Rebecca Harris to Gerald D. and Teissa J. McGee for $168,000 for Lot 181 of Laceys Grove Phase II.

-Diane Davenport to Ronald Sherman Davenport Jr. for $90,000 for Lot 1 of Alabaster Highlands First Addition.

-John C. and Penny P. Walters to Brandon I and Candace Connell for $229,000 for Lot 569 of Grande View Estates Givianpour Addition to Alabaster Fifth Addition.

-Kent R. and Lori H. Kerley to Heather N. Helms for $211,000 for Lot 43 of Eagle Cove Refiled.

-Autumn L. Bucy to Brittany Bodine for $79,000 for Lot 13 of Somerset Townhomes.

-Roy L. and Caroline L. Gray to Brittany Brown for $127,645 for Lot 8 of Plantation South First Sector Amended Survey.

-H. & L. Properties LLC to Christy Elaine Cantrell for $61,000 for Lot 6 of Owens Addition to the Town of Columbiana.

-Tyson C. and Tara W. Tryon to Michael Kalup and Keri Shotts for $180,000 for Lot 2 of Bridlewood Forest.

-Christopher and Crystal Rasco to Mark S. and Judy M. McGill for $212,500 for Lot 4 of Heather Ridge Second Addition Phase One.

-Tony Arencibia Revocable Living Trust and Tony Arencibia, trustee, to David N. and Janet R. Whitney for $98,000 for Lot 812 of Gleneagles at Ballantrae.

-Anglie Rutledge to Rutledge Properties LLC for $50,000 for Lot 10 of Southwind Second Sector.

-Rutledge Properties LLC to American Estate & Trust LC, for the benefit of, David A. Young, IRA, for $65,333 for Lot 10 of Southwind Second Sector.

-Fannie Mae to Ron and Stephanie Boyington for $163,000 for Lot 51 of Chesser Plantation Phase I Sector I Amended Plat.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Angie Rutledge for $60,333 for Lot 10 of Southwind Second Sector.

-Richard L. and Barbara B. Bratton to Richard Mark Bratton for $55,000 for Lot 25 of Perkins Landing Sectors 1 & 2.

-John A. Trapolino, Louis A. Trapolino Jr. and Nancy A. Collins to Benjamin James Muranaka for $134,000 for Lot 94 of St. Charles Place Magnolia Park Phase III Sector IV.

-Joyce E. Wiggins to Greg and Jennifer Shultz for $268,000 for Lot 20 of Barley Square.

-Matthew C. and Jessica C. Averett to Samuel Scott and Amy K. Smith for $335,000 for Lot 18 of Birch Creek.

-Jeffrey and Allison Fuller to Kenton Alldredge for $225,500 for Lot 429 of Weatherly Broadmoor Abbey Sector 25.

-Fannie Mae to Gregory and Heather Longo for $105,800 for Lot 45 of Fairview.

 

Aug. 6

 

-Benjamin F. Cherry IV to Janis Raven Worthy for $130,000 for Lot 57 of Bermuda Lake Estates Second Sector Amended Map.

-Michael H. and Sherry H. Green to Richard D. and Sharon D. Broady for $239,900 for Lot 53 of Fairways at Riverchase.

-Robert L. and Patricia Hilton to Michael H. and Sherry H. Green for $349,000 for Lot 69 of Parc at Greystone.

-James J. Keane III and Aimee P. Keane to Brian L. Cole for $425,000 for Lot 2014 of Highland Lakes 20th Sector Phase II Amended.

-Nancy L. Messina Lyons to Amy Repass for $67,500 for Lot 99 of Applegate Manor Resurvey of Lots 1-64 and 89-104 and A-C.

-Leigha R. and Christopher Howell to Evalyn C. Aldridge for $166,500 for Lot 20 of Beaver Creek Preserve First Sector.

-Jennifer Anne Hendrix to Randall Sagan for $156,500 for Lot 41 of Davenports Addition to Riverchase West Sector II Resurvey.

-Dawn and David Myers to Matthew Williams for $100,500 for Lot 52 of Savannah Pointe Sector IX Amended Map.

-James Arthur and Glenda Gipson to James Arthur and Glenda Gipson for $223,080 for property.

-Ryan Miller to James E. Cunningham for $67,900 for Lot 603 of Gables A. Condominium.

-Daniel L. and Morgan F. Mondy to Jeffery S. Keesee for $306,000 for Lot 73 of Village at Highland Lakes Regent Park Neighborhood Phase VI.

-Jennifer Cromer to Christopher Lipski and Tammy L. Martin for $280,000 for Lot 9-09 of Mt. Laurel Phase 1A.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Charles and Heather Burns for $238,375 for Lot 65 of Hillsboro Phase II Second Amended.

-Town Builders Inc. to William Waites and Lora Nunnelley for $100,000 for Lot 20-09 of Mt. Laurel Phase IIIB Sector I Final Plat.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to David Stroud for $95,000 for Lot 58 of Autumn Ridge.

-Amy B. Arnold to Renee Chambers and James Lloyd Milton for $542,000 for Lot 3 of Southlake.

-David M. and Brandy L. Ruttka to Harold V. Walker for $215,000 for Lot 451 of Windstone IV.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Samuel C. Rose for $201,500 for Lot 4 of County Road Number 39 and County Road Number 335 Subdivision.

-Christopher J. and Stacie S. Hollon to Cecil and Vera Copeland for $320,000 for Lot 625 of Riverwoods Sixth Sector Final Plat.

-Steven F. and Tina M. Long to Harrison Sonya A. Powell and Sonya A. Powell Harrison for $358,900 for Lot 902 of Eagle Point Ninth Sector.

-RL Regi Alabama LLC to Chris M. Johnson II and Beth Johnson for $238,000 for Lot 230 of Forest Ridge Phase II Final Plat.

-Alabama Telco Credit Union to Alabama State of Department of Transporation for $101,275 for property.

-Diann and Larry Richardson to Alton M. Crawford Jr. and Kathy C. Crawford for $314,900 for Lot 27 of Highlands Second Sector.

-william and Rebecca Poe Hays to Ronald Dale Coggins for $108,000 for Lot 15 of Village Parrish Resurvey.

-Matthew W. McGehee to Robert Lea Carson III and Sara Griffin Carson for $127,500 for Lot 53 of Savannah Pointe Sector VIII.

-Cynthia Lynn Turner Williams and Don A. Williams to Tomeka Roberts for $712,000 for Lot 3 of Heatherwood Eighth Sector Phase II.

-Chyan S. Chiou, Su Lin Chiou and Billy Y. Chiou to Shannon Claire Benzinger for $237,000 for Lot 3 of Windemere Estates.

-Alison L. and Patrick A. Cooke to Laura A. Brown for $149,900 for Lot 78 of Holland Lakes Sector One Final Plat.

-Jeremy S. and Courtney R. Brown Simpson to Michael R. Cost for $115,800 for Lot 170 of Stonecreek Phase IV Final Plat.

-Jaynn H. Kushner to Michael C. Berndt for $425,000 for Lot 11-26 of Mt. Laurel Phase II Final Plat.

-Janet W. Rogers, trustee, and John Vernon Waddy and Margaret C. Waddy Irrevocable Trust to Chistopher G. and Ashley B. Jones for $285,000 for Lot 40 of Magnolias at Brook Highland.

-Marlene and Mark E. Wiley to Marlene, Mark E. and Crystal Wiley for $43,200 for property.

 

Aug. 7

 

-Lance E. and Mallory Shea Rhodes and Julie Ann Custred to Kyle L. Hering Jr. and Brooke Hering for $134,000 for Lot 59 of Stone Creek Phase V Plat One Lake Sector Final Plat.

-William R. Blaising to James T. and Dalila Cook for $127,500 for Lot 10 of Alabaster Gardens Resurvey of Blocks V and XII.

-Thomas D. Petersen, trustee, Petersen Education Trust, Donald Petersen and Paige Petersen to James Louis Dean Skipper and Susan Skipper for $226,000 for Lot 68 of Sandpiper Trail Sector II.

-Aaron L. Chanell to Adams Realty LLC for $95,000 for Lot 30 of Brookline Resurvey.

-Timothy E. and Gretchen G. Haynes to Gretchen G. Haynes for $184,000 for Lot 31 of Thorn Berry.

-Marian P. Brown to Edmond H. Randle Jr. for $74,900 for Lot 506 of Gables A. Condominium.

-Mildred Michoudet to Mildred Michoudet and Linda Pieper for $60,450 for Lot 50 of Holland Lakes Sector II Phase I Final Plat.

-James Louis Brasseaux to Jason Scott and Lisa Meadows Brasseaux for $139,000 for Lot 50 of Scottsdale.

-NSH Corp. to Dino L. and Delynn M. Rizzo for $526,000 for Lot 3 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-W. Eugene and Olivia Dailey Weingarten to Terry and Karin Richey for $285,000 for Lot 5 of Indian Crest Estates Second Sector.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Jechile Leary for $184,600 for Lot 68 of Camden Cove West Sector III Phase III Final Plat.

-James and Tracy Clark to Robert Keith and Amanda M. Phillips for $134,000 for Lots 7 and 8 of J. H. Dunstans Map of the Town of Calera.

-Clay and Leigh Ann Farrington to Josh and Allison Lewis for $210,000 for Lot 4 of BKG Estates Amended Map.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Carmen M. Robinson for $278,014 for Lot 84 of Dunnavant Square Resurvey.

-Josh and Allison Lewis to Philip L. and Elizabeth G. De Kozan for $223,900 for Lot 9 of Lincoln Park.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Kenneth M. and Leslie Shannon for $249,910 for Lot 95 of Chelsea Station.

-First Birmingham AL Congregation, Southern District of the Lutheran Church Missouri Synod and Southern District Church Extension Fund Inc. to Southern District Church Extension Fund Inc. for $355,670 for Lot 3 of Cahaba Cove.

-First Lutheran Church to Southern District Church Extension Fund Inc. for $365,000 for Lot 3 of Cahaba Cove.

-James Scott and Tammie H. Frost to Troy A. and Leigh A. Tatum for $255,000 for Lot 175 of Forest Parks First Sector First Addition.

-Marc R. and Lindsey S. Hollingsworth to John R. and Andrea L. Tice for $183,000 for Lot 4 of Broken Bow Resurvey of Lot IV Block III.

-Gary L. Bennett, hear at law, Don L. Bennett, hear at law, Alan G. Bennett, hear at law, and Orus Lamar Bennett, estate, to Freddie T. and Leslie Carol Coley for $236,500 for Lot 33 of Kirkwall A Subdivision of Inverness.

-James Christopher Overstreet and Beth A. Overstreet to Benjamin Conrad Bourgeois for $233,000 for Lot 298 of Creekside Phase II Part B Final Record Plat.

-Shelby Resources Inc. to Michael Russell and Jennifer A. Senn for $135,000 for Lot 6 of Chase Plantation Third Sector Resurvey of Lots 1-8.

-Shelby Resources Inc. to Petra R. and Joel Griggs Hunter for $140,000 for Lot 1 of Country Hills Phase I.

-DAL Properties LLC to Kenneth A. and Robyn K. Harris for $379,900 for Lot 810 of Gleneagles at Ballantrae Final Plat.

-Larry R. Barnett to Jamada and Africa Green for $35,000 for Lot 34 of Maple Ridge.

-Windandy Arabians LLC to Scottie D. Holden for $168,000 for Lot 228 of Old Cahaba Willow Run Sector First Addition.

-William Morris Realty Greystone LLC to Alabama Department of Transportation.

-Ronald C. and Debra R. Patton to Brian T. and Rachel L. Mattioli for $345,000 for Lot 23 of Cedars Second Sector.

-Bobby R. and Carolyn K. Redding to Carl Randall and Charlene F. Allison for $212,500 for Lot 29 of Eagle Trace Phase I Amended and Corrected Map.

-Cynthia Brigmon Brown to Greg M. and Nathan Brown for $135,000 for Lot 68 of Cottages at Stonehaven First Addition.

-Kathy E. Redd to Craig A. and Karen J. Wooten for $259,000 for Lot 5 of Stonegate Realty Phase One.

-Kellen J. and Shannon R. Bodenburg to Jonathan C. Langston for $177,000 for Lot 10 of Lacey’s Grove Phase I.

-Connie Cook Allen to Gloria Janet and Lesley Lawrence Etheridge for $200,000 for Lot 54 of Edenton A Condominium Fourth Amended Condominium Plat.

-Lesley Lawrence and Gloria Janet Etheridge to Thelma W. Tidmore and Vicki T. Burton for $158,000 for Lot 51 of Holland Lake Sector I Final Plat.

-David Andrew and Kristen G. Kirkland to Matthew Carter and Jessica Carmichael Averett for $570,000 for Lot 926 of Greystone Legacy Ninth Sector.

-Jeffrey D. and Michelle L. Green to Andrew A. and Lee Simpson for $272,000 for Lot 61 of Wild Timber Phase III Final Plat.

-Charles R. and Kimberly G. Deberry to Christie and Phillip Walden for $547,000 for Lot 14 of Wilmington Place Amended Map.

-Iris Thompson to Brian and Laura Robertson for $329,000 for Lot 98 of Greystone Farms Milners Crescent Sector Phase III Final Plat.

-Gilbert Whisner to Frank J. Pickard for $153,250 for property.

-Ricardo and Aimee Balius Aparicio to Marissa Nicole and Gayle K. Belcher for $115,000 for Lot 11 of Arden Subdivision.

 

Aug. 8

 

-Harold Howard and Brenda Gail Farmer to Wayne Brasher for $65,000 for property.

-Maxine Brewster to James W. Brewster for $30,800 for property.

-EOM Enterprises Inc. to Michael Cork Jr. and Misty Cork for $264,900 for Lot 13 of Valleybrook Phase II Resurvey.

-Mickey J. and Misti Mitchell to Charles Matthew Elam for $120,000 for Lot 13 of Fall Acres Sector Two.

-Richard James Stockham III and Connie Ray Stockham to Leslie Sumner Gannon, Lynn Sumner Jared and Lori Sumner McGrath for $185,000 for property.

-Donna B. Burnham to Thomas P. and Jamie Stanfield for $255,000 for Lot 1017 of Riverchase Country Club 17th Addition.

-Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association for $191,523 for Lot 27 of Stonecreek Phase III Final Plat.

-Holland Real Estate Company LLC to Transportation Realty Inc. for $314,920 for property.

-Jason and Tiffanie Easter to Mal Gilmer for $121,920 for Lot 38 of Union Station Phase I.

Editor's Picks