Land transactions for the week of Aug. 28, 2013

Published 10:54am Thursday, August 29, 2013

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from Aug. 7-22, 2013:

 

Aug. 7

 

-Lance E. and Mallory Shea Rhodes and Julie Ann Custred to Kyle L. Hering Jr. and Brooke Hering for $134,000 for Lot 59 of Stone Creek Phase V Plat One Lake Sector Final Plat.

-William R. Blaising to James T. and Dalila Cook for $127,500 for Lot 10 of Alabaster Gardens Resurvey of Blocks V and XII.

-Thomas D. Petersen, trustee, Petersen Education Trust, Donald Petersen and Paige Petersen to James Louis Dean Skipper and Susan Skipper for $226,000 for Lot 68 of Sandpiper Trail Sector II.

-Aaron L. Chanell to Adams Realty LLC for $95,000 for Lot 30 of Brookline Resurvey.

-Timothy E. and Gretchen G. Haynes to Gretchen G. Haynes for $184,000 for Lot 31 of Thorn Berry.

-Marian P. Brown to Edmond H. Randle Jr. for $74,900 for Lot 506 of Gables A. Condominium.

-Mildred Michoudet to Mildred Michoudet and Linda Pieper for $60,450 for Lot 50 of Holland Lakes Sector II Phase I Final Plat.

-James Louis Brasseaux to Jason Scott and Lisa Meadows Brasseaux for $139,000 for Lot 50 of Scottsdale.

-NSH Corp. to Dino L. and Delynn M. Rizzo for $526,000 for Lot 3 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-W. Eugene and Olivia Dailey Weingarten to Terry and Karin Richey for $285,000 for Lot 5 of Indian Crest Estates Second Sector.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Jechile Leary for $184,600 for Lot 68 of Camden Cove West Sector III Phase III Final Plat.

-James and Tracy Clark to Robert Keith and Amanda M. Phillips for $134,000 for Lots 7 and 8 of J. H. Dunstans Map of the Town of Calera.

-Clay and Leigh Ann Farrington to Josh and Allison Lewis for $210,000 for Lot 4 of BKG Estates Amended Map.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Carmen M. Robinson for $278,014 for Lot 84 of Dunnavant Square Resurvey.

-Josh and Allison Lewis to Philip L. and Elizabeth G. De Kozan for $223,900 for Lot 9 of Lincoln Park.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Kenneth M. and Leslie Shannon for $249,910 for Lot 95 of Chelsea Station.

-First Birmingham AL Congregation, Southern District of the Lutheran Church Missouri Synod and Southern District Church Extension Fund Inc. to Southern District Church Extension Fund Inc. for $355,670 for Lot 3 of Cahaba Cove.

-First Lutheran Church to Southern District Church Extension Fund Inc. for $365,000 for Lot 3 of Cahaba Cove.

-James Scott and Tammie H. Frost to Troy A. and Leigh A. Tatum for $255,000 for Lot 175 of Forest Parks First Sector First Addition.

-Marc R. and Lindsey S. Hollingsworth to John R. and Andrea L. Tice for $183,000 for Lot 4 of Broken Bow Resurvey of Lot IV Block III.

-Gary L. Bennett, hear at law, Don L. Bennett, hear at law, Alan G. Bennett, hear at law, and Orus Lamar Bennett, estate, to Freddie T. and Leslie Carol Coley for $236,500 for Lot 33 of Kirkwall A Subdivision of Inverness.

-James Christopher Overstreet and Beth A. Overstreet to Benjamin Conrad Bourgeois for $233,000 for Lot 298 of Creekside Phase II Part B Final Record Plat.

-Shelby Resources Inc. to Michael Russell and Jennifer A. Senn for $135,000 for Lot 6 of Chase Plantation Third Sector Resurvey of Lots 1-8.

-Shelby Resources Inc. to Petra R. and Joel Griggs Hunter for $140,000 for Lot 1 of Country Hills Phase I.

-DAL Properties LLC to Kenneth A. and Robyn K. Harris for $379,900 for Lot 810 of Gleneagles at Ballantrae Final Plat.

-Larry R. Barnett to Jamada and Africa Green for $35,000 for Lot 34 of Maple Ridge.

-Windandy Arabians LLC to Scottie D. Holden for $168,000 for Lot 228 of Old Cahaba Willow Run Sector First Addition.

-William Morris Realty Greystone LLC to Alabama Department of Transportation.

-Ronald C. and Debra R. Patton to Brian T. and Rachel L. Mattioli for $345,000 for Lot 23 of Cedars Second Sector.

-Bobby R. and Carolyn K. Redding to Carl Randall and Charlene F. Allison for $212,500 for Lot 29 of Eagle Trace Phase I Amended and Corrected Map.

-Cynthia Brigmon Brown to Greg M. and Nathan Brown for $135,000 for Lot 68 of Cottages at Stonehaven First Addition.

-Kathy E. Redd to Craig A. and Karen J. Wooten for $259,000 for Lot 5 of Stonegate Realty Phase One.

-Kellen J. and Shannon R. Bodenburg to Jonathan C. Langston for $177,000 for Lot 10 of Lacey’s Grove Phase I.

-Connie Cook Allen to Gloria Janet and Lesley Lawrence Etheridge for $200,000 for Lot 54 of Edenton A Condominium Fourth Amended Condominium Plat.

-Lesley Lawrence and Gloria Janet Etheridge to Thelma W. Tidmore and Vicki T. Burton for $158,000 for Lot 51 of Holland Lake Sector I Final Plat.

-David Andrew and Kristen G. Kirkland to Matthew Carter and Jessica Carmichael Averett for $570,000 for Lot 926 of Greystone Legacy Ninth Sector.

-Jeffrey D. and Michelle L. Green to Andrew A. and Lee Simpson for $272,000 for Lot 61 of Wild Timber Phase III Final Plat.

-Charles R. and Kimberly G. Deberry to Christie and Phillip Walden for $547,000 for Lot 14 of Wilmington Place Amended Map.

-Iris Thompson to Brian and Laura Robertson for $329,000 for Lot 98 of Greystone Farms Milners Crescent Sector Phase III Final Plat.

-Gilbert Whisner to Frank J. Pickard for $153,250 for property.

-Ricardo and Aimee Balius Aparicio to Marissa Nicole and Gayle K. Belcher for $115,000 for Lot 11 of Arden Subdivision.

 

Aug. 8

 

-Harold Howard and Brenda Gail Farmer to Wayne Brasher for $65,000 for property.

-Maxine Brewster to James W. Brewster for $30,800 for property.

-EOM Enterprises Inc. to Michael Cork Jr. and Misty Cork for $264,900 for Lot 13 of Valleybrook Phase II Resurvey.

-Mickey J. and Misti Mitchell to Charles Matthew Elam for $120,000 for Lot 13 of Fall Acres Sector Two.

-Richard James Stockham III and Connie Ray Stockham to Leslie Sumner Gannon, Lynn Sumner Jared and Lori Sumner McGrath for $185,000 for property.

-Donna B. Burnham to Thomas P. and Jamie Stanfield for $255,000 for Lot 1017 of Riverchase Country Club 17th Addition.

-Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Federal National Mortgage Association for $191,523 for Lot 27 of Stonecreek Phase III Final Plat.

-Holland Real Estate Company LLC to Transportation Realty Inc. for $314,920 for property.

-Jason and Tiffanie Easter to Mal Gilmer for $121,920 for Lot 38 of Union Station Phase I.

 

Aug. 9

 

-Chesser Development LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $30,500 for Lot 127 of Cottages at Chesser Phase II Amended Map.

-Chesser Plantation LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $116,000 for Lots 50, 63, 64 and 65 of Chesser Plantation Phase I Sector I Amended Plat.

Robert Dalton Johnson to Robert Dalton and Evelyn Johnson for $38,000 for property.

-Lewis E. Atchison Sr. to Lewis E. Atchison Sr., trustee, Sarah H. Atchison, trustee, and Atchison Living Trust for $10,000 for property.

-Lewis E. Atchison Sr. and Sarah H. Atchison to Lewis E. Atchison Sr., trustee, Sarah H. Atchison, trustee, and Atchison Living Trust for $10,000 for property.

-Lewis E. Atchison Sr. to Lewis E. Atchison Sr., trustee, Sarah H. Atchison, trustee, and Atchison Living Trust for $10,000 for property.

-JPMorgan Chase Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $83,070 for Lot 586 of Waterford Highlands Sector IV Phase I.

-Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $66,030 for Lot 16 of Wyndham Townhomes Resurvey of Lots 7-26.

-Alabama Housing Finance Authority to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $209,465 for property.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Emad Elquza for $211,500 for Lot 1812 of Old Cahaba V First Addition.

-William S. Morgan Sr. to William S. Morgan Jr. for $39,000 for property.

-Mel Estrin, trustee, and Weisberg Home Trust to Michael B. McClarty for $172,000 for Lot 10 of Meadow Brook Townhomes Phase III.

-Steven G. and Grethel Van Epps to Matthew J. and Marley B. Parnell for $208,000 for Lot 440 of Old Cahaba Oakwood Sector.

-Dawn Daugherty and Frederick Skelton to Rebecca Crosby for $124,900 for Lot 156 of Hidden Creek III Phase I.

-Leslie A. and Larry E. Bowen to Dorothy D. and Jonathon C. Milazzo for $233,000 for Lot 1328 of Old Cahaba Phase IV.

-Gale C. and James T. McManus II to Gale C. McManus, trustee, and Gale C. McManus Management Trust for $657,400 for Lot 36 of Greystone Sixth Sector.

-Lisa Ann and Chistopher C. Morrison to Christopher C. Morrison for $54,000 for Lot 26 of Oak Mountain Estates Second Sector.

-Glenda Skipper, Tammy Sheree Jacobs, Linda Kaye Powers and Ricky Lee Quinn to Brenda Johnson for $14,550 for property.

-Glenda Skipper, Tammy Sheree Jacobs, Brenda Skipper Johnson and Crystal Skipper Howard to Glenda Skipper, Tammy Sheree Jacobs, Abby Jacobs, Joshua Adair and Michael Peppers for $44,590 for property.

-James E. Sharp to Catherine Carter and Roy Alan Hitt for $215,000 for Lot 53 of Lacoosa Estates.

 

Aug. 12

 

-Kyle J. and Jennifer D. Jernigan to Jesse Gable and Ashley N. McGrady Gable for $146,000 for Lot 9 of Farmingdale Estates Sector I.

-Wilbur Smith to Rebel and Wasana Houston for $203,000 for Lot 67 of Greystone Ridge Garden Homes.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Kelly Jean McGuire for $80,000 for Lot 574 of Forest Lakes 10th Sector.

-Charlie and Deborah J. Decroes to Waleed M. Abdullah for $215,000 for Lot 18 of Dearing Downs Fifth Sector Resurvey.

-David C. and Dana H. King to Casey and Kristi Blythe for $364,000 for Lot 22 of Grand Oaks Final Plat.

-Arnold and Elisa McGill Intraboona to Charlie D. Studdard III and Kristin B. Studdard for $266,500 for property.

-Milton A. Davis Jr., trustee, Alpha B. Davis, trustee, and Davis Living Trust to Christopher Todd and Juliette Gagliano Hilton for $435,000 for Lot 45 of Heatherwood Fourth Sector First Addition Resurvey of Lot 45.

-Alabama Housing Finance Authority to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $95,110 for property.

-RBC Real Estate Finance Inc. to REO Funding Solutions III LLC for $140,000 for property.

-Kustom Konstruction LLC to Clayssic Home Innovations Inc. for $75,050 for Lot 56 of Cove of Greystone Phase II.

-Clayton L. Branum and Aurora M. Mitchell to Preston O’Neal and Carolyn E. Goza for $20,000 for Lot 36 of Farmingdale Estates Sector III.

-Daniel A. Szasz and Alina C. Voicu to Kellen J. and Shannon R. Bodenburg for $292,760 for Lot 14 of Indian Ridge Estates.

 

Aug. 13

 

-J. Wayne and Carolyn K. Kilpatrick to Christopher W. and Elizabeth M. Smith for $369,000 for Lot 6 of Riverchase Country Club Second Addition Phase II Resurvey.

-Rusert Homes LLC to Donald E. and Kerri C. Ransom for $185,000 for Lot 124 of Willow Oaks Final Plat.

-Attic Plus Storage IV LLP to Attic Plus for $670,000 for Lot 1 of Hwy 280 Attic Plus Storage Subdivision.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Anna K. Branch and Joshua D. Lee for $155,000 for Lot 63 of Shelby Forest Estates.

-Eldon L. and Barbee A. Bryant to Robert Bradley and Calli D. Hydrick for $375,000 for Lot 1147 of Brook Highland 11th Sector Phase II.

-Herrera Gomez Jose De La Cruz and Enedina R. Fabela to Benjamin F. Cherry IV and Cristy Bell Cherry for $290,000 for Lot 12 of Lake Forest Sixth Sector.

-Terry Wayne Hethcox to Zhayran A. Torres Rodriguez and Angela Kristin Byram for $130,000 for Lot 4 of Douglas Meadows for $130,000 for Lot 4 of Douglas Meadows.

-Cindy Kay Sampson to Jonathius B. and Ashley F. Booker for $156,000 for Lot 3 of Chanda Terrace Fifth Sector.

-Gregory Brown and Neil Bailey for $122,000 for Lot 16 of Bermuda Hills Second Sector Second Addition.

-Jason Keith Quick to Meghan E. Gill for $105,800 for property.

-Grace S. Miller to M. Glenn Stewart for $152,500 for Lot 25 of Chadwick Section IV.

-Fannie Mae to Salamat Ali Chaudhry for $76,000 for Lot 59 of Carrington Sector II.

-Pinehaven Baptist Church Inc. to Calvary Missionary Baptist Church of Deltona Osteen Inc. for $407,000 for Lot 119 of Chesapeake and property.

-Dennis and Christi Wilson to Charles and Deborah Decroes for $607,000 for Lot 768 of Riverwoods Seventh Sector Phase II Final Plat.

-Bank of America to Angela D. Connell for $165,500 for Lot 723 of Waterford Cove.

-Consumer Solutions REO LLC to Walton C. Montgomery for $269,900 for Lot 117 of Lakewood Phase I Final Plat.

-Suntrust Bank to Bryan L. Singer for $122,000 for Lot 115 of Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase I.

-Andrea Crowder and Jerran Steven Hill to Andrew Justin and Brooke Baker McNutt for $134,900 for Lot 54 of Kensington Place Phase I Sector II.

-William J. and Brittney B. Roberts to April and Jason Gary Ray for $153,500 for Lot 15 of Laurel Woods Phase V.

-Ashley L. and Joshua B. White to Adina Sterling and Melvin Clark II for $135,000 for Lot 37 of Ammersee Lakes Second Sector.

-Charles E. Bates to Penny and George Young for $50,000 for Lot 1 of Bates Estates Final Plat.

-John and Tanya Cross to Lori A. and Kent R. Kerley for $118,550 for Lot 9 of Hidden Creek III Phase I.

-Michael and Morrow Bullington to George Wesley and Andrea Lewis McCoy for $375,000 for Lot 46 of Rushing Parc Sector Two Amended Map.

-Fannie Mae to Andrea Michele Stockard for $75,000 for Lot 4 of Breckenridge Park Resurvey of Block V.

-Terry L. and Debbie N. Butts to Alexandra Mahrt and Brandon Butts for $220,500 for Lot 2 of Foothills Point.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Haley Lang and Andrew Scorby for $100,500 for Lot 129 of Summerchase Phase III.

-Stephen W. and Patricia Ann Zerkis to Landon Davis and Amanda Beth Lunsford for $420,000 for Lot 5 of Mountain Park First Sector.

-James W. and Katherine K. Brown to Myong and Edwardo Shipman for $290,000 for Lot 214 of Woodlands Sectors 2, 4 and 5 Final Plat.

-Gerrad M. Hicks and Meghan Gillespie to Diane Hicks for $142,000 for Lot 99 of St. Charles Place Magnolia Park Phase III Sector IV.

-Christopher E. and Jamie Gould to Christopher E. and Jamie Gould for $71,285 for property.

-Georgie Lee Davis to Georgie Lee Davis and James H. Thrash for $405,205 for Lot 1AA of Meadow Lake Farms Resurvey of Tract 1A and Tract 1B of Final Plat and Lot 1BB of Meadow Lake Farms Resurvey of Tract 1A and Tract 1B of Final Plat.

-Greystone Petro LLC to State of Alabama Department of Transportation for $115,160 for property.

 

Aug. 14

 

-Latham Properties LLC to State of Alabama and Alabama Department of Transporation for $3,250 for property.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Jeffrey L. and Ashley B. Collins for $269,375 for Lot 60 of Hillsboro Phase II Amended.

-Fannie Mae to George Ewoldsen for $115,000 for property.

-JAG Investment Strategies LLC to Howard Gulledge Jr. and Janet Price Gulledge for $164,000 for Lot 5 of Park Forest First Sector.

-Autumnwood Homes Inc. to Kathleen M. Cronin for $119,900 for Lot 45 of Valley Forge Resurey of Lots 44 and 45.

-Double C. Investments LLC and Dianne S. Taylor to Matthew C. Brown for $114,001 for Lot 30 of Wyndham Bedford Sector Amended.

-Jeffrey H. and Elizabeth C. Burkhardt to Phillip J. and Susan L. White for $249,500 for Lot 21 of Skyline Estates First Sector.

-Dwight David and Kathleen Bolz to Salvador D. and Natalie Scalia for $290,000 for Lot 43 of Oaklyn Hills Phase IV.

-Gregory Joseph Garcia to Gregory Joseph and Sherry Garcia for $50,700 for Lot 39 of Southwind Second Sector.

 

Aug. 15

 

-Fannie Mae to Tom and Charlotte Dyer for $109,011 for Lots 4 and 3 of Dunham Farms Resurvey of Lot 5 and 6 and Parts of Lots 7 and 8.

-Adam B. and Shannon C. Cress to Mark J. Springer and Jessica Headrick Springer for $150,000 for Lot 34 of Cahaba Valley Estates First Sector.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Daniel H. Schulkamp for $50,001 for Lot 15 of Willow Glen.

-Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $79,820 for Lot 56 of Hidden Creek II First Sector.

-Dewberry Real Estate LLC to Villas of Alabaster LLC for $240,580 for property.

-Boyd and Greta Mooso to Curtis White Companies Inc. for $15,000 for Lot 17 of Sterling Gate Sector II Phase II Final Plat.

-Amanda and Todd L. Hicks to Federal National Mortgage Association for $133,400 for Lot 11 of Savannah Pointe Sector VIII.

-Christopher A. and Amber Wood to Ashley D. Stanley for $118,900 for Lot 51 of Brook Forest Addition to Wyndham.

-Alex M. Yadyasar to Melissa Meinke for $174,000 for Lot 31 of Narrows Point Final Record Plat.

-Hollis J. Lang to Jerry J. and Carolyn S. Lang for $30,350 for property.

-Keri Sweatt Coker to Caryn Nabors for $133,000 for Lot 6-108 of Chelsea Park Sixth Sector.

 

Aug. 16

 

-Jewel Taylor, estate, James L. Taylor, estate, and Johnny Paul Taylor, personal representative, to City of Chelsea for $650,000 for property.

-Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $162,264 for Lot 476 of Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector II Phase VII.

-Evelyn P. Hale to Evelyn P. and Germania Hale for $31,900 for property.

-Ronald E. Morrison Jr. and Samuel B. Morrison II to Allen Henke for $15,000 for property.

-Chad Camp to Lyman A. Lovejoy to Joshua Hudson Dorough and Melissa Erin Belflower for $54,000 for property.

-Safe Future Birmingham LLC to Guy and Sharon Sadoun for $94,741 for Lot 90 of Savannah Pointe Sector III Phase I.

-Safe Future Birmingham LLC to Gur Zak and Dina Genis for $112,000 for Lot 106 of Cambrian Ridge Phase III.

-Safe Future Birmingham LLC to Shmuel Cohen for $99,325 for Lot 85 of Chase Creek Townhomes Phase II.

-Safe Future Birmingham LLC to Yulta Levy Shnaiderman and Daniel Levy for $148,165 for Lot 27 of Falliston Sector II.

-Jonathan Lyle and Jennifer Smith to Bridgett Reynolds for $139,900 for Lot 651 of Forest Lakes 12th Sector.

-Fannie Mae to Kevin Hamaker and Kristen Redmond for $168,000 for Lot 41 of Old Cahaba II B.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Billy Walter Turner III and Michelle Turner for $190,715 for Lot 175 of Reserve at Timberline Phase II.

-Donald and Peggy Bates to David R. and Melissa R. Cooper for $223,900 for Lot 36 of Greystone Farms Guilford Place Sector Phase III Final Record Plat.

-Peter Anthony Anella Jr., personal representative, and Peter Anthony Anella Sr., estate, to Charles G. West Jr. and Gina S. West for $262,500 for Lot 368 of Caldwell Crossings Third Sector.

-Susann Kircher and Brian Curry to Charles Y. Hamrick for $165,000 for Lot 15 of Penhale Park Lots 1-16 Final Plat.

-Milton W. and Nancy H. Hodges to George and Beth Ann Lacy for $261,900 for Lot 21 of Quail Run.

-Jonathan D. and Elizabeth Webster to Victoria R. Masear and Walter Bradley for $144,941 for Lot 217 of Cahaba Willow Run Sector Amended Map.

-Carol Pappas to Clinton G. Wander Jr. and Carol S. Leeman for $280,000 for Lot 338 of Caldwell Crossings Third Sector.

-Trustmark National Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $140,835 for Lot 172 of Hidden Creek III Phase II.

-Regions Bank, doing business as, Regions Mortgage to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $184,423 for Lot 5 of Cedar Cove Royal Addition.

-Edward and Geraldine Gaiters Tyes to Anetia Jackson for $500 for Lot 4 of H. C. Reynolds Survey of South Montevallo.

-RBC Real Estate Finance Inc. to REO Funding Solutions III LLC for $50,000 for Lots 7-9 of Oak Brook and Lot 18 of Oak Brook.

-Robert J. Reuse to Stevie Doyle and Patricia L. Fant for $40,000 for property.

-Roy Martin Construction LLC to C&C Realty LLC for $250,000 for property.

-Mobley Development Inc. to Stone Martin Builders LLC for $55,000 for Lot 1212 of Manos of Ballantrae Club Drive.

-James E. Garrett to Brenda Johnson Garrett for $2,380 for property.

-Shelby 39 LLC to Joseph Property Development LLC for $45,000 for Lot 12 of Highland Ridge.

-Richard H. Blaising to Laura Marie and Joshua Daniel Partridge for $87,000 for Lot 1 of Farris Smith Subdivision Resurvey.

-Shelby 39 LLC to Lane B. and James P. Wyatt for $45,000 for Lot 3 of Highland Ridge.

-Lane B. and James P. Wyatt to Vines Construction Inc. for $45,000 for Lot 9 of Highland Ridge.

-DAL Properties LLC to Mohammed R. Jamil and Margaret Lynn Crouch for $309,900 for Lot 1683 of Strathaven at Ballantrae Phase IV.

-Richard C. and Marye M. Brown to Andrew W. Flickinger for $87,000 for Lot 46 of Wildewood Village Fifth Addition.

-David James and Sherry Baltscheit to Jason A. and Rebecca L. Mann for $362,000 for Lot 2405 of Riverchase Country Club 24th Addition.

-DAL Properties LLC to David R. Ramey for $240,000 for Lot 1672 of Strathaven Phase IV in Ballantrae.

-DAL Properties LLC to Daniel W. and Kathy R. Gingles for $281,726 for Lot 1924 of Dunrobin at Ballantrae Phase II.

-Donovan Builders LLC to Paige Lightsey and Mark Daniel Hudson for $283,900 for Lot 126 of Grey Oaks Sector I Final Plat.

-Grey Oaks Properties LLC to Donovan Builders LLC for $25,000 for Lot 118 of Grey Oaks Sector I Final Plat.

-Grey Oaks Properties LLC to Donovan Builders LLC for $25,000 for Lot 135 of Grey Oaks Sector I Final Plat.

-John David Reach to Brandon and Rachel Stone for $129,900 for Lot 7 of Union Station Phase I.

 

Aug. 19

 

-Clayton R. Cox to Virginia G. Miller for $150,000 for Lot 30 of Chase Plantation Third Sector.

-Madison at Shoal Run LLC to TEG Madison at Shoal Run LLC for $18,325,000 for Lot 2 of Shoal Run.

-Infinity Investments LLC to Kimberly and Christopher Reynolds for $157,000 for Lot 162 of Chandalar South Third Sector.

-Thompson Realty Co. Inc. to Nancy D. Housman for $99,000 for Lot 54 of Shoal Creek.

-Jonathan M. and Kimberly M. Davis to Jason A. and Wyspr K. Black for $365,000 for Lot 292 of Brook Highland Seventh Sector.

-James and Teresa Prince to Linda Janice Haizlip for $269,900 for Lot 2 of Caldwell Crossings.

-CB&I Inc. to Maske Wood Properties LLC for $425,000 for property.

-JJ and JJ Inc. to Diann B. and Larry L. Richardson for $290,000 for Lot 139 of Caldwell Crossings Second Sector Phase II.

-Grant O. Polston to Earleen S. Seibert, trustee, Earleen S. Seibert Trust for $419,900 for Lot 22-60 of Highland Lakes 22nd Sector Phase II.

-Randy W. and Kimberly P. Harless to George and Debbie West for $178,000 for Lot 350 of Fieldstone Park Third Sector Phase II.

-Trina G. Billings to Randy W. and Kimberly P. Harless for $389,000 for Lot 404 of Riverwoods Fourth Sector Phase I Final Plat.

-Charles L. Carter to Shelby County Board of Education for $154,500 for Lots 1 and 7 of Lees Addition to Montevallo.

-Robert Lee Cupps Jr. to Shelby County Board of Education for $97,500 for Lot 16 and 17 of Wilmont Subdivision.

-Shelby County Board of Education to Charles L. Carter for $97,500 for Lot 16 and 17 of Wilmont Subdivision.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Valerie A. Norwood for $116,000 for Lot 110 of Wyndham Wellington Sector Phase II.

-Charles Will Kirby to Billy Joe and Johnnie Rae Pickett for $145,000 for Lot 24 of Sunrise Cove.

-Richard A. and Barbara D. Nash to Robert Greggory and Paula O. Collier for $295,000 for property.

-Lauren Holtzclaw to Kathleen S. Farley for $149,900 for Lot 578 of Lake Forest Fifth Sector.

-Christy G. and Namon J. Hyche to Timothy Scott and Courtney Ridgeway for $298,000 for Lot 237 of Bent River Commons Third Sector.

-Randy Greenhill to Roger and Nancy Henderson for $21,000 for Lot 19 of Liberty Cove Final Plat.

-Calvin Ray Chaffin to Cecil M. and Andrea G. Martin for $367,000 for Lot 44 of Beaumont Phase II.

-Scotty H. and Larney Roberson to Jason A. and Brooke H. Gamble for $280,000 for Lot 4 of Little Ridge Estates Resurvey of Lots 2-4.

-Scotty H. and Larney Roberson to Gamble Marketing Group LLC for $20,000 for property.

-Town Builders Inc. to Mark L. and Vicki B. Bice for $578,603 for Lot 22-08 of Mt Laurel Phase IIIB Sector II.

-Ronald H. A. Vant Erve to Trina Smith for $138,900 for Lot 488 of Waterford Highlands Sector III Phase II.

-Shirley H. Goodyear to Jarred and Lori Henderson for $115,000 for Lot 180 of Old Ivy Subdivision Phase I Resurvey of Portions of Lots 22-32 Tract Fifth One.

-Cheryl Harris to Robert E. Palmer Jr. and Leah S. Palmer for $289,900 for Lot 21 of High Chaparral Sector III.

-Robert A. and Pamela M. Noel and Jeshua K. and Holly N. Deemer to Mohamed Saed Jasser for $830,000 for Lot 1911 of Highland Lakes 19 Sector.

-Rachel and Michael K. Brown to Danny L. and Debra D. Wlaker for $107,000 for Lot 221 of Camden Cove Sector VI Amended Map of Final Plat.

-Betty Zettler to Kimberly Lynn Ross Hill for $179,000 for Lot 107 of Kentwood Third Addition Phase I.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Robert and Lindsey G. Schoeneck for $249,870 for Lot 46 of Chelsea Station.

-Christopher M. and Chaney T. Ardovino to Christopher M. and Chaney T. Ardovino for $25,000 for Lot 1 of Katie Lee Survey Amended Map.

-D. R. Horton Inc. of Birmingham to Jose M. Ballesteros for $214,900 for Lot 4-32 of Chelsea Park Fourth Sector.

-D. R. Horton Inc. of Birmingham to Sarah Justus Amann for $158,672 for Lot 236 of Reserve at Timberline Phase III.

 

Aug. 20

 

-Village at Highland Lakes Inc. to NSH Corp. for $50,000 for Lot 33 of Village at Highland Lakes Kelham Grove Neighborhood.

-Village at Highland Lakes Inc. to NSH Corp. for $50,000 for Lot 46 of Village at Highland Lakes Kelham Grove Neighborhood.

-Village at Highland Lakes Inc. to NSH Corp. for $50,000 for Lot 12 of Village at Highland Lakes Kelham Grove Neighborhood.

-Village at Highland Lakes Inc. to NSH Corp. for $65,000 for Lot 25 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-Village at Highland Lakes Inc. to NSH Corp. for $65,000 for Lot 71 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $156,200 for Lot 282 of Hillsboro Phase I.

-Joe Weber, trustee, and Weber Living Trust to Jessica Anne Tortorigi and James O. Runyans IV for $175,000 for Lot 24 of Indian Valley Second Sector.

-Randall E. and Kim Harmon to Walter D. and Sondra L. Wallingford for $142,900 for Lot 6 of Stagecoach Trace Sector I.

-Mitford Heights Development LLC to AFK Properties LLC for $322,000 for Lots 6-136 of Townside Square Sector One Final Plat and property.

-Townside Buildings LLC to AFK Properties LLC for $14,000 for Lot 74-80 of Townside Square Sector One Final Plat.

-Gibson & Anderson Construction Inc. to AFK Properties LLC for $2,000 for Lot 133 of Townside Square Sector One Final Plat.

-Jerry and Melissa Smith to Abdelhaq Berguich for $124,900 for Lot 14 of August Pointe.

-Thomas and Meredith P. Sillers to Thomas Bryan and Melanie S. Barganier for $500,000 for Lot 1817 of Eagle Point 18th Sector.

-William B. and Cynthia A. Ellis to Jerran Steven and Andrea Crowder Hill for $199,500 for Lot 1201 of Old Cahaba Phase III First Addition.

-Herbert E. Newman Jr. and Deborah K. Newman to Donald E. Rhyne Jr. and Debra B. Rhyne for $187,500 for Lot 160 of Autumn Ridge Second Sector.

-Arthur H. Graham to Herbert E. Newman Jr. and Deborah K. Newman for $317,000 for Lot 740 of Riverwoods Seventh Sector Phase I Final Plat.

-Greenbriar LTD to James A. and Laura G. Wright for $15,000 for Lot 16 of Sterling Gate Sector II Phase II.

-Merry A. Sears, trustee, Samuel B. Abston II, trustee, and Abston Living Trust to Julie T. English for $125,700 for Lot 99 of Amberley Woods Second Sector.

-DAL Properties LLC to David and Janet Whitney for $369,900 for Lot 811 of Gleneagles at Ballantrae.

-Michael R. and Amanda Dark Wilbanks to Philip Anthony and Wendy P. Poe for $99,900 for Lot 16 of Douglas Meadows.

-Frank Anthony Smeraglia Jr. and Kayla Smeraglia to Ilona L. Lopez for $124,900 for Lot 56 of Holland Lakes Sector One Final Plat.

-Susan O. Crumpton to Judy Kay Neil for $77,000 for property.

-Madison at Shoal Run LLC to State of Alabama Department of Transportation for $30,360 for property.

 

Aug. 21

 

-Gary Heath Park and Sarah Elizabeth Lee to Timothy B. and Jaime J. Johnson for $112,000 for Lot 218 of Stonecreek Phase I Final Plat.

-Brook Highland Construction LLC to Ernest R. Duvall, trustee, Kathleen R. Duvall Trust for $235,000 for Lot 49 Hills at Brookhighland.

-Chelsea Park 4G Investment Group LLC to Embassy Homes LLC for $23,581 for Lot 6-64 of Chelsea Park Sixth Sector Resurvey.

-Chelsea Park 4G Investment Group LLC to Embassy Homes LLC for $23,581 for Lot 6-43 of Chelsea Park Sixth Sector Resurvey.

-Chelsea Park 4G Investment Group LLC to Embassy Homes LLC for $20,212 of Lot 6-33 of Chelsea Park Sixth Sector Resurvey.

-Kenneth Loyd and Gail Whitehead to Ara and Ashley Johns for $262,000 for property.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Justin D. Petrusson for $229,900 for Lot 4-33 of Chelsea Park Fourth Sector.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Daniel M. Brennan III and Michelle S. Brennan for $235,580 for Lot 53 of Chelsea Station.

-Regions Bank to Shelia D. Benson and J. Don Williams for $900,100 for Lot 123 of Greystone Legacy First Sector.

-John and Brenda Ward, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc, nominee, and Generation Mortgage Company to Generation Mortgage Company for $131,600 for Lot 212 of Waterford Village Sector V Phase III.

-Bank of America to Lynda L. Archer Revocable Trust for $94,500 for Lot 29 of Dearing Downs 12th Addition Second Phase.

-Dairian Bentley, personal representative, and Mark Jonathan Bentley, estate, to Markus W. and Jennifer Dunn for $328,000 for Lot 53 of Riverchase Country Club Third Addition.

-Dan Gregory and Kelsey L. Grant to Henry L. Campbell Jr. for $205,000 for Lot 34 of Willow Ridge Addition to Indian Springs.

-David T. and Keri T. Howard to Susann Kircher and Brian C. Curry for $435,000 for Lot 5 of Scarlet Ridge Sector One.

-Jon and Melissa Gordon to David Thomas and Keri Turpin Howard for $315,000 for Lot 79 of Beaumont Phase V Final Plat.

-Carol Chambless Wright, devisee, Carol Chambless Wright, co-personal representative, Gayle Chambless Cool, devisee, Gayle Chambless Cool, co-personal representative, and Billie Ruth Chambless, estate, to Gary M. and Leilani J. Carroll for $200,000 for Lot 217 of Eagle Point Second Sector Phase I.

-Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, trutee, and Long Beach Mortgage Trust 2006 2 to Robert L. and Sarah J. Perry for $545,500 for Lot 54 of Greystone Eighth Sector.

-Michael F. and Suzie H. Lavett to Thomas E. and Wendy B. Sanders for $470,000 for Lot 3 of Meadow Brook Estates First Sector.

-Ken Underwood Properties LLC to Moises Mateo for $14,800 for Lot 1 of Grove Resurvey of Lots 1-24 and 27-39.

-Ken Underwood Properties LLC to Moises Mateo for $14,800 for Lot 10 of Grove Resurvey of Lots 1-24 and 27-39.

-Ken Underwood Properties LLC to Moises Mateo for $14,800 for Lot 11 of Grove Resurvey of Lots 1-24 and 27-39.

-Ken Underwood Properties LLC to Moises Mateo for $14,800 for Lot 12 of Grove Resurvey of Lots 1-24 and 27-39.

-Ken Underwood Properties LLC to Moises Mateo for $14,800 for Lot 13 of Grove Resurvey of Lots 1-24 and 27-39.

-Lee Ann and Nathan Cain to Philip A and Bernice G. Burmeister for $380,500 for Lot 231 of Lakewood Phase II Final Plat.

-Ridge Crest Properties LLC to David H. and Lee S. Wright for $163,368 for Lot 18 of Cross Creek Final Plat.

-James Drew Coleman Jr. and Geraldine B. Coleman to Kathryn Scarbrough Higginbotham and James Pete Scarbrough for $234,900 for Lot 35 of Greystone Farms Guilford Place Phase III Final Recorded Map.

-Lloyd Mikeland Currier Jr. and Janelle Currier to Virginia F. Houston and Jennifer H. Wilkinson for $167,500 for Lot 135 of Greystone Farms Guilford Place Phase I Final Plat.

-Harry E. Holder III and Kim B. Holder to Clinton M. and Michelle M. Thompson for $452,000 for Lot 1237 of Highland Lakes 12th Sector Phase II.

-Michael L. and Tammy M. Ware to McGinnis Construction Co. Inc. for $33,000 for Lot 332 of Lakewood Phase III Final Plat.

 

Aug. 22

 

-Michael G. Lee to Robert Shawn Bailey and Brandy Michelle Giles for $85,000 for Lot 1 of Connie Wooten Subdivision.

-Mary Vick to Allen R. Vick Sr. and Samantha A. Vick for $50,610 for property.

-Glen A. Joiner to David E. and Kelly Coyte for $75,000 for property.

-Elizabeth Ann Harper to William Jay and Tana Stuman for $78,000 for Lot 208 of Gables A Condominium.

-John and Ginger Slaughter to Maggie Armstrong for $96,000 for property.

-J.C. Burgess to Casey G. and Cameron S. Coley for $75,000 for property.

-Wilma J. Scaro to Wilma J. Scaro, trustee, and Steven John Scaro, trustee, and Scaro Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 44 of Lenox Place Phase Two.

-Jeanette Moody, personal representative, and Annette K. Shearer, estate, to Angela Sherer Cadenhead for $118,200 for property.

-John A. Hilliard II and Carla G. Hilliard to Brittany and James Miller for $235,000 for Lot 16 of Royoal Forest.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Thomas H. Watkins for $213,000 for Lot 7 of Indian Woods Forest Fourth Sector.

-A. Stephen Bayne Jr. and Jennifer L. Bayne to Christina A. and Jeffrey R. McJunkin for $295,000 for Lot 1 of Riverchase West Third Addition.

-Larry and Karen Salter to Matt and Jessica Davis for $20,000 for Lots 14 and 15 of Greenbriar Place.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Dennis Leon and Bronda A. Hurst for $146,115 for Lot 64 of Camden Cove Sector VII Amended Map of Final Plat.

-Jennifer and Geoffrey Gowin to Matthew Ford for $122,600 for Lot 48 of Buck Creek Landing.

-Jennifer Britton to Gregory L. and Connie Gilliland for $129,900 for Lot 525 of Forest Lakes 10th Sector.

-Adams Homes LLC to Marcia Thompson and Lyle Franklin Freihage for $169,381 for Lot 2036 of Old Cahaba Phase V Sixth Addition.

-Travis Scott and Krista Marie Bender to Daniel Woodrow Harpst Sr. and Anna M. Harpst for $221,000 for Lot 38 of Greystone Farms Guilford Place Sector III Phase III.

-Darrell and Dana S. Paul to Travis Scott and Krista Marie Bender for $338,000 for Lot 931 of Highland Lakes Ninth Sector Phase I.

-Amy Rizvi to Stacy L. Cahill for $252,000 for Lot 104 of Bent River Phase IV Final Plat.

-Ericka V. and John Lawrence Lyman to Matthew Charlton for $86,000 for Lot 13 of Bermuda Hills Second First Addition.

-Jacob B. and Sara A. Sims to Michael Wayne Bullington for $210,000 for Lot 36 of Greystone Farms Mill Creek Sector Phase II Final Record Plat.

-Patricia Ann Duke to Marie McCluskey for $177,500 for Lot 47 of Village at Brook Highland for $177,500 for Lot 47 of Village at Brook Highland.

-Wayne G. and Edith Carol Ashley to Bellaire K. and Caron W. Riley for $262,000 for Lot 91 of Meadow Brook Fifth Sector First Phase.

-Christopher W. Hodges, personal representative, and Charlene J. Hornsby, estate, to Rick N. Lathan for $420,000 for Lot 22-132 of Highland Lakes 22nd Sector Phase II.

-Jorge Juis and Jamie L. Bonnet to Patton K. and Paula R. Pickens for $240,000 for Lot 92 of Weatherly Glen Abbey Sector 12.

-Thomas R. Schmittou to Brandon T. and Antoinette L. Upshaw for $215,000 for Lot 15 of Riveerchase West Dividing Ridge First Addition.

-Wanda S. Harvill to Sarah C. McClellan for $180,000 for Lot 12 of Town of Adam Brown Phase II Amended Resurvey of Lots 11-15.

-Desmond L. and Brigelle P. Oden to James E. and Sherry A. Howlett for $143,000 for Lot 242 of Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector II Phase VI.

-Harold and Billie Fuller to Randall Scott Smith for $220,500 for Lot 13 of Lincoln Park.

-Reid and Elizabeth Smith to Chris S. and Melissa K. Field for $268,500 for Lot 632 of Forest Parks Sixth Sector Second Phase.

-Catherine Arrington to Jonathan T. and Brook E. Hollabaugh for $210,000 for Lot 52 of Woodvale.

-Ashley Bass and J. G. Hawkins Tatum to Laura P. Johnson, trustee, Family Trust Powell, for the benefit of, Jennifer G. Powell for $178,000 for Lot 129 of Inverness Cove Phase II Resurvey Number 1.

-Wells Fargo Bank and Wachovia Bank to Alfred M. and Julie Wahnish for $312,500 for Lot 7-22 of Mt. Laurel Phase IA.

-Nelson Colon to Adam R. and Stephanie J. Kibler for $240,000 for Lot 2 of Joseph Family Subdivision Final Plat.

PrintFriendly

Editor's Picks