Land transactions for the week of Sept. 25, 2013

Published 10:53am Wednesday, September 25, 2013

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from Sept. 6-12:

 

Sept. 6

 

-AFK Properties LLC to Safe Future Birmingham Real Estate LLC for $133,344 for Lots 6-29 of Townside Square Sector One Final Plat.

-AFK Properties LLC to Safe Future Birmingham Real Estate LLC for $0 for Book 38 of Townside Square Sector I All the Common Area.

-AFK Properties LLC to Safe Future Birmingham Real Estate LLC for $572,268 for property.

-AFK Properties LLC, Mitford Heights Development LLC and Townside Building LLC to Safe Future Birmingham Real Estate LLC for $0 for property.

-Dawn W. Knighten to Jerry R. Adams for $100,430 for Lot 12 of Brook Forest Addition to Wyndham Phase Two.

-Jeffrey N. and Tara M. Vines to Jonathan D. and Elizabeth M. Lovell for $237,500 for Lot 5 of Indian Valley Lake Estates.

-Jonathan David and Elizabeth Bailey to Jeffrey N. and Tara M. Vines for $330,000 for Lot 20 of Havenwood First Sector.

-Jeffrey N. and Tara M. Vines to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., nominee, and Cove nant Bank for $172,000 for Lot 20 of Havenwood First Sector.

-John W. and Earline G. Foster to Michael G. Lee for $18,500 for property.

-Carla J. and Barry D. Stone to Carolyn Joyce Spencer for $170,000 for Lot 8 of Penhale Park Final Plat Lots 1-16.

-Michael S. and Linda K. Palendat to Michael and Linda Palendat Li ving Trust for $42,960 for Lot 13 of Highland Ridge.

-Brian L. M esser to Shellee M. Blaising for $154,500 for Lot 157 of Autumn Ridge Second Sector.

-Mary Linda Giles and Lori Evans to Mary Linda Giles for $98,900 for Lot 1914 of Old Cahaba Phase V First Addition Resurvey of Lots 1914-1916.

-Theresa Mae Amason to Theresa Mae Amason and Constance M. Owens for $73,850 for Lot 139 of Decar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector II Phase III.

-Rex A. and Brooke R. Brewer to Ann B. Schowalter and David M. Hicks for $127,500 for Lot 23 of Camden Cove Sector I.

-James H. and Susan S. Todd to James M. and Michelle G. Mesamore for $275,000 for property.

-Stephen R. and Catherine Creed to William D. Lilly for $120,000 for Lot 10 of Park Place Fourth Addition Amended Plat.

-Joy Burgess Crain to Betty Stovall and Jeffrey Scott Crain for $131,500 for Lot 64 of Narrows Reach Amended Plat Resurvey of Lots 63-66 Final Record Plat.

-Marie M. and Michael P. Romano to Michael A. and Madie Lyn Collins for $140,000 for Lto 75 of Indian Highlands Third Addition.

-Robert L. Blake, trustee, Sue M. Rowell, trustee, Robert L. Blake Living Trust and Sue M. Rowell Living Trust to Carl and Jeanie Prichard for $175,000 for Lot 32 of Grande View Estates Givianpour Addition to Alabaster Second Addition.

-Robert H. and Jennifer Wiggins Crowe to Jason B. and Michelle Srygley Crandall for $159,000 for Lot 23 of Park Forest Second Sector.

-Carl E. and Jeanie Prichard to Matthew A. Contorno for $154,900 for Lot 13 of Hamlet Fourth Sector.

-Thomas H. Murphy III and Karen T. Murphy to Robert H. and Jennifer W. Crowe for $192,500 for Lot 61 of Kentwood First Addition Amended.

-Bruce F. and Carol A. Herold to Jimmie D. Williams and Jenna K. Johns for $172,900 for Lot 175 of Camden Cove West Sector I Final Plat.

-Carolyn F. Brasher to Charles K. and Teresa M. Amos for $82,000 for property.

-DAL Properties LLC to Jimmy and Pamela A. Smith for $267,559 for Lot 1921 of Dunrobin Phase II in Ballantrae.

-Charles E. and Celia Dubin to Karen B. Miller for $100,000 for Lot 29 of Cottages of Saratoga Phase I Final Plat.

-Servisfirst Bank to Donovan Builders LLC for $20,000 for Lot 110 of Willow Oaks.

-Servisfirst Bank to Donovan Builders LLC for $20,000 for Lot 111 of Willow Oaks.

-James M. and Linda B. Lawley to Robert W. and Deborah L. Barone for $189,000 for Lot 106 of Indian Highlands Third Sector.

-Servisfirst Bank to Donovan Builders LLC for $20,000 for Lot 117 of Willow Oaks.

-Servisfirst Bank to Donovan Builders LLC for $20,000 for Lot 118 of Willow Oaks.

-Servisfirst Bank to Donovan Builders LLC for $20,000 for Lot 119 of Willow Oaks.

-Donovan Builders LLC to Jonathan Robert Morrow for $279,900 for Lot 136 of Grey Oaks Sector I Final Plat.

-Savannah Shirley to Savannah and Jason Shirley for $76,400 for Lot 2 of Hobler Family Subdivision.

-Kevin T. and Julie Nguyen Garvey to Cynthia Denise and John Eric Morrison for $562,500 for Lot 154 of Highland Lakes First Sector.

-Highland Lakes Development LTD to Ridge Crest Properties LLC for $77,500 for Lot 2207 of Highland Lakes 22nd Sector Phase I.

-Ridge Crest Properties LLC to James Scott and Terri L. McMyler for $149,900 for Lot 19 of Cross Creek Final Plat.

-William R. Grissom Jr. and Jennifer B. Grisson to Billy W. and Dana Y. Hamilton for $530,000 for Lot 140 of Greystone Legacy First Sector.

-Lewis Charles and Shannon M. Brockette to Miranda and Adam Lovell for $245,500 for Lot 3 of Indian Valley Lake Estates.

-Marshall W. and Sarah D. Lewis to Merideth E. Sanders and Christopher W. Stout for $167,500 for Lot 4-11 of Chelsea Park Fourth Sector.

-John M. and Kelly I. McVay to Jason and Tammy Osga for $324,456 for Lot 44 of Brookhaven Sector III Amended Map.

-Dorothy K. and Terry Holloway to Signature Six LLC for $1,200,000 for property.

-Max A. and Jennifer M. Moseley to Robert L. and Janet Smith for $375,000 for Lot 9 of Parc at Greystone.

-Eddleman Residential Services LLC to Sam O. and Robyn A. Cargo for $364,900 for Lot 14 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-Sam O. and Robyn A. Cargo to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., nominee, and Home Mortgage of America Inc. for $140,000 for Lot 14 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-Virgil O. Trucks Jr. and Janice S. Trucks to BBResources Inc. for $187,000 for Lot 28 of Gross Addition to Altadena South Second Phase of First Sector.

-Marshall E. and Debby Cates to Jeffrey E. and Rebecca G. Devine for $294,000 for Lot 248 of Woodlands Sector 2, 4 and 5.

-Rodney A. Roberts to Rhonda G. Roberts for $141,680 for Lot 5 of Summer Place First Sector.

-Stephan A. and Marie M. Gathings to Seth A. and Stacy L. Richardson for $247,500 for Lot 15 of Gross Addition to Altadena South First Phase of First Sector.

-Tara M. Rankin to Scott S. Gornati for $105,000 for property.

-Stagner Lyemance LLC to Clayton K. and Angela K. Smith for $170,000 for Lot 347 of Silver Creek Sector III Phase III.

-Deborah L. Sumrall to Joshua Burkett for $103,200 for Lot 32 of Hidden Creek Townhomes Phase I.

-Casey T. and Haven Rae T. O’Quinn to Joseph L. and Melissa P. Lester for $344,000 for Lot 904 of Eagle Point Ninth Sector.

-Glenda Copeland to Trenton S. Hodges and Naomi Davis for $144,000 for Lot 183 of High Ridge Village Phase VII Final Plat.

-Lance Smith to Wallace D. and Rebekah A. Dupuis for $145,000 for Lot 406 of Stage Coach Sector IV Final Plat.

-Bradley Andrew Ashby and Lesley E. Flores to Tyler Young Ray for $184,900 for Lot 18 of Narrows Peak Sector Amended Final Record Plat.

-Gavin Defreese and Thanainun Deekhuntod to Richard Wayne Sellers for $108,000 for Lot 146 of Waterford Village Sector IV.

-National Residential Nominee Services Inc. to Bobby M. Clardy for $269,500 for Lot 1007 of Glengerry at Ballantrae Final Plat.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Mary E. Essien and Frank M. Facor for $250,900 for Lot 6 of Legacy Parc.

-Cobb Building Company Inc. to Embassy Homes LLC for $10,000 for Lot 37 of Creekwater Phase 2A.

-Karen W. Barnett to Debora L. Wilson for $360,000 for Lot 39 of Woodford Amended Map.

-Rebecca Stewart Jones, co personal representative, Donna Stewart Seay, co personal representative, and Donald H. Stewart, estate, to Dorothy J. Adams for $112,000 for Lot 28 of Carrington Sector II Resurvey.

-James M. and Michelle G. Mesamore to Kyle and Adrienne Vanderford for $236,000 for Lot 24 of Dearing Downs Fifth Sector.

- J. Anthony Joseph and Gail J. Owen to J. Anthony Joseph for $41,266 for Lot 2 of Lake at Bonnie Blue.

-J. Anthony Joseph and Gail J. Owen to Gail J. Owen for $18,934 for Lot 2 of Lake at Bonnie Blue.

-Dave McCain to Danny Banks for $253,000 for Lot 3 of Yeager Center.

-Debora L. and Michael Wilson to Jeffrey M. Salchert for $415,000 for Lot 12 of St Ives at Greystone.

-Peachtree Bank to Paul Aboujaoude for $40,000 for property.

-Paul Aboujaoude to Paul and Claudette Aboujaoude for $40,000 for property.

-James V. and Matty Whittaker to James V. and Matty Whittaker for $120,000 for Lot 16 of Shoal Creek Highlands First Sector.

 

Sept. 9

-Danny Edwin McGinnis to Andrew Davis for $70,000 for property.

-N. Tucker and Jean Bryan Mattox to Ronald H. Hamilton Jr. and Nancy C. Hamilton for $245,000 for Lot 1126 of Riverchase Country Club Eighteenth Addition.

-Lorene Bates to Martha A. and George E. Oliver for $256,000 for Lot 32 of Southlake Crest Second Sector Amended Map.

-John E. and Elaine V. Rodgers to Christopher M. and Crystal H. Rasco for $352,000 for Lot 405 of Stoneykirk at Ballantrae Phase I Final Plat.

-James W. Means Jr. and Minda M. Means to Timothy E. and Virginia A. Bragg for $140,000 for Lot 35 of Marengo Sector One.

-James O. Etheredge, Joel H. Etheredge IV and William Shaw Etheredge to William L. and Susan Elaine Patterson for $11,000 for property.

-Diane and James H. McBeth Jr. to Diane McBeth for $126,850 for Lot 163 of Edenton a Condominium Fourth Amended Condominium Plat.

-United States Steel Corporation to Newcastle Construction Inc. for $42,000 for Lot 34 of Hillsboro Phase I Amended.

-Anthony W. and Amy B. Fuller to Derek James and Margaret Birk Doss for $465,000 for Lot 31 of Mill Springs Estates Third Sector.

-RL REGI Alabama LLC to BOEX LLC for $220,000 for property.

-U.S. Bank National Association, trustee, Bank of America, trustee, Lasalle Bank National Association, trustee, and EMC Mortgage Loan Trust 2003 B to Zaida Conosa for $39,000 for property.

-James David and Bette Hightower Hamilton to Bette Hightower Hamilton for $112,900 for Lot 310 of Sterling Oaks Condominium A Condominium.

 

Sept. 10

-Pamela Beck and Stanford Malvin Mangham to Pamela Beck Mangham, trustee, Stanford M. Mangham, trustee, and Pamela Beck Mangham Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 449 of Forest Parks Fourth Sector Third Phase.

-Pamela Beck and Stanford Malvin Mangham to Pamela Beck Mangham, trustee, Stanford M. Mangham, trustee, and Stanford M. Mangham Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 449 of Forest Parks Fourth Sector Third Phase.

-James Moore and Lulabell Moore Farrington to Shelby County Board of Education for $80,000 for property.

-Daniel Senior Living of Inverness II LLC to Oliver C. Graham, trustee, Gala C. Graham, trustee, and Graham Living Trust for $120,000 for Lot 47 of Danberry Resurvey of Lots 47 and 48 Final Plat.

-Mobley Development Inc. to NSH Corp. for $120,000 for Lot 2031 and 2032 of Glen Iris at Kilkerran Phase I.

-Kyle and Adrienne Vanderford to Leroy A. and Malisa K. Abrahams for $135,000 for Lot 141 of High Ridge Village Phase 7 Final Plat.

-Reamer Development Corporation to Marc R. and Lindsey S. Hollingsworth for $4,000 for Lot 834 of Eagle Point Sector Phase I.

-Helen Miller, Larry Ray Maples and Barbara Maples Bieker to John Thomas Feller Jr. and Douglas Neal Travis for $58,000 for property.

-James W. and Barbara Joan Osborn to James R. and Marilyn K. Thompson for $375,000 for property.

-Paul Carlisle Sr. and Diane Carlisle for $46,000 for property.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Julian Esquivel for $140,500 for Lot 38 of Chandaler South First Sector.

-Fred Wayne Horton to Alejandro Chavez for $16,000 for property.

-Ottis Eugene Patman to jeff and Gwen Franklin for $18,400 for property.

-Ross A. Varin to Michael and April Kennedy for $151,050 for Lot 19 of Homestead Sector A.

-Robert J. Cather, estate, and Sanford D. Hatton Jr., personal representative, to Joseph M. and Glenda Stange for $136,900 for property.

-Thomas E. Badham to Thomas E. Badham Jr. and Brian Tannahill Badham for $380,000 for property.

-Thomas R. and Maxine Yuille Carlisle to Thomas R. and Maxine Yuille Carlisle for $76,000 for Lot 70 of Emerald Ridge Sector II.

 

Sept. 11

-BRE Select Hotels Properties LLC to BRE Select Hotels Southeast LLC for $1,600,000 for Lot 4A1 of Blumbergs Resurvey and property.

-Steven B. and Ryan Kilpatrick to Steven B. Kilpatrick for $177,000 for Lot 14 of Chanda Terrace Fourth Sector.

-Greystone Ventrues LLC to M. Brooks Clark for $380,000 for Lot 110 of Meadow Brook Corporation Park South Phase II Resurvey 12.

-Daniel and Tracy Bicehouse to Kenneth N. and Gail Brendle Benson for $363,900 for Lot 2947 of Highland Lakes 29th Sector.

-Wright Homes Inc. to Robert M. Howard Sr. and Doni M. Howard for $242,165 for property.

-Kyle and Jamie Hicks to Richard A. Hall for $135,000 for Lot 28 of Chanda Terrace Sixth Sector.

-Salvador Tortorich to Salvador and Beverly Paige Tortorich for $125,000 for Lot 141 of Chandalar South Third Sector.

-Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $83,780 for Lot 22 of Wooddale Second Sector.

 

Sept. 12

-Ronald B. Luster to Lola Teague Sicking for $264,000 for property.

-Proctor Holdings LLC to Thornton Custom Homes & Remodeling Inc. for $455,000 for Lot 10 of Heatherwood Fifth Sector Amended Map Resurvey of Lots 9 and 10.

-Robert W. and Jenny S. King to James W. and Barbara Joan Osborn for $205,000 for Lot 7 of Shelby Shores Sector II.

-Claude Jackson Mask, personal representative, and Dorothy Golden Feagin, estate, to Claude Jackson Mask for $129,000 for Lot 67 of Ashley Brook.

-Donald W. and Stacey P. Hawes to Andrew C. and Leah M. Coleman for $238,000 for Lot 27 of Oak Park Highlands Sector III.

-DAL Properties LLC to Robert J. and Sofia Markovich for $306,020 for Lot 1674 of Strathaven at Ballantrae Phase IV.

-Donovan Builders LLC to Ronald A. and Janis M. Kim for $284,900 for Lot 115 of Grey Oaks Sector I Final Plat.

-Maxine Carlisle to William Arnold Yuille and Phillip Scott Levine for $151,400 for property.

-Bradley and Tara St George to James C. Hreha Jr. and Amanda W. Hreha for $167,500 for Lot 42 of Southern Hills Sector VI Phase One.

-Mark Andrew Scogin Jr. and Anna Katherine Scogin to Megan J. Smith and Taylor C. Schmidt for $169,500 for Lot 67 of Narrows Peak Sector Amended Map of Final Record Plat.

-Earl R. and Rhonda M. Bryant to Michael E. and Kimberly H. Gedgoudas for $720,000 for Lot 3015 of Riverchase Country Club 30th Addition.

-Scott and Tracy Johnson to John and Deborah Coats for $345,000 for Lot 37 of Grand Oaks Final Plat.

-Robert A. Lovelace and Marilyn Fontenot to Ralph D. Craft Jr. and Phoenix Victoria Hotaling for $166,000 for property.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Billy R. and Melinda S. Calhoun and Seancee Touhey for $175,000 for property.

-C. G. Canter and Associates Inc. to Renasant Bank for $275,700 for Lot 52 of Lake Forest Sixth Sector.

-Lori Place to Federal National Mortgage Association for $175,294 for property.

-Howard F. and Veronica L. Murray for $81,000 for Lot 11 of Briarwood First Sector.

-Jayme and Chris Mancill to Ann A. Doss for $381,000 for Lot 29 of Parc at Greystone.

-Ann A. Doss to Jayme P. and Chris Mancill for $620,000 for Lot 44 of Greystone Eighth Sector.

-Chad Everett and Angela Dawn Mathis to Venkatesh and Radhika Ravirala for $900,000 for property.

-H. G. McGaughy and Walt Czeskleba to H. G. and Dorris Ann McGaughy and Walt and Ed Czeskleba for $24,000 for Lot 2 of Winsletts Resurvey of Part of Lot 40 Original Plan of Montevallo.

-John T. Lanford to Brian Lanford for $63,000 for Lot 1 of Lanford Family Subdivision Sand Lake Point.

Editor's Picks