Land Transactions for the week of November 3, 2010

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from Oct. 25-29:

Oct. 25

-Camden Cove West LLC to D.R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $24,000 for Lot 38 at Camden Cove West Sector Three Phase Three Final Plat.

-Charles D. and Tanja Nesbitt to Harold Browne Mercer Jr. and Mary M. Mercer for $429,500 for Lot 103 at Highland Lakes First Sector.

-Steven N. Stone and Pamela Renee Stone, also known as Pamela R. Sammons to Harold A. Sumerford Sr. for $600,000 for Lot 2120 at Highland Lakes 21 Sector Phase One and Two.

-American Equity Funding Inc. to Tom and Charlotte Dyer for $12,000 for one parcel.

-Riley Wells and Marta Romanach, also known as Marta Wells to Michelle Bush and Candas Blackmon for $245,000 for Lot 219 at Caldwell Crossings Second Sector Phase Four.

-Jackie D. and Alicia M. Woodard to Jackie D. Woodard and Carrie Phillips for $200,000 for Lot Five, Block One at Woodford Amended Map.

-Kevin Walker and Adriana Monique Agee to Kevin Walker and Adriana Monique Agee for $5,000 for Lot 35 at Chinaberry Phase Two Final Plat.

-MortgageAmerica Inc. to 1437 Stoneykirk Road LLC for $66,000 for Lot 466 at Stoneykirk at Ballantrae Phase Three.

-Christopher A. Creel and Stephanie Snider Creel to Dusten W. and Mary M. Walker for $255,000 for Lot 16 at Twelve Oaks at Bridlewood Final Plat.

-Mary Walker, also known as Mary Maze Collins and Dusten Walker also known as Dusten Wade Walker to Christopher and Stephanie Creel for $155,000 for Lot 24 at Bridlewood Parc Sector One.

-Tommie Ruth Harrison, personal representative, and the William H. Mowery Estate to Tommie Ruth Harrison for $24,000 for one parcel.

-Jay O. and Amy Y. Nesmith to Everett A. McKnight Jr. and Cheryl Y. McKnight for $99,000 for Lot Four at Breckenridge Park First Addition.

-Morgan Stanley Trust National Association, trustee, and the Estate of Norman L. King to Julie A. Johnston and Brett J. Blair for $120.000 for Lot 584 at Weatherly Aberdeen Sector 18.

Oct. 26

-Ryan and Krystal Magouirk to Jacob M. and Abby B. Johnson for $435,000 for Lot Five at Lake Louise.

-James F. Davies to James F. Davies, trustee, Mary E. Davies, trustee, and the Davies Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 14, Block Two at Indian Valley Sixth Sector.

-James F. Davies to James F. Davies, trustee, Mary E. Davies, trustee, and the Davies Living Trust for $10,000 for one parcel.

-James F. Davies to James F. Davies, trustee, Mary E. Davies, trustee, and the Davies Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 74 at Meadow Brook 12th Sector.

-James F. Davies and Mary E. Davies to James F. Davies, trustee, Mary E. Davies and the Davies Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot One at Allan Estate Resubdivison of Parcel Two.

-Harvey Lee Jones and Linda L. Jones to Jessica Layne Lansford for $1,000 for one parcel.

-John J. and Sandra S. Williamson to Joe and Judy Davis for $255,000 for Lot 109 Block 24 at Edenton, a condominium Fourth Amended Condominium Plat.

-Investment Associates LLC to Joseph A. and Kathleen Smetek for $329,900 for Lot 41 at Beaumont Phase Two Final Plat.

-Philip E. and Sandra I. McMahan to HBM LLC for $209,900 for Lot 108 at Riverchase West Fourth Addition.

-Betty J. and Herbert R. McMullen to Philip E. and Sandra I. McMahan for $399,900 for Lot 3809 at Birkshire 38th Addition to Riverchase.

-Gordon C. and Mary N. Ussery to Nell G. Cain for $227,000 for Lot 35 at Greystone Village Phase Two Amended Map.

-Marjorie Best to Gordon Ussery III and Mary N. Ussery for $386,000 for Lot 112 at Greystone Farms Milner’s Crescent Sector Phase Two Final Record Plat.

-James L. Lingenfelter, trustee, Deanna J. Lingenfelter, trustee, and the Lingenfelter Family Living Trust to James L. and Deanna J. Lingenfelter for $10,000 for Lot 10, Lot A at Paradise Point Sector Two Resurvey.

-James M. Baird III and Susan S. Baird to Marjorie F. Best for $253,300 for Lot 15, Lot A at Beaumont Phase Five Resurvey of Lots One-31 Final Plat.

-Douglas M. Kent II and Rebecca J. Kent to Shane M. Jones for $110,000 for one parcel.

-Clint Erickson to Reba A. Green for $140,000 for Lot 329 at Silver Creek Sector Three Phase One.

Oct. 27

Mark Clare and Soo J. Kounne to Kathryn S. Watts for $585,000 for Lot 106 at Greystone Legacy First Sector.

-Drum Construction Corp. to Thomas James Depaolantonio and Cindy C. Depaolantonio for $448,000 for Lot Five at Greystone Legacy Fifth Sector Phase Four.

-Prudential Relocation Inc. to Michael E. and Rachel C. Ramos for $108,000 for Lot 183 at Old Ivy Phase One Amended Map.

-Charles M. Patterson Jr. and Myra Patterson to Warren K. Bailey for $1,500 for one parcel.

-Joel L. and Florine H. Griffin to Warren K. Bailey for $1,500 for one parcel.

-John Tyler Hillman and Theresa G. Hillman to Kevin Richard Berland and Debra Lynn Berland for $160,000 for Lot 754 at Riverwoods Seventh Sector Phase Two Final Plat.

-Marsha Moye Thomas, also known as Marsha Moye and Jerry Thomas to William A. Godfrey for $120,000 for Lot Five, Block Six at Wildewood Village Second Addition.

-United States Department of Housing and Urban Development, also known as Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Jacob M. and Chelsea B. Short for $76,500 for Lot 22 at Chase Creek Townhomes Phase One.

-Nathan and Debbie Brackeen to James L. Cole for $11,050 for one parcel.

Oct. 28

-Elijah D. and Leisha H. Aaron to Joseph Franklin Thornell and Alissa Thornell for $212,000 for Lot 159 at Forest Lakes Third Sector Second Phase.

-Roy Martin Construction LLC to MAM LLC for $335,000 for one parcel.

-U.S. Bank to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation for $0 for Lot Nine, Block Five at Cahaba Valley Estates Seventh Sector.

-Anthony Pearson to HSBC Mortgage Services Inc. for $0 for Lot 78 at Meadow at Meriweather Phase One Second Addition.

-Chase Home Finance LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $0 for Lot 13 at Chanda Terrace First Sector.

-Charity Shumate and Jacob Jones to Ronald Scott Weaver and Melinda Dianne Weaver for $136,500 for Lot 59 at Rossburg Sector Two.

-Paula Pool, also known as Paula A. Hawkins and Sandy Pool to Dianne B. Scott for $143,000 for Lot 50 at Greenfield Sector Two.

-Fannie Mae, also known as Federal National Mortgage Association to Tony Potts for $153,000 for Lot 534 at Stage Coach Trace Sector Five Final Plat.

-Bank of America, La Salle Bank, trustee, and GSAMP Trust 2007 HE2 to Lauren Elizabeth Hughes for $131,500 for Lot 125 at Ivy Brook Phase Three.

-Darlene D. and Bradley Morgan to Patrick Maley for $327,000 for Lot 55 at Haven at Greystone First Sector.

-Patrick and Susan M. Maley to Patrick and Susan M. Maley for $10,000 for Lot 55 at Haven at Greystone First Sector.

-National Residential Nominee Services LLC to Winifred M. Jackson for $125,500 for Lot 12 at Crestmont Resurvey.

Oct. 29

-Adams Homes LLC to David V. Johnson for $125,000 for Lot 32 at Chesapeake.

-Benjamin and Colleen Willis to Stephen D. and Rebecca J. Rylee for $173,500 for Lot 337 at Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector Two Phase Eight and Lot 215 Book 33, Page 32 at Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector Two Phase Five Resurvey.

-Adams Homes LLC to William and Marilyn Biggs for $212,364 for Lot 434 at Silver Creek Sector Three Phase Two.

-Ryan A. and Jenifer A. Lehman to Benjamin O. and Colleen P. Willis for $350,000 for Lot 14 at Stonebridge.

-Diana L. McKee to Diana L. and Kevin D. McKee for $54,320 for Lot 37 at Heather Ridge.

-Adams Homes LLC to Larry Green Porche and Linda S. Porche for $236,250 for Lot 1832 at Old Cahaba Phase Five Second Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to Andrew T. and Melissa Danen for $125,400 for Lot 16 at Chesapeake.

-M.R. Kirkland, also known as Mose Reed Kirkland and Mildred Popwell Kirkland to John David Kirkland, Michael Reed Kirkland, Deborah Kirkland Thomas, the M.R. Kirkland Life Estate and the Mildred Popwell Kirkland Life Estate for $1,000 for one parcel.

-Adams Homes LLC to Stacey Chickadaunce for $176,240 for Lot 2025 at Old Cahaba Phase Five Sixth Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to Trent H. and Kristen B. King for $189,150 for Lot 428 at Silver Creek Sector Three Phase Two.

-Michael P. and Cristina Y. Saxon to Jennifer Robin Edmondson and Mark A. Edmondson for $285,000 for Lot Seven at Quality Concepts Resurvey of Lots Seven and Eight Bailey’s Add to Riverchase.

-Casey Leigh Roberts to Stacey Robin Shapiro Denzin for $117,500 for Lot 279 at Wyndham Wilkerson Sector Phase Six Amended Map.

-Andrew J. and Jennifer C. Martin to James E. Burdette Jr. and Kim N. Burdette for $326,000 for Lot 59 at Haven at Greystone Second Sector.

-Jessica McCall Headrick, also known as Jessica F. McCall to Mark D. and Toni Rodell for $420,000 for Lot One at Rhett Butler Ridge.

-Douglas J. and Lisa A. Palmieri to Kim R. and Kathryn Clawson for $305,000 for Lot 1006 at Glengerry at Ballantrae Final Plat.

-Melody B. Williams, formerly known as Melody Bryant and Jacob Brown Williams to Melody B. Williams and Jacob Brown Williams for $76,000 for Lot 58 at Holland Lakes Sector One.

-Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Husing and Urban Development for $0 for Lot One, Block Seven at Southwind Second Sector.

-Chad C. Baker and Heather Baker to Chad C. Baker and Heather Baker for $5,000 for one parcel.

-Barbara Y. Brantley and Doyle Yessick to Western Properties LLC for $75,000 for Parcels.

-Marvin G. Autry Sr., also known as M.G. Autry Sr. to Clarence W. Ogle and Donna J. Ogle for $126,000 for one parcel.

-Marcus Cable of Alabama LLC to Cobridge Telecom LLC for $22,620 for one parcel.

-Aulton Craig Smith to Angela C. Morgan for $117,000 for one parcel.

-KR Peanut LLC to William Jackson Kimbrell and Linda S. Kimbrell for $245,000 for Lot One-24 at Chelsea Park First Sector Phase One and Two.

-Jacob Johnson and Abby Bowen Johnson to Lauren and Bryan Tomlinson for $230,000 for Lot Nine at Sunset Lake Phase Three Final Plat.

-Tony Conegie Weldon and Edna Earle Weldon to Vera Diane Third for $5,000 for one parcel.