Jags finish fifth in Spain Park Classic

By WESLEY HALLMAN / Sports Editor

The Spain Park High School boys’ track and field team finished fifth in team standings April 9 in the Jaguars’ Classic.

The Jaguars racked up 58 team points in the meet.

Joseph Williams and Myles Charley each captured individual championships.

Williams led Spain Park with two individual titles.

Williams won the boys’ shot put championship with his toss of 54 feet, 5.75 inches, which led the field by more than four feet.

Williams also won the boys’ discus throw with his attempt of 173 feet, 7 inches. Williams’ toss measured more than 38 inches further than second-place finisher Qua Thompson of Spain Park.

Charley captured the boys’ triple jump championship with his leap of 47 feet, 2 inches, which measured nearly three feet further than the second-place finisher. Charley also finished second in the boys’ 200-meter dash with his time of 22.74 seconds, which put him just under two seconds behind the event winner.

Oak Mountain finished 17th in the boys’ team standings with six team points. Will Gaskill led the Eagles as he finished third in the boys’ pole vault competition with his leap of 12 feet, 6 inches.

GIRLS

The Westminster School at Oak Mountain girls’ track and field team finished in fifth place April 9 in the Spain Park Classic.

The Knights racked up 40.5 points in the meet.

Katie Brooks Boone led Westminster after finishing near the top in three track events.

Boone came in second place in the girls’ 200-meter dash with her time of 26.03 seconds which left her less than a second behind the event winner.

Boone finished third in the girls’ 100-meter dash with her time of 12.68 seconds. Boone also finished third in the girls’ 400-meter dash with her time of 59.49 seconds.

Host Spain Park finished sixth in the girls’ team standings with 26 points.

Jasmine Moore led the Jaguars as she captured the girls’ shot put championship. Moore’s toss of 37 feet, 7.5 inches measured more than one foot further than the second-place finisher.

Complete results are listed below.

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 05:35 PM Spain Park Classic 2011 - 4/9/2011 Spain Park High School Results Women 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 12.24 4/3/2010 Tiara Pritchett, Bob Jones HS Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Anwah, Ifeoma Hewitt-Truss 12.45 7 10 2 Elliott, Leila Bob Jones 12.60 7 8 3 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster 12.68 7 6 4 Blue, Brianna Bob Jones 12.82 7 5 5 Lacey, Kourtney Bob Jones 12.85 6 4 6 Mitchell, Dana Bob Jones 12.98 7 3 7 Fields, Jannythia Carver High 13.03 6 2 8 Burnett, Naudia E. B. Erwin 13.05 6 1 9 Rose, Brianna Leeds 13.06 7 10 Matthews, Kimberly Ramsay 13.23 6 11 Ray, Constance Spain Park 13.26 6 12 Ware, Adriene Wetumpka 13.27 1 13 Tolliver, Jasmine Vestavia Hil 13.31 5 14 Webb, Lacey Winfield Cit 13.38 7 15 Crosby, Jasmine Fayette Coun 13.41 4 16 Moore, Raven St Jude 13.41 6 17 Brown, Britney Spain Park 13.46 5 18 Woods, Erin Spain Park 13.46 6 19 Hill, Mekyah E. B. Erwin 13.61 6 20 Houston, Destiny Spain Park 13.63 5 21 Lee, Maiyah Homewood HS 13.72 5 22 Bowie, Christina John Carroll 13.72 5 23 Boone, Alice Westminster 13.81 4 24 Peter, Jasmine Fairfield 13.87 4 25 Heard, Alexis Altamont 13.92 4 26 Rumbarger, Kasey John Carroll 13.93 4 27 Cantrell, Brooke Winfield Cit 13.98 5 28 Chappell, Symone Hewitt-Truss 14.00 2 29 Kenan, Francie Mountain Bro 14.01 5 30 Hawkins, Whitney St Jude 14.02 7 31 Jackson, Monijah Wetumpka 14.03 3 32 Anderson, Amber E. B. Erwin 14.12 4 33 Everett, Maya Leeds 14.17 4 34 Jackson, Tadajah Wetumpka 14.19 1 35 Finley, Michelle Homewood HS 14.28 3 36 Wicks, Keonna Homewood HS 14.58 3 37 Moore, Lauren Altamont 14.71 5 38 Poole, Leila Homewood HS 14.71 3 39 Bozeman, Lareshia Wetumpka 14.88 2 40 Robinson, Jasmine Ramsay 15.05 1 41 Ray, Rachel Westminster 15.08 3 42 Marbury, Meredith Fairfield 15.09 3 43 Taylor, Allie Winfield Cit 15.22 3 44 Springs, Christalyn Wetumpka 15.22 2 45 Crosby, Jessica Fayette Coun 15.26 2 46 Bradley, Drew Wetumpka 15.34 3 47 Clopton, Nicole Hanceville 15.36 2 48 LeDoux, Alicia John Carroll 15.37 2 49 Springs, Christa Wetumpka 15.42 1 50 Smith, Nicole Homewood HS 15.77 2 51 Thompson, Adrianna Wetumpka 16.22 2 Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 24.90 4/4/2009 Morganne Phillips, Shades Valle Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Anwah, Ifeoma Hewitt-Truss 25.55 6 10 2 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster 26.03 6 8 3 Elliott, Leila Bob Jones 26.09 6 6 4 Neil, Katharyn Mountain Bro 26.61 6 5 5 Pruitt, Andrea Hewitt-Truss 26.78 6 4 6 Blue, Brianna Bob Jones 26.83 5 3 7 Mason, Ebonee Carver High 26.92 6 2 8 Rose, Brianna Leeds 27.05 6 1 9 White, Virginia Mountain Bro 27.08 1 10 Ware, Adriene Wetumpka 27.19 5 11 Crosby, Jasmine Fayette Coun 27.43 4 12 Mitchell, Dana Bob Jones 27.61 5 13 Webb, Lacey Winfield Cit 27.85 5 14 Flanigan, Alex Hanceville 27.93 3 15 Houston, Destiny Spain Park 28.15 4 16 Lee, Maiyah Homewood HS 28.21 4 17 Chappell, Symone Hewitt-Truss 28.24 1 18 Davis, Tyra Altamont 28.36 4 19 Burnett, Naudia E. B. Erwin 28.52 5 20 Matthews, Kimberly Ramsay 28.68 5 21 Peter, Jasmine Fairfield 28.71 7 22 Everett, Maya Leeds 28.74 4 23 Jackson, Monijah Wetumpka 28.98 3 24 Knox, Kalere Spain Park 29.17 3 25 Gregory, Daija E. B. Erwin 29.30 7 26 Cantrell, Brooke Winfield Cit 29.47 4 27 Wilburn, Candace Spain Park 29.49 4 28 Bledsoe, Dixson Homewood HS 29.65 3 29 Jackson, Tadajah Wetumpka 29.94 3 30 Blaire, Chasity Fayette Coun 30.13 1 31 Finley, Michelle Homewood HS 30.74 3 32 Robinson, Jasmine Ramsay 30.85 2 33 Bozeman, Lareshia Wetumpka 30.88 2 34 Poole, Leila Homewood HS 30.89 1 35 Edmund, Meg Winfield Cit 31.17 2 36 Bradley, Drew Wetumpka 31.53 1 37 Stewart, Marise Spain Park 31.63 3 38 Wicks, Keonna Homewood HS 31.84 1 39 Springs, Christa Wetumpka 32.92 2 40 Ray, Rachel Westminster 33.01 2 41 Smith, Nicole Homewood HS 33.13 1 42 Clopton, Nicole Hanceville 33.25 2 43 Springs, Christalyn Wetumpka 33.56 2 44 Vongphachanh, Sarah Wetumpka 33.68 3 45 Berry, Desteny Thorsby 35.46 1 46 Marbury, Meredith Fairfield 35.70 7 47 Thompson, Adrianna Wetumpka 37.68 2 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 57.82 4/4/2009 Morganne Phillips, Shades Valle Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Demedicis, Marie Mountain Bro 57.19M 7 10 2 Lyle, Veronica Hewitt-Truss 57.45M 7 8 3 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster 59.49 7 6 4 Pritchard, Margaret Mountain Bro 59.75 6 5 5 Reed, Kendall Mountain Bro 59.76 7 4 6 Williams, Eden Homewood HS 59.98 7 3 7 Anwah, Ifeoma Hewitt-Truss 1:00.52 7 2 8 George, Dalecia Hewitt-Truss 1:00.88 6 1 9 Nelson, Jessica Bob Jones 1:01.52 6 10 Bojang, Namena Bob Jones 1:02.46 5 11 Reddy, Rachael Mountain Bro 1:02.82 7 12 Flanigan, Alex Hanceville 1:03.44 6 13 Schmitt, Barrie John Carroll 1:03.71 5 14 Holmes, Tiahane Bob Jones 1:03.75 5 15 Peter, Jasmine Fairfield 1:03.90 6 16 Webb, Lacey Winfield Cit 1:03.95 5 17 elmore, taylor Springville 1:04.79 5 18 Jackson, Mary Margaret Homewood HS 1:04.82 6 19 Howard, Courtney Ramsay 1:05.08 5 20 Boutwell, Rachel Lamp (Lovele 1:05.64 4 21 Davis, Tyra Altamont 1:05.72 7 22 Peoples, Tiara Fayette Coun 1:06.26 4 23 Gallardo, Amber Vestavia Hil 1:06.32 4 24 Wallace, Jasmine Fairfield 1:06.84 2 25 Mason, Ebonee Carver High 1:07.04 6 26 Pruitt, Andrea Hewitt-Truss 1:07.37 6 27 Gregory, Daija E. B. Erwin 1:08.08 4 28 Taylor, Karyn Vestavia Hil 1:08.23 4 29 Robinson, Jasmine Ramsay 1:08.45 4 30 Smith, Lorien St Jude 1:08.99 3 31 Marcum, Paulann Winfield Cit 1:09.63 5 32 Smith, Karissa Lamp (Lovele 1:10.49 3 33 Glover, Perri Hewitt-Truss 1:11.11 3 34 Wright, Paris Vestavia Hil 1:11.18 3 35 Smith, Bailey John Carroll 1:11.25 3 36 Knox, Kalere Spain Park 1:12.81 3 37 Marshall, Katie John Carroll 1:13.01 2 38 Gilchrist, Maleah Lamp (Lovele 1:13.32 2 39 Manora, Ashley St Jude 1:13.87 2 40 Springs, Christa Wetumpka 1:14.46 2 41 Bledsoe, Dixson Homewood HS 1:14.53 2 42 Perez, Hannah Wetumpka 1:14.90 3 43 Wilburn, Candace Spain Park 1:15.80 4 44 Stewart, Marise Spain Park 1:15.96 4 45 Vongphachanh, Sarah Wetumpka 1:16.55 1 46 Hale, Dezsha Fayette Coun 1:17.74 1 47 Bozeman, Lareshia Wetumpka 1:19.25 1 48 Smith, Lacei St Jude 1:22.95 3 49 Rose, Kali Wetumpka 1:23.70 2 50 Ray, Destiny Wetumpka 1:25.57 1 51 Baker, Emily Wetumpka 1:26.33 1 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 2:20.94 4/21/2007 Marissa Brokaw, Oak Mountain Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lyle, Veronica Hewitt-Truss 2:16.97M 10 2 Eckinger, Sarah Altamont 2:20.81M 8 3 Newton, Annie Mountain Bro 2:27.62 6 4 Martin, Kaycee Bob Jones 2:27.96 5 5 Woolley, McKenzie John Carroll 2:29.48 4 6 Kyle, Grace Homewood HS 2:33.34 3 7 Carey, Maggie Mountain Bro 2:36.93 2 8 Reynolds, Morgan Westminster 2:37.05 1 9 Woolverton, Margo Vestavia Hil 2:37.62 10 Pidcock, Alexandria Hewitt-Truss 2:38.20 11 elmore, taylor Springville 2:38.75 12 Allbitton, Alyssa Hewitt-Truss 2:39.71 13 Brown, Nina Mountain Bro 2:40.72 14 Bilek, Jessica Spain Park 2:41.50 15 Marcum, Paulann Winfield Cit 2:44.00 16 Blair, Annah Lamp (Lovele 2:44.10 17 Holdbrooks, Emma Kate Winfield Cit 2:47.13 18 Jackson, Mary Margaret Homewood HS 2:47.81 19 Djuric, Hayley Lamp (Lovele 2:48.99 20 Box, Dashe' E. B. Erwin 2:51.84 21 Drummond, Elizabeth Homewood HS 2:53.15 22 Armstrong, Emily Vestavia Hil 2:54.15 23 Frazier, Tre Fairfield 2:54.51 24 Adams, Claire Vestavia Hil 2:56.80 25 Restrepl, Alej John Carroll 2:57.82 26 Shore, Maddie Spain Park 3:00.65 27 Hughes, Hannah Winfield Cit 3:01.07 28 Matthews, LaSandra Lamp (Lovele 3:01.31 29 Pidcock, Catherine Hewitt-Truss 3:03.78 30 White, Kirsi Wetumpka 3:05.26 31 Glover, Perri Hewitt-Truss 3:06.43 32 Turner, Sharde E. B. Erwin 3:06.78 33 Gilchrist, Maleah Lamp (Lovele 3:07.67 34 Williams, Carolyn Ramsay 3:11.70 35 Acker, Monica Fayette Coun 3:15.43 36 Redmayne, Nikki Spain Park 3:18.20 37 Baker, Emily Wetumpka 3:38.80 38 Ray, Destiny Wetumpka 3:40.52 39 Rose, Kali Wetumpka 3:46.11 Women 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 5:22.06 4/3/2010 Adrian Etheridge, Oak Ridge Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Eckinger, Sarah Altamont 5:16.60M 10 2 Sisson, Ann Mountain Bro 5:21.90M 8 3 Bedell, Emily Mountain Bro 5:23.66 6 4 Martin, Kaycee Bob Jones 5:35.15 5 5 Cardwell, Vanessa Bob Jones 5:35.45 4 6 Carey, Maggie Mountain Bro 5:36.29 3 7 Brady, Olivia Hewitt-Truss 5:37.06 2 8 Pidcock, Alexandria Hewitt-Truss 5:44.79 1 9 Brown, Nina Mountain Bro 5:49.49 10 Djuric, Hayley Lamp (Lovele 5:55.90 11 Reynolds, Morgan Westminster 5:56.12 12 Moffett, Courtney Bob Jones 6:00.48 13 Holdbrooks, Emma Kate Winfield Cit 6:01.00 14 Blair, Annah Lamp (Lovele 6:06.70 15 Colvin, Mackenzie Catholic - M 6:11.84 16 McLaughlin, Kelli Hewitt-Truss 6:12.93 17 Bledsoe, Chandler Homewood HS 6:23.35 18 Allen, Emily Spain Park 6:26.23 19 Gray, Marisa Spain Park 6:26.83 20 Whitley, Mary Elizabeth Spain Park 6:30.01 21 Williams, Carolyn Ramsay 6:31.48 22 Paige, Jessika Carver High 6:34.60 23 Shore, Maddie Spain Park 6:36.52 24 Tramutolo, Alexandra Winfield Cit 6:45.85 25 Hughes, Hannah Winfield Cit 6:46.93 26 White, Kirsi Wetumpka 7:00.73 27 Redmayne, Nikki Spain Park 7:11.47 28 Rose, Kali Wetumpka 7:29.77 29 Cifuentes, Samantha Thorsby 7:29.81 30 Acker, Monica Fayette Coun 7:42.55 Women 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 11:40.38 4/21/2007 Lacey Wright, SCOTTSBORO H Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Roberts, Rachel John Carroll 11:37.21M 10 2 Reddy, Rachael Mountain Bro 11:49.62 8 3 Bedell, Emily Mountain Bro 11:54.05 6 4 Sisson, Ann Mountain Bro 12:09.90 5 5 Martin, Kaycee Bob Jones 12:42.46 4 6 Cardwell, Vanessa Bob Jones 12:59.14 3 7 Brady, Olivia Hewitt-Truss 13:10.31 2 8 Roberts, Rebecca John Carroll 13:38.61 1 9 Djuric, Hayley Lamp (Lovele 13:40.23 10 McLaughlin, Kelli Hewitt-Truss 13:42.60 11 Bilek, Jessica Spain Park 13:47.72 12 Holdbrooks, Emma Kate Winfield Cit 13:55.74 13 Buckelew, Sarah Bob Jones 14:07.29 14 Gray, Marisa Spain Park 14:39.49 15 Allen, Emily Spain Park 14:43.24 16 Tramutolo, Alexandra Winfield Cit 15:09.28 17 Sladick, Sarah John Carroll 15:34.18 18 Tramutolo, Laura Winfield Cit 15:44.99 19 Till, Meghan John Carroll 16:38.56 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 15.38 4/3/2010 Lacey Marcus, Thompson HS Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Turnley, Elizabeth Mountain Bro 14.98M 4 10 2 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Bro 15.44 4 8 3 Blackwell, Tarolyn E. B. Erwin 16.07 4 6 4 Parks, Brittany Bob Jones 16.12 4 5 5 White, Virginia Mountain Bro 17.01 3 4 6 Forte, Camille Bob Jones 17.26 4 3 7 Miller, Audrey Bob Jones 17.37 4 2 8 LeBeau, Maddie John Carroll 17.63 3 1 9 Donnell, Margaret Mountain Bro 17.91 4 10 Boone, Alice Westminster 18.78 1 11 Turner, Mercedes E. B. Erwin 18.86 3 12 Gordon, Cheryl John Carroll 19.04 3 13 Bailey, Ceara E. B. Erwin 19.04 2 14 Sankey, Erica Spain Park 19.34 1 15 Lipsey, Dede Fayette Coun 19.67 2 16 Henderson, Jordan Winfield Cit 19.79 2 17 Aultman, Holly Winfield Cit 20.14 3 18 Hood, Kierra Fairfield 20.46 3 19 Holloway, Maegen Winfield Cit 21.00 1 20 Woods, Erin Spain Park 21.59 1 21 Spearman, Lily St Jude 22.00 2 22 Manora, Ashley St Jude 22.25 2 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 47.28 4/5/2008 Latasha Sturkie, White Plains Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Bro 46.40M 4 10 2 George, Dalecia Hewitt-Truss 47.62 4 8 3 Turnley, Elizabeth Mountain Bro 48.47 4 6 4 LeBeau, Maddie John Carroll 49.63 3 5 5 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster 49.83 4 4 6 Forte, Camille Bob Jones 49.92 4 3 7 Young, Taylor Altamont 50.76 3 2 8 Parks, Brittany Bob Jones 51.25 4 1 9 Sankey, Erica Spain Park 51.36 3 10 Hood, Kierra Fairfield 51.76 1 11 Wright, Paris Vestavia Hil 53.91 2 12 Miller, Audrey Bob Jones 53.92 3 13 Julbert, Madelaine Hewitt-Truss 54.05 3 14 Gordon, Cheryl John Carroll 55.50 2 15 Blackwell, Tarolyn E. B. Erwin 55.62 3 16 Thomas, Halle Ramsay 55.71 3 17 Bailey, Ceara E. B. Erwin 56.56 2 18 Lindburg, Leah John Carroll 56.72 2 19 Turner, Mercedes E. B. Erwin 57.71 1 20 Gardner, Erin Winfield Cit 58.41 2 21 Aultman, Holly Winfield Cit 1:01.07 2 22 Holloway, Maegen Winfield Cit 1:04.67 1 23 Cifuentes, Samantha Thorsby 1:05.39 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 49.24 4/4/2009 Shades Valley Mounties, Shades Valle J Marbury, M Phillips, B Scroggins, V Whitlow School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bob Jones 'A' 49.71 2 10 2 Mountain Brook HS 'A' 50.33 2 8 3 Ramsay 'A' 51.99 2 6 4 Wetumpka 'A' 53.36 2 5 5 E. B. Erwin High School 'A' 53.90 2 4 6 John Carroll 'A' 54.39 1 3 7 Fayette County HS 'A' 56.77 1 2 8 Winfield City High School 'A' 1:00.82 1 1 9 Wetumpka 'B' x1:01.55 2 -- Spain Park 'A' DQ 2 Zone 1 Late -- St Jude 'A' DQ 1 Zone 3 Late Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 4:16.03 4/5/2008 Thompson HS, Thompson HS K Lowe, E Smith, G Stevenson, Z Williams School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Mountain Brook HS 'B' x4:08.29M 2 2 Hewitt-Trussville HS 'A' 4:10.19M 2 10 3 Mountain Brook HS 'A' 4:14.80M 2 8 4 Bob Jones 'A' 4:19.96 2 6 5 Ramsay 'A' 4:26.03 2 5 6 Fairfield 'A' 4:34.69 1 4 7 Vestavia Hills HS 'A' 4:39.61 2 3 8 Winfield City High School 'A' 4:43.91 1 2 9 John Carroll 'A' 4:44.11 1 1 10 Lamp (Loveless) 'A' 4:46.82 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 10:04.00 4/21/2007 SCOTTSBORO HS, SCOTTSBORO H A Smith, E Thompon, H Thompson, L Wright School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mountain Brook HS 'A' 13:03.70 10 2 Bob Jones 'A' 13:21.26 8 3 John Carroll 'A' 13:34.53 6 4 Lamp (Loveless) 'A' 14:13.65 5 5 Winfield City High School 'A' 14:34.09 4 6 Ramsay 'A' 15:28.06 3 Women High Jump ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 5-05 4/5/2008 Sarah Sharman, Pelham HS Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams, Caroline Mountain Bro 5-02.00 10 2 Starkey, Megan Bob Jones 5-00.00 8 3 Donnell, Margaret Mountain Bro J5-00.00 6 4 Bowron, Lily Mountain Bro 4-10.00 5 5 Krueger, Kayla Bob Jones J4-10.00 4 6 McCarrick, Maura John Carroll J4-10.00 2.50 6 Bennett, Chelsey Westminster J4-10.00 2.50 8 Aultman, Holly Winfield Cit J4-10.00 1 9 Failing, Kirsten Bob Jones 4-08.00 9 Robinson, Courtlynn Vestavia Hil 4-08.00 11 Flanigan, Alex Hanceville 4-06.00 11 Thompson, Hope Westminster 4-06.00 -- Tramutolo, Laura Winfield Cit NH -- Ifediba, Ify John Carroll NH -- Lipsey, Dede Fayette Coun NH -- Woods, Delon Ramsay NH -- Sears, Emily Altamont NH Women Pole Vault ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 11-00 4/21/2007 Brittany Matrella, John Carroll Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Bro 10-00.00 10 2 Failing, Kirsten Bob Jones 9-06.00 8 3 Chesebro, Mary Kathryn Mountain Bro J9-06.00 6 4 Martin, Shelby Bob Jones 7-06.00 5 -- Bartell, Avery Bob Jones NH -- Cantrell, Brooke Winfield Cit NH -- Zimmerman, Emily John Carroll NH -- Smith, Bailey John Carroll NH -- Bedell, Emily Mountain Bro NH Women Long Jump ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 17-05 4/4/2009 Morganne Phillips, Shades Valle Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Krueger, Kayla Bob Jones 16-07.00 10 2 Woods, Erin Spain Park 16-02.75 8 3 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Bro 16-02.50 6 4 Starkey, Megan Bob Jones 16-01.50 5 5 Neil, Katharyn Mountain Bro 15-06.75 4 6 Sankey, Erica Spain Park 15-06.00 3 7 Schmitt, Barrie John Carroll 14-09.00 2 8 Ray, Constance Spain Park 14-08.75 1 9 Lee, Maiyah Homewood HS 14-07.75 10 Brazier, Ariana John Carroll 14-06.75 11 Marshall, Katie John Carroll 14-05.75 12 Fields, Jannythia Carver High 14-02.75 13 Batson, Sydney Bob Jones 14-01.00 14 Lipsey, Dede Fayette Coun 14-00.25 15 Thompson, Hope Westminster 14-00.00 16 Hood, Kierra Fairfield 13-07.50 17 Loggins, Morgan Ramsay 13-06.50 18 Woods, Joyce St Jude 13-04.00 19 Peter, Jasmine Fairfield 13-00.50 20 Marbury, Meredith Fairfield 12-07.00 21 Rumbarger, Kasey John Carroll 12-01.00 22 Frazier, Tre Fairfield 12-00.50 23 Goodwin, Taylor Winfield Cit 11-08.50 24 Blaire, Chasity Fayette Coun 11-02.00 25 Peoples, Tiara Fayette Coun 10-09.50 26 Edmund, Meg Winfield Cit 10-07.50 27 Ponder, Charnita St Jude 7-09.50 Women Triple Jump ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 37-01 4/4/2009 Shayna Mccarver, Scottsboro H Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Krueger, Kayla Bob Jones 35-11.00 10 2 Starkey, Megan Bob Jones 33-06.50 8 3 Chesebro, Mary Kathryn Mountain Bro 33-03.00 6 4 Brazier, Ariana John Carroll 32-04.00 5 5 Thompson, Hope Westminster 30-08.50 4 6 Bowron, Lily Mountain Bro 30-06.00 3 7 Ray, Constance Spain Park 29-10.00 2 8 Rumbarger, Kasey John Carroll 29-08.00 1 9 Goodwin, Taylor Winfield Cit 29-01.50 10 Schmitt, Barrie John Carroll 28-00.50 11 Holloway, Maegen Winfield Cit 24-02.00 Women Shot Put ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 37-03.25 4/3/2010 Tiffany Stephens, Bessemer Cit Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Moore, Jasmine Spain Park 37-07.50M 10 2 Savage, Halie Fayette Coun 36-04.75 8 3 Mccarrick, Meaghan John Carroll 34-06.00 6 4 Bennett, Chelsey Westminster 30-00.00 5 5 house, audrey Springville 29-08.00 4 6 Williams, Tyshona Carver High 29-06.50 3 7 Young, Kelly Homewood HS 29-01.75 2 8 Johnson, Ashley E. B. Erwin 28-10.75 1 9 Craig, Shakeria E. B. Erwin 28-09.00 10 Crump, Allie Winfield Cit 28-01.00 11 Brown, Laniynah E. B. Erwin 26-03.75 12 Brown, Maya Carver High 26-02.00 13 Tigner, Emmalee E. B. Erwin 26-00.00 14 Thomas, Alexcia Wetumpka 25-08.50 15 Thomas, Halle Ramsay 24-07.00 16 Goodman, Mackenzie Winfield Cit 23-08.50 17 Heard, Alexis Altamont 22-09.00 18 Jones, Caryn Spain Park 21-02.00 19 Morris, Ahyina Fairfield 20-08.75 20 Boone, Alice Westminster 19-07.00 21 Henslee, Elizabeth Winfield Cit 19-03.50 22 Holcomb, Jackie Thorsby 18-07.00 Women Discus Throw ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 113-04 4/3/2010 Marian Epperson, Bob Jones HS Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cook, Molly Vestavia Hil 98-08 10 2 Tigner, Emmalee E. B. Erwin 89-04 8 3 Thomas, Halle Ramsay 89-01 6 4 Crump, Allie Winfield Cit 86-05 5 5 Bennett, Chelsey Westminster 79-02 4 6 Crumbaugh, Morgan Mountain Bro 77-10 3 7 Jones, Caryn Spain Park 77-08 2 8 Hood, Lashondra E. B. Erwin 77-05 1 9 house, audrey Springville J77-05 10 Williams, Caroline Mountain Bro 77-04 11 Henslee, Elizabeth Winfield Cit 77-00 12 Brown, Maya Carver High 70-01 13 Goodman, Mackenzie Winfield Cit 69-09 14 Nguyen, Sydney John Carroll 67-04 15 Brown, Laniynah E. B. Erwin 66-08 16 Colvin, Sarah Mountain Bro 62-01 17 Strachan, Lillie John Carroll 59-05 18 Thompson, Hope Westminster 53-08 19 Moore, Raven St Jude 53-06 20 Brown, Cynthia Carver High 53-03 21 Holcomb, Jackie Thorsby 52-06 22 Johnson, Ashley E. B. Erwin 45-09 23 Maddix, Terra Fairfield 36-07 -- Parks, Iyesha E. B. Erwin ND Women Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 118-04 4/3/2010 Alicia Matthews, Bob Jones HS Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bertella, Kaly John Carroll 117-07 10 2 Brasher, Amber Bob Jones 104-01 8 3 Gaines, Emily Bob Jones 103-11 6 4 Crump, Allie Winfield Cit 101-10 5 5 Crumbaugh, Morgan Mountain Bro 98-04 4 6 Williams, Caroline Mountain Bro 92-06 3 7 Mccarrick, Meaghan John Carroll 89-08 2 8 Cunningham, Grace John Carroll 73-05 1 9 Colvin, Sarah Mountain Bro 68-05 10 house, audrey Springville 68-01 11 Armstrong, Becca Vestavia Hil 65-10 12 Starkey, Megan Bob Jones 64-00 13 Young, Kelly Homewood HS 63-04 14 Marks, Elizabeth Mountain Bro 58-05 15 Hood, Lashondra E. B. Erwin 54-11 16 Johnson, Ashley E. B. Erwin 53-04 17 Boone, Alice Westminster 52-05 18 Crosby, Jessica Fayette Coun 48-01 19 Tigner, Emmalee E. B. Erwin 45-04 20 Hargrove, Raven Carver High 38-09 21 Goodman, Mackenzie Winfield Cit 37-02 -- Parks, Iyesha E. B. Erwin ND Men 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 11.08 4/3/2010 Jadon Short, Oak Ridge Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ernest, Aaron Homewood HS 10.41M 8 10 2 Simmons, Diamond Hanceville 11.27 8 8 3 Bozeman, Carlos Hewitt-Truss 11.29 8 6 4 Powell, Cedric Carver High 11.30 6 5 5 Katechis, Holden Altamont 11.35 6 4 6 Nalls, Reggie Winfield Cit 11.37 8 3 7 Johnson, Jordan Vestavia Hil 11.41 7 2 8 Jefferson, DeAndre Ramsay 11.42 5 1 9 Reese, Samuel E. B. Erwin 11.44 6 10 Hawkins, John St Jude 11.45 8 11 Williams, Darnell Fayette Coun 11.48 6 12 Brown, Devante Homewood HS 11.50 8 13 Halbrooks, Jacob Homewood HS 11.51 6 14 Turner, Brandon John Carroll 11.52 5 15 White, Iran Vestavia Hil 11.53 7 16 Johnson, Kenny John Carroll 11.54 5 17 Mays, Kenneth Homewood HS 11.57 8 18 Douglas, Lawyer Carver High 11.59 7 19 Ward, Deandre Wetumpka 11.60 1 20 Jacobs, Stuart Vestavia Hil 11.60 7 21 Crawford, Micah Bob Jones 11.63 7 22 Ray, Tyler Bob Jones 11.75 5 23 Sawyer, Henry Fairfield 11.76 7 24 Jones, Devin Hewitt-Truss 11.79 7 25 keim, Patrick Mountain Bro 11.80 1 26 Harris, Terry Spain Park 11.81 7 27 Mckenzie, Kentavious Wetumpka 11.83 1 28 Rector, Mark Mountain Bro 11.83 5 29 Smith, Chris Hanceville 11.84 4 30 Taylor, Jarek Bob Jones 11.92 5 31 Harrell, Dexter Lamp (Lovele 11.94 4 32 Justice, Antonio St Jude 11.98 8 33 Jefferies, Stanley Ramsay 12.00 4 34 Merchant, Thaddaeus John Carroll 12.01 4 35 Billups, LeAustin E. B. Erwin 12.03 3 36 Jenkins, J'Mon Spain Park 12.04 3 37 Jackson, Lacey Wetumpka 12.06 4 38 Bethea, James Lamp (Lovele 12.16 2 39 Washington, J j Hanceville 12.16 3 40 Morris, Jaylan Fairfield 12.17 4 41 Evans, Derean E. B. Erwin 12.20 1 42 Minger, Walter Lamp (Lovele 12.22 5 43 Robinson, Zac Homewood HS 12.23 3 44 Pritchett, D'Vonte' Carver High 12.30 2 45 Ezell, Jamarri Wetumpka 12.34 1 46 Woods, Michael Altamont 12.41 3 47 Cross, Monti Wetumpka 12.44 2 48 Clinch, Dekian St Jude 12.47 6 49 Rowell, Aaron Homewood HS 12.61 6 50 Galbraith, Zack Winfield Cit 12.68 4 51 Taite, James Homewood HS 12.68 2 52 Alford, Taylor Homewood HS 12.74 3 53 Taite, Jermaine Homewood HS 12.76 2 54 Powell, CorDarrius Fairfield 12.84 3 55 Lewis, Sheldon Hanceville 12.87 2 56 Glennin, Christopher John Carroll 13.04 2 57 Posey, Tye Winfield Cit 13.07 6 58 Hunter, Darius Homewood HS 13.33 4 59 Dickey, Nathaniel Ramsay 15.05 5 Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 22.16 4/4/2009 Clay Porter, Vestavia Hil Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ernest, Aaron Homewood HS 20.93M 8 10 2 Charley, Myles Spain Park 22.74 8 8 3 Katechis, Holden Altamont 23.04 7 6 4 Jackson, Jakim Carver High 23.16 7 5 5 Malcom, Broc Hanceville 23.17 7 4 6 Nalls, Reggie Winfield Cit 23.20 8 3 7 Simmons, Diamond Hanceville 23.21 8 2 8 Brown, LaDarius Homewood HS 23.30 7 1 9 Halbrooks, Jacob Homewood HS 23.38 5 10 Bozeman, Carlos Hewitt-Truss 23.46 7 11 Holley, Doug Homewood HS 23.56 6 12 Brown, Devante Homewood HS 23.57 8 13 Ray, Tyler Bob Jones 23.70 5 14 Lipsey, Kendall Fayette Coun 23.75 4 15 Douglas, Lawyer Carver High 23.76 5 16 Williams, Blake Spain Park 23.93 6 17 Ward, Deandre Wetumpka 23.97 1 18 Harrell, Dexter Lamp (Lovele 24.00 5 19 Crawford, Micah Bob Jones 24.01 7 20 Merchant, Thaddaeus John Carroll 24.10 5 21 Drake, TreVeon Homewood HS 24.13 5 22 Jenkins, J'Mon Spain Park 24.25 6 23 Washington, J j Hanceville 24.32 3 24 Johnson, Kenny John Carroll 24.32 1 25 Jackson, Lacey Wetumpka 24.36 3 26 Moye, Herbert E. B. Erwin 24.39 4 27 Mckenzie, Kentavious Wetumpka 24.39 3 28 Resha, Michael Mountain Bro 24.41 3 29 Sawyer, Henry Fairfield 24.46 6 30 Morris, Jaylan Fairfield 24.56 5 31 williams, kevin Fairfield 24.62 6 32 Richardson, Marcus John Carroll 24.67 5 33 Jefferies, Stanley Ramsay 24.69 4 34 Harris, Terry Spain Park 24.74 6 35 Anwah, Ike Hewitt-Truss 24.76 6 36 Smith, Chris Hanceville 24.91 4 37 Ezell, Jamarri Wetumpka 24.99 2 38 Alford, Taylor Homewood HS 24.99 2 39 Carr, Juwan Fayette Coun 25.13 6 40 Broach, Anthony Homewood HS 25.28 4 41 Evans, Derean E. B. Erwin 25.33 1 42 Cross, Monti Wetumpka 25.45 2 43 Billups, LeAustin E. B. Erwin 25.46 4 44 Marshall, Tanner Winfield Cit 25.47 4 45 Craig, Wayne Spain Park 25.52 4 46 Taite, James Homewood HS 25.92 2 47 Pritchett, D'Vonte' Carver High 26.05 3 48 Pasche, Sam Altamont 26.08 3 49 Taite, Jermaine Homewood HS 26.21 2 50 Glennin, Christopher John Carroll 26.40 3 51 Street, Harriosn Wetumpka 26.71 1 52 Mayes, DeAndre Homewood HS 28.00 2 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 49.76 4/21/2007 Johnny Ault, Mountain Bro Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Gaddy, Xavier Bob Jones 50.06 9 10 2 Malcom, Broc Hanceville 50.19 8 8 3 Forbes, Charlie Mountain Bro 50.21 8 6 4 Hampton, Stephon Hewitt-Truss 50.33 9 5 5 Arnold, Louis Ramsay 51.12 9 4 6 Mayo, Elijah Fairfield 51.25 9 3 7 Upton, Stephen Vestavia Hil 51.33 8 2 8 Childress, Micah Hewitt-Truss 51.39 8 1 9 Nalls, Reggie Winfield Cit 51.42 9 10 Jackson, Jakim Carver High 51.57 9 11 White, John Springville 52.39 8 12 Mccullers, Kelly Vestavia Hil 52.74 9 13 Johnston, Robby Fayette Coun 52.78 2 14 williams, kevin Fairfield 53.04 8 15 Wilson, Cortez Fairfield 53.06 2 16 Hurley, Shawn Ramsay 53.22 9 17 Johnson, Alex Hewitt-Truss 53.29 7 18 Ward, Deandre Wetumpka 53.49 2 19 Riddle, Luc Hewitt-Truss 53.67 1 20 Johnson-Sipial, Sean Lamp (Lovele 53.82 7 21 Hood, Kenneth Fairfield 53.98 8 22 Holley, Doug Homewood HS 54.00 8 23 Richardson, Marcus John Carroll 54.05 1 24 Cazor, Chris Bob Jones 54.80 7 25 Williams, Blake Spain Park 55.07 7 26 Brown, LaDarius Homewood HS 55.27 6 27 Davis, Collins Winfield Cit 55.33 7 28 Fritz, Devlin Spain Park 55.57 6 29 gray, stanley Ramsay 55.61 5 30 Moore, Wellford Westminster 55.63 2 31 Chang, Bliss Lamp (Lovele 55.87 6 32 Parker, Kelvin Fairfield 55.89 2 33 Drake, TreVeon Homewood HS 55.95 4 34 Harrell, Dexter Lamp (Lovele 55.97 7 35 Underwood, Alex Fayette Coun 56.12 6 36 Anwah, Ike Hewitt-Truss 56.22 5 37 Minger, Walter Lamp (Lovele 56.30 4 38 Perlich, Matthew John Carroll 56.78 5 39 McClain, Trent Thorsby 56.85 5 40 Carrell, Andrew Westminster 56.87 6 41 Hurst, Caleb Hanceville 56.96 4 42 Miles, Jared Winfield Cit 56.97 7 43 Broach, Anthony Homewood HS 57.07 4 44 Rackley, Jalen St Jude 57.34 5 45 McKenzie, Jamez Carver High 57.51 4 46 Moye, Herbert E. B. Erwin 57.70 6 47 Moffett, Cole Westminster 57.81 6 48 Turner, Keith John Carroll 58.54 5 49 Long, John Homewood HS 59.61 5 50 Hand, Nick John Carroll 59.76 4 51 Hayes, Nolan Thorsby 1:00.04 4 52 Derean, Evans E. B. Erwin 1:00.41 4 53 Perkins, Carlton St Jude 1:00.66 6 54 Hensley, Zack Thorsby 1:00.85 3 55 Carr, Juwan Fayette Coun 1:01.10 3 56 Castleberry, Cain Thorsby 1:01.43 3 57 Craig, Wayne Spain Park 1:01.46 5 58 Tankersley, Tyler Hanceville 1:02.56 3 59 Street, Harriosn Wetumpka 1:02.92 3 60 Harris, James Hanceville 1:05.39 3 61 Gallops, Jaret Wetumpka 1:07.34 3 62 Leondike, Brett Homewood HS 1:07.95 3 63 Pasche, Sam Altamont 1:08.42 1 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 1:56.55 4/21/2007 Michael Niezgoda, Homewood HS Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Been, Zach Homewood HS 1:59.54 10 2 Bradshaw, Jacob Vestavia Hil 1:59.97 8 3 Galloway, Blake Hewitt-Truss 2:03.06 6 4 Holcomb, Bobby Vestavia Hil 2:03.94 5 5 Porter, Chris Vestavia Hil 2:05.78 4 6 Childress, Micah Hewitt-Truss 2:07.83 3 7 Lloyd, Mitchell Mountain Bro 2:08.39 2 8 Gray, Willie Carver High 2:10.20 1 9 Beckwith, Kearva Bob Jones 2:12.59 10 Davis, Collins Winfield Cit 2:12.64 11 Awad, Feras Altamont 2:12.98 12 DeVos, Kees Altamont 2:13.39 13 Johnson, Alex Hewitt-Truss 2:14.75 14 Riddle, Luc Hewitt-Truss 2:14.97 15 Joyner, Josh Hewitt-Truss 2:15.91 16 Parker, Seth Bob Jones 2:17.24 17 Moffett, Cole Westminster 2:17.33 18 isley, josh Springville 2:17.65 19 Lee, Dixon John Carroll 2:18.06 20 Marshall, Tanner Winfield Cit 2:18.35 21 Walker, Qjuambi Fayette Coun 2:18.70 22 Watson, Akira Altamont 2:18.82 23 Thompson, Noah Westminster 2:18.87 24 Chang, Bliss Lamp (Lovele 2:19.04 25 Hurst, Caleb Hanceville 2:19.93 26 gray, stanley Ramsay 2:20.03 27 Nuanes, Tyler Lamp (Lovele 2:20.13 28 Fiore, Rome Spain Park 2:20.28 29 Tourtellotte, David Hewitt-Truss 2:20.95 30 Valentine, Bennett Homewood HS 2:20.98 31 Strong, Jordan Spain Park 2:21.43 32 Tigner, Randall E. B. Erwin 2:22.36 33 Vega, Alex John Carroll 2:22.42 34 Daso, Fred Bob Jones 2:22.93 35 Clarkson, Tremaine Ramsay 2:23.47 36 Chambliss, Palmer Hewitt-Truss 2:23.51 37 Mccant, Richard Lamp (Lovele 2:23.86 38 Grammer, Alex Hewitt-Truss 2:25.04 39 perry, kaylan Fairfield 2:25.78 40 Moye, Herbert E. B. Erwin 2:26.62 41 Pickering, Max Spain Park 2:27.02 42 Smith, Rj John Carroll 2:27.25 43 Moore, Wellford Westminster 2:28.46 44 Cheng, Aaron Lamp (Lovele 2:29.18 45 Shepperd, Dominique Fayette Coun 2:29.39 46 young, bradon Ramsay 2:30.10 47 Thompson, Micah Westminster 2:30.30 48 Hudson, Joseph Lamp (Lovele 2:31.24 49 Gurlaski, Tripp Lamp (Lovele 2:33.06 50 Allen, Gavin Spain Park 2:33.66 51 Saunders, Joseph Spain Park 2:33.85 52 Tankersley, Tyler Hanceville 2:35.14 53 Stokes, Jonathan Lamp (Lovele 2:35.40 54 Touliatos, Gabe Westminster 2:35.69 55 Mathews, Erick Fairfield 2:37.49 56 Leondike, Brett Homewood HS 2:37.96 57 Chen, Kevin Altamont 2:39.14 58 Wheeler, Erick Fairfield 2:41.18 59 Grondines, Cameron John Carroll 2:42.02 60 Childress, Reginald Fairfield 2:42.22 61 McComb, Sean Spain Park 2:42.33 62 Whitten, John Spain Park 2:44.28 63 Lee, Woojin Lamp (Lovele 2:44.98 64 Harris, James Hanceville 2:45.14 65 Gallops, Jaret Wetumpka 2:47.34 66 Foster, Noah Lamp (Lovele 2:49.03 67 Hamilton, Jacob Thorsby 2:49.05 68 Wolf, Patrick Lamp (Lovele 2:49.49 69 Castleberry, Colton Thorsby 2:52.11 70 Outzen, Thomas Spain Park 2:53.83 71 Bentley, Jackson Wetumpka 3:12.85 72 Lunsford, Brady Wetumpka 3:19.43 -- Chatman, Quitarius Wetumpka DNF -- Castleberry, Cain Thorsby DNF -- Bridges, Jared Wetumpka DNF Men 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 4:26.87 4/3/2010 John Sharpe, Oak Ridge Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ballard, Payton Mountain Bro 4:26.31M 10 2 Morgan, Jack Mountain Bro 4:30.01 8 3 Phillips, Michael Vestavia Hil 4:34.99 6 4 Crain, Steven Spain Park 4:36.42 5 5 Miller, Jack Mountain Bro 4:36.79 4 6 Galloway, Blake Hewitt-Truss 4:41.02 3 7 Gray, Willie Carver High 4:43.53 2 8 Jones, Phillip Hewitt-Truss 4:45.24 1 9 Fix, Andrew Mountain Bro 4:48.71 10 Joyner, Josh Hewitt-Truss 4:52.01 11 Awad, Feras Altamont 4:52.96 12 Morrow, Parker Mountain Bro 4:53.14 13 Monaghan, Jack Mountain Bro 4:53.75 14 Rush, Daniel Hewitt-Truss 4:56.53 15 Strong, Jordan Spain Park 4:57.55 16 Franks, Andy Winfield Cit 4:58.66 17 Gardner, John John Carroll 4:59.48 18 Lee, Dixon John Carroll 5:00.24 19 Russell, Brian Hewitt-Truss 5:01.89 20 Simmons, Nick Spain Park 5:03.06 21 Thompson, Noah Westminster 5:05.43 22 Fiore, Rome Spain Park 5:07.77 23 Kennedy, Walker Altamont 5:08.36 24 Lorino, Sam Spain Park 5:10.17 25 Klein, Nick Winfield Cit 5:13.40 26 Tramutolo, Sam Winfield Cit 5:13.41 27 Honea, Jonathan Homewood HS 5:14.28 28 Chambliss, Palmer Hewitt-Truss 5:18.34 29 Mccant, Richard Lamp (Lovele 5:19.31 30 Grammer, Alex Hewitt-Truss 5:20.03 31 Smith, Rj John Carroll 5:24.76 32 Tourtellotte, David Hewitt-Truss 5:24.99 33 Tigner, Randall E. B. Erwin 5:26.83 34 Perez, Luis Carver High 5:26.97 35 Valentine, Bennett Homewood HS 5:28.75 36 Barlow, Alex Spain Park 5:30.02 37 Allen, Gavin Spain Park 5:33.88 38 Vega, Alex John Carroll 5:34.24 39 perry, kaylan Fairfield 5:35.30 40 Childress, Reginald Fairfield 5:37.06 41 Thompson, Micah Westminster 5:39.40 42 Nuanes, Tyler Lamp (Lovele 5:39.81 43 Chumbley, Lee Spain Park 5:39.95 44 Deville, Alex Spain Park 5:40.47 45 Moye, Herbert E. B. Erwin 5:45.49 46 Payton, Jarret Wetumpka 5:45.99 47 Touliatos, Gabe Westminster 5:46.73 48 Castleberry, Cameron Thorsby 5:46.78 49 Conner, Daniel Lamp (Lovele 5:47.32 50 McComb, Sean Spain Park 5:47.94 51 Whitten, John Spain Park 5:49.96 52 Wolf, Patrick Lamp (Lovele 5:50.74 53 Langley, Alan Fayette Coun 6:08.37 54 Saunders, Joseph Spain Park 6:11.36 55 Grondines, Cameron John Carroll 6:20.95 56 Goshey, Marcus Ramsay 6:21.48 57 Chen, Kevin Altamont 6:22.42 58 Alexander, Saxon Lamp (Lovele 6:22.91 59 Lee, Woojin Lamp (Lovele 6:26.27 60 Fansler, Shawn Thorsby 6:31.53 61 Huddleston, Solomon Wetumpka 6:33.38 62 washington, christopher Fairfield 6:36.02 63 Lockert, Nick John Carroll 6:44.20 64 Werszner, Patrick John Carroll 6:47.04 65 Williams, Brandon Hanceville 6:48.82 66 Nolen, Chase Fayette Coun 6:50.89 67 Bentley, Jackson Wetumpka 6:51.61 68 Lunsford, Brady Wetumpka 7:00.31 Men 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 9:52.02 4/4/2009 Lucas Sieb, Scottsboro H Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ballard, Payton Mountain Bro 10:05.53 10 2 Hess, Daniel Vestavia Hil 10:05.85 8 3 Miller, Jack Mountain Bro 10:06.11 6 4 Lee, Griffin John Carroll 10:17.32 5 5 Price, Peyton Vestavia Hil 10:38.28 4 6 Morrow, Parker Mountain Bro 10:42.98 3 7 Rush, Daniel Hewitt-Truss 10:54.12 2 8 Banks, Aaron Homewood HS 10:56.90 1 9 Sitarz, Christian Vestavia Hil 10:57.30 10 Harb, Sami John Carroll 10:59.86 11 Klein, Nick Winfield Cit 11:06.60 12 Gunther, David Bob Jones 11:06.76 13 Rohdy, Mike Homewood HS 11:11.23 14 Conour, David Vestavia Hil 11:13.17 15 Marullo, Connor John Carroll 11:18.71 16 Bowers, Brett Bob Jones 11:21.87 17 Jones, Phillip Hewitt-Truss 11:25.87 18 Simmons, Nick Spain Park 11:34.06 19 Russell, Brian Hewitt-Truss 11:39.76 20 Kennedy, Walker Altamont 11:53.29 21 Lorino, Sam Spain Park 11:54.04 22 Franks, Andy Winfield Cit 12:11.08 23 Barlow, Alex Spain Park 12:13.54 24 Chumbley, Lee Spain Park 12:13.78 25 Tramutolo, Sam Winfield Cit 12:26.03 26 Hudson, Joseph Lamp (Lovele 12:34.85 27 Lockert, Nick John Carroll 12:39.15 28 Mccant, Richard Lamp (Lovele 12:41.59 29 Foster, Noah Lamp (Lovele 12:41.97 30 Conner, Daniel Lamp (Lovele 12:59.95 31 Mosley, Cody Thorsby 14:26.11 32 Castleberry, Cameron Thorsby 14:28.67 33 Werszner, Patrick John Carroll 14:43.86 -- Chambliss, Carson Hewitt-Truss DNF -- Limdi, Mohit Altamont DNF -- Crain, Steven Spain Park DNF -- Kidd, Josh Vestavia Hil DNF -- Morgan, Jack Mountain Bro DNF Men 110 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 14.97 4/3/2010 Nick Beavers, Bob Jones HS Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Forbes, Charlie Mountain Bro 14.41M 2 10 2 Beavers, Nick Bob Jones 14.42M 2 8 3 Walls, Dominic Winfield Cit 14.90M 2 6 4 Coleman, Demetris Ramsay 15.74 2 5 5 Price, Temple Altamont 15.81 2 4 6 Lundberg, Hall Mountain Bro 15.83 2 3 7 Russell, Adam Hewitt-Truss 17.05 1 2 8 Carrell, Andrew Westminster 17.38 1 1 9 Dozier, Tanner Winfield Cit 17.94 1 10 Hawkins, John St Jude 19.31 1 11 Mccollum, Xavier Winfield Cit 21.29 1 12 Thornton, Christian John Carroll 21.63 1 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 39.97 4/3/2010 Nick Beavers, Bob Jones HS Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hampton, Stephon Hewitt-Truss 41.43 3 10 2 Dozier, Tanner Winfield Cit 42.61 3 8 3 Price, Temple Altamont 43.05 3 6 4 Hood, Kenneth Fairfield 43.07 2 5 5 Carrell, Andrew Westminster 43.66 2 4 6 Coleman, Demetris Ramsay 44.11 3 3 7 Beavers, Nick Bob Jones 44.56 3 2 8 Lundberg, Hall Mountain Bro 44.63 2 1 9 Robinson, Zac Homewood HS 44.66 2 10 Long, John Homewood HS 45.71 2 11 McMahon, Stephen Altamont 48.17 2 12 Mccollum, Xavier Winfield Cit 49.98 2 13 Gasson, John Thorsby 57.59 1 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 42.95 4/21/2007 Paul W Bryant HS, Paul W Bryan C Charles, W Long, I Merriweather, A Reid School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Carver High School - Birmingha 'A' 43.95 2 10 2 Vestavia Hills HS 'A' 44.07 2 8 3 Ramsay 'A' 44.20 2 6 4 Mountain Brook HS 'A' 44.57 2 5 5 John Carroll 'A' 44.72 2 4 6 St Jude 'A' 44.84 1 3 7 Hanceville 'A' 44.98 1 2 8 Bob Jones 'A' 45.06 2 1 9 Fayette County HS 'A' 45.43 1 10 E. B. Erwin High School 'A' 45.77 1 11 Fairfield 'A' 46.55 1 12 Winfield City High School 'A' 49.58 1 -- Homewood HS 'A' DNF 2 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Spain Park C: M 3:27.03 4/3/2010 Bob Jones HS, Bob Jones HS M Anderson, N Beavers, X Gaddy, C Moore School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Vestavia Hills HS 'A' 3:27.95 2 10 2 Fairfield 'A' 3:28.75 2 8 3 Mountain Brook HS 'A' 3:32.42 2 6 4 Vestavia Hills HS 'B' x3:35.14 2 5 Winfield City High School 'A' 3:39.87 2 5 6 Altamont 'A' 3:42.31 1 4 7 Fayette County HS 'A' 3:44.71 1 3 8 Bob Jones 'A' 3:47.01 2 2 9 Lamp (Loveless) 'A' 3:47.07 1 1 10 John Carroll 'A' 3:54.58 2 11 Thorsby 'A' 4:19.17 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 8:22.40 4/21/2007 Homewood HS, Homewood HS P Johnson, B Lee, W Little, M Niezgoda School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Vestavia Hills HS 'A' 8:12.16M 10 2 John Carroll 'A' 8:45.27 8 3 Bob Jones 'A' 8:53.17 6 4 Homewood HS 'A' 8:53.25 5 5 Mountain Brook HS 'A' 8:54.20 4 6 Winfield City High School 'A' 8:57.87 3 7 Fairfield 'A' 9:11.49 2 8 Lamp (Loveless) 'A' 9:21.27 1 9 Ramsay 'A' 9:22.45 10 John Carroll 'B' x9:24.16 11 Fayette County HS 'A' 9:37.77 12 St Jude 'A' 10:05.08 13 Lamp (Loveless) 'B' x10:05.87 14 Thorsby 'A' 10:25.69 15 Thorsby 'B' x11:21.80 Men High Jump ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 6-02 4/5/2008 William Green, Spain Park H Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jones, Devin Hewitt-Truss 6-00.00 10 2 Perlich, Jonathan John Carroll 5-10.00 8 3 Williams, Hunter Mountain Bro J5-10.00 6 4 Jackson, James E. B. Erwin 5-08.00 4.50 4 Foote, Andrew Bob Jones 5-08.00 4.50 6 Lundberg, Hall Mountain Bro J5-08.00 3 7 Weeks, Cager Winfield Cit 5-06.00 2 8 Glover, Daniel Mountain Bro J5-06.00 1 -- Carnahan, Jack Vestavia Hil NH -- Hardy, Neil Spain Park NH -- Bend, Morgan John Carroll NH -- Raby, Willie Carver High NH -- Turner, Keith John Carroll NH -- Kirkland, Albert John Carroll NH Men Pole Vault ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 14-00 4/21/2007 Grant Bullington, Hoover HS Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Crompton, Coren Hewitt-Truss 14-00.00M 10 2 West, Pete Bob Jones J14-00.00M 8 3 Gaskill, Will Oak Mountain 12-06.00 6 4 Foote, Andrew Bob Jones 12-00.00 5 5 Johnson, Alex Hewitt-Truss J12-00.00 4 6 Murphy, Patrick Vestavia Hil J12-00.00 3 7 Thrasher, Chris Vestavia Hil J12-00.00 2 8 Godchaux, Scott Mountain Bro 11-06.00 1 9 Phillips, Walker Mountain Bro 11-00.00 9 Matthews, Antonio Bob Jones 11-00.00 9 Allie, Brandon Mountain Bro 11-00.00 12 Johnson, Jordan Vestavia Hil 10-06.00 -- Haikala, Matthew John Carroll NH -- Russell, Adam Hewitt-Truss NH -- Waygoda, Sebstain John Carroll NH Men Long Jump ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 22-01.50 4/3/2010 Chris Mann, Hewitt-Truss Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ernest, Aaron Homewood HS 23-04.25M 10 2 Mann, Chris Hewitt-Truss 22-08.25M 8 3 Charley, Myles Spain Park 21-01.50 6 4 Jones, Devin Hewitt-Truss 21-00.00 5 5 Jackson, James E. B. Erwin 20-11.75 4 6 Weeks, Cager Winfield Cit 20-06.00 3 7 Coleman, Demetris Ramsay 20-01.00 2 8 Jacobs, Stuart Vestavia Hil 20-00.50 1 9 Walls, Dominic Winfield Cit 20-00.25 10 Hampton, Deshawn Bob Jones 19-10.00 11 Simmons, Diamond Hanceville 19-07.00 12 Provitt, Jarvis St Jude 18-09.75 13 Sawyer, Henry Fairfield 18-08.75 14 Rector, Mark Mountain Bro 18-06.25 15 Dennis, Dez Bob Jones 18-04.75 16 Pritchett, D'Vonte' Carver High 17-10.75 17 Robinson, Zac Homewood HS 17-10.00 18 Craig, Wayne Spain Park 17-06.25 19 Billington, Jordan Spain Park 17-04.75 20 Johnson, Kenny John Carroll 17-00.50 21 Cheng, Aaron Lamp (Lovele 16-09.50 22 Bethea, James Lamp (Lovele 16-07.00 23 Richardson, Kendall St Jude 16-06.00 24 York, David Westminster 16-04.25 25 Parker, Kelvin Fairfield 15-09.50 26 Glover, Tyuan Fairfield 15-08.00 27 Mathews, Erick Fairfield 15-01.75 28 Stokes, Jonathan Lamp (Lovele 14-10.00 29 Wolf, Patrick Lamp (Lovele 13-03.25 -- Resha, Michael Mountain Bro FOUL Men Triple Jump ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 45-02 4/3/2010 Dominique Blue, Bob Jones HS Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Charley, Myles Spain Park 47-02.00M 10 2 Mann, Chris Hewitt-Truss 44-04.50 8 3 Hampton, Deshawn Bob Jones 43-00.50 6 4 Glover, Daniel Mountain Bro 40-08.50 5 5 Jones, Devin Hewitt-Truss 40-07.50 4 6 Jackson, James E. B. Erwin 40-03.50 3 7 Weeks, Cager Winfield Cit 39-00.00 2 8 Cazor, Chris Bob Jones 36-08.00 1 9 Perlich, Jonathan John Carroll 36-00.00 10 Cheng, Aaron Lamp (Lovele 34-00.00 11 Raby, Willie Carver High 33-08.00 12 Gasson, Samuel Thorsby 32-08.00 -- Dennis, Dez Bob Jones ND Men Shot Put ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 53-02 4/21/2007 Nate Nesmith, Vestavia Hil Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams, Joseph Spain Park 54-05.75M 10 2 Acey, Alex Clay-Chalkvi 50-02.50 8 3 Edwards, Casey Vestavia Hil 49-06.50 6 4 Smith, Brian Mountain Bro 45-11.75 5 5 Lewis, Sheldon Hanceville 43-10.50 4 6 Deguenther, Stephen Mountain Bro 43-04.75 3 7 Tortorici, Michael Mountain Bro 43-02.00 2 8 Thompson, Qua Spain Park 42-06.75 1 9 Reese, Samuel E. B. Erwin 42-03.00 10 Billups, LeAustin E. B. Erwin 41-07.75 11 Robinson, Zac Homewood HS 40-04.75 12 Walker, Jakorery Fayette Coun 40-00.00 13 Newberry, Greg Clay-Chalkvi 39-08.50 14 Ivory, Justin Vestavia Hil 39-05.00 15 Williams, Christian Wetumpka 39-03.50 16 Norris, Max Vestavia Hil 39-03.00 17 Maye, Jarette E. B. Erwin 39-01.50 18 Ray, Brandon Bob Jones 38-04.75 19 Moore, Shelli John Carroll 38-00.75 20 Shores, William John Carroll 36-06.00 21 Bellamy, Korey Fayette Coun 36-00.50 22 Tucker, Landon Winfield Cit 35-04.00 22 Elrod, Chase Lamp (Lovele 35-04.00 24 Gallardo, Jesus Homewood HS 33-11.75 25 Davis, Freddy Spain Park 33-10.00 26 Jackson, Ladarius Fairfield 33-09.50 27 Snow, Michael Hewitt-Truss 32-07.75 28 Kennedy, Brandon Wetumpka 31-01.00 29 Stevens, Patrick Homewood HS 31-00.00 30 Wilson, Jerry Fayette Coun 29-06.50 31 Thompson, Israel Westminster 29-01.75 32 Talley, Chris Spain Park 28-08.00 33 Bosha, Joshua Carver High 26-02.25 34 Gresham, Bilal Fairfield 24-10.00 34 Burdges, Kyle Thorsby 24-10.00 36 Holcomb, Dakota Thorsby 24-00.75 37 Rakins, DeCarlos Homewood HS 23-09.75 38 Liveoak, Austin Thorsby 23-04.00 39 Crocker, Mason Thorsby 23-00.75 40 Norwood, Jay Thorsby 19-08.75 Men Discus Throw ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 160-05 4/3/2010 Joe Williams, Spain Park C Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams, Joseph Spain Park 173-07M 10 2 Thompson, Qua Spain Park 135-03 8 3 Snow, Michael Hewitt-Truss 130-08 6 4 Edwards, Casey Vestavia Hil 125-03 5 5 Young, Darrion Homewood HS 119-08 4 6 Lewis, Sheldon Hanceville 118-04 3 7 Smith, Brian Mountain Bro 117-00 2 8 Elrod, Chase Lamp (Lovele 116-01 1 9 White, Adam Winfield Cit 111-05 10 Robey, Richard Westminster 110-08 11 Billups, Jarred Fayette Coun 104-09 12 Tucker, Landon Winfield Cit 104-05 13 Deguenther, Stephen Mountain Bro 101-11 14 Shores, William John Carroll 101-10 15 Maye, Jarette E. B. Erwin 100-05 16 Ray, Brandon Bob Jones 96-00 17 Moore, Shelli John Carroll 94-09 18 Foshee, Myles John Carroll 90-05 19 Herfuth, Connor Mountain Bro 87-11 20 Pitts, Braxton Hanceville 87-09 21 Stevens, Patrick Homewood HS 87-05 22 Talley, Chris Spain Park 85-04 23 Raby, Willie Carver High 83-11 24 Mitchell, Kailen Bob Jones 83-08 25 Bosha, Joshua Carver High 81-11 26 Davis, Freddy Spain Park 80-06 27 Burdges, Kyle Thorsby 80-01 28 Hall, Damon Spain Park 73-04 29 Thompson, Israel Westminster 72-10 30 Jackson, Ladarius Fairfield 69-04 31 Henson, Will Spain Park 66-06 32 Holcomb, Dakota Thorsby 60-11 33 Crocker, Mason Thorsby 51-05 34 Norwood, Jay Thorsby 49-06 35 Dixon, Daniel Fayette Coun 42-11 36 Gresham, Bilal Fairfield 27-02 Men Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Spain Park C: M 178-09 4/4/2009 Tyler Hamlet, Scottsboro H Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Harrison, Joseph Vestavia Hil 170-02 10 2 Donald, Jordan Mountain Bro 151-03 8 3 Deguenther, Stephen Mountain Bro 149-10 6 4 Aldridge, Daniel Bob Jones 147-11 5 5 Robey, Richard Westminster 142-06 4 6 Lee, Joseph Vestavia Hil 140-03 3 7 Echols, Ben Mountain Bro 135-07 2 8 Glennin, Christopher John Carroll 123-10 1 9 Madkins, Darian Bob Jones 122-10 10 Hamilton, Jacob Thorsby 115-01 11 Woods, Michael Altamont 111-04 12 Jackson, Jahad Vestavia Hil 106-09 13 Johnston, Robby Fayette Coun 102-07 14 Alford, Taylor Homewood HS 102-04 15 Thompson, Noah Westminster 101-09 16 Bellamy, Korey Fayette Coun 96-10 17 Mims, Dustin Thorsby 95-05 18 Mitchell, Diquail Homewood HS 93-02 19 Gallardo, Jesus Homewood HS 93-00 20 King, Keylan Spain Park 89-10 21 Raby, Willie Carver High 89-05 22 Leondike, Brett Homewood HS 79-05 23 Powell, CorDarrius Fairfield 71-05 24 Sessions, Daniel John Carroll 68-03 25 Rakins, DeCarlos Homewood HS 52-10 26 Bosha, Joshua Carver High 51-00 -- Maye, Jarette E. B. Erwin FOUL Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mountain Brook HS 198 2) Bob Jones 160 3) Hewitt-Trussville HS 68 4) John Carroll 60.50 5) Westminster School at Oak 40.50 6) Spain Park 26 7) E. B. Erwin High School 21 8) Altamont 20 8) Ramsay 20 10) Winfield City High School 18 11) Vestavia Hills HS 13 12) Fayette County HS 10 13) Homewood HS 8 14) Carver High School - Birm 7 15) LAMP (Loveless) 5 15) Wetumpka 5 17) Fairfield 4 17) Springville HS 4 19) Leeds 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mountain Brook HS 122 2) Vestavia Hills HS 97 3) Hewitt-Trussville HS 94 4) Bob Jones 58.50 5) Spain Park 58 6) Homewood HS 51 7) Winfield City High School 35 8) Hanceville 31 9) John Carroll 26 10) Altamont 24 11) Carver High School - Birmi 23 12) Ramsay 21 13) Fairfield 18 14) E. B. Erwin High School 11.50 15) Westminster School at Oak 9 16) Clay-Chalkville High Scho 8 17) Oak Mountain HS 6 18) Fayette County HS 3 18) St Jude 3 18) LAMP (Loveless) 3