Pelham girls, Thompson boys take fourth at King of the Mountain meet

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2013 07:11 PM
Vestavia King of the Mountain 2013 - 3/9/2013
Vestavia High School
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 12.03 3/10/2012 Caitland Smith, Pelham
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rimpsey, Victoria Oxford High 12.55 1 10
2 Russell, Raven Stanhope Elm 12.80 2 8
3 Jordan, Antoinette Austin 12.82 1 6
4 Dortch, Kionna Florence Hig 12.96 14 5
5 Hand, Jakayla Opelika High 12.97 1 4
6 Tolliver, Jasmine Vestavia Hil 13.00 2 3
7 Hall, Erykah Pelham 13.01 2 2
8 Johnson, Brittney Opelika High 13.03 2 1
9 Richardson, Roni John Carroll 13.09 14
10 Beans, Kaitlyn Brewbaker Te 13.11 2
11 Griffin, Elyssa Homewood HS 13.23 1
12 Jackson, Azariah Thompson 13.23 1
13 Chappell, Sheldonna Fort Payne 13.25 1
14 Fluker, Autavia Bessemer Cit 13.32 1
15 Stallworth, Quinterria Stanhope Elm 13.34 5
16 Anderson, Catlin Florence Hig 13.38 6
17 Carter, Jasmine Oxford High 13.40 15
18 Knight, Rochell Parker 13.42 3
19 Terry, Bria Vestavia Hil 13.43 4
20 Moore, Jasmine Hoover 13.52 3
21 Studdard, Alex Homewood HS 13.53 3
22 Dugger-Maye, Alexia Homewood HS 13.54 2
23 Lee, Maiyah Homewood HS 13.55 3
24 Childress, Alexis Parker 13.55 4
25 Henry, Shea Trinity Pres 13.58 1
26 martin, tia Brewbaker Te 13.62 2
27 Bradford, Jamiria Oxford High 13.64 14
28 Gurvera, Isabela John Carroll 13.67 14
29 Brown, Britney Spain Park 13.67 4
30 Thompson, Erin Florence Hig 13.70 13
31 Horn, Kyla Hoover 13.71 7
32 Covington, Deshawnna Huntsville H 13.76 4
33 riley, dearia Brewbaker Te 13.79 3
34 Quicksey, Tiera Bessemer Cit 13.80 10
35 Murphy, Kiwaunna Jackson-Olin 13.82 3
36 King, Kourtney Austin 13.82 13
37 Brock, Brianna Huffman High 13.82 13
38 Boone, Alice Westminster 13.85 5
39 Jones, Taylor Jackson-Olin 13.88 13
40 Hare, Mariah Jackson-Olin 13.91 14
41 Midgett, Hunter Homewood HS 13.91 11
42 Pelton, Myisa Thompson 13.97 7
43 Moody, Caitlin Brewbaker Te 14.02 3
44 Harris, Kentaria Stanhope Elm 14.04 5
45 Davis, Sierra Oxford High 14.06 12
46 Chukwu, April Huntsville H 14.06 8
47 Russell, Jalexis Florence Hig 14.07 10
48 Perkins, Keaira Stanhope Elm 14.08 6
49 Henry, Emma Vestavia Hil 14.11 7
50 Burks, Nakia Huntsville H 14.12 10
51 Vester, Aaliyah American Chr 14.14 6
52 Rivers, Kenya Ramsay 14.15 4
53 Watters, Gabrielle Vestavia Hil 14.22 5
54 Hall, Jalyn Ramsay 14.23 4
55 Lawhorne, Destini Stanhope Elm 14.24 6
56 Young, Jasmine Pelham 14.25 5
57 Messel, Marte Scottsboro H 14.25 15
58 Bowie, Christina John Carroll 14.25 4
59 Hilliard, Daijha Vestavia Hil 14.26 6
60 Jones, Daimona St. Clair Co 14.29 10
61 Goode, Shaquilla Austin 14.34 6
62 Broady, Sydney Oak Mountain 14.39 7
63 Kenan, Francie Mountain Bro 14.42 5
64 Cole, Lynise Carver High 14.42 8
65 Howard, Makiyah Thompson 14.42 7
66 julius, asia Parker 14.45 12
67 Tylicki, Madison Trinity Pres 14.52 8
68 Craig, Katelynn Homewood HS 14.52 11
69 Lloyd, Carteshia Bessemer Cit 14.63 9
70 Bennett, Brianna Homewood HS 14.71 8
71 Todd, Keyana Parker 14.72 13
72 Blake, Sarah Homewood HS 14.76 15
73 Bolden, Tori Huffman High 14.76 7
74 Aldridge, Tyra Hewitt-Truss 14.77 12
75 Lee, Katie Briarwood Ch 14.78 6
76 Tolbert, Jessica Homewood HS 14.81 8
77 Thorton, Kaniya Bessemer Cit 14.84 11
78 Hargrove, Diamond Huntsville H 14.94 8
79 Hawkins, Christen Ramsay 14.94 4
80 Goodridge, Raven Huntsville H 14.99 7
81 McDaniel, Makayla Westminster 14.99 9
82 Pennington, Alexica Huntsville H 15.01 9
83 Ingram, Alyssa Florence Hig 15.01 14
84 Wallace, Erin Brewbaker Te 15.02 8
85 Loggins, Brittany Stanhope Elm 15.02 5
86 Sims, Akeilah Homewood HS 15.06 8
87 Green, Aaliyah Carver High 15.16 12
88 Tarver, Kaitlyn Hewitt-Truss 15.16 10
89 Franks, Libby Vestavia Hil 15.23 15
90 Berg, Lily Chelsea 15.37 12
91 Winters, Tierra Chelsea 15.50 12
92 Pruitt, Cydney John Carroll 15.52 15
93 Worley, Allison Chelsea 15.53 11
94 Smith, Kayla Ramsay 15.65 5
95 Sims, Brittney Homewood HS 15.69 13
96 Russell, Stephanie Oak Mountain 15.71 9
97 Rutland, Deja Florence Hig 15.82 11
98 Swearingen, Elizabeth An Trinity Pres 15.92 12
99 Allen, Hannah Trinity Pres 16.00 9
100 Tomberlin, Flannery John Carroll 16.03 11
101 Weakly, Jha'Lisha Florence Hig 16.16 15
102 Morgan, Emily Florence Hig 16.21 13
103 Dennis, Kelsy Thorsby 16.34 9
104 Byrd, Mary Emily Trinity Pres 16.35 9
105 Young, Kelly Homewood HS 16.38 14
106 Godfrey, Olivia Westminster 16.55 9
107 Varner, Kiera Bessemer Cit 16.69 11
108 Craven, Ensley Trinity Pres 16.91 10
109 Stewart, Claire Trinity Pres 17.02 10
110 Duncan, Lily Florence Hig 17.26 13
111 Bendion, Debra Homewood HS 17.40 11
112 Stockard, Morgan Vestavia Hil 19.25 10
113 Finley, Jaleesa Huffman High 20.89 12
-- Posey, Evelyn Vestavia Hil FS 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 25.22 3/10/2012 Caitland Smith, Pelham
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jordan, Antoinette Austin 25.66 1 10
2 Hand, Jakayla Opelika High 26.04 1 8
3 Russell, Raven Stanhope Elm 26.19 5 6
4 Williams, Kiara Homewood HS 26.43 1 5
5 Mathews, Briahnna Opelika High 26.57 2 4
6 Griffin, Elyssa Homewood HS 26.70 1 3
7 Brown, Kiara Ramsay 26.82 3 2
8 Richardson, Roni John Carroll 26.87 14 1
9 Dortch, Kionna Florence Hig 26.92 15
10 Dowdell, Kia Parker 26.95 4
11 Hall, Erykah Pelham 26.95 3
12 Moore, Jasmine Hoover 26.96 2
13 Beans, Kaitlyn Brewbaker Te 27.00 1
14 Akin, Laurie Mountain Bro 27.03 3
15 Brown, Britney Spain Park 27.14 2
16 Spinks, Kala Opelika High 27.16 6
17 Knight, Rochell Parker 27.17 2
18 King, Kourtney Austin 27.18 4
19 Jackson, Azariah Thompson 27.28 1
20 Taylor, Victoria Carver High 27.32 12
21 Stallworth, Quinterria Stanhope Elm 27.53 5
22 Jones, Taylor Jackson-Olin 27.62 11
23 Dunlap, April Oxford High 27.67 1
24 Childress, Alexis Parker 27.75 4
24 Clark, Whittney John Carroll 27.75 15
26 riley, dearia Brewbaker Te 27.81 5
27 Dugger-Maye, Alexia Homewood HS 27.83 2
28 Murphy, Kiwaunna Jackson-Olin 27.84 3
29 Fluker, Autavia Bessemer Cit 27.86 3
30 Harris, Kentaria Stanhope Elm 27.89 2
31 Horn, Kyla Hoover 27.94 7
32 Rutledge, Madison John Carroll 27.98 17
33 Gurvera, Isabela John Carroll 28.07 12
34 Henry, Shea Trinity Pres 28.11 3
35 Thompson, Erin Florence Hig 28.11 15
36 Scharbert, Maddie Oak Mountain 28.20 2
37 Covington, Deshawnna Huntsville H 28.26 5
38 Vincent, Tiffani Oxford High 28.27 13
39 Burks, Nakia Huntsville H 28.30 13
40 Chappell, Sheldonna Fort Payne 28.37 2
41 Lawhorne, Destini Stanhope Elm 28.49 7
42 Quicksey, Tiera Bessemer Cit 28.61 17
43 martin, tia Brewbaker Te 28.72 3
44 Hunter, Melodie John Carroll 28.77 15
45 Goode, Tabria Opelika High 28.82 8
46 Pelton, Myisa Thompson 28.90 4
47 Moody, Caitlin Brewbaker Te 28.91 14
48 Webb, Nyesha Woodlawn Hig 28.97 5
49 Midgett, Hunter Homewood HS 29.00 12
50 Boone, Alice Westminster 29.02 14
51 Houston, Marquita Opelika High 29.08 6
52 Butts, Tamiya Oxford High 29.12 5
53 Hare, Mariah Jackson-Olin 29.17 11
54 Young, Jasmine Pelham 29.18 6
55 Fossett, Brenda Scottsboro H 29.21 14
56 Garland, Denisha Hoover 29.21 8
57 Warner, Precious Huntsville H 29.23 4
58 Jones, Daimona St. Clair Co 29.26 10
59 Carter, Jasmine Oxford High 29.42 15
60 Kemp, Raquel John Carroll 29.49 13
61 Bowie, Christina John Carroll 29.51 5
62 Howard, Makiyah Thompson 29.52 4
63 Davis, Sierra Oxford High 29.64 14
63 Craig, Katelynn Homewood HS 29.64 13
65 Russell, Jalexis Florence Hig 29.66 11
66 Smitherman, Kyra Thompson 29.71 8
67 Kenan, Francie Mountain Bro 29.73 6
68 Johnson, Countess Saint James 29.83 5
69 Jackson, Jalah Austin 29.92 16
70 Perkins, Keaira Stanhope Elm 29.98 9
71 Lloyd, Carteshia Bessemer Cit 30.06 7
72 Goode, Shaquilla Austin 30.06 7
73 taylor, shantrice Huffman High 30.07 7
74 Messel, Marte Scottsboro H 30.12 10
75 Wiggins, Hannah Huntsville H 30.22 6
76 Todd, Keyana Parker 30.23 12
77 Roe, Larissa Fort Payne 30.27 7
78 Vester, Aaliyah American Chr 30.31 7
79 Thomas, Ashley Opelika High 30.38 17
80 Chukwu, April Huntsville H 30.58 6
81 Kendall, Chelsea Huntsville H 30.59 15
82 Gilchrist, Shalanda Brewbaker Te 30.68 13
83 Cain, Sarah Mountain Bro 30.70 8
84 Cole, Lynise Carver High 30.80 8
85 Sills, Ashley Thompson 30.83 6
86 Ciza, Taylor John Carroll 30.99 16
87 julius, asia Parker 31.01 12
88 Yarbrough, Sequoyah Austin 31.06 13
89 Tylicki, Madison Trinity Pres 31.14 7
90 Bradford, Delany Spain Park 31.16 8
91 Bolden, Tori Huffman High 31.19 6
92 Ingram, Alyssa Florence Hig 31.20 14
93 Aldridge, Tyra Hewitt-Truss 31.25 11
94 Peavy, Aleiah Scottsboro H 31.30 16
95 Blake, Sarah Homewood HS 31.31 12
96 Sims, Brittney Homewood HS 31.42 11
97 McDaniel, Makayla Westminster 31.53 9
98 Knowles, True Mountain Bro 31.55 9
99 Tarver, Kaitlyn Hewitt-Truss 31.58 12
100 Hawkins, Christen Ramsay 31.69 3
101 Hurley, Brit Mountain Bro 31.70 9
102 Johnson, Emily Scottsboro H 31.84 13
103 Stewart, Erryn Spain Park 31.88 8
104 Brooks, Jamila Bessemer Cit 31.95 16
105 Ledyard, Ann Huntsville H 32.04 8
106 Thorton, Kaniya Bessemer Cit 32.21 14
107 Plowman, Olivia Thompson 32.27 9
108 Rector, Chloe American Chr 32.29 9
109 Meza, Nicole Fort Payne 32.52 9
110 Schramm, Linnea Fort Payne 32.67 10
111 Rutland, Deja Florence Hig 32.85 11
112 Farley, Lacey Homewood HS 32.90 17
113 Godfrey, Olivia Westminster 32.93 10
114 Swearingen, Elizabeth An Trinity Pres 33.11 12
115 Ovalle Deleon, Mellisa Fort Payne 33.22 10
116 Morgan, Emily Florence Hig 33.28 17
117 Russell, Stephanie Oak Mountain 33.34 9
118 Weakly, Jha'Lisha Florence Hig 33.75 14
119 Lewis, Audrey Huntsville H 33.81 15
120 Tomberlin, Flannery John Carroll 34.11 10
121 Craven, Ensley Trinity Pres 35.27 13
122 Stewart, Claire Trinity Pres 35.42 11
123 Varner, Kiera Bessemer Cit 35.61 10
124 Duncan, Lily Florence Hig 36.70 16
125 Byrd, Mary Emily Trinity Pres 36.82 11
126 Allen, Hannah Trinity Pres 37.26 10
127 O'Conner, Goldie Florence Hig 37.94 15

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 56.90 3/10/2012 Iris Robinson, Parker
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spinks, Kala Opelika High 59.61 1 10
2 Morris, Gabrielle Hoover 1:00.08 2 8
3 Cadet, Shaina Hoover 1:00.69 1 6
4 Taylor, Karyn Vestavia Hil 1:01.36 2 5
5 Akin, Laurie Mountain Bro 1:01.62 2 4
6 Cowen, Elizabeth Briarwood Ch 1:01.93 1 3
7 Thomas, Kamala Opelika High 1:01.94 1 2
8 Kulp, Erika Thompson 1:02.42 1 1
9 Scharbert, Maddie Oak Mountain 1:02.49 4
10 Mathews, Briahnna Opelika High 1:03.06 1
11 Jones, Eccoe Hoover 1:03.21 2
12 Thompson, Erin Florence Hig 1:03.30 2
13 Hill, Erianna Hewitt-Truss 1:03.53 3
14 Livingston, Mary Lee Mountain Bro 1:03.72 5
15 Jones, Taylor Jackson-Olin 1:03.80 12
16 Harris, Kentaria Stanhope Elm 1:03.94 1
17 Lawhorne, Destini Stanhope Elm 1:04.01 3
18 Dortch, Kionna Florence Hig 1:04.04 13
19 Harrell, Rebecca Thompson 1:04.13 3
20 Miniex, Kiera Thompson 1:04.17 2
21 Fluellen, Michaia Brewbaker Te 1:04.25 11
22 Fossett, Brenda Scottsboro H 1:04.41 3
23 Dunlap, April Oxford High 1:04.89 4
24 Avery, Deja Ramsay 1:04.93 2
25 Smitherman, Kyra Thompson 1:04.94 6
26 Ivy, Kennedy Chelsea 1:05.08 9
27 Lejeune, Allie Mountain Bro 1:05.48 4
28 Murphy, Kiwaunna Jackson-Olin 1:05.52 1
29 Garland, Denisha Hoover 1:05.70 3
30 Gallardo, Amber Vestavia Hil 1:06.37 4
31 Wiggins, Hannah Huntsville H 1:06.44 5
32 Hunter, Melodie John Carroll 1:06.74 5
33 Terry, Katie Grace Pelham 1:06.92 4
34 Hare, Mariah Jackson-Olin 1:06.93 7
35 Tolbert, Takeyah Opelika High 1:06.95 6
36 Julbert, Madelaine Hewitt-Truss 1:06.96 4
37 Roberts, Marcie Scottsboro H 1:07.22 6
38 Mitchell, Sarah Oak Mountain 1:07.22 6
39 Dowdell, Kia Parker 1:07.34 2
40 Buettner, Dawson Montgomery A 1:07.43 7
41 Vincent, Tiffani Oxford High 1:07.45 6
42 Winslow, Adrian Brewbaker Te 1:07.48 4
43 Pollard, Megan Huntsville H 1:07.59 8
44 Knight, Rochell Parker 1:07.65 3
45 Peavy, Aleiah Scottsboro H 1:07.85 5
46 Mathews, Amber Opelika High 1:08.00 8
47 Bryant, Brianna Hoover 1:08.90 3
48 Muir-Taylor, Georgia Briarwood Ch 1:09.01 5
49 Robinette, Erin Oak Mountain 1:09.28 6
50 Smith, Shelby Huntsville H 1:09.30 7
51 Butts, Tamiya Oxford High 1:09.30 5
52 Kemp, Raquel John Carroll 1:09.40 13
53 Hart, Lucy John Carroll 1:09.46 12
54 Bell, Pearson Oak Mountain 1:09.65 9
55 Johnson, Emily Scottsboro H 1:10.00 9
56 Somo, Jahina Spain Park 1:10.22 10
57 Howard, Makiyah Thompson 1:10.41 7
58 Meza, Nicole Fort Payne 1:10.49 10
59 Rector, Chloe American Chr 1:10.51 7
60 Ledyard, Ann Huntsville H 1:10.62 4
61 Stewart, Erryn Spain Park 1:10.89 9
62 Bradford, Delany Spain Park 1:11.25 8
63 Thompson, Christan Ramsay 1:11.25 9
64 Keller, Gracie Thompson 1:11.70 6
65 Sills, Ashley Thompson 1:11.73 12
66 Cape, Hannah Saint James 1:12.46 7
67 Dent, Kensharia Ramsay 1:12.53 8
68 Ciza, Taylor John Carroll 1:12.58 12
69 julius, asia Parker 1:12.62 5
70 Mcgowin, Margaret Montgomery A 1:12.69 5
71 Giordano, Cameron Oak Mountain 1:12.81 9
72 Sadie, Cassie Saint James 1:12.85 8
73 Tylicki, Madison Trinity Pres 1:13.55 10
74 Ovalle Deleon, Mellisa Fort Payne 1:13.76 11
75 taylor, shantrice Huffman High 1:13.88 7
76 Morgan, Emily Florence Hig 1:14.02 12
77 Plowman, Olivia Thompson 1:14.03 7
78 Young, Amber Fort Payne 1:14.77 10
79 Ingram, Alyssa Florence Hig 1:15.08 13
80 Kelly, Mandy Oak Mountain 1:15.85 8
81 Lewis, Audrey Huntsville H 1:16.39 9
82 Yarbrough, Sequoyah Austin 1:17.89 13
83 Smith, Melanie Chelsea 1:18.02 10
84 Smith, Nicole Chelsea 1:19.03 10
85 Rutland, Deja Florence Hig 1:19.71 11
86 Weakly, Jha'Lisha Florence Hig 1:19.88 12
87 Russell, Jalexis Florence Hig 1:21.04 11
88 Schramm, Linnea Fort Payne 1:21.70 8
89 Vaphiades, Samantha John Carroll 1:23.24 13
90 Alosta, Millagro Austin 1:23.27 9
91 Vaughn, Catherine Chelsea 1:28.38 11
92 Lee, Priscilla Huntsville H 1:35.79 11
93 dixon, shandea Huffman High 1:37.79 10
-- Ngo, Caroline Huntsville H DQ 10 Finished Wrong Lane

Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 2:21.84 3/6/2010 Dena Obrien, Pelham HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lyle, Veronica Hewitt-Truss 2:16.56M 1 10
2 Strozier, Mary Grace Pelham 2:20.11M 1 8
3 Thompson, Olivia Scottsboro H 2:23.13 1 6
4 Woolverton, Margot Vestavia Hil 2:24.29 1 5
5 Simpson, Kalynn Beauregard H 2:25.81 1 4
6 Gerard, Taylor Montgomery A 2:26.48 1 3
7 Staubach, Alyssa Huntsville H 2:28.15 1 2
8 Vaughn, Claire Pelham 2:28.16 1 1
9 Kulp, Erika Thompson 2:29.02 1
10 Livingston, Mary Lee Mountain Bro 2:29.19 2
11 Pidcock, Alexandra Hewitt-Truss 2:29.51 1
12 Held, Madeline Spain Park 2:30.09 1
13 Jackson, Mary Margaret Homewood HS 2:30.58 2
14 Patrick, Frances Mountain Bro 2:31.88 2
15 Davis, Collyn Fort Payne 2:32.01 1
16 Pittman, Elise Vestavia Hil 2:32.26 2
17 Landa, Erin Pelham 2:33.93 2
18 Manley, Murray Mountain Bro 2:34.30 1
19 Rimpsey, Victoria Oxford High 2:34.51 2
20 Shore, Madi Spain Park 2:34.85 1
21 Diehl, Dani Mountain Bro 2:35.37 2
22 Calma, Isabella Hewitt-Truss 2:36.35 2
23 Granier, Lindsey John Carroll 2:37.38 2
24 Shore, Zoe Spain Park 2:38.04 3
25 Sharp, Laurel Huntsville H 2:38.46 2
26 Granier, Lauren John Carroll 2:39.22 2
27 Mcgowin, Drake Montgomery A 2:39.35 2
28 Smith, Shamika Opelika High 2:39.36 3
29 McGowin, Elizabeth Montgomery A 2:39.75 2
30 Mason, Marlee Hewitt-Truss 2:40.20 2
31 Coley, Katlyn Chelsea 2:40.37 2
32 Sanders, Brantley Mountain Bro 2:42.59 1
33 Green, Lexie Fort Payne 2:42.69 1
34 Parrish, Andolyn Scottsboro H 2:42.88 4
35 Smith, Haley Scottsboro H 2:43.07 3
36 Terry, Katie Grace Pelham 2:43.37 3
37 Lucas, Maggie Pelham 2:43.39 3
38 Halperin, Allison Spain Park 2:43.73 4
39 Rector, Chloe American Chr 2:44.03 3
40 Fasking, Emma Mountain Bro 2:44.59 2
41 Conboy, Natalie Vestavia Hil 2:45.37 3
42 Buettner, Dawson Montgomery A 2:46.82 4
43 Maisonville, Katie Oak Mountain 2:46.83 2
44 Meza, Nicole Fort Payne 2:47.59 3
45 Knight, Kayla Huntsville H 2:48.07 4
46 Calma, Alexandria Hewitt-Truss 2:48.44 5
47 Jones, Tanishya Opelika High 2:48.92 3
48 Nesbitt, Elise Mountain Bro 2:49.58 2
49 calhoun, amira Brewbaker Te 2:49.64 3
50 Bledsoe, Chandler Homewood HS 2:49.87 3
51 Bernard, Mary Margaret John Carroll 2:50.65 3
52 Solomon, Stacy Huntsville H 2:51.54 4
53 Lesley, Mary Caroline Hewitt-Truss 2:52.06 4
54 Deloach, Cameron Thompson 2:52.79 3
55 Fulton, Kaley Ann Hewitt-Truss 2:53.00 4
56 Reaves, Elisa John Carroll 2:53.68 6
57 Hudson, Angel Ramsay 2:55.12 3
58 Weaver, Anna Scottsboro H 2:55.45 4
59 Hill, JaDanai Brewbaker Te 2:57.08 6
60 Duckworth, Sarah Vestavia Hil 2:57.76 3
61 Ovalle Deleon, Mellisa Fort Payne 2:57.98 4
62 Puckett, Jesse Thompson 2:58.13 2
63 Gutierrez, Priscilla Vestavia Hil 2:58.68 4
64 Talbert, Emily Thompson 2:58.82 4
65 Morris, Kelsie Brewbaker Te 2:59.22 6
66 McGwin, Maddie John Carroll 2:59.57 4
67 Hagerty, Kathleen Vestavia Hil 3:01.15 6
68 Touray, Adah Oxford High 3:01.35 5
69 Lambert, Alex Oxford High 3:02.00 5
70 Marino, Grace John Carroll 3:02.28 5
71 Lewis, Audrey Huntsville H 3:02.45 5
72 Mathews, Amber Opelika High 3:04.29 4
73 Harris, Morgan Oxford High 3:04.66 5
74 Barron, Elise John Carroll 3:04.76 6
75 White, Hayley Saint James 3:06.62 3
76 Young, Amber Fort Payne 3:06.84 3
77 De Los Santos, Ashley Vestavia Hil 3:08.05 4
78 Anderson, Destinee Stanhope Elm 3:08.25 5
79 Escobar, Deisy Austin 3:08.37 4
80 Kean, Elizabeth Saint James 3:08.37 5
81 Ross, Peyton Homewood HS 3:08.47 6
82 Hancock, Claire Scottsboro H 3:10.41 5
83 Jones, Miranda Austin 3:10.96 5
84 Delozier, Kylee Oxford High 3:11.67 6
85 Ragusa, Cecila John Carroll 3:12.81 6
86 Esparza, Abigail Homewood HS 3:12.82 6
87 Miller, Meredith Huntsville H 3:15.29 5
88 Griffin, Ada John Carroll 3:15.88 6
89 Spears, Maysie Huntsville H 3:16.02 5
90 Miceli, Greer Vestavia Hil 3:18.09 5
91 Murray, Lisa Huffman High 3:19.21 4
92 Smithers, Danysha Stanhope Elm 3:19.29 6
93 Reaves, Emily John Carroll 3:19.37 4
94 Willis, Na`Imah Parker 3:19.42 5
95 Smith, Elisa John Carroll 3:20.22 4
96 Johnson, Bridgette Saint James 3:21.94 5
97 Patel, Rucha Austin 3:23.06 6
98 Smith, Lindy Austin 3:25.45 5
99 Till, Megan John Carroll 3:30.42 6
100 Green, Shelby Stanhope Elm 3:34.13 6
101 McCloud, Dominique Stanhope Elm 3:40.70 5
102 Hare, Caithyn St. Clair Co 4:04.71 6
103 dixon, shandea Huffman High 4:14.16 5
-- Davis, Monica Brewbaker Te DNF 6
-- McGrath, Sarah Sims Spain Park DNF 3
-- Keller, Gracie Thompson DNF 3
-- Glaze, Samantha Vestavia Hil DNF 2

Women 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 5:07.16 3/10/2012 Rachel Roberts, John Carroll
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Strozier, Mary Grace Pelham 5:07.22 1 10
2 Lyle, Veronica Hewitt-Truss 5:08.12 1 8
3 Thompson, Olivia Scottsboro H 5:10.90 1 6
4 Garner, Emma Opelika High 5:14.55 1 5
5 Simpson, Kalynn Beauregard H 5:18.78 1 4
6 Bedell, Emily Mountain Bro 5:20.78 1 3
7 Thompson, Cheyenne Chelsea 5:27.05 1 2
8 Gerard, Taylor Montgomery A 5:28.09 1 1
9 Puckett, Anna Thompson 5:28.33 1
10 Patrick, Frances Mountain Bro 5:32.67 2
11 Vaughn, Claire Pelham 5:33.82 2
12 Granier, Lindsey John Carroll 5:34.97 2
13 Pidcock, Alexandra Hewitt-Truss 5:35.07 1
14 Pittman, Elise Vestavia Hil 5:35.62 2
15 Shore, Zoe Spain Park 5:36.08 2
16 Butler, Emalee Hoover 5:37.86 2
17 Pfitzer, Sarahanne Vestavia Hil 5:38.20 1
18 Davis, Collyn Fort Payne 5:38.29 1
19 Camper, Caitlin Hoover 5:40.18 2
20 Sontheimer, Sylvie Hoover 5:40.65 2
21 Staubach, Alyssa Huntsville H 5:41.29 2
22 Gerard, Anna Hoover 5:42.95 2
23 Atilano, Alicia Scottsboro H 5:43.00 2
24 Held, Madeline Spain Park 5:45.19 3
25 Bilek, Jessica Spain Park 5:47.92 1
26 Bryant, Melissa Hoover 5:48.95 2
27 Sharp, Gillianne Huntsville H 5:49.91 2
28 McGrath, Sarah Sims Spain Park 5:50.96 3
29 Jackson, Mary Margaret Homewood HS 5:52.21 3
30 Halperin, Allison Spain Park 5:52.29 3
31 Barnett, Ally Hoover 5:52.84 1
32 Granier, Lauren John Carroll 5:53.23 3
33 Shore, Madi Spain Park 5:53.81 3
34 Restrepo, Bella John Carroll 5:54.84 3
35 Martindale, Cameron Chelsea 5:55.30 4
36 Patrick, Anne Kelly Briarwood Ch 5:56.05 3
37 Conboy, Natalie Vestavia Hil 5:56.76 4
38 Thielman, Becky Briarwood Ch 5:56.85 3
39 Kulp, Monica Thompson 5:57.44 3
40 Montegut, Abby John Carroll 6:00.50 4
41 Mason, Marlee Hewitt-Truss 6:01.17 3
42 Pegouske, Madison Hoover 6:02.10 4
43 Lesley, Mary Caroline Hewitt-Truss 6:02.51 4
44 Sharp, Laurel Huntsville H 6:02.84 2
45 Jones, Tanishya Opelika High 6:05.30 3
46 Fennell, Kaitlyn Florence Hig 6:08.02 4
47 Delain, Lexie Oxford High 6:08.44 3
48 Sanders, Brantley Mountain Bro 6:09.44 1
49 Smith, Haley Scottsboro H 6:10.59 4
50 Green, Lexie Fort Payne 6:11.20 3
51 Maisonville, Katie Oak Mountain 6:12.06 3
52 Parrish, Andolyn Scottsboro H 6:12.69 3
53 Gaston, Amanda Spain Park 6:13.17 4
54 Jorgensen, Teagan Oak Mountain 6:13.93 4
55 Reaves, Elisa John Carroll 6:14.58 4
56 Solomon, Stacy Huntsville H 6:15.22 3
57 Wallace, Tori Fort Payne 6:15.57 4
58 Knight, Kayla Huntsville H 6:16.75 5
59 Bungo, Kendall Hewitt-Truss 6:17.74 6
60 Buchanan, Jordan Scottsboro H 6:17.83 4
61 Puckett, Jesse Thompson 6:18.74 2
62 Duckworth, Sarah Vestavia Hil 6:18.85 4
63 Leondike, Nicole Homewood HS 6:20.40 3
64 Ross, Peyton Homewood HS 6:22.36 5
65 Bledsoe, Chandler Homewood HS 6:25.54 4
66 Givhan, Virginia Homewood HS 6:26.13 4
67 Talbert, Emily Thompson 6:27.75 5
68 Jacobs, Libi Oak Mountain 6:28.64 4
69 williams, kristina Brewbaker Te 6:29.57 5
70 Weaver, Anna Scottsboro H 6:29.71 4
71 Bernard, Mary Margaret John Carroll 6:33.39 6
72 Golden, Brittany Opelika High 6:38.67 4
73 Kidd, Claire Vestavia Hil 6:41.76 4
74 Marino, Grace John Carroll 6:42.32 5
75 Deloach, Cameron Thompson 6:44.13 5
76 White, Hayley Saint James 6:44.35 3
77 Barron, Elise John Carroll 6:47.81 6
78 McGwin, Maddie John Carroll 6:53.08 6
79 Smith, Jessica Homewood HS 6:55.74 6
80 Esparza, Abigail Homewood HS 6:58.32 5
81 Hancock, Claire Scottsboro H 6:58.90 5
82 Hensel, Mary Helen John Carroll 7:00.46 4
83 Hilbun, Kellie Oxford High 7:01.88 6
84 Miller, Meredith Huntsville H 7:03.49 5
85 Spears, Maysie Huntsville H 7:06.99 5
86 Jones, Miranda Austin 7:08.02 5
87 Anderson, Destinee Stanhope Elm 7:16.96 6
88 Ragusa, Cecila John Carroll 7:17.19 6
89 Johnson, Bridgette Saint James 7:19.10 6
90 Hall, Kingston John Carroll 7:23.67 6
91 Murray, Lisa Huffman High 7:30.09 5
92 Reaves, Emily John Carroll 7:30.27 5
93 Smith, Lindy Austin 7:32.64 6
94 Griffin, Ada John Carroll 7:32.71 6
95 Till, Megan John Carroll 7:34.36 5
96 Patel, Rucha Austin 7:37.72 6
97 Smith, Elisa John Carroll 7:39.49 5
98 Withers, Marisa Thorsby 7:48.29 6
99 Thornburgh, Kendall Chelsea 7:49.38 6
100 Green, Shelby Stanhope Elm 7:56.78 6
101 McCloud, Dominique Stanhope Elm 8:18.22 6
102 dixon, shandea Huffman High 8:40.90 6
103 Hare, Caithyn St. Clair Co 9:01.93 6
-- Escobar, Deisy Austin DNF 5

Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 10:49.66 3/10/2007 Madeline Morgan, Mountain Bro
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevens, Emily Oak Mountain 11:23.92 10
2 Bedell, Emily Mountain Bro 11:24.64 8
3 York, Kaitlin American Chr 11:39.35 6
4 Garner, Emma Opelika High 11:42.92 5
5 Pfitzer, Sarahanne Vestavia Hil 12:07.74 4
6 Butler, Emalee Hoover 12:09.16 3
7 Pidcock, Alexandra Hewitt-Truss 12:11.45 2
8 Puckett, Anna Thompson 12:12.15 1
9 Sharp, Gillianne Huntsville H 12:13.61
10 Bilek, Jessica Spain Park 12:36.91
11 Restrepo, Bella John Carroll 12:37.38
12 Pegouske, Madison Hoover 12:37.56
13 Hunter, Shai Thompson 12:41.74
14 Quinn, Kaylee Montgomery A 12:42.90
15 Montegut, Abby John Carroll 12:49.35
16 Lesley, Mary Caroline Hewitt-Truss 12:56.08
17 Goldsby, Olivia American Chr 13:01.04
18 Solomon, Stacy Huntsville H 13:06.49
19 Leondike, Nicole Homewood HS 13:08.09
20 Wallace, Tori Fort Payne 13:24.73
21 Buchanan, Jordan Scottsboro H 13:25.84
22 Delain, Lexie Oxford High 13:31.05
23 Barron, Elise John Carroll 14:39.45
24 Hilbun, Kellie Oxford High 14:56.91
25 Hall, Kingston John Carroll 15:37.76
26 Hensel, Mary Helen John Carroll 15:38.44

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 15.18 3/6/2010 Jessica Shelley, Hoover HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lockhart, Breonna Opelika High 15.90 1 10
2 Jordan, Natalie Opelika High 17.09 1 8
3 Neal, Ariyana Fort Payne 18.18 3 6
4 Carter, Jasmine Oxford High 18.22 2 5
5 Pruett, Essence Oxford High 18.42 1 4
6 Boone, Alice Westminster 18.45 1 3
7 Roe, Larissa Fort Payne 18.51 3 2
8 Amelinaite, Berta Huntsville H 18.96 1 1
9 Tankersley, Corrie Montgomery A 19.09 2
10 Farley, Lacey Homewood HS 19.14 3
11 Brown, Ashlynn St. Clair Co 19.31 1
12 Williamson, Ashley Saint James 19.70 1
13 Lindburg, Leah John Carroll 19.72 1
14 Bell, Jasmine Opelika High 19.98 2
15 Bowles, Katelyn Thompson 20.12 2
16 Chaney, Mia Oxford High 20.21 2
17 King, McKenzi Hewitt-Truss 20.81 2
18 Starling, Gigi Montgomery A 21.32 2
19 Wood, Diamond John Carroll 21.32 3
20 Meagher, Barbara Huntsville H 21.32 3
21 Pruitt, Cydney John Carroll 21.33 2
22 Vice, Haley John Carroll 22.78 3
23 Patterson, Sydney John Carroll 23.62 3

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 46.07 3/6/2010 Chalandra Gooden, Hoover HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allison, Jordan Pelham 48.61 1 10
2 Hill, Erianna Hewitt-Truss 49.54 1 8
3 Lockhart, Breonna Opelika High 50.09 1 6
4 Neal, Ariyana Fort Payne 50.19 1 5
5 Hines, Erin Pelham 52.29 1 4
6 Julbert, Madelaine Hewitt-Truss 52.54 1 3
7 Bell, Jasmine Opelika High 52.63 2 2
8 king, brittany Brewbaker Te 52.69 2 1
9 Webb, Nyesha Woodlawn Hig 52.94 1
10 Starnes, Audrey Vestavia Hil 53.18 2
11 White, Taylor Pelham 53.42 2
12 Jordan, Natalie Opelika High 54.70 1
13 Gentry, Haley Vestavia Hil 54.95 4
14 Wright, Paris Vestavia Hil 56.44 3
15 Tankersley, Corrie Montgomery A 56.84 2
16 Roe, Larissa Fort Payne 57.02 4
17 Matthews, Emma Saint James 57.02 2
18 Chaney, Mia Oxford High 57.08 2
19 Meagher, Barbara Huntsville H 57.48 4
20 Fasking, Emma Mountain Bro 57.77 3
21 Bowles, Katelyn Thompson 58.41 4
22 Bell, Pearson Oak Mountain 58.44 3
23 Wood, Diamond John Carroll 59.56 4
24 Rickard, Claire Montgomery A 59.96 3
25 Vice, Haley John Carroll 1:00.03 4
26 Tolbert, Jessica Homewood HS 1:00.08 3
27 Giordano, Cameron Oak Mountain 1:00.69 3
28 Anthony, Ashley Montgomery A 1:01.34 3
29 Patterson, Sydney John Carroll 1:01.68 4
30 Bennett, Brianna Homewood HS 1:06.04 3

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 46.00 3/9/2007 Vestavia JH, Vestavia JH
J Barnette, M Lockhart, E Phillips, N Tsering
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vestavia Hills HS 'A' 50.23 4 10
2 Hoover 'A' 50.92 4 8
3 Homewood HS 'A' 51.03 4 6
4 Austin 'A' 51.90 4 5
5 Pelham 'A' 51.90 3 4
6 Parker 'A' 51.94 4 3
7 Hoover 'B' x51.95 3
8 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 52.08 2 2
9 Oxford High School 'A' 52.48 1 1
10 Brewbaker Tech 'A' 52.50 1
11 Thompson 'A' 52.74 3
12 Ramsay 'A' 53.15 4
13 Huntsville HS 'A' 53.54 3
14 Bessemer City High School 'A' 53.84 2
15 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 'A' 54.24 3
16 Brewbaker Tech 'B' x55.61 1
17 Saint James 'A' 56.05 2
18 Trinity Presbyterian School 'A' 58.69 3
19 Huffman High School 'A' 1:07.81 2
-- Opelika High School 'A' DQ 4 Zone 2-Early
-- Huntsville HS 'B' DQ 3 Zone 2 Early
-- Fort Payne 'A' DQ 2 Zone 3-Interference

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 4:08.96 3/10/2012 Mountain Brook HS, Mountain Bro
E Coleman, K Reed, K Neil, M Pritchard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vestavia Hills HS 'A' 4:13.69 1 10
2 Opelika High School 'A' 4:14.78 2 8
3 Pelham 'A' 4:16.21 1 6
4 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 4:17.78 2 5
5 Thompson 'A' 4:17.86 1 4
6 Fort Payne 'A' 4:20.31 2 3
7 Oxford High School 'A' 4:21.21 1 2
8 Huntsville HS 'A' 4:22.25 1 1
9 Scottsboro HS 'A' 4:26.28 2
10 Opelika High School 'B' x4:28.07 2
11 Oak Mountain HS 'A' 4:29.13 1
12 Vestavia Hills HS 'B' x4:32.57 1
13 Pelham 'B' x4:32.78 1
14 Austin 'A' 4:33.68 2
15 Huffman High School 'B' x5:43.05 2

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 9:19.65 3/10/2012 Mountain Brook HS, Mountain Bro
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hewitt-Trussville HS 'A' 10:04.39 10
2 Mountain Brook HS 'A' 10:10.02 8
3 Hoover 'A' 10:12.88 6
4 Vestavia Hills HS 'A' 10:16.20 5
5 Pelham 'A' 10:32.28 4
6 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 'A' 10:36.58 3
7 Montgomery Academy 'A' 10:40.10 2
8 Briarwood Christian School 'A' 10:59.33 1
9 Thompson 'A' 11:12.04
10 Huntsville HS 'A' 11:12.09
11 Opelika High School 'A' 11:20.09
12 Hewitt-Trussville HS 'B' x11:21.74
13 Ramsay 'A' 12:25.78
14 Vestavia Hills HS 'B' x12:33.52
15 Oxford High School 'A' 12:40.03
16 Austin 'A' 12:51.35
17 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 13:14.04
-- Huntsville HS 'B' DNF