Pelham girls, Thompson boys take fourth at King of the Mountain meet

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 6-06 3/6/2010 Courtland Wells, Northridge H
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Hunter Mountain Bro 6-01.00 10
2 Presley, Terence Opelika High 6-00.00 8
3 Tolbert, Jaquavious Opelika High 5-10.00 5.50
3 King, Jay Mountain Bro 5-10.00 5.50
5 Williams, Deshawn St. Clair Co J5-10.00 3.50
5 Lindsey, Teverius Homewood HS J5-10.00 3.50
7 Dennis, Jake Vestavia Hil J5-10.00 2
8 Brown, Sam Oak Mountain 5-08.00 1
9 Johnson, Caleb Thompson J5-08.00
10 Williams, Drew Mountain Bro J5-08.00
11 Lepianka, Dean Hoover J5-08.00
12 Long, Quintez Brewbaker Te J5-08.00
13 Moore, Stephon Fort Payne 5-06.00
13 Moore, Kendall Huntsville H 5-06.00
13 Hardrick, Josh St. Clair Co 5-06.00
13 Welch, Jacob Westminster 5-06.00
13 Powell, Shawn Thompson 5-06.00
13 Wiggins, Michael Huntsville H 5-06.00
13 porter, thaddues Brewbaker Te 5-06.00
— Carter, Joshua Ramsay NH
— Roberts, Kyle Thompson NH
— Holt, Kevin Pelham NH
— Blackmon, Brett Thompson NH
— Collins, Ben Briarwood Ch NH
— Perry, Davonte Fort Payne NH
— Waples, William Huntsville H NH
— Bridges, Zocario Opelika High NH
— Houston, Darryl Homewood HS NH
— Pickrell, Justin Hewitt-Truss NH
— Davis, Octavious Oxford High NH
— Brown, OlaJade Oxford High NH
— Mason, Terry Oxford High NH
— Hart, Jeremy Fort Payne NH
— Imbusch, J d Briarwood Ch NH

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 14-00 3/6/2010 Hank Ballard, Hoover HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thrasher, Chris Vestavia Hil 14-06.00M 10
2 Lee, Joseph Vestavia Hil 14-00.00M 8
3 Boswell, Zac Hoover 13-06.00 6
4 Smith, Bennett Vestavia Hil 13-00.00 5
5 Toner, Wes Hoover J13-00.00 3.50
5 Roberts, Rhett Scottsboro H J13-00.00 3.50
7 Whorton, Sam Briarwood Ch J13-00.00 2
8 Newman, William Montgomery A 12-00.00 1
9 Allie, Austin Mountain Bro J12-00.00
10 Watson, Danny St. Clair Co 10-06.00
10 Barnett, Birch American Chr 10-06.00
10 Harrelson, Whitt Vestavia Hil 10-06.00
10 Vinson, Brooks Montgomery A 10-06.00
— Crogan, Spencer Fort Payne NH
— Gomez, Martin Fort Payne NH
— Knight, Alex Hoover NH
— Blackmon, Brett Thompson NH
— Chappell, Andy Hewitt-Truss NH
— Rushing, Jacob Hewitt-Truss NH

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 23-00.75 3/6/2010 Aaron Ernest, Homewood HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Farish, Timothy Thompson 20-07.00 10
2 Hardrick, Josh St. Clair Co J20-07.00 8
3 Wright, Chris Hewitt-Truss J20-07.00 6
4 Powell, Shawn Thompson 20-06.00 5
5 Buford, Jamaris Vestavia Hil J20-06.00 4
6 Patton, Kendall St. Clair Co 20-05.25 3
7 Shaw, Bradrick Hoover 20-02.25 2
8 Reeves, Eric Thompson 20-02.00 1
9 Johnson, Jordan Vestavia Hil J20-02.00
10 Jacobs, Stuart Vestavia Hil 19-11.75
11 Williams, Deshawn St. Clair Co 19-11.00
12 Carr, Kartez St. Clair Co 19-08.00
13 Wiggins, Michael Huntsville H 19-07.75
14 Williams, Hap Homewood HS 19-07.25
15 Rich, Jonathan Homewood HS 19-05.75
16 Roberts, Kyle Thompson 19-05.25
17 Presley, Terence Opelika High 19-03.50
18 Washington, Eric Austin 19-03.00
19 Hall, Pj Hoover 19-02.50
20 Johnson, Justin Hoover 19-02.00
21 Smith, Bennett Vestavia Hil 19-00.75
22 Godfrey, DeMarquise Parker 19-00.00
23 Turner, Caddrecas Stanhope Elm 18-11.25
24 Edwards, Will Briarwood Ch 18-11.00
25 Shields, Edward Stanhope Elm 18-10.50
25 Moore, Jess Fort Payne 18-10.50
27 Wallace, D’Vonte Homewood HS 18-09.50
28 Dorough, Lawton Homewood HS 18-09.00
29 Clarkson Jr, Tremayne Ramsay 18-08.00
30 Brown, Sam Oak Mountain 18-05.00
31 Lewis, Scott Huffman High 18-04.50
32 Turner, Desmond Fort Payne 18-03.00
32 Williams, Darrell Hoover 18-03.00
34 Moore, Kendall Huntsville H 18-00.50
35 McGuire, Detrias Austin 18-00.00
35 Phipps, Jaylen Huntsville H 18-00.00
37 McDonald, Frankie Brewbaker Te 17-09.00
38 Ortiz, Tyler Scottsboro H 17-07.25
38 Alexander, Dominique Stanhope Elm 17-07.25
40 Washington, Eddie John Carroll 17-07.00
40 Cole, Andre Brewbaker Te 17-07.00
42 Thompson, Bj Vestavia Hil 17-03.50
43 Williams, Eric Oak Mountain 17-03.25
44 Johnson, Kenny John Carroll 17-01.50
45 Young, Cameron Spain Park 16-08.00
46 Jennings, Luke Fort Payne 16-07.50
47 Commons, Zack Brewbaker Te 16-04.00
48 Patel, Drew Scottsboro H 16-01.75
49 Brazier, Ryan John Carroll 15-11.00
50 Barlett, Cole Scottsboro H 15-05.50
51 West, Calvin Vestavia Hil 14-01.00
52 Jones, Juwan Bessemer Cit 13-03.25
53 Ball, Aaron Huffman High 12-06.00
54 Herring, Quer John Carroll 10-05.75
55 0’Barr, Davis Trinity Pres 9-05.00
— Honeycutt, Trevon Huffman High ND
— Kontos, George Briarwood Ch ND
— Gaines, Brandon Oak Mountain FOUL
— Grissett, Zach Huffman High FOUL
— Moore, Joshua Westminster FOUL
— Williams, TaRon Parker FOUL
— Gray, Desmond Bessemer Cit FOUL
— Talley, Malik Scottsboro H FOUL
— Green, Willie Huffman High FOUL
— Thomas, William Mountain Bro FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 45-06.25 3/6/2010 Dominique Blue, Bob Jones HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 May, Alex Hoover 45-00.50 10
2 Williams, Darrell Hoover 42-06.50 8
3 Hall, Pj Hoover 42-04.75 6
4 Reeves, Eric Thompson 42-04.25 5
5 Johnson, Caleb Thompson 42-00.25 4
6 Carr, Kartez St. Clair Co J42-00.25 3
7 Smith, Tyler Austin 41-11.00 2
8 Wright, Chris Hewitt-Truss 41-06.25 1
9 Barnett, Birch American Chr 41-01.00
10 Presley, Terence Opelika High 40-11.50
11 Lindsey, Teverius Homewood HS 39-10.00
12 Powell, Shawn Thompson 39-08.25
13 Farish, Timothy Thompson 39-01.75
14 Washington, Eddie John Carroll 38-09.00
15 Houston, Darryl Homewood HS 38-05.75
16 Riddle, Luc Hewitt-Truss 38-04.75
17 Clarkson Jr, Tremayne Ramsay 38-02.75
18 Shields, Edward Stanhope Elm 37-11.00
19 Godfrey, DeMarquise Parker 37-09.25
20 Womack, Cameron Fort Payne 37-05.50
21 Miller, Brenden Austin 37-05.25
22 Perry, Davonte Fort Payne 37-03.75
23 Kleinschmidt, Tom Scottsboro H 35-09.00
24 Williams, Hap Homewood HS 35-05.25
25 Tighe, Jack John Carroll 35-00.00
26 Holt, Alfonza John Carroll 31-09.75
27 Brazier, Ryan John Carroll 31-03.75
28 Williams, TaRon Parker 30-03.75
29 Mayes, DeAndre Homewood HS 25-09.00
— Patel, Drew Scottsboro H FOUL

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 49-04.50 3/6/2010 Justin Bogan, Northridge H
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nezat, Spencer Hewitt-Truss 52-00.25M 10
2 Hill, Grant Huntsville H 50-06.25M 8
3 Hunter, Vontrell Opelika High 47-07.50 6
4 Bell, Christian Hoover 47-02.75 5
5 Snow, Michael Hewitt-Truss 45-09.00 4
6 Anderson, Arie Stanhope Elm 45-02.50 3
7 Richey, Kenyn Oxford High 43-08.25 2
8 Beasley, Antre Jefferson Davis 43-07.50 1
9 Gallardo, Jesus Homewood HS 41-08.75
10 Conley, Scottie Oxford High 41-01.25
11 Hoyett, Braxton Pelham 40-11.25
12 Hawkins, Trestan St. Clair Co 40-08.75
13 Border, Evan Saint James 40-06.00
14 Orr, John Vestavia Hil 40-02.50
15 Day, Andrew Oak Mountain 40-00.50
16 Jones, Tanner Fort Payne 39-09.75
17 Cook-Calhoun, Jaysen Hoover 39-06.00
18 Hammon, Brandon Fort Payne 38-00.00
18 Rakestraw, Jake Thompson 38-00.00
20 Roberts, Kenneth Oxford High 37-09.00
21 Baker, Alex Spain Park 37-06.00
21 Foshee, Myles John Carroll 37-06.00
23 Miles, Robert Woodlawn Hig 37-04.00
24 Thompson, DeAngelo Oxford High 37-02.00
25 Reed, Eric Hewitt-Truss 37-00.00
25 Peterson, Rhett Spain Park 37-00.00
27 Sherrod, Jacques Austin 36-10.00
28 Cotrell, Elijah Fort Payne 36-06.00
29 Mims, Sidney Montgomery A 36-00.00
29 Wetzel, Cade Oak Mountain 36-00.00
29 Rutledge, Walter Homewood HS 36-00.00
32 Brown, Jarrett Hoover 35-00.00
32 Kyser, Andrew Opelika High 35-00.00
34 White, Derelle Austin 34-10.00
35 Hicks, Gavin Thompson 34-00.00
35 Davis, Brandon St. Clair Co 34-00.00
37 Kent, Alex Stanhope Elm 33-07.00
38 Mann, Trent Trinity Pres 33-06.00
39 Ahn, Jeong Montgomery A 33-00.00
39 Wilson, Ricky Carver High 33-00.00
41 Wade, Jacob Oak Mountain 32-06.00
41 Moseley, Jarrett Trinity Pres 32-06.00
43 James, Jowan Austin 32-04.00
44 Mason, Jordan Brewbaker Te 32-00.00
44 Gladney, Nickolas Austin 32-00.00
46 Campbell, Dylan Vestavia Hil 31-06.00
46 Rankins, DeCarlos Homewood HS 31-06.00
48 White, Aarian Florence Hig 31-04.00
49 Rogers, Michael Vestavia Hil 31-00.00
49 White, Rob Vestavia Hil 31-00.00
49 Cedeno, Mauricio John Carroll 31-00.00
49 Bouton, Will John Carroll 31-00.00
53 Harrison, Montrell Jackson-Olin 30-06.00
53 Liveoak, Austin Thorsby 30-06.00
53 Smith, Kordell Huffman High 30-06.00
56 Armstrong, Justin St. Clair Co 30-01.00
57 Batson, Luke Huntsville H 30-00.00
57 Roberts, Ty Vestavia Hil 30-00.00
59 Jennings, Ben Huntsville H 29-06.00
59 Linder, Broderick Florence Hig 29-06.00
59 Sanders, Josh American Chr 29-06.00
62 Pippins, Caleb American Chr 29-00.00
62 Parker, Miller John Carroll 29-00.00
62 Bosha, Joshua Carver High 29-00.00
65 Barrett, Tanner Thompson 28-10.00
66 Dixon, Aaron Vestavia Hil 28-09.00
67 Schuneman, Spencer Trinity Pres 28-06.00
67 Stephens, Ty Stanhope Elm 28-06.00
69 McCURRY, DeAudre Carver High 28-03.00
70 Shapochka, Mark Vestavia Hil 28-02.00
71 Dye, Christopher Carver High 27-02.00
72 Killingsworth, Cain Thorsby 23-00.00
— Baker, Charles Opelika High FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 169-04 3/6/2010 Ahmad Martin, Hoover HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Grant Huntsville H 165-10 10
2 Snow, Michael Hewitt-Truss 148-01 8
3 Nezat, Spencer Hewitt-Truss 143-01 6
4 Gooden, Trey Hoover 135-06 5
5 Bell, Christian Hoover 135-01 4
6 Long, Walker Shades Mount 128-10 3
7 Rogers, Michael Vestavia Hil 125-08 2
8 Roberts, Kenneth Oxford High 125-00 1
9 Fort, Daniel Hoover 123-08
10 Moseley, Jarrett Trinity Pres 117-01
11 Richey, Kenyn Oxford High 113-11
12 Caswell, Travis Vestavia Hil 113-09
13 Cotrell, Elijah Fort Payne 113-07
14 Baker, Charles Opelika High 113-06
15 Armstrong, Justin St. Clair Co 112-11
16 Mims, Sidney Montgomery A 112-09
17 Day, Andrew Oak Mountain 111-11
18 Beasley, Antre Jefferson Davis 110-04
19 Orr, John Vestavia Hil 109-10
20 Overton, Brent Thorsby 104-03
21 Campbell, Dylan Vestavia Hil 103-00
22 Jones, Tanner Fort Payne 101-04
23 Harnden, David Scottsboro H 101-00
24 Talley, Chris Spain Park 99-00
24 Hodges, Johnny Briarwood Ch 99-00
26 Brown, Nick Huntsville H 98-00
26 Hammon, Brandon Fort Payne 98-00
28 Hawkins, Trestan St. Clair Co 97-00
29 Border, Evan Saint James 96-00
29 Rakestraw, Jake Thompson 96-00
29 Anderson, Arie Stanhope Elm 96-00
32 Kent, Alex Stanhope Elm 93-00
33 Conley, Scottie Oxford High 91-00
33 Wetzel, Cade Oak Mountain 91-00
33 Ahn, Jeong Montgomery A 91-00
36 Batson, Luke Huntsville H 90-00
37 Parker, Miller John Carroll 89-02
38 Sherrod, Jacques Austin 89-00
39 Bolen, Kevin John Carroll 87-00
39 Jennings, Ben Huntsville H 87-00
39 Russell, Evan Briarwood Ch 87-00
42 Pippins, Caleb American Chr 86-00
42 Bledsoe, Drew Homewood HS 86-00
42 Mann, Trent Trinity Pres 86-00
42 White, Derelle Austin 86-00
46 Jones, Bobby Austin 85-00
46 Butler, Malik Opelika High 85-00
48 Ramey, Chance Scottsboro H 84-00
49 Wade, Jacob Oak Mountain 83-00
50 Gutierras, Carlos John Carroll 82-00
51 Sullivan, John Saint James 81-00
51 White, Rob Vestavia Hil 81-00
53 Holman, Joshua Carver High 79-00
53 Shapochka, Mark Vestavia Hil 79-00
55 Holcomb, Dakota Thorsby 76-00
55 Bruce, Daniel Briarwood Ch 76-00
57 Sanders, Josh American Chr 75-00
57 Stephens, Ty Stanhope Elm 75-00
59 Jetzel, Christian Thompson 74-00
59 Womack, Rodger Carver High 74-00
59 Morrow, Ryan Thompson 74-00
62 Roberts, Ty Vestavia Hil 73-00
62 Miles, Robert Woodlawn Hig 73-00
64 McCoy, Anthony Austin 72-00
65 Williams, Jay Homewood HS 69-00
65 Bosha, Joshua Carver High 69-00
67 Clabough, Tyler John Carroll 67-00
68 Dixon, Aaron Vestavia Hil 66-00
68 Smith, Kordell Huffman High 66-00
70 Schuneman, Spencer Trinity Pres 59-00
70 Nelson, Jeremy Huffman High 59-00
72 Jalloh, Muhammad Woodlawn Hig 55-00
73 Parma, Edward Trinity Pres 37-00
— Reed, Eric Hewitt-Truss FOUL
— Green, Willie Huffman High FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 189-07 3/9/2007 Thomas Oliver, Vestavia Hil
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fort, Daniel Hoover 172-05 10
2 Baker, Alex Spain Park 171-06 8
3 Edwards, Will Briarwood Ch 169-06 6
4 Lee, Joseph Vestavia Hil 158-01 5
5 Magnusson, Zach Fort Payne 156-07 4
6 Jackson, Jahad Vestavia Hil 153-05 3
7 Ferrell, Drew Scottsboro H 151-08 2
8 Echols, Ben Mountain Bro 144-10 1
9 Green, Bradley Fort Payne 138-10
10 Tolbert, Jaquavious Opelika High 134-01
11 White, Aaron Hoover 133-00
12 Jackson, Dale Fort Payne 132-10
13 Hodges, Johnny Briarwood Ch 131-05
14 Hamilton, Dylan Vestavia Hil 126-09
15 Pearce, Tom Mountain Bro 125-00
16 Butler, Malik Opelika High 124-02
17 Long, Walker Shades Mount 123-09
18 Harris, Emory John Carroll 123-08
19 Mims, Sidney Montgomery A 122-06
20 Niesen, Nick Homewood HS 118-02
21 Brown, Nick Huntsville H 117-11
22 Johnson, Isaiah Hoover 117-04
23 White, Reagan Briarwood Ch 116-06
24 Lee, Ben St. Clair Co 115-10
25 Lee, Jonah Vestavia Hil 114-04
26 Overstreet, Jake Briarwood Ch 112-02
27 Adams, Coleman Saint James 111-09
28 Harrelson, Whitt Vestavia Hil 110-02
29 Breach, Jared Huntsville H 109-10
30 Sullivan, John Saint James 108-11
31 Ward, Hayden Saint James 108-10
31 Reed, Eric Hewitt-Truss 108-10
33 Roberts, Kenneth Oxford High 108-07
34 Hankes, Michael John Carroll 108-02
35 Wilson, Caleb Oak Mountain 108-00
36 Smith, Bennett Vestavia Hil 107-02
37 Wetzel, Cade Oak Mountain 103-08
38 Ireland, William Oak Mountain 102-09
39 Talley, Chris Spain Park 102-07
40 Yagoub, Mohmoud Homewood HS 102-01
41 Mickens, Taylor St. Clair Co 101-10
42 Larsen, John Austin 101-03
43 Bishop, Dylan Huntsville H 100-10
44 Ramey, Chance Scottsboro H 100-08
45 Mann, Trent Trinity Pres 99-00
45 Sanders, Josh American Chr 99-00
47 Menjivar, Armando Austin 98-09
48 Brown, Jarrett Hoover 97-06
49 Williams, Jay Homewood HS 96-01
50 Baker, Charles Opelika High 94-11
51 King, Alex Oak Mountain 93-02
52 Swearingen, Zac Saint James 89-07
53 Blanding, Beau Austin 89-01
54 Stephens, Ty Stanhope Elm 88-00
55 Gallardo, Jesus Homewood HS 82-06
56 Hand, Nick John Carroll 73-02
57 Pippins, Caleb American Chr 69-04
58 Anderson, Arie Stanhope Elm 65-07
59 Conley, Scottie Oxford High 64-07
60 Schuneman, Spencer Trinity Pres 58-10
61 Cooper, Godfrey Huntsville H 54-02
62 Fekete, Ethan Trinity Pres 51-11
63 Parma, Edward Trinity Pres 40-04
— Hawkins, Trestan St. Clair Co FOUL