Land transactions for the week of Oct. 2, 2013

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from Sept. 6 and Sept. 13-19, 2013:

 

Sept. 6

-AFK Properties LLC to Safe Future Birmingham Real Estate LLC for $133,344 for Lots 6-29 of Townside Square Sector One Final Plat.

-AFK Properties LLC to Safe Future Birmingham Real Estate LLC for $0 for Book 38 of Townside Square Sector I All the Common Area.

-AFK Properties LLC to Safe Future Birmingham Real Estate LLC for $572,268 for property.

-AFK Properties LLC, Mitford Heights Development LLC and Townside Building LLC to Safe Future Birmingham Real Estate LLC for $0 for property.

-Dawn W. Knighten to Jerry R. Adams for $100,430 for Lot 12 of Brook Forest Addition to Wyndham Phase Two.

-Jeffrey N. and Tara M. Vines to Jonathan D. and Elizabeth M. Lovell for $237,500 for Lot 5 of Indian Valley Lake Estates.

-Jonathan David and Elizabeth Bailey to Jeffrey N. and Tara M. Vines for $330,000 for Lot 20 of Havenwood First Sector.

-Jeffrey N. and Tara M. Vines to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., nominee, and Covenant Bank for $172,000 for Lot 20 of Havenwood First Sector.

-John W. and Earline G. Foster to Michael G. Lee for $18,500 for property.

-Carla J. and Barry D. Stone to Carolyn Joyce Spencer for $170,000 for Lot 8 of Penhale Park Final Plat Lots 1-16.

-Michael S. and Linda K. Palendat to Michael and Linda Palendat Li ving Trust for $42,960 for Lot 13 of Highland Ridge.

-Brian L. Messer to Shellee M. Blaising for $154,500 for Lot 157 of Autumn Ridge Second Sector.

-Mary Linda Giles and Lori Evans to Mary Linda Giles for $98,900 for Lot 1914 of Old Cahaba Phase V First Addition Resurvey of Lots 1914-1916.

-Theresa Mae Amason to Theresa Mae Amason and Constance M. Owens for $73,850 for Lot 139 of Decar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector II Phase III.

-Rex A. and Brooke R. Brewer to Ann B. Schowalter and David M. Hicks for $127,500 for Lot 23 of Camden Cove Sector I.

-James H. and Susan S. Todd to James M. and Michelle G. Mesamore for $275,000 for property.

-Stephen R. and Catherine Creed to William D. Lilly for $120,000 for Lot 10 of Park Place Fourth Addition Amended Plat.

-Joy Burgess Crain to Betty Stovall and Jeffrey Scott Crain for $131,500 for Lot 64 of Narrows Reach Amended Plat Resurvey of Lots 63-66 Final Record Plat.

-Marie M. and Michael P. Romano to Michael A. and Madie Lyn Collins for $140,000 for Lot 75 of Indian Highlands Third Addition.

-Robert L. Blake, trustee, Sue M. Rowell, trustee, Robert L. Blake Living Trust and Sue M. Rowell Living Trust to Carl and Jeanie Prichard for $175,000 for Lot 32 of Grande View Estates Givianpour Addition to Alabaster Second Addition.

-Robert H. and Jennifer Wiggins Crowe to Jason B. and Michelle Srygley Crandall for $159,000 for Lot 23 of Park Forest Second Sector.

-Carl E. and Jeanie Prichard to Matthew A. Contorno for $154,900 for Lot 13 of Hamlet Fourth Sector.

-Thomas H. Murphy III and Karen T. Murphy to Robert H. and Jennifer W. Crowe for $192,500 for Lot 61 of Kentwood First Addition Amended.

-Bruce F. and Carol A. Herold to Jimmie D. Williams and Jenna K. Johns for $172,900 for Lot 175 of Camden Cove West Sector I Final Plat.

-Carolyn F. Brasher to Charles K. and Teresa M. Amos for $82,000 for property.

-DAL Properties LLC to Jimmy and Pamela A. Smith for $267,559 for Lot 1921 of Dunrobin Phase II in Ballantrae.

-Charles E. and Celia Dubin to Karen B. Miller for $100,000 for Lot 29 of Cottages of Saratoga Phase I Final Plat.

-Servisfirst Bank to Donovan Builders LLC for $20,000 for Lot 110 of Willow Oaks.

-Servisfirst Bank to Donovan Builders LLC for $20,000 for Lot 111 of Willow Oaks.

-James M. and Linda B. Lawley to Robert W. and Deborah L. Barone for $189,000 for Lot 106 of Indian Highlands Third Sector.

-Servisfirst Bank to Donovan Builders LLC for $20,000 for Lot 117 of Willow Oaks.

-Servisfirst Bank to Donovan Builders LLC for $20,000 for Lot 118 of Willow Oaks.

-Servisfirst Bank to Donovan Builders LLC for $20,000 for Lot 119 of Willow Oaks.

-Donovan Builders LLC to Jonathan Robert Morrow for $279,900 for Lot 136 of Grey Oaks Sector I Final Plat.

-Savannah Shirley to Savannah and Jason Shirley for $76,400 for Lot 2 of Hobler Family Subdivision.

-Kevin T. and Julie Nguyen Garvey to Cynthia Denise and John Eric Morrison for $562,500 for Lot 154 of Highland Lakes First Sector.

-Highland Lakes Development LTD to Ridge Crest Properties LLC for $77,500 for Lot 2207 of Highland Lakes 22nd Sector Phase I.

-Ridge Crest Properties LLC to James Scott and Terri L. McMyler for $149,900 for Lot 19 of Cross Creek Final Plat.

-William R. Grissom Jr. and Jennifer B. Grisson to Billy W. and Dana Y. Hamilton for $530,000 for Lot 140 of Greystone Legacy First Sector.

-Lewis Charles and Shannon M. Brockette to Miranda and Adam Lovell for $245,500 for Lot 3 of Indian Valley Lake Estates.

-Marshall W. and Sarah D. Lewis to Merideth E. Sanders and Christopher W. Stout for $167,500 for Lot 4-11 of Chelsea Park Fourth Sector.

-John M. and Kelly I. McVay to Jason and Tammy Osga for $324,456 for Lot 44 of Brookhaven Sector III Amended Map.

-Dorothy K. and Terry Holloway to Signature Six LLC for $1,200,000 for property.

-Max A. and Jennifer M. Moseley to Robert L. and Janet Smith for $375,000 for Lot 9 of Parc at Greystone.

-Eddleman Residential Services LLC to Sam O. and Robyn A. Cargo for $364,900 for Lot 14 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-Sam O. and Robyn A. Cargo to Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., nominee, and Home Mortgage of America Inc. for $140,000 for Lot 14 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-Virgil O. Trucks Jr. and Janice S. Trucks to BBResources Inc. for $187,000 for Lot 28 of Gross Addition to Altadena South Second Phase of First Sector.

-Marshall E. and Debby Cates to Jeffrey E. and Rebecca G. Devine for $294,000 for Lot 248 of Woodlands Sector 2, 4 and 5.

-Rodney A. Roberts to Rhonda G. Roberts for $141,680 for Lot 5 of Summer Place First Sector.

-Stephan A. and Marie M. Gathings to Seth A. and Stacy L. Richardson for $247,500 for Lot 15 of Gross Addition to Altadena South First Phase of First Sector.

-Tara M. Rankin to Scott S. Gornati for $105,000 for property.

-Stagner Lyemance LLC to Clayton K. and Angela K. Smith for $170,000 for Lot 347 of Silver Creek Sector III Phase III.

-Deborah L. Sumrall to Joshua Burkett for $103,200 for Lot 32 of Hidden Creek Townhomes Phase I.

-Casey T. and Haven Rae T. O’Quinn to Joseph L. and Melissa P. Lester for $344,000 for Lot 904 of Eagle Point Ninth Sector.

-Glenda Copeland to Trenton S. Hodges and Naomi Davis for $144,000 for Lot 183 of High Ridge Village Phase VII Final Plat.

-Lance Smith to Wallace D. and Rebekah A. Dupuis for $145,000 for Lot 406 of Stage Coach Sector IV Final Plat.

-Bradley Andrew Ashby and Lesley E. Flores to Tyler Young Ray for $184,900 for Lot 18 of Narrows Peak Sector Amended Final Record Plat.

-Gavin Defreese and Thanainun Deekhuntod to Richard Wayne Sellers for $108,000 for Lot 146 of Waterford Village Sector IV.

-National Residential Nominee Services Inc. to Bobby M. Clardy for $269,500 for Lot 1007 of Glengerry at Ballantrae Final Plat.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Mary E. Essien and Frank M. Facor for $250,900 for Lot 6 of Legacy Parc.

-Cobb Building Company Inc. to Embassy Homes LLC for $10,000 for Lot 37 of Creekwater Phase 2A.

-Karen W. Barnett to Debora L. Wilson for $360,000 for Lot 39 of Woodford Amended Map.

-Rebecca Stewart Jones, co personal representative, Donna Stewart Seay, co personal representative, and Donald H. Stewart, estate, to Dorothy J. Adams for $112,000 for Lot 28 of Carrington Sector II Resurvey.

-James M. and Michelle G. Mesamore to Kyle and Adrienne Vanderford for $236,000 for Lot 24 of Dearing Downs Fifth Sector.

– J. Anthony Joseph and Gail J. Owen to J. Anthony Joseph for $41,266 for Lot 2 of Lake at Bonnie Blue.

-J. Anthony Joseph and Gail J. Owen to Gail J. Owen for $18,934 for Lot 2 of Lake at Bonnie Blue.

-Dave McCain to Danny Banks for $253,000 for Lot 3 of Yeager Center.

-Debora L. and Michael Wilson to Jeffrey M. Salchert for $415,000 for Lot 12 of St Ives at Greystone.

-Peachtree Bank to Paul Aboujaoude for $40,000 for property.

-Paul Aboujaoude to Paul and Claudette Aboujaoude for $40,000 for property.

-James V. and Matty Whittaker to James V. and Matty Whittaker for $120,000 for Lot 16 of Shoal Creek Highlands First Sector.

 

Sept. 13

-Reamer Development Corporation to AFK Properties LLC for $24,500 for Lot 308 and 309 of Eagle Point Third Sector Phase II and Lots 704 and 705 for Eagle Point Seventh Sector.

-Waterford LLC to AFK Properties LLC for $30,500 for Lot 1724-1728 of Eagle Point 17th Sector.

-Logan Real Estate Holdings LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $44,000 for Lot 112 of Dunnavant Square Resurvey.

-Reamer Building LLC to IRA Innovations LLC for the benefit of Robert Connor Farmer Jr., IRA Innovations LLC for the benefit of Jerry Robert Adams Jr., IRA Innovations LLC for the benefit of April Adams and IRA Innovations LLC for the benefit of Jerry Robert Adams Sr. for $3,333 for Lot 21 of Eagle Point First Sector.

-Reamer Development Corporation to IRA Innovations LLC for the benefit of Robert Connor Farmer Jr., IRA Innovations LLC for the benefit of Jerry Robert Adams Jr., IRA Innovations LLC for the benefit of April Adams and IRA Innovations LLC for the benefit of Jerry Robert Adams Sr. for $6,666 for Lot 754 of Eagle Point Seventh Sector, Lot 757 of Eagle Point Seventh Sector Resurvey of Lots 757 and 758 and property.

-IRA Innovations LLC for the benefit of Brett Winford to Haley M. Voittonet and Ruben Voittonet Jr. for $65,000 for Lots 15 and 16 of Creekwater Phase One Final Plat.

-Tyler Deason to David M. Hicks and Ann B. Schowalter for $103,000 for Lot 18 of Spring Gate Sector One Phase Four First Addition.

-Lillian Maxine Winslett to Peter Van and Laura L. Winslett for $41,030 for Lot 2 of Pine Grove Camp.

-Peter Van and Laura L. Winslett to Robert William, Peter Van and Laura L. Winslett for $13,676 for Lot 2 of Pine Grove Camp.

-Benjamin Edward Nichols, personal estate, and Orez L. Nichols, estate, to Benjamin Edward and Dennis Earl Nichols for $86,910 for property.

-Benjamin Edward and Dennis Earl Nichols to Benjamin Edward Nichols for $43,455 for property.

-Bank of America, trustee, and Fannie Mae Remic Trust 2004 W3 to Joseph Wayne Hudson for $152,100 for Lot 208 of High Ridge Village Phase 5 Final Plat.

-Adams Homes LLC to Nancy and Rickey D. Armstrong for $173,488 for Lot 2029 of Old Cahaba Phase V Sixth Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to Vega Domingo Negron and Massiel Pinero Rivera for $150,095 for Lot 204 of Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase II.

-Timothy M. and Nancy Cooper to James J. and Kelly A. Connelly for $446,000 for Lot 1626 of Brook Highland 16th Sector Phase II.

-James J. and Kelly A. Connelly to Daniel L. and Margaret C. Roehl for $259,900 for Lot 5 of Bent Creek Sector I.

-Jason B. and Shelley Maguire Davis to Larry L. and Mary Ann Davis for $122,000 for Lot 42 of Ironwood.

-Wells Fargo Bank, trustee, and Park Place Securities Inc. to Keith and Holly M. Browder for $207,299 for Lot 14 of Altadena Woods First Sector.

-Adams Homes LLC to Harry Gooden IV for $173,925 for Lot 2039 of Old Cahaba Phase V Fifth Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to Bryon Duan and Valencia Hall Williams for $170,755 for Lot 2017 of Old Cahaba Phase V Sixth Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to Jimmy A. and Christine G. Webster for $173,834 for Lot 2019 of Old Cahaba Phase V Sixth Addition.

-Steve D. Upton to David Y. Upton for $217,840 for property.

-Steve D. Upton to Kent A. Upton for $158,100 for property.

-Christopher and Brenda McGuire to Adams Holdings LLC for $82,500 for Lot 16 of Cedar Bend Phase I.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Mia Deangelis for $107,775 for Lot 45 of Marengo Sector II.

-William Edward and Chaohui Tao Murphy to Jessie A. Isom II and Rachael N. Isom for $105,000 for Lot 112 of Stonecreek Phase I Final Plat.

-John L. Patton to Ronald Jason and Brooke Boutwell Harless for $150,000 for Lot 266 of Cedar Grove at Sterling Gage Sector II Phase VI.

-Jacob and Rachel West to James A. and Jeanette S. Wells for $159,900 for Lot 503 of Forest Lakes 10th Sector.

-Grace Ann Tropin, trustee, and Tropin Family Trust to Angela Helen Tropin for $125,000 for Lot 2 of Carriage Hill Phase II.

-Kathryn W. and Robert A. Brand to Mary E. Segrest for $222,500 for Lto 12 of Southpointe Sixth Sector Phase II.

-Jack and Sandra Lewis to Kristi P. and Ronny Dean Todd for $175,000 for Lot 401 of Silver Creek Sector II Phase I.

-Charles Piazza to Deborah A. Stephens for $120,400 for Lot 11 of Hayesbury Phase III Final Plat.

-James T. and Marie L. Westbrook to Steven L. and Rebecca H. Posey for $259,900 for Lot 58 of Countryside at Chelsea Third Sector.

-Florence G. Grant, trustee, and Florence G. Grant Revocable Living Trust to Robert Stephens Grant for $200,000 for property.

-Gary and Timothy D. Garner to Heart of Dixie Railroad Museum Inc. for $2,500 for Lot 1 of Dunstans of the Town of Calera.

-Tawnia Caldwell Richards to Raymond Misso for $6,000 for property.

-W. Gordon and Nancy W. Fluker to Barry A. and Deborah F. Cook for $30,000 for Lots 10 and 11 of Phelps Subdivision.

 

Sept. 16

-Laura Alyson and Mark Edward Dean to Melvin E. and Autumn L. Moore for $165,000 for Lot 101 of Kentwood Third Addition Phase II.

-Joseph M. and Mary Ann Vetrano to Sally L. Allen for $105,500 for Lot 35 of Wyndham Townhomes.

-Jessica and Justin Scarsella to Tracie L. Hopwood for $141,000 for Lot 280 of Forest Lakes Sector IV.

-Kelly F. and Lyne E. Nagy to Donald W. and Stacey P. Hawes for $338,000 for Lot 429 of Riverwoods Fourth Sector Phase I Final Plat.

-Ryan M. and Amanda N. Westbrook to Tien T. Tran and Diep V. Do for $163,000 for Lot 6 of Ivy Brook Phase I.

-James R. and Mindy C. Hubbert to Kelly F. and Lyne Nagy for $232,500 for Lot 1922 of Old Cahaba Phase V First Addition.

-Triple H. Investments LLC to ARC FMMTVAL001 LLC for $2,222,992 Lots 3 and 4 of West Manor Addition to the Town of Montevallo, Lot 3 of Yancey & Sons LLC Survey and property.

-Village at Highland Lakes Inc. to NSH Corp. for $65,000 for Lot 108 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-Mobley Development Inc. to NSH Corp. for $60,000 for Lot 2034 of Glen Iris at Kilkerran Phase I.

-NSH Corp. to Daniel L. and Santanna L. Van Houten for $291,343 for Lot 9-59 of Chelsea Park Ninth Sector.

-New York Community Bank to Ben B. Henson for $475,000 for Lot 839 of Greystone Legacy Eighth Sector Phase II.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Andrew and Tiana Jacobs for $192,615 for Lot 285 of Reserve at Timberline Phase III.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Bruce Howard Saunders II and Mary Kathryn Saunders for $243,500 for Lot 213 of Reserve at Timberline Phase II.

– D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Rema Nicole Snider for $200,695 for Lot 4-36 of Chelsea Park Fourth Sector.

-America’s Home Place Inc. to Jeffrey A. and Clarencia Jones for $373,000 for property.

-Rebecca J. and James A. Quinn to Michael T. and Kathy H. Pop for $170,100 for Lot 648 of Old Cahaba Westchester Sector.

-Citimortgage Inc. to Bryan and Rachel Miller for $44,500 for Lots 5 and 6 of J. H. Dunstan’s Map of the Town of Calera.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Judith V. Towner for $93,000 for Lot 12 of Old Ivy Phase I Amended Map.

-Jody Lee and Amiee M. Johnson to April D. Harper for $95,000 for property.

-Michael B. Farmer to Wendy Nicole Williford for $124,000 for Lot 71 of Eagle Cove Outparcel Subdivision.

-Helen Johnson to Jonathan W. and Kara L. Russell for $124,900 for Lot 46 of Daventry Sector I Resurvey.

-Kristi Pitts and Ronny Dean Todd to Dennis John Carlisle for $67,000 for Lot 11 of Applegate Manor Resurvey.

-Greenbriar LTD to Jason Sims for $34,639 for Lot 93 of Sterling Gate Sector V Resurvey of Lot 93.

-William E. and Natashia F. Faiz Butel to Casey and Amanda Varden for $181,000 for Lot 1 of Grande View Estates Givianpour Addition to Alabaster Third Addition.

-Patrick B. and Jamie Alisa Wilson to John and Janine Flynn for $312,000 for Lot 26 of Bridgewater Park Final Record Plat.

-Donna Sue and Thomas F. Fitzgerald to Vickie S. and L. D. Holmes Jr. for $155,000 for Lot 33 of Falliston Second Sector.

-Christopher John and Jennifer R. Yeaton to Sandy McRae Burnett III and Maggie Burnett for $359,500 for Lot 746 of Highland Lakes Seventh Sector.

-Lacey W. Sims to Magan J. Hall and Alyssa J. Dion for $127,000 for Lot 130 of Emerald Ridge Sector I.

-Joseph John and Michelle Brooke Valente to Matthew, Terry and Nancy Breitenstein for $240,800 for Lot 25 of Belvedere Cove Phase III Final Plat.

-J. Anthony Joseph to Kevin T. and Julie N. Garvey for $190,000 for Lot 2 of Lake at Bonnie Blue.

 

Sept. 17

-Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $101,300 for Lot 63 of Stonecreek Phase IV Final Plat.

-Federal National Mortgage Association to Donald William and Monica Champion for $187,900 for Lot 119 of Long Branch Estates Phase I Final Plat.

-Kevin S. and Carolyn A. Fisher to Joseph Horton for $540,000 for Lot 3 of Greystone First Sector Phase VI.

-Timothy Steve Emerson, personal representative, and Steve Emerson Jr., estate, to Jaimie Lee Bonnet for $141,490 for Lot 66 of Stoney Meadows Phase I.

-Faye Piper and Faye Williams to Randy and Melinda Killough for $10,900 for Lots 15, 16 and 17 of Coosa River Estates and property.

-United States Steel Corporation to Embassy Homes LLC for $65,000 for Lot 322 of Creek Side Phase II Part C Final Record Plat.

-Jeremy and Tracy Folse to Max P. Clay Sr. for $116,182 for Lot 212 of Waterford Village Sector V Phase III.

-Ronald A. and Janis M. Kim to Kalongi J. Drake for $263,500 for Lot 1301 of Macallan at Ballantrae Phase I Final Plat.

-Mitchell R. and Tammy R. Wollner to Steven Clayton for $131,000 for Lot 53 of Woodland Hills First Phase Fourth Sector.

-They Tien Thi Tran to Guong Thanh Phan for $150,000 for Lot 11 of Cottages of Brook Highland.

-Crossings Investment Co. LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $21,000 for Lot 13 of Polo Crossings Sector I.

-Brandon E. and Jennifer P. Jones to James Crawford and Carol Joiner Schatz for $270,000 for property.

-Howard Baer to Sam N. and Eleanor D. Meredith for $28,000 for Block 261 of Dunstans Map of the Town of Calera.

-Luther G. and Betty J. Johnson to Gerald R. Cornelius Jr. and Susan A. Cornelius for $125,000 for Lot 25 of Waxa Subdivision.

-Calera Southeast Inc. to Glidewell Foundries Inc. for several lots of J. H. Dunstans Map of the Town of Calera.

-Girard and Renate Moughalian to 1995 Moughalian Family Trust, Girard Moughalian, trustee, and Renate A. Moughalian, trustee, for $173,000 for Lot 19 of Wynlake Phase II.

 

Sept. 18

-Mary Lisa Fikes Coston, personal representative, and Mary Arnett Roberts, estate, to Peggy G. and Mark Wright for $123,600 for Lot 11 of Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector I Phase II.

-Brian and Carmen S. Ferguson to Brittney S. and John W. Rittmann for $158,000 for Lot 2-03 of Chelsea Park Second Sector.

-Kenneth W. and Penny S. Mahon to Jarred R. and Jessica B. Spann for $179,000 for Lot 13 of Fieldstone Park First Sector.

-Elizabeth Zane to David A. and Pamela F. McLain for $190,000 for Lot 24 of Hills at Brook Highland.

-Linda S. Malone to Sarah Beth Hodges for $162,900 for Lot 33 of Village at Brook Highland.

-Melissa D. Howard and Leonard Smoot to Stacey D. Cooper and Patrick A. Hall for $225,000 for Lot 28 of Eagle Trace Phase I Amended and Corrected Map.

-Kenneth and Martha Lang to Peter Wren Jr. and Kimberly Wren for $415,000 for Lot 1115 of Highland Lakes 11th Sector.

-Jane M. Chambers to Michael Jay and Melinda J. Hooten for $125,210 for property.

-Donna K. and Charles H. Self to Kristina Janine and Jackson Everett Ray for $240,000 for Lot 19 of Heritage Oaks.

-William E. Cone Jr. and Sandra N. Cone to Mitchell S. and Amy S. Mudano for $420,000 for Lot 603 of Riverchase Country Club 14th Addition.

-Karen, Stephen and Joe Paulovich to Karen and Stephen Paulovich for $271,700 for Lot 733 of Waterford Cove Sector I.

-Simin Mostafavi to Farham and Shirin Kaynejad for $167,189 for Lot 44 of Narrows Point Phase V Final Record Plat.

-Town Builders Inc. to Lee R. Goldenberg for $528,856 for Lot 20-13 of Mt Laurel Phase III B Sector II.

 

Sept. 19

-Loretta L. Gunn and Cindy R. Eanes to Cindy R. Eanes for $72,600 for Lot 70 of St. Charles Place Phase II Sector VI.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Sydney and Linda Pickett for $180,000 for Lot 237 of Reserve at Timberline Phase III.

-James H. Plowman to Acton Park LLC for $71,000 for Lot 1107 of Gables A Condominium Amended.

– D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Zachary T. and Magan H. Gramling for $209,430 for Lot 114 of Polo Crossings Sector I.

-Fannie Mae to Melanie H. Taylor and David E. Howard for $104,900 for Lot 25 of Cahaba Valley Estates First Sector.

– D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Wales Williams Jr. for $187,177 for Lot 216 of Reserve at Timberline Phase II.

– D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Douglas and Jenelle Stanbro for $149,900 for Lot 6-14 of Chelsea Park Sixth Sector.

-Danny G. Orlowski Jr. and Joanne M. Orlowski to Jason L. and Susannah J. Edwards for $326,500 for Lot 314 of Eagle Point Third Sector Phase II.

-Laura M. Lombard to Laura M. Lombard, trustee, James Nelson Lombard Management Trust Agreement, and James N. Lombard, estate, for $118,500 for Lot 3 of G. S. Cross Estate Resurvey and Lot 3 of Gordon Cross Estates.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to James C. and Jessica Barrett for $120,000 for Lot 2 of Dearing Downs Third Addition.

-Mary Bishop to Cecilia Ann Bishop for $68,040 for property.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to JSB Designs LLC for $232,900 for Lot 13 of Birch Creek Phase II.

-Sandra and Don Gonzalez to John E. and Elaine Rodgers for $235,500 for Lot 1821 of Old Cahaba Phase V First Addition.

-Joe Michael Hinds to John Lamar Hinds for $98,070 for several lots of Arkwright.

-Leroy Van Isbell to Sonya F. Thomas for $5,000 for property.

-Richard Maddox to Barry and Rebecca Maroon for $19,040 for property.

-Timothy J. Finney and Kristen Mathews to Joshua Lamar and Kristine Cates for $135,000 for Lot 50 of Stonecreek Phase IV Final Plat.

-Walter D. and Amber M. Howard to Richard and Kelly Benson for $161,500 for Lot 233 of Old Cahaba Willow Run Sector First Addition.

-David G. and Monika N. Haase to Mary E. Gilmer and William M. Lockridge for $380,000 for Lot 24 of Courtyard Manor.

-Samuel Blake and Giovanna Scozzaro to Carol E. Poteracki for $117,500 for Lot 648 of Forest Lakes 12th Sector.

-Ronnie Joe and Connie R. Traywick to Eastern Valley LLC for $199,405 for Lot 54 of Lacey’s Grove Phase I.

-Ermon Willis, Amy Lou Hope, Gloria A. Pitts and Perry E. Willis to Perry and Ermon Willis, life estate, for $5,000 for property.

-Marcella J., Desmond Patrick, Marianne O’Doherty to Jeffrey M. and Julie D. Barks for $249,900 for Lot 511 of Yellowleaf Ridge Estates Fifth Sector Resurvey of Lots 511A.

-Jonathan K. Mahrt to Kevin A. and Teresa A. Guthrie for $200,000 for Lot 74 of Narrows Peak Sector Amended Map of Final Record Plat.

-Ridge Crest Properties LLC to David L. and Melissa Anderson for $269,900 for Lot 1-135 of Chelsea Park First Sector Phase IV.

-David Acton Building Corporation to Larry and Dawn Otto for $439,000 for Lot 20 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.