Land transactions for the week of Dec. 21, 2016

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from December 5-9:

 

December 5

– Charles Kessler to Lennox LLC, for $1,146,000, for Lenox Condominium.

– Edward C McDonald and Naomi McDonald for $1,000, for Lot #6, Lot A, Chelsea South Estates A Resubdivision.

– JPMorgan Chase Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $191,467.56, for Lot #10, Camden Cove Sector 1.

– William Charles Smith and Joan Carol Smith to Samuel L Duncan for $212,500, for Lot #12, Lot A, Stone Brook First Sector.

– Sawabe Properties to Roger Miguel Veracoechea for $181,000, for Lot #126, Lot A, Inverness Cove Phase 2 Resurvey #1 Final Plat.

– Newcastle Construction Inc to Monica F Davis for $280,150, for Lot #2162, Riverbend at Old Cahaba Phase 2.

– D R Horton Inc Birmingham to Kenneth Demoss for $158,535, for Lot #95, Camden Cove West Sector 3 Phase 3 Final Plat.

– Robert Neil Gandy and Jennifer L Greer to David Coutta and Evelyn Coutta for $248,000, for Section 30, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

– Sherrie Booth and Joseph Booth to Rodger Hutto for $113,500, for Section 23, Township 20 South, Range 1 East.

– John W Fuller and Denise D Fuller to Andrew D Pearce and January K Pearce for $376,900, for Lot #1203, Manors of Ballantrae Club Drive Final Plat.

– Wells Fargo Bank to Mahdi Sulman for $114,500, for Lot #16, Indian Valley 6th Sector.

– Crown Properties of AL LLC to Mason Parker and Rachel Parker for $208,000, for Lot #12, Grande View Estates Givianpour to Alabaster 2nd Addition.

– Laney K Johnson to Jeffrey R Johnson and Laney K Johnson for $96,300, for Lot #492, Weatherly Treymoor Abbey Sector 22.

– Lake Martin Investment Group LLC to Marcus Mullet and Mariah Mullet for $262,000, for Lot #117, Waterstone Phase 3.

– Newcastle Construction Inc to Roger Davis and Meredith Davis for $242,010, for Lot #2161, Riverbend at Old Cahaba Phase 2.

 

December 6

– Robert Marlow and Heatherly L Marlow to Robert D Meacham and Catherine S Meacham for $280,000, for Lot #11, Quail Run Phase 2.

– Hugh M Gilmore and Nancy W Gilmore to Michael R Morrison and Tara R Morrison for $370,000, for Lot #6, Sterling Gate Sector 3 Phase I.

– Atassi Racheed and Abbara Ramin Atassi to Clifton W Austin and Alice Norman Austin for $279,000, for Lot #306, Lot A, Forest Parks 3rd Sector Resubdivision of Lots 306 and 307.

– Betty Lajune Smith to Jordan Matthew Williams and Mary Tortorice Williams for $156,000, for Lot #219, High Ridge Village Phase 5 Final Plat.

– Michael P McConnville and Stephanie A McConnville to Cynthia Morgan for $150,000 for Lot #416, Wyndham Rockhampton Sector.

– Wells Fargo Bank to Roger Alan Miller and Desiree Rae Miller for $94,999, for Lot #17, Lot A, Saddle Run Resurvey of Lots 17 and 18.

– Frank Hogan and Pamala Hogan to Eugene Sweeney and Leigh Sweeney for $345,000, for Lot #31, High Hampton Sector 1.

– Quicken Loans Inc to Secretary of Veterans Affairs for $106,744, for Lot #79, High Ridge Village Phase 4 Resurvey of Final Plat.

– Lillie Mae Kidd to Kenneth D Kemper and Deborah M Kemper for $125,000, for Section 19, Township 19 South, Range 3 East.

– Majure D Jones to Rachel Rebecca Greene and Daniel Josef Greene for $34,230 for Lot# 5, Pine Hill Subdivision.

– Arline M Rehn to Water Oak LLC for $71,230, for Section 12, Township 21, Range 1 East.

– Michael E Sanders and Brooke C Sanders to Robert E Marlow and Heatherly L Marlow for $290,500, for Lot #70, North Lake at Greystone Phase 4 Final Plat.

– Adam S Myers and Cynthia Rose Myers to John Robert Anderson, Mary Catherine Stephens and Mary Catherine Stephens for $133,900, for Lot #164, Stonecreek Phase 4 Final Plat.

– Teresa Mae Hall and Larry Gene Hall to Jamie Ruth Hotchkiss for $58,170, for Section 3, Township 24, Range 13 East.

– D R Horton Inc Birmingham to Matthew B McCurry and Nancy M McCurry for $191,550, for Lot #24, Chesser Reserve Phase II.

– Jeffry C Cates, James M Cates and Jae Cates to Jeffry C Cates for $922,500, for Section 18, Township 21 South, Range 1 East, Section 13, Township 21 South, Range 1 West, Section 13, Township 21 South, Range 1 West, Section 13, Township 21 South, Range 1 West, Section 13, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

– Janice L Oliver to Marilyn R Volker, Kenneth J Johnson and Melody R Thompson for $50,000, for Lot #2, Oliver Family Subdivision Final Plat, Lot #3, Oliver Family Subdivision Final Plat, Lot #4, Oliver Family Subdivision Final Plat, Lot #5, Oliver Family Subdivision Final Plat.

– Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Jonathan Howard and Kennedy E Tolbert for $155,000, for Lot #54, Countryside at Chelsea Third Sector.

– Jeffry C Cates (Personal Representative) and Jackie H Cates (Estate) to James M Cates (AKA) and Jae Cates for $431,440, for Section 7, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

– Mary Elizabeth Gaiters to State of Alabama and Alabama State of for $8,000, for Section 4, Township 22 South, Range 2 West.

– Brian Thomas Properties LLC to Anthony Vincent Smergalia and Natalie Caitlin Smergalia for $124,400, for Section 10, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

– James M Cates (AKA) and Jae Cates to Gary Michael Davis and Gail Elaine Davis for $206,200, for Section 7, Township 21 South, Range 1 East, Section 7, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

– Patricia Brumley Huggins (Trustee), Michael Jason Huggins (Trustee) and Patricia Brumley Huggins 2002 Declaration of Trust to Randall E Kemp and Janice T Kemp for $235,000, for Lot #11, Greystone Farms Guilford Place Phase 2 Final Plat.

– Jerry Steven Hughes and Jessica H Hughes to Trans Am SFE II LLC for $149,500, for Lot #63, Southfield Gardens.

– Paul A Delucia and Sue A Delucia to Christopher P Delucia and Wynter J Delucia for $170,000, for Lot #2539, Highland Lakes 25th Sector Phase I.

– Lisa Richardson (FKA), Lisa Renee Holifield (AKA) and Lisa Holifield to Donald Lawrence Holifield for $118,000, for Lot #8, Indian Valley Fifth Sector.

– Cynthia Dianne Young (AKA) and Cynthia Diane Young to Vandiver Volunteer Fire Department and Vandiver Fire and Emergency Medical Services District for $12,000, for Section 21, Township 18 South, Range 1 East.

– Roger Veracoechea to Debra Mader for $116,850, for Lot #48, Hidden Creek Townhomes Phase One.

– D R Horton Inc Birmingham to John J Trentanelli for $157,725, for Lot #25, Chesser Reserve Phase II.

 

December 7

– Norman W Naccari and Janice A Naccari to Blan R Nicholson and Nancy F Nicholson for $297,000, for Lot #16, Summerwood Amended Map.

– Alan L Ulfers and Mary Rathburn Ulfers to Billy Donahue for $280,000, for Lot #30, Norwick Forest Second Sector.

– Davina L Clifton (FKA) and Davina L Wallace to Davina L Clifton and Robert T Clifton for $41,840, for Section 2, Township 22 South, Range 4 West.

– Wilma Louis Hamilton to Wilma Louis Hamilton and Bruce O Hamilton for $90,000, for Lot #217, Willow Oaks Final Plat.

– Amy Lou Hope and Ruby Hope House to Ruby Hope House to Amy Lou Hope (Life Estate) for $63,140 for Lot #1, Lot #3, Lot #4, Lot #5, Lot #6, Lot #7, Lot #11, Lot #12, Lot #13, Lot #14, Lot #15, Lot #16, Lot #17, Lot #18, Lot #19, Lot #20, Lot #21, Lot #22, Lot #23, Lot #24, Lot #25, Lot #26, Lot #27, Lot #28, Lot #29, Lot #30, Lot #31, Lot #32, Saffords Map of the Town of Shelby.

– Kierston Wilson Ruffin (FKA), Kierston Wilson, Al Ruffin (JR) and Erroll Hickenbottom to Griffin J Zarbough and Whitney S Kepner for $188,900, for Lot #613, Weybridge at Ballantrae Phase I Final Plat.

– Ashley Phillips Davis (AKA) and Ashley Phillips to David Abbott for $113,000, for Lot #37, Shiloh Creek Sector One Plat One Final Plat.

– Lutrelle K Hinton to Michael W Watson for $168,000, for Lot #10, Lot A, Stoneridge Resurvey and Subdivision of Lots 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 Block 1.

– Rex Residential Property Owner LLC to Rex Residential Property Owner A LLC for $148,000, for Lot #6, Navajo Hills First Sector.

– Adams Homes LLC to Mark A Davis and Ginger L Davis for $203,955, for Lot #2080, Old Cahaba Phase V 6th Addition.

– Robert Steve Posey and Camille B Posey to Alan L Ulfers and Mary Ulfers for $300,000, for Lot #702, Kilkerran at Ballantrae Phase 1 Final Plat.

– Katherine Phillips to Ashley Davis (FKA) and Ashley Phillips for $56,500, for Lot #37, Shiloh Creek Sector One Plat One Final Plat.

– Harris Doyle Homes Inc to Kien Quoc Chau and Josie Chau for $330,445, for Lot #6, Keeneland Valley.

– Raul Gomez and Maria Gomez to Reginald E Haynes and Mia Haynes for $275,000, for Lot #2, Highlands Cove, Lot #1, Highlands Cove, Section 7, Township 20 South, Range 1 West, Lot #2, Lot A, Highlands Cove Resurvey of Lots 1 and 2.

– Emily Branch and Clay Branch to Amy E Wilder for $235,000, for Lot #50, Lot A, Riverchase West Third Addition Resurvey of Lots 50 and 51.

– Gordon L Smith (TRUSTEE), Irene G Smith (TRUSTEE) and Smith Living Trust to Ulises Calderon Ferreyra and Maria Delos a Calderon Lopez for $131,900, for Lot #15, Green Valley.

– J A Clayton Whitfield to Michael Olen Whitfield (SR) and Cindy W Gasaway for $64,820, for Section 12, Township 18 South, Range 1 East.

– Highway 13 LLC to Joseph Phillip Roberto for $5,000, for Section 16, Township 21 South, Range 4 West.

– Anthony Lee Sullens and Lara T Sullens to Clay M Branch and Emily H Branch for $314,000, for Lot #32, Meadow Brook 7th Sector 2nd Phase.

– Michael S Allen to Ruby H House for $22,000, for Section 4, Township 24 North, Range 12 East.

– Cynthia Giddens Abston to David M French and Elizabeth L French for $258,500, for Lot #473, Riverwoods Fourth Sector Phase III Final Plat.

– Michael B Wilder and Amy Wilder to Jarrod Wesley Barnes and Jennifer Barnes for $410,000, for Lot #2313, Riverchase Country Club 23rd Addition.

– David F Mitchell and Kathy G Mitchell to David F Mitchell and Kathy G Mitchell for $158,720, for Section 24, Township 21, Range 1 West, Section 24, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

– Beverly Smith and Buddy Smith to Conrado Hernandez for $140,000, for Section 18, Township 20 South, Range 2 West.

 

December 8

– John H Anderson to Lisa Dahlberg and Deborah Weber for $40,000, for Lot #1, Lot #2 Sunny Acres.

– Baptist Foundation of Alabama (TRUSTEE) and B Baptist Foundation of Alabama to Shelby Longleaf LLC for $440,725, for Section 19, Township 20 South.

– Gary Pitt Dean to Eddie J Williams and Freda I Williams for $150,000, for Lot #58, Bulley Creek Farm Development 1st Sector.

– WM Properties LLC to Kenneth Wesley Mobley (JR) for $69,000, for Lot #1, Lot #2, Hetz Resurvey of Town of Calera.

– Margaret Bishop to Waynewoody Holdings LLC for $330,000, for Section 13, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

– Linda H Martin Revocable Living Trust to Linda Hovell Martin Revocable Living Trust for $365,700, for Lot #2026, Glen Iris at Kilkerran Phase I.

– Bobby N Bentley, Diane J Bentley and Aaron Bentley to Shannon E Dykes and Kimberly D Dykes for $100,000, for Section 20, Township 24 North, Range 15 East.

– Carl E Bolin and Connie Bolin to Adam Adkins and Bobbi Given for $235,000 for Lot #36, Indian Creek Phase III.

– Patricia Alexander (FKA) and Patricia Gardner to Yancy B Davis for $4,000, for Section 28, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

– Jonathan W Edmondson, Deanna Edmondson (AKA) and Deanna R Hammett to Brandy Sue Messikh for $110,000, for Lot #40, Willow Cove Phase 2.

– Renasant Bank (FKA) and Merchants and Farmers Bank to William Anthony Berryman for $170,000, for Section 35, Township 19 South, Range 2 East, Section 35, Township 19, Range 2 East, Section 35, Township 19, Range 2 East, Section 35, Township 19, Range 2 East.

– Randy Alan Tolleson to John Shannon Jones for $38,390, for Section 36, Township 20 South, Range 2 West.

– Embassy Homes LLC to EMPH Holdings LLC for $45,000, for Lot #7-148, Chelsea Park 7th Sector Second Addition Grayson Place Neighborhood.

– D R Horton Inc Birmingham to Stephen D Dawkins and Jamie S Dawkins for $216,862, for Lot #131, Lacey’s Grove Phase 2.

– Alliance Wealth Builders Inc to Krysta Scott for $140,900, for Lot #214, Stagecoach Trace Sector 2 Resurvey of Final Plat.

– H Dwight Jinright and Corey D Stockdale to Jonathan Edmondson and Deanna Edmondson for $155,000, for Lot #166, High Ridge Village Phase 8.

– Branch Banking and Trust Company to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $120,960, for Lot #3, Bermuda Hills First Sector.

 

December 9

– Primestar Fund I TRS Inc to Rex Residential Property Owner LLC for $115,000, for Lot #46, Kentwood First Addition.

– Sidney L Aultman and Lori C Aultman to Sidney Lynn Aultmans Irrevocable Trust (FOR) and Sydney Isabelle Aultman for $225,525, for Lot #53, Foothills Point Second Sector.

– Samantha Zito to Jennifer Lothian, Hugh Fisher and Richard Fisher for $105,000, for Lot #10, Libert Shores Resurvey of Lots 3 4 6 7 8 9 and 10.

– Gina P Shugart to Eric F Shugart for $25,000, for Section 22, Township 22 South, Range 2 East, Section 1, Township 24 North, Range 13 East.

– Randi K Kierce and Rick W Riley to Morgan S Skelton fro $125,000, for Lot #86, High Ridge Village Phase 4 Final Plat.

– Jon Dereck Hopkins and Kimberly L Hopkins to Noah J Crotwell and Lela K Crotwell for $317,000, for Lot #16, Meadow Brook 13th Sector.

– A Plus Cleaning and Restoration Inc to Columbiana Station LLC for $1,461,720, for Section 27, Township 21 South, Range 1 West, Section 26, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

– Bryant Bank to Nolen Properties LLC for $653,560, for Lot #1, Columbiana Baptist Medical Square.

– Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Souther Salt Investments LLC for $110,000, for Lot #3, Stone Creek Phase 5 Plat One Lake Sector.

– Fox Electric Inc to Kelsie Nicole Knight and Jeffrey Zane Matherson for $126,000, for Section 2, Township 22 South, Range 4 West.

– Debby W Stewart (ESTATE) and Scott Stewart (PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE) to Joseph Marlon Thomas and Ashley Fran Myers for $210,000, for Lot #80, Broken Bow Second Addition.

– Ida Seay White to Ida Seay White, Adam Jonathan White and Vanessa Dale White for $48,410.

– Margaret N Filipowski and Stephen J Filipowski to Ed Gray LLC for $266,500, for Lot #11, Riverchase Country Club 3rd Addition.

– Steven B Kilpatrick and Kacie Kilpatrick to Patrick E Lunceford for $181,000, for Lot #14, Chanda Terrace Fourth Sector.

– Allison M Spurrier Carpenter to Marissa M Morrow for $148,000, for Lot #627, Forest Lakes Sector 12.