Elvin Hill announces Honor Roll

FROM STAFF REPORTS

Elvin Hill Elementary School recently announced its first nine weeks honor roll for grades second – fifth. The honor roll is below:

Second grade

A Honor Roll

Katie Atchison, Alex Barnett, Brooke Beane, Ashlyn Blankenship, Cason Crowe, Brady Curtis, Lily Gannon,

Chase Glover,

Dustin Hall,

Jennifer Harrison,

Sarah Head,

Corbin Hillman,

Samantha Hogg,

Autumn Howard,

Cole Jeffries,

Jesse Jones,

Charity Miller,

Chip Nash,

Megan Pitts,

Matthew Prosser,

Noah Rowell,

Trent Sullivan, Taylor Wakefield, Dakota Wells and Braegan White.

A-B Honor Roll

Marlie Bailey, Colby Blythe, Conner Davis, Jason Davis, Dillan Dorriety, Samantha Dunn, Dylan Ebert, Shya Edmondson, Autumn Farr, Alberton Flores, Dewey Joiner, Ethan Key, Maddie Kirkland,

Sarah Ruth Lipscomb, Kafia Lollar, Kaylen Madison, Ambry Martin, Zakaria Montgomery, Tristan Moore, Carlos Masqueda, J.C. Parker, Ben Perryman, A.J. Sanchez, Ian Upton, Candi Vanderslice, Caitlin White, Wade White, Patrick Wilkins and Jarred Woods.

Third grade

A Honor Roll

Chad Abbott, Heather Archer, Jackson Bailey, Dustin Campbell, Addison Couch, Taylor Davis, Emily Dover, Laura Dudley, Faryn Fryer, Cydnee Goodwin, Haleigh Gowers,

Makayla Hall, Jasper Hankins, Matti Harmon, Merritt Harmon, Garrison Hatcher, Emily Isbell, Joseph Joiner, Darin Jones, Isaiah Kemp, Belle Malone, Kallee Merrell, Natalie Odgers, Whitney Parnell, Lindsey Reddy, Cailea Schoggens, Wendy Serrano, Autumn Shiflett, Samantha Slaughter, Julie Smith, Shaina Trumer, Hannah Wallace and Noah Wortham.

A-B Honor Roll

Andrea Bryant, Nicholas Chapple, Trent Davis, Davie Farish, Kody Farmer, Arron Hertz, Alexandria Hogg, Alisha Horton, William Hoskin, Grant Joiner, Raychel Killingsworth, Kelsey Lucas, Keandrea Mayfield, Seth McGuffie, Tyler McNamee, Tessa Neilson, Joseph Pennington, Jordan Price, James Richmond, Taylor Robertson, Caleb Ruston, Talon Thompson, Logan Tucker and Bailey Vanderslice.

Fourth grade

A Honor Roll

Landon Bentley, Nathan Brom, Karlee Cardwell, A.J. Cole, Allie Coyte, Daniel Creekmore, Catie Crowe, Karah Goodwin, Erin Hall, Shanae Hall, Marjorie Head, Kayla Horton, Sammy Huntley, Payton Jebeles, Carolina Lowe,

Cameron Morris, Kolby Morris, Sarah Catherine Nash, Jeremiah Pennington, Zoey Rowell, Shelby Shiflett, Mack Slaughter, Aaron Stagner, Trey Sullivan and Chloe Vick.

A-B Honor Roll

Haley Archer, Zackary Atchison, Blade Bailey, Jessie Behrle , Wesley Branch, Deon Carter, Madison Douglas, Grant Gaines, Megan Garst, Matthew Gibson, Ryan Harmon, Tucker Holley, Nick Horton, Adam Landefield, Matt Lipscomb, Grayson Littleton, Jamarius Mayfield, Bailey Merrell, Jaaziel Morales, Dontavius Oden, Ashley Proctor, Megan Stevens and David Watkins.

Fifth grade

A Honor Roll

Shae Brown, William Balzli, Owen Barnes, Coleman Beasley, Morgan Calvert, Tanner Carter, Kyle Cofer, Colton Davis, Kayla Dunphy, Jacob Edmondson, Anna Catherine Folmar, Megan Gaines, Taryn Green, Taylor Green, Gabby Harmon, Elizabeth Hatcher, Daniel Horton, Noah Hyde, Mayle Leatherwood, Sydney Melvin, Rebecca Tucker and Joseph Wood.

A-B Honor Roll

Stephanie Abrams, Stephen Abrams, Hallie Barnes, Kendall Bell, Blake Cardwell, Christian Carter, Tyler Carter, Emily Cooper, Dwayne Coy, Cailey Ebert, Courtney Foster, Montana Garrison, Noel Hyde, Jason Isbell, Tyler Keenum, Austin Lawley, James Lee, Meredith McCullers, Amber Moore, Kayla Morris, Heath Phillips, Will Prosser, Jamarcus Riggins, Courtney Rowland, Jacob Shuey, Auston Tolleson, Kathryn Tryon, Andretti Washington, Cheyenne Wells, Jaylun Williams, Austin Wood and Marcy Wright