ASWA baseball/softball rankings

Pelham and Briarwood baseball remain in the Top 10 in their respective classes, while Oak Mountain, Cornerstone and Kingwood are ranked in softball.

ASWA high school baseball rankings

Class 6A

1. Pelham (19-2)

2. Daphne (19-4)

3. Grissom (20-3)

4. Hoover (19-7)

5. Fairhope (21-4)

6. Wetumpka (17-2)

7. Huntsville (19-3)

8. Auburn (19-5)

9. Vestavia Hills (16-8)

10. Austin (13-7)

Class 5A

1. Cullman (16-9)

2. Hartselle (23-6)

3. Charles Henderson (15-5)

4. St. Paul’s (17-3)

5. Pleasant Grove (17-6)

6. Briarwood Christian (13-3)

7. Walker (15-5)

8. Southside-Gadsden (13-5)

9. Beauregard (16-7)

10. Boaz (16-4)

Class 4A

1. UMS-Wright (12-5)

2. Alabama Christian (13-5)

3. Alexandria (13-3)

4. Hokes Bluff (13-3)

5. Bibb County (12-4)

6. Thomasville (11-4)

7. Cleburne County (12-5)

8. Cherokee County (10-6)

9. Clarke County (12-9)

10. Plainview (10-7)

Class 3A

1. LAMP (12-6)

2. Danville (15-3)

3. Bayside Academy (15-4)

4. Sumiton Christian (12-3)

5. Straughn (12-7)

6. New Hope (9-3)

7. Luverne (14-4)

8. Trinity (12-5)

9. Slocomb (12-6)

10. White Plains (13-6)

Class 2A

1. Section (16-1)

2. G.W. Long (17-3)

3. Leroy (17-3)

4. Thorsby (13-3)

5. Washington County (12-3)

6. Mars Hill Bible (16-3)

7. American Christian (11-6)

8. Zion Chapel (13-5)

9. Houston Academy (9-7)

10. Westminster Christian (10-5)

Class 1A

1. Athens Bible (11-2)

2. Ariton (11-6)

3. Hackleburg (12-4)

4. Ragland (9-5)

5. Brantley (11-7)

6. Spring Garden (10-4)

7. Talladega County-Central (6-6)

8. Loachapoka (5-2)

9. Providence Christian (7-7)

10. Cedar Bluff (12-8)

AISA

1. Glenwood (17-6)

2. Edgewood Academy (11-2)

3. Pike Liberal Arts (10-2)

4. Marengo Academy (11-5)

5. Macon-East (13-6)

6. Fort Dale Academy (10-4)

7. Lee-Scott Academy (9-5)

8. Monroe Academy (13-3)

9. Tuscaloosa Academy (6-6)

10. Clarke Prep (8-3)

ASWA high school softball rankings

Class 6A

1. Hueytown (17-3)

2. Tuscaloosa County (16-3)

3. Sparkman (20-4)

4. Bob Jones (19-4)

5. Oak Mountain (14-4-1)

6. Satsuma (18-4)

7. Hoover (13-6)

8. Mountain Brook (10-2)

9. Dothan (19-5)

10. Pell City (20-2)

Class 5A

1. Mortimer Jordan (11-2)

2. Rehobeth (22-4)

3. St. Paul’s (17-4-1)

4. Muscle Shoals (10-1)

5. Albertville (14-3-1)

6. Faith Academy (10-4)

7. Scottsboro (13-7-2)

8. Springville (10-6-1)

9. Hartselle (11-10)

10. Cullman (10-5)

Class 4A

1. Corner (11-2)

2. Alexandria (10-4)

3. Lawrence County (17-3)

4. Ashford (11-3)

5. Ardmore (14-6)

6. St. James (8-3)

7. Saks (18-3)

8. Cherokee County (8-0)

9. Alabama Christian (9-8)

10. Oneonta (15-7-1)

Class 3A

1. Pisgah (14-4)

2. Susan Moore (19-3)

3. Straughn (10-4)

4. Colbert Heights (8-2)

5. Northside (16-2)

6. West Morgan (8-6-3)

7. Leeds (6-4)

8. Sumiton Christian (14-5)

9. Elkmont (11-6)

10. Marbury (12-4-1)

Class 2A

1. Ider (10-1)

2. Ranburne (10-1)

3. Addison (7-3)

4. Oakman (8-1)

5. American Christian (9-1)

6. Mobile Christian (15-8)

7. Hatton (13-5)

8. Sand Rock (6-4)

9. Excel (15-2)

10. Leroy (10-5)

Class 1A

1. Pleasant Home (9-1)

2. Kinston (15-6)

3. Speake (12-2)

4. Athens Bible (9-4)

5. Holy Spirit (9-3)

6. Lynn (9-1)

7. Spring Garden (4-4)

8. Ragland (9-4)

9. Waterloo (10-7)

10. Hubbertville (2-0)

AISA

1. Marengo Academy (15-0)

2. Tuscaloosa Academy (12-4)

3. Glenwood (15-5)

4. Lee-Scott Academy (9-5)

5. Clarke Prep (10-4)

6. Cornerstone Christian (15-1)

7. Hooper Academy (9-4)

8. Lakeside (6-2)

9. Edgewood Academy (10-6)

10. Kingwood Christian (2-1)