AHSAA soccer playoff pairings

Six county schools place their boys’ and girls’ soccer teams in the AHSAA state playoffs, which begin April 28. Oak Mountain, Pelham, Thompson, Briarwood, Chelsea and Indian Springs each placed both teams in the playoffs, while Spain Park’s girls also advance.

GIRLS

Class 1A-4A

Westbrook Christian at Mars Hill Bible, 5 p.m.

Priceville at Jacksonville, 5:30 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Randolph, Huntsville, Garth Field, 6 p.m.

Catholic-Huntsville at Guntersville, 5 p.m.

Trinity Presbyterian at UMS-Wright, 4 p.m.

Providence Christian at Montgomery Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Ramsay at Altamont, 3:30 p.m.

Indian Springs at Parkway Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Class 5A

Brewer at Fort Payne, 5 p.m.

Albertville at Arab, 6:30 p.m.

Cullman at East Limestone, 5 p.m.

Lee-Huntsville at Athens, 6 p.m.

Carroll-Ozark at St. Paul’s, 5 p.m.

Spanish Fort at Sylacauga, 5 p.m.

Chelsea at John Carroll, 5:30 p.m.

Central-Tuscaloosa at Briarwood Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Class 6A

Pelham at Spain Park, 6:30 p.m.

Oak Mountain at Thompson, 6 p.m. at Simmons Stadium

Bob Jones at Mountain Brook, 5:30 p.m.

Hewitt-Trussville at Grissom, 5 p.m.

Daphne at Mary Montgomery, 5:30 p.m.

Baker at McGill-Toolen, 5:30 p.m. at Lipscomb Athletic Complex, Mobile

Prattville at Enterprise, 5 p.m. at Bates Memorial Stadium

Northview at Auburn, 5 p.m.

BOYS

Class 1A-4A

Donoho at Mars Hill Bible, 7 p.m.

St. Bernard Prep at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.

Westminster Christian at Catholic-Huntsville, 4 p.m.

Randolph at Guntersville, 7 p.m.

Brewbaker Tech at UMS-Wright, 6 p.m.

Providence Christian at LAMP, 5 p.m. at Montgomery YMCA Fields

Ramsay at Indian Springs, 7 p.m.

Altamont at Fultondale, 5 p.m.

Class 5A

Southside-Gadsden at John Carroll, Birmingham, 7 p.m.

Walker at Fort Payne, 7 p.m.

Athens at Madison County, 6:30 p.m.

East Limestone at Cullman, 6:30 p.m.

Carroll at St. Paul’s, Mobile, 7 p.m.

Spanish Fort at Charles Henderson, 5 p.m.

Chelsea at Sylacauga, 7 p.m.

Talladega at Briarwood Christian, 7:15 p.m

Class 6A

Thompson at Hoover, 7 p.m.

Oak Mountain at Pelham, 7 p.m.

Grissom at Mountain Brook, 7:30 p.m.

Gadsden City at Huntsville, 7 p.m.

Foley at Davidson, 7 p.m. at Cottage Hill Park, Mobile

Murphy at Fairhope, 7 p.m.

Prattville at Enterprise, 7 p.m.

Northview at Auburn, 5 p.m.