Spain Park wins large school race at Southeast Shootout

Brandon Hazouri posted a time of 17:48.77 on a rain-soaked path in the 2009 Southeast Shootout cross country festival at Veterans Park in Hoover as he led the Jaguars to a championship in the National Guard Large School 5K Run.

Steven Crain, Austin Marcum and Mark Ferrell also posted top-10 finishes for Spain Park.

College, high school and middle school cross country teams from across the Southeast traveled to Hoover for the inaugural 10-race festival. Complete results are posted below.

Xpress Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager

Southest Shootout 2009 – 10/10/2009

Veterans Park at Valleydale Road, Hoover, AL

Last Completed Event

Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC All American Champ

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ryan Eaton Greenwood 15:40.35 1

2 Brandon Lord Baylor School 15:45.40 2

3 Charlie Sparks Columbus Hig 15:52.12 3

4 Garrett Carmichael Ensworth Hig 16:33.39 4

5 David Hudman Hoover 16:36.81 5

6 Austin Houchens Greenwood 16:42.20 6

7 Ryan Gadsey Brentwood Hi 16:46.50 7

8 James Graham Vestavia Hills HS 16:47.67 8

9 Trent Blumenthal Vestavia Hills HS 16:49.03 9

10 AJ Bernstien Houston High School 16:54.55 10

11 Paul Stuart Brentwood Hi 16:55.03 11

12 Samuel Mueller Oak Mountain HS 16:57.77 12

13 Ford Bell Brentwood Hi 16:59.39 13

14 Jake Wildenmann Trinity (Lou 16:59.91 14

15 Nathan Thomas Brentwood Hi 17:02.28 15

16 Mathew Dunn Austin 17:02.78 16

17 Cory Jones Oak Mountain HS 17:06.56 17

18 Philip Harvey Hoover 17:08.79 18

19 Jay Gilman St. Benedict 17:10.62 19

20 Creed Mcclellan Ensworth Hig 17:12.18 20

21 Matt Scarola Ensworth Hig 17:16.08 21

22 Griffin Lee John Carroll 17:22.72 22

23 Jake Martin Houston High School 17:24.42 23

24 Brad Pitawanakwat St. Benedict 17:24.96 24

25 Bryan Propst Hoover 17:28.95 25

26 Robert Burnett Niceville HS 17:31.44 26

27 Philip Dempsey McGill-Toole 17:32.57 27

28 Hamilton Wallace Ensworth Hig 17:32.93 28

29 Michael Cooper Niceville HS 17:33.21 29

30 Jake Owen Hoover 17:33.64 30

31 Kyle Mclaughin Houston High School 17:34.04 31

32 Matthew Bryant Hoover 17:34.81 32

33 Jason Riggs Niceville HS 17:40.02 33

34 Cody Skarupa Niceville HS 17:41.98 34

35 Sam Wicke Trinity (Lou 17:42.65 35

36 Nick Tallarico Trinity (Lou 17:43.59 36

37 Patrick Lacombe Niceville HS 17:45.43 37

38 Clayton Hall Greenwood 17:46.19 38

39 John Gayle Oak Mountain HS 17:47.71 39

40 Zack Stewart Trinity (Lou 17:47.99 40

41 Jason Bass Siegel High School 17:49.83 41

42 Taylor Dix Baylor School 17:50.48 42

43 Phillip Cullen Fralix Niceville HS 17:51.04 43

44 Joseph Bernier Niceville HS 17:51.57 44

45 Will Mclaughin Houston High School 17:52.80 45

46 Boyd Christenberry Oak Mountain HS 17:53.78 46

47 Ronald Boyett Houston High School 17:54.21 47

48 Andrew Oellerich Baylor School 17:57.54 48

49 Jared Elmer St. Benedict 17:58.22 49

50 Matt Blanton Brentwood Hi 17:58.83 50

51 Russ Cready Oak Mountain HS 17:59.08 51

52 Colin Schuhlein St. Benedict 18:00.53 52

53 Matt Mccurdy St. Benedict 18:00.83 53

54 Josh Kidd Vestavia Hills HS 18:01.12 54

55 Ryan Howell Vestavia Hills HS 18:01.35 55

56 Connor Denison Houston High School 18:01.58 56

57 Luke Receveur Trinity (Lou 18:02.98 57

58 Joe Farris Alpharetta 18:03.63 58

59 Simon Holden Baylor School 18:04.27 59

60 Colin Medley Trinity (Lou 18:11.17 60

61 Patrick Jaegar Houston High School 18:12.20 61

62 Colin Pitawanakwat St. Benedict 18:12.46 62

63 Jared Skrabacz Greenwood 18:12.68 63

64 Sam DeVane Ensworth Hig 18:13.66 64

65 Adam Jones Columbus Hig 18:15.81 65

66 Austin Taylor Hoover 18:16.57 66

67 Grant Seckman Brentwood Hi 18:18.02 67

68 David Marshburn Houston High School 18:18.86

69 Jocab Booth John Carroll 18:24.60 68

70 Cameron Ellis McGill-Toole 18:27.32 69

71 Jordan Poche McGill-Toole 18:28.23 70

72 Garrison Carlos McGill-Toole 18:29.33 71

73 Dixon Lee John Carroll 18:30.30 72

74 Nathaniel Barton Trinity (Lou 18:30.90 73

75 Alex Nichols McGill-Toole 18:31.58 74

76 Jackson Lundy Ensworth Hig 18:32.38 75

77 Joshua Box Hoover 18:33.02 76

78 Gage Warren Houston High School 18:41.48

79 Joey Eagar John Carroll 18:44.22 77

80 Deron Mai Alpharetta 18:46.71 78

81 Alex Mullane Siegel High School 18:47.25 79

82 Ryland Peele Alpharetta 18:47.89 80

83 Brett Whitworth Siegel High School 18:48.76 81

84 Daniel LaForce St. Benedict 18:49.96 82

85 John Ireland Oak Mountain HS 18:50.39 83

86 Christian Sitarz Vestavia Hills HS 18:50.70 84

87 Conor Gavin North Cobb C 18:51.56 85

88 Dillon Clemmer Baylor School 18:54.16 86

89 Tyler Peters Greenwood 18:55.58 87

90 Jasper Davis Columbus Hig 18:55.89 88

91 Graham Pugh Hoover 18:57.18

92 Jonathan Gardner Houston High School 18:57.82

93 Michael Phillips Vestavia Hills HS 19:00.86 89

94 Matthew Berman John Carroll 19:01.20 90

95 Dillon Pewitt Siegel High School 19:02.62 91

96 Tony Allen Siegel High School 19:05.77 92

97 Houston Massey Baylor School 19:09.35 93

98 Adam Brookins Vestavia Hills HS 19:14.41 94

99 Matt Cooper Oak Mountain HS 19:15.36 95

100 Charles Glassford Ensworth Hig 19:16.65 96

101 Sam Hughes Brentwood Hi 19:18.03 97

102 Michael Roberts Siegel High School 19:19.93 98

103 Preston Jones Columbus Hig 19:23.17 99

104 Andrew Austin Baylor School 19:23.41 100

105 Alex Farris Austin 19:25.79 101

106 Tony Rossi Austin 19:26.02 102

107 Luke Georgecink Columbus Hig 19:31.11 103

108 Ryan Wendt Siegel High School 19:35.50 104

109 Brice Ott Oak Mountain HS 19:37.74

110 Carson Melton Oak Mountain HS 19:38.17

111 Robert Rice Brentwood Hi 19:38.62

112 Oliver Moore Brentwood Hi 19:40.14

113 Tyler Blackmon Baylor School 19:43.30

114 Will Gambla Hoover 19:44.00

115 Ben Breault Columbus Hig 19:45.57 105

116 James Starbird Alpharetta 19:48.01 106

117 Timothy Baxter Ensworth Hig 19:58.14

118 Jacob Mapel Columbus Hig 20:01.55 107

119 Steven Stewart John Carroll 20:02.57 108

120 Patrick Bryant Baylor School 20:04.15

121 john bolding Austin 20:06.18 109

122 Alexander Sidoti Alpharetta 20:07.61 110

123 Derek Newcomb Austin 20:09.21 111

124 Alex Cook Alpharetta 20:16.12 112

125 Jacob Bradshaw Vestavia Hills HS 20:23.24

126 rene devalle Austin 20:24.42 113

127 Alex Vega John Carroll 20:28.09 114

128 Tyler Lentz Alpharetta 20:29.45 115

129 Luke Esworthy Brentwood Hi 20:31.07

130 Tim Tsai Alpharetta 20:36.15

131 Tanner Syx Oak Mountain HS 20:37.90

132 Andrew Borchert Alpharetta 20:41.42

133 John Doe Unatached 20:47.18

134 Richard Kara Austin 21:02.52 116

135 Tucker Turner North Cobb C 21:03.31 117

136 JoJo Haley John Carroll 21:08.68

137 Michael Bamba North Cobb C 21:35.25 118

138 Cole Humphries Austin 21:55.99

139 Jeff Peters Alpharetta 22:28.14

140 Brent Blackwell North Cobb C 22:49.67 119

141 Casey Lanier North Cobb C 23:15.99 120

142 Trey Stewart John Carroll 23:40.96

143 Payne Kitchens John Carroll 24:06.24

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Brentwood High School 96 7 11 13 15 50 67 97

Total Time: 1:25:42.03

Average: 17:08.41

2 Hoover 110 5 18 25 30 32 66 76

Total Time: 1:26:23.00

Average: 17:16.60

3 Ensworth High School 137 4 20 21 28 64 75 96

Total Time: 1:26:48.24

Average: 17:21.65

4 Houston High School 156 10 23 31 45 47 56 61

Total Time: 1:27:40.02

Average: 17:32.01

5 Niceville HS 159 26 29 33 34 37 43 44

Total Time: 1:28:12.08

Average: 17:38.42

6 Oak Mountain HS 165 12 17 39 46 51 83 95

Total Time: 1:27:44.90

Average: 17:32.98

7 Trinity (Louisville) 182 14 35 36 40 57 60 73

Total Time: 1:28:17.12

Average: 17:39.43

8 Greenwood 195 1 6 38 63 87

Total Time: 1:27:17.00

Average: 17:27.40

9 St. Benedict at Auburndal 197 19 24 49 52 53 62 82

Total Time: 1:28:35.16

Average: 17:43.04

10 Vestavia Hills HS 210 8 9 54 55 84 89 94

Total Time: 1:28:29.87

Average: 17:41.98

11 Baylor School 237 2 42 48 59 86 93 100

Total Time: 1:28:31.85

Average: 17:42.37

12 McGill-Toolen Catholic 311 27 69 70 71 74

Total Time: 1:31:29.03

Average: 18:17.81

13 John Carroll 329 22 68 72 77 90 108 114

Total Time: 1:32:03.04

Average: 18:24.61

14 Columbus High School 358 3 65 88 99 103 105 107

Total Time: 1:31:58.10

Average: 18:23.62

15 Siegel High School 384 41 79 81 91 92 98 104

Total Time: 1:33:34.23

Average: 18:42.85

16 Alpharetta 432 58 78 80 106 110 112 115

Total Time: 1:35:33.85

Average: 19:06.77

17 Austin 439 16 101 102 109 111 113 116

Total Time: 1:36:09.98

Average: 19:14.00

18 North Cobb Christian 559 85 117 118 119 120

Total Time: 1:47:35.78

Average: 21:31.16

———————————————————————

Xpress Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager

Southest Shootout 2009 – 10/10/2009

Veterans Park at Valleydale Road, Hoover, AL

Last Completed Event

Event 6 Men 3k Run CC Coast Grd MS Middle School

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nik O’Brien Riverchase M 11:36.03 1

2 Davis Kelly Mountain Bro 11:51.16 2

3 Justin Anderson Riverchase M 11:54.21 3

4 Nick Simmons Berry Middle School 12:01.43 4

5 Stewart Hawk Mountain Bro 12:02.05 5

6 Sam Lidikay Mountain Bro 12:18.84 6

7 Brent Schwarz Bumpus Middl 12:22.02 7

8 Robert McLean Mountain Bro 12:23.46 8

9 Marshall Smith Mountain Bro 12:24.96 9

10 Russell Galloway Mountain Bro 12:26.38 10

11 Kellan Kern Berry Middle School 12:27.92 11

12 Jake Wooley Mountain Bro 12:32.02 12

13 Harrison Jones Mountain Bro 12:33.86

14 Eric Bloomston Mountain Bro 12:40.88

15 Bo Luttrell Mountain Bro 12:47.03

16 William Dodson Mountain Bro 12:48.23

17 Taylor Cox Mountain Bro 12:55.51

18 Cole Peck Mountain Bro 12:56.36

19 Micahel Clark Mountain Bro 12:59.27

20 Michael Braswell Simmons Midd 12:59.80 13

21 Jacob Squires Riverchase M 13:02.19 14

22 Will Jackson Mountain Bro 13:03.14

23 Sean McComb Berry Middle School 13:03.89 15

24 Gabe Touliatos Westminster 13:05.49 16

25 Will Hargrove Mountain Bro 13:07.64

26 Arthur Plasters Berry Middle School 13:13.07 17

27 John Kennedy Riverchase M 13:15.94 18

28 Sam Finnerty Riverchase M 13:16.17 19

29 Daniel Ray Westminster 13:23.73 20

30 Christopher Nelson Mountain Bro 13:26.01

31 Eric Sjostrom Bumpus Middl 13:28.34 21

32 Clark Cunningham Berry Middle School 13:28.66 22

33 Casey Alday Helena Middl 13:32.21

34 Jacob Larson Simmons Midd 13:36.58 23

35 Ethan Shaw Westminster 13:37.16 24

36 Michael Stanford Westminster 13:39.26 25

37 Josh Evans Bumpus Middl 13:39.70 26

38 Garret McGuffie Berry Middle School 13:40.10 27

39 Patrick Hauth Mountain Bro 13:40.42

40 George Slaughter Mountain Bro 13:40.66

41 Rick Lewis Mountain Bro 13:40.84

42 Frank Phillips Mountain Bro 13:47.04

43 Gunter Johnson Mountain Bro 13:48.04

44 Noah Townes Simmons Midd 13:49.00 28

45 James Peeler Simmons Midd 13:49.48 29

46 Joseph Saunders Berry Middle School 13:56.15 30

47 Clayton Sharp Mountain Bro 13:58.46

48 Kaden Frames Bumpus Middl 14:01.30 31

49 Joe Sullivan Simmons Midd 14:01.85 32

50 Jaysol Shah Simmons Midd 14:02.89 33

51 Morgan Whetstone Berry Middle School 14:03.93

52 George Keller Mountain Bro 14:07.33

53 JT Watkins Bumpus Middl 14:12.80 34

54 Rome Fiore Berry Middle School 14:14.81

55 William Kiyak Mountain Bro 14:32.12

56 Hunter Torbert Riverchase M 14:33.91 35

57 Bill Huesken Mountain Bro 14:34.19

58 Andrew Heitz Berry Middle School 14:41.38

59 Ben Frazer Bumpus Middl 14:49.04 36

60 Colton George Helena Middl 14:50.49

61 Sam Harmon Mountain Bro 14:54.65

62 Casey Fan Mountain Bro 14:58.47

63 David Bermudez Mountain Bro 14:59.84

64 Jackson Cooke Mountain Bro 15:03.85

65 Walker Tortorigi Mountain Bro 15:07.19

66 Drew Graham Mountain Bro 15:08.49

67 Packey Toomey Mountain Bro 15:09.12

68 Michael Culberson Simmons Midd 15:10.38 37

69 Dmitrius Dworek Mountain Bro 15:15.54

70 Ryan Weaver Riverchase M 15:16.30 38

71 Mason Tittle Riverchase M 15:16.64

72 Matthew Welch Simmons Midd 15:18.47

73 Ben Jackson Mountain Bro 15:24.21

74 Joshua Moore Westminster 15:26.10 39

75 Luke Johnson Simmons Midd 15:29.82

76 Chris Poston Berry Middle School 15:32.16

77 George Meehan Mountain Bro 15:42.62

78 Reid Carter Mountain Bro 15:49.61

79 Andrew Yarbrough Simmons Midd 15:50.05

80 Sam Drablos Westminster 15:53.93 40

81 Harrison Dulin Mountain Bro 15:59.22

82 Guy Bannister Simmons Midd 16:00.12

83 Kevin Midgette Riverchase M 16:01.62

84 James Barton Mountain Bro 16:12.83

85 Charlie Steinmetz Mountain Bro 16:17.50

86 Will Byrne Mountain Bro 16:23.28

87 Ryan Smith Simmons Midd 16:24.50

88 Matthew Entrekin Simmons Midd 16:26.00

89 Preston Beatty Bumpus Middl 16:30.30 41

90 Cayman Adams-nice Mountain Bro 16:37.45

91 Chandler Heard Riverchase M 16:41.32

92 Ham Poole Westminster 16:48.15 42

93 Carson Crowe Mountain Bro 16:49.13

94 Logan Richburg Westminster 16:52.48

95 Jack Ferguson Mountain Bro 16:54.94

96 Alex Avery Helena Middl 17:17.40

97 Grant Parker Helena Middl 17:25.97

98 Jeremy Chow Simmons Midd 17:30.86

99 Matthew Lydon Simmons Midd 17:37.16

100 Seth Register Bumpus Middl 18:34.23

101 Hunter Stricklin Simmons Midd 19:16.68

102 Ben Jones Mountain Bro 20:34.06

103 Matt Shoeneman Berry Middle School 22:15.27

104 Charles Farr Bumpus Middl 23:37.65

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Mountain Brook Jr. HS 30 2 5 6 8 9 10 12

Total Time: 1:01:00.47

Average: 12:12.10

2 Riverchase Middle School 55 1 3 14 18 19 35 38

Total Time: 1:03:04.54

Average: 12:36.91

3 Berry Middle School 69 4 11 15 17 22 27 30

Total Time: 1:04:14.97

Average: 12:51.00

4 Bumpus Middle School 119 7 21 26 31 34 36 41

Total Time: 1:07:44.16

Average: 13:32.84

5 Westminster School at Oak 124 16 20 24 25 39 40 42

Total Time: 1:09:11.74

Average: 13:50.35

6 Simmons Middle School 125 13 23 28 29 32 33 37

Total Time: 1:08:16.71

Average: 13:39.35

———————————————————————

Xpress Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager

Southest Shootout 2009 – 10/10/2009

Veterans Park at Valleydale Road, Hoover, AL

Last Completed Event

Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Marines JV Junior Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Robert Bridges Red Bank Hig 17:49.12 1

2 Paul Adams Trinity (Lou 18:00.67 2

3 Adam Dunkerley Westminster 18:11.16 3

4 Ethan Thomason Trinity (Lou 18:19.29 4

5 Ross Micciche Trinity (Lou 18:24.74 5

6 Andrew Cook Trinity (Lou 18:27.13 6

7 Blaine Scinta Trinity (Lou 18:28.82 7

8 Zac Boswell Hoover 18:33.34 8

9 Sam Burton Trinity (Lou 18:41.18 9

10 Danny Cooper Niceville HS 18:50.72 10

11 David Meinberg Hoover 18:54.09 11

12 Alec McCormick Donoho 18:55.47 12

13 Alecks Cooper Red Bank Hig 18:57.24 13

14 Tyler Kelley Warren East 19:09.73 14

15 Noah Thompson Westminster 19:11.86 15

16 Alex Noel Trinity (Lou 19:12.61 16

17 Ieden Leckenby Hoover 19:13.97 17

18 Juddy Williams Hoover 19:15.33 18

19 Keegan Raidt Trinity (Lou 19:15.80

20 Andrew Olivas Trinity (Lou 19:21.65

21 Logan Clements Trinity (Lou 19:21.90

22 John Lawson Hoover 19:24.56 19

23 Michael Pitman Siegel High School 19:30.46 20

24 Alden Michaels Hoover 19:32.53 21

25 Jake Everitt Niceville HS 19:33.86 22

26 David Enicks Red Bank Hig 19:35.55 23

27 Kyle Eller Saint James 19:38.57 24

28 Will Osting Trinity (Lou 19:44.09

29 Alex Townsend Trinity (Lou 19:46.71

30 Bobby Kressin Niceville HS 19:52.85 25

31 Dakota Groves Trinity (Lou 20:00.85

32 Mason Timken Siegel High School 20:03.56 26

33 Alec Kleiner Trinity (Lou 20:06.54

34 Scott Davidson Hoover 20:09.37 27

35 Andrew Gardner Siegel High School 20:13.35 28

36 Tyler Boone Siegel High School 20:13.68 29

37 James Barnett Niceville HS 20:14.21 30

38 Tony Neiger Niceville HS 20:14.51 31

39 Chris Schmitt Trinity (Lou 20:15.54

40 Nicholas Gagliano Red Bank Hig 20:17.92 32

41 David Smith Hoover 20:18.74

42 Mark Osowski Trinity (Lou 20:19.61

43 Michael Patrick Niceville HS 20:21.56 33

44 Harrison Durham-Smith Trinity (Lou 20:22.10

45 Jeffrey Goetz Trinity (Lou 20:22.74

46 Corey Cotter Montgomery C 20:26.43 34

47 Steven Blair Siegel High School 20:30.23 35

48 Jarrett Mason Montgomery C 20:31.91 36

49 Thomas Albrektson Trinity (Lou 20:34.47

50 Chris Wagner Trinity (Lou 20:37.88

51 Patrick Heeb Trinity (Lou 20:38.31

52 Israel Thompson Westminster 20:39.05 37

53 Taylor Laird Hoover 20:39.87

54 Drew Vaughan Siegel High School 20:42.38 38

55 Steven Gambla Hoover 20:46.12

56 Jeremy Fleischmann Niceville HS 20:47.96 39

57 Rich Mullikin Montgomery C 20:52.15 40

58 Brandon Frank Hoover 20:53.26

59 David Gibbs Siegel High School 21:03.60 41

60 Craig Stanford Westminster 21:06.51 42

61 Alex Wood Siegel High School 21:13.87

62 Brock Arnold Warren East 21:20.63 43

63 Skip Martin Montgomery C 21:23.94 44

64 Jesse Jones Saint James 21:25.15 45

65 Jordan Rameriz Trinity (Lou 21:25.59

66 Cody Webb Trinity (Lou 21:25.80

67 Ben Slayton Siegel High School 21:27.91

68 David Carrell Westminster 21:32.06 46

69 Drew Plyler Hoover 21:35.93

70 Vyasa Plaffy Siegel High School 21:40.29

71 Dalton Whitney Warren East 21:49.32 47

72 Matt Moser Trinity (Lou 21:52.38

73 Andrew Dorris Hoover 21:52.75

74 Ryan Crutchfield Montgomery C 21:53.02 48

75 Ben Hall Siegel High School 22:16.03

76 James Mc Neill Saint James 22:20.59 49

77 Jamie Bushong Trinity (Lou 22:31.91

78 Mark Gibson Westminster 22:38.37 50

79 Saagar Desai Red Bank Hig 22:38.63 51

80 Rob Derieux Hoover 22:44.92

81 Ben Coleman Donoho 23:03.72 52

82 Jacob Burke Montgomery C 23:13.72 53

83 Seth Naish Siegel High School 23:40.07

84 Braxton Whitney Warren East 23:54.71 54

85 Kyle Daniels Montgomery C 24:22.61 55

86 Andrew Carrell Westminster 24:27.89 56

87 Brett Holmes Donoho 24:56.10 57

88 Austin Yost Saint James 25:37.28 58

89 Graham Nelson Donoho 26:00.33 59

90 Brian Westbrook Donoho 26:18.80 60

91 Stephen Bisbee Saint James 26:32.24 61

92 Devin Shocklee Warren East 26:42.43 62

93 Will Turner Hoover 27:43.56

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Trinity (Louisville) 24 2 4 5 6 7 9 16

Total Time: 1:31:40.65

Average: 18:20.13

2 Hoover 73 8 11 17 18 19 21 27

Total Time: 1:35:21.29

Average: 19:04.26

3 Niceville HS 118 10 22 25 30 31 33 39

Total Time: 1:38:46.15

Average: 19:45.23

4 Red Bank High School 120 1 13 23 32 51

Total Time: 1:39:18.46

Average: 19:51.70

5 Siegel High School 138 20 26 28 29 35 38 41

Total Time: 1:40:31.28

Average: 20:06.26

6 Westminster School at Oak 143 3 15 37 42 46 50 56

Total Time: 1:40:40.64

Average: 20:08.13

7 Montgomery Catholic Prep 202 34 36 40 44 48 53 55

Total Time: 1:45:07.45

Average: 21:01.49

8 Warren East 220 14 43 47 54 62

Total Time: 1:52:56.82

Average: 22:35.37

9 Saint James High School 237 24 45 49 58 61

Total Time: 1:55:33.83

Average: 23:06.77

10 Donoho 240 12 52 57 59 60

Total Time: 1:59:14.42

Average: 23:50.89

————————————————————-

Xpress Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager

Southest Shootout 2009 – 10/10/2009

Veterans Park at Valleydale Road, Hoover, AL

Last Completed Event

Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC Nat Guard LS Large Schools

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cody Lee Homewood HS 17:27.33 1

2 Brandon Hazouri Spain Park 17:48.77 2

3 Nathan Thrasher Oxford High School 17:56.83 3

4 Steven Crain Spain Park 17:59.29 4

5 Christean Covington Pelham 18:36.39 5

6 Austin Marcum Spain Park 18:46.35 6

7 Jacoby Dove Oxford High School 18:51.23 7

8 Seyroy Plaza Woodland HS 18:57.98 8

9 Edward Demetz Homewood HS 19:01.25 9

10 Zach Been Homewood HS 19:01.79 10

11 Alec Young Oxford High School 19:07.87 11

12 Mark Ferrell Spain Park 19:11.08 12

13 Spencer Gillespie Prattville 19:13.77 13

14 Matthew Donaldson Homewood HS 19:14.64 14

15 Heath Ross Homewood HS 19:21.08 15

16 Brain Wolfe Oak Mountain HS 19:22.85 16

17 Jacob Schwyn Oxford High School 19:28.38 17

18 Mitchell Beers Vestavia Hills HS 19:28.80 18

19 Will Silas Oak Mountain HS 19:35.69 19

20 Mac Searcy Prattville 19:42.43 20

21 Hunter Garnett Spain Park 19:46.73 21

22 Ethan Shavers Prattville 19:48.16 22

23 Hunter Norris Pelham 19:49.21 23

24 Steven Dudley Oak Mountain HS 19:49.93 24

25 Will Gaskill Oak Mountain HS 19:52.21 25

26 Randy Boyd Woodland HS 19:53.62 26

27 Nathan Norden Spain Park 19:55.16 27

28 Mason Webber Pelham 19:55.37 28

29 Jonathan Honea Homewood HS 19:59.67 29

30 Tanner Ingram Oxford High School 20:03.04 30

31 Blake Spiker Moody 20:04.79

32 Landon Delozier Oxford High School 20:05.83 31

33 Will Givan Pelham 20:06.82 32

34 Matthew Zietsma Woodland HS 20:07.09 33

35 Drew Lansdell Oak Mountain HS 20:08.80 34

36 Ilias Najem Prattville 20:12.76 35

37 Michael Wadsworth Spain Park 20:13.69 36

38 Jordan Strong Spain Park 20:14.56

39 Desmond Skipper Woodland HS 20:18.40 37

40 David Conour Vestavia Hills HS 20:26.03 38

41 Will Hamaker Oak Mountain HS 20:28.16 39

42 Josh Hernandez Homewood HS 20:31.33 40

43 Jarred Griffin Woodland HS 20:32.11 41

44 Jayson Parkhurst Oxford High School 20:34.79 42

45 Kevin Borden Spain Park 20:35.51

46 John Hassell Oak Mountain HS 20:39.45 43

47 Patrick Markey Oak Mountain HS 20:41.19

48 Taylor Brown Oak Mountain HS 20:45.88

49 Zack Morris Spain Park 20:49.28

50 Ian Masionville Oak Mountain HS 20:56.42

51 Stetson Dubberly Pelham 20:56.88 44

52 Will Ousley Vestavia Hills HS 20:58.03 45

53 Thomas Everett Oak Mountain HS 20:58.88

54 Shay Brown Prattville 20:59.86 46

55 Chadwick Gould Woodland HS 21:15.39 47

56 Sean Papcun Woodland HS 21:21.39 48

57 Phillip Hogan Woodland HS 21:25.06

58 Marzette McKinnis Prattville 21:33.24 49

59 Wesley Hyatt Oxford High School 21:35.57

60 Drew Harrison Oak Mountain HS 21:39.31

61 Reid Kerlin Vestavia Hills HS 21:39.87 50

62 Jacob Bond Oak Mountain HS 21:40.16

63 Tyler Williamson Oak Mountain HS 21:40.80

64 Gustavo Cortina Vestavia Hills HS 21:43.74 51

65 Robert Bugg Pelham 21:45.63 52

66 Luke Carter Prattville 21:48.05 53

67 Alex Sutton Oak Mountain HS 21:54.24

68 Daniel Latham Oak Mountain HS 21:54.96

69 Chris Porter Vestavia Hills HS 21:56.23 54

70 Jamieson Matthews Oak Mountain HS 22:09.11

71 Oscar Guzman Oxford High School 22:09.57

72 Chris Henderson Oxford High School 22:13.85

73 Michael Matthews Oak Mountain HS 22:14.96

74 Cade Jones Pelham 22:18.64 55

75 Will King Spain Park 22:19.91

76 Zachary Flynn Oxford High School 22:20.74

77 Cory Sears Oxford High School 22:22.91

78 Austin Brokaw Oak Mountain HS 22:23.65

79 Rhett Laporte Oak Mountain HS 22:37.00

80 Tireh Sanders Woodland HS 22:44.01

81 Chase Easterling Oak Mountain HS 22:46.34

82 Matt Helms Oak Mountain HS 22:48.28

83 Jordan Whittle Oak Mountain HS 22:51.27

84 Owen Summerville Homewood HS 22:52.21

85 Eric Glynn Woodland HS 22:53.88

86 Patrick Ritter Homewood HS 22:55.22

87 Ricky Goncalves Vestavia Hills HS 22:58.14 56

88 Chandler Allen Oxford High School 23:10.80

89 Austin Snider Oak Mountain HS 23:18.10

90 Brady Heard Oxford High School 23:18.72

91 Austin Haisten Prattville 23:21.87

92 Chance Jones Prattville 23:23.84

93 Chris Trippeer Oak Mountain HS 23:25.83

94 Chase Nordman Pelham 23:38.53

95 Aaron Banks Homewood HS 23:44.76

96 Davis Shouse Oak Mountain HS 23:53.10

97 Garrett Henke Oak Mountain HS 23:53.87

98 William Wilson Spain Park 23:59.73

99 Matthew Anderson Homewood HS 24:12.86

100 Chase Trigger Vestavia Hills HS 24:23.69

101 Josh Esparza Vestavia Hills HS 24:29.98

102 Llyod Bender Woodland HS 24:36.74

103 Gabe Ospina Oak Mountain HS 24:36.93

104 Hunter Harris Oxford High School 24:38.14

105 James Oliver Woodland HS 24:53.07

106 Drew Hayes Pelham 25:00.19

107 Connor Watkins Moody 25:01.45

108 Andrew Slatsky Moody 25:04.43

109 Brandon Blair Oak Mountain HS 25:12.46

110 Tommy Brennan Oak Mountain HS 25:33.66

111 Bentley Maddox Oak Mountain HS 25:51.39

112 Charmon Pittman Woodland HS 25:51.58

113 Zac Stanley Oak Mountain HS 26:06.70

114 Quentin Johnson Prattville 26:14.98

115 Dakota Baumann Prattville 26:15.26

116 Harold Lambert Woodland HS 26:27.64

117 Andrew Holder Oak Mountain HS 26:49.81

118 Corey Howell Spain Park 27:09.42

119 Anders Allen Oak Mountain HS 27:20.58

120 Tait Wayland Pelham 27:45.71

121 Cody Connell Oxford High School 27:57.48

122 Patrick Fagan Oak Mountain HS 28:05.92

123 Danejoseph Pratt Vestavia Hills HS 28:20.24

124 Jack Wakefield Spain Park 28:36.23

125 Evan Sullivan Oak Mountain HS 29:27.97

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Spain Park 45 2 4 6 12 21 27 36

Total Time: 1:33:32.22

Average: 18:42.45

2 Homewood HS 49 1 9 10 14 15 29 40

Total Time: 1:34:06.09

Average: 18:49.22

3 Oxford High School 68 3 7 11 17 30 31 42

Total Time: 1:35:27.35

Average: 19:05.47

4 Oak Mountain HS 118 16 19 24 25 34 39 43

Total Time: 1:38:49.48

Average: 19:45.90

5 Pelham 132 5 23 28 32 44 52 55

Total Time: 1:39:24.67

Average: 19:52.94

6 Prattville 136 13 20 22 35 46 49 53

Total Time: 1:39:56.98

Average: 19:59.40

7 Woodland HS Stockbridge 145 8 26 33 37 41 47 48

Total Time: 1:39:49.20

Average: 19:57.84

8 Vestavia Hills HS 202 18 38 45 50 51 54 56

Total Time: 1:44:16.47

Average: 20:51.30

————————————————————-

Xpress Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager

Southest Shootout 2009 – 10/10/2009

Veterans Park at Valleydale Road, Hoover, AL

Last Completed Event

Event 4 Girls 3k Run CC Air Force MS Middle School

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Madeline Held Berry Middle School 12:13.69 1

2 Kayleigh Cochran Mountain Bro 12:41.49 2

3 Deanna Medina Mountain Bro 12:54.02 3

4 Caroline Kennedy Mountain Bro 13:01.40 4

5 Stephanie Webster Mountain Bro 13:13.66 5

6 Morgan Reynolds Westminster 13:29.59 6

7 Sanders Reed Mountain Bro 13:29.81 7

8 Mary Lee Livingston Mountain Bro 13:42.37 8

9 Murray Manley Mountain Bro 13:54.19 9

10 Caroline Clark Mountain Bro 14:08.52

11 Dani Diehl Mountain Bro 14:19.11

12 Erin Rooney Simmons Midd 14:23.61 10

13 Mary Martha Grizzle Mountain Bro 14:24.41

14 Maia Sharrow Simmons Midd 14:25.00 11

15 Emily Allen Berry Middle School 14:45.70 12

16 Maddie Sheffield Mountain Bro 14:46.86

17 Eliza Harmon Mountain Bro 14:49.67

18 Lauren Utz Riverchase M 14:54.98

19 Anne Simmons Mountain Bro 14:58.64

20 Allie LeJeune Mountain Bro 14:59.03

21 Hannah Lousie Perkinson Mountain Bro 14:59.60

22 Catherine Campbell Mountain Bro 15:02.05

23 Sophie Johnston Mountain Bro 15:03.22

24 Claire Davis Mountain Bro 15:03.97

25 Anna Hollon Morris Mountain Bro 15:04.22

26 Ella Sykes Mountain Bro 15:05.41

27 Sally Gamble Mountain Bro 15:06.35

28 Caroline Steele Simmons Midd 15:12.41 13

29 LuLu Zhang Berry Middle School 15:15.48 14

30 Katie Hatch Simmons Midd 15:20.78 15

31 Lily Simpson Mountain Bro 15:23.13

32 Mary Elizabeth Crapet Simmons Midd 15:27.71 16

33 Sarah Sullivan Helena Middl 15:29.34 17

34 Sarah Hayden Logan Mountain Bro 15:30.98

35 Francie Kenan Mountain Bro 15:33.69

36 Sydney Estill Berry Middle School 15:34.01 18

37 Frances Carson Mountain Bro 15:34.74

38 Marisa Gray Berry Middle School 15:39.11 19

39 Chandler Law Mountain Bro 15:40.00

40 Catherine Moultrie Bumpus Middl 15:42.21 20

41 Bryna Martinez Mountain Bro 15:43.64

42 Abby Solomom Bumpus Middl 15:46.60 21

43 Emily Taylor Berry Middle School 15:49.40 22

44 Caroline Luckie Mountain Bro 15:50.44

45 Ellie Naff Mountain Bro 15:50.94

46 Fairlie Outland Mountain Bro 15:51.73

47 Oliver Little Mountain Bro 15:52.29

48 Sudie Canada Mountain Bro 15:53.67

49 Jordan English Bumpus Middl 15:56.16 23

50 Katie Reiss Mountain Bro 15:58.61

51 Julia Leonard Mountain Bro 16:01.77

52 Erin Luks Mountain Bro 16:02.25

53 Lottice Taylor Mountain Bro 16:08.32

54 Margaret Murray Mountain Bro 16:12.65

55 Jennah Sellers Westminster 16:14.42 24

56 Maddison Bromberg Mountain Bro 16:20.20

57 Mary mac Huckaby Mountain Bro 16:20.97

58 Emily Sink Mountain Bro 16:22.99

59 Danielle Festino Helena Middl 16:30.10 25

60 Elizabeth Summers Mountain Bro 16:31.22

61 Mary Evelyn Sprain Mountain Bro 16:38.30

62 Mary Maude Crenshaw Mountain Bro 16:41.85

63 Alexandra White Mountain Bro 16:48.79

64 Amber Roper Bumpus Middl 16:53.02 26

65 Caroline Goolsby Mountain Bro 16:53.98

66 Annabelle Sims Mountain Bro 16:54.87

67 Lucy Gradner Mountain Bro 16:59.93

68 Hannah Reinartz Berry Middle School 17:00.56 27

69 Anne douglass Williams Mountain Bro 17:01.34

70 Haile Allison Moody 17:06.26

71 Molli McKinney Moody 17:10.33

72 Anita Klasing Mountain Bro 17:12.45

73 Carli Bennett Westminster 17:20.25 28

74 Julia Orcutt Helena Middl 17:27.68 29

75 Haley Young Bumpus Middl 17:33.55 30

76 Heather Boyle Helena Middl 17:34.71 31

77 Victoria Waldrep Simmons Midd 17:39.56 32

78 Anderson Turnere Mountain Bro 17:42.49

79 Lesya Lackey Helena Middl 17:55.91 33

80 Holland Gurley Westminster 18:05.81 34

81 Olivia Elgin Mountain Bro 18:09.72

82 Abby Oliver Mountain Bro 18:13.25

83 Maya Madden Simmons Midd 18:15.15 35

84 Sarah Linder Westminster 18:16.01 36

85 Katie Littleton Mountain Bro 18:22.54

86 Eva Thomas Simmons Midd 18:29.33

87 Kacy Sandefur Mountain Bro 18:41.43

88 Madeline Marx Mountain Bro 18:42.76

89 Erin Rector Mountain Bro 18:44.30

90 Elizabeth Hurley Mountain Bro 18:44.84

91 Parker Vandurand Mountain Bro 18:46.24

92 Caroline Dunne Simmons Midd 18:48.39

93 Kayla Eller Saint James 19:02.23

94 Maggie Selesky Mountain Bro 19:04.12

95 Hallie Martin Mountain Bro 19:12.62

96 Gracie Gathings Riverchase M 19:21.48

97 Andraya Roberts Saint James 19:53.18

98 Virgnia Fleming Mountain Bro 19:56.75

99 Sally Bussman Mountain Bro 20:14.76

100 Taylor Shunnarah Simmons Midd 20:22.26

101 Callie Anderson Mountain Bro 20:27.84

102 Logan Ann Grill Mountain Bro 21:19.90

103 Rhea Nathan Mountain Bro 21:32.62

104 Elizabeth Calvin Mountain Bro 21:49.65

105 Anne marie Bonds Mountain Bro 21:56.64

106 Mary Kathryn Bridges Mountain Bro 22:04.52

107 Olivia Thrower Saint James 22:31.99

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Mountain Brook Jr. HS 21 2 3 4 5 7 8 9

Total Time: 1:05:20.38

Average: 13:04.08

2 Berry Middle School 64 1 12 14 18 19 22 27

Total Time: 1:13:27.99

Average: 14:41.60

3 Simmons Middle School 65 10 11 13 15 16 32 35

Total Time: 1:14:49.51

Average: 14:57.91

4 Bumpus Middle School 120 20 21 23 26 30

Total Time: 1:21:51.54

Average: 16:22.31

5 Westminster School at Oak 128 6 24 28 34 36

Total Time: 1:23:26.08

Average: 16:41.22

6 Helena Middle School 135 17 25 29 31 33

Total Time: 1:24:57.74

Average: 16:59.55

——————————————————————

Xpress Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager

Southest Shootout 2009 – 10/10/2009

Veterans Park at Valleydale Road, Hoover, AL

Last Completed Event

Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC All American Champ

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Carmen Carlos McGill-Toole 18:22.68 1

2 Rachel Roberts John Carroll 19:02.70 2

3 Claire Turner Red Bank Hig 19:20.81 3

4 Kristin Parry Prattville 19:24.51

5 Dylan Hassett Alpharetta 19:50.52 4

6 Carly Egan Brookwood 19:52.97 5

7 Dena Obrien Pelham 20:04.10 6

8 Hannah Jumper Baylor School 20:04.54 7

9 Caroline Kissel Brookwood 20:08.55 8

10 Jessica Ridley Columbus Hig 20:09.27 9

11 Laura Nelson Niceville HS 20:15.54 10

12 Anakaren Lopez Brookwood 20:16.85 11

13 Sage Blackwell McGill-Toole 20:19.50 12

14 Rachel Thorne Alpharetta 20:21.28 13

15 Kathryn Schenck Brentwood Hi 20:24.17 14

16 Haley Chandler Baylor School 20:38.12 15

17 Kate Wiseman Harpeth Hall School 20:40.92 16

18 McKenzie Woolley John Carroll 20:46.37 17

19 Nissa Mai Alpharetta 20:47.41 18

20 Marsel Mosley Niceville HS 20:56.26 19

21 Haley Carson Brookwood 20:58.70 20

22 Sarah Perry Brookwood 21:05.06 21

23 Ruthie Townsend Baylor School 21:10.44 22

24 Suzy Keim Alpharetta 21:12.35 23

25 Emily Whitson Harpeth Hall School 21:21.32 24

26 Caitlin Duggan Baylor School 21:25.44 25

27 Raegan Deaton Green County 21:28.25 26

28 Abby McCool Niceville HS 21:35.38 27

29 Caroline Marsh Hoover 21:40.21 28

30 Andrea Byrnes Brookwood 21:43.73 29

31 Emily Dolan McGill-Toole 21:45.47 30

32 Payton Wilson Brookwood 21:46.52 31

33 Baylee Shofner Green County 21:49.61 32

34 Maria Keely Alpharetta 21:51.53 33

35 Emily Buwalda North Cobb C 21:51.99

36 Meg Williams Columbus Hig 21:53.60 34

37 Allie Polk Harpeth Hall School 21:55.03 35

38 Ellen Douglas McGill-Toole 21:56.00 36

39 Molly Frank Green County 21:56.54 37

40 Emalee Butler Hoover 21:58.61 38

41 Madison Kocks Alpharetta 21:59.22 39

42 Carsen Harris Brookwood 22:00.51

43 Brooke Barnes Siegel High School 22:01.36 40

44 Olivia Hurd Harpeth Hall School 22:02.37 41

45 Laura Bean Siegel High School 22:05.40 42

46 Katie Ann Bass Siegel High School 22:09.68 43

47 Casey Luzius Niceville HS 22:11.89 44

48 Maddie Shankle Harpeth Hall School 22:12.70 45

49 Olivia Tofani Hoover 22:16.33 46

50 Savannah Levins Alpharetta 22:17.94 47

51 Caroline Manas McGill-Toole 22:21.32 48

52 Laura Smith Hoover 22:23.43 49

53 Baylee Shepherd Green County 22:39.65 50

54 Julia Bassell Brookwood 22:40.20

55 Deborah Postma Columbus Hig 22:43.82 51

56 Kristin Denison Niceville HS 22:49.58 52

57 Rachel Dolan McGill-Toole 22:50.19 53

58 Dania Barbosa Red Bank Hig 22:51.07 54

59 Virginia Kelly Baylor School 22:52.20 55

60 Arianna Guardalabene McGill-Toole 22:52.72 56

61 Alex Bryant Harpeth Hall School 22:54.25 57

62 Currie Carothers Hoover 22:56.36 58

63 Allie Miller McNamara Harpeth Hall School 22:57.81 59

64 Elly Gay Oak Mountain HS 23:00.23 60

65 Kiki Rogers Baylor School 23:01.06 61

66 Samantha Hightower Red Bank Hig 23:02.06 62

67 Shawna Parson Green County 23:02.36 63

68 Allison Oneill Brentwood Hi 23:10.53 64

69 Natalee Lewis Siegel High School 23:12.43 65

70 Emily Glasgow Brentwood Hi 23:12.99 66

71 Amy St John Siegel High School 23:13.78 67

72 Maggie Porter Pelham 23:15.75 68

73 Anne Ramsey Brentwood Hi 23:23.73 69

74 Mazie Merriman Hoover 23:24.89 70

75 Heather Comensky Oak Mountain HS 23:25.95 71

76 Susan Dean Oak Mountain HS 23:27.18 72

77 Shelby Hardison Siegel High School 23:27.70 73

78 Taylor Adams Niceville HS 23:35.50 74

79 Natalie Bordes Alpharetta 23:36.31

80 Hannah Sharrow Hoover 23:38.46 75

81 Brittany Alexander Brentwood Hi 23:39.54 76

82 Erin Jaggers Green County 23:39.77 77

83 Kitty White Hoover 23:40.76

84 Elizabeth Bains Pelham 23:43.10 78

85 Jane Toddy Alpharetta 23:47.86

86 Emily Stevens Oak Mountain HS 23:49.45 79

87 Erin McAnnally North Cobb C 23:51.25

88 Caroline Follis Siegel High School 23:54.62 80

89 Natasha Laufer Baylor School 23:57.75 81

90 Katie Phillips Hoover 23:59.22

91 Gaby Lindback Alpharetta 24:01.11

92 Emily Menendez Columbus Hig 24:24.82 82

93 Avian Brown North Cobb C 24:26.75

94 Cambree Rose North Cobb C 24:27.57

95 Jessica Smith Columbus Hig 24:32.93 83

96 Erikka Elliott Brentwood Hi 24:34.60 84

97 Ashley Epperson Oak Mountain HS 24:44.31 85

98 Daniela Munoz Oak Mountain HS 24:50.19 86

99 Kendall Harris Oak Mountain HS 24:51.78 87

100 Katherine Gagliano Red Bank Hig 25:02.13 88

101 Alison Bourdon McGill-Toole 25:06.93

102 Abigail McLure Red Bank Hig 25:09.46 89

103 Chelsea Mills Red Bank Hig 25:13.90 90

104 Laura Ammon Niceville HS 25:14.34 91

105 Emily Thornton Brentwood Hi 25:21.30 92

106 Olivia Sterling Brentwood Hi 25:25.04

107 Katherin Hefner Columbus Hig 25:30.29 93

108 Mareth Saville Pelham 25:32.36 94

109 Mara Delage Pelham 25:34.99 95

110 Ali Goff Oak Mountain HS 25:53.29

111 Lauren Marino John Carroll 25:55.59 96

112 Sydney Rowe Brentwood Hi 27:34.59

113 Brittany Rich Pelham 27:41.38 97

114 Taylor Davis Pelham 28:06.41 98

115 Mariel Gubenski John Carroll 30:33.62 99

116 Nina Lopez John Carroll 31:36.71 100

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Brookwood 65 5 8 11 20 21 29 31

Total Time: 1:42:22.13

Average: 20:28.43

2 Alpharetta 91 4 13 18 23 33 39 47

Total Time: 1:44:03.09

Average: 20:48.62

3 Baylor School 124 7 15 22 25 55 61 81

Total Time: 1:46:10.74

Average: 21:14.15

4 McGill-Toolen Catholic 127 1 12 30 36 48 53 56

Total Time: 1:44:44.97

Average: 20:57.00

5 Niceville HS 152 10 19 27 44 52 74 91

Total Time: 1:47:48.65

Average: 21:33.73

6 Harpeth Hall School 161 16 24 35 41 45 57 59

Total Time: 1:48:12.34

Average: 21:38.47

7 Green County 208 26 32 37 50 63 77

Total Time: 1:50:56.41

Average: 22:11.29

8 Hoover 219 28 38 46 49 58 70 75

Total Time: 1:51:14.94

Average: 22:14.99

9 Siegel High School 257 40 42 43 65 67 73 80

Total Time: 1:52:42.65

Average: 22:32.53

10 Columbus High School 259 9 34 51 82 83 93

Total Time: 1:53:44.44

Average: 22:44.89

11 Brentwood High School 289 14 64 66 69 76 84 92

Total Time: 1:53:50.96

Average: 22:46.20

12 Red Bank High School 296 3 54 62 88 89 90

Total Time: 1:55:25.53

Average: 23:05.11

13 John Carroll 314 2 17 96 99 100

Total Time: 2:07:54.99

Average: 25:35.00

14 Pelham 341 6 68 78 94 95 97 98

Total Time: 1:58:10.30

Average: 23:38.06

15 Oak Mountain HS 367 60 71 72 79 85 86 87

Total Time: 1:58:27.12

Average: 23:41.43

—————————————————————

Xpress Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager

Southest Shootout 2009 – 10/10/2009

Veterans Park at Valleydale Road, Hoover, AL

Last Completed Event

Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Army JV Junior Varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Shelby Harp Warren East 21:55.68

2 Katherine Terino Montgomery C 22:09.80 1

3 Sarah Talbot Montgomery C 22:30.30 2

4 Taylor Duncan Saint James 22:39.34

5 Kailey Dodd Warren East 22:41.59

6 Lizzie Terino Montgomery C 22:55.89 3

7 Katie Davidson Harpeth Hall School 22:58.04 4

8 Kate Richardson Harpeth Hall School 22:59.93 5

9 Emily Buzhardt Harpeth Hall School 23:44.04 6

10 Michele Martin Harpeth Hall School 23:44.84 7

11 Kat Milam Harpeth Hall School 23:47.04 8

12 Rensche Steyn Hoover 23:57.00 9

13 Katie Athon Donoho 24:16.05

14 Madeline Moore Hoover 24:41.34 10

15 Trisha Frazer Siegel High School 24:50.75

16 Allie Micher Montgomery C 24:51.00 11

17 Joyce Foo Hoover 24:56.91 12

18 Canne Holladay Hoover 24:58.86 13

19 Katie Oliver Hoover 25:40.46 14

20 Emily Culberson Hoover 25:42.69 15

21 Jessica Taff Montgomery C 25:52.93 16

22 Shannon Guin Montgomery C 25:54.11 17

23 Elizabeth Bennie Hoover 26:02.78 18

24 Carly Barber Siegel High School 26:36.93

25 Amelie Thomas Hoover 26:39.40

26 Allie King Siegel High School 26:54.41

27 Milan Cowan Hoover 27:02.03

28 Mercy Schmitz Warren East 27:06.12

29 Sydney Collums Hoover 27:09.77

30 Evann Byrd Hoover 27:22.30

31 Nicole Hopkins Warren East 27:23.46

32 Cowan Angell Donoho 27:29.71

33 Corey Phillis Donoho 29:10.78

34 Shelby Taff Montgomery C 34:03.25 19

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Harpeth Hall School 30 4 5 6 7 8

Total Time: 1:57:13.89

Average: 23:26.78

2 Montgomery Catholic Prep 33 1 2 3 11 16 17 19

Total Time: 1:58:19.92

Average: 23:39.99

3 Hoover 58 9 10 12 13 14 15 18

Total Time: 2:04:14.57

Average: 24:50.92

—————————————————————–

Xpress Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager

Southest Shootout 2009 – 10/10/2009

Veterans Park at Valleydale Road, Hoover, AL

Last Completed Event

Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC Navy LS Large Schools

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sydney Anthony Vestavia Hills HS 20:11.56 1

2 Cori Green Oxford High School 21:40.50 2

3 Selena Decosta Spain Park 22:08.49 3

4 Elise Pittman Vestavia Hills HS 22:30.98 4

5 Kate Pearce Vestavia Hills HS 22:32.20 5

6 Stephanie Simpson Homewood HS 22:39.74 6

7 Grace Kyle Homewood HS 22:42.33 7

8 Paula Haseltine Prattville 23:03.52

9 Rebakah McGlamory Prattville 23:19.70

10 Elizabeth Ogle Oxford High School 23:25.82 8

11 Courtney Evans Vestavia Hills HS 23:38.72 9

12 Annalee Graham Vestavia Hills HS 23:43.28 10

13 Tiffany Harris Spain Park 23:47.41 11

14 Mary Elizabeth Whitley Spain Park 24:00.43 12

15 Bethany Kuhn Vestavia Hills HS 24:05.84 13

16 Carre Bacon Woodland HS 24:07.76

17 Rachel Vuchinich Vestavia Hills HS 24:08.04 14

18 Gerlisa Shipman Woodland HS 24:16.88

19 Jill Burson Oak Mountain HS 24:30.31 15

20 Katie Flynn Oxford High School 24:33.59 16

21 Lindsey Selden Homewood HS 24:40.93 17

22 Kelsey Krue Prattville 24:47.79

23 Carlton Tarpley Homewood HS 24:51.26 18

24 Brianna Walker Vestavia Hills HS 24:59.00

25 Christina Rodriguez Oak Mountain HS 25:06.23 19

26 Blair Gaither Oak Mountain HS 25:06.61 20

27 Samantha Langford Spain Park 25:18.76 21

28 Grace Cato Vestavia Hills HS 25:19.95

29 Allie Marie Humphries Spain Park 25:21.60 22

30 Carlie Lambert Oxford High School 25:52.23 23

31 Valentina Raman Vestavia Hills HS 25:59.65

32 Brooklyn Clark Vestavia Hills HS 26:07.50

33 HannahGrace Davis Vestavia Hills HS 26:08.62

34 Katlyn Naugher Oxford High School 26:11.71 24

35 Diana Villalobos Oxford High School 26:34.36 25

36 Maggie Coe Oak Mountain HS 26:50.60 26

37 Katelyn Brock Oak Mountain HS 27:18.65 27

38 Elizabeth Sasnett Homewood HS 27:20.44 28

39 Morgan Fields Oak Mountain HS 27:29.64 29

40 Savannah Lott Oak Mountain HS 27:39.78 30

41 Summer Mooney Prattville 27:54.08

42 Alexis Mogil Oxford High School 28:54.06 31

43 Alexis Laymon Oak Mountain HS 28:59.53

44 Hannah Hudson Spain Park 30:02.37 32

45 Sarah Amoroso Oak Mountain HS 31:02.36

46 Emily Ireland Oxford High School 37:24.01

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Vestavia Hills HS 29 1 4 5 9 10 13 14

Total Time: 1:52:36.74

Average: 22:31.35

2 Spain Park 69 3 11 12 21 22 32

Total Time: 2:00:36.69

Average: 24:07.34

3 Oxford High School 73 2 8 16 23 24 25 31

Total Time: 2:01:43.85

Average: 24:20.77

4 Homewood HS 76 6 7 17 18 28

Total Time: 2:02:14.70

Average: 24:26.94

5 Oak Mountain HS 107 15 19 20 26 27 29 30

Total Time: 2:08:52.40

Average: 25:46.48

————————————————————–

Xpress Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager

Southest Shootout 2009 – 10/10/2009

Veterans Park at Valleydale Road, Hoover, AL

Last Completed Event

Event 2 Men 5k Run CC College

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Barnabas Kirui Ole Miss 14:59.29 1

2 Cameron Bean Unatached 15:34.76

3 Gabriel Ngwiri Ole Miss 15:52.41 2

4 Blaise Carie Samford University 16:24.32 3

5 Riley Young Ole Miss 16:32.13 4

6 Dewayne Minor Unatached 16:37.22

7 Scott Cope Samford University 16:46.95 5

8 Will Denton Samford University 17:04.70 6

9 Patrick Ollinger Samford University 17:11.74 7

10 Sam Shaughnessy Samford University 17:25.58 8

11 Jordan Michael Ole Miss 17:31.62 9

12 Chas Keithan Samford University 17:48.00 10

13 Jay Maservy Samford University 18:02.79 11

14 Jack Hammond Ole Miss 18:35.94 12

15 Matt Bryson Samford University 18:37.29

16 Erik Solberg Ole Miss 18:53.53 13

17 Dan Hall Samford University 19:43.40

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Ole Miss 28 1 2 4 9 12 13

Total Time: 1:23:31.39

Average: 16:42.28

2 Samford University 29 3 5 6 7 8 10 11

Total Time: 1:24:53.29

Average: 16:58.66

——————————————————-

Xpress Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager

Southest Shootout 2009 – 10/10/2009

Veterans Park at Valleydale Road, Hoover, AL

Last Completed Event

Event 1 Women 3k Run CC College

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Hillary Neal Samford University 10:19.89 1

2 Logan Waites Ole Miss 10:39.45 2

3 Andrea Seccafien Samford University 10:49.47 3

4 Cori Christenson Samford University 10:52.29 4

5 Jessica Van Ausdell Samford University 10:53.38 5

6 Lauren D’Alessio Samford University 11:02.32 6

7 Allison Kneip Ole Miss 11:03.82 7

8 Julia Little Ole Miss 11:08.44 8

9 Ina Ables Samford University 11:11.62 9

10 Anne Threlkeld Ole Miss 11:12.93 10

11 Katie Jorenson Unatached 11:19.61

12 Bianica Leblanc Alabama Birmingham 11:25.11 11

13 Holly Benson Samford University 11:26.93 12

14 Alli Keithan Samford University 11:34.13

15 Anna Adams Ole Miss 11:40.68 13

16 Christi Gaskill Unatached 11:49.69

17 Jillian Klassen Samford University 12:05.66

18 Jamie McCulloch Ole Miss 12:13.83 14

19 Brittany Harrison Unatached 12:32.15

20 Christina Chambers Alabama Birmingham 12:33.56 15

21 Ella Gentry Ole Miss 13:00.27 16

22 Rachel Harley Alabama Birmingham 13:04.13 17

23 Lauren Pilcher Unatached 13:17.78

24 Karina Expose Alabama Birmingham 13:39.51 18

25 Latrice Thomas Alabama Birmingham 13:58.55 19

26 Callerina Key Alabama Birmingham 14:15.09 20

27 Akira McSwain Alabama Birmingham 14:34.74 21

28 Veronica Johnson Alabama Birmingham 15:28.93

29 Nora Mehl Alabama Birmingham 15:29.14

30 Thelyssa Katchens Alabama Birmingham 16:36.02

31 Katrina Harrell Alabama Birmingham 16:36.25

32 Miriam Ejide Alabama Birmingham 17:56.68

33 Angel Watson Alabama Birmingham 19:22.06

34 Timara McMillan Unatached 19:31.55

35 Sommer Marcus Alabama Birmingham 19:32.38

Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1 Samford University 19 1 3 4 5 6 9 12

Total Time: 53:57.35

Average: 10:47.47

2 Ole Miss 40 2 7 8 10 13 14 16

Total Time: 55:45.32

Average: 11:09.07

3 Alabama Birmingham 80 11 15 17 18 19 20 21

Total Time: 1:04:40.86

Average: 12:56.18