Westminster boys finish third at state track meet

The Westminster School at Oak Mountain boys’ track and field team finished third overall in the Alabama High School Athletic Association Class 1A state meet April 30-May 1 at Birmingham-Southern College.

The Knights were the highest finishing team from Shelby County in the AHSAA state track and field championship meets.

Two Westminster athletes captured individual championships at the Class 1A state meet.

The Knights’ David Carrell claimed the discus throw title with an attempt of 123 feet.

Westminster’s Katie Brooks Boone won the girls’ 300-meter hurdles championship with a time of 46.90 seconds.

Other state track and field individual champions in the meet at Birmingham-Southern from Shelby County include Vincent High School’s Simone Robertson, who won the Class 2A girls’ 300-meter hurdles title with her time of 50.76 seconds.

The Oak Mountain High School boys’ 3,200-meter relay team of Boyd Christenberry, Matt Cooper, John Gayle and Cory Jones captured a championship in the Class 6A meet in Gulf Shores with its time of 8:04.57.

Spain Park High School’s Joe Williams claimed the Class 6A boys’ discus throw in the Class 6A meet in Gulf Shores with his throw of 166 feet.

Complete results from every state track and field meet are listed below, courtesy of Xpress Timing.

Licensed to Xpress Timing – Contractor License

HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/1/2010 05:31 PM

AHSAA Championship Meet 2010 – 4/30/2010

4A, 5A, 6A Divisions

Gulf Shores, Al

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 12.05 5/1988 Fertacia Chapman, Clarke County

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Stewart, Kayla Guntersville 12.40 12.07q 2.8 3

2 Wood, Keana Cleburne County 12.90 12.43q 2.1 2

3 Jordan, Fredricka Anniston 12.70 12.50q 1.8 1

4 Pickens, Patricia Anniston 12.69 12.73q 2.1 2

5 McClendon, Jameria Saks 12.77 12.91q 1.8 1

6 Terry, Quashanna B C Rain 13.34 12.93q 1.8 1

7 Chaney, Sarah Hokes Bluff 13.27 12.94q 1.8 1

8 Hutchins, Teisha North Jackson 13.23 12.98q 2.8 3

9 Harden, Yeshea Deshler 13.24 12.98 2.1 2

10 Akles, Kendra Cleburne County 13.23 13.07 2.8 3

11 Matthews, Jasmine B C Rain 13.50 13.16 2.8 3

12 Persall, Rachel West Point 13.72 13.25 2.1 2

13 Randolph, Renesha Columbia 13.88 13.31 2.1 2

14 Miles, Ahmun Midfield 13.87 13.32 1.8 1

15 Holifield, Deneisha Greensboro 13.45 13.38 2.1 2

16 Rivers, Kenya Ramsay 13.46 13.43 2.8 3

17 Towns, Candace Ums-Wright 13.90 13.44 2.8 3

18 Johnson, Ariel Brewbaker Tech 14.12 13.51 2.1 2

19 Walker, Salena Fayette County 14.14 13.63 1.8 1

20 Stromeyer, Taylor Ums-Wright 14.27 13.92 1.8 1

21 Jessie, Ali Opp 14.11 13.97 2.8 3

22 Dussett, Darnetta Greensboro 14.29 14.41 2.1 2

23 Portwood, Shana Oneonta 14.54 14.73 2.8 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 12.05 5/1988 Fertacia Chapman, Clarke County

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Stewart, Kayla Guntersville 12.07 11.98R 1.8 10

2 Pickens, Patricia Anniston 12.73 12.38 1.8 8

3 Jordan, Fredricka Anniston 12.50 12.44 1.8 6

4 Wood, Keana Cleburne County 12.43 12.47 1.8 5

5 McClendon, Jameria Saks 12.91 12.77 1.8 4

6 Terry, Quashanna B C Rain 12.93 12.93 1.8 3

7 Chaney, Sarah Hokes Bluff 12.94 12.99 1.8 2

8 Hutchins, Teisha North Jackson 12.98 13.07 1.8 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 24.85 5/1987 Fetacia Chapman, Clarke County

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Stewart, Kayla Guntersville 25.41 25.91q 1.6 3

2 Wood, Keana Cleburne County 26.83 26.29q 1.6 3

3 Brown, Whitney West Point 26.84 27.31q 1.6 3

4 Bowie, Darice Anniston 25.81 27.50q 2.3 2

5 Miller, Daly Ums-Wright 28.35 27.56q 1.6 3

6 Jordan, Fredricka Anniston 26.51 27.61q 1.7 1

7 Hutchins, Teisha North Jackson 27.73 27.61q 1.6 3

8 Gray, Sierra Alabama Chri 27.78 27.62q 1.6 3

9 White, Shelbi Lincoln 26.58 27.64 1.7 1

10 Matthews, Kimberly Ramsay 28.30 28.02 1.6 3

11 Harden, Yeshea Deshler 27.00 28.21 1.7 1

12 Terry, Quashanna B C Rain 28.86 28.44 1.7 1

13 Matthews, Jasmine B C Rain 27.98 28.62 1.7 1

14 McClendon, Jameria Saks 26.76 28.64 2.3 2

14 Nicholson, Amarah Columbia 27.16 28.64 1.7 1

16 Chaney, Sarah Hokes Bluff 27.21 28.68 2.3 2

17 Thomas, Halle Ramsay 28.84 29.40 1.7 1

18 Loggins, Morgan Ramsay 28.00 29.45 1.7 1

19 Stoudemire, Quanisha Opp 28.14 29.55 2.3 2

20 Holifield, Deneisha Greensboro 27.80 29.76 2.3 2

21 Dussett, Darnetta Greensboro 29.40 29.91 1.6 3

22 Hawkins, Danielle Columbia 26.87 30.00 2.3 2

23 Walker, Salena Fayette County 29.15 30.01 2.3 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 24.85 5/1987 Fetacia Chapman, Clarke County

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Stewart, Kayla Guntersville 25.91 25.59 1.3 10

2 Wood, Keana Cleburne County 26.29 25.88 1.3 8

3 Bowie, Darice Anniston 27.50 25.96 1.3 6

4 Jordan, Fredricka Anniston 27.61 26.71 1.3 5

5 Miller, Daly Ums-Wright 27.56 27.17 1.3 4

6 Gray, Sierra Alabama Chri 27.62 27.19 1.3 3

7 Brown, Whitney West Point 27.31 27.25 1.3 2

8 Hutchins, Teisha North Jackson 27.61 27.71 1.3 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 56.91 5/2006 Lakeshia Williams, Tarrant

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Stewart, Kayla Guntersville 1:01.25 1:00.48 3 10

2 White, Shelbi Lincoln 1:01.72 1:01.11 3 8

3 Bowie, Darice Anniston 1:01.28 1:02.00 3 6

4 Nicholson, Amarah Columbia 1:01.82 1:02.20 3 5

5 Wood, Keana Cleburne County 1:02.02 1:02.42 3 4

6 Treece, Susanne St James 1:02.75 1:02.93 3 3

7 Wills, Andreka Lincoln 1:04.22 1:03.25 2 2

8 Chaney, Sarah Hokes Bluff 1:02.08 1:03.55 3 1

9 Miller, Daly Ums-Wright 1:04.31 1:03.83 2

10 Stancil, Marlah Fairview 1:02.66 1:04.46 3

11 Monroe, Jasmine Anniston 1:05.62 1:04.55 1

12 Cave, Lauren Ums-Wright 1:03.95 1:05.03 2

13 Howard, Courtney Ramsay 1:06.25 1:05.26 1

14 Gray, Sierra Alabama Chri 1:04.94 1:05.50 2

15 Young, Megan Oneonta 1:06.46 1:05.84 1

16 Fortenberry, Jazmine Columbia 1:04.68 1:06.64 2

17 Loggins, Morgan Ramsay 1:05.03 1:06.69 2

18 Peoples, Tierra Fayette County 1:07.40 1:06.71 1

19 Killen, Morgan Rogers 1:04.49 1:07.07 2

20 Dixon, Jothani Deshler 1:04.99 1:07.11 2

21 Wells, Maryshannon Ums-Wright 1:06.34 1:08.01 1

22 Brinson, Hampton Alabama Chri 1:08.37 1:08.89 1

23 Keith, Courtney Oneonta 1:10.04 1:09.89 1

— Holifield, Deneisha Greensboro 1:10.74 DNF 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A

================================================================================

State Record: R 2:18.53 5/2006 Leigh Gilmore, UMS Wright

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lazarchick, Kathryn Ums-Wright 2:24.02 2:25.56 10

2 Kennedy, Claire Ums-Wright 2:29.84 2:26.73 8

3 Lovelace, Lorianna Brooks 2:33.17 2:28.96 6

4 Stewart, Katie Rogers 2:28.84 2:32.89 5

5 Stancil, Marlah Fairview 2:37.28 2:36.28 4

6 Brown, Whitney West Point 2:32.11 2:36.77 3

7 Suits, Brittany Cherokee County 2:36.82 2:38.32 2

8 Williams, Breanna Anniston 2:53.15 2:38.88 1

9 Dale, Emme Ums-Wright 2:41.82 2:41.32

10 Brinson, Hampton Alabama Chri 2:39.21 2:42.48

11 Matthews, Taylor Rogers 2:36.61 2:44.18

12 Hansen, Felicia Lincoln 2:40.93 2:44.53

13 Humphries, Aubrey Guntersville 2:39.98 2:44.86

14 Dawson, Kelly Alabama Chri 2:41.06 2:44.93

15 Young, Megan Oneonta 2:46.84 2:46.32

16 Clark, Lauracatherine St James 2:41.18 2:47.95

17 Shields, Ashlyn Hokes Bluff 2:51.00 2:51.36

18 Watkins, Lauren Corner 2:49.97 2:52.73

19 Morrison, Maranda Lincoln 2:51.97 2:54.36

20 Chandler, Janesa Cleburne County 2:50.64 2:54.45

21 Tolbert, Shannen Corner 2:54.94 2:59.27

22 Knopf, Shelbee Hayleyville 2:57.92 3:00.75

23 Blackmon, Brittney Corner 2:57.08 3:00.86

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A

================================================================================

State Record: R 5:16.15 5/2006 Sarah Gilmore, UMS Wright

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Kennedy, Claire Ums-Wright 5:27.77 5:24.73 10

2 Stewart, Katie Rogers 5:31.16 5:28.20 8

3 Lazarchick, Kathryn Ums-Wright 5:32.72 5:29.43 6

4 Lovelace, Lorianna Brooks 5:38.60 5:38.97 5

5 Duncan, Taylor St James 5:45.15 5:47.33 4

6 Fennell, Brandi Brooks 5:55.65 5:49.05 3

7 Lazarchick, Kristen Ums-Wright 5:48.81 5:49.76 2

8 Suits, Brittany Cherokee County 6:03.46 5:56.71 1

9 Humphries, Aubrey Guntersville 5:59.05 6:10.32

10 Terino, Katherine Catholic- Montgo 6:09.62 6:11.35

11 Talbot, Sarah Catholic- Montgo 6:10.99 6:14.62

12 Cabler, Alyssa Rogers 6:04.72 6:16.69

13 Nicholson, Samantha Childersburg 6:21.41 6:17.30

14 Brown, Savannah Douglas 6:23.45 6:22.11

15 Hunter, Porcha Fairview 6:11.73 6:23.70

16 Morrison, Maranda Lincoln 6:27.82 6:25.28

17 Williams, Breanna Anniston 6:31.49 6:27.37

18 Barringer, Mattie Hayleyville 6:49.86 6:31.40

19 Reeves, Carissa Corner 6:25.02 6:32.54

20 Avery, Deja Ramsay 6:26.88 6:35.88

21 Strueler, Laila Corner 6:37.89 6:42.15

22 Palmer, Maddie Hayleyville 7:03.62 7:01.35

23 Harris, Brooke Corner 6:57.51 7:08.73

24 Pitts, Amanda Lincoln 6:33.49 7:18.44

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A

================================================================================

State Record: R 11:39.86 5/2006 Sarah Gilmore, UMS Wright

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Kennedy, Claire Ums-Wright 12:01.08 11:58.54 10

2 Stewart, Katie Rogers 12:38.88 12:03.58 8

3 Fennell, Brandi Brooks 13:11.62 12:18.24 6

4 Duncan, Taylor St James 12:23.88 12:34.75 5

5 Carter, Ellie Ums-Wright 12:24.95 12:57.52 4

6 Terino, Katherine Catholic- Montgo 12:53.41 13:10.76 3

7 Lazarchick, Kristen Ums-Wright 12:50.37 13:15.46 2

8 Quinn, Kaylee Alabama Chri 12:45.98 13:22.06 1

9 Hamner, Maggie Rogers 13:19.85 13:37.78

10 Cabler, Alyssa Rogers 13:33.06 13:40.35

11 Knopf, Shelbee Hayleyville 14:38.06 13:40.99

12 Morrison, Maranda Lincoln 14:48.70 13:42.40

13 Brown, Savannah Douglas 14:01.89 13:46.66

14 Humphries, Aubrey Guntersville 13:48.87 14:13.22

— Lovelace, Lorianna Brooks 12:45.72 DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 14.77 5/2003 Edra Finley, UMS Wright

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 15.18 15.05q 1.2 3

2 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 16.88 16.39q 2.2 1

3 Pennington, Brittany Hokes Bluff 16.79 16.98q 2.5 2

4 Prince, Taylor Guntersville 17.62 17.34q 2.5 2

5 Wilson, Tiesha Fayette County 18.24 17.47q 2.5 2

6 Scott, Marissa Rogers 17.35 17.58q 2.2 1

7 Calhoun, Kathrine Ums-Wright 17.90 17.74q 1.2 3

8 Lewis, Apryl Anniston 18.83 18.14q 2.5 2

9 Smith, Lacey Alabama Chri 17.79 18.18 1.2 3

10 Welch, Deara Anniston 18.56 18.39 2.2 1

11 Williams, Tameika Lincoln 18.96 18.60 2.2 1

12 Beck, Emily West Point 18.74 18.65 1.2 3

13 Hawkins, Cori Ramsay 19.81 19.20 1.2 3

14 Lipsey, Dede Fayette County 19.80 19.24 1.2 3

15 Haynes, Desunay Anniston 19.84 19.49 2.5 2

16 Johnson, Ariel Brewbaker Tech 19.06 19.67 2.2 1

17 Miller, Amanda West Point 18.76 19.70 1.2 3

18 Tolbert, Shannen Corner 20.66 20.12 2.2 1

19 Ashcraft, Alex Alabama Chri 19.60 20.20 2.5 2

20 Guilford, Caroline Alabama Chri 20.39 20.48 2.2 1

21 Hincy, Jaly Cherokee County 18.54 20.56 2.2 1

22 Faddis, Shanquanetta Greensboro 21.47 21.11 2.5 2

23 Robbins, Sarah Corner 21.67 23.03 1.2 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 14.77 5/2003 Edra Finley, UMS Wright

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 15.05 14.84 +0.0 10

2 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 16.39 16.00 +0.0 8

3 Pennington, Brittany Hokes Bluff 16.98 16.22 +0.0 6

4 Scott, Marissa Rogers 17.58 17.09 +0.0 5

5 Prince, Taylor Guntersville 17.34 17.19 +0.0 4

6 Calhoun, Kathrine Ums-Wright 17.74 17.79 +0.0 3

7 Wilson, Tiesha Fayette County 17.47 17.89 +0.0 2

8 Lewis, Apryl Anniston 18.14 19.13 +0.0 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 44.13 5/1997 Elizabeth Finley, Handley

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Stewart, Kayla Guntersville 46.57 47.08 3 10

2 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 47.77 47.47 3 8

3 Pennington, Brittany Hokes Bluff 50.53 48.67 3 6

4 Holderfield, Paige Ums-Wright 48.47 48.69 3 5

5 Wills, Andreka Lincoln 50.94 49.93 3 4

6 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 50.61 50.49 3 3

7 Hawkins, Cori Ramsay 51.17 50.62 3 2

8 Hare, Jamonica St Clair County 52.34 50.71 2 1

9 Beck, Emily West Point 51.61 50.96 2

10 Miles, Ahmun Midfield 53.13 51.00 2

11 Cave, Lauren Ums-Wright 51.46 52.29 2

12 Coleman, Anna Locust Fork 51.44 52.39 2

13 Comeaux, Chelsea Columbia 51.70 52.46 2

14 Ramano, Michaela Guntersville 51.71 52.52 2

15 Haynes, Desunay Anniston 55.18 53.41 1

16 Smith, Lacey Alabama Chri 53.23 53.42 2

17 Thomas, Halle Ramsay 53.76 54.30 1

18 Welch, Deara Anniston 50.24 54.41 3

19 Urquhart, Brittany Alabama Chri 54.45 54.72 1

20 Daniel, Elise Corner 55.80 55.60 1

21 Ashcraft, Alex Alabama Chri 57.00 57.42 1

22 Wilson, Tiesha Fayette County 53.78 59.03 1

23 Lewis, Apryl Anniston 54.28 1:02.93 1

24 Robbins, Sarah Corner 1:11.50 1:08.42 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 4A

============================================================================

State Record: R 48.87 5/9/2009 Anniston, Anniston

School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Anniston ‘A’ 49.84 50.82q 3

2 Ums-Wright ‘A’ 51.78 51.80q 1

1) Holderfield, Paige 2) Reaves, Alex

3) Stromeyer, Taylor 4) Towns, Candace

3 B C Rain ‘A’ 52.82 51.96q 1

1) Knight, Antoinette 2) Lagarde, Jasmine

3) Matthews, Jasmine 4) Terry, Quashanna

4 Deshler ‘A’ 52.03 52.32q 3

5 Alabama Christian ‘A’ 51.75 52.40q 1

1) Gray, Sierra 2) Honaker, Erica

3) Smith, Lacey 4) Urquhart, Brittany

6 Saks ‘A’ 51.57 52.42q 2

7 Columbia ‘A’ 52.51 52.88q 2

8 Ramsay ‘A’ 53.33 53.04q 3

9 Hokes Bluff ‘A’ 51.78 53.06 2

10 St Clair County ‘A’ 52.94 53.48 2

11 Brewbaker Tech ‘A’ 53.45 54.11 2

1) Barlow, Jasmine 2) Beans, Kaitlyn

3) Brown, Latoya 4) Johnson, Ariel

12 Lincoln ‘A’ 52.67 54.18 1

13 North Jackson ‘A’ 53.05 54.54 3

14 Greensboro ‘A’ 53.91 54.84 1

15 Rogers ‘A’ 54.35 55.05 1

16 Opp ‘A’ 54.57 55.37 2

1) Conner, Tatayunna 2) Davis, Ladestiny

3) Jessie, Ali 4) Johnson, Kanisha

17 W S Neal ‘A’ 56.10 56.02 2

1) Barton, Jasmine 2) Barton, Khadijah

3) Brown, Brooke 4) Butler, Glenaisa

18 Corner ‘A’ 57.04 56.78 1

19 West Point ‘A’ 55.81 56.78 3

20 Cleburne County ‘A’ 52.37 58.25 3

— Guntersville ‘A’ 54.73 DNF 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 4A

================================================================================

State Record: R 48.87 5/9/2009 Anniston, Anniston

School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Anniston ‘A’ 50.82 1:00.00 10 Finishes Right

2 Ums-Wright ‘A’ 51.80 1:01.00 8 Times Wrong

3 Deshler ‘A’ 52.32 1:03.00 6

4 B C Rain ‘A’ 51.96 1:04.00 5

5 Saks ‘A’ 52.42 1:05.00 4

6 Ramsay ‘A’ 53.04 1:06.00 3

7 Alabama Christian ‘A’ 52.40 1:07.00 2

8 Columbia ‘A’ 52.88 1:08.00 1

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 4:08.73 5/2006 Guntersville, Guntersville

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Ums-Wright ‘A’ 4:23.24 4:19.23 3 10

1) Cave, Lauren 2) Lazarchick, Kathryn

3) Lazarchick, Kristen 4) Miller, Daly

2 Anniston ‘A’ 4:20.88 4:21.72 3 8

1) Massey, Breanna 2) Monroe, Jasmine

3) Pickens, Patricia 4) Stansil, Brittney

3 Lincoln ‘A’ 4:29.32 4:23.49 3 6

1) Hansen, Felicia 2) McCain, Fantasia

3) White, Shelbi 4) Wills, Andreka

4 West Point ‘A’ 4:23.89 4:24.12 3 5

1) Beck, Emily 2) Brown, Whitney

3) Hall, Caitlyn 4) Persall, Rachel

5 Columbia ‘A’ 4:27.54 4:30.97 3 4

1) Comeaux, Chelsea 2) Davis, Jnae

3) Fortenberry, Jazmine 4) Nicholson, Amarah

6 Ramsay ‘A’ 4:25.48 4:33.23 3 3

1) Howard, Courtney 2) Loggins, Morgan

3) Matthews, Kimberly 4) Theus, Jazzshale

7 Alabama Christian ‘A’ 4:26.25 4:33.50 3 2

1) Brinson, Hampton 2) Gray, Sierra

3) Honaker, Erica 4) Mitchell, Kendra

8 Rogers ‘A’ 4:39.69 4:38.56 2 1

1) Belcher, Brodie 2) Cabler, Alyssa

3) Calvery, Gabby 4) Gibson, Alyssa

9 Fairview ‘A’ 4:37.35 4:41.90 3

1) Black, Ashley 2) Creel, Julia

3) Moss, Zana 4) Smith, Summer

10 Saks ‘A’ 4:48.04 4:45.29 1

1) Bethune, Latoya 2) Biddle, Amber

3) Finley, Deanna 4) Mays, Chances

11 Opp ‘A’ 4:45.86 4:45.87 2

1) Conner, Tatayunna 2) Davis, Ladestiny

3) Jessie, Ali 4) Johnson, Kanisha

12 Catholic- Montgomery ‘A’ 5:08.06 4:46.32 1

1) Colvin, MacKenzie 2) Craig, Marissa

3) Hamilton, Courteney 4) Jackson, Elizabeth

13 Cleburne County ‘A’ 4:41.33 4:48.10 2

1) Akles, Kendra 2) Bible, Kalie

3) Brown, Alexis 4) Chandler, Janesa

14 Ashville ‘A’ 4:46.99 4:48.57 2

1) Bothwell, Anika 2) Collier, Jamie

3) Landary, Rochele 4) Montgomery, Anna

15 Priceville ‘A’ 4:42.56 4:48.71 2

1) Barber, Claire 2) Breeding, Amanda

3) Brock, Alana 4) Norris, Amberley

16 Oneonta ‘A’ 4:45.89 4:49.07 2

1) Keith, Courtney 2) Sivley, Brandie

3) Tipton, Chelsea 4) Young, Megan

17 Fayette County ‘A’ 4:47.95 4:50.88 1

1) Hale, Deiszha 2) Lipsey, Dede

3) Peoples, Tierra 4) Wilson, Tiesha

18 Dar ‘A’ 4:41.92 4:52.10 2

1) Cooper, Monica 2) Edmonds, McKayla

3) Stanfield, Sidney 4) Stark, Amber

19 Corner ‘A’ 4:57.10 4:59.86 1

1) Tolbert, Shannen 2) Blackmon, Brittney

3) Daniel, Elise 4) Dickerson, Katelyn

20 St James ‘A’ 4:55.31 5:07.38 1

1) Deemer, Halle 2) White, Hayley

3) Olszewski, Hope 4) Watson, Carlyn

21 St Clair County ‘A’ 4:56.97 5:11.49 1

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 4A

================================================================================

State Record: R 10:05.07 5/8/2009 UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright

L Cave, C Kennedy, K Lazarchick, K Lazarchick

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ums-Wright ‘A’ 10:43.57 10:20.50 10

1) Carter, Ellie 2) Cave, Lauren

3) Dale, Emme 4) Kennedy, Claire

2 Rogers ‘A’ 10:43.36 10:41.04 8

1) Burgess, Caroline 2) Cabler, Alyssa

3) Glover, Savannah 4) Hamner, Maggie

3 Brooks ‘A’ 11:08.26 10:42.57 6

1) Fennell, Brandi 2) Lovelace, Lorianna

3) Robertson, Haley 4) Weber, Katie

4 St James ‘A’ 11:32.69 11:10.01 5

1) Clark, Lauracatherine 2) Crane, Chloe

3) Treece, Susanne 4) Duncan, Taylor

5 Alabama Christian ‘A’ 11:13.43 11:18.47 4

1) Baker, Molly 2) Brinson, Hampton

3) Dawson, Kelly 4) Hagler, Brianna

6 Catholic- Montgomery ‘A’ 12:11.05 11:21.39 3

1) Colvin, MacKenzie 2) Jackson, Elizabeth

3) Parker, Sara 4) Taff, Jessica

7 Guntersville ‘A’ 11:24.08 11:23.19 2

1) Bugg, Taylor 2) Eastwold, Ashleigh

3) Humphries, Aubrey 4) Martin, Haley

8 Fairview ‘A’ 11:20.71 11:28.97 1

1) Hunter, Porcha 2) Moss, Zana

3) Murphree, Jamie 4) Rice, Kelsey

9 Anniston ‘A’ 11:35.19 11:47.09

1) Gaston, Galisha 2) Monroe, Jasmine

3) Williams, Breanna 4) Woodruff, Fantasia

10 Ramsay ‘A’ 11:41.26 11:51.13

1) Avery, Deja 2) Jackson, Morgan

3) Theus, Jazzshale 4) Thomas, Halle

11 Ashville ‘A’ 12:05.72 11:54.48

1) Bryant, Whitney 2) Landary, Rochele

3) Montgomery, Anna 4) Sanders, Cassie

12 Lincoln ‘A’ 11:37.66 11:58.68

1) Hansen, Felicia 2) Morris, Cantashea

3) Morrison, Maranda 4) Pitts, Amanda

13 Cherokee County ‘A’ 12:42.26 11:59.41

1) Aloi, Autumn 2) Bailey, Kelsey

3) Barton, Jennifer 4) Cothran, Abby

14 Corner ‘A’ 12:05.55 12:00.38

1) Blackmon, Brittney 2) Freeman, Jamie

3) Hammond, Kayla 4) Harris, Brooke

15 Oneonta ‘A’ 12:06.74 12:02.64

1) Jones, Jamie 2) Sivley, Brandie

3) Tipton, Chelsea 4) Young, Megan

16 Dar ‘A’ 12:25.35 12:05.10

1) Burks, Erica 2) Duval, Gavin

3) Edmonds, McKayla 4) Stark, Amber

17 Childersburg ‘A’ 11:59.05 12:16.99

1) Haynes, Allie 2) Nicholson, Samantha

3) Pollard, Shalise 4) Ruynan, Lauran

18 Hayleyville ‘A’ 12:22.85 12:17.52

1) Barringer, Mattie 2) Knopf, Shelbee

3) Pierce, Erica 4) Purser, Cheryl

— West Point ‘A’ 12:02.07 DQ Jewelry

1) Brown, Whitney 2) Campbell, Cassie

3) Drouet, Grace 4) Parrot, Juliane

Girls High Jump 4A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 5-06.50 5/1998 Meredith George, Boaz

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Bauman, Olivia Brooks 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 10

2 Luking, Liz Brooks 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 8

3 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 6

4 Blackstock, Jessi Brooks 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m 4

4 Stromeyer, Taylor Ums-Wright 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 4

4 Scott, Marissa Rogers 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m 4

7 Hawkins, Cori Ramsay 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m 2

8 Cooper, Monica Dar 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m 1

9 Laidly, Erica West Point 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m

10 Miller, Daly Ums-Wright 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m

11 Tanner, Haidyn Alabama Chri 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m

11 White, Elizabeth Hokes Bluff 4-09.00 4-06.00 1.37m

11 Urquhart, Brittany Alabama Chri 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m

14 Hare, Jamonica St Clair County 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m

— Honaker, Erica Alabama Chri 4-04.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault 4A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 9-04 5/2007 Raechel Benefield, Guntersville

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Reaves, Alex Ums-Wright 10-06.00 10-06.00R 3.20m 10

2 Stromeyer, Taylor Ums-Wright 7-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 8

3 Mitchell, Kendra Alabama Chri 7-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 6

4 Bugg, Taylor Guntersville 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 5

5 Ramano, Michaela Guntersville 7-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 4

6 Tidwell, Cali Fairview 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 2.50

6 Barker, Bridget Alabama Chri 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 2.50

8 Scott, Marissa Rogers 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m 0.50

8 Honaker, Erica Alabama Chri 7-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m 0.50

9 Patterson, Jeni Guntersville 6-06.00 J6-06.00 1.98m

Girls Long Jump 4A

===============================================================================================

State Record: R 19-05.75 5/2003 Edra Finley, UMS Wright

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 17-04.25 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m 10

2 Holderfield, Paige Ums-Wright 15-02.50 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m 8

3 Beans, Kaitlyn Brewbaker Tech 15-05.50 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m 6

4 Hutchins, Teisha North Jackson 14-03.50 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m 5

5 Parker, Allie Ums-Wright 15-09.00 15-06.50 NWI 4.73m 4

6 Williams, Tameika Lincoln 14-09.50 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m 3

7 Persall, Rachel West Point 14-04.50 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m 2

8 Reaves, Alex Ums-Wright 15-08.00 14-11.50 NWI 4.55m 1

9 Howard, Courtney Ramsay 14-09.50 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m

10 Smith, Lacey Alabama Chri 15-06.00 14-08.00 NWI 4.47m

10 Jones, Ashanti Handley 15-01.50 14-08.00 NWI 4.47m

12 Treece, Susanne St James 14-03.00 14-04.00 NWI 4.36m

13 Davis, Jnae Columbia 14-01.00 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m

14 Barron, Halely Hokes Bluff 14-11.00 14-00.00 NWI 4.26m

15 Dixon, Jothani Deshler 13-07.00 13-11.50 NWI 4.25m

16 Miles, Ahmun Midfield 13-11.50 13-11.00 NWI 4.24m

17 Rasmussen, Kellie CALE 13-08.25 13-01.00 NWI 3.98m

18 Treadwell, Wantika Handley 14-07.50 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m

19 Harden, Yeshea Deshler 13-10.25 12-08.50 NWI 3.87m

19 Rivers, Kenya Ramsay 14-10.00 12-08.50 NWI 3.87m

21 Lipsey, Dede Fayette County 13-08.25 12-07.00 NWI 3.83m

22 Greer, Miranda Ashville 15-03.50 12-02.50 NWI 3.72m

Girls Triple Jump 4A

===============================================================================================

State Record: R 38-08.50 5/2006 Simone May, Guntersville

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Stewart, Raven Guntersville 36-00.00 36-08.50 NWI 11.18m 10

2 Johnson, Ariel Brewbaker Tech 32-10.00 32-09.50 NWI 9.99m 8

3 Holderfield, Paige Ums-Wright 34-01.00 32-07.25 NWI 9.93m 6

4 Seale, Meaghan Ums-Wright 32-04.00 32-04.50 NWI 9.86m 5

5 Mitchell, Kendra Alabama Chri 30-07.00 31-10.00 NWI 9.70m 4

6 Pearson, Lauren Brooks 29-11.00 30-08.00 NWI 9.34m 3

7 Urquhart, Brittany Alabama Chri 29-09.50 28-10.25 NWI 8.79m 2

8 Tidwell, Cali Fairview 29-00.00 28-03.50 NWI 8.62m 1

9 Curtis, Kiara Munford 29-01.00 28-02.00 NWI 8.58m

Girls Shot Put 4A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 38-11.50 5/1993 Nikita Burnette, Lincoln

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Sanders, Joy St Clair County 35-00.00 35-09.25 10.90m 10

2 Savage, Haley Fayette County 34-03.50 34-10.75 10.63m 8

3 Prince, Taylor Guntersville 33-06.50 34-06.50 10.52m 6

4 Jelks, Paige Cherokee County 32-11.50 31-10.75 9.72m 5

5 Hawkins, Cori Ramsay 33-04.00 31-09.00 9.67m 4

6 Pennington, Brittany Hokes Bluff 31-08.25 30-10.75 9.41m 3

7 Schutt, Emily Alabama Chri 29-08.25 30-08.25 9.35m 2

8 Gover, Leniya Lincoln 32-04.50 30-03.50 9.23m 1

9 Wilson, Tiesha Fayette County 30-05.25 28-09.50 8.77m

10 White, Whitney Priceville 31-00.00 J28-09.50 8.77m

11 Cook, Alyssa Cleburne County 29-07.50 27-00.50 8.24m

12 Checkley, Abbi Locust Fork 29-10.25 26-11.50 8.21m

13 Richter, Ashlyn Brooks 29-06.25 26-05.25 8.05m

— McCray, Lameka Handley 29-05.00 DQ electronics

Girls Discus Throw 4A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 129-02.50 5/1993 Nikita Burnette, Lincoln

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Prince, Taylor Guntersville 00-02.50 108-04.50 33.03m 10

2 Sanders, Joy St Clair County 105-03 107-07 32.79m 8

3 Gover, Leniya Lincoln 109-09 106-02 32.35m 6

4 Palmer, Taylor Jacksonville 101-05 105-09 32.23m 5

5 Wisdom, Krystle Deshler 101-10 104-05 31.82m 4

6 Schutt, Emily Alabama Chri 92-00 95-01 28.98m 3

7 Niesler, Caroline Jacksonville 93-00 90-11.50 27.72m 2

8 Richter, Ashlyn Brooks 88-00.50 88-10 27.07m 1

9 Hendry, Shelly Guntersville 88-05.50 88-02.50 26.88m

10 Thomas, Kelsea Ums-Wright 92-08 85-04 26.00m

11 Blackstock, Erica Brooks 89-04.50 82-00 24.99m

12 Lesley, Precious Guntersville 87-01 80-04 24.48m

13 Thomas, Halle Ramsay 84-03 77-06.50 23.63m

14 Greathouse, Whitney Handley 80-04 74-03.50 22.64m

Girls Javelin Throw 4A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 121-09 5/9/2009 Cara Pettus, Rogers

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Woodson, Win St James 98-11 110-06 33.68m 10

2 Brothers, Karlie Douglas 99-04.50 107-11 32.89m 8

3 Olszewski, Hope St James 97-05 104-09 31.92m 6

4 Prince, Taylor Guntersville 110-06 104-02 31.75m 5

5 Chandler, Morgan Brooks 109-03 103-10 31.64m 4

6 Walker, Jessica Rogers 112-11 103-02 31.44m 3

7 Scott, Jacey Douglas 12-04.50 100-09 30.70m 2

8 Cooper, Monica Dar 101-00 96-01 29.28m 1

9 Davis, Courtney Fayette County 100-04 95-02 29.00m

10 Smith, Sydney Alabama Chri 94-08 90-03 27.50m

11 Terry, Shakiyla Lincoln 84-03.50 87-05 26.64m

12 Reaves, Alex Ums-Wright 96-09 87-00 26.51m

13 Seale, Meaghan Ums-Wright 90-07 84-06 25.75m

14 Hendry, Shelly Guntersville 95-06 83-07 25.47m

15 Solomon, Rachael Alabama Chri 87-05 78-11 24.05m

16 McGuire, Mallory Jacksonville 94-06 78-10 24.02m

17 Silcox, Petra Locust Fork 95-06 76-02 23.21m

18 Gover, Leniya Lincoln 96-11.50 74-04 22.65m

19 Cabrer, Meagen Jacksonville 84-06.50 71-01 21.66m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 11.84 5/2008 Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Thomas, Sarah Tallassee 12.79 12.22q 4.1 2

2 Hill, Adria Scottsboro 12.73 12.23q 2.9 3

3 Goode, Tiarra J O Johnson 13.10 12.43q 4.1 2

4 Harris, Derrika Tallassee 12.93 12.45q 4.1 2

5 Faleru, Tia Carrol 13.26 12.51q 4.1 2

6 Kelly, Chastity Scottsboro 12.90 12.57q 2.9 3

7 Horton, Lecisha Athens 12.80 12.63q 2.0 1

8 Jones, Tiffany Carver Montgomer 13.19 12.64q 2.0 1

9 Greer, Symone Parker 12.83 12.66 4.1 2

10 Powell, Portia Etowah 12.87 12.70 2.9 3

11 Bension, Katrinia Demopolis 13.06 12.83 2.9 3

12 Riley, Niki Spanish Fort 13.08 12.87 2.9 3

13 Milner, Alexxis Beauregard 13.06 12.94 4.1 2

14 Crenshaw, Kudezyia Faith Academy 12.79 12.95 2.0 1

15 Bradley, Jasmine Carver-Birmingha 13.32 12.97 2.9 3

16 Moore, Shadeja Demopolis 13.49 12.99 4.1 2

17 Moore, Amber LeFlore 13.42 13.06 2.0 1

18 Mitchell, Caris John Carroll 13.33 13.07 4.1 2

19 Rhodes, Areshanea Muscle Shoals 13.20 13.07 2.0 1

20 Reed, Alexis Central-Tuscaloo 13.00 13.13 2.0 1

21 Mason, Ebonee Carver-Birmingha 13.29 13.23 2.9 3

22 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 13.00 13.26 2.0 1

23 Foreman, Jasmine Faith Academy 13.64 13.64 2.9 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 11.84 5/2008 Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Hill, Adria Scottsboro 12.23 12.05 3.5 10

2 Thomas, Sarah Tallassee 12.22 12.35 3.5 8

3 Harris, Derrika Tallassee 12.45 12.40 3.5 6

4 Faleru, Tia Carrol 12.51 12.45 3.5 5

5 Jones, Tiffany Carver Montgomer 12.64 12.46 3.5 4

6 Goode, Tiarra J O Johnson 12.43 12.58 3.5 3

— Horton, Lecisha Athens 12.63 FS 3.5

— Kelly, Chastity Scottsboro 12.57 FS 3.5

Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 24.25 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hill, Adria Scottsboro 25.28 25.10q 2.2 3

2 Harris, Derrika Tallassee 25.77 25.74q 0.3 2

3 Thomas, Sarah Tallassee 26.43 25.90q 2.2 3

4 Horton, Lecisha Athens 26.17 25.93q 0.3 2

5 Goode, Tiarra J O Johnson 26.13 26.22q 2.3 1

6 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 26.64 26.50q 2.2 3

7 Faleru, Tia Carrol 26.77 26.56q 0.3 2

8 Jones, Elisea Faith Academy 27.01 26.60q 2.3 1

9 Milner, Alexxis Beauregard 27.07 27.07 2.2 3

10 Powell, Portia Etowah 27.28 27.18 2.3 1

11 Riley, Niki Spanish Fort 27.28 27.21 0.3 2

12 Reed, Alexis Central-Tuscaloo 27.03 27.44 0.3 2

13 Mitchell, Caris John Carroll 27.43 27.55 2.2 3

14 Greer, Symone Parker 27.54 27.59 0.3 2

15 Marshall, Demekia Demopolis 27.53 27.69 2.2 3

16 Mason, Ebonee Carver-Birmingha 26.88 27.72 2.3 1

17 Howell, Cici John Carroll 27.67 27.77 2.3 1

18 Rhodes, Areshanea Muscle Shoals 27.23 27.82 2.3 1

19 Valrie, Aren Spanish Fort 28.11 27.84 0.3 2

20 Kelly, Chastity Scottsboro 25.92 27.89 2.3 1

21 Davis, Janiya Demopolis 28.24 29.19 2.2 3

22 Bension, Katrinia Demopolis 27.11 29.61 2.2 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 24.25 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Hill, Adria Scottsboro 25.10 25.06 2.8 10

2 Harris, Derrika Tallassee 25.74 25.68 2.8 8

3 Thomas, Sarah Tallassee 25.90 25.76 2.8 6

4 Horton, Lecisha Athens 25.93 25.78 2.8 5

5 Jones, Elisea Faith Academy 26.60 25.96 2.8 4

6 Goode, Tiarra J O Johnson 26.22 26.10 2.8 3

7 Faleru, Tia Carrol 26.56 26.19 2.8 2

8 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 26.50 26.51 2.8 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 55.16 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bellamy, Laveeta Beauregard 1:03.01 59.90 2 10

2 Jones, Elisea Faith Academy 1:02.27 59.99 2 8

3 Martin, Kimari J O Johnson 59.55 1:00.27 3 6

4 White, Katherine St Paul’s 58.60 1:00.61 3 5

5 Bice, Caroline Briarwood 1:01.28 1:00.65 2 4

6 Jackson, Danielle Scottsboro 59.78 1:01.75 3 3

7 Little, Michelle Pleasant Grove 1:01.94 1:01.92 2 2

8 Thomas, Dallas Central-Tuscaloo 1:00.05 1:02.28 3 1

9 Jones, Kadedra Eufaula 1:00.87 1:02.49 3

10 Thomas, Sarah Tallassee 1:00.14 1:02.60 3

11 Dickerson, Cambria Parker 1:04.32 1:03.28 1

12 Mizerany, Maria John Carroll 1:00.75 1:03.54 3

13 Grandberry, Jamelia Faith Academy 1:03.67 1:03.58 1

14 Foreman, Jasmine Faith Academy 1:04.41 1:03.78 1

15 Brazier, Ariana John Carroll 1:02.62 1:04.00 2

16 Samuels, Ashya Demopolis 1:02.07 1:04.01 2

17 Martin-Williams, Breanna Lee-Huntsville 1:03.25 1:04.60 2

18 Branford, Aquanita Scottsboro 1:03.23 1:04.94 2

19 Hill, Mekya Erwin 1:03.93 1:05.58 1

20 Griffith, Chloe Fort Payne 1:03.60 1:05.91 1

21 Locklear, Allie Fort Payne 1:04.13 1:06.20 1

22 Gipson, Bria Spanish Fort 1:04.33 1:06.55 1

23 Elmore, Taylor Springville 1:03.97 1:06.55 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 5A

================================================================================

State Record: R 2:16.86 5/2000 Virnetta Green, Parker

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Martin, Kimari J O Johnson 2:25.98 2:25.76 10

2 Robinson, Iris Parker 2:29.95 2:26.89 8

3 Harkness, Margaret St Paul’s 2:28.54 2:27.00 6

4 Thompson, Olivia Scottsboro 2:30.03 2:31.14 5

5 Elmore, Taylor Springville 2:42.93 2:31.97 4

6 Green, Lexie Fort Payne 2:32.05 2:32.18 3

7 Hart, Varina Briarwood 2:34.77 2:32.92 2

8 Thompson, Maggie Scottsboro 2:32.04 2:32.93 1

9 Braswell, Anna St Paul’s 2:30.70 2:33.36

10 Head, Jacqueline Shelby County 2:35.73 2:34.38

11 Trotter, Emily Brewer 2:29.35 2:34.51

12 Crawford, Kelsey Cullman 2:32.25 2:35.46

13 Poole, Morgan Erwin 2:44.47 2:36.71

14 Woolley, McKenzie John Carroll 2:35.22 2:37.10

15 Roberts, Rachel John Carroll 2:30.36 2:37.93

16 Brett, Erin Gulf Shores 2:37.01 2:38.99

17 Yeager, Hayley St Paul’s 2:40.68 2:40.49

18 Mason, Lauren Briarwood 2:41.86 2:42.14

19 Smith, Jackie Spanish Fort 2:36.55 2:43.79

20 Hunt, Jessica Tallassee 2:42.01 2:45.47

21 Ingram, Tahja Faith Academy 2:41.30 2:48.21

22 Brakke, Katie Brewer 2:29.28 2:48.85

23 Wallace, Jasmine Fairfield 2:46.15 2:59.76

Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A

================================================================================

State Record: R 5:05.79 5/2006 Mary Carlton Johnson, St. Paul’s

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Harkness, Margaret St Paul’s 5:22.17 5:19.96 10

2 Roberts, Rachel John Carroll 5:29.26 5:21.37 8

3 Trotter, Emily Brewer 5:22.39 5:22.13 6

4 Thompson, Maggie Scottsboro 5:26.67 5:28.33 5

5 Thompson, Olivia Scottsboro 5:32.62 5:32.94 4

6 Head, Jacqueline Shelby County 5:40.37 5:33.57 3

7 Crawford, Kelsey Cullman 5:47.45 5:36.47 2

8 Woolley, McKenzie John Carroll 5:52.45 5:39.78 1

9 Altonji, Hailey Scottsboro 5:44.68 5:40.08

10 Braswell, Anna St Paul’s 5:30.23 5:41.69

11 Green, Lexie Fort Payne 5:42.45 5:46.36

12 Sutherland, Ali St Paul’s 5:33.71 5:50.55

13 Martin, Kimari J O Johnson 5:34.74 5:55.68

14 Ellard, Marycatherine Briarwood 5:56.87 5:56.31

15 Galloway, Kimberly Briarwood 5:58.97 5:57.81

16 Elmore, Taylor Springville 6:07.57 6:01.05

17 Crider, Hillary Cullman 6:26.96 6:02.37

18 Poole, Morgan Erwin 6:35.63 6:21.91

19 Delgado, Ayne Spanish Fort 6:18.04 6:24.07

20 Williams, Evelyn Central-Tuscaloo 6:33.00 6:26.31

21 Henderson, Chelsea Pleasant Grove 6:25.88 6:27.38

22 Simpson, Kalynn Beauregard 6:01.68 6:28.80

23 May, Ashley Gulf Shores 6:32.66 6:31.58

24 Everson, Emma Spanish Fort 6:19.32 6:37.69

Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A

================================================================================

State Record: R 10:41.41 5/2007 Katie Huston, Sparkman

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Harkness, Margaret St Paul’s 11:56.57 11:39.88 10

2 Roberts, Rachel John Carroll 11:56.23 11:44.30 8

3 Trotter, Emily Brewer 11:57.48 11:46.14 6

4 Thompson, Maggie Scottsboro 11:52.33 11:47.31 5

5 Head, Jacqueline Shelby County 12:14.78 12:00.49 4

6 Thompson, Olivia Scottsboro 11:59.20 12:14.11 3

7 Altonji, Hailey Scottsboro 12:46.77 12:28.27 2

8 Ellard, Marycatherine Briarwood 12:42.28 12:30.42 1

9 Crawford, Kelsey Cullman 12:32.01 12:36.65

10 Babington, Alana St Paul’s 12:43.30 12:53.21

11 Sutherland, Ali St Paul’s 13:30.16 13:01.18

12 Galloway, Kimberly Briarwood 12:57.07 13:05.48

13 Brooks, Sharlie Charles Henderso 13:12.43 13:17.55

14 Watkins, Bree Brewer 13:16.05 13:21.07

15 Simpson, Kalynn Beauregard 13:09.96 13:27.94

16 Crider, Hillary Cullman 13:50.22 13:40.93

17 Delgado, Ayne Spanish Fort 14:15.53 13:45.81

18 King, Shaniqwa Muscle Shoals 13:22.30 13:47.79

19 Williams, Evelyn Central-Tuscaloo 14:14.75 14:52.11

20 White, Carlie Cullman 14:50.97 15:26.71

21 Hall, Andrea Central-Tuscaloo 14:51.11 16:08.58

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 14.44 5/9/2009 Neal Tisher, St Paul’s

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dent, Lacey St Paul’s 15.16 14.47q 2.8 3

2 Hill, Adria Scottsboro 15.19 14.91q 2.5 2

3 Goode, Tiarra J O Johnson 15.36 15.03q 0.4 1

4 Branch, Sharday Central-Tuscaloo 16.38 15.11q 2.5 2

5 Thomas, Dallas Central-Tuscaloo 15.78 15.35q 2.5 2

6 Hughes, Dirneshia Citronlle 15.74 15.56q 0.4 1

7 Russell, Latasha Central-Tuscaloo 16.35 15.71q 2.8 3

8 McQueen, Adrianna Scottsboro 16.51 16.17q 0.4 1

9 Blackwell, Tarolyn Erwin 16.96 16.29 2.5 2

10 Brooks, Jacquese LeFlore 16.58 16.48 0.4 1

11 Pointer, Savannah Muscle Shoals 17.18 16.57 2.5 2

12 McDonald, Cornesha Vigor 16.19 16.59 2.8 3

13 Collins, Malise St Paul’s 17.00 16.71 2.8 3

14 Sandlin, Maryellen Scottsboro 17.48 17.14 0.4 1

15 Krause, Chanel St Paul’s 17.17 17.16 2.8 3

16 Walker, Audrianna Valley 17.47 17.19 0.4 1

17 Lovejoy, Ciara Tallassee 17.61 17.45 2.5 2

18 Flowers, April Brewer 18.13 17.72 2.8 3

19 Dean, Amanda Mortimer Jordan 18.41 18.07 2.5 2

20 Castille, Danielle Briarwood 17.71 18.88 2.8 3

21 Cottingham, Kristen John Carroll 18.91 19.10 2.5 2

22 Irvin, Jasmine Carver-Birmingha 18.42 19.70 0.4 1

23 Langford, Janet B T Washington 19.04 19.78 2.8 3

— Gordon, Cheryl John Carroll 18.64 FS 0.4 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 14.44 5/9/2009 Neal Tisher, St Paul’s

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Dent, Lacey St Paul’s 14.47 14.23R +0.0 10

2 Hill, Adria Scottsboro 14.91 14.72 +0.0 8

3 Goode, Tiarra J O Johnson 15.03 14.98 +0.0 6

4 Thomas, Dallas Central-Tuscaloo 15.35 15.13 +0.0 5

5 Hughes, Dirneshia Citronlle 15.56 15.14 +0.0 4

6 Branch, Sharday Central-Tuscaloo 15.11 15.60 +0.0 3

7 McQueen, Adrianna Scottsboro 16.17 15.95 +0.0 2

8 Russell, Latasha Central-Tuscaloo 15.71 16.06 +0.0 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 44.24 5/2001 Courtney Golston, B.C. Rains

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Dent, Lacey St Paul’s 45.36 45.18 3 10

2 Goode, Tiarra J O Johnson 46.04 45.38 3 8

3 Russell, Latasha Central-Tuscaloo 49.68 47.86 3 6

4 McQueen, Adrianna Scottsboro 50.17 48.26 3 5

5 Spires, Shelley St Paul’s 50.37 48.49 3 4

6 Jones, Kadedra Eufaula 49.50 48.60 3 3

7 Krause, Chanel St Paul’s 51.09 49.40 2 2

8 Sandlin, Maryellen Scottsboro 49.40 49.42 3 1

9 Dean, Amanda Mortimer Jordan 52.41 49.48 1

10 Cowen, Elizabeth Briarwood 51.81 49.59 1

11 Branch, Sharday Central-Tuscaloo 50.72 50.16 2

12 Smith, Mary John Carroll 50.60 50.68 2

13 Walker, Audrianna Valley 51.84 50.88 1

14 Childress, Shelby Scottsboro 50.46 51.21 2

15 Pointer, Savannah Muscle Shoals 51.74 51.35 1

16 Irvin, Jasmine Carver-Birmingha 54.30 51.40 1

17 Ogbu, Kathy Lee-Huntsville 50.42 51.87 2

18 Blood, Tatiyana Mortimer Jordan 50.94 52.17 2

19 Doss, Emma Cullman 53.56 53.49 1

20 Gipson, Bria Spanish Fort 52.04 53.82 1

21 Grayson, Davena John Carroll 51.91 56.15 1

22 Moore, Amber LeFlore 50.78 58.65 2

— Nickens, Shatareea Carver Montgomer 51.57 DNF 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 5A

============================================================================

State Record: R 47.97 5/1990 Williamson, Williamson

School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Scottsboro ‘A’ 48.94 48.64q 3

1) Hill, Adria 2) Jackson, Danielle

3) Kelly, Chastity 4) McQueen, Adrianna

2 Central-Tuscaloosa ‘A’ 51.25 49.75q 1

3 Demopolis ‘A’ 50.30 50.50q 1

1) Marshall, Demekia 2) Moore, Shadeja

3) Bension, Katrinia 4) Davis, Janiya

4 Carver Montgomery ‘A’ 50.95 50.97q 2

5 Muscle Shoals ‘A’ 51.22 51.27q 2

6 Carrol ‘A’ 51.91 51.80q 3

7 John Carroll ‘A’ 51.92 51.94q 2

8 LeFlore ‘A’ 51.69 51.96q 1

1) Dotson, Malyaia 2) Carey, Nyla

3) Archibald, Jarmanonica 4) Diabaye, Nyoki

9 Beauregard ‘A’ 52.28 52.68 1

10 Spanish Fort ‘A’ 51.87 53.00 3

1) Riley, Niki 2) Davis, Lauren

3) Valrie, Aren 4) Gipson, Bria

11 Lee-Huntsville ‘A’ 53.23 53.65 1

12 Pleasant Grove ‘A’ 53.60 53.66 3

13 Madison County ‘A’ 53.73 53.67 2

14 St Paul’s ‘A’ 54.75 54.61 1

1) Johnson, Siobhan 2) Brabston, Anna

3) Knizley, Libby 4)

15 Vigor ‘A’ 53.30 54.61 2

1) Hollins, Keyla 2) McDonald, Cornesha

3) Lucas, Latoya 4) Williams, Britney

16 Wenonah ‘A’ 55.32 54.77 2

17 Valley ‘A’ 51.78 57.14 2

18 Brewer ‘A’ 55.34 57.51 3

19 Monroe County ‘A’ 53.65 59.42 3

1) Tucker, Latoya 2) Mims, Lakedria

3) Richardson, Alvenia 4) Williams, Brittany

— Erwin ‘A’ 51.18 FS 3

— Fort Payne ‘A’ 54.16 DNF 1

— Tallassee ‘A’ 49.25 DQ 2 Zone 1 Late

— Carver-Birmingham ‘A’ 51.04 DQ 3 Zone 3 Late

— Parker ‘A’ 50.03 DQ 1 Zone 3 Early

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 5A

================================================================================

State Record: R 47.97 5/1990 Williamson, Williamson

School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Scottsboro ‘A’ 48.64 47.95R 10

2 Central-Tuscaloosa ‘A’ 49.75 49.58 8

3 Carver Montgomery ‘A’ 50.97 50.18 6

4 Demopolis ‘A’ 50.50 50.68 5

5 Muscle Shoals ‘A’ 51.27 50.90 4

6 Carrol ‘A’ 51.80 51.26 3

7 John Carroll ‘A’ 51.94 51.77 2

8 LeFlore ‘A’ 51.96 52.43 1

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 5A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 4:00.81 5/1989 Williamson, Williamson

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Parker ‘A’ 4:13.06 4:08.04 3 10

1) Dickerson, Cambria 2) Greer, Symone

3) Johnson, Keniquia 4) Robinson, Iris

2 Scottsboro ‘A’ 4:15.65 4:13.76 3 8

1) Branford, Aquanita 2) Mosley, Lauren

3) Sandlin, Maryellen 4) McBride, Kaitlin

3 John Carroll ‘A’ 4:19.31 4:16.32 3 6

1) Brazier, Ariana 2) Howell, Cici

3) Mizerany, Maria 4) Smith, Mary

4 Carver Montgomery ‘A’ 4:20.88 4:20.76 3 5

1) Hampton, Arshundra 2) Jemison, Kemoya

3) Jones, Tiffany 4) Russell, Tajawana

5 Demopolis ‘A’ 4:16.66 4:21.51 3 4

1) Samuels, Ashya 2) Bension, Katrinia

3) Marshall, Demekia 4) Collier, Shenique

6 Faith Academy ‘A’ 4:32.41 4:22.22 1 3

1) Jones, Elisea 2) Crenshaw, Kudezyia

3) Foreman, Jasmine 4) Grandberry, Jamelia

7 Carrol ‘A’ 4:27.22 4:23.71 2 2

1) Faleru, Tia 2) Gissendanner, Kadaleus

3) Harrell, April 4) Harrell, Crystal

8 Briarwood ‘A’ 4:20.65 4:23.79 3 1

1) Baumbach, Lizzie 2) Bice, Caroline

3) Cowen, Elizabeth 4) Mace, Juliakate

9 St Paul’s ‘A’ 4:24.07 4:24.52 2

1) Spires, Shelley 2) Krause, Chanel

3) Mitchell, MacKensie 4) Johnson, Siobhan

10 Fort Payne ‘A’ 4:21.39 4:25.66 3

1) Campbell, Kristine 2) Griffith, Chloe

3) Locklear, Allie 4) Roden, Taylor

11 Beauregard ‘A’ 4:21.15 4:26.17 3

12 Carver-Birmingham ‘A’ 4:28.29 4:27.58 2

1) Fields, Jannythia 2) Gunn, Lolitha

3) Mason, Ebonee 4) Williams, Jyuna

13 Central-Tuscaloosa ‘A’ 4:25.81 4:28.27 2

1) Bouyer, Crstalyn 2) Flakes, Ciera

3) Hall, Andrea 4) May, Brekell

14 Erwin ‘A’ 4:32.94 4:29.68 1

1) Calhoun, Jessica 2) Hill, Mekya

3) Lee, Khristen 4) Russell, Kenya

15 Lee-Huntsville ‘A’ 4:25.74 4:31.94 2

1) Carroll, Joscelyn 2) Gaddis, Anna

3) Hinds, Jasmine 4) Ogbu, Kathy

16 Spanish Fort ‘A’ 4:25.10 4:33.18 2

1) Smith, Jackie 2) Gipson, Bria

3) Clark, Devin 4) Valrie, Aren

17 Valley ‘A’ 4:23.38 4:34.76 2

1) Crosson, Hannah 2) Lloyd, Ronshenicqia

3) Lowe, Markeshia 4) Todd, Tameika

18 Brewer ‘A’ 4:32.42 4:36.48 1

1) Brakke, Katie 2) Bromirski, Elizabeth

3) Childers, Angel 4) Flowers, April

19 Pleasant Grove ‘A’ 4:32.86 4:39.46 1

1) Bruister, Tiffany 2) Keenan, Alexcis

3) Little, Michelle 4) Turner, Jasmine

20 Gulf Shores ‘A’ 4:34.70 4:40.45 1

1) May, Ashley 2) Brett, Erin

3) Brett, Emily 4) Taylor, Allison

21 Fairfield ‘A’ 4:31.00 4:40.75 2

1) Edmonds, Vanetta 2) Frazier, Tre

3) Peter, Jasmine 4) Wallace, Jasmine

22 Arab ‘A’ 4:33.10 4:41.95 1

1) Daniels, Kori 2) King, Shelley

3) Lindsey, Olivia 4) Smith, Kameron

23 Etowah ‘A’ 4:39.42 4:54.76 1

1) Blackmon, Delashes 2) Howard, Shuntara

3) Powell, Portia 4) Spivey, Jada

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 5A

================================================================================

State Record: R 9:37.34 5/2006 St. Pauls, St. Paul’s

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 St Paul’s ‘A’ 10:53.39 10:07.18 10

1) Babington, Alana 2) Yeager, Hayley

3) Spires, Shelley 4)

2 Brewer ‘A’ 10:30.57 10:16.78 8

1) Brakke, Katie 2) Collier, Lyndsey

3) Trotter, Emily 4) Watkins, Bree

3 Scottsboro ‘A’ 10:22.13 10:21.66 6

1) Thompson, Olivia 2) Delay, Jamie

3) Altonji, Hailey 4) Thompson, Maggie

4 Fort Payne ‘A’ 10:30.76 10:24.50 5

1) Green, Lexie 2) Griffith, Chloe

3) Locklear, Allie 4) Manning, Elizabeth

5 John Carroll ‘A’ 10:52.30 10:58.30 4

1) Dinan, Maude 2) Goldstein, Lauren

3) Roberts, Rachel 4) Woolley, McKenzie

6 Arab ‘A’ 11:04.59 11:09.71 3

1) Cooper, Shayna 2) Daniels, Kori

3) King, Shelley 4) Smith, Kameron

7 Briarwood ‘A’ 10:42.20 11:11.09 2

1) Cotten, Marylant 2) Ellard, Marycatherine

3) Galloway, Kimberly 4) Hart, Varina

8 Cullman ‘A’ 11:00.99 11:16.86 1

1) Crawford, Kelsey 2) Crider, Hillary

3) Jowers, Morgan 4) Williams, Evan

9 Carver Montgomery ‘A’ 10:59.30 11:23.64

1) Goldsmith, Jekila 2) Jemison, Kemoya

3) Russell, Tajawana 4) Wilkins, Sandreika

10 Beauregard ‘A’ 11:16.79 11:36.33

11 Central-Tuscaloosa ‘A’ 11:39.50 11:38.71

1) Flakes, Ciera 2) Hall, Andrea

3) Wilder, Jamesha 4) Williams, Evelyn

12 Erwin ‘A’ 11:33.52 11:43.86

1) Miller, Shanterria 2) Poole, Morgan

3) Pullom, Kaylan 4) Turner, Sharde

13 Boaz ‘A’ 11:37.34 11:45.45

1) Aragoncruz, Sarai 2) Bouldin, Madison

3) Flores, Yajaira 4) Russell, Kira

14 Mortimer Jordan ‘A’ 11:44.05 11:50.29

1) Amberson, Alyssa 2) Jackson, Tyree

3) Light, Caitlin 4) Mask, Miranda

15 Spanish Fort ‘A’ 11:53.48 11:59.67

1) Delgado, Ayne 2) Smith, Jackie

3) Trenier, Jennifer 4) Everson, Emma

16 Walker ‘A’ 11:45.01 12:13.60

1) Kamplain, Ashley 2) Keller, Heidi

3) Mijares, Gabby 4) Rector, Caroline

17 Albertville ‘A’ 11:46.98 12:17.49

1) Bethune, Taylor 2) Carbajal, Jenny

3) Chamblee, MacKenzie 4) Groves, MacKenzie

18 B T Washington ‘A’ 11:20.87 14:01.27

1) Bailey, Jasmine 2) Harris, Secoya

3) McMillun, Gabrielle 4) Minor, Courtney

Girls High Jump 5A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 5-10 5/2005 Raevan Harris, Northridge

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 White, Katherine St Paul’s 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 10

2 Spires, Shelley St Paul’s 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8

3 Mizerany, Maria John Carroll 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5.50

3 Bromirski, Elizabeth Brewer 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5.50

5 Knop, Savanna Cullman 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 4

6 Rector, Caroline Walker 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m 3

7 McBride, Kaitlin Scottsboro 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 2

8 Bowman, Emily Scottsboro 4-06.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 1

9 Jackson, Danielle Scottsboro 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m

9 Clark, Devin Spanish Fort 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m

11 Payne, Marissa Spanish Fort 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m

11 Grandberry, Jamelia Faith Academy 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m

11 Whitaker, Audra Curry 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m

14 Ogelsby, Paris Beauregard 5-00.00 4-04.00 1.32m

14 Miller, Alex Madison County 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m

14 Hall, Venea Central-Tuscaloo 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m

14 Amberson, Alyssa Mortimer Jordan 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m

14 Chapman, Kara Arab 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m

14 Sparkman, Hannah Walker 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m

— Mitchell, Aeriol Beauregard 4-08.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault 5A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 12-08 5/9/2009 Neal Tisher, St Paul’s

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Krause, Chanel St Paul’s 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 10

2 Collins, Malise St Paul’s 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 8

3 Eustace, Emily Scottsboro 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 6

4 Cottrell, Felecia Scottsboro 8-03.00 9-00.00 2.74m 5

5 Thornton, Jordan Cullman 8-09.00 8-06.00 2.59m 4

Girls Long Jump 5A

===============================================================================================

State Record: R 19-02.25 5/1991 Petrina Lacey, Williamson

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Dent, Lacey St Paul’s 18-11.25 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m 10

2 Branch, Sharday Central-Tuscaloo 21-01.50 17-09.75 NWI 5.42m 8

3 White, Katherine St Paul’s 17-05.00 17-09.25 NWI 5.41m 6

4 Burks, Quanesha Hartselle 19-11.25 16-07.75 NWI 5.07m 5

5 Rector, Caroline Walker 19-00.50 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m 4

6 Russell, Latasha Central-Tuscaloo 19-11.75 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m 3

7 Branford, Aquanita Scottsboro 15-11.00 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m 2

8 Brazier, Ariana John Carroll 15-04.50 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m 1

9 Lovejoy, Ciara Tallassee 16-01.50 15-08.75 NWI 4.79m

10 Long, Monika Chelsea 18-01.25 15-04.25 NWI 4.67m

11 McBride, Kaitlin Scottsboro 15-09.50 15-03.25 NWI 4.65m

12 Howell, Cici John Carroll 15-09.50 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m

13 Davis, Lauren Spanish Fort 16-02.50 15-01.25 NWI 4.60m

14 Hampton, Arshundra Carver Montgomer 16-01.00 14-09.25 NWI 4.50m

15 Ogelsby, Paris Beauregard 15-06.00 14-08.00 NWI 4.47m

16 Jones, Elisea Faith Academy 15-05.25 14-07.75 NWI 4.46m

17 Walker, Audrianna Valley 15-00.00 14-07.00 NWI 4.44m

18 Bromirski, Elizabeth Brewer 16-00.00 14-06.25 NWI 4.42m

19 Brooks, Jacquese LeFlore 16-04.50 14-04.25 NWI 4.37m

20 Crenshaw, Kudezyia Faith Academy 15-01.50 14-02.75 NWI 4.33m

21 Pointer, Savannah Muscle Shoals 15-03.00 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m

22 Miller, Alex Madison County 15-01.00 13-06.25 NWI 4.12m

23 Knop, Savanna Cullman 18-02.00 13-05.25 NWI 4.09m

Girls Triple Jump 5A

===============================================================================================

State Record: R 39-02 5/1998 Kim Freeman, Williamson

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Dent, Lacey St Paul’s 36-06.00 38-04.25 NWI 11.69m 10

2 White, Katherine St Paul’s 36-06.00 37-11.25 NWI 11.56m 8

3 Mizerany, Maria John Carroll 35-06.75 35-09.50 NWI 10.90m 6

4 Bellamy, Laveeta Beauregard 35-06.00 35-06.25 NWI 10.82m 5

5 Thomas, Dallas Central-Tuscaloo 33-09.00 35-00.50 NWI 10.68m 4

6 McBride, Kaitlin Scottsboro 33-05.00 33-03.25 NWI 10.14m 3

7 Bromirski, Elizabeth Brewer 32-10.00 33-01.25 NWI 10.09m 2

8 Collins, Malise St Paul’s 32-00.25 32-10.75 NWI 10.02m 1

9 Eustace, Emily Scottsboro 32-00.50 32-09.25 NWI 9.98m

10 Branford, Aquanita Scottsboro 32-07.50 32-04.25 NWI 9.86m

11 Rector, Caroline Walker 31-11.75 32-01.75 NWI 9.79m

12 Brazier, Ariana John Carroll 33-03.00 31-10.25 NWI 9.70m

13 Ogelsby, Paris Beauregard 32-08.00 31-08.50 NWI 9.66m

14 Hill, Terrika Charles Henderso 31-08.50 30-10.25 NWI 9.40m

15 Knop, Savanna Cullman 31-02.00 30-09.75 NWI 9.39m

16 Walker, Shaquarius Valley 31-03.25 30-06.50 NWI 9.30m

17 Hall, Venea Central-Tuscaloo 30-05.50 30-04.25 NWI 9.25m

18 Williams, Janet Lee-Huntsville 31-00.00 29-07.50 NWI 9.02m

19 Barksdale, Hannah Arab 30-00.50 29-06.00 NWI 8.99m

20 Davis, Lauren Spanish Fort 32-02.50 28-05.00 NWI 8.66m

Girls Shot Put 5A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 44-07 5/1991 Sonya Ellis, Williamson

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 McCarrick, Meghan John Carroll 32-03.00 33-05.75 10.20m 10

2 Davis, Janea Scottsboro 33-08.00 32-09.00 9.98m 8

3 Hall, Venea Central-Tuscaloo 32-00.50 32-00.25 9.75m 6

4 Myrick, Tiffany Hayden 30-06.50 30-11.50 9.43m 5

5 Mooney, Jada Brewer 31-01.00 29-10.50 9.10m 4

6 Lloyd, Ronshenicqia Valley 31-08.00 29-05.00 8.96m 3

7 House, Audrey Springville 29-01.50 28-11.75 8.83m 2

8 Heard, Jazzmyn Beauregard 30-00.50 28-11.00 8.81m 1

9 Blackmon, Delashes Etowah 30-09.00 27-11.50 8.52m

10 Williams, Tyshona Parker 29-05.50 27-09.75 8.47m

Girls Discus Throw 5A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 127-08 5/1987 Ginger Holt, Cullman

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Brett, Emily Gulf Shores 101-02 99-10.50 30.44m 10

2 Brett, Erin Gulf Shores 92-02 99-02.50 30.23m 8

3 Yawn, Robyn Madison County 99-07.50 98-08 30.07m 6

4 Taylor, Allison Gulf Shores 91-06 96-11 29.54m 5

5 Davis, Janea Scottsboro 97-09.50 95-11.50 29.24m 4

6 Trenier, Jennifer Spanish Fort 88-11 89-10.50 27.39m 3

7 Lloyd, Ronshenicqia Valley 84-03 83-03.50 25.38m 2

8 Sims, Whitney Scottsboro 88-06.50 80-03.50 24.47m 1

9 Lacey, Peyton Fort Payne 84-03.50 78-06.50 23.93m

10 Roberson, Kim Brewer 94-06 78-03 23.85m

11 Tigner, Emmalee Erwin 87-07 77-03 23.54m

12 Bynum, Elexus Hartselle 81-05 73-11.50 22.54m

Girls Javelin Throw 5A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 150-02 5/2007 Meghan Austin, St. Paul’s

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Sims, Breanna Boaz 108-08 115-02 35.10m 10

2 Bertella, Kaly John Carroll 103-08 111-07 34.01m 8

3 Clark, Katie Hartselle 113-01 106-09 32.53m 6

4 Brett, Emily Gulf Shores 99-06 105-11 32.28m 5

5 Thomas, Latifa Spanish Fort 91-06 105-09 32.23m 4

6 Yawn, Robyn Madison County 113-01 104-04 31.80m 3

7 McCarrick, Meghan John Carroll 101-06 103-06 31.54m 2

8 Hall, Amber Fort Payne 00-04.50 102-09 31.31m 1

9 Heard, Jazzmyn Beauregard 105-05 98-09 30.09m

10 Taylor, Allison Gulf Shores 96-07 97-02 29.61m

11 Pennington, Ashton Hartselle 98-08 95-11 29.23m

12 Cunningham, Grace John Carroll 93-05 91-08 27.94m

13 Smith, Jackie Spanish Fort 90-03 91-06 27.88m

14 Bowman, Emily Scottsboro 96-06 89-06 27.27m

15 Sims, Whitney Scottsboro 92-02 85-11 26.18m

16 Ogelsby, Paris Beauregard 96-00 84-09 25.83m

17 Long, Lauren Scottsboro 92-04 78-10 24.02m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 11.60 5/1986 Frenchie Holmes, McGill Toolen

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Phillips, Morganne Shades Valley 12.94 12.09q 2.2 1

2 Pritchett, Tiarra Bob Jones 12.83 12.25q 2.2 1

3 Rimpsey, Victoria Oxford 12.84 12.26q 2.8 2

4 Thompson, Breanca Theodore 12.28 12.27q 2.0 3

5 Moore, Shirylcia Northridge 12.46 12.27q 2.2 1

6 Davis, Janisha Smiths Station 12.85 12.32q 2.0 3

7 Montgomery, Alexandria Murphy 12.47 12.32q 2.2 1

8 Maneice-Marbury, Joy Hoover 12.29 12.32q 2.8 2

9 Byrd, Erynne Central-Phenix C 12.89 12.34 2.8 2

10 Evans, Krishayle Buckhorn 13.06 12.38 2.8 2

11 Scaife, Desni Auburn 12.91 12.39 2.2 1

12 Billings, Jada Decatur 12.99 12.40 2.0 3

13 Lewis, Anissa Opelika 13.10 12.40 2.2 1

14 Dunning, Derrika Tuscaloosa Count 12.63 12.50 2.8 2

15 Lucas, Tyneesha Tuscaloosa Count 12.69 12.52 2.0 3

16 McKinley, Tonia Murphy 12.85 12.57 2.0 3

17 Martin, Adrian Williamson 12.83 12.59 2.2 1

18 Williams, Eden Homewood 12.77 12.64 2.8 2

19 Ghant, Kristen Central-Phenix C 13.24 12.65 2.0 3

20 Briggs, Kandiss Florence 13.07 12.65 2.2 1

21 Cochran, Breigha Hoover 12.67 12.66 2.0 3

22 Coleman, Ferrin McGill-Toolen 13.00 12.71 2.0 3

23 Tolbert, Mariah Parttville 13.15 12.79 2.8 2

24 Patterson, Sierra Daphne 12.94 12.93 2.8 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 11.60 5/1986 Frenchie Holmes, McGill Toolen

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Pritchett, Tiarra Bob Jones 12.25 11.87 2.8 10

2 Phillips, Morganne Shades Valley 12.09 12.06 2.8 8

3 Maneice-Marbury, Joy Hoover 12.32 12.07 2.8 6

4 Thompson, Breanca Theodore 12.27 12.08 2.8 5

5 Rimpsey, Victoria Oxford 12.26 12.18 2.8 4

6 Montgomery, Alexandria Murphy 12.32 12.19 2.8 3

7 Davis, Janisha Smiths Station 12.32 12.20 2.8 2

8 Moore, Shirylcia Northridge 12.27 12.29 2.8 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 23.99 5/1985 Nellina Lofton, Murphy

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Phillips, Morganne Shades Valley 24.99 24.78q 1.6 3

2 Maneice-Marbury, Joy Hoover 25.21 25.16q 1.9 2

3 Rimpsey, Victoria Oxford 25.86 25.72q 1.9 2

4 Watson, Amiracle Murphy 25.82 25.80q 2.2 1

5 Hopper, Asia Paul Bryant 25.89 25.82q 1.6 3

6 Evans, Krishayle Buckhorn 26.39 25.86q 1.9 2

7 Davis, Janisha Smiths Station 26.38 25.92q 2.2 1

8 Lucas, Tyneesha Tuscaloosa Count 25.85 25.99q 2.2 1

9 James, Chelsea Gadsden City 26.16 26.06 1.9 2

10 Byrd, Erynne Central-Phenix C 26.35 26.10 2.2 1

11 Morgan, Whitnei Smiths Station 27.14 26.13 1.6 3

12 Smith, Zanquetta Smiths Station 26.87 26.19 2.2 1

13 Williams, Eden Homewood 26.25 26.22 1.6 3

14 Beasley, Alicia Opelika 26.99 26.24 1.9 2

15 McKinley, Tonia Murphy 26.51 26.25 1.9 2

16 Smith, Caitland Pelham 26.15 26.39 2.2 1

17 Cochran, Breigha Hoover 26.27 26.42 1.9 2

18 Tolbert, Mariah Parttville 26.65 26.55 2.2 1

19 Briggs, Kandiss Florence 25.98 26.55 1.6 3

20 Winter, Maura Grissom 26.44 26.59 1.6 3

21 Thompson, Breanca Theodore 26.10 26.68 2.2 1

22 Martin, Adrian Williamson 26.04 26.68 1.9 2

23 Judge, Alyssia Baker 26.43 26.92 1.6 3

24 James, Talisha Murphy 26.25 27.03 1.6 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 23.99 5/1985 Nellina Lofton, Murphy

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Phillips, Morganne Shades Valley 24.78 24.49 5.1 10

2 Maneice-Marbury, Joy Hoover 25.16 24.75 5.1 8

3 Rimpsey, Victoria Oxford 25.72 25.23 5.1 6

4 Davis, Janisha Smiths Station 25.92 25.35 5.1 5

5 Lucas, Tyneesha Tuscaloosa Count 25.99 25.51 5.1 4

6 Evans, Krishayle Buckhorn 25.86 25.56 5.1 3

7 Hopper, Asia Paul Bryant 25.82 25.61 5.1 2

8 Watson, Amiracle Murphy 25.80 25.66 5.1 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 55.17 5/8/2009 Morganne Phillips, Shades Valley

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Phillips, Morganne Shades Valley 57.42 55.86 3 10

2 Taylor, Yalonda Smiths Station 57.40 57.53 3 8

3 Diethelm, Catherine Mountain Brook 57.68 57.95 3 6

4 Watson, Amiracle Murphy 1:00.91 58.44 2 5

5 Scroggins, Briyonna Shades Valley 1:01.47 58.46 2 4

6 Lyle, Veronica Hewitt-Trussvill 58.59 59.21 3 3

7 Beasley, Alicia Opelika 59.71 1:00.10 2 2

8 Jones, Margaux Tuscaloosa Count 58.78 1:00.46 3 1

9 Heideman, Blakely Auburn 1:02.21 1:00.46 1

10 Briggs, Kandiss Florence 1:00.32 1:00.77 2

11 Reed, Kendall Mountain Brook 59.27 1:00.96 3

12 Strickland, Marybeth Huntsville 1:01.63 1:01.18 1

13 Hopper, Asia Paul Bryant 58.95 1:01.50 3

14 Spencer, MacHen Central-Phenix C 1:01.16 1:01.80 2

15 Armstrong, Mikel Tuscaloosa Count 59.76 1:01.83 2

16 Montgomery, Alexandria Murphy 1:00.85 1:01.92 2

17 Gaines, Alexis Huntsville 1:01.76 1:01.96 1

18 Huff, Tiesha Central-Phenix C 1:01.59 1:02.40 1

19 Pruitt, Brooke Murphy 1:02.30 1:02.45 1

20 Spence, Shanyce Baldwin County 1:02.66 1:02.90 1

21 Anthony, Delricka Baker 1:03.64 1:03.27 1

22 Clay, Alexis Tuscaloosa Count 59.14 1:03.70 3

Girls 800 Meter Run 6A

================================================================================

State Record: R 2:11.91 5/2004 Kirby Patterson, Daphne

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Demedicis, Marie Mountain Brook 2:14.80 2:16.54 10

2 Diethelm, Catherine Mountain Brook 2:14.78 2:17.81 8

3 Reed, Kendall Mountain Brook 2:19.59 2:20.81 6

4 Usher, Renee Smiths Station 2:22.48 2:21.93 5

5 Leatherwood, Shaquela Northridge 2:22.37 2:22.09 4

6 Lyle, Veronica Hewitt-Trussvill 2:27.09 2:23.61 3

7 Blackwell, Sage McGill-Toolen 2:25.23 2:25.03 2

8 Strickland, Marybeth Huntsville 2:24.91 2:25.03 1

9 Taylor, Yalonda Smiths Station 2:24.39 2:26.69

10 Langford, Victorya Minor 2:27.88 2:28.19

11 Leinheiser, Anna Hoover 2:25.08 2:28.25

12 Jackson, Stephanie Central-Phenix C 2:30.14 2:28.96

13 Bryars, Alivia Murphy 2:32.60 2:29.59

14 Kurten, Bethany Auburn 2:28.94 2:30.44

15 Sims, Rachel Hewitt-Trussvill 2:31.47 2:31.67

16 Martin, Kaycee Bob Jones 2:29.12 2:31.73

17 Enebak, Madison Auburn 2:30.23 2:32.76

18 Gomez, Amber Blount 2:35.90 2:35.03

19 Stewart, Ashlee Bob Jones 2:33.76 2:35.91

20 Moore, Bryshal Blount 2:38.35 2:37.71

21 Cardwell, Vanessa Bob Jones 2:32.17 2:38.41

22 Farrow, Abby Auburn 2:29.67 2:39.40

23 Galloway, Elizabeth McGill-Toolen 2:37.10 2:39.48

24 Watson, Mary-Payne Fairhope 2:39.57 2:40.28

Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A

================================================================================

State Record: R 4:55.61 5/2008 Madeline Morgan, Mountain brook

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Carlos, Carmen McGill-Toolen 5:02.78 5:05.49 10

2 Obrien, Dena Pelham 5:01.47 5:08.32 8

3 Blackwell, Sage McGill-Toolen 5:22.92 5:23.66 6

4 Demedicis, Marie Mountain Brook 5:17.03 5:23.79 5

5 Stewart, Ashlee Bob Jones 5:27.36 5:29.79 4

6 Carey, Maggie Mountain Brook 5:24.52 5:31.60 3

7 Sisson, Ann Mountain Brook 5:18.19 5:33.07 2

8 Bedell, Emily Homewood 5:30.54 5:33.24 1

9 Sims, Rachel Hewitt-Trussvill 5:32.91 5:36.21

10 Cardwell, Vanessa Bob Jones 5:31.70 5:40.35

11 Jones, Lauren Auburn 5:40.12 5:40.53

12 Spence, Kristen Spain Park 5:26.38 5:41.25

13 Davies, Haley Auburn 5:39.52 5:42.77

14 Martin, Kaycee Bob Jones 5:32.57 5:45.39

15 Bokenfohr, Kristina Enterprise 5:45.94 5:46.64

16 Norman, Alania Buckhorn 5:33.19 5:46.79

17 Beasley, Frances Auburn 5:40.72 5:48.90

18 Sharp, Madeline Huntsville 5:39.10 5:50.05

19 Bokenfohr, Katrina Enterprise 5:49.35 5:50.39

20 Haseltine, Paula Parttville 5:56.59 5:50.48

21 Powell, Amber Daphne 5:48.51 5:50.59

22 Evans, Hannah Fairhope 5:46.53 5:56.44

23 Douglas, Ebie McGill-Toolen 5:44.73 6:05.94

Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A

================================================================================

State Record: R 10:36.04 5/2008 Madeline Morgan, Mountain Brook

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Carlos, Carmen McGill-Toolen 11:37.98 11:01.33 10

2 Obrien, Dena Pelham 11:14.51 11:04.24 8

3 Sisson, Ann Mountain Brook 11:32.09 11:45.27 6

4 Parry, Kristin Parttville 11:58.06 11:46.07 5

5 Bedell, Emily Homewood 11:45.92 11:46.78 4

6 Carey, Maggie Mountain Brook 11:59.24 12:05.36 3

7 Stewart, Ashlee Bob Jones 12:14.77 12:05.72 2

8 Cardwell, Vanessa Bob Jones 12:01.46 12:08.25 1

9 Beasley, Frances Auburn 12:06.71 12:13.39

10 Sims, Rachel Hewitt-Trussvill 12:22.68 12:17.92

11 Norman, Alania Buckhorn 12:20.90 12:19.91

12 Sharp, Madeline Huntsville 12:15.02 12:21.97

13 Franklin, Avery Hewitt-Trussvill 12:14.63 12:25.32

14 Davies, Haley Auburn 12:16.82 12:26.70

15 Davidson, Haley Oak Mountain 12:01.27 12:29.30

16 Spivey, Lauren Mountain Brook 12:14.27 12:44.18

17 Douglas, Ebie McGill-Toolen 12:41.82 12:54.44

18 Glasscock, Olivia Auburn 12:30.69 13:07.40

19 Kunstadt, Kelsey Murphy 12:53.25 13:32.67

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 14.14 5/1997 Toyin Augustus, Grissom

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Nall, Maryashton Auburn 15.56 14.39q +0.0 2

2 Shelley, Jessica Hoover 14.95 14.73q 2.1 3

3 Gooden, Chalandra Hoover 15.23 15.03q +0.0 2

4 Jones, Brandi Minor 15.24 15.21q 1.0 1

5 Marcus, Lacey Thompson 15.96 15.24q 2.1 3

6 Tofani, Olivia Hoover 15.29 15.33q 1.0 1

7 Martin, Jasmine Baker 16.18 15.60q 2.1 3

8 Gamble, Passion McGill-Toolen 16.61 15.91q +0.0 2

9 Wimberly, Shykeyia Central-Phenix C 17.59 16.07 +0.0 2

10 Claiborne, Korey Thompson 16.97 16.59 1.0 1

11 Slater, Bobbie Dothan 18.85 16.82 2.1 3

12 Barbee, Akayshia Decatur 17.58 16.84 2.1 3

13 Kennedy, Mallory Hazel Green 17.12 16.91 1.0 1

14 Knight, Bianca Opelika 18.19 17.13 2.1 3

15 Forte, Camille Bob Jones 17.79 17.33 1.0 1

16 Surles, Shekinash Oxford 17.93 17.69 +0.0 2

17 Bentford, Whitney Decatur 17.27 17.73 +0.0 2

18 Stokes, Shannon Smiths Station 19.84 18.15 2.1 3

19 Golston, Jacinda Murphy 19.17 18.60 +0.0 2

20 Zieman, Lola McGill-Toolen 19.45 19.05 1.0 1

21 Strait, Shaihetrice Davidson 19.26 19.19 1.0 1

22 Ewing, Jaeda Sparkman 17.75 19.71 1.0 1

23 Collins, Beunkus Opelika 17.29 20.68 2.1 3

24 Hatch, Kaledria Davidson 19.61 21.81 +0.0 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 14.14 5/1997 Toyin Augustus, Grissom

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Shelley, Jessica Hoover 14.73 14.35 +0.0 10

2 Gooden, Chalandra Hoover 15.03 14.65 +0.0 8

3 Marcus, Lacey Thompson 15.24 14.81 +0.0 6

4 Jones, Brandi Minor 15.21 14.93 +0.0 5

5 Tofani, Olivia Hoover 15.33 15.10 +0.0 4

6 Martin, Jasmine Baker 15.60 15.56 +0.0 3

7 Gamble, Passion McGill-Toolen 15.91 16.09 +0.0 2

— Nall, Maryashton Auburn 14.39 FS +0.0

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 42.91 5/2005 Amelia Anderson, Smiths Station

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Gooden, Chalandra Hoover 46.46 45.01 3 10

2 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Brook 45.67 45.70 3 8

3 Tofani, Olivia Hoover 46.81 46.13 3 6

4 Scroggins, Briyonna Shades Valley 48.76 47.58 2 5

5 Nall, Maryashton Auburn 46.39 48.45 3 4

6 Jones, Brandi Minor 48.25 48.59 3 3

7 Ledford, Attallah Gadsden City 48.37 49.00 2 2

8 Wimberly, Shykeyia Central-Phenix C 49.70 49.31 2 1

9 Sims, Nakerya Gadsden City 49.32 49.57 2

10 Forte, Camille Bob Jones 50.56 50.12 1

11 Collins, Beunkus Opelika 49.94 50.34 1

12 White, Virginia Mountain Brook 47.98 50.36 3

13 Kennedy, Mallory Hazel Green 49.42 50.45 2

14 Lawrence, K’Dejha Central-Phenix C 49.46 50.51 2

15 Blunt, Latoya Opelika 49.61 50.75 2

16 Stokes, Shannon Smiths Station 49.30 50.76 2

17 Kennabrew, Kiara Blount 52.61 51.61 1

18 Miller, Audrey Bob Jones 51.33 51.78 1

19 Zieman, Lola McGill-Toolen 52.40 53.34 1

20 Marcus, Lacey Thompson 48.26 53.72 3

21 Gould, Amber Baker 53.84 54.29 1

22 Martin, Jasmine Baker 47.17 54.97 3

23 Strait, Shaihetrice Davidson 53.82 55.14 1

24 White, Tyler Robertsdale 56.03 59.07 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 6A

============================================================================

State Record: R 46.17 5/2000 Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa

School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Murphy ‘A’ 48.28 48.15q 3

1) McKinley, Tonia 2) Montgomery, Alexandria

3) James, Talisha 4) Watson, Amiracle

2 Smiths Station ‘A’ 48.61 48.43q 1

3 Hoover ‘A’ 48.29 48.51q 2

4 Shades Valley ‘A’ 50.02 49.36q 3

5 Auburn ‘A’ 49.79 49.58q 3

6 Bob Jones ‘A’ 50.13 49.85q 2

7 Oxford ‘A’ 50.12 50.25q 1

8 Mountain Brook ‘A’ 50.02 50.28q 2

9 Blount ‘A’ 50.59 50.41 3

1) King, India 2) Kennabrew, Kiara

3) Mitchell, Carlisa 4) Jones, Sierra

10 Northridge ‘A’ 50.03 50.62 1

11 Baker ‘A’ 49.77 50.73 2

1) Brown, Micheryla 2) Dixon, Teaira

3) Judge, Alyssia 4) Martin, Jasmine

12 Austin ‘A’ 51.17 50.74 1

13 Russell County ‘A’ 51.16 50.86 2

1) Jones, Niqil 2) King, Keyirra

3) Leonard, Chartashia 4) Moffett, Shanterrian

14 Thompson ‘A’ 50.66 51.03 3

15 Decatur ‘A’ 51.63 51.14 1

16 Williamson ‘A’ 52.20 51.87 2

17 Florence ‘A’ 51.85 51.98 3

18 Davidson ‘A’ 52.50 52.37 1

1) Johnson, Devina 2) Strait, Shaihetrice

3) Shack, Deja 4) Niles, Kaliea

19 Bessemer City ‘A’ 51.68 52.46 2

20 Paul W. Bryant High School ‘A’ 52.39 52.79 1

21 Dothan ‘A’ 55.93 54.78 2

— McGill-Toolen ‘A’ 52.13 DQ 3 Zone 2 Late

1) Lockett, Adie 2) Coleman, Ferrin

3) Gamble, Passion 4) Dolan, Emily

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 6A

================================================================================

State Record: R 46.17 5/2000 Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa

School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Murphy ‘A’ 48.15 48.15 10

2 Hoover ‘A’ 48.51 48.28 8

3 Smiths Station ‘A’ 48.43 48.45 6

4 Shades Valley ‘A’ 49.36 49.42 5

5 Auburn ‘A’ 49.58 49.47 4

6 Oxford ‘A’ 50.25 50.04 3

7 Bob Jones ‘A’ 49.85 50.19 2

8 Mountain Brook ‘A’ 50.28 51.62 1

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 6A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 3:52.27 5/2005 Smiths Station, Smiths Station

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Mountain Brook ‘A’ 3:57.13 3:59.53 3 10

1) Demedicis, Marie 2) Diethelm, Catherine

3) Neil, Katharyn 4) Newton, Annie

2 Smiths Station ‘A’ 4:01.67 4:02.80 3 8

1) Davis, Janisha 2) Smith, Zanquetta

3) Taylor, Yalonda 4) Usher, Renee

3 Tuscaloosa County ‘A’ 4:01.54 4:02.98 3 6

1) Armstrong, Mikel 2) Clay, Alexis

3) Jones, Margaux 4) Lucas, Tyneesha

4 Hoover ‘A’ 3:58.77 4:03.58 3 5

1) Gooden, Chalandra 2) Knight, Ashley

3) Leinheiser, Anna 4) Maneice-Marbury, Joy

5 Auburn ‘A’ 4:06.29 4:04.89 3 4

1) Andrews, Laurel 2) Diabate, Fanta

3) Heideman, Blakely 4) Turnbull, Nikki

6 Murphy ‘A’ 4:11.72 4:06.63 2 3

1) Montgomery, Alexandria 2) Pruitt, Brooke

3) James, Talisha 4) Watson, Amiracle

7 Central-Phenix City ‘A’ 4:09.52 4:07.54 3 2

1) Byrd, Erynne 2) Huff, Tiesha

3) Spencer, MacHen 4) Thomas, Breonnah

8 Oxford ‘A’ 4:11.41 4:10.25 2 1

1) Dunlap, April 2) Dunlap, Natasha

3) Lenori, Donicia 4) Lenori, Toinette

9 Northridge ‘A’ 4:10.51 4:12.45 3

1) Askew, Tamiya 2) Elliott, Tanika

3) Gipson, Kendra 4) Leatherwood, Shaquela

10 Opelika ‘A’ 4:07.03 4:13.73 3

1) Beasley, Alicia 2) Blunt, Latoya

3) Mathews, Briahnna 4) Moore, Jamie

11 Prattville ‘A’ 4:15.95 4:16.81 2

1) Hinton, Sylvia 2) Knox, Emonna

3) Lindsay, Hillery 4) Tolbert, Mariah

12 McGill-Toolen ‘A’ 4:15.65 4:17.10 2

1) Lockett, Adie 2) Carlos, Carmen

3) Blackwell, Sage 4) Dolan, Emily

13 Homewood ‘A’ 4:12.08 4:18.15 2

1) Bedell, Emily 2) Bledsoe, Dixson

3) Jackson, Mary 4) Korley, Joy

14 Huntsville ‘A’ 4:15.48 4:18.68 2

1) Gaines, Alexis 2) Strickland, Marybeth

3) Warner, Precious 4) Williams, Jasmine

15 Grissom ‘A’ 4:26.27 4:19.71 1

1) Copeland, Rebecca 2) Fields, Susanna

3) Givens, Rachel 4) Johnson, Moranda

16 Baker ‘A’ 4:19.89 4:20.47 1

1) Brown, Micheryla 2) Judge, Alyssia

3) Anthony, Delricka 4) Martin, Jasmine

17 Pelham ‘A’ 4:15.90 4:21.37 2

1) Bell, Candyce 2) Gunn, Briana

3) Lewis, Ashleigh 4) Obrien, Dena

18 Hewitt-Trussville ‘A’ 4:19.49 4:21.69 1

1) Anwah, Ifeoma 2) Cash, Charlene

3) Julbert, Madelaine 4) Lyle, Veronica

19 Austin ‘A’ 4:25.10 4:23.55 1

1) Jones, Brandy 2) Jones, Jasmine

3) McClary, Kiara 4) Scott, Alex

20 Blount ‘A’ 4:30.17 4:24.37 1

1) Jones, Sierra 2) King, India

3) Gomez, Amber 4) Moore, Bryshal

21 Mary Montgomery ‘A’ 4:31.85 4:29.99 1

1) Henderson, Cailyn 2) Lymon, Ravin

3) Allen, Karlicia 4) Thomas, Jaquile

22 Davidson ‘A’ 4:37.22 4:31.90 1

1) Johnson, Devina 2) Nixon, Alex

3) Shack, Deja 4) Lewis, Keneshia

23 Dothan ‘A’ 4:24.18 4:33.57 1

1) Kirkland, Carmela 2) Thomas, Venetta

3) Walker, Brittany 4) Walker, Synovia

— Bob Jones ‘A’ 4:18.79 DQ 2 Broke early

1) Forte, Camille 2) Horton, Mercedes

3) Martin, Kaycee 4) Nelson, Jessica

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 6A

================================================================================

State Record: R 9:14.63 5/2008 Mountain Brook, Mountain Broolk

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mountain Brook ‘A’ 9:53.38 9:45.70 10

1) Carey, Maggie 2) Demedicis, Marie

3) Diethelm, Catherine 4) Reed, Kendall

2 McGill-Toolen ‘A’ 10:03.74 10:00.92 8

1) Lockett, Adie 2) Carlos, Carmen

3) Dolan, Emily 4) Blackwell, Sage

3 Bob Jones ‘A’ 10:21.22 10:07.60 6

1) Cardwell, Vanessa 2) Lorge, Moriah

3) Martin, Kaycee 4) Stewart, Ashlee

4 Pelham ‘A’ 10:09.74 10:09.39 5

1) Gunn, Briana 2) Landa, Erin

3) Obrien, Dena 4) Porter, Maggie

5 Northridge ‘A’ 10:16.83 10:21.60 4

1) Askew, Tamiya 2) Barnett, Hannanhaas

3) Hussein, Nura 4) Leatherwood, Shaquela

6 Central-Phenix City ‘A’ 10:15.14 10:23.48 3

1) Thomas, Breonnah 2) Maddox, Sankeia

3) Huff, Tiesha 4) Jackson, Stephanie

7 Smiths Station ‘A’ 10:18.85 10:26.37 2

1) Cowels, Sherricka 2) Daniel, Alicia

3) Stokes, Shannon 4) Usher, Renee

8 Hewitt-Trussville ‘A’ 10:32.11 10:28.36 1

1) Brady, Olivia 2) Franklin, Avery

3) Lyle, Veronica 4) Sims, Rachel

9 Hoover ‘A’ 10:09.15 10:30.01

1) Arians, Presley 2) Butler, Emalee

3) Daniels, Jessica 4) Kuntz, Katelyn

10 Spain Park ‘A’ 10:20.14 10:32.62

1) Bailey, Katie 2) Spence, Kristen

3) Dacosta, Selena 4) Harris, Tiffany

11 Auburn ‘A’ 10:21.83 10:37.68

1) Enebak, Madison 2) Kurten, Bethany

3) Patterson, Amanda 4) Ruggles, Courtney

12 Oak Mountain ‘A’ 10:20.00 10:38.46

1) Brock, Katelyn 2) Fondren, Erin

3) Stevens, Emily 4) Tam, Christina

13 Enterprise ‘A’ 10:52.08 10:48.58

1) Bokenfohr, Katrina 2) Bokenfohr, Kristina

3) Franco, Marielle 4) Matsunaga, In-Mi

14 Oxford ‘A’ 10:48.31 10:53.56

1) Dunlap, Natasha 2) Green, Cori

3) Lambert, Carlie 4) Ogle, Elizabeth

15 Grissom ‘A’ 10:56.12 11:03.79

1) Copeland, Rebecca 2) Dummer, Jennifer

3) Kittredge, Krys 4) Knox, Alona

— Sparkman ‘A’ 10:59.63 DNF

1) Jacobson, Shelby 2) Law, Sarah

3) Mehok, Bailey 4) Woods, Jasmyn

Girls High Jump 6A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 5-10 5/1985 Kelly Gregory, Murphy

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Williams, Brionne Hoover 5-02.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10

2 Wilson, Kelly Opelika 4-08.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8

3 Williams, Caroline Mountain Brook 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 6

4 Usher, Renee Smiths Station 5-04.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 5

5 Cantlope, Jasmine Dothan 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 2.50

5 Fuqua, Chardonae Hoover 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 2.50

5 Howell, Annaelizabeth Auburn 4-08.00 5-00.00 1.52m 2.50

5 Burgess, Taryn Florence 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 2.50

7 Donnell, Margaret Mountain Brook 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m

7 Bowron, Lilly Mountain Brook 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m

7 Kirkland, Carmela Dothan 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1.52m

12 King, Mercedes Satsuma 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m

12 Zieman, Lola McGill-Toolen 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m

14 Barbee, Akayshia Decatur 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m

14 Chapman, Marshea McGill-Toolen 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m

14 Starkey, Megan Bob Jones 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m

14 McClendon, Lunday Auburn 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m

14 Patterson, Sierra Daphne 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m

14 Holliday, Canne Hoover 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m

20 McCamy, Marygates Decatur 4-08.00 4-00.00 1.21m

— Lewis, Keneshia Davidson 4-08.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault 6A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 11-07.25 5/9/2009 Maryashton Nall, Auburn

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Hussein, Nura Northridge 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 10

2 Nall, Maryashton Auburn 11-00.00 J11-00.00 3.35m 8

3 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Brook 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 6

4 Kittredge, Krys Grissom 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 5

5 Thomas, Amelia Hoover 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 4

6 Tarlton, Emily McGill-Toolen 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m 3

7 Wells, Melissa Northridge 9-03.00 9-00.00 2.74m 2

8 Weitzman, Nannette McGill-Toolen 7-06.00 J9-00.00 2.74m 1

9 Lorge, Moriah Bob Jones 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m

9 Oneill, Katy McGill-Toolen 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m

9 Langston, Allie Auburn 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m

9 Fuller, Margaretann Mountain Brook 9-03.00 8-06.00 2.59m

13 Mangieri, Daniela Bob Jones 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m

— Stanek, Alex Pelham 9-06.00 NH

Girls Long Jump 6A

===============================================================================================

State Record: R 19-09.50 5/2002 Whitney Marsh, Mountain Brook

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Scaife, Desni Auburn 17-09.50 17-11.00 NWI 5.46m 10

2 Murray, Shakeyla Tuscaloosa Count 16-05.25 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m 8

3 Davis, Mariah Bob Jones 17-09.00 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m 6

4 Williams, Brionne Hoover 17-03.00 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 5

5 Billings, Jada Decatur 17-02.75 17-00.50 NWI 5.19m 4

6 Fletcher, Jalisa Lee-Montgomery 16-06.00 16-04.50 NWI 4.99m 3

7 Love, Jasmine Opelika 16-03.50 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m 2

8 Winter, Maura Grissom 16-08.50 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m 1

9 Charley, Nicole Hoover 16-06.75 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m

10 Clay, Alexis Tuscaloosa Count 17-11.50 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m

10 Whitlow, Victoria Shades Valley 16-00.75 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m

12 Gamble, Passion McGill-Toolen 16-11.25 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m

13 Robertson, Allexius Smiths Station 15-06.50 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m

14 Lawson, Jerlisa Alma-Bryant 16-09.50 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m

15 Coleman, Ferrin McGill-Toolen 16-02.50 15-07.50 NWI 4.76m

16 Bentford, Whitney Decatur 15-09.25 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m

17 Burton, Miah Opelika 16-02.00 15-01.50 NWI 4.61m

18 Moffett, Shanterrian Russell County 16-05.50 15-00.25 NWI 4.57m

19 Coleman, Elizabeth Mountain Brook 16-05.25 14-07.25 NWI 4.45m

20 Fuqua, Chardonae Hoover 17-04.00 14-04.50 NWI 4.38m

21 Browder, Tayla Baker 15-05.25 13-11.50 NWI 4.25m

22 Foster, Checara Shades Valley 16-02.00 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m

23 Sylvestor, Ashylon Baker 15-10.75 12-09.50 NWI 3.89m

24 Jones, Raquel Satsuma 15-10.50 12-07.50 NWI 3.84m

Girls Triple Jump 6A

===============================================================================================

State Record: R 39-03 5/2003 Amelia Anderson, Smiths Station

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Gipson, Kendra Northridge 37-00.50 37-01.75 NWI 11.32m 10

2 Fuqua, Chardonae Hoover 35-09.75 37-01.50 NWI 11.31m 8

3 Pritchett, Tiarra Bob Jones 36-01.00 36-10.75 NWI 11.24m 6

4 Leatherwood, Shaquela Northridge 36-05.00 35-09.50 NWI 10.90m 5

5 Williams, Brionne Hoover 37-07.50 35-06.25 NWI 10.82m 4

6 Peoples, Jasmine Northridge 34-11.00 35-00.00 NWI 10.66m 3

7 Gamble, Passion McGill-Toolen 34-01.00 34-02.50 NWI 10.42m 2

8 France, Jasmine Opelika 34-04.00 33-11.00 NWI 10.33m 1

9 Love, Jasmine Opelika 33-06.50 33-05.25 NWI 10.19m

10 Motley, Melony Shades Valley 34-05.00 33-04.75 NWI 10.17m

11 Davis, Mariah Bob Jones 33-02.50 33-04.00 NWI 10.16m

12 Scaife, Desni Auburn 35-01.50 32-11.75 NWI 10.05m

13 Thomas, Ashley Opelika 33-08.50 32-09.50 NWI 9.99m

14 Palmer, Jasmine Huntsville 33-09.50 32-04.00 NWI 9.85m

15 Grider, Jameka Bob Jones 33-08.50 32-03.00 NWI 9.82m

16 Williams, Jasmine Blount 32-11.00 32-00.25 NWI 9.75m

17 Bracken, Andrea Central-Phenix C 33-07.75 31-11.25 NWI 9.73m

18 Jones, Raquel Satsuma 31-01.00 31-09.25 NWI 9.68m

19 Spears, Nia Murphy 32-00.00 31-02.00 NWI 9.49m

20 Lee, Klare Oxford 33-02.00 30-07.00 NWI 9.32m

21 Browder, Tayla Baker 31-09.50 29-02.75 NWI 8.90m

22 Anthony, Delricka Baker 31-03.00 28-07.00 NWI 8.71m

Girls Shot Put 6A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 43-04 5/1981 Jamet Pitts, Selma

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Allen, Jessica Paul Bryant 38-02.25 38-05.25 11.71m 10

2 Black, Sara Mountain Brook 36-05.00 36-05.25 11.10m 8

3 Stephens, Tiffany Bessemer Cit 37-10.00 36-04.75 11.09m 6

4 Epperson, Marian Bob Jones 35-07.50 35-04.50 10.78m 5

5 Webb, Shakeela Auburn 30-09.50 J35-04.50 10.78m 4

6 Horton, Aerial Northridge 34-01.25 34-11.00 10.64m 3

7 Allen, Kim Opelika 31-09.00 34-01.00 10.38m 2

8 Holmes, Santana Opelika 29-03.50 33-10.50 10.32m 1

9 Matthews, Alisia Bob Jones 34-02.50 33-05.00 10.18m

10 Williams, Dominique Stanhope 31-07.50 33-03.50 10.14m

11 Epperson, Nia Bob Jones 35-01.00 33-00.00 10.05m

12 Gater, Vicki Pelham 34-01.25 32-03.00 9.82m

13 Curry, Kelli Murphy 32-03.50 31-04.00 9.55m

14 Moore, Jasmine Spain Park 34-11.75 31-02.25 9.50m

15 Buskey, Benny Blount 32-05.00 30-09.50 9.38m

16 Oliver, Briana Shades Valley 30-10.50 30-07.00 9.32m

17 Giles, Catharina Murphy 29-01.50 30-03.75 9.23m

18 Farmer, Natalie Grissom 31-05.00 30-00.50 9.15m

19 Johnson, Rikesha Mary Montgomery 31-10.00 29-09.75 9.08m

20 Mitchell, Alexis Blount 29-06.50 29-04.00 8.94m

21 Summersell, Shelley McGill-Toolen 29-05.00 28-05.25 8.66m

Girls Discus Throw 6A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 139-06 5/1983 Stacy Shaw, Murphy

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Amelinaite, Berta Huntsville 19-00.50 122-10 37.43m 10

2 Allen, Kim Opelika 112-07 121-05 37.00m 8

3 Matthews, Alisia Bob Jones 15-08.50 119-11.50 36.56m 6

4 Weitzman, Nannette McGill-Toolen 108-02 116-05 35.48m 5

5 Epperson, Marian Bob Jones 21-10.50 115-08 35.25m 4

6 Glaze, Teryn Hoover 96-10 110-09 33.75m 3

7 Allen, Jessica Paul Bryant 110-08 106-10.50 32.57m 2

8 Jackson, Hillary Hoover 103-04 104-08.50 31.91m 1

9 Epperson, Nia Bob Jones 109-00 102-07 31.26m

10 Black, Sara Mountain Brook 104-10 96-00 29.26m

11 Alvis, Ashley Opelika 92-01 92-03 28.11m

12 Adrian, Amy Auburn 90-11.50 88-06 26.97m

13 Rose, Jordan Smiths Station 90-02 88-03.50 26.91m

14 Beasley, Sara Opelika 90-09.50 86-01 26.23m

15 Summersell, Shelley McGill-Toolen 84-03 86-00.50 26.22m

15 Eaton, Paula Murphy 80-11 86-00.50 26.22m

17 Bolden, Jackie Hillcrest-Tuscal 90-05 83-08 25.50m

17 Mitchell, Alexis Blount 87-04 83-08 25.50m

19 Harvey, Katherine McGill-Toolen 84-03 81-00 24.68m

20 Adams, Ashia Oxford 97-00 80-05 24.51m

21 Cook, Molly Vestavia 95-01 79-09 24.30m

22 Holloman, Catlin Alma-Bryant 80-02 75-03.50 22.94m

Girls Javelin Throw 6A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 134-05 5/9/2009 Lizzie Clough, Murphey

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Nall, Maryashton Auburn 11-08.50 113-10 34.69m 10

2 Matthews, Alisia Bob Jones 111-08 112-03 34.21m 8

3 Studebaker, Lauren Vestavia 113-02 110-06 33.68m 6

4 Brown, Madison Hoover 105-05 109-02 33.27m 5

5 Schrimsher, Magen Hoover 105-11 108-11 33.19m 4

6 Schnuelle, Megan Auburn 107-09 100-06 30.63m 3

7 Mitchell, Alexis Blount 91-02 100-00 30.48m 2

8 Harvey, Katherine McGill-Toolen 95-09 99-06 30.32m 1

9 Williams, Caroline Mountain Brook 104-02 97-05 29.69m

10 Gaines, Emily Bob Jones 101-06 95-07 29.13m

11 Shirley, Kellen Robertsdale 90-06 94-04 28.75m

12 Gaines, Casey Bob Jones 96-09 91-10 27.99m

13 Meeks, Jazlynn Tuscaloosa Count 104-03 86-06 26.36m

14 Adrian, Amy Auburn 93-01 84-03 25.67m

15 Ogilvie, Maryriley Mountain Brook 96-07 84-00 25.60m

16 McKenzie, Queteria Dothan 96-03 75-11 23.13m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 10.48 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Bynum, Denzel North Jackson 11.02 10.59q 1.7 2

2 Nelson, Jamarcus Midfield 10.81 10.84q 1.7 2

3 Belue, Deion Deshler 10.73 10.91q 3.8 3

4 McGaskin, Damein B C Rain 11.38 11.01q 1.7 2

5 Cahill, Corey Guntersville 10.87 11.02q 2.0 1

6 Kelly, Emory Columbia 11.25 11.06q 2.0 1

7 Howard, DJ Lincoln 11.22 11.14q 3.8 3

8 Hopkins, Darren B C Rain 11.63 11.19q 3.8 3

9 Chambers, Gabriel Cherokee County 11.20 11.19 3.8 3

10 Rodgers, Eugene CALE 11.52 11.22 2.0 1

11 Fife, Dj Cherokee County 11.50 11.26 1.7 2

12 Johnson, Brandon Saks 11.30 11.29 2.0 1

13 Scott, Alvin Oneonta 11.52 11.32 1.7 2

14 Smith, Javontey Greensboro 11.50 11.35 2.0 1

15 Roberds, Chandler Ums-Wright 11.89 11.36 2.0 1

16 Hundley, Quaterin Columbia 10.96 11.38 2.0 1

17 Faulks, Rodrique Guntersville 11.23 11.40 1.7 2

18 Johnson, Quintarius Midfield 11.68 11.44 1.7 2

19 Morehead, Chad Cleburne County 11.39 11.48 3.8 3

20 McCabe, Mason St James 11.93 11.60 2.0 1

21 Miller, Jajuan B C Rain 11.95 11.67 1.7 2

22 Nicholson, Jeremy W S Neal 11.53 11.68 3.8 3

23 Garrett, Fabian Childersburg 11.40 11.69 3.8 3

24 Blackwell, Ravon CALE 12.45 11.74 3.8 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 10.48 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Nelson, Jamarcus Midfield 10.84 10.49 2.4 10

2 Bynum, Denzel North Jackson 10.59 10.65 2.4 8

3 Cahill, Corey Guntersville 11.02 10.79 2.4 6

4 McGaskin, Damein B C Rain 11.01 10.83 2.4 5 10.822

5 Belue, Deion Deshler 10.91 10.83 2.4 4 10.825

6 Howard, DJ Lincoln 11.14 11.12 2.4 3

7 Kelly, Emory Columbia 11.06 11.18 2.4 2

8 Hopkins, Darren B C Rain 11.19 11.39 2.4 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 21.10 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Nelson, Jamarcus Midfield 22.02 21.95q 2.6 3

2 Howard, DJ Lincoln 22.20 22.60q 1.8 2

3 Johnson, Brandon Saks 22.22 22.75q 2.1 1

4 Morse, Favion Greensboro 22.80 22.79q 2.6 3

5 Arthur, Bryan Columbia 22.36 22.94q 2.1 1

6 Belue, Deion Deshler 22.50 22.97q 1.8 2

7 Kelly, Emory Columbia 22.80 22.99q 1.8 2

8 Jones, Lester B C Rain 23.71 23.10q 2.6 3

9 Scott, Alvin Oneonta 22.94 23.12 2.1 1

10 Morehead, Chad Cleburne County 22.74 23.13 2.6 3

11 Smith, Marcellus Brooks 23.30 23.29 2.6 3

12 McMillian, Ronnell Childersburg 23.38 23.51 2.1 1

13 Wilson, Dominique Fayette County 23.38 23.52 1.8 2

14 Murry, Ryan Rogers 23.26 23.54 2.6 3

15 Roberds, Chandler Ums-Wright 23.95 23.62 1.8 2

16 Dorsey, Lee Saks 23.19 23.70 2.1 1

17 Smith, Javontey Greensboro 23.64 23.77 1.8 2

18 Prestage, Clint Brooks 23.76 23.87 2.6 3

19 Moody, Fabian St Clair County 23.21 23.96 1.8 2

20 Caldwell, Markeise B C Rain 24.18 24.04 2.1 1

21 Arnold, Louis Ramsay 23.56 24.19 2.1 1

22 Harvey, Drew Ums-Wright 24.69 24.25 2.1 1

23 Jackson, Jon B C Rain 25.08 24.61 1.8 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 21.10 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Nelson, Jamarcus Midfield 21.95 21.76 2.8 10

2 Howard, DJ Lincoln 22.60 22.49 2.8 8

3 Johnson, Brandon Saks 22.75 22.66 2.8 6

4 Belue, Deion Deshler 22.97 22.75 2.8 5

5 Kelly, Emory Columbia 22.99 22.92 2.8 4

6 Arthur, Bryan Columbia 22.94 23.09 2.8 3

7 Jones, Lester B C Rain 23.10 23.14 2.8 2

8 Morse, Favion Greensboro 22.79 23.35 2.8 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 48.89 5/1991 Larry Powell, T. R. Miller

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Cutrell, Kelley Ums-Wright 49.24 49.44 3 10

2 Huettemann, Richie Ums-Wright 49.50 49.65 3 8

3 Arthur, Bryan Columbia 50.18 50.64 3 6

4 Morse, Favion Greensboro 50.89 51.08 3 5

5 Thompson, Dewayne B C Rain 51.33 51.33 2 4

6 Taylor, Darius Anniston 51.10 51.45 3 3

7 Morehead, Chad Cleburne County 50.26 51.46 3 2

8 Wilson, Dominique Fayette County 51.07 51.85 3 1

9 Teall, Jesse Guntersville 51.21 51.93 3

10 Seals, Deltonio B C Rain 54.24 52.49 1

11 Lipsey, Kendall Fayette County 51.37 52.66 2

12 Kauffman, Alek CALE 52.28 52.93 2

13 Prestage, Clint Brooks 52.51 52.96 2

14 Arnold, Louis Ramsay 51.44 53.04 2

15 Smith, Marcellus Brooks 52.05 53.21 2

16 Vaughns, Tahj Catholic- Montgo 54.05 53.49 1

17 Patton, Andrea Anniston 52.90 53.51 1

18 Toles, Ricky Alabama Chri 51.92 54.23 2

19 Spencer, Tyrell Columbia 53.65 54.27 1

20 Adams, Sam Childersburg 54.84 54.48 1

21 Elston, Deonte Jacksonville 52.63 54.74 1

22 Fuqua, Juakeem Deshler 54.18 55.02 1

23 Sturkie, Rj Saks 53.97 56.53 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A

================================================================================

State Record: R 1:58.12 5/9/2009 Robert Willett, UMS-Wright

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Huettemann, Richie Ums-Wright 2:04.01 1:57.32R 10

2 Cutrell, Kelley Ums-Wright 2:03.72 1:57.75R 8

3 Taylor, Darius Anniston 1:59.43 2:00.02 6

4 Teall, Jesse Guntersville 2:02.29 2:00.59 5

5 Foster, Cody Corner 2:01.41 2:04.40 4

6 Price, Zack Corner 2:05.81 2:05.10 3

7 Butler, Eduardo Saks 2:04.40 2:05.63 2

8 Barnett, Reid Guntersville 2:04.23 2:07.34 1

9 Mosely, Nigel Lincoln 2:06.17 2:07.67

10 Smith, Marcus Brooks 2:13.87 2:09.33

11 Collier, Corey Columbia 2:11.60 2:11.35

12 Wright, Connor Catholic- Montgo 2:06.48 2:11.94

13 Gilliland, Alex Oneonta 2:06.23 2:12.17

14 Toles, Ricky Alabama Chri 2:09.37 2:12.50

15 Woodrick, Kyle Dar 2:07.66 2:12.77

16 McCullum, Jersail B C Rain 2:10.23 2:14.04

17 Hand, Seth Corner 2:11.11 2:15.64

18 West, Aaron Ums-Wright 2:13.21 2:15.96

19 Cortez, Fabian Hayleyville 2:11.41 2:16.65

20 Roblero, Bryan Cleburne County 2:10.77 2:17.05

21 Rhyne, Justen Dar 2:14.10 2:19.15

22 Sillmon, Seth Lincoln 2:12.04 2:20.33

23 Hubauer, Jonathan Oneonta 2:10.62 2:20.38

24 Grace, Jarod Lincoln 2:13.04 2:20.62

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A

================================================================================

State Record: R 4:31.20 5/1985 Don Moody, T. R. Miller

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Cutrell, Kelley Ums-Wright 4:48.19 4:39.76 10

2 Gilliland, Alex Oneonta 4:42.58 4:41.07 8

3 Hodge, Dillon Ashville 4:46.51 4:41.28 6

4 Butler, Eduardo Saks 5:00.23 4:44.31 5

5 Mosely, Nigel Lincoln 4:53.25 4:44.98 4

6 Cotter, Corey Catholic- Montgo 4:51.11 4:47.18 3

7 Smith, Marcus Brooks 4:58.19 4:52.53 2

8 Tan, Chase Ums-Wright 4:51.30 4:53.42 1

9 Kennedy, Blake Guntersville 4:51.12 4:53.52

10 Hubauer, Jonathan Oneonta 5:00.79 4:56.48

11 Cortez, Fabian Hayleyville 4:49.60 4:58.69

12 Price, Zack Corner 4:56.97 4:59.96

13 Martin, Skip Catholic- Montgo 5:00.48 5:00.17

14 Wright, Connor Catholic- Montgo 5:00.55 5:00.18

15 Aaron, Kevin West Point 5:09.30 5:01.65

16 Hale, Cortez B C Rain 5:09.90 5:06.78

17 Cottingham, Darius Anniston 5:07.03 5:09.16

18 Roblero, Bryan Cleburne County 5:02.43 5:09.36

19 Allison, Steven Guntersville 5:09.53 5:09.57

20 Graham, Coy St Clair County 5:07.43 5:10.48

21 Tavel, Tyler Corner 5:01.69 5:13.22

22 Smith, Parker Guntersville 5:02.56 5:13.86

23 Walker, Qujambi Fayette County 5:05.26 5:21.36

24 Granville, Michael Deshler 5:14.18 5:31.86

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A

================================================================================

State Record: R 9:53.40 5/1986 Don Moody, T. R. Miller

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hodge, Dillon Ashville 10:48.69 10:20.73 10

2 Gilliland, Alex Oneonta 10:30.42 10:24.30 8

3 Tan, Chase Ums-Wright 10:41.33 10:33.13 6

4 Mosely, Nigel Lincoln 10:51.60 10:34.90 5

5 Cotter, Corey Catholic- Montgo 10:55.47 10:44.33 4

6 Cortez, Fabian Hayleyville 10:44.82 10:49.70 3

7 Kennedy, Blake Guntersville 10:53.44 11:00.29 2

8 Hale, Cortez B C Rain 11:00.85 11:08.55 1

9 Hubauer, Jonathan Oneonta 11:32.13 11:12.50

10 Eller, Kyle St James 11:28.39 11:14.04

11 Allison, Steven Guntersville 11:26.96 11:17.81

12 Tavel, Tyler Corner 11:15.30 11:18.68

13 Pryor, Ben Jacksonville 11:26.06 11:19.83

14 Hope, Robert Ums-Wright 11:06.98 11:21.79

15 Smith, Parker Guntersville 11:18.74 11:24.85

16 Graham, Coy St Clair County 11:29.10 11:28.20

17 Farabee, Evan Hokes Bluff 11:29.94 11:42.01

18 Holcomb, Cameron Douglas 11:17.96 11:49.57

19 Hurren, Troy Brooks 11:27.66 11:55.03

20 Cornelius, Shaw Oneonta 11:41.14 12:05.52

21 Passarella, Lantz Rogers 11:42.60 12:10.51

— Smith, Marcus Brooks 10:48.12 DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 14.42 5/1996 Keith Nicholson, Leeds

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Seals, Deltonio B C Rain 14.78 14.60q 2.1 3

2 Nicholson, Jeremy W S Neal 15.03 14.80q 0.7 1

3 Cahill, Corey Guntersville 14.98 15.41q 1.1 2

4 Reynolds, Corey Childersburg 15.87 15.64q 1.1 2

5 Goodloe, Ryan Deshler 15.86 16.15q 0.7 1

6 Shearer, Parker Ums-Wright 16.23 16.20q 2.1 3

7 Montgomery, Martel Lincoln 16.05 16.24q 2.1 3

7 Jones, Jarrod Alabama Chri 16.24 16.24q 1.1 2

9 Perry, Colin Cherokee County 16.25 16.30 0.7 1

10 Brown, Percy Greensboro 16.41 16.31 1.1 2

11 Davis, Jaron B C Rain 16.77 16.38 2.1 3

12 Coleman, Demetrius Ramsay 16.64 16.74 2.1 3

13 Tabb, Frederick Greensboro 16.33 16.84 0.7 1

14 Singleton, Ben Alabama Chri 17.05 17.04 1.1 2

15 Williams, Mareshia Anniston 17.22 17.13 0.7 1

16 Bass, Jj St Clair County 17.74 17.59 0.7 1

17 Thrailkill, Houston West Point 17.51 17.73 2.1 3

18 Smith, Brandon Corner 18.35 17.81 2.1 3

19 Nail, Nick Corner 17.93 18.00 0.7 1

20 Thornton, Cole Brooks 17.56 18.15 2.1 3

21 Baggett, Ethan Rogers 17.60 19.06 1.1 2

— Payne, Deontae Locust Fork 17.35 DNF 0.7 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 14.42 5/1996 Keith Nicholson, Leeds

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Nicholson, Jeremy W S Neal 14.80 14.23R +0.0 10

2 Seals, Deltonio B C Rain 14.60 14.28R +0.0 8

3 Cahill, Corey Guntersville 15.41 14.88 +0.0 6

4 Reynolds, Corey Childersburg 15.64 15.69 +0.0 5

5 Jones, Jarrod Alabama Chri 16.24 16.02 +0.0 4

6 Goodloe, Ryan Deshler 16.15 16.05 +0.0 3

7 Shearer, Parker Ums-Wright 16.20 16.10 +0.0 2

8 Montgomery, Martel Lincoln 16.24 16.10 +0.0 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 38.37 5/1999 David Henson, Madison County

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Thompson, Dewayne B C Rain 40.95 39.72 3 10

2 Cahill, Corey Guntersville 40.52 40.60 3 8

3 Montgomery, Martel Lincoln 40.78 40.98 3 6

4 Jones, Jarrod Alabama Chri 41.98 41.07 3 5

5 Nicholson, Jeremy W S Neal 44.82 41.19 1 4

6 Perry, Colin Cherokee County 40.88 41.61 3 3

7 McGaskin, Damein B C Rain 44.73 42.36 2 2

8 Shearer, Parker Ums-Wright 43.23 42.68 2 1

9 Brown, Percy Greensboro 44.24 43.18 2

10 Summerhill, Jakiah Brooks 42.76 43.55 3

11 Tabb, Frederick Greensboro 43.10 43.67 3

12 McDaniel, Trent St Clair County 43.83 43.85 2

13 Williams, Mareshia Anniston 43.76 44.11 2

14 Heard, Jecolby Jacksonville 43.62 44.33 2

15 Nail, Nick Corner 43.04 44.33 3

16 Davis, Jaron B C Rain 43.98 44.37 2

17 Sillmon, Seth Lincoln 43.81 44.78 2

18 Coleman, Demetrius Ramsay 44.74 44.80 1

19 Blume, Alex North Jackson 44.79 45.96 1

20 Smith, Brandon Corner 45.48 46.59 1

21 Thornton, Cole Brooks 45.53 47.20 1

22 Thrailkill, Houston West Point 46.23 47.39 1

23 Gilmore, Martiz Midfield 45.32 47.96 1

24 Long, Drew Locust Fork 46.75 49.05 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 4A

============================================================================

State Record: R 42.14 5/1991 T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller

School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 B C Rain ‘A’ 43.14 42.99q 2

1) Caldwell, Markeise 2) Hopkins, Darren

3) Jackson, Jon 4) Jones, Lester

2 Deshler ‘A’ 43.35 43.94q 1

3 Midfield ‘A’ 43.03 43.97q 3

4 Saks ‘A’ 43.58 44.23q 2

5 Cherokee County ‘A’ 43.57 44.26q 1

6 Handley ‘A’ 43.69 44.40q 3

7 Columbia ‘A’ 44.38 44.48q 3

8 Greensboro ‘A’ 45.20 44.71q 3

9 Ums-Wright ‘A’ 44.51 45.39 2

1) Dukes, Chris 2) Ferguson, Drew

3) Harvey, Drew 4) Pettway, Sam

10 Brooks ‘A’ 45.96 45.57 2

11 Fayette County ‘A’ 44.88 45.58 2

12 Jacksonville ‘A’ 44.64 45.59 1

13 Anniston ‘A’ 44.76 45.70 1

14 Calera ‘A’ 46.41 46.02 3

15 Cleburne County ‘A’ 45.14 46.45 3

16 Ramsay ‘A’ 45.45 46.66 1

17 Alabama Christian ‘A’ 46.80 46.67 1

1) Jones, Jarrod 2) Mays, Myles

3) Norman, Ryan 4) Singleton, Ben

18 Opp ‘A’ 46.39 46.82 3

1) Bonham, Octavis 2) Boyd, Myake

3) Davis, Devin 4) Hines, Demetric

19 St James ‘A’ 48.06 47.47 2

1) Border, Evan 2) Hembree, Hess

3) McCabe, Mason 4) Spivey, Will

20 Corner ‘A’ 46.42 48.03 2

21 Locust Fork ‘A’ 47.32 48.04 1

22 W S Neal ‘A’ 53.36 52.54 3

1) Alexander, Jeremy 2) Brister, Bryan

3) Kaylor, Chase 4) Kiser, Nathan

— North Jackson ‘A’ 45.21 FS 2

— Guntersville ‘A’ 45.84 DQ 1 Interference

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 4A

================================================================================

State Record: R 42.14 5/1991 T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller

School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 B C Rain ‘A’ 42.99 43.44 10

2 Deshler ‘A’ 43.94 43.50 8

3 Midfield ‘A’ 43.97 43.64 6

4 Saks ‘A’ 44.23 44.78 5

5 Handley ‘A’ 44.40 44.82 4

6 Columbia ‘A’ 44.48 44.83 3

7 Greensboro ‘A’ 44.71 45.09 2

8 Cherokee County ‘A’ 44.26 45.32 1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 4A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 3:24.26 5/9/2009 UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright

K Cutrell, D Ferguson, R Huettemann, T Mcfarlane

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Ums-Wright ‘A’ 3:32.61 3:29.39 3 10

1) Cutrell, Kelley 2) Ferguson, Drew

3) Harvey, Drew 4) Huettemann, Richie

2 Lincoln ‘A’ 3:36.75 3:34.81 3 8

3 Columbia ‘A’ 3:35.80 3:34.85 3 6

1) Arthur, Bryan 2) Ayers, Johnathan

3) Greer, Tj 4) Kelly, Emory

4 B C Rain ‘A’ 3:37.65 3:38.15 3 5

1) Caldwell, Markeise 2) Hopkins, Darren

3) Jackson, Jon 4) Miller, Jajuan

5 Oneonta ‘A’ 3:41.17 3:40.25 2 4

1) Jones, Keaton 2) Scott, Alvin

3) Scott, Devonta 4) Whited, Zac

6 Fayette County ‘A’ 3:33.40 3:40.96 3 3

1) Lipsey, Kendall 2) Underwood, Alex

3) Walker, Qujambi 4) Wilson, Dominique

7 Cherokee County ‘A’ 3:42.85 3:41.62 2 2

1) Chambers, Gabriel 2) Moore, Jace

3) Perry, Colin 4) Perry, Trevor

8 Anniston ‘A’ 3:41.65 3:41.74 2 1

1) Carr, Ladarius 2) Houston, Rodarius

3) Jordan, Fredrick 4) Larry, Dennard

9 Saks ‘A’ 3:41.91 3:42.32 2

1) Dorsey, Lee 2) Grier, Justin

3) Johnson, Brandon 4) Sturkie, Rj

10 Brooks ‘A’ 3:44.26 3:43.96 1

1) Bourn, Adam 2) Prestage, Clint

3) Smith, Marcellus 4) Summerhill, Jakiah

11 Greensboro ‘A’ 3:28.52 3:44.77 3

1) Aaron, Javorris 2) Brown, Quante

3) Campbell, Darryl 4) Cottrell, Marquoise

12 Alabama Christian ‘A’ 3:42.67 3:45.18 2

1) Jones, Jarrod 2) Norman, Ryan

3) Simpson, Kirk 4) Toles, Ricky

13 St Clair County ‘A’ 3:43.99 3:45.57 2

1) Dorsett, Levi 2) Graham, Coy

3) Lee, Damien 4) McDaniel, Trent

14 Catholic- Montgomery ‘A’ 3:52.39 3:45.68 1

1) Cochrane, Chris 2) Martin, Skip

3) McAlpine, Jacob 4) Preston, Conner

15 Corner ‘A’ 3:42.19 3:46.15 2

1) Cummings, Aaron 2) Dittman, Kim

3) Errikson, Jacob 4) Foster, Cody

16 North Jackson ‘A’ 3:45.66 3:48.45 1

1) Blume, Alex 2) Chubb, Gregory

3) Hutchins, Devonte 4) Lankford, Pockett

17 Jacksonville ‘A’ 3:38.75 3:48.99 3

1) Cowden, Jervon 2) Elston, Deonte

3) Franks, Dakota 4) Ross, Tyler

18 Dar ‘A’ 3:45.96 3:49.08 1

1) Phillips, Austin 2) Rhyne, Justen

3) Troup, Aaron 4) Walker, Larry

19 Ramsay ‘A’ 3:47.58 3:50.70 1

1) Clarkson, Tremaine 2) Cody, Orlando

3) Dickney, Nathaniel 4) Jefferson, Deandre

20 Deshler ‘A’ 3:41.06 4:06.04 2

1) Bates, Taj 2) Cole, Kye

3) Dolce, Mark 4) Fuqua, Juakeem

21 Opp ‘A’ 4:04.74 4:06.79 1

1) Davis, Richard 2) Hines, Demetric

3) Hines, Johnathan 4) Stoudemire, Quintavis

22 St James ‘A’ 4:05.43 4:07.19 1

1) Border, Evan 2) Eller, Kyle

3) Jones, Jesse 4) McCabe, Mason

— Midfield ‘A’ 3:49.43 DQ 1 Throwing Baton

1) Gilmore, Martiz 2) Horton, Desmond

3) Johnson, Quintarius 4) Jones, Marcus

— Guntersville ‘A’ 3:38.79 DQ 3 Throwing Baton

1) Allison, Steven 2) Allison, Timothy

3) Biddle, Mason 4) Geckles, Jacob

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 4A

================================================================================

State Record: R 8:20.30 5/1999 Madison County, Madison County

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Corner ‘A’ 9:00.55 8:36.29 10

1) Foster, Cody 2) Price, Zack

3) Hand, Seth 4) Hughes, Jeremy

2 Guntersville ‘A’ 8:58.72 8:45.59 8

1) Allison, Steven 2) Allison, Timothy

3) Kennedy, Blake 4) Langner, Colby

3 Catholic- Montgomery ‘A’ 9:01.40 8:48.31 6

1) Cotter, Corey 2) Martin, Skip

3) McAlpine, Jacob 4) Preston, Conner

4 Ums-Wright ‘A’ 8:55.59 8:49.85 5

1) Hope, Robert 2) Huettemann, Joey

3) Huettemann, Patrick 4) Huettemann, Richie

5 Anniston ‘A’ 9:07.88 8:53.57 4

1) Carr, Ladarius 2) Cottingham, Darius

3) Houston, Rodarius 4) Taylor, Darius

6 Dar ‘A’ 8:49.12 9:05.67 3

1) Jones, Riley 2) Rhyne, Justen

3) Troup, Aaron 4) Walker, Larry

7 Oneonta ‘A’ 9:03.04 9:05.72 2

1) Cornelius, Shaw 2) Gilliland, Alex

3) Hubauer, Jonathan 4) McAlpine, Colton

8 B C Rain ‘A’ 9:23.29 9:08.75 1

1) Caldwell, Markeise 2) Davis, Jaron

3) Hale, Cortez 4) Hicks, Ryan

9 Jacksonville ‘A’ 9:20.47 9:17.90

1) Elston, Deonte 2) Garrick, Troy

3) Pryor, Ben 4) Rowan, Alex

10 Columbia ‘A’ 9:15.17 9:35.49

1) Ayers, Johnathan 2) Baffield, Michael

3) Collier, Corey 4) Thomas, Taylor

11 Fairview ‘A’ 9:30.25 9:56.72

1) Ashley, Cody 2) Bryant, Forrest

3) Jones, Tyler 4) Kilgore, Josh

12 Deshler ‘A’ 9:28.78 9:57.56

1) Davis, Chris 2) Granville, Michael

3) Howard, Aaron 4) Reed, Maurice

13 Calera ‘A’ 9:41.82 10:04.60

1) Beaulieu, Hal 2) Clark, Ronnie

3) Elkins, Tony 4) Fletcher, Channen

14 Brooks ‘A’ 9:31.02 10:06.34

1) Harrison, Austin 2) Hurren, Troy

3) Roach, Kedric 4) Smith, Marcus

15 Greensboro ‘A’ 9:41.23 10:08.08

1) Bennett, Ahmad 2) Cottrell, Marquoise

3) Garrett, Reginald 4) White, Chris

Boys High Jump 4A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 6-11 5/2000 John Thomas, Beauregard

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Vaughn, Jason Corner 5-10.00 6-02.00 1.87m 10

2 Shearer, Parker Ums-Wright 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 8

3 Elliott, Bob W S Neal 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 6

4 Acklin, Tray Brooks 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 4.50

4 Hill, Khiary B C Rain 6-06.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 4.50

6 Seals, Deltonio B C Rain 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 2.50

6 Rhyne, Justen Dar 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m 2.50

8 Aaron, Javorris Greensboro 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m 1

9 Barnett, Reid Guntersville 6-02.00 J5-10.00 1.77m

10 Phillips, Austin Dar 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m

10 Wells, Brandon CALE 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m

10 Roberston, Chris Rogers 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m

10 Troup, Aaron Dar 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m

10 Reynolds, Corey Childersburg 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m

10 Green, Matt Corner 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m

10 Turner, Kiemondre Greensboro 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m

10 Whitehurst, Myles Catholic- Montgo 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m

18 Davis, Michael B C Rain 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m

18 Matthews, Kameron Douglas 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m

18 Lee, Damien St Clair County 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m

Boys Pole Vault 4A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 16-01 5/2005 Donnell Hill, UMS Wright

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Farnell, Chasson Ums-Wright 11-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 10

2 Hester, Thomas Wilson HS 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 8

3 Hibbard, Dillon Alabama Chri 9-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 6

4 Majure, Emerson Ums-Wright 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5

5 Killingsworth, Jc Fayette County 10-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m 4

6 Simpson, Kirk Alabama Chri 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 3

7 Passarella, Houston Rogers 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m 2

8 Moore, Drew Guntersville 10-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m 1

9 Hampton, Corey Fairview 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m

10 Fox, Matt Ums-Wright 11-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m

— Thompson, Drew Brooks 9-06.00 NH

— Williams, Brooks Alabama Chri 9-00.00 NH

— Yoder, Kevin Guntersville 9-06.00 NH

— Whitmore, Jacob Jacksonville 10-00.00 NH

— Green, Matt Corner 9-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump 4A

===============================================================================================

State Record: R 23-09.50 5/1991 Charles Rose, Leeds

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Hill, Khiary B C Rain 22-05.50 23-03.50 NWI 7.09m 10

2 Fife, Dj Cherokee County 21-02.00 22-02.75 NWI 6.77m 8

3 Howard, DJ Lincoln 22-02.00 22-02.50 NWI 6.76m 6

4 Evans, Justin Midfield 20-09.75 21-08.75 NWI 6.62m 5

5 McGaskin, Damein B C Rain 21-04.50 21-05.75 NWI 6.54m 4

6 Faulks, Rodrique Guntersville 20-08.00 21-04.00 NWI 6.50m 3

7 Hall, Branton Lincoln 21-00.00 21-03.50 NWI 6.48m 2

8 Belue, Deion Deshler 20-08.75 20-11.75 NWI 6.39m 1

9 Aaron, Javorris Greensboro 20-05.00 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m

10 Goodloe, Ryan Deshler 20-11.75 20-05.75 NWI 6.24m

11 Nelson, Jamarcus Midfield 19-11.50 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m

11 Fuqua, Juakeem Deshler 19-01.00 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m

13 Brown, Justin Handley 20-11.00 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m

14 Oden, Santavious Childersburg 20-08.50 20-02.50 NWI 6.15m

15 Nobles, Roderick B C Rain 20-08.00 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m

15 Brown, Quante Greensboro 19-10.25 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m

17 Killingsworth, Jc Fayette County 20-07.25 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m

18 Reynolds, Courtney Childersburg 21-01.00 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m

19 Phillips, Austin Dar 19-04.00 18-09.50 NWI 5.72m

20 Vaughns, Tahj Catholic- Montgo 20-05.00 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m

21 Norman, Ryan Alabama Chri 19-01.50 17-11.00 NWI 5.46m

22 Nixon, Sheldon CALE 19-05.50 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m

— Barnett, Kj Brooks 18-11.25 FOUL

Boys Triple Jump 4A

===============================================================================================

State Record: R 49-08.50 5/1994 Marnell Mayfield, Leeds

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Elliott, Bob W S Neal 44-01.00 45-10.00 NWI 13.97m 10

2 Hill, Khiary B C Rain 43-01.50 45-00.00 NWI 13.71m 8

3 Evans, Justin Midfield 44-10.75 44-02.50 NWI 13.47m 6

4 Reynolds, Corey Childersburg 43-00.50 43-10.00 NWI 13.36m 5

5 Aaron, Javorris Greensboro 45-02.75 43-06.50 NWI 13.27m 4

6 Montgomery, Martel Lincoln 42-04.50 42-09.75 NWI 13.04m 3

7 Goodloe, Ryan Deshler 42-02.50 42-08.25 NWI 13.01m 2

8 Hall, Branton Lincoln 42-02.00 41-08.00 NWI 12.70m 1

9 Oden, Santavious Childersburg 42-07.00 41-04.00 NWI 12.59m

10 Killingsworth, Jc Fayette County 42-10.00 40-11.75 NWI 12.49m

11 Brown, Desmond Cherokee County 41-05.50 40-08.00 NWI 12.39m

12 Nobles, Roderick B C Rain 41-01.00 40-06.50 NWI 12.35m

13 Tabb, Frederick Greensboro 39-08.00 39-03.25 NWI 11.96m

14 Estes, Sam Locust Fork 39-02.00 39-01.00 NWI 11.91m

15 Fuqua, Juakeem Deshler 39-01.00 38-03.00 NWI 11.65m

16 Turner, Kiemondre Greensboro 38-11.25 37-00.00 NWI 11.27m

17 Pettway, Sam Ums-Wright 39-02.00 35-01.50 NWI 10.70m

18 Shearer, Parker Ums-Wright 41-07.00 34-08.50 NWI 10.57m

— Thompson, Dewayne B C Rain 41-08.50 FOUL

Boys Shot Put 4A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 56-00.50 5/1994 Jason Box, Muscle Shoals

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Jordan, Sidney Ums-Wright 52-05.00 54-00.50 16.47m 10

2 Phillips, Ladarrius Handley 48-07.00 49-03.00 15.01m 8

3 Waters, Stephen Jacksonville 45-10.25 48-00.50 14.64m 6

4 Howard, DJ Lincoln 47-09.50 47-11.50 14.61m 5

5 Hollinghead, Jordan Ums-Wright 44-07.75 45-00.25 13.72m 4

6 Douglas, Zach West Point 45-06.50 44-10.50 13.67m 3

7 Reeves, David Greensboro 44-01.75 44-09.75 13.65m 2

8 Thomas, Renardo B C Rain 41-07.00 44-07.75 13.60m 1

9 Johnson, Andre Alabama Chri 42-04.00 43-09.00 13.33m

10 Lee, Antonio Greensboro 41-09.00 43-06.00 13.25m

11 Cooper, Cody Guntersville 41-11.50 43-02.50 13.16m

12 Newell, Knox Jacksonville 43-03.00 42-10.25 13.06m

13 Richardson, Andre Saks 44-10.75 42-09.25 13.03m

14 Hunter, Taylon Handley 44-06.50 42-03.00 12.87m

15 Freeman, Patrick Catholic- Montgo 43-09.00 41-05.25 12.63m

16 Henderson, Jackson Oneonta 43-06.50 40-11.25 12.47m

17 Hannah, Derek Brooks 40-11.00 40-10.25 12.45m

18 Buford, Dre Ums-Wright 43-07.25 40-08.75 12.41m

19 Lauderdale, Cody Corner 41-03.50 40-00.00 12.19m

20 Howell, Terry CALE 41-06.25 36-11.00 11.25m

Boys Discus Throw 4A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 160-06 5/2006 Heath Batchelor, Haleyville

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Jordan, Sidney Ums-Wright 146-11 134-10 41.09m 10

2 Reeves, David Greensboro 126-06 134-05.50 40.98m 8

3 Thomas, Renardo B C Rain 131-01 134-02.50 40.90m 6

4 Decker, Chase Lincoln 120-03 126-05 38.53m 5

5 Henderson, Jackson Oneonta 133-01 126-03.50 38.49m 4

6 Presswood, Brandon St Clair County 126-11 124-04.50 37.90m 3

7 May, Chris Deshler 120-00 122-03 37.26m 2

8 Hollinghead, Jordan Ums-Wright 116-04 117-04 35.76m 1

9 Newell, Knox Jacksonville 119-11 117-03 35.73m

10 Black, Thad Guntersville 115-00 116-06 35.50m

11 Lane, Dmarrious Lincoln 117-02 115-11 35.33m

12 Lauderdale, Cody Corner 114-04 115-09.50 35.29m

13 Douglas, Zach West Point 119-06 115-07 35.22m

14 Smith, Jerry CALE 114-01 112-02.50 34.20m

15 Thompson, Rashad Deshler 117-11 110-00 33.52m

16 Cox, Sam Guntersville 110-09 109-09 33.45m

17 Waters, Stephen Jacksonville 123-03 109-03 33.29m

18 Holliday, Christian Corner 110-00 105-04 32.10m

19 Johnson, Andre Alabama Chri 111-08 105-01.50 32.04m

20 Marchman, Nathan West Point 106-01 87-11 26.79m

— Washington, Justin St Clair County 114-04 DQ cell phone

Boys Javelin Throw 4A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 183-07 5/8/2009 Fabian Garrett, Childersburg

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Garrett, Fabian Childersburg 68-05.50 188-01R 57.32m 10

2 Eiland, Jake Corner 161-08 168-06 51.35m 8

3 Waters, Stephen Jacksonville 166-02 167-00 50.90m 6

4 McGrew, Grant Ums-Wright 167-07 158-01 48.18m 5

5 Price, Zack Corner 158-03 157-00 47.85m 4

6 Twilly, Austill Ums-Wright 141-09 153-00 46.63m 3

7 Brown, Quante Greensboro 168-04 146-10 44.75m 2

8 Hart, Zack Opp 141-07 143-08 43.78m 1

9 Geckles, Jacob Guntersville 151-08 143-00 43.58m

10 Hollinghead, Jordan Ums-Wright 142-09 142-08 43.48m

11 Poe, Stedman St Clair County 49-04.50 140-09 42.90m

12 Childers, Ted Corner 148-09 140-01 42.69m

13 Odell, Case Fayette County 135-02 136-01 41.47m

14 Spivey, Will St James 134-05 134-11 41.12m

15 Jackson, Emmitt Childersburg 48-02.50 134-05 40.97m

16 Zamora, Alan Locust Fork 146-07 132-11 40.51m

17 Terwilliger, Joey Douglas 139-08 131-01 39.95m

18 Winkler, Sam Dar 136-03 129-02 39.37m

19 Douglas, Zach West Point 134-07 128-09 39.24m

20 May, Chris Deshler 139-06 128-04 39.11m

21 Hampton, Corey Fairview 140-09 126-11 38.68m

22 McFarland, Zac Ashville 39-07.50 125-02 38.15m

23 Reeves, David Greensboro 132-01 113-01 34.46m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 10.53 5/1994 Derano Wilson, Smiths Station

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Brock, Keenan Carver-Birmingha 10.66 10.38q 2.5 3

2 Speight, Aaron John Carroll 11.01 10.76q 2.0 2

3 Greenwood, Jammie Carrol 11.11 10.86q 2.0 2

4 Phillips, Drew Boaz 11.05 10.90q 3.8 1

5 Bailey, Sedale Athens 11.27 10.90q 3.8 1

6 McGrue, Mike Pleasant Grove 11.09 10.94q 3.8 1

7 Ardis, Jamel Parker 11.28 10.95q 3.8 1

8 Towner, Kylen St Paul’s 11.23 11.09q 2.0 2

9 Thrash, Tycal LeFlore 11.58 11.10 3.8 1

10 Merchant, Adric John Carroll 11.34 11.11 2.5 3

11 Henry, Dalen Madison County 11.47 11.12 3.8 1

12 Kirk, Jacquese Walker 11.31 11.14 2.5 3

13 Hines, Jared Mortimer Jordan 11.19 11.16 2.5 3

14 Jackson, Tyler Muscle Shoals 11.17 11.22 2.5 3

15 Robinson, Stanley Carver Montgomer 11.44 11.23 3.8 1

16 James, Carlos Faith Academy 11.39 11.23 2.0 2

17 Jones, Broderick Valley 11.48 11.36 2.0 2

18 Harris, Dalvin Demopolis 11.66 11.37 3.8 1

19 Manuel, Ladarius Beauregard 11.51 11.43 2.5 3

20 Troupe, Pierre Athens 11.50 11.55 2.5 3

21 Bates, Sam Boaz 11.54 11.56 2.0 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 10.53 5/1994 Derano Wilson, Smiths Station

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Brock, Keenan Carver-Birmingha 10.38 10.37R 1.7 10 10.370

2 Greenwood, Jammie Carrol 10.86 10.70 1.7 8

3 Speight, Aaron John Carroll 10.76 10.88 1.7 6

4 Bailey, Sedale Athens 10.90 10.98 1.7 5

5 McGrue, Mike Pleasant Grove 10.94 11.13 1.7 4

6 Phillips, Drew Boaz 10.90 11.16 1.7 3

7 Towner, Kylen St Paul’s 11.09 11.17 1.7 2

8 Ardis, Jamel Parker 10.95 11.27 1.7 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 21.35 5/1985 Jack Williams, Gardendale

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Brock, Keenan Carver-Birmingha 21.55 21.66q 2.1 3

2 Speight, Aaron John Carroll 22.35 22.08q 1.6 1

3 Greenwood, Jammie Carrol 22.61 22.33q 0.1 2

4 Bailey, Sedale Athens 22.45 22.35q 1.6 1

5 Phillips, Drew Boaz 22.34 22.39q 0.1 2

6 Henry, Dalen Madison County 23.36 22.74q 1.6 1

7 James, Carlos Faith Academy 23.33 22.81q 0.1 2

8 Kirk, Jacquese Walker 23.02 22.91q 0.1 2

9 Jackson, Tyler Muscle Shoals 23.13 22.92 2.1 3

10 Hamilton, David Russellville 22.94 22.95 2.1 3

11 Towner, Kylen St Paul’s 23.07 22.97 1.6 1

12 Patton, Rodgruise Wenonah 23.06 23.14 1.6 1

13 Thrash, Tycal LeFlore 23.31 23.24 2.1 3

14 Looney, Jaron Albertville 23.70 23.36 0.1 2

15 Harris, Dalvin Demopolis 23.40 23.43 0.1 2

16 Oneal, Marqueze Erwin 22.83 23.45 2.1 3

17 Manuel, Ladarius Beauregard 23.51 23.65 2.1 3

18 Andrews, Carl Carver Montgomer 23.53 23.79 2.1 3

19 Turner, Hakeem Sylacauga 23.35 23.84 1.6 1

20 Jefferson, Jermaine Central-Tuscaloo 23.10 24.25 0.1 2

21 Henderson, Desmond Eufaula 23.61 24.48 1.6 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 21.35 5/1985 Jack Williams, Gardendale

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Brock, Keenan Carver-Birmingha 21.66 21.24 2.7 10

2 Greenwood, Jammie Carrol 22.33 22.04 2.7 8

3 Speight, Aaron John Carroll 22.08 22.07 2.7 6

4 Bailey, Sedale Athens 22.35 22.33 2.7 5

5 Henry, Dalen Madison County 22.74 22.43 2.7 4

6 Phillips, Drew Boaz 22.39 22.48 2.7 3

7 James, Carlos Faith Academy 22.81 22.70 2.7 2

8 Kirk, Jacquese Walker 22.91 22.91 2.7 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 46.58 5/2002 Arthur Davis, Williamson

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Phillips, Drew Boaz 48.88 48.58 3 10

2 Washington, Brandon LeFlore 50.62 50.07 3 8

3 Ardis, Jamel Parker 50.71 50.40 3 6

4 Oneal, Marqueze Erwin 50.14 50.87 3 5

5 Langley, Collin Boaz 52.25 52.00 1 4

6 James, Carlos Faith Academy 51.42 52.04 2 3

7 Moore, Leroy Parker 51.42 52.14 3 2

8 Jackson, Tyler Muscle Shoals 51.87 52.34 2 1

9 Mayo, Elijah Fairfield 51.73 52.35 2

10 Davis, Justin Charles Henderso 52.38 52.40 1

11 Williams, Darron Talladega 52.49 52.47 1

12 Dyas, Adam St Paul’s 52.11 52.80 1

13 Sanders, Demarcus Carver Montgomer 51.45 52.88 2

14 West, David John Carroll 52.27 53.16 1

15 Smith, Terrance Russellville 51.69 53.29 2

16 Conniff, Michael Spanish Fort 51.82 53.32 2

17 Matthews, Colby Southside-Gadsde 52.85 53.54 1

18 Langley, Joel Tallassee 51.55 54.01 2

19 Henry, Jaylen Madison County 52.79 54.21 1

20 Huff, Jordan St Paul’s 51.94 54.73 2

21 Paschal, Marquis Tallassee 51.31 54.91 3

22 Jefferson, Jermaine Central-Tuscaloo 50.91 55.03 3

— Charleston, Terrance Demopolis 50.77 FS 3

Boys 800 Meter Run 5A

================================================================================

State Record: R 1:53.28 5/1987 Phillip Harrell, Southside Gadsden

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Harris, Andrew Walker 2:01.43 1:59.54 10

2 Redman, Ben Spanish Fort 2:04.56 2:02.21 8

3 Washington, Brandon LeFlore 2:04.53 2:02.45 6

4 White, Vincent LeFlore 2:05.52 2:02.63 5

5 Kilgore, Brig Cullman 2:02.54 2:03.18 4

6 Hanke, Brett Spanish Fort 2:05.73 2:03.66 3

7 Lepik, Bradford Walker 2:06.98 2:04.17 2

8 Ceballos, Michael Fort Payne 2:07.78 2:04.63 1

9 Drew, Dan St Paul’s 2:06.14 2:05.11

10 Langley, Joel Tallassee 2:06.71 2:05.49

11 Brown, Antravoski Valley 2:09.08 2:07.69

12 Davis, Justin Charles Henderso 2:06.18 2:07.80

13 Pierce, Adam Cullman 2:07.06 2:07.99

14 Patrick, Robert Briarwood 2:09.38 2:08.78

15 Lee, Dixon John Carroll 2:09.25 2:09.36

16 Kugler, Stedmon Cullman 2:07.10 2:09.53

17 Hanserd, Tykarius Athens 2:12.84 2:10.85

18 Cantrell, Jacob Scottsboro 2:07.21 2:12.10

19 Hanson, Williamcody Arab 2:09.81 2:12.47

20 Tigner, Dwight Erwin 2:06.76 2:13.29

21 Graham, Stuart St Paul’s 2:03.82 2:14.98

22 McGee, Evan Scottsboro 2:04.07 2:17.17

23 Orozco, Diego Fort Payne 2:09.71 2:17.33

Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A

================================================================================

State Record: R 4:14.99 5/2001 Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hanke, Brett Spanish Fort 4:33.92 4:27.12 10

2 McGee, Evan Scottsboro 4:35.45 4:28.59 8

3 Harris, Andrew Walker 4:49.73 4:31.30 6

4 Kilgore, Brig Cullman 4:43.52 4:31.96 5

5 Redman, Ben Spanish Fort 4:36.43 4:33.13 4

6 Graham, Stuart St Paul’s 4:32.27 4:35.07 3

7 Stevens, Trevor Spanish Fort 4:37.64 4:38.77 2

8 Ceballos, Michael Fort Payne 4:41.40 4:42.87 1

9 Brown, Antravoski Valley 4:45.57 4:47.27

10 Wallace, Curly Central-Tuscaloo 4:50.33 4:47.45

11 Braswell, John St Paul’s 4:42.34 4:47.46

12 Kugler, Stedmon Cullman 5:11.26 4:48.11

13 Lee, Dixon John Carroll 4:44.92 4:49.83

14 Pierce, Adam Cullman 4:59.27 4:52.09

15 Orozco, Diego Fort Payne 4:51.93 4:52.12

16 Hanson, Williamcody Arab 4:45.12 4:54.68

17 Ritchie, Ramsay Briarwood 4:52.33 4:55.41

18 Patrick, Robert Briarwood 4:57.71 4:55.66

19 Lepik, Bradford Walker 5:06.85 4:56.27

20 Drew, Dan St Paul’s 4:36.76 4:57.21

21 Pierce, Daniel Scottsboro 4:54.58 4:57.95

22 Oden, Clay Brewer 4:49.34 5:01.40

23 McKnight, Jack Beauregard 5:04.87 5:14.03

— Savage, Corey Selma 5:10.47 DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A

================================================================================

State Record: R 9:26.33 5/2004 John Brigham, St. Paul’s

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Graham, Stuart St Paul’s 11:29.11 9:57.39 10

2 Kilgore, Brig Cullman 10:14.61 10:04.72 8

3 McGee, Evan Scottsboro 10:23.91 10:06.28 6

4 Redman, Ben Spanish Fort 11:16.24 10:16.04 5

5 Hanke, Brett Spanish Fort 11:28.70 10:25.67 4

6 Ceballos, Michael Fort Payne 10:30.83 10:27.52 3

7 Stevens, Trevor Spanish Fort 11:27.33 10:28.71 2

8 Green, Andrew Scottsboro 10:42.86 10:33.32 1

9 Kugler, Stedmon Cullman 10:42.19 10:35.05

10 Wallace, Curly Central-Tuscaloo 10:32.20 10:35.22

11 Oden, Clay Brewer 10:40.92 10:37.06

12 Brown, Antravoski Valley 10:36.76 10:37.60

13 Ritchie, Ramsay Briarwood 10:33.22 10:38.53

14 Braswell, John St Paul’s 11:18.98 10:41.56

15 Forsch, Moritz St Paul’s 11:19.05 10:45.27

16 Pierce, Adam Cullman 10:47.95 10:48.78

17 Lee, Dixon John Carroll 10:31.36 10:57.94

18 Pierce, Daniel Scottsboro 10:35.05 11:00.08

19 Hanson, Williamcody Arab 10:41.73 11:05.55

20 Gray, Willie Carver-Birmingha 11:13.66 11:14.02

21 Adams, Chris Tallassee 11:21.45 11:17.18

22 McKnight, Jack Beauregard 10:59.43 11:18.03

23 Webb, Nathan Talladega 11:27.00 11:32.65

24 Barnett, Ben Mortimer Jordan 11:16.50 11:37.58

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 14.13 5/1997 Zeke Parker, Athens

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Staples, Devonta Valley 15.05 14.85q 1.9 2

2 Barnett, Tevin Muscle Shoals 14.91 14.95q 3.0 3

3 Presley, Antonio Valley 15.42 15.49q 1.9 1

4 Reed, Kalan Briarwood 15.62 15.51q 1.9 1

5 Knotts, Eliot Lee-Huntsville 16.06 15.82q 1.9 2

6 Bell, Brandon Central-Tuscaloo 16.04 15.91q 3.0 3

7 Dennis, Corey Charles Henderso 16.59 16.08q 1.9 2

8 Reece, Desmond Valley 15.85 16.18q 1.9 2

9 McCord, Josh Muscle Shoals 15.96 16.21 3.0 3

10 Mann, Cody Mortimer Jordan 16.57 16.24 3.0 3

11 Thomas, Rodney Beauregard 16.69 16.26 1.9 1

12 Legard, Lezyon Central-Tuscaloo 16.29 16.27 1.9 1

13 Lawson, Blake Mortimer Jordan 16.32 16.35 1.9 2

14 Trenier, John-Michael Spanish Fort 17.02 16.54 3.0 3

15 Adcock, Adam Spanish Fort 17.13 16.58 1.9 2

16 Bates, Sam Boaz 16.31 16.68 1.9 1

17 Pietri, Wesley St Paul’s 17.07 16.78 3.0 3

18 Moorman, David Scottsboro 16.96 16.95 1.9 2

19 McFarland, Tristian Wenonah 16.44 17.07 3.0 3

20 Dubose, Laderrick Faith Academy 20.53 19.38 1.9 2

21 Brooks, Caleb Faith Academy 18.61 20.43 1.9 1

22 Powell, Jd Spanish Fort 22.18 22.02 3.0 3

— Isbill, Evan Boaz 16.74 DQ 1.9 1 Went around hurdle

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 14.13 5/1997 Zeke Parker, Athens

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Staples, Devonta Valley 14.85 14.53 +0.0 10

2 Barnett, Tevin Muscle Shoals 14.95 14.80 +0.0 8

3 Presley, Antonio Valley 15.49 15.15 +0.0 6

4 Reed, Kalan Briarwood 15.51 15.25 +0.0 5

5 Bell, Brandon Central-Tuscaloo 15.91 15.49 +0.0 4

6 Reece, Desmond Valley 16.18 15.75 +0.0 3

7 Knotts, Eliot Lee-Huntsville 15.82 15.92 +0.0 2

8 Dennis, Corey Charles Henderso 16.08 15.95 +0.0 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 37.51 5/2003 Daniel Nolan, Scottsboro

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Barnett, Tevin Muscle Shoals 40.84 40.65 3 10

2 Tilley, Chris Gulf Shores 42.42 41.90 3 8

3 Washington, Brandon LeFlore 42.03 42.02 3 6

4 Reece, Desmond Valley 42.48 42.23 3 5

5 Presley, Antonio Valley 42.08 42.27 3 4

6 Hargrove, Bradford Butler 42.08 42.55 3 3

7 Bates, Sam Boaz 44.15 42.67 2 2

8 Staples, Devonta Valley 43.27 43.41 2 1

9 Pereira, Patrick Scottsboro 42.84 43.81 3

10 Elmore, Kelton Carver Montgomer 43.99 44.29 2

11 Mann, Cody Mortimer Jordan 44.54 44.44 2

12 Trenier, John-Michael Spanish Fort 44.67 44.82 1

13 Simon, Kris Albertville 42.88 44.83 3

14 Harper, Rodney Demopolis 44.80 45.11 1

15 Bray, Caleb Scottsboro 43.54 45.27 2

16 Lawson, Blake Mortimer Jordan 44.77 45.67 1

17 Thomas, Rodney Beauregard 44.07 45.89 2

18 Dickson, Chase Spanish Fort 44.94 46.50 1

19 McFarland, Tristian Wenonah 44.81 47.07 1

20 Crowder, Sam Cullman 45.51 47.40 1

— Green, Rashawn Talladega 43.20 DNF 2

— Sykes, Keyante Wenonah 43.27 DQ 2 Hooking Hurdles

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 5A

============================================================================

State Record: R 41.47 5/1994 Smith’s Station, Smiths Station

School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 John Carroll ‘A’ 44.03 43.40q 2

2 Mortimer Jordan ‘A’ 43.36 43.48q 3

3 Athens ‘A’ 43.81 43.68q 1

4 Parker ‘A’ 44.53 43.92q 3

5 Carver Montgomery ‘A’ 43.80 44.16q 1

6 Muscle Shoals ‘A’ 43.78 44.22q 2

7 Russellville ‘A’ 44.89 44.52q 2

8 Valley ‘A’ 44.30 44.55q 1

9 Wenonah ‘A’ 44.24 44.59 2

10 Boaz ‘A’ 44.29 44.66 1

11 Eufaula ‘A’ 45.50 44.78 1

12 Fort Payne ‘A’ 44.46 44.86 2

13 Beauregard ‘A’ 44.57 44.92 3

14 St Paul’s ‘A’ 45.21 44.93 3

1) Graham, Hunter 2) Towner, Kylen

3) Fagbongbe, Funso 4) Myles, Ryan

15 Scottsboro ‘A’ 45.50 45.23 2

1) Pereira, Patrick 2) Hutchins, Carson

3) Moorman, David 4) Thomas, Nate

16 Talladega ‘A’ 45.00 45.23 3

17 Spanish Fort ‘A’ 44.71 45.50 1

1) Adcock, Adam 2) Moody, Jeremiah

3) Williams, Kameron 4) Ambrose, Davares

18 Vigor ‘A’ 44.60 45.52 2

1) Daniels, Kenterrya 2) Gardner, Marquel

3) Moore, Shamba 4) Williams, Jackie

19 Faith Academy ‘A’ 45.31 45.74 2

1) Alexander, Aaron 2) Bell, Tyler

3) Davis, Lucas 4) Jamison, William

20 Madison County ‘A’ 45.87 45.98 3

— Demopolis ‘A’ 44.06 FS 3

1) Wallace, Jermey 2) Harris, Dalvin

3) Jackson, Martaze 4) Charleston, Terrance

— Erwin ‘A’ 44.77 DNF 1

— Central-Tuscaloosa ‘A’ 44.08 DNF 3

— Escambia County ‘A’ 45.45 DQ 1 Zone 3 Early

1) Stallworth, Rico 2) Williams, Neiko

3) Johnson, Terrence 4) Salter, Gavin

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 5A

================================================================================

State Record: R 41.47 5/1994 Smith’s Station, Smiths Station

School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Mortimer Jordan ‘A’ 43.48 42.85 10

2 John Carroll ‘A’ 43.40 43.00 8

3 Carver Montgomery ‘A’ 44.16 43.50 6

4 Muscle Shoals ‘A’ 44.22 43.61 5

5 Valley ‘A’ 44.55 43.98 4

6 Russellville ‘A’ 44.52 44.26 3

7 Parker ‘A’ 43.92 44.67 2

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 5A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 3:15.83 5/1988 Williamson, Williamson

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Boaz ‘A’ 3:29.39 3:29.31 3 10

1) Baker, Ethan 2) Langley, Collin

3) Martin, Tyler 4) Phillips, Drew

2 Central-Tuscaloosa ‘A’ 3:30.61 3:32.01 3 8

1) Beal, Ladarius 2) Dexter, Leron

3) Ford, Shamarcus 4) Gaines, Brock

3 Carrol ‘A’ 3:32.11 3:33.28 3 6

1) Greenwood, Jammie 2) Broome, Quadarian

3) Russaw, Johnny 4) Miles, Jaqueli

4 Demopolis ‘A’ 3:34.12 3:33.73 3 5

1) Harper, Rodney 2) Cobb, Larry

3) Harris, Dalvin 4) Charleston, Terrance

5 LeFlore ‘A’ 3:37.72 3:34.05 2 4

1) Everson, Cameron 2) White, Vincent

3) Calhoun, Zachery 4) Bell, Anthony

6 Faith Academy ‘A’ 3:33.48 3:34.69 3 3

1) James, Carlos 2) Davis, Lucas

3) Murray, Brennan 4) Dorsey, Shawn

7 Tallassee ‘A’ 3:34.90 3:35.27 3 2

1) Collins, Oliver 2) Foster, Jaleel

3) Langley, Joel 4) Paschal, Dijon

8 Erwin ‘A’ 3:38.34 3:35.27 2 1

1) Jackson, James 2) Moye, Herbert

3) Oneal, Marqueze 4) Tigner, Dwight

9 Spanish Fort ‘A’ 3:38.58 3:36.25 2

1) Davis, Keller 2) Conniff, Michael

3) Dickson, Chase 4) Davidson, Nick

10 Athens ‘A’ 3:32.96 3:36.43 3

1) Allen, Sam 2) Bailey, Sedale

3) Bess, Jamaal 4) Jones, Julius

11 Talladega ‘A’ 3:37.08 3:38.23 2

1) Gray, Alonzo 2) Green, Rashawn

3) Johnson, Sam 4) Richardson, Semaj

12 Fort Payne ‘A’ 3:41.80 3:38.49 1

1) Ceballos, Michael 2) Graves, Jerrid

3) Howard, Gage 4) Moore, Jess

13 St Paul’s ‘A’ 3:41.21 3:39.53 1

1) Dyas, Adam 2) Fagbongbe, Funso

3) Huff, Jordan 4)

14 B T Washington ‘A’ 3:36.18 3:39.95 2

1) Johnson, Michael 2) Moore, Travis

3) Sanders, Kelvin 4) Snipes, Luther

15 Valley ‘A’ 3:37.34 3:41.90 2

1) Dunn, Jonathan 2) Harris, Caterio

3) Patten, Christian 4) Presley, Antonio

16 Scottsboro ‘A’ 3:37.71 3:43.17 2

1) Pereira, Patrick 2) Cantrell, Jacob

3) Moorman, David 4) Bray, Caleb

17 Gulf Shores ‘A’ 3:43.60 3:45.17 1

1) Tilley, Chris 2) Carroll, Josh

3) Searcy, Dylan 4) Campbell, Taylor

18 Wenonah ‘A’ 3:44.70 3:47.00 1

1) Brownrigg, Vinson 2) Burts, Samuel

3) Johnson, Curtis 4) Patton, Rodgruise

19 Albertville ‘A’ 3:40.33 3:48.15 2

1) Aponte, Luis 2) Carter, Blaine

3) Gore, Jared 4) Harris, Jeremy

20 Mortimer Jordan ‘A’ 3:48.34 3:48.59 1

1) Bradford, Barrett 2) McMillan, Conner

3) Milwood, Gatlin 4) Pate, Josh

21 Muscle Shoals ‘A’ 3:42.79 3:55.14 1

1) Byrd, Danthony 2) Johnson, Kendall

3) McCord, Josh 4) Nance, Jamarcus

— Carver Montgomery ‘A’ 3:34.28 DQ 3 Took Off Uniform

1) Bell, Smoothe 2) Coleman, Willie

3) Gilbert, Merlis 4) Landrum, Billy

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 5A

================================================================================

State Record: R 7:59.27 5/1987 Williamson, Williamson

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Spanish Fort ‘A’ 8:32.21 8:17.57 10

1) Hanke, Brett 2) Stevens, Trevor

3) Redman, Ben 4) Davidson, Nick

2 LeFlore ‘A’ 8:57.37 8:26.01 8

1) Everson, Cameron 2) White, Vincent

3) Calhoun, Zachery 4) Clark, Ladarryl

3 St Paul’s ‘A’ 9:04.26 8:31.11 6

1) Friedlander, Ben 2) Graham, Stuart

3) Drew, Dan 4) Forsch, Moritz

4 Walker ‘A’ 8:23.18 8:36.21 5

1) Able, Guy 2) Adams, Dylan

3) Cowen, Jeb 4) Harris, Andrew

5 Cullman ‘A’ 8:37.00 8:40.85 4

1) Kilgore, Brig 2) Kugler, Stedmon

3) McNeal, Stephen 4) Pierce, Adam

6 Scottsboro ‘A’ 8:45.55 8:42.03 3

1) Bray, Caleb 2) Cantrell, Jacob

3) Pierce, Daniel 4) McGee, Evan

7 Arab ‘A’ 8:59.58 8:56.91 2

1) Hanson, Williamcody 2) McClendon, Connor

3) Moore, Tyler 4) Thornhill, Wes

8 Athens ‘A’ 8:50.45 8:58.57 1

1) Brown, Hunter 2) Hanserd, Tykarius

3) McDonald, Lloyd 4) Moore, Marcellius

9 Tallassee ‘A’ 8:55.73 9:00.48

1) Adams, Chris 2) Adamson, Tray

3) Clark, Gregory 4) Collins, Oliver

10 Carrol ‘A’ 9:09.46 9:01.16

1) Russaw, Johnny 2) Miles, Jaqueli

3) Stubbs, Antonio 4) Miles, Marcus

11 Briarwood ‘A’ 8:56.97 9:01.88

1) Darwin, Joseph 2) Long, Trey

3) Patrick, Robert 4) Price, Robert

12 Mortimer Jordan ‘A’ 9:12.78 9:12.65

1) Barnett, Ben 2) Bradford, Barrett

3) Herren, Andy 4) Holland, Gatlin

13 Brewer ‘A’ 9:08.37 9:12.76

1) Simmons, Daniel 2) Cunningham, Cameron

3) Garrison, Phillip 4) Martin, Sam

14 John Carroll ‘A’ 9:13.54 9:12.93

1) Lee, Dixon 2) Perlich, Matthew

3) Turner, Keith 4) Vega, Alex

15 Fort Payne ‘A’ 9:03.85 9:14.01

1) Cleckler, Trevor 2) Francisco, Bairon

3) Gomez, Martin 4) Kackley, Andrew

16 Faith Academy ‘A’ 9:12.10 9:18.50

1) Brooks, Caleb 2) Dorsey, Shawn

3) Evans, Jarvis 4) Roberts, Lamiquell

17 Charles Henderson ‘A’ 9:14.27 9:20.56

1) Blair, Justin 2) Carter, Beontre

3) Daniels, Dustin 4) Davis, Justin

18 Valley ‘A’ 9:08.51 9:22.38

1) Barnes, Eric 2) Brown, Antravoski

3) Civers, Tra 4) Dunn, Jonathan

19 Parker ‘A’ 9:10.30 9:25.73

1) Craig, Marquel 2) Hill, Aaron

3) Jenkins, Elijah 4) Thomas, Darrien

20 Boaz ‘A’ 9:11.06 9:26.19

1) Jenkins, Josh 2) Neal, Morgan

3) Ramirez, Esteban 4) Russell, Andrew

21 Demopolis ‘A’ 9:00.40 10:01.26

1) Harper, Rodney 2) Cobb, Larry

3) Wallace, Jermey 4) Alvis, Jemarcus

Boys High Jump 5A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 6-10.50 5/1986 Lance Lenoir, Chilton County

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Hicks, Mikeal Pleasant Grove 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 10

2 Pietri, Wesley St Paul’s 5-06.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 8

3 Wright, Tae Beauregard 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 6

4 Baker, Ethan Boaz 5-10.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 4.50

4 Davis, Keller Spanish Fort 5-08.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 4.50

6 Legard, Lezyon Central-Tuscaloo 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 3

7 Knotts, Eliot Lee-Huntsville 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1

7 Ambrose, Davares Spanish Fort 6-01.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1

7 Grubbs, Winfred Charles Henderso 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1

9 Graham, Darrian Russellville 5-06.00 J5-10.00 1.77m

9 Sanchious, Ladarius Charles Henderso 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m

9 Perlich, Jonathon John Carroll 5-08.00 J5-10.00 1.77m

11 Ambrose, Tarves Spanish Fort 5-08.00 J5-10.00 1.77m

14 Paschal, Dijon Tallassee 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m

14 Malone, British Athens 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m

14 Thomas, Rodney Beauregard 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m

14 Coker, Jacob St Paul’s 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m

14 McLendon, Nick St Paul’s 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m

14 Magnusson, Mikel Fort Payne 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m

20 Speakman, Casey Hayden 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m

20 Crowder, Andy Cullman 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m

— Sharpley, Trevor Hartselle 5-06.00 NH

— Porter, Josh Fort Payne 5-08.00 NH

— Nabors, Tyler Boaz 5-06.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault 5A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 15-01 5/2003 Jeremy Protz, Scottsboro

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Addison, Michael Cullman 13-00.00 13-09.00 4.19m 10

2 Krause, Taylor St Paul’s 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 8

3 Magnusson, Mikel Fort Payne 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 6

4 Crow, Matt St Paul’s 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 5

5 James, Steph Beauregard 11-00.00 J12-00.00 3.65m 4

6 Hollingsworth, Andrew Spanish Fort 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 3

7 Snyder, Rondal Talladega 11-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m 1.50

7 Graham, Hunter St Paul’s 11-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m 1.50

9 Campbell, Taylor Gulf Shores 11-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m

10 Rougier, Chuck Beauregard 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m

11 Partain, Ehren Arab 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m

12 Jackson, Jayson Scottsboro 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m

12 Pugh, Russell Madison County 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m

— Walker, Merquevious Valley 9-06.00 NH

— Smith, Wren Spanish Fort 10-06.00 NH

Boys Long Jump 5A

===============================================================================================

State Record: R 24-08 5/2000 Maurice Robinson, Blount

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Knotts, Eliot Lee-Huntsville 21-05.00 22-03.00 NWI 6.78m 10

2 Gooden, Antonio Valley 22-08.50 22-02.50 NWI 6.76m 8

3 Reed, Kalan Briarwood 21-08.50 21-09.00 NWI 6.62m 6

4 Williams, Neiko Escambia County 20-08.50 21-07.00 NWI 6.57m 5

5 Alexander, Aaron Faith Academy 20-05.25 21-03.75 NWI 6.49m 4

6 Baker, Chris Madison County 19-07.50 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m 3

7 Robinson, Stanley Carver Montgomer 20-10.50 20-09.25 NWI 6.33m 2

8 Boyd, Tyler Russellville 21-00.25 20-08.25 NWI 6.30m 1

9 Towner, Kylen St Paul’s 20-09.25 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m

10 Looney, Jaron Albertville 19-00.00 20-04.75 NWI 6.21m

11 Jones, Ryan Muscle Shoals 20-03.00 20-02.25 NWI 6.15m

12 Collis, Christian Beauregard 20-10.75 20-02.00 NWI 6.14m

13 Dexter, Leron Central-Tuscaloo 20-10.00 20-01.50 NWI 6.13m

14 McGee, Andrew St Paul’s 20-06.50 19-11.00 NWI 6.07m

15 Hicks, Mikeal Pleasant Grove 20-05.50 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m

16 Merchant, Adric John Carroll 20-05.50 19-09.00 NWI 6.01m

17 Legard, Lezyon Central-Tuscaloo 19-04.50 19-07.75 NWI 5.98m

18 Bell, Tyler Faith Academy 20-07.50 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m

19 Vines, Tj Albertville 19-01.00 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m

20 Sharpley, Trevor Hartselle 19-04.50 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m

21 Graham, Darrian Russellville 19-09.25 18-08.25 NWI 5.69m

22 Jones, Tanner Albertville 19-02.50 18-04.00 NWI 5.58m

23 Huff, Jordan St Paul’s 20-07.00 18-00.00 NWI 5.48m

Boys Triple Jump 5A

===============================================================================================

State Record: R 50-10 5/2000 Maurice Robinson, Blount

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Brock, Keenan Carver-Birmingha 43-11.00 44-03.00 NWI 13.48m 10

2 Collis, Christian Beauregard 43-04.00 43-05.50 NWI 13.24m 8

3 Legard, Lezyon Central-Tuscaloo 42-10.00 43-02.00 NWI 13.15m 6

4 McGee, Andrew St Paul’s 42-07.50 42-06.00 NWI 12.95m 5

5 Harris, Caterio Valley 42-11.50 42-02.50 NWI 12.86m 4

6 Patten, Christian Valley 43-05.00 42-01.00 NWI 12.82m 3

7 Curry, Tay Talladega 41-08.25 41-10.50 NWI 12.76m 2

8 Green, Rashawn Talladega 43-03.25 41-09.50 NWI 12.73m 1

9 Knotts, Eliot Lee-Huntsville 43-04.50 41-07.50 NWI 12.68m

10 Burks, Galvin Lee-Huntsville 41-02.00 40-10.00 NWI 12.44m

11 Reece, Desmond Valley 44-07.50 40-05.00 NWI 12.31m

12 Adcock, Adam Spanish Fort 41-11.75 39-08.00 NWI 12.09m

13 Graham, Hunter St Paul’s 40-02.00 39-04.00 NWI 11.98m

14 Padgett, Stephen St Paul’s 40-04.00 39-00.25 NWI 11.89m

15 Kelley, Clint Arab 39-00.00 38-10.25 NWI 11.84m

16 Westry, Brendan Faith Academy 39-09.00 38-02.50 NWI 11.64m

17 Harbison, Waid Cullman 39-06.00 37-10.00 NWI 11.53m

18 Streater, Shawn Madison County 39-00.00 35-07.50 NWI 10.85m

Boys Shot Put 5A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 50-06.25 5/1982 Jon Hand, Sylacauga

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Boudreaux, Chris St Paul’s 52-09.00 52-05.50R 15.98m 10

2 Boydstun, Bruce East Limestone 43-06.00 50-11.75R 15.53m 8

3 Acklin, Jacquese Lee-Huntsville 43-08.00 46-07.75 14.21m 6

4 Mobley, Cameron St Paul’s 48-01.00 45-06.00 13.86m 5

5 Terrell, Robert Russellville 47-11.00 J45-06.00 13.86m 4

6 Jennings, Michael Sylacauga 43-02.75 44-06.50 13.57m 3

7 Lockett, Devon Central-Tuscaloo 45-08.00 44-03.50 13.50m 2

8 Slater, Bryan St Paul’s 43-02.50 44-00.25 13.41m 1

9 Thomason, Nick Muscle Shoals 44-04.00 43-11.50 13.39m

10 Crowe, Josh Sylacauga 45-05.75 43-07.00 13.28m

11 Lambert, Hunter Athens 44-05.50 43-06.50 13.27m

12 Rich, Ethan Spanish Fort 46-06.00 43-05.75 13.25m

13 Meeks, Nick Sylacauga 43-11.50 42-08.50 13.01m

14 Jackson, Eddie Eufaula 44-01.50 42-08.00 13.00m

15 Peters, Elijah Spanish Fort 43-06.00 41-02.50 12.56m

16 Hunter, Brent Beauregard 42-11.75 40-10.75 12.46m

17 Hawkins, Keondre Carver Montgomer 43-11.00 40-07.00 12.36m

18 Thompson, Dareon Albertville 43-07.00 39-10.00 12.14m

19 Smith, Sherrod Monroe Count 44-05.00 39-09.75 12.13m

20 Parker, Reginald Parker 40-00.00 38-01.25 11.61m

21 Okechukwu, Chika Lee-Huntsville 42-05.00 36-11.75 11.27m

Boys Discus Throw 5A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 182-06.75 5/1990 Lance Creekmore, Leeds

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Lester, Will St Paul’s 132-01 136-09 41.68m 10

2 Rich, Ethan Spanish Fort 118-05 130-03.50 39.71m 8

3 Terrell, Robert Russellville 125-11 130-01 39.64m 6

4 Acklin, Jacquese Lee-Huntsville 119-06 127-00.50 38.72m 5

5 Thomas, Rayond Central-Tuscaloo 129-10 126-11.50 38.69m 4

6 Meeks, Nick Sylacauga 140-06 123-07 37.66m 3

7 Slater, Bryan St Paul’s 112-11 119-06.50 36.43m 2

8 Holloway, Jared St Paul’s 123-02 117-04.50 35.77m 1

9 Lockhart, Patrick Beauregard 129-07 116-06.50 35.52m

10 Purifoy, Dantrell Mortimer Jordan 112-11 113-08.50 34.65m

11 Thompson, Dareon Albertville 112-01 111-08.50 34.04m

12 Cole, Justin Beauregard 122-10 110-07 33.70m

13 Peterson, Johnthomas Gulf Shores 113-06 110-03.50 33.61m

14 Moore, Coy Scottsboro 122-07 109-11 33.50m

15 Hawkins, Keondre Carver Montgomer 126-09 109-01.50 33.26m

16 Maye, Jarette Erwin 110-08 106-01.50 32.34m

17 Gore, Jared Albertville 113-00 105-03 32.08m

18 Turner, Charles Beauregard 117-09 102-08 31.29m

19 Veal, Dalton Fort Payne 112-10 102-06.50 31.25m

20 Hall, Laxmastro Sylacauga 116-06 99-01.50 30.21m

21 Gamble, Eddie Faith Academy 113-00 93-05.50 28.48m

— Boydstun, Bruce East Limestone 136-00 FOUL

Boys Javelin Throw 5A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 194-04 5/8/2009 Tyler Hamlet, Scottsboro

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Rich, Ethan Spanish Fort 165-01 170-10 52.07m 10

2 Brown, Matt Hayden 160-08 169-09 51.73m 8

3 Lockett, Devon Central-Tuscaloo 169-08 J169-09 51.73m 6

4 Martin, Tyler Boaz 152-07 156-02 47.59m 5

5 Stokes, Logan Muscle Shoals 156-08 154-05 47.06m 4

6 Jones, Houston Spanish Fort 136-06 152-09 46.55m 3

7 Mann, Cody Mortimer Jordan 150-02 152-06 46.48m 2

8 Winslett, David Beauregard 42-02.50 150-11 45.99m 1

9 Jacobs, Preston Arab 149-02 148-10 45.36m

10 Purifoy, Dantrell Mortimer Jordan 143-10 148-05 45.23m

11 Walton, Marcus Spanish Fort 142-04 147-07 44.98m

12 Grace, Joe Walker 163-02 144-10 44.14m

13 MacHen, Jorden Sylacauga 42-10.50 144-07 44.06m

14 Gore, Jared Albertville 145-04 143-00 43.58m

15 Loosier, William Brewer 136-08 137-04 41.85m

16 Perry, Mathew Madison County 138-08 136-00 41.45m

17 Lightsey, Randy Sylacauga 140-04 134-09 41.07m

18 Robinson, Tc Tallassee 148-04 127-11 38.98m

19 Sanchious, Ladarius Charles Henderso 160-10 126-04 38.50m

20 Washington, Chris John Carroll 138-03 122-11 37.46m

21 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 137-08 121-07 37.05m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 10.44 5/2002 Titus Ryan, Tuscaloosa County

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Grant, Corey Opelika 10.88 10.49q 4.0 1

2 Ernest, Aaron Homewood 10.68 10.58q 2.9 3

3 Humphrey, Maudrecus Hoover 10.78 10.64q 1.9 2

4 Freeman, Siddel Shades Valley 11.34 10.66q 4.0 1

5 Martin, Ben Paul Bryant 10.97 10.67q 4.0 1

6 Marshall, Jj Austin 11.21 10.73q 2.9 3

7 Truss, Fabian Shades Valley 11.37 10.78q 4.0 1

8 May, Rico Hewitt-Trussvill 11.52 10.81q 4.0 1

9 McCray, Raheem Florence 11.48 10.83 4.0 1

10 McKinney, Tracy Smiths Station 11.24 10.84 1.9 2

11 Maragh, Kris Smiths Station 11.25 10.89 4.0 1

12 Edwards, Keandre Northridge 11.28 10.91 2.9 3

13 Kelley, David Mary Montgomery 11.09 10.91 1.9 2

14 Wood, Sheridan Russell County 11.28 10.92 1.9 2

15 Robinson, Fred Lee-Montgomery 11.45 11.10 1.9 2

16 Hill, Deon Central-Phenix C 11.56 11.11 2.9 3

17 Cooper, Jerome Mary Montgomery 11.26 11.12 4.0 1

18 Cribbs, Nigel Oak Mountain 11.27 11.18 1.9 2

19 Bivins, Deshaunta Thompson 11.10 11.18 2.9 3

20 Lewis, Chris McGill-Toolen 11.43 11.29 2.9 3

21 Flannigan, Ladarrrius Hewitt-Trussvill 11.54 11.35 1.9 2

22 Seals, Kenneth Williamson 11.40 11.39 1.9 2

23 Holloway, Tyrell Daphne 11.28 11.39 2.9 3

— Johnson, Glenn Davidson 11.44 FS 2.9 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 10.44 5/2002 Titus Ryan, Tuscaloosa County

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Humphrey, Maudrecus Hoover 10.64 10.43 3.0 10 10.428

2 Ernest, Aaron Homewood 10.58 10.47 3.0 8 10.468

3 Grant, Corey Opelika 10.49 10.48 3.0 6 10.472

4 Freeman, Siddel Shades Valley 10.66 10.68 3.0 5

5 Marshall, Jj Austin 10.73 10.69 3.0 4

6 Martin, Ben Paul Bryant 10.67 10.76 3.0 3

7 Truss, Fabian Shades Valley 10.78 10.89 3.0 2

— May, Rico Hewitt-Trussvill 10.81 FS 3.0

Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 20.98 5/1986 Rod Richardson, Davidson

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Humphrey, Maudrecus Hoover 21.70 21.64q 2.5 3

2 Grant, Corey Opelika 21.92 21.70q 2.5 1

3 Freeman, Siddel Shades Valley 22.50 21.79q 1.9 2

4 Walters, Alex Tuscaloosa Count 21.94 21.80q 2.5 1

5 Porter, Clay Vestavia 21.88 21.93q 1.9 2

6 Kelley, David Mary Montgomery 22.14 21.97q 1.9 2

7 Martin, Ben Paul Bryant 22.31 22.03q 1.9 2

8 Marshall, Jj Austin 22.32 22.11q 2.5 1

9 Wood, Sheridan Russell County 22.27 22.20 2.5 3

10 McKinney, Tracy Smiths Station 22.85 22.37 2.5 1

11 Moore, Tyrell Baker 22.19 22.38 2.5 3

12 May, Rico Hewitt-Trussvill 22.59 22.42 2.5 1

13 Rogers, Angelo Lee-Montgomery 23.19 22.49 1.9 2

14 Johnson, Glenn Davidson 22.42 22.54 2.5 3

15 Autrey, Josh Foley 22.60 22.54 1.9 2

16 Maragh, Kris Smiths Station 22.43 22.61 2.5 3

17 Echols, Cameron Auburn 23.47 22.63 2.5 3

18 Cribbs, Nigel Oak Mountain 22.36 22.65 2.5 1

19 Johnson, David Shades Valley 22.74 22.65 1.9 2

20 Gaddy, Xavier Bob Jones 22.55 22.75 2.5 1

21 Truss, Fabian Shades Valley 22.80 22.80 2.5 1

22 Bivins, Deshaunta Thompson 22.41 23.13 1.9 2

23 Cooper, Jerome Mary Montgomery 22.68 23.74 2.5 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 20.98 5/1986 Rod Richardson, Davidson

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Grant, Corey Opelika 21.70 21.68 1.9 10

2 Humphrey, Maudrecus Hoover 21.64 21.74 1.9 8

3 Walters, Alex Tuscaloosa Count 21.80 21.90 1.9 6

4 Marshall, Jj Austin 22.11 22.04 1.9 5

5 Kelley, David Mary Montgomery 21.97 22.14 1.9 4

6 Porter, Clay Vestavia 21.93 22.25 1.9 3

7 Freeman, Siddel Shades Valley 21.79 22.41 1.9 2

8 Martin, Ben Paul Bryant 22.03 22.43 1.9 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 46.98 5/1991 D’Andre Jenkins, Murphy

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Walters, Alex Tuscaloosa Count 49.79 49.41 3 10

2 Porter, Clay Vestavia 48.77 49.45 3 8

3 Rogers, Angelo Lee-Montgomery 49.93 49.67 3 6

4 Moore, Tyrell Baker 49.76 49.76 3 5

5 Smith, Quincy Smiths Station 49.74 49.86 3 4

6 Moore, Collins Bob Jones 50.39 49.88 2 3

7 Cribbs, Nigel Oak Mountain 49.73 50.29 3 2

8 Gayle, John Oak Mountain 49.78 50.31 3 1

9 Fleming, Terrance Murphy 49.98 50.39 2

10 Cooper, Matt Oak Mountain 50.10 50.54 2

11 Evans, Russell Tuscaloosa Count 49.92 51.44 3

12 Williams, Dejasmon Blount 52.02 51.45 1

13 Ezell, Orlando Opelika 49.96 51.55 2

14 Thomas, Nehemiah Sidney Lanier 50.71 51.70 2

15 Truss, Fabian Shades Valley 52.03 51.72 1

16 Anderson, Matthew Bob Jones 51.58 51.79 1

17 Holloway, Tyrell Daphne 50.46 52.05 2

18 Young, Jaleel Austin 50.91 52.07 2

19 Heard, Trevan Opelika 51.05 52.36 1

20 Williams, Elgerondo Auburn 50.63 53.50 2

21 Hampton, Stephan Hewitt-Trussvill 51.99 55.25 1

22 Freeman, Siddel Shades Valley 51.77 56.69 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 6A

================================================================================

State Record: R 1:50.16 5/1993 Josh Smith, Mountain Brook

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Propst, Bryan Hoover 1:54.25 1:58.04 10

2 Gayle, John Oak Mountain 1:54.75 1:58.42 8

3 Binns, Blaise Grissom 1:57.83 1:58.54 6

4 Dorsett, Layton Mountain Brook 1:55.42 1:58.97 5

5 Cooper, Matt Oak Mountain 1:56.51 1:58.98 4

6 Blumenthal, Trent Vestavia 1:56.68 1:59.85 3

7 Ferguson, Taiwan Tuscaloosa Count 1:56.29 2:03.69 2

8 Nichols, Alex McGill-Toolen 2:00.46 2:04.42 1

9 Miller, Jason Auburn 2:04.46 2:04.44

10 Fuller, Jacob Huntsville 2:03.87 2:05.07

11 Ross, Calvin Bob Jones 2:04.27 2:05.37

12 Chambliss, Carson Hewitt-Trussvill 2:01.95 2:05.50

13 Williams, Elgerondo Auburn 2:02.08 2:06.50

14 Moody, Keith Davidson 2:06.82 2:07.51

15 Ross, Kevin Bob Jones 2:03.28 2:07.63

16 Custer, Dj Hewitt-Trussvill 2:06.62 2:07.77

17 Brown, Shay Parttville 2:07.47 2:07.86

18 Miles, Jeneil Murphy 2:08.30 2:09.02

19 Waldrop, Michael Auburn 2:05.89 2:09.70

20 Carlos, Garrison McGill-Toolen 2:09.61 2:11.95

— Weeks, Kp Smiths Station 2:01.68 DQ 5 steps off tra

— Gary, Melvin Central-Phenix C 2:05.18 DQ Uniform Violation

Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A

================================================================================

State Record: R 4:13.67 5/1987 Stephen Dahmer, McGill Toolen

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Propst, Bryan Hoover 4:20.66 4:22.92 10

2 Dorsett, Layton Mountain Brook 4:20.20 4:23.01 8

3 Blumenthal, Trent Vestavia 4:23.49 4:26.64 6

4 Binns, Blaise Grissom 4:32.04 4:28.61 5

5 Hudman, David Hoover 4:25.36 4:28.72 4

6 Graham, James Vestavia 4:24.37 4:32.30 3

7 Dunn, Mathew Austin 4:34.69 4:34.36 2

8 Taylor, Austin Hoover 4:24.51 4:34.57 1

9 Fuller, Jacob Huntsville 4:34.14 4:37.63

10 Chambliss, Carson Hewitt-Trussvill 4:35.37 4:37.99

11 Miller, Jason Auburn 4:30.69 4:38.78

12 Nichols, Alex McGill-Toolen 4:37.43 4:42.24

13 McDonald, Mark Auburn 4:39.36 4:43.70

14 Rector, Matt Smiths Station 4:46.81 4:44.48

15 Richert, Trip Bob Jones 4:38.29 4:44.87

16 Whitehead, Corderyl Opelika 4:36.08 4:45.12

17 Crouch, Jesse Smiths Station 4:43.55 4:45.13

18 Ellis, Cameron McGill-Toolen 4:48.09 4:47.60

19 Browning, Ty Auburn 4:47.44 4:49.28

20 Dempsey, Philip McGill-Toolen 4:50.34 4:51.39

21 Oliver, Tucker Huntsville 4:47.76 4:52.31

22 Bowman, Miles Daphne 4:57.71 5:02.46

23 Zimmerman, Richard Fairhope 4:53.78 5:03.16

24 Archie, Ryan Baker 4:57.79 5:07.53

Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A

================================================================================

State Record: R 9:10.23 5/2005 Robert Bedsole, Hoover

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Propst, Bryan Hoover 9:52.07 9:47.36 10

2 Dorsett, Layton Mountain Brook 9:55.11 9:47.72 8

3 Graham, James Vestavia 9:55.53 9:51.48 6

4 Hudman, David Hoover 9:57.21 9:53.51 5

5 Kendrick, Evan Mountain Brook 9:57.66 9:56.35 4

6 Harvey, Philip Hoover 9:56.02 9:57.91 3

7 Fuller, Jacob Huntsville 10:09.14 10:04.53 2

8 Whitehead, Corderyl Opelika 10:05.18 10:09.27 1

9 Dunn, Mathew Austin 10:10.12 10:10.78

10 Richert, Trip Bob Jones 10:18.81 10:14.21

11 Crouch, Jesse Smiths Station 10:25.80 10:15.34

12 McDonald, Mark Auburn 10:16.00 10:17.03

13 Chambliss, Carson Hewitt-Trussvill 10:16.84 10:19.08

14 Fasanello, Nick Fairhope 10:33.05 10:19.75

15 Rector, Matt Smiths Station 10:16.00 10:24.86

16 Miller, Jason Auburn 10:09.86 10:27.24

17 Carter, Ian Hewitt-Trussvill 10:26.39 10:29.02

18 Browning, Ty Auburn 10:19.74 10:35.12

19 Hinton, Shawn Fairhope 10:25.45 10:35.38

20 Myrick, Chris Bob Jones 10:21.23 10:39.12

21 Ellis, Cameron McGill-Toolen 10:35.21 10:44.26

22 Aguirre, Tim McGill-Toolen 10:55.44 10:45.04

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 13.95 5/1990 Kevin Lee-Cedric Dowdell, Lee Vigor-Dowdell-

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Norwood, Brandon Murphy 14.82 14.28q 2.9 2

2 Agee, Tyler Opelika 15.23 14.41q 1.2 3

3 Fitch, Jerren Opelika 15.78 14.49q 1.2 3

4 Beavers, Nick Bob Jones 15.20 14.59q 0.8 1

5 Swinton, Deonte Central-Phenix C 15.00 14.63q 0.8 1

6 Moore, Collins Bob Jones 15.21 14.67q 2.9 2

7 Forbes, Charlie Mountain Brook 14.75 14.78q 1.2 3

8 Nettles, Brandon McGill-Toolen 15.85 14.79q 2.9 2

9 Payne, Jacoby Opelika 15.85 14.97 1.2 3

10 Horton, Aaron Decatur 15.29 14.98 0.8 1

11 Curtis, Thaddeus Murphy 15.98 14.98 0.8 1

12 Curry, Austin Florence 15.66 15.01 2.9 2

13 Holley, Dj Auburn 15.25 15.19 2.9 2

14 Bailey, Nathan Hoover 15.29 15.19 0.8 1

15 Smith, Carson Florence 15.91 15.33 0.8 1

16 Wells, Courtland Northridge 15.21 15.40 1.2 3

17 Parks, Walter Huntsville 16.49 15.46 2.9 2

18 Brown, Caleb Auburn 16.01 15.61 2.9 2

19 Obiako, Adiriki McGill-Toolen 17.60 16.20 2.9 2

20 Jones, Darryl Northridge 16.88 16.29 0.8 1

21 Michael, Zak Spain Park 16.62 16.35 0.8 1

22 Richardson, Ryan Paul Bryant 16.33 16.78 1.2 3

23 Harris, Eddie Blount 18.64 17.99 1.2 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A

=====================================================================================

State Record: R 13.95 5/1990 Kevin Lee-Cedric Dowdell, Lee Vigor-Dowdell-

Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

1 Norwood, Brandon Murphy 14.28 14.07 +0.0 10

2 Fitch, Jerren Opelika 14.49 14.18 +0.0 8

3 Agee, Tyler Opelika 14.41 14.25 +0.0 6

4 Beavers, Nick Bob Jones 14.59 14.38 +0.0 5

5 Moore, Collins Bob Jones 14.67 14.48 +0.0 4

6 Forbes, Charlie Mountain Brook 14.78 14.65 +0.0 3

7 Nettles, Brandon McGill-Toolen 14.79 14.71 +0.0 2

— Swinton, Deonte Central-Phenix C 14.63 FS +0.0

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 36.78 5/1989 Kelvin Nash, Gardendale

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Beavers, Nick Bob Jones 39.32 39.10 3 10

2 Moore, Collins Bob Jones 39.54 39.19 3 8

3 Forbes, Charlie Mountain Brook 38.94 39.54 3 6

4 Curtis, Thaddeus Murphy 39.27 39.55 3 5

5 Johnson, Robb Pelham 39.60 40.29 3 4

6 Bailey, Nathan Hoover 41.71 41.49 2 3

7 Agee, Tyler Opelika 41.99 41.64 2 2

8 Humphrey, Marlon Hoover 40.84 41.68 3 1

9 Curry, Austin Florence 41.78 42.19 2

10 Colvin, Victor Northridge 41.20 42.43 2

11 Jackson, Jovaris Robertsdale 42.25 42.49 1

12 Blackwood, Jeb Oak Mountain 41.42 42.98 2

13 Lewis, Tavarius Shades Valley 44.01 43.12 1

14 Payne, Jacoby Opelika 40.94 43.24 2

15 Bryant, Jake Decatur 42.47 43.27 1

16 Huson, Chance Smiths Station 42.48 43.31 1

17 Hunter, Reginald Sidney Lanier 42.52 43.42 1

18 Fitch, Jerren Opelika 41.91 43.74 2

19 Swinton, Deonte Central-Phenix C 42.49 44.89 1

20 Hammond, Forrest Robertsdale 45.03 45.27 1

21 Parks, Walter Huntsville 41.19 50.90 2

22 Moore, Tyrell Baker 38.97 52.10 3

— Nettles, Brandon McGill-Toolen 40.91 DQ 3 Touching Hurdles

— Obiako, Adiriki McGill-Toolen 44.15 DQ 1 Hooking Hurdles

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 6A

============================================================================

State Record: R 41.10 5/1986 Davidson HT, Davidson

School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Shades Valley ‘A’ 42.55 42.06q 1

2 Opelika ‘A’ 42.82 42.07q 1

3 Hoover ‘A’ 42.54 42.51q 2

4 Tuscaloosa County ‘A’ 42.49 42.80q 3

5 Thompson ‘A’ 42.59 42.86q 1

6 Northridge ‘A’ 42.97 42.93q 1

7 Austin ‘A’ 43.74 42.98q 1

8 Smiths Station ‘A’ 42.77 43.04q 3

9 Mary Montgomery ‘A’ 42.80 43.09 2

1) Brown, Mike 2) Kelley, David

3) Taylor, Reggie 4) Cooper, Jerome

10 Central-Phenix City ‘A’ 42.75 43.10 3

11 Foley ‘A’ 43.38 43.22 2

1) Casey, Dmarsjae 2) Autrey, Caleb

3) Autrey, Josh 4) Reed, Cedrix

12 Auburn ‘A’ 43.27 43.22 1

13 Pelham ‘A’ 43.06 43.23 2

14 Bob Jones ‘A’ 43.23 43.24 2

15 Davidson ‘A’ 43.70 43.25 2

1) Evans, Alfonso 2) Rodgers, Jacob

3) Daniels, Quandre 4) Johnson, Glenn

16 Lee-Montgomery ‘A’ 43.50 43.25 3

17 Murphy ‘A’ 43.19 43.30 3

1) Curtis, Thaddeus 2) Norwood, Brandon

3) Fleming, Terrance 4) Wakefield, Javontae

18 Homewood ‘A’ 42.67 43.57 2

19 Hewitt-Trussville ‘A’ 43.16 43.65 3

20 Florence ‘A’ 43.97 43.95 1

21 Russell County ‘A’ 44.46 43.95 2

1) Grier, Marquez 2) Holt, Deonta

3) Williams, Aj 4) Wood, Sheridan

22 Williamson ‘A’ 43.67 43.95 3

1) Seals, Kenneth 2) Caldwell, Chris

3) Lett, Labarron 4) Butler, Sanchez

23 Baker ‘A’ 43.36 44.01 1

1) Coleman, Mark 2) Moore, Tyrell

3) Crayton, Karlos 4) Green, Germoin

24 Sparkman ‘A’ 44.99 44.22 3

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 6A

================================================================================

State Record: R 41.10 5/1986 Davidson HT, Davidson

School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Opelika ‘A’ 42.07 42.33 10

2 Tuscaloosa County ‘A’ 42.80 42.83 8

3 Thompson ‘A’ 42.86 42.90 6

4 Hoover ‘A’ 42.51 42.95 5

5 Smiths Station ‘A’ 43.04 43.36 4

6 Northridge ‘A’ 42.93 43.46 3

7 Shades Valley ‘A’ 42.06 43.49 2

— Austin ‘A’ 42.98 DNF

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 6A

===================================================================================

State Record: R 3:15.75 5/1983 Davidson, Davidson

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bob Jones ‘A’ 3:24.86 3:22.79 3 10

1) Anderson, Matthew 2) Beavers, Nick

3) Gaddy, Xavier 4) Moore, Collins

2 Vestavia Hills ‘A’ 3:18.29 3:22.98 3 8

1) McCullers, Kelly 2) Smith, Parker

3) Harper, Maricuz 4) Porter, Clay

3 Oak Mountain ‘A’ 3:19.01 3:22.99 3 6

1) Bush, Jb 2) Cooper, Matt

3) Gayle, John 4) Cribbs, Nigel

4 Tuscaloosa County ‘A’ 3:19.81 3:26.42 3 5

1) Dixon, Deandre 2) Evans, Russell

3) Ferguson, Taiwan 4) Lee, Donnie

5 Northridge ‘A’ 3:26.32 3:26.46 3 4

1) Bryant, Michael 2) Colvin, Victor

3) Hill, Jonathan 4) Howard, Jamarcus

6 Hewitt-Trussville ‘A’ 3:26.02 3:26.76 3 3

1) Childress, Micah 2) Crompton, Coren

3) Hampton, Stephan 4) May, Rico

7 Smiths Station ‘A’ 3:27.27 3:28.31 2 2

1) Cleveland, Harry 2) Huson, Chance

3) Maragh, Kris 4) McKinney, Tracy

8 Davidson ‘A’ 3:33.33 3:28.51 1 1

1) Dorsey, Matt 2) Rodgers, Jacob

3) Johnson, Glenn 4) Daniels, Quandre

9 Huntsville ‘A’ 3:29.90 3:28.67 2

1) Alsop, Sebastian 2) Buchanan, Alex

3) Parks, Walter 4) Vardaman, Nathan

10 Lee-Montgomery ‘A’ 3:27.99 3:31.49 2

1) Arnold, Lamarion 2) Gresham, Adrian

3) Robinson, Fred 4) Rogers, Angelo

11 Opelika ‘A’ 3:26.63 3:32.63 3

1) Ezell, Orlando 2) Hardnett, Jacoby

3) Heard, Trevan 4) Landers, Vashaun

12 Grissom ‘A’ 3:31.92 3:32.63 2

1) Binns, Blaise 2) Crawford, Barret

3) Mendoza, Jose 4) Mullane, Daniel

13 Sidney Lanier ‘A’ 3:31.85 3:33.26 2

1) Giles, Keyon 2) Harris, Justin

3) Hunter, Reginald 4) Thomas, Nehemiah

14 Blount ‘A’ 3:34.51 3:34.73 1

1) Spencer, Donald 2) Williams, Dejasmon

3) Holcombe, Chris 4) Burden, Dominic

15 Central-Phenix City ‘A’ 3:34.75 3:35.70 1

1) Bitting, Karl 2) Gary, Melvin

3) Johnson, Keith 4) Miles, Trent

16 Baker ‘A’ 3:33.73 3:36.06 1

1) 2) Green, Germoin

3) Stallworth, James 4) Coleman, Mark

17 Williamson ‘A’ 3:42.31 3:36.94 1

1) Leflore, Kevin 2) Sneed, Darion

3) Seals, Kenneth 4) Lett, Labarron

18 McGill-Toolen ‘A’ 3:36.87 3:37.35 1

1) Shreve, Mathew 2) Farrell, Nick

3) Nichols, Alex 4) Nettles, Brandon

19 Hoover ‘A’ 3:26.80 3:37.41 2

1) Bailey, Nathan 2) Dean, Gabe

3) Fort, Michael 4) Jinks, Forrest

20 Mountain Brook ‘A’ 3:26.78 3:38.12 3

1) Dorsett, Layton 2) Forbes, Charlie

3) Leonard, Jr 4) Morgan, Cole

21 Auburn ‘A’ 3:32.75 3:46.14 1

1) Griffin, Tay 2) Railey, Patrick

3) Torbert, Delwyn 4) Williams, Elgerondo

22 Austin ‘A’ 3:30.06 3:50.24 2

1) Elliott, Matthew 2) Johnson, Keith

3) Marshall, Jj 4) Torrain, Jarrod

— Florence ‘A’ 3:33.29 FS 1

1) Adams, Irving 2) Beckwith, Zachary

3) Blue, Caleb 4) Byrd, Isaac

— Murphy ‘A’ 3:31.37 FS 2

1) Curtis, Thaddeus 2) Anise, Dayo

3) Kiel, Absolom 4) Fleming, Terrance

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 6A

================================================================================

State Record: R 7:51.08 5/2005 Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Oak Mountain ‘A’ 8:04.26 8:04.57 10

1) Christenberry, Boyd 2) Cooper, Matt

3) Gayle, John 4) Jones, Cory

2 Hoover ‘A’ 8:04.53 8:07.67 8

1) Bryant, Matthew 2) Harvey, Philip

3) Hudman, David 4) Marshall, Will

3 Mountain Brook ‘A’ 8:16.48 8:16.76 6

1) Kendrick, Evan 2) Lloyd, Mitchell

3) Morgan, Jack 4) Waterman, Morgan

4 Vestavia Hills ‘A’ 8:10.71 8:21.52 5

1) Blumenthal, Trent 2) Smith, Parker

3) Holcomb, Bobby 4) Phillips, Michael

5 McGill-Toolen ‘A’ 8:17.86 8:24.28 4

1) Carlos, Garrison 2) Carrol, William

3) Dempsey, Philip 4) Nichols, Alex

6 Bob Jones ‘A’ 8:31.10 8:30.19 3

1) Richert, Trip 2) Ross, Calvin

3) Ross, Kevin 4) Shipley, Austen

7 Northridge ‘A’ 8:21.93 8:38.82 2

1) Carter, Tyler 2) Cochrane, Brandon

3) Colvin, Victor 4) Hill, Jonathan

8 Hewitt-Trussville ‘A’ 8:31.87 8:42.93 1

1) Chambliss, Carson 2) Custer, Dj

3) Galloway, Blake 4) Jones, Philip

9 Smiths Station ‘A’ 8:33.67 8:47.81

1) Cleveland, Harry 2) Crouch, Jesse

3) Garnett, Daulton 4) Huson, Chance

10 Central-Phenix City ‘A’ 8:36.71 8:48.31

1) Baber, Andersen 2) Bitting, Karl

3) Davis, Jeffrey 4) Gary, Melvin

11 Thompson ‘A’ 8:22.03 8:48.98

1) Cottingham, Josh 2) Jones, Corey

3) McKay, Chris 4) McKay, Lee

12 Huntsville ‘A’ 8:39.08 8:49.91

1) Brooks, Jacob 2) Fuller, Jacob

3) Little, Matt 4) Oliver, Tucker

13 Auburn ‘A’ 8:47.20 8:51.42

1) Browning, Ty 2) McDonald, Mark

3) Miller, Jason 4) Waldrop, Michael

14 Fairhope ‘A’ 8:45.99 8:53.51

1) Zimmerman, Richard 2) Fasanello, Nick

3) Hinton, Shawn 4) Burdett, Devon

15 Hazel Green ‘A’ 8:43.10 8:54.59

1) Douglas, Cedric 2) Galliart, Max

3) Grider, Coleman 4) McConnell, Christian

16 Russell County ‘A’ 8:49.53 9:03.06

1) Brown, Devantae 2) Flemming, Ryan

3) Mitchell, John 4) Paige, Robert

17 Opelika ‘A’ 8:44.85 9:05.48

1) Hardnett, Jacoby 2) Heard, Trevan

3) Landers, Vashaun 4) Whitehead, Corderyl

18 Austin ‘A’ 8:33.73 9:10.21

1) Bolding, John 2) Delvalle, Rene

3) Dunn, Mathew 4) Farris, Alex

19 Grissom ‘A’ 8:33.23 9:11.34

1) Ashcraft, John 2) Binns, Blaise

3) Layfield, Stephen 4) Monaco, Matthew

20 Davidson ‘A’ 8:54.84 9:16.48

1) Dunlock, Chris 2) Moody, Keith

3) Gray, Peyton 4) James, Jarren

Boys High Jump 6A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 7-00.75 5/2008 Anthony May, Hoover

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Humphrey, Maudrecus Hoover 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10

2 Holland, Tony Auburn 6-04.00 J6-04.00 1.93m 8

3 Wells, Courtland Northridge 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 6

4 Leonard, Jr Mountain Brook 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 5

5 Walston, David Mountain Brook 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 4

6 Thomas, Ladarrius Northridge 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3

7 Wright, Terrick Gadsden City 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1.50

7 Hunter, Reginald Sidney Lanier 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1.50

9 Bell, Demario Wetumpka 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m

9 Stribbling, Channing Opelika 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m

9 Taylor, Dave Huntsville 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m

9 Parker, Alex Hazel Green 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m

9 Agee, Tyler Opelika 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m

9 Howard, Andrew Murphy 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m

9 Flanning, Michael Murphy 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m

9 Houston, Zack Daphne 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m

9 Ellis, Dominic Paul Bryant 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m

9 Chapman, Elijah Baldwin County 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m

9 Williams, Ronnie Bob Jones 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m

— Stallworth, James Baker 6-00.00 NH

— Johnson, Jared Mary Montgomery 5-10.00 NH

— Dorsey, Kelvin Shades Valley 5-08.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault 6A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 16-01.75 5/2002 Thomas Fowlkes, McGill Toolen

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Farrell, Nick McGill-Toolen 15-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 10

2 Taylor, Morgan Bob Jones 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 8

3 Ballard, Hank Hoover 13-06.00 J14-00.00 4.26m 6

4 West, Matt Bob Jones 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 5

5 Holmes, Brett Vestavia 13-06.00 J13-06.00 4.11m 4

6 Crompton, Coren Hewitt-Trussvill 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 3

7 Steigler, Johnny McGill-Toolen 14-00.00 J13-00.00 3.96m 2

8 McMann, Taylor Hoover 13-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 1

9 Russell, Adam Hewitt-Trussvill 13-00.00 J12-06.00 3.81m

9 Betancourt, Graham Murphy 13-00.00 J12-06.00 3.81m

9 Pond, Alex McGill-Toolen 13-00.00 J12-06.00 3.81m

12 Sears, Cory Oxford 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m

13 Phillips, Trey Auburn 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m

13 Encinias, Hunter Oxford 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m

13 Hussein, Em Northridge 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m

13 Snell, Sam Hoover 12-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m

17 Tidwell, Chad Auburn 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m

17 Gaskill, Will Oak Mountain 12-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m

19 Farish, Joel Murphy 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m

— Ingram, Robb Smiths Station 11-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump 6A

===============================================================================================

State Record: R 24-10 5/1990 Orlando Watters, Anniston

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Ezell, Orlando Opelika 22-07.50 24-03.00 NWI 7.39m 10

2 Vardaman, Nathan Huntsville 22-09.50 23-01.50 NWI 7.04m 8

3 Mann, Chris Hewitt-Trussvill 22-06.75 22-11.75 NWI 7.00m 6

4 Ernest, Aaron Homewood 23-00.25 22-11.50 NWI 6.99m 5

5 Bryant, Michael Northridge 23-05.25 22-10.75 NWI 6.97m 4

6 Howard, Jamarcus Northridge 21-10.25 22-03.75 NWI 6.80m 3

7 Blue, Dominique Bob Jones 21-11.00 22-03.50 NWI 6.79m 2

8 Stribbling, Channing Opelika 21-06.00 21-09.25 NWI 6.63m 1

9 Sigler, Joshua Murphy 22-02.00 21-07.75 NWI 6.59m

10 Green, Germoin Baker 21-11.75 21-05.50 NWI 6.54m

11 Dent, Daniel Northridge 21-08.75 21-05.00 NWI 6.52m

12 Williams, Aj Russell County 21-08.50 21-02.00 NWI 6.45m

13 Echols, Cameron Auburn 21-08.00 20-11.00 NWI 6.37m

14 Carroll, Pydrae Fairhope 21-06.00 20-09.75 NWI 6.34m

15 Lewis, Thadius McGill-Toolen 21-04.50 20-07.25 NWI 6.28m

16 Flanning, Michael Murphy 21-07.00 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m

17 Lewis, Chris McGill-Toolen 21-06.00 19-11.50 NWI 6.08m

18 Johnson, David Shades Valley 21-00.25 19-10.50 NWI 6.05m

19 Gresham, Adrian Lee-Montgomery 21-03.50 19-05.25 NWI 5.92m

20 Layton, Willie Tuscaloosa Count 22-00.00 19-03.25 NWI 5.87m

21 Wallace, Shaquille Decatur 20-10.00 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m

— Parker, Alex Hazel Green 21-00.50 FOUL

— Robinson, Fred Lee-Montgomery 21-02.00 FOUL

— Jones, Jeremy Thompson 21-09.75 FOUL

Boys Triple Jump 6A

===============================================================================================

State Record: R 52-00 5/1990 Eric Walder, Murphy

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Sigler, Joshua Murphy 47-01.00 48-06.50 NWI 14.79m 10

2 Blue, Dominique Bob Jones 45-01.00 46-09.50 NWI 14.26m 8

3 Carroll, Pydrae Fairhope 45-10.00 45-08.25 NWI 13.92m 6

4 Green, Germoin Baker 42-09.00 45-05.25 NWI 13.84m 5

5 Dorsey, Kelvin Shades Valley 43-02.00 45-03.50 NWI 13.80m 4

6 Charley, Myles Spain Park 44-10.50 44-04.25 NWI 13.51m 3

7 Stribbling, Channing Opelika 43-10.50 44-04.00 NWI 13.51m 2

8 Christopher, Monroe Northridge 42-04.75 44-00.25 NWI 13.41m 1

9 Jones, Darryl Northridge 44-06.50 43-08.50 NWI 13.32m

10 Agee, Tyler Opelika 42-00.00 43-02.50 NWI 13.16m

11 Lewis, Tavarius Shades Valley 43-07.00 42-06.75 NWI 12.97m

11 Griffin, Tay Auburn 44-03.50 42-06.75 NWI 12.97m

13 Flanning, Michael Murphy 43-00.00 42-05.00 NWI 12.92m

14 Giles, Juan Hoover 43-00.50 42-04.50 NWI 12.91m

15 Farish, Brandon Thompson 42-10.25 42-02.50 NWI 12.86m

16 Miles, Trent Central-Phenix C 41-08.00 42-00.50 NWI 12.81m

17 Ryan, Kendrick Northridge 42-00.25 42-00.00 NWI 12.80m

18 Coleman, Mark Baker 42-10.00 41-05.00 NWI 12.62m

19 Burks, Demetrius Shades Valley 42-07.75 41-02.50 NWI 12.56m

19 Beckwith, Zachary Florence 42-10.00 41-02.50 NWI 12.56m

21 Williams, Elgerondo Auburn 42-11.00 41-01.25 NWI 12.52m

22 Flowers, Junie Stanhope 42-05.50 41-01.00 NWI 12.52m

23 Stallworth, James Baker 41-08.50 41-00.00 NWI 12.49m

24 Young, Dylan Florence 42-09.00 40-04.00 NWI 12.29m

Boys Shot Put 6A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 63-00.25 5/1977 Frank Warren, Phillips Birmingham

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Haynes, Jordan McGill-Toolen 56-08.50 55-11.50 17.05m 10

2 Gaylord, Antonio Hoover 48-04.25 50-10.00 15.49m 8

3 Camacho, Emmanuel Hoover 52-06.50 50-06.50 15.40m 6

4 Bogan, Justin Northridge 49-10.75 48-06.75 14.80m 5

5 Lapane, Ben Murphy 53-02.00 48-03.00 14.70m 4

6 Payne, Jamichael Auburn 45-03.50 47-11.50 14.61m 3

7 Junen, Patrick Huntsville 45-08.50 47-10.25 14.58m 2

8 Garrett, Brandon Central-Phenix C 44-00.50 47-00.25 14.33m 1

9 Hill, Cameron Opelika 44-07.00 47-00.00 14.32m

10 Brown, Torrrance Northridge 47-03.50 46-10.00 14.27m

11 Williams, Joe Spain Park 46-01.50 46-08.00 14.22m

12 Hollifield, Dwight Northridge 48-05.50 46-03.50 14.10m

13 Acey, Alex Clay Chalkville 46-06.50 46-02.50 14.08m

14 Manzie, Thomas Davidson 43-10.50 45-09.25 13.95m

15 Nezat, Spencer Hewitt-Trussvill 44-11.00 45-03.75 13.81m

16 Brackett, Jeremy Bob Jones 43-04.50 44-05.25 13.54m

17 Greer, McKinley Dothan 45-03.00 44-00.75 13.43m

18 Phillips, Michael Fairhope 44-07.00 43-11.00 13.38m

19 Hunter, Vontrell Opelika 44-11.50 43-04.00 13.20m

20 Flannigan, Ladarrrius Hewitt-Trussvill 42-00.50 42-10.50 13.06m

21 Newberry, Greg Clay Chalkville 43-03.50 42-01.25 12.83m

22 Hoskins, Cortez Central-Phenix C 43-10.00 41-07.25 12.68m

23 Bush, Jaron Blount 40-04.00 40-08.75 12.41m

Boys Discus Throw 6A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 202-08 5/2006 Zach Clayton, Opelika

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Williams, Joe Spain Park 163-08 166-00 50.59m 10

2 Gaylord, Antonio Hoover 149-01 159-06.50 48.62m 8

3 Martin, Ahmad Hoover 165-01 156-07 47.72m 6

4 Garrett, Brandon Central-Phenix C 23-03.50 147-10 45.05m 5

5 Philpot, Tony Opelika 144-00 147-00.50 44.81m 4

6 Hill, Grant Huntsville 161-01 146-01 44.52m 3

7 Camacho, Emmanuel Hoover 153-11 139-09 42.59m 2

8 Hill, Brian Huntsville 146-02 138-04 42.16m 1

9 Lipscomb, Nolan Northridge 136-05 137-09.50 41.99m

10 Spinks, Terrance Opelika 22-01.50 137-05.50 41.89m

11 Lapane, Ben Murphy 152-08 136-01 41.47m

12 Donaldson, Quan Northridge 134-01 134-06 40.99m

13 Muntifering, Matt Auburn 120-03 120-06.50 36.74m

14 Sparks, Jeremy Daphne 122-11 120-03.50 36.66m

15 Miller, Glen Central-Phenix C 22-00.50 118-08.50 36.18m

16 Birdsong, Artavious Austin 121-09 104-01.50 31.73m

— Dunn, Melvin Murphy 120-06 ND

— Accardi, Burns Grissom 135-05 ND

Boys Javelin Throw 6A

==========================================================================================

State Record: R 223-08 5/2008 Kyle Smith, Daphne

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Craig, Darian Davidson 170-11 190-08 58.11m 10

2 Sparks, Adam Northridge 175-03 184-11 56.36m 8

3 Patterson, Patrick Vestavia 176-07 182-09 55.70m 6

4 Crawford, Montrel Central-Phenix C 180-06 180-00 54.86m 5

5 Shannon, Kevin Vestavia 172-09 171-09 52.34m 4

6 Orr, David Robertsdale 156-04 171-03 52.19m 3

7 Greer, McKinley Dothan 161-02 167-07 51.07m 2

8 Canady, Brandon Opelika 172-00 166-04 50.69m 1

9 Sigler, Joshua Murphy 152-06 165-00 50.29m

10 Abner, Antonio Opelika 165-07 163-05 49.80m

11 White, Jamichael Shades Valley 155-10 161-10 49.32m

12 Ballard, Hank Hoover 153-09 156-07 47.72m

13 Harvey, Philip Hoover 158-11 155-07 47.42m

14 Aldridge, Daniel Bob Jones 154-08 154-01 46.96m

15 King, Robert Baker 155-00 151-01 46.05m

16 Blackburn, Detanion Huntsville 145-11 150-01 45.74m

17 May, Nick Hewitt-Trussvill 134-06 149-04 45.51m

18 Howard, Trevor Auburn 49-01.50 141-07 43.15m

19 West, Matt Bob Jones 138-06 128-09 39.24m

20 Encinias, Hunter Oxford 139-06 123-07 37.66m

21 Allen, Andrew McGill-Toolen 146-03 122-11 37.46m

22 Mitchell, Lee Spain Park 158-04 104-09 31.92m

23 Miller, Glen Central-Phenix C 146-10 1.25 0.03m

Women – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) UMS-Wright 155 2) Guntersville 114

3) Brooks 56 4) Anniston 51

5) Rogers 42.50 6) St James 33

7) Alabama Christian 32 8) Lincoln 30

9) St Clair County 19 10) Hokes Bluff 18

11) Cleburne County 17 12) Ramsay 14

12) Brewbaker Tech 14 14) West Point 12

15) Columbia 10 15) Fayette County 10

15) Deshler 10 15) Douglas 10

19) Fairview 8.50 20) Saks 8

20) Cherokee County 8 20) B C Rain 8

23) North Jackson 7 23) Jacksonville 7

25) Catholic- Montgomery 6 26) DAR 2

Women – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) St Paul’s 138 2) Scottsboro 120

3) John Carroll 61.50 4) Central-Tuscaloosa 45

5) J O Johnson 36 6) Brewer 31.50

7) Gulf Shores 28 7) Tallassee 28

9) Parker 18 10) Beauregard 16

11) Faith Academy 15 11) Carver Montgomery 15

13) Hartselle 12 13) Carrol 12

15) Cullman 11 16) Boaz 10

16) Briarwood 10 18) Demopolis 9

18) Madison County 9 18) Fort Payne 9

21) Shelby County 7 21) Walker 7

21) Spanish Fort 7 24) Springville 6

25) Hayden 5 25) Athens 5

25) Valley 5 28) Citronlle 4

28) Muscle Shoals 4 30) Arab 3

30) Eufaula 3 32) Pleasant Grove 2

33) LeFlore 1

Women – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Hoover 111.50 2) Mountain Brook 98

3) Bob Jones 60 4) McGill-Toolen 50

5) Auburn 49.50 6) Shades Valley 42

6) Northridge 42 8) Smiths Station 41

9) Opelika 24 10) Murphy 22

11) Pelham 21 12) Tuscaloosa County 19

13) Paul W. Bryant High School 14 13) Oxford 14

15) Huntsville 11 16) Minor 8

17) Hewitt-Trussville 7 18) Vestavia Hills 6

18) Central-Phenix City 6 18) Bessemer City 6

18) Grissom 6 18) Thompson 6

23) Homewood 5 23) Prattville 5

23) Theodore 5 26) Decatur 4

27) Lee-Montgomery 3 27) Buckhorn 3

27) Baker 3 30) Florence 2.50

30) Dothan 2.50 32) Gadsden City 2

32) Blount 2

Men – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) UMS-Wright 127 2) B C Rain 85

3) Lincoln 57 4) Guntersville 40

5) Corner 39 6) Midfield 37

7) W S Neal 30 8) Oneonta 26

9) Deshler 25 9) Greensboro 25

11) Columbia 24 12) Childersburg 20

13) Alabama Christian 18 13) Saks 18

15) Ashville 16 16) Anniston 14

16) Cherokee County 14 18) Catholic- Montgomery 13

19) Handley 12 19) Jacksonville 12

21) Wilson HS 8 21) Fayette County 8

21) North Jackson 8 24) Brooks 6.50

25) DAR 5.50 26) West Point 3

26) Hayleyville 3 26) St Clair County 3

29) Rogers 2 29) Cleburne County 2

31) Opp 1

Men – 5A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Spanish Fort 77.50 1) St Paul’s 77.50

3) Valley 48 4) Boaz 41.50

5) LeFlore 37 6) Central-Tuscaloosa 33

7) Cullman 31 8) Carver-Birmingham 30

9) Muscle Shoals 28 10) Lee-Huntsville 24

10) Walker 24 12) Carrol 22

13) John Carroll 20 14) Beauregard 19

15) Scottsboro 18 16) Pleasant Grove 14

16) Russellville 14 18) Faith Academy 12

18) Mortimer Jordan 12 20) Fort Payne 11

20) Athens 11 20) Briarwood 11

20) Parker 11 24) Gulf Shores 8

24) East Limestone 8 24) Carver Montgomery 8

24) Hayden 8 28) Madison County 7

29) Erwin 6 29) Sylacauga 6

31) Escambia County 5 31) Demopolis 5

33) Talladega 4.50 34) Butler 3

35) Tallassee 2 35) Arab 2

35) Charles Henderson 2

Men – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Hoover 125 2) Bob Jones 66

3) Opelika 61 4) Vestavia Hills 56

5) Mountain Brook 49 6) Northridge 39

7) Tuscaloosa County 31 7) Oak Mountain 31

9) McGill-Toolen 29 9) Murphy 29

11) Huntsville 16 12) Shades Valley 15

13) Homewood 13 13) Hewitt-Trussville 13

13) Spain Park 13 16) Davidson 11

16) Auburn 11 16) Central-Phenix City 11

16) Austin 11 16) Grissom 11

21) Smiths Station 10 21) Baker 10

23) Thompson 6 23) Lee-Montgomery 6

23) Fairhope 6 26) Pelham 4

26) Paul W. Bryant High School 4 26) Mary Montgomery 4

29) Robertsdale 3 30) Dothan 2

31) Sidney Lanier 1.50 31) Gadsden City 1.50

Licensed to Xpress Timing – Contractor License

HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/1/2010 06:30 PM

AHSAA Championship Meet 2010 – 4/30/2010

1A, 2A, 3A Divisions

Birmingham Southern College

Results

Event 101 Girls Shot Put 1A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 37-08 5/2004 Shay Smith, Loachapoka

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

Finals

1 Brooke Davis Belgreen 31-11.50 9.74m 10

2 Brianna Robinson Hubbard 30-07.00 9.32m 8

3 Lori Davis Billingsley 30-04.75 9.26m 6

4 Bleauna Holloman Cedar Bluff 29-09.75 9.08m 5

5 Terra King Johnson 29-08.25 9.04m 4

6 Nichole Whitten Phillips HS 29-00.75 8.85m 3

7 Keiosha Quarles Cedar Bluff 27-08.25 8.43m 2

8 Deanna Hanks Cedar Bluff J27-08.25 8.43m 1

9 Whitney Walker School For Deaf 27-03.25 8.31m

10 Laquinta Mims J.B. Blacksher 26-11.75 8.22m

11 Jasmine Wagner Sunshine 26-10.50 8.19m

Event 102 Boys Shot Put 1A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 57-05 5/1996 Arthur Hugkes, Randolph

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Octavis Harris Billingsley 44-03.50 13.50m 10

2 Mark Williams Linden 42-02.00 12.85m 8

3 Cory King Applachian 41-06.50 12.66m 6

4 Jamal Threat J.B. Blacksher 39-04.00 11.98m 5

5 Ty Scales Cedar Bluff 39-03.75 11.98m 4

6 Matt White Phillips HS 38-05.50 11.72m 3

7 Kevin Stringer Loachapoka 38-00.25 11.58m 2

8 Eddie Custard Johnson 37-04.75 11.39m 1

9 Nathan Rickles Marion County 36-11.50 11.26m

10 Demetric Snider School For Deaf 35-08.75 10.89m

11 Justin Stewart Applachian 35-02.00 10.71m

12 Chris Dulaney Skyline 32-11.00 10.03m

Event 103 Girls Discus Throw 1A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 122-00 5/1986 Beverly McCall, Calhoun

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Deanna Hanks Cedar Bluff 95-06 29.10m 10

2 Tenisha Lynch Hubbard 88-07 27.00m 8

3 Whitney Walker School For Deaf 85-07 26.08m 6

4 Haley Haney Cedar Bluff 82-00 24.99m 5

5 Kendall Stewart Donoho 79-10 24.33m 4

6 Reagan Tittle Lynn 78-09 24.00m 3

7 Kelsey Kennedy Marengo 76-01 23.19m 2

8 Ashley Nicholson Tharptown 75-11 23.13m 1

9 Rachel Stokes Donoho 71-10 21.89m

10 Kathryn Echols Loachapoka 70-08 21.53m

11 Chloe Lane Tharptown 70-06 21.48m

12 Dakota Martin Gaston 70-04 21.43m

13 Raven Lolley Phillips HS 66-06 20.26m

Event 104 Boys Discus Throw 1A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 172-03 5/1996 Arthur Hughes, Randolph

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 David Carrell Westminster Scho 123-00 37.49m 10

2 Octavis Harris Billingsley J123-00 37.49m 8

3 Richard Robey Westminster Scho 122-08 37.38m 6

4 Kai Wen Cedar Bluff 117-00 35.66m 5

5 Jordan Baumgarten Marion County 112-09 34.36m 4

6 Ethan Welchel Cedar Bluff 110-04 33.62m 3

7 Dallas Plummer Cedar Bluff 106-07 32.48m 2

8 Jonathan Hyde Phillips HS 105-07 32.18m 1

9 Keiunta Goodwill Linden 103-06 31.54m

10 Channing Haithcock Vina HS 101-08 30.98m

11 Jerome Greer Loachapoka 99-07 30.35m

12 Ryan Dean J.B. Blacksher 99-02 30.22m

13 Sawyer Nelson Brilliant 98-10 30.12m

14 Tae Gray Winterboro 98-09 30.09m

15 Matt White Phillips HS 94-10 28.90m

16 Mark Williams Linden 89-10 27.38m

Event 105 Girls Long Jump 1A

======================================================================================

State Record: R 16-09 5/1998 Skyland Lightfoot, Courtland

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Alex Gholston Hubbard 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m 10

2 Mechelle Adams Cedar Bluff 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m 8

3 Kris Lawson Gaston 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m 6

4 Ashley Edwards Johnson 14-11.25 NWI 4.55m 5

5 Audianna Harguitt Cedar Bluff 14-09.50 NWI 4.50m 4

6 Corey Phillis Donoho 14-08.50 NWI 4.48m 3

7 Lindsey Tompkin Lynn 14-07.00 NWI 4.44m 2

8 Jessica Brannon Cedar Bluff 14-03.50 NWI 4.35m 1

9 Claudia Townsend Vina HS 14-02.25 NWI 4.32m

10 Kiarrah Stewart Marion County 13-07.00 NWI 4.14m

11 Takeatha Hinton Linden 13-06.00 NWI 4.11m

12 Dakela North Loachapoka 13-05.50 NWI 4.10m

13 Alison Burns Providence 12-09.00 NWI 3.88m

14 Laquita Carroll School For Deaf 12-08.00 NWI 3.86m

15 Deandria Clayton School For Deaf 12-07.50 NWI 3.84m

16 Kristen Twilley Meek HS 12-05.50 NWI 3.79m

17 Tiffanie Pritchett Marengo 12-00.00 NWI 3.65m

18 Justice Madden Hubbard 11-10.25 NWI 3.61m

19 Crystal Strozer Loachapoka 11-06.50 NWI 3.51m

Event 106 Boys Long Jump 1A

======================================================================================

State Record: R 22-10 5/2001 Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Josh Snow School For Deaf 20-06.00 NWI 6.24m 10

2 Barcardi McClendon Winterboro 20-05.75 NWI 6.24m 8

3 Najee Bright Linden 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m 6

4 Cameron Morrow Maplesville 19-04.50 NWI 5.90m 5

5 Jared Bogle Gaston 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m 4

6 Micheal Williams J.B. Blacksher 18-08.50 NWI 5.70m 3

7 Nickoli Davenport Hubbard 18-07.50 NWI 5.67m 2

8 Sean Hiller Meek HS 18-07.25 NWI 5.67m 1

9 Joshua Jackson Johnson 18-03.50 NWI 5.57m

10 Deangelo Hardy Cedar Bluff 17-01.50 NWI 5.21m

11 Wykean Dean J.B. Blacksher 17-00.00 NWI 5.18m

12 Hayden Hackett Cedar Bluff 16-07.75 NWI 5.07m

13 Jeffrey Stanford Westminster Scho 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m

Event 107 Girls Triple Jump 1A

======================================================================================

State Record: R 37-08.50 5/2008 Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 McChelle Adams Cedar Bluff 33-09.00 NWI 10.28m 10

2 Audianna Harguitt Cedar Bluff 32-05.50 NWI 9.89m 8

3 Lindsey Tompkin Lynn 31-01.00 NWI 9.47m 6

4 Latressa Compton Linden 30-06.50 NWI 9.30m 5

5 Kiarrah Stewart Marion County 30-04.75 NWI 9.26m 4

6 Deandria Clayton School For Deaf 30-02.25 NWI 9.20m 3

7 Anna Parsons Westminster Scho 29-11.75 NWI 9.13m 2

8 Candace Mills Vina HS 29-10.25 NWI 9.09m 1

9 Morgan Humphres Vina HS 29-06.50 NWI 9.00m

10 Claudia Townsend Vina HS 28-08.75 NWI 8.75m

11 Hatti Vaughn Meek HS 28-03.25 NWI 8.61m

12 Corey Phillis Donoho 27-10.00 NWI 8.48m

Event 108 Boys Triple Jump 1A

======================================================================================

State Record: R 48-10 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Barcardi McClendon Winterboro 43-01.25 1.3 13.13m 10

2 Marcus Reese Cedar Bluff 40-01.25 +0.0 12.22m 8

3 Ty Scales Cedar Bluff 39-11.50 -0.5 12.17m 6

4 Tyrone Green School For Deaf 39-01.75 +0.0 11.93m 5

5 Larry Hampton Hubbard 39-00.50 0.5 11.89m 4

6 Deangelo Hardy Cedar Bluff 38-10.00 -1.4 11.83m 3

7 Josh Eatmon School For Deaf 38-08.75 0.1 11.80m 2

8 Marquis Shelton Linden 37-10.00 -0.7 11.53m 1

9 Sean Hiller Meek HS 37-08.75 1.6 11.49m

10 Dorryl Swanigan Marion County 36-04.00 0.2 11.07m

11 Jeremy Carr Linden 35-06.00 -1.0 10.82m

— Jackson Bogle Gaston FOUL

— Nickoli Davenport Hubbard FOUL

Event 109 Girls High Jump 1A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 5-03 5/1996 Julie Preuitt, Addison

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Mechelle Adams Cedar Bluff 4-08.00 1.42m 10

2 Kris Lawson Gaston 4-06.00 1.37m 7

2 Savannah Smith Marion County 4-06.00 1.37m 7

4 Audianna Harguitt Cedar Bluff J4-06.00 1.37m 5

5 Katie McBurnett Cedar Bluff J4-06.00 1.37m 4

6 Christine Ankrom Donoho 4-04.00 1.32m 3

— Corey Phillis Donoho NH

— Kamri Sears Tharptown NH

— Candace Mills Vina HS NH

Event 110 Boys High Jump 1A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 6-06.25 5/1999 Kerry Harrell, St. Jude

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Milton Anthony Linden 6-02.00 1.87m 10

2 Demetric Snider School For Deaf 5-10.00 1.77m 8

3 Jared Bogle Gaston J5-10.00 1.77m 6

4 Najee Bright Linden 5-06.00 1.67m 5

5 Ty Scales Cedar Bluff J5-06.00 1.67m 3.50

5 Jacob Parker Tharptown J5-06.00 1.67m 3.50

— Deangelo Hardy Cedar Bluff NH

— Caleb Mitchell Marion County NH

Event 111 Girls Pole Vault 1A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 9-03 5/2007 Anna Lindsey, Cedar Bluff

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Jessica Brannon Cedar Bluff 7-00.00 2.13m 10

2 Maggie Bowen Cedar Bluff J7-00.00 2.13m 8

Event 112 Boys Pole Vault 1A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 11-06 5/7/2009 Idral Bowen, CEDAR BLUFF

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 McGinnis Tony Cedar Bluff 11-00.00 3.35m 10

2 Shane Hall Cedar Bluff 9-06.00 2.89m 8

3 Blake Mitchell Donoho J9-06.00 2.89m 6

4 Lee Hughes Cedar Bluff 9-00.00 2.74m 5

5 Ladarias Floyd Loachapoka 8-06.00 2.59m 4

6 Tyrone Green School For Deaf J8-06.00 2.59m 3

Event 113 Girls Javelin Throw 1A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 120-09.50 5/2006 Bekah Hoppis, American Christian Acade

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Mechelle Adams Cedar Bluff 107-05 32.74m 10

2 Lori Davis Billingsley 102-10 31.34m 8

3 Kendra Jackson Marion County 92-10 28.29m 6

4 Rachel Stokes Donoho J92-10 28.29m 5

5 Suzie Quarles Cedar Bluff 88-01 26.84m 4

6 Taylor Acrey Cedar Bluff 86-05 26.33m 3

7 Sara McMahan Belgreen 85-05 26.03m 2

8 Brittney Hampton Marion County 80-09 24.61m 1

9 Kristen Twilley Meek HS 63-08 19.40m

Event 114 Boys Javelin Throw 1A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 173-02 5/7/2009 Judson Davis, Brilliant

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Jared Bogle Gaston 162-01 49.40m 10

2 Ty Scales Cedar Bluff 141-10 43.23m 8

3 Storm Wade Parrish 139-08 42.57m 6

4 Jonathan Burleson Florala HS 136-10 41.70m 5

5 Jackson Bogle Gaston 136-02 41.50m 4

6 Richard Robey Westminster Scho 134-10 41.09m 3

7 Jordan Baumgarten Marion County 134-02 40.89m 2

8 Shane Hall Cedar Bluff 126-02 38.45m 1

9 Dallas Plummer Cedar Bluff 125-08 38.30m

10 Jacob Lawson Lynn 125-07 38.27m

11 Nathan Rickles Marion County 125-03 38.17m

12 Tonny Strickland Applachian 118-02 36.01m

13 Sawyer Nelson Brilliant 117-10 35.91m

14 Jonathan Henderson School For Deaf 115-06 35.20m

15 Christopher Doss Paint Rock Valle 112-03 34.21m

Event 115 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A

========================================================================

State Record: R 12.07 5/8/2009 Katelin Barber, Belgreen

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Alex Gholston Hubbard 12.63q -0.7 1

2 Katiebrooks Boone Westminster Scho 12.68q -0.9 2

3 Katelin Barber Belgreen 12.80q 0.6 3

4 Dakela North Loachapoka 13.03q -0.7 1

5 Shafontaye Myers Sunshine 13.35q -0.9 2

6 Candria Dupree Cedar Bluff 13.49q 0.6 3

7 Lisa Carter Hubbard 13.54q -0.9 2

8 Akeeia Golson Autaugaville 13.74q -0.9 2

9 Tiffanie Pritchett Marengo 13.74 -0.7 1

10 Angela Radford Florala HS 13.75 0.6 3

11 Breuna Dean J.B. Blacksher 13.76 -0.7 1

12 Kris Lawson Gaston 14.02 0.6 3

13 Krysta Nichols Gaylesville 14.15 0.6 3

14 Abbie Phillips Applachian 14.18 -0.7 1

15 Sharday Billings Hubbard 14.20 0.6 3

16 Brittney Fisher School For Deaf 14.23 -0.7 1

17 Megan Rogers School For Deaf 14.29 -0.9 2

18 Kaylee Buhr Phillips HS 14.29 -0.9 2

19 Kimbrenna Stewart Cedar Bluff 14.32 -0.9 2

20 Savannah Smith Marion County 14.47 0.6 3

21 Derrica Martin Gaston 14.59 -0.9 2

22 Anna Parsons Westminster Scho 14.74 0.6 3

23 Athena Hinkle Athens Bible 15.05 -0.7 1

24 Kieanna Jones School For Deaf 15.34 -0.7 1

Event 115 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A

============================================================================

State Record: R 12.07 5/8/2009 Katelin Barber, Belgreen

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Katelin Barber Belgreen 12.34 -0.6 10

2 Alex Gholston Hubbard 12.63 -0.6 8

3 Katiebrooks Boone Westminster Scho 12.74 -0.6 6

4 Dakela North Loachapoka 13.13 -0.6 5

5 Shafontaye Myers Sunshine 13.24 -0.6 4

6 Lisa Carter Hubbard 13.54 -0.6 3

7 Candria Dupree Cedar Bluff 13.55 -0.6 2

8 Akeeia Golson Autaugaville 13.90 -0.6 1

Event 116 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A

========================================================================

State Record: R 10.79 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Rontavis Dinkins Loachapoka 11.22q -1.0 3

2 Shawn McCalpine Sunshine 11.39q 1.0 1 11.383

3 Cameron Morrow Maplesville 11.39q 1.0 1 11.388

4 Darious Golthy School For Deaf 11.40q 1.0 1

5 Dylan Schuman Applachian 11.44q -1.0 3

6 Jermarkis Teacher Sunshine 11.49q 1.8 2

7 David Carrell Westminster Scho 11.59q -1.0 3

8 Tyler Perry School For Deaf 11.69q 1.8 2

9 Thomas Goode Hubbard 11.74 1.8 2 11.732

10 Uribe Sneed Sunshine 11.74 1.8 2 11.740

11 Brandon Parr Gaston 11.75 -1.0 3

12 Barcardi McClendon Winterboro 11.83 1.8 2

13 Julian Little Linden 11.85 1.8 2

14 Marcus Knight Gaston 11.86 1.0 1

15 Larry Hampton Hubbard 11.92 -1.0 3

16 Casey Hulsey Lynn 12.06 1.8 2

17 Josh Snow School For Deaf 12.06 1.0 1

18 Traeshawn Harper Brilliant 12.26 -1.0 3

19 Morgan McCarley Vina HS 12.28 1.0 1

20 Luke Gibson Westminster Scho 12.63 1.0 1

21 Clifton Benford Hubbard 12.71 -1.0 3

22 Tonny Strickland Applachian 12.95 1.8 2

Event 116 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A

============================================================================

State Record: R 10.79 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Rontavis Dinkins Loachapoka 11.25 -1.0 10

2 Shawn McCalpine Sunshine 11.47 -1.0 8

3 Cameron Morrow Maplesville 11.53 -1.0 6

4 Darious Golthy School For Deaf 11.61 -1.0 5

5 Jermarkis Teacher Sunshine 11.63 -1.0 4

6 Dylan Schuman Applachian 11.73 -1.0 3

7 David Carrell Westminster Scho 11.77 -1.0 2

8 Tyler Perry School For Deaf 11.88 -1.0 1

Event 117 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A

========================================================================

State Record: R 25.41 5/2004 Chikaya Jones, Hazelwood

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Alex Gholston Hubbard 25.54q -0.8 3

2 Katiebrooks Boone Westminster Scho 26.39q -0.8 2

3 Dakela North Loachapoka 27.29q -0.8 2

4 Katelin Barber Belgreen 27.37q 1.1 1

5 Shafontaye Myers Sunshine 27.78q -0.8 3

6 Ashley Laster School For Deaf 27.98q -0.8 3

7 Candria Dupree Cedar Bluff 28.62q -0.8 3

8 Laquita Carroll School For Deaf 28.68q -0.8 2

9 Breuna Dean J.B. Blacksher 28.86 1.1 1

10 Takeatha Hinton Linden 28.91 -0.8 2

11 Johquesha Childs Sunshine 29.20 -0.8 3

12 Hilary Thames Florala HS 29.65 -0.8 2

13 Kaylee Buhr Phillips HS 29.76 -0.8 2

14 Kimbrenna Stewart Cedar Bluff 29.80 1.1 1

15 Lydia Berkey Applachian 29.89 1.1 1

16 Amelia Harwell Athens Bible 30.26 1.1 1

17 Tamela Spangler Hubbard 30.41 1.1 1

18 Anna Parsons Westminster Scho 30.71 1.1 1

19 Kendra Jackson Marion County 30.85 -0.8 3

20 Chelse Green Cedar Bluff 31.44 1.1 1

21 Derrica Martin Gaston 31.47 -0.8 2

Event 117 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A

============================================================================

State Record: R 25.41 5/2004 Chikaya Jones, Hazelwood

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Alex Gholston Hubbard 25.09R -0.5 10

2 Katelin Barber Belgreen 25.29R -0.5 8

3 Katiebrooks Boone Westminster Scho 25.82 -0.5 6

4 Dakela North Loachapoka 26.91 -0.5 5

5 Ashley Laster School For Deaf 27.46 -0.5 4

6 Shafontaye Myers Sunshine 27.62 -0.5 3

7 Candria Dupree Cedar Bluff 28.18 -0.5 2

8 Laquita Carroll School For Deaf 28.24 -0.5 1

Event 118 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A

========================================================================

State Record: R 21.86 5/2001 Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Anthony Jones-Robinson School For Deaf 22.81q -1.3 3

2 Rontavis Dinkins Loachapoka 22.97q 1.2 2

3 Darious Golthy School For Deaf 23.29q -1.3 1

4 Shawn McCalpine Sunshine 23.39q -1.3 1

5 Dylan Schuman Applachian 23.50q -1.3 3

6 Tyler Perry School For Deaf 23.63q -1.3 1

7 David Carrell Westminster Scho 23.80q -1.3 3

8 Larry Hampton Hubbard 24.05q -1.3 1

9 Terrance Raby Linden 24.18 -1.3 1

10 Kwanarian Lynch Loachapoka 24.32 1.2 2

11 Julian Little Linden 24.43 1.2 2

12 Micheal Williams J.B. Blacksher 24.46 -1.3 3

13 Thomas Goode Hubbard 24.58 1.2 2

14 Marcus Knight Gaston 24.68 -1.3 1

15 Traeshawn Harper Brilliant 24.72 1.2 2

16 Richard Robey Westminster Scho 24.73 -1.3 3

17 Josh Wise Gaston 24.85 1.2 2

18 Jake Davis Brilliant 25.04 1.2 2

19 Caleb Mitchell Marion County 25.27 -1.3 1

20 Colton Ricketts Phillips HS 25.41 -1.3 1

21 Josh Bogle Gaston 26.32 -1.3 3

Event 118 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A

============================================================================

State Record: R 21.86 5/2001 Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Anthony Jones-Robinson School For Deaf 22.44 -1.2 10

2 Rontavis Dinkins Loachapoka 22.80 -1.2 8

3 Shawn McCalpine Sunshine 23.00 -1.2 6

4 Darious Golthy School For Deaf 23.07 -1.2 5

5 David Carrell Westminster Scho 23.47 -1.2 4

6 Tyler Perry School For Deaf 23.69 -1.2 3

7 Larry Hampton Hubbard 23.70 -1.2 2

8 Dylan Schuman Applachian 24.28 -1.2 1

Event 119 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 57.56 5/2001 Morgan Davis, Cedar Bluff

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Alex Gholston Hubbard 56.64R 3 10 new 1A state record!

2 Katiebrooks Boone Westminster Scho 59.87 3 8

3 Dakela North Loachapoka 1:02.41 3 6

4 Keondra Bouler Marengo 1:05.24 1 5

5 Lisa Carter Hubbard 1:05.35 1 4

6 Ashley Laster School For Deaf 1:05.47 3 3

7 Rebekah Wolfe Meek HS 1:05.80 2 2

8 Alexis Johnson Linden 1:06.19 2 1

9 Laquita Carroll School For Deaf 1:06.77 2

10 Amelia Harwell Athens Bible 1:07.43 3

11 Alison Burns Providence 1:07.55 2

12 Lisa Whitlow Loachapoka 1:07.73 2

13 Alicia Barrett Meek HS 1:08.19 2

14 Khiya Fields School For Deaf 1:08.30 3

15 Lydia Devaney Belgreen 1:08.68 2

16 Morgan Humphres Vina HS 1:09.27 1

17 Chelse Green Cedar Bluff 1:09.84 2

18 Tanjela Woods Sunshine 1:10.51 3

19 Sarah Bobo Athens Bible 1:11.92 3

20 Tanna Lawson Gaston 1:12.60 1

21 Corey Phillis Donoho 1:13.76 1

22 Destiny Allen Gaston 1:14.47 1

23 Jasmine Adams Cedar Bluff 1:14.55 1

Event 120 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 49.25 5/2003 James Harris, Hazelwood

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Anthony Jones-Robinson School For Deaf 50.97 3 10

2 Rontavis Dinkins Loachapoka 51.92 3 8

3 David Carrell Westminster Scho 52.06 3 6

4 Kwanarian Lynch Loachapoka 53.13 3 5

5 Shawn German School For Deaf 53.85 2 4

6 Will Hester Belgreen 53.93 3 3

7 Nick Reed Cedar Bluff 53.97 3 2

8 Wykean Dean J.B. Blacksher 54.57 2 1

9 Jeffrey Stanford Westminster Scho 54.65 2

10 Brandon Parr Gaston 54.75 1

11 Cole Moffett Westminster Scho 55.18 3

12 Caleb Mitchell Marion County 55.31 2

13 Anthony Johnson Maplesville 55.94 2

14 Ethan McInnis Vina HS 55.98 1

15 Paul Vanpelt Gaylesville 56.03 2

16 Jake Davis Brilliant 56.33 1

17 Ted Goodson Billingsley 56.98 1

18 Marikess Harris Hubbard 58.11 2

19 Terris Lewis Linden 58.21 2

20 Thurston Hawkins Applachian 58.30 1

21 Lashawn Stewart Marion County 59.46 1

22 Josh Bogle Gaston 1:02.17 1

— Josh Eatmon School For Deaf DNF 3

Event 121 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A

========================================================================

State Record: R 14.43 5/2007 Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lori Davis Billingsley 17.30q 1.4 2

2 Lisa Carter Hubbard 17.56q -0.9 3

3 Lydia Berkey Applachian 17.83q -0.7 1

4 Katie McBurnett Cedar Bluff 18.50q 1.4 2

5 Krysta Nichols Gaylesville 18.55q -0.9 3

6 Keairer Deramus Autaugaville 18.84q -0.9 3

7 Kendra Jackson Marion County 19.08q 1.4 2

8 Brittany Pollard Gaston 19.69q 1.4 2

9 Claudia Townsend Vina HS 20.17 1.4 2

10 Candace Mills Vina HS 20.19 -0.7 1

11 Jamice Benson Loachapoka 20.23 -0.7 1

12 Kayanna Rich Marengo 20.66 -0.9 3

13 Maggie Bowen Cedar Bluff 20.83 -0.7 1

14 Ashley Feltman Phillips HS 21.01 -0.9 3

15 Mallary Guthrie Meek HS 21.10 1.4 2

16 Cierra Jones Linden 21.13 -0.9 3

17 Tiana Smith Marengo 21.73 -0.9 3

18 Katy Hall Cedar Bluff 23.00 -0.7 1

19 Hannah Miller Applachian 27.58 1.4 2

— Tuesdae Dunklin School For Deaf FS -0.7 1

Event 121 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A

============================================================================

State Record: R 14.43 5/2007 Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Lisa Carter Hubbard 17.42 -1.9 10

2 Lydia Berkey Applachian 17.75 -1.9 8

3 Lori Davis Billingsley 17.89 -1.9 6

4 Krysta Nichols Gaylesville 17.96 -1.9 5

5 Katie McBurnett Cedar Bluff 18.39 -1.9 4

6 Keairer Deramus Autaugaville 18.42 -1.9 3

7 Kendra Jackson Marion County 18.93 -1.9 2

8 Brittany Pollard Gaston 19.65 -1.9 1

Event 122 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A

========================================================================

State Record: R 15.01 5/2003 Clarence Jones, Hazelwood

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jared Bogle Gaston 16.25q 1.2 3

2 David Hyde Phillips HS 16.37q 3.2 1

3 Milton Anthony Linden 16.43q -1.4 2

4 Cameron Morrow Maplesville 16.55q 1.2 3

5 Dylan Welchel Cedar Bluff 16.62q 3.2 1

6 Kyle Crane Cedar Bluff 16.82q 1.2 3

7 Jonathan Henderson School For Deaf 17.40q -1.4 2

8 Ladarias Floyd Loachapoka 17.78q 3.2 1

9 Zach Blythe Applachian 18.65 -1.4 2

10 Uribe Sneed Sunshine 18.69 3.2 1

11 Mark Gibson Westminster Scho 18.82 1.2 3

12 Luke Gibson Westminster Scho 19.11 -1.4 2

13 David Henson Lynn 19.77 1.2 3

14 Brian Vance Belgreen 20.00 -1.4 2

15 Chris Gilcrease Hubbard 20.06 1.2 3

16 Joqez Felton Loachapoka 20.56 -1.4 2

17 Tyler Wilson Lynn 20.98 3.2 1

18 Kadarius Slaughter School For Deaf 21.28 -1.4 2

— Bryant Cooper Marion County FS -1.4 2

Event 122 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A

============================================================================

State Record: R 15.01 5/2003 Clarence Jones, Hazelwood

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Milton Anthony Linden 16.12 -1.6 10

2 Cameron Morrow Maplesville 16.32 -1.6 8

3 Jared Bogle Gaston 16.34 -1.6 6

4 Jonathan Henderson School For Deaf 16.38 -1.6 5

5 David Hyde Phillips HS 16.83 -1.6 4

6 Dylan Welchel Cedar Bluff 16.90 -1.6 3

7 Kyle Crane Cedar Bluff 16.99 -1.6 2

8 Ladarias Floyd Loachapoka 18.25 -1.6 1

Event 123 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 44.06 5/2005 Nolinda Garner, Hazelwood

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Katiebrooks Boone Westminster Scho 46.90 3 10

2 Krysta Nichols Gaylesville 50.26 3 8

3 Katie McBurnett Cedar Bluff 50.37 3 6

4 Keairer Deramus Autaugaville 51.38 3 5

5 Lydia Berkey Applachian 51.54 3 4

6 Sharqwice Williams Loachapoka 53.26 3 3

7 Jessica Brannon Cedar Bluff 53.53 2 2 53.523

8 Alexis Johnson Linden 53.53 2 1 53.529

9 Cally Chaffin Marion County 53.75 2

10 Justice Madden Hubbard 53.76 2

11 Tuesdae Dunklin School For Deaf 53.99 3

12 Brittany Pollard Gaston 53.99 2

13 Latressa Compton Linden 54.07 2

14 Lisa Whitlow Loachapoka 54.57 1

15 Lisa Carter Hubbard 55.80 3

16 Tasha Howze Marion County 55.96 2

17 Destiny Allen Gaston 57.71 1

18 Tiana Smith Marengo 57.81 1

19 Hannah Denson Meek HS 58.55 1

20 Kiarrah Stewart Marion County 58.59 2

21 Christine Ankrom Donoho 58.90 1

22 Maggie Bowen Cedar Bluff 58.98 1

Event 124 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 39.65 5/1991 Brett Mason, Courtland

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 David Hyde Phillips HS 41.81 3 10

2 Cameron Morrow Maplesville 42.75 3 8

3 Josh Eatmon School For Deaf 42.99 3 6 42.982

4 Terrance Raby Linden 42.99 3 5 42.987

5 Milton Anthony Linden 43.64 3 4

6 Ladarias Floyd Loachapoka 43.93 2 3

7 Dylan Welchel Cedar Bluff 44.01 3 2

8 Kyle Crane Cedar Bluff 44.29 3 1

9 Jonathan Henderson School For Deaf 44.70 2

10 David Henson Lynn 45.04 2

11 Zach Blythe Applachian 45.50 2

12 Joqez Felton Loachapoka 46.24 1

13 Zack Moore Gaylesville 46.59 2

14 Josh Wise Gaston 46.61 1

15 Michael Thomas Marion County 47.03 1

16 Andrew Carrell Westminster Scho 47.54 2

17 Bryant Cooper Marion County 48.43 3

18 Ethan McInnis Vina HS 49.81 1

19 Mark Gibson Westminster Scho 51.07 2

20 Jacob Carson Lynn 51.76 1

— Luke Gibson Westminster Scho DQ 1 no attempt hurdle

Event 125 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 2:22.15 5/1995 Joy Griffith, American Christian Acade

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Izzy Armstrong Cedar Bluff 2:35.73 10

2 Lydia Devaney Belgreen 2:41.35 8

3 Sarah Bobo Athens Bible 2:43.88 6

4 Alicia Barrett Meek HS 2:44.12 5

5 Paige Irwin Florala HS 2:44.16 4

6 Lisa Whitlow Loachapoka 2:44.97 3

7 Emily Davidson Vina HS 2:45.91 2

8 Leslie Hall Gaston 2:48.71 1

9 Rylie Johnson Cedar Bluff 2:49.24

10 Lexie Sims Brilliant 2:49.46

11 Sharqwice Williams Loachapoka 2:53.41

12 Hannah Samuels Providence 2:53.94

13 Cowan Angell Donoho 2:54.42

14 Tyia Wilson Hubbard 2:56.27

15 Alexis Lewis Sunshine 2:58.33

16 Caitlin Gossett Cedar Bluff 3:00.25

17 Fallyn Shotts Vina HS 3:02.40

18 Natalie Wert School For Deaf 3:03.40

19 Heaven Spivey Gaston 3:09.81

20 Tiffany Johnson School For Deaf 3:12.79

21 Reneka Deramus Autaugaville 3:31.64

Event 126 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 1:59.84 5/1984 Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Tony McGinnis Cedar Bluff 2:04.74 10

2 Cole Moffett Westminster Scho 2:04.86 8

3 Evan McBurnett Cedar Bluff 2:05.71 6

4 Kwanarian Lynch Loachapoka 2:05.75 5

5 Adam Dunkerley Westminster Scho 2:06.17 4

6 Kyle Crane Cedar Bluff 2:08.11 3

7 Trey Gordon School For Deaf 2:10.89 2

8 Alston Wolfe Meek HS 2:12.17 1

9 Levi Burpo Linden 2:14.42

10 Cameron Baker Whitsburg 2:15.76

11 Salvador Virto Marion County 2:16.63

12 Noah Thompson Westminster Scho 2:18.82

13 Alex Smith Maplesville 2:19.92

14 Ladarias Floyd Loachapoka 2:21.87

15 Christopher Self Phillips HS 2:22.12

16 Brandon Jones Gaston 2:25.34

17 George McMillan Donoho 2:25.75

18 Darren Wilson Autaugaville 2:33.61

— Will Hester Belgreen DNF

— Lonenzo Burrow School For Deaf DQ Cut the lane

Event 127 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 5:06.28 5/1995 Heather Tanner, Randolph

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Emily Davidson Vina HS 5:52.00 10

2 Izzy Armstrong Cedar Bluff 5:57.22 8

3 Heather Thorn Vina HS 6:14.44 6

4 Reneka Deramus Autaugaville 6:14.51 5

5 Leslie Hall Gaston 6:20.97 4

6 Kelsie Sisk Woodville 6:26.10 3

7 Lauren Sampson Providence 6:26.65 2

8 Rylie Johnson Cedar Bluff 6:27.90 1

9 Krys Eubanks Athens Bible 6:28.85

10 Cowan Angell Donoho 6:39.13

11 Amanda Cagle Phillips HS 6:42.06

12 Summer Stewart Meek HS 6:42.88

13 Kari Detcsher Cedar Bluff 6:44.07

14 Samone Jackson Linden 6:45.91

15 Hannah Blacklidge Tharptown 6:47.81

16 Sharqwice Williams Loachapoka 6:48.29

17 Kelly Lucas Applachian 6:48.85

18 Haley Rasmussen Providence 6:52.09

19 Ti-Nesha Brantley School For Deaf 7:00.20

20 Layla Rehkopf Marion County 7:01.24

21 Kimberly Lanier Marengo 7:01.66

22 Natalie Wert School For Deaf 7:07.75

23 Peyton Walker Whitsburg 7:21.90

Event 128 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 4:26.76 5/1985 Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Trey Gordon School For Deaf 4:47.23 10

2 Adam Dunkerley Westminster Scho 4:49.94 8

3 Tony McGinnis Cedar Bluff 4:59.72 6

4 Evan McBurnett Cedar Bluff 5:01.93 5

5 Alston Wolfe Meek HS 5:03.73 4

6 Christopher Self Phillips HS 5:11.75 3

7 Noah Thompson Westminster Scho 5:13.24 2

8 Israel Thompson Westminster Scho 5:13.62 1

9 Taylor Prickett Gaston 5:18.89

10 Salvador Virto Marion County 5:21.61

11 Levi Burpo Linden 5:25.78

12 Eddy Argueta Tharptown 5:26.98

13 Zack Moore Gaylesville 5:28.48

14 Brett Dixson Woodville 5:29.53

15 Zach Lucas Applachian 5:30.18

16 Isacc Edwards Billingsley 5:30.59

17 Richard McGee Johnson 5:37.33

18 Khiry Cummings School For Deaf 5:38.81

19 Jeremy Piper Parrish 5:48.57

20 Robert Rutledge Johnson 5:58.32

21 Jt Glasscock Billingsley 6:00.42

22 Nick Combs Cedar Bluff 6:03.18

— Calvin Simmons Hubbard DNF

Event 129 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 10:59.37 5/1995 Heather Tanner, Rando;ph

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Emily Davidson Vina HS 13:04.64 10

2 Kelsie Sisk Woodville 13:23.85 8

3 Caytie Dixson Woodville 13:29.49 6

4 Leslie Hall Gaston 13:40.77 5

5 Izzy Armstrong Cedar Bluff 13:42.61 4

6 Heather Thorn Vina HS 13:42.63 3

7 Haley Rasmussen Providence 14:12.94 2

8 Lauren Sampson Providence 14:18.93 1

9 Kelly Lucas Applachian 14:21.68

10 Krys Eubanks Athens Bible 14:27.93

11 Rylie Johnson Cedar Bluff 15:11.69

12 Heaven Spivey Gaston 15:22.13

Event 130 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 9:51.06 5/1985 Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Trey Gordon School For Deaf 10:29.64 10

2 Tony McGinnis Cedar Bluff 10:51.14 8

3 Christopher Self Phillips HS 10:59.30 6

4 Evan McBurnett Cedar Bluff 11:09.35 5

5 Kyle Crane Cedar Bluff 11:20.63 4

6 Craig Stanford Westminster Scho 11:25.31 3

7 Israel Thompson Westminster Scho 11:28.91 2

8 Brett Dixson Woodville 11:39.34 1

9 Zach Lucas Applachian 11:39.99

10 Salvador Virto Marion County 11:50.54

11 Noah Thompson Westminster Scho 11:51.46

12 Khiry Cummings School For Deaf 12:05.69

13 Jacob Johnson Gaston 12:24.31

14 David Mumford School For Deaf 12:46.91

Event 131 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 1A

===================================================================

State Record: R 49.01 5/2004 Hazelwood, Hazelwood

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Alabama School For The Deaf ‘A’ 53.76q 1

2 Linden ‘A’ 53.76q 2

3 Marengo ‘A’ 54.53q 2

4 Cedar Bluff ‘A’ 54.63q 2

5 Loachapoka ‘A’ 54.94q 2

6 Marion County ‘A’ 55.82q 1

7 Lynn ‘A’ 56.11q 2

8 Sunshine ‘A’ 56.28q 1

9 Meek HS ‘A’ 56.90 1

10 Gaston ‘A’ 57.28 2

11 Vina HS ‘A’ 57.34 2

12 Phillips HS ‘A’ 59.43 1

13 Brilliant ‘A’ 1:00.40 1

14 Applachian ‘A’ 1:00.49 2

— Florala HS ‘A’ DQ 1 Early Exchange Befor

Event 131 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 1A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 49.01 5/2004 Hazelwood, Hazelwood

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Cedar Bluff ‘A’ 53.48 10

2 Alabama School For The Deaf ‘A’ 53.62 8

3 Linden ‘A’ 53.88 6

4 Marengo ‘A’ 54.70 5

5 Marion County ‘A’ 55.46 4

6 Lynn ‘A’ 55.95 3

— Loachapoka ‘A’ DQ zone 3 late

— Sunshine ‘A’ DQ early zone 2

Event 132 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 1A

===================================================================

State Record: R 43.10 5/1999 St Jude, St. Jude

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hubbard ‘A’ 45.80q 2

2 Loachapoka ‘A’ 45.89q 1

3 Linden ‘A’ 45.98q 1

4 Sunshine ‘A’ 46.38q 1

5 Gaston ‘A’ 46.59q 2

6 Johnson ‘A’ 47.03q 3

7 Lynn ‘A’ 47.55q 2

8 Westminster School ‘A’ 47.57q 3

9 Marion County ‘A’ 47.63 2

10 Applachian ‘A’ 47.76 2

11 Phillips HS ‘A’ 48.67 3

12 Vina HS ‘A’ 49.97 1

— Cedar Bluff ‘A’ DQ 3 early zone 3

— Alabama School For The Deaf ‘A’ DQ 3 early zone 3

Event 132 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 1A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 43.10 5/1999 St Jude, St. Jude

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Linden ‘A’ 45.73 10

2 Hubbard ‘A’ 45.78 8

3 Sunshine ‘A’ 46.01 6

4 Loachapoka ‘A’ 46.34 5

5 Gaston ‘A’ 47.24 4 47.231

6 Westminster School ‘A’ 47.24 3 47.234

7 Lynn ‘A’ 49.44 2

— Johnson ‘A’ DQ zone 1 early

Event 133 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 1A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 4:09.80 5/2004 Hazelwood, Hazelwood

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Alabama School For The Deaf ‘A’ 4:33.15 2 10

1) Paige Adams 2) Laquita Carroll

3) Khiya Fields 4) Brittney Fisher

2 Meek HS ‘A’ 4:35.58 2 8

1) Alicia Barrett 2) MacAyla Beck

3) Hatti Vaughn 4) Rebekah Wolfe

3 Linden ‘A’ 4:40.75 2 6

1) Latressa Compton 2) Samone Jackson

3) Alexis Johnson 4) Cierra Jones

4 Vina HS ‘A’ 4:40.79 1 5

1) Ashley Coats 2) Mary Dolson

3) Taylor Salow 4) Meagan Scott

5 Sunshine ‘A’ 4:41.79 2 4

1) Eulacia Edwards 2) Kia Hill

3) Shantell Myers 4) Tanjela Woods

6 Marengo ‘A’ 4:43.62 2 3

1) Keondra Bouler 2) Riaira King

3) Tiffanie Pritchett 4) Kayanna Rich

7 Loachapoka ‘A’ 4:44.16 1 2

1) Theresa Cook 2) Lauren Daniels

3) Kenyetta Patterson 4) Teondriya Stinson

8 Cedar Bluff ‘A’ 4:44.41 2 1

1) Jasmine Adams 2) Candria Dupree

3) Chelse Green 4) Savannah Norton

9 Hubbard ‘A’ 4:45.44 1

1) Raven Howlett 2) Allona Ingram

3) Tamela Spangler 4) Tyia Wilson

10 Athens Bible ‘A’ 4:48.01 2

1) Delaney Beck 2) Sarah Bobo

3) Krys Eubanks 4) Amelia Harwell

11 Florala HS ‘A’ 4:55.62 2

1) Justina Clissold 2) Paige Irwin

3) Hailey Maxey 4) Angela Radford

12 Marion County ‘A’ 4:58.46 1

1) Cally Chaffin 2) Tasha Howze

3) Kendra Jackson 4) Layla Rehkopf

13 Gaston ‘A’ 4:58.95 1

1) Destiny Allen 2) Morgan Beaird

3) Jana Bogle 4) Tanna Lawson

14 Providence Christian ‘A’ 5:07.34 1

1) Alison Burns 2) Jessi Johnson

3) Hannah Samuels 4) Brooke Searcy

15 Belgreen ‘A’ 5:10.90 1

1) Lydia Devaney 2) Kelly Dobbs

3) Mollie Hester 4) Jessica Howard

Event 134 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 1A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 3:29.34 5/1999 St.Jude, St Jude

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Alabama School For The Deaf ‘A’ 3:34.90 3 10

1) Josh Eatmon 2) Shawn German

3) Anthony Jones-Robinson 4) Tyler Perry

2 Cedar Bluff ‘A’ 3:39.94 3 8

1) Deangelo Hardy 2) Nick Reed

3) Brian Roebuck 4) Dylan Welchel

3 Linden ‘A’ 3:46.62 3 6

1) Kendal Allen 2) Levi Burpo

3) Kendarius Fritts 4) Terris Lewis

4 Gaston ‘A’ 3:48.51 3 5

1) Jeff Bogle 2) Marcus Knight

3) Brandon Parr 4) Taylor Prickett

5 Westminster School ‘A’ 3:49.08 3 4

1) Andrew Carrell 2) Adam Dunkerley

3) Cole Moffett 4) Jeffrey Stanford

6 Hubbard ‘A’ 3:52.49 3 3

1) Chris Ashford 2) Chris Gilcrease

3) Darrian Goode 4) Aubrey Harris

7 Phillips HS ‘A’ 3:55.01 3 2

1) Caleb Clark 2) Sydney Feltman

3) David Hyde 4) Colton Ricketts

8 Gaylesville ‘A’ 3:56.21 3 1

1) Clay Joseph 2) Travis Stancil

3) Paul Vanpelt 4) Josh Whitaker

9 Sunshine ‘A’ 3:56.62 2

1) Jamie Binns 2) Tevin Griffin

3) Chester Johnson 4) Uribe Sneed

10 Whitesburg ‘A’ 4:00.31 2

1) Cameron Baker 2) Jordan Baldwin

3) Justin Rutledge 4) Austin Tiller

11 Providence Christian ‘A’ 4:03.58 1

1) Brent Phillips 2) Dylan Segler

3) Sam Tatum 4) Davis Todd

12 Winterboro ‘A’ 4:06.07 1

1) Cedric McKenzie 2) Kendall Porch

3) Devin Reynolds 4) Brett Wilson

13 Loachapoka ‘A’ 4:06.89 1

1) Ryan Allen 2) Joqez Felton

3) Jerome Greer 4) Scotted Hill

14 Marion County ‘A’ 4:07.13 2

1) Devin Cantrell 2) Nathan Rickles

3) Ben Riggs 4) Lashawn Stewart

15 Donoho ‘A’ 4:08.94 2

1) Alec McCormack 2) George McMillan

3) Jon Storey 4) Alexander Svensen

16 Johnson ‘A’ 4:15.96 1

1) Thomas Hood 2) Deandre Langhorn

3) Kejuan McGhee 4) Robert Rutledge

Event 135 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 1A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 10:29.70 5/1985 Randolph, Randolph

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Meek HS ‘A’ 11:20.32 10

1) Alicia Barrett 2) Hannah Denson

3) Hatti Vaughn 4) Rebekah Wolfe

2 Providence Christian ‘A’ 11:21.06 8

1) Haley Rasmussen 2) Lauren Sampson

3) Hannah Samuels 4) Elizabeth Sugg

3 Cedar Bluff ‘A’ 11:27.06 6

1) Izzy Armstrong 2) Kari Detcsher

3) Caitlin Gossett 4) Rylie Johnson

4 Vina HS ‘A’ 11:33.45 5

1) Emily Davidson 2) Morgan Humphres

3) Fallyn Shotts 4) Heather Thorn

5 Hubbard ‘A’ 11:51.26 4

1) Raven Howlett 2) Allona Ingram

3) Tyia Wilson 4) Mercedez Young

6 Athens Bible ‘A’ 11:55.38 3

1) Delaney Beck 2) Elizabeth Bobo

3) Sarah Bobo 4) Krys Eubanks

7 Brilliant ‘A’ 12:12.49 2

1) Brooke Frazier 2) Lauren Kois

3) Hannah Prescott 4) Lexie Sims

8 Tharptown ‘A’ 12:28.72 1

1) Hannah Blacklidge 2) Danielle Creasy

3) Racheal Garrison 4) Lauren Rumble

9 Gaston ‘A’ 12:47.65

1) Kriston Barton 2) Jana Bogle

3) Leslie Hall 4) Hanna Spivey

10 Woodville ‘A’ 13:41.97

1) Caytie Dixson 2) Kelsie Sisk

3) Danica Taylor 4) Derica Taylor

Event 136 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 1A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 8:40.70 5/1998 St. Jude, St. Jude

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cedar Bluff ‘A’ 8:53.73 10

1) Nick Combs 2) Dustin Khandaghabadi

3) Brian Roebuck 4) Dylan Welchel

2 Alabama School For The Deaf ‘A’ 9:05.29 8

1) Lonenzo Burrow 2) Khiry Cummings

3) Trey Gordon 4) Tyrone Green

3 Westminster School ‘A’ 9:13.09 6

1) Adam Dunkerley 2) Cole Moffett

3) Craig Stanford 4) Israel Thompson

4 Phillips HS ‘A’ 9:37.67 5

1) Caleb Clark 2) Dylan Gallaway

3) David Hyde 4) Christopher Self

5 Marion County ‘A’ 9:56.05 4

1) Devin Cantrell 2) Caleb Mitchell

3) Salvador Virto 4) Garrett Wates

6 Linden ‘A’ 10:30.29 3

1) Milton Anthony 2) Levi Burpo

3) Jeremy Carr 4) Terris Lewis

Event 201 Girls Shot Put 2A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 39-00.75 5/2008 Keke Swain, Piedmont

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Chelsea Haggermaker CLEM 33-04.75 10.17m 10

2 Hilary Eason Falkville 33-04.25 10.16m 8

3 Kristin Brining Mobile Christian 33-01.25 10.09m 6

4 Persis Sims Lanett 32-10.50 10.02m 5

5 Oleevia Williams Francis Marion 32-06.50 9.91m 4

6 Sadie Beam Addison 32-03.25 9.83m 3

7 Lacy Barger Cold Springs 31-11.75 9.74m 2

8 Chelsea Williams Francis Marion 28-08.75 8.75m 1

9 Deja Woods Westbrook Christ J28-08.75 8.75m

10 Loulou Malone CLEM 28-02.00 8.58m

11 Jessica Abel Westbrook Christ 27-11.75 8.52m

12 Katie Hooper Amer. Christian 27-05.25 8.36m

Event 202 Boys Shot Put 2A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 48-06.50 5/1996 Dan Buckner, Oneonta

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Demetrice Goree Francis Marion 46-00.75 14.03m 10

2 Deandre Barnette Francis Marion 44-02.50 13.47m 8

3 Christian McCullough Fultondale 43-01.50 13.14m 6

4 Terrance Brooks Barbour County 41-08.25 12.70m 5

5 James Billiter CLEM 41-02.75 12.56m 4

6 Wesley Pruitt Sand Rock 40-05.75 12.33m 3

7 Andy Stanford CLEM 40-01.25 12.22m 2

8 Chase Brisendine Sand Rock 39-11.00 12.16m 1

9 John Higgins Addison 39-06.25 12.04m

10 Kelvonte Morgan Lanett 39-04.75 12.00m

11 Trey McKeithen Reeltown 38-07.25 11.76m

12 Canaan Beavers Clev 38-04.25 11.69m

13 Blake Upton Mobile Christian 37-11.00 11.55m

14 Nathan Karr Amer. Christian 37-08.00 11.48m

15 Blake Wilhite Falkville 37-06.50 11.44m

16 Justin Areno Ohatchee 37-01.25 11.30m

16 Blake Lawley Isabella 37-01.25 11.30m

18 Patrick Jones Addison 36-08.50 11.18m

19 Brady Kelley Ohatchee 34-07.75 10.56m

20 Josh Richardson Clev 34-05.50 10.50m

21 Josh Robinson Lesington 32-07.75 9.95m

Event 203 Girls Discus Throw 2A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 123-09 5/7/2009 Bekah Hoppis, Amer. Christian

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Kristin Brining Mobile Christian 126-00R 38.40m 10 2A State Recd.

2 Katie Hooper Amer. Christian 94-04 28.75m 8

3 Katie Self Cold Springs 85-10 26.16m 6

4 Erin Massey Section 85-02 25.95m 5

5 Torie Estes Ohatchee 84-02 25.65m 4

6 Angela Robbins Falkville 83-06 25.45m 3

7 Jordan Ray Cherokee 83-01 25.32m 2

8 Taylor Robinson Addison 82-06 25.14m 1

9 Hilary Eason Falkville 78-06 23.92m

10 Jazmine Pritchett Vincent 75-10 23.11m

11 Jacklyn Martin Winston County 75-08 23.06m

12 Bridgett Letson Lesington 74-10 22.80m

13 Liz Hilliard Vincent 71-03 21.71m

14 Ashley Atchinson Randolph County 66-06 20.26m

15 Jessica Abel Westbrook Christ 66-01 20.14m

16 Kaydi Langley Addison 57-09 17.60m

Event 204 Boys Discus Throw 2A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 154-06 5/1996 Garrett Allman, Springville

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Austin Haigler Isabella 137-06 41.91m 10

2 Nirobe Huguley Lanett 134-01 40.86m 8

3 Blake Lawley Isabella 129-05 39.44m 6

4 Steven Ayeni Lanett 127-07 38.88m 5

5 Demetrice Goree Francis Marion 126-07 38.58m 4

6 Taber Wanstall Amer. Christian 124-09 38.02m 3

7 Nathan Karr Amer. Christian 123-02 37.54m 2

8 Wesley Pruitt Sand Rock 115-03 35.12m 1

9 James Billiter CLEM 112-04 34.23m

10 Ardarius Stewart Fultondale 104-03 31.77m

10 Jaqeese Robinson Lanett 104-03 31.77m

12 Jace Haggermaker CLEM 101-03 30.86m

13 Christian McCullough Fultondale 99-09 30.40m

14 George Laviers Falkville 97-04 29.66m

15 Justin Brown Sand Rock 97-00 29.56m

16 Terrance Brooks Barbour County 95-04 29.05m

Event 205 Girls Long Jump 2A

======================================================================================

State Record: R 18-03 5/1997 Yolanda Cooper, Hazelwood

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Morgan Campbell Mobile Christian 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m 10

2 Kaitlin Parker Addison 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m 8

3 Jessica Petty CLEM 14-11.50 NWI 4.55m 6

4 Taylor Chapman Lesington 14-08.50 NWI 4.48m 5

5 Gabrielle Henderson Barbour County 14-06.25 NWI 4.42m 4

6 Rebecca Blackman Clev 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m 3

7 Shea Toner Lesington 14-01.00 NWI 4.29m 2

8 Glenda Rutledge Francis Marion J14-01.00 NWI 4.29m 1

9 Megan Battles Sand Rock 13-11.75 NWI 4.26m

10 Sarah Ayre Falkville 13-10.75 NWI 4.23m

11 Jasmine Crook Ohatchee 13-09.75 NWI 4.21m

12 Jakita George Barbour County 13-00.75 NWI 3.98m

13 Rachel Lambert Lesington 12-10.50 NWI 3.92m

14 Chandler Dare Amer. Christian 12-09.50 NWI 3.89m

15 Jessi Harbison Cold Springs 12-04.25 NWI 3.76m

16 Chelsea Booth Amer. Christian 12-03.75 NWI 3.75m

17 Kayla Smith Ohatchee 12-03.25 NWI 3.74m

Event 206 Boys Long Jump 2A

======================================================================================

State Record: R 22-11 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Trent Beavers Lesington 21-05.50 -1.1 6.54m 10

2 James Harris Lanett 20-01.00 -2.7 6.12m 8

3 Nelson Robinson Reeltown 20-00.00 1.1 6.09m 6

4 Dehendrick Easley Francis Marion 19-07.00 0.2 5.96m 5

5 Cole Hayes Winston County 19-02.25 NWI 5.84m 4

6 Ryan Hardin Cold Springs 18-10.00 -1.3 5.74m 3

7 Michael Johnson Cold Springs 18-09.50 NWI 5.72m 2

8 Quinn Nalls Lanett 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m 1

9 Emmitt Goode Tanner 18-06.50 1.4 5.65m

10 Marcus Bray Thorsby 18-06.25 0.3 5.64m

11 Keithrick Thompson Tanner 18-03.00 NWI 5.56m

11 Willie Bennett Francis Marion 18-03.00 -1.3 5.56m

13 Taylor Hardy Mobile Christian 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m

13 Brandon Sanderfer CLEM 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m

13 Steven Daniels Westbrook Christ 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m

16 Ardarius Stewart Fultondale 17-11.25 +0.0 5.46m

17 Deundrea Marshall Fultondale 17-10.50 -1.2 5.44m

18 Michael Bradford Lamar County 17-06.50 NWI 5.34m

19 Corsavius Jackson Lanett 17-06.25 -1.6 5.34m

20 Tyler Anders Falkville 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m

21 Ken Taylor Lesington 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m

22 Lamac Askins CLEM 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m

— Willie McKenzie Reeltown FOUL

Event 207 Girls Triple Jump 2A

======================================================================================

State Record: R 36-04.75 5/1994 Christie Parrish, West End

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Morgan Campbell Mobile Christian 34-04.50 0.1 10.47m 10

2 Taylor Chapman Lesington 31-09.75 -1.3 9.69m 8

3 Chandler Dare Amer. Christian 31-06.50 +0.0 9.61m 6

4 Kali Lake Addison 31-02.25 0.9 9.50m 5

5 Kennedi Cobb Amer. Christian 31-02.00 0.3 9.49m 4

6 Marthagrace Mize Amer. Christian 30-10.00 1.8 9.39m 3

7 Myka McCarley Falkville 30-05.75 0.4 9.29m 2

8 Robin Wynn Section 30-04.50 1.2 9.25m 1

9 Chelsea Posey Winston County 29-04.75 1.5 8.95m

10 Kristin Johnson Mobile Christian 28-11.00 1.1 8.81m

11 Victoria Holland CLEM 28-10.50 0.1 8.80m

— Hollie Evans CLEM FOUL

— Paige Brown Sand Rock FOUL

— Kateria Feezell Addison FOUL

Event 208 Boys Triple Jump 2A

======================================================================================

State Record: R 46-07.75 5/1990 Antonio Langham, Hazelwood

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Quinn Nalls Lanett 40-10.00 NWI 12.44m 10

2 Ryan Hardin Cold Springs 40-08.50 NWI 12.40m 8

3 Trent Beavers Lesington 39-11.75 NWI 12.18m 6

4 Shaquille Mosely Tanner 38-11.25 NWI 11.86m 5

5 Corsavius Jackson Lanett 38-10.00 NWI 11.83m 4

6 Jesse Seals Addison 38-05.50 NWI 11.72m 3

7 Marquise McDonald Tanner 38-00.00 NWI 11.58m 2

8 Vince Stewart Cold Springs 37-09.75 NWI 11.52m 1

9 Tre Turner CLEM 37-09.50 NWI 11.51m

10 Lamac Askins CLEM 35-08.75 NWI 10.89m

11 Aaron Becerra Falkville 35-08.25 NWI 10.87m

12 Jarvis Provitt St Jude 34-11.00 NWI 10.64m

13 Micah Smith Clev 34-06.75 NWI 10.53m

Event 209 Girls High Jump 2A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 5-02.25 5/1999 Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Megan Battles Sand Rock 5-00.00 1.52m 10

2 Holly Posey Winston County 4-08.00 1.42m 8

3 Jakita George Barbour County J4-08.00 1.42m 6

4 Jennifer Campbell Sand Rock 4-06.00 1.37m 4

4 Kayla Robinson Addison 4-06.00 1.37m 4

4 Kayla Smith Ohatchee 4-06.00 1.37m 4

7 Carolyn Barnett Amer. Christian J4-06.00 1.37m 2

8 Paige Normand Mobile Christian J4-06.00 1.37m 0.50

8 Marthagrace Mize Amer. Christian J4-06.00 1.37m 0.50

10 Sloan Diffley Mobile Christian 4-04.00 1.32m

— Baylee Porter Mobile Christian NH

— Kaydi Langley Addison NH

— Kateria Feezell Addison DQ Uniforn

Event 210 Boys High Jump 2A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 6-10 5/8/2009 James Harris, Lanett

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 James Harris Lanett 6-04.00 1.93m 10

2 Doug MacKey Sand Rock 6-00.00 1.82m 8

3 Adam Johnson Mobile Christian 5-10.00 1.77m 6

4 Taylor Hardy Mobile Christian J5-10.00 1.77m 5

5 Tre Turner CLEM 5-08.00 1.72m 4

6 Tyswain Jones Lanett J5-08.00 1.72m 3

7 Devante Williams CLEM J5-08.00 1.72m 2

8 Jesse Seals Addison 5-06.00 1.67m 1

9 Quinn Nalls Lanett J5-06.00 1.67m

— Dedrick Barnett CLEM NH

— Joseph Burleson Cold Springs NH

— Tyler Anders Falkville NH

— Jacob Fager Amer. Christian NH

— Michael Johnson Cold Springs NH

Event 211 Girls Pole Vault 2A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 8-10 5/2003 Elaine McGlaughlin, Altamont

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Carolyn Barnett Amer. Christian 8-06.00 2.59m 10

2 Amy Mirabito Amer. Christian 8-00.00 2.43m 8

3 Megan Battles Sand Rock J8-00.00 2.43m 6

4 Jaclyn Koerber Falkville J8-00.00 2.43m 5

5 Sara Gibson Amer. Christian 7-06.00 2.28m 4

6 Heather Smith Falkville J7-06.00 2.28m 3

7 Amy MacKey Sand Rock 7-00.00 2.13m 2

8 Charly Holloway Falkville J7-00.00 2.13m 1

Event 212 Boys Pole Vault 2A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 12-04 5/2003 Spencer Maragal, Altamont

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Dylan Kyle Falkville 11-00.00 3.35m 10

2 Ben Gilbert CLEM 10-00.00 3.04m 8

3 Cody Peden CLEM 9-00.00 2.74m 6

4 Tyler Campbell Cold Springs J9-00.00 2.74m 5

5 Travis Sumeral Falkville J9-00.00 2.74m 4

6 Austin Calvert Cold Springs J9-00.00 2.74m 3

7 Ethan Burt CLEM 8-06.00 2.59m 2

8 Trent Herrington Mobile Christian J8-06.00 2.59m 1

9 Logan Campbell Cold Springs 8-00.00 2.43m

— Clay Kyle Falkville NH

Event 213 Girls Javelin Throw 2A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 135-08 5/2008 Rebekah Hoppis, American Christian

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Lacy Barger Cold Springs 132-02 40.28m 10

2 Lana Marks Addison 125-08 38.30m 8

3 Laneshia Anderson Ohatchee 108-05 33.04m 6

4 Sadie Beam Addison 107-09 32.84m 5

5 Maribeth Williams Lesington 105-03 32.08m 4

6 Meredith Nelson Mobile Christian 100-09 30.70m 3

7 Kaydi Langley Addison 99-04 30.27m 2

8 Jordan Beggs CLEM 96-01 29.28m 1

9 Ciara Harville Phil Campbell 92-01 28.06m

10 Megan Sanchez Thorsby 84-10 25.85m

11 Jessica Abel Westbrook Christ 78-04 23.87m

12 Torie Estes Ohatchee 77-05 23.59m

13 Hilary Eason Falkville 76-04 23.26m

14 Kristin Brining Mobile Christian 70-04 21.43m

Event 214 Boys Javelin Throw 2A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 172-07 5/2008 Michael Dekich, Falkville

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Levi Moss CLEM 157-06 48.00m 10

2 Trent Beavers Lesington 150-06 45.87m 8

3 Adam Johnson Mobile Christian 148-06 45.26m 6

4 Coy Calvert Cold Springs 144-06 44.04m 5

5 Tyler Marks Winston County 142-07 43.45m 4

6 Billy Romines Addison 136-05 41.57m 3

7 Jamey Jenkins West End Of 135-06 41.30m 2

8 Cameron Hamner Amer. Christian 131-05 40.05m 1

9 Dylan Thornberry Section 128-09 39.24m

10 Jaren Lacey Section 128-06 39.16m

11 Jake Warren Mobile Christian 126-05 38.53m

12 Adam Dickson Falkville 123-05 37.61m

13 Jacob Fager Amer. Christian 121-07 37.05m

14 Terry Neucere Falkville 116-05 35.48m

15 Adam Clark Addison 107-03 32.68m

Event 215 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A

========================================================================

State Record: R 11.97 5/1995 Yolanda Jones, Hazelwood

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Sade Archie Thorsby 12.70q 3.9 3

2 Rebecca Blackman Clev 12.87q 0.6 1

3 Shea Toner Lesington 12.89q 0.6 1

4 Jessica Petty CLEM 13.07q 3.9 3

5 Gabrielle Henderson Barbour County 13.19q -0.8 2

6 Olivia Taylor Cherokee 13.23q 3.9 3

7 Antineria Sistruck Reeltown 13.24q 3.9 3

8 Devona Kidd Vincent 13.47q -0.8 2

9 Breanna Askew Lanett 13.52 0.6 1

10 Britnee Howard St Jude 13.57 0.6 1

11 Raven Moore St Jude 13.59 -0.8 2

12 Glenda Rutledge Francis Marion 13.78 3.9 3

13 Chandler Dare Amer. Christian 13.81 0.6 1

14 Savannah Stults Lesington 13.85 -0.8 2

15 Lacy Barger Cold Springs 13.92 -0.8 2

16 Cassidy Karr Phil Campbell 13.96 0.6 1

17 Jolecia Sullivan Francis Marion 14.08 0.6 1

18 Miya Avery Mobile Christian 14.21 3.9 3

19 Makayla Smith Lesington 14.23 -0.8 2

20 Brianna Billingsley Francis Marion 14.37 3.9 3

21 Haley Ellis North Sand Mount 14.80 0.6 1

22 Ashley Gulledge Clev 14.93 3.9 3

23 Sentoya Harper Tanner 16.09 -0.8 2

Event 215 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A

============================================================================

State Record: R 11.97 5/1995 Yolanda Jones, Hazelwood

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Sade Archie Thorsby 12.74 -1.7 10

2 Shea Toner Lesington 12.80 -1.7 8

3 Rebecca Blackman Clev 12.85 -1.7 6

4 Gabrielle Henderson Barbour County 13.00 -1.7 5

5 Jessica Petty CLEM 13.23 -1.7 4

6 Antineria Sistruck Reeltown 13.25 -1.7 3

7 Olivia Taylor Cherokee 13.48 -1.7 2

8 Devona Kidd Vincent 13.64 -1.7 1

Event 216 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A

========================================================================

State Record: R 10.39 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Edward Todd St Jude 11.45q 1.8 2

2 Nelson Robinson Reeltown 11.53q -2.3 1

3 Radge Turner Francis Marion 11.64q 1.8 2

4 Trent Beavers Lesington 11.65q 0.4 3 11.643

5 Steven Daniels Westbrook Christ 11.65q 0.4 3 11.647

6 Deontrelle Silmon Lanett 11.75q 1.8 2

7 Qua Darden Lanett 11.77q 0.4 3

8 Wayne Woodard Clev 11.80q 1.8 2

9 Keithrick Thompson Tanner 11.88 0.4 3

10 Cole Hayes Winston County 11.89 -2.3 1

11 Brandon Sanderfer CLEM 11.92 1.8 2

12 Michael Bradford Lamar County 11.96 -2.3 1

13 Dehendrick Easley Francis Marion 12.00 1.8 2

14 Payton Wasden Mobile Christian 12.00 -2.3 1

15 Mark Thompson Falkville 12.03 1.8 2

16 Tyler Cole Winston County 12.03 -2.3 1

17 Ardarius Stewart Fultondale 12.07 -2.3 1

18 Luke Awtrey Clev 12.11 0.4 3

19 Aspen Peterson Lanett 12.16 0.4 3

20 Brandon Shields Westbrook Christ 12.24 -2.3 1

21 Lamac Askins CLEM 12.61 0.4 3

22 Kevin Brasher Thorsby 12.66 -2.3 1

23 Jordan Coleman Amer. Christian 13.12 0.4 3

24 Marquise Sanders Fultondale 13.12 1.8 2

Event 216 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A

============================================================================

State Record: R 10.39 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Nelson Robinson Reeltown 11.69 -3.1 10

2 Trent Beavers Lesington 11.77 -3.1 8

3 Radge Turner Francis Marion 11.80 -3.1 6

4 Qua Darden Lanett 11.87 -3.1 5

5 Steven Daniels Westbrook Christ 12.16 -3.1 4

6 Wayne Woodard Clev 12.20 -3.1 3

— Deontrelle Silmon Lanett FS -3.1

— Edward Todd St Jude FS -3.1

Event 217 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A

========================================================================

State Record: R 25.47 5/1997 Yolanda Cooper, Haze;wood

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Sade Archie Thorsby 26.21q -1.2 3

2 Rebecca Blackman Clev 26.99q 0.5 2

3 Morgan Campbell Mobile Christian 27.79q 0.5 2

4 Antineria Sistruck Reeltown 27.82q -1.2 3

5 Jessica Petty CLEM 27.84q -1.7 1

6 Raven Moore St Jude 28.06q -1.2 3

7 Olivia Taylor Cherokee 28.27q -1.2 3

8 Chandler Dare Amer. Christian 28.41q -1.7 1

9 Britnee Howard St Jude 28.51 0.5 2

10 Cassidy Karr Phil Campbell 28.60 -1.2 3

11 Gabrielle Henderson Barbour County 28.66 -1.2 3

12 Devona Kidd Vincent 28.71 -1.2 3

13 Kali Lake Addison 28.80 0.5 2

14 Sadie Beam Addison 28.99 -1.7 1

15 Glenda Rutledge Francis Marion 29.18 0.5 2

16 Jolecia Sullivan Francis Marion 29.29 -1.7 1

17 Savannah Stults Lesington 29.97 -1.7 1

18 Cassi Still Cold Springs 29.99 0.5 2

19 Alexx Houze Mobile Christian 30.02 0.5 2

20 Jaclyn Koerber Falkville 30.30 -1.7 1

21 Jordan Ballard Amer. Christian 31.27 0.5 2

22 Sentoya Harper Tanner 31.44 -1.7 1

Event 217 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A

============================================================================

State Record: R 25.47 5/1997 Yolanda Cooper, Haze;wood

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Sade Archie Thorsby 26.23 -1.1 10

2 Rebecca Blackman Clev 26.58 -1.1 8

3 Morgan Campbell Mobile Christian 26.91 -1.1 6

4 Jessica Petty CLEM 27.31 -1.1 5

5 Antineria Sistruck Reeltown 27.53 -1.1 4

6 Chandler Dare Amer. Christian 28.20 -1.1 3

7 Olivia Taylor Cherokee 28.37 -1.1 2

8 Raven Moore St Jude 28.55 -1.1 1

Event 218 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A

========================================================================

State Record: R 21.83 5/8/2009 James Harris, Lanett

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 James Harris Lanett 22.75q -2.3 3

2 Antavious Bussey Lanett 23.05q 1.6 2

3 Radge Turner Francis Marion 23.59q 0.6 1

4 Qua Darden Lanett 23.62q 0.6 1

5 Scott Chapman CLEM 23.81q 1.6 2

6 Wayne Woodard Clev 24.01q 1.6 2

7 Steven Daniels Westbrook Christ 24.04q -2.3 3

8 Xavier Mason Tanner 24.05q 0.6 1

9 Michael Johnson Cold Springs 24.12 -2.3 3

10 Payton Wasden Mobile Christian 24.16 0.6 1

11 Tyler Cole Winston County 24.39 0.6 1

12 Travis Sumeral Falkville 24.48 1.6 2

13 Luke Awtrey Clev 24.61 -2.3 3

14 Dedrick Barnett CLEM 24.71 0.6 1

15 Brandon Sanderfer CLEM 24.98 1.6 2

16 Riley Adkins Winston County 25.08 -2.3 3

17 Nick Robertson Vincent 25.15 -2.3 3

18 Bradley White Mobile Christian 25.40 1.6 2

19 Jordan Coleman Amer. Christian 26.22 0.6 1

20 Zach Harris Cherokee 26.27 -2.3 3

21 Dillian Simmons Thorsby 26.74 1.6 2

22 Marquise Sanders Fultondale 26.89 0.6 1

23 Phillip Hicks Thorsby 27.00 1.6 2

Event 218 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A

============================================================================

State Record: R 21.83 5/8/2009 James Harris, Lanett

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 James Harris Lanett 22.37 -0.5 10

2 Antavious Bussey Lanett 22.98 -0.5 8

3 Qua Darden Lanett 23.20 -0.5 6

4 Radge Turner Francis Marion 23.26 -0.5 5

5 Scott Chapman CLEM 23.91 -0.5 4

6 Steven Daniels Westbrook Christ 24.07 -0.5 3

7 Wayne Woodard Clev 24.14 -0.5 2

8 Xavier Mason Tanner 24.79 -0.5 1

Event 219 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 57.81 5/1998 Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Morgan Campbell Mobile Christian 1:02.17 3 10

2 Sentoya Harper Tanner 1:03.59 3 8

3 Patricia Kilgore Falkville 1:04.14 3 6

4 Simone Robertson Vincent 1:04.22 3 5

5 Torey Moore Westbrook Christ 1:05.23 3 4

6 Taylor Sippial St Jude 1:07.30 2 3

7 Marthagrace Mize Amer. Christian 1:07.33 3 2

8 Garyn Henderson Barbour County 1:07.42 2 1

9 Rachel Lambert Lesington 1:07.77 2

10 Alli Hill Lesington 1:07.86 3

11 Jordan Ballard Amer. Christian 1:07.87 3

12 Larita George Barbour County 1:07.94 2

13 Cassi Still Cold Springs 1:08.32 2

14 Cynetria Malone CLEM 1:08.65 2

15 Reagan Sisson Lamar County 1:08.75 2

16 Jolecia Sullivan Francis Marion 1:08.80 1

17 Ivory Roberts Lanett 1:09.19 1

18 Amber Washington Lamar County 1:10.92 1

19 Cheyenne Dawson Section 1:11.80 1

20 Paris Branner CLEM 1:11.81 1

21 Lacie Smith St Jude 1:12.69 1

22 Riley Robinson Cold Springs 1:13.09 1

23 Jazmine Pritchett Vincent 1:13.43 1

Event 220 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 48.40 5/1999 Adrian Green, West Morgan

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 James Harris Lanett 49.94 3 10

2 Antavious Bussey Lanett 50.68 3 8

3 Edward Todd St Jude 51.46 3 6

4 Scott Chapman CLEM 52.74 3 5

5 Payton Wasden Mobile Christian 53.08 3 4

6 Jayme Patterson Cold Springs 53.46 2 3

7 Chris Bell Randolph County 53.78 2 2

8 Shaquille Mosely Tanner 55.39 1 1

9 Willie Bennett Francis Marion 55.52 3

10 Heath Blanchard Falkville 55.56 2

11 Dillian Simmons Thorsby 57.28 3

12 Garrett Browning CLEM 57.50 2

13 Jordan Rivers Addison 57.61 2

14 Nick Robertson Vincent 57.74 1

15 Kodi Berryman Cherokee 57.84 2

16 Nick Maze Addison 57.96 1

17 Jamey Jenkins West End Of 58.14 1

18 Billy Strickland Red Bay 58.78 2

19 Aaron Fant West End Of 58.94 2

20 Courtney Whitt Francis Marion 59.74 1

21 Jordan Coleman Amer. Christian 59.79 1

22 Jacob Fager Amer. Christian 1:00.79 1

— Carlton Perkins St Jude FS 3

Event 221 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A

========================================================================

State Record: R 15.80 5/2007 Natasha Sturkie, Whjite Plains

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Myka McCarley Falkville 17.65q -0.9 2

2 Devona Kidd Vincent 17.87q -1.9 1

3 Haven Albright Lesington 17.96q 0.4 3

4 Jakita George Barbour County 18.24q -0.9 2

5 Kateria Feezell Addison 18.58q -1.9 1

6 Jaclyn Koerber Falkville 18.69q -0.9 2

7 Carrie Schneider Mobile Christian 18.98q 0.4 3

8 Garyn Henderson Barbour County 19.16q -0.9 2

9 Kennedi Cobb Amer. Christian 19.27 0.4 3

10 Simone Robertson Vincent 19.31 0.4 3

11 Mary Roberts Amer. Christian 19.48 -1.9 1

12 Caylin Davis Mobile Christian 19.51 -0.9 2

13 Taylor Shanahan Amer. Christian 19.52 -1.9 1

14 Amber Riddle Falkville 19.61 -1.9 1

15 Jessica Taylor Addison 19.92 0.4 3

16 Shakiah Jones Lamar County 20.11 -0.9 2

17 Brittany Marshall Barbour County 20.22 0.4 3

18 Kelcie Kent Red Bay 20.43 -1.9 1

19 Katie Russell Addison 20.50 -0.9 2

20 Riley Robinson Cold Springs 21.35 -1.9 1

21 Chloe Ryer Cold Springs 21.57 -1.9 1

22 Samantha Cifuentes Thorsby 23.18 0.4 3

— Baylee Porter Mobile Christian FS -0.9 2

Event 221 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A

============================================================================

State Record: R 15.80 5/2007 Natasha Sturkie, Whjite Plains

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Haven Albright Lesington 17.20 2.5 10

2 Myka McCarley Falkville 17.45 2.5 8

3 Jakita George Barbour County 17.71 2.5 6

4 Garyn Henderson Barbour County 17.87 2.5 5

5 Carrie Schneider Mobile Christian 18.66 2.5 4

6 Jaclyn Koerber Falkville 18.67 2.5 3

7 Devona Kidd Vincent 18.73 2.5 2

— Kateria Feezell Addison FS 2.5

Event 222 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A

========================================================================

State Record: R 13.73 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Willie McKenzie Reeltown 16.31q 2.9 3

2 Cody Davis Section 16.51q 1.9 2

3 Anterio Rogers Vincent 17.38q -2.3 1

4 Will Busby Cold Springs 17.59q 1.9 2

5 Shaquille Mosely Tanner 17.80q 2.9 3

6 John Hawkins St Jude 17.93q -2.3 1

7 Kollin Ergle Winston County 17.99q -2.3 1

8 Kyle Haynes Cold Springs 18.28q 1.9 2

9 Jayme Patterson Cold Springs 18.34 1.9 2

10 Jesse Seals Addison 18.46 2.9 3

11 James Hamilton Barbour County 18.56 -2.3 1

12 Richard Reynolds St Jude 18.76 2.9 3

13 Hunter Davis Lesington 19.43 1.9 2

14 Jarvis Provitt St Jude 19.48 -2.3 1

15 Tyler Anders Falkville 20.40 2.9 3

16 Matt Cagle Addison 20.83 1.9 2

17 Jerry Smith Lamar County 21.05 -2.3 1

18 Dedrick Barnett CLEM 21.89 2.9 3

19 Aaron Kidd Vincent 30.62 2.9 3

Event 222 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A

============================================================================

State Record: R 13.73 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Willie McKenzie Reeltown 16.49 -0.5 10

2 Cody Davis Section 16.58 -0.5 8

3 Anterio Rogers Vincent 16.65 -0.5 6

4 Shaquille Mosely Tanner 16.85 -0.5 5

5 Will Busby Cold Springs 17.59 -0.5 4

6 Kyle Haynes Cold Springs 17.85 -0.5 3

7 John Hawkins St Jude 18.35 -0.5 2

Event 223 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 46.29 5/2008 Natasha Sturkie, White Plains

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Simone Robertson Vincent 50.76 3 10

2 Garyn Henderson Barbour County 50.82 3 8

3 Haven Albright Lesington 50.90 3 6

4 Shakiah Jones Lamar County 52.07 2 5

5 Myka McCarley Falkville 53.08 3 4

6 Mary Roberts Amer. Christian 54.21 3 3

7 Taylor Shanahan Amer. Christian 54.42 1 2

8 Brittany Marshall Barbour County 54.80 2 1

9 Kateria Feezell Addison 54.88 3

10 Betsyann Ingram Amer. Christian 56.04 1

11 Carrie Schneider Mobile Christian 56.94 2

12 Jakita George Barbour County 57.00 2

13 Alli Hill Lesington 57.33 3

14 Sabrina Bullard Clev 57.50 1

15 Erin Massey Section 57.85 2

16 Baylee Porter Mobile Christian 58.05 1

17 Aleisa Ayers Winston County 58.49 1

18 Jessica Taylor Addison 58.78 2

19 Amber Riddle Falkville 1:01.55 3

20 Loren Shuford St Jude 1:02.16 1

21 Samantha Cifuentes Thorsby 1:05.70 1

— Clarissa Childers Falkville DQ 2 hooked 3rd hurdle

Event 224 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 37.72 5/1985 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Taylor Hardy Mobile Christian 43.08 3 10

2 Anterio Rogers Vincent 43.37 3 8

3 James Hamilton Barbour County 44.33 2 6

4 Shaquille Mosely Tanner 44.39 3 5

5 Kyle Haynes Cold Springs 45.74 3 4

6 Dehendrick Easley Francis Marion 45.98 2 3

7 Quinn Nalls Lanett 46.21 3 2

8 Tyler Anders Falkville 46.36 3 1

9 Lucas Rutland Cherokee 46.55 2

10 Wesley Jackson Cold Springs 46.84 3

11 Corsavius Jackson Lanett 47.16 3

12 Clay Brooks Winston County 48.80 2

13 Tre Turner CLEM 48.93 1

14 Jerry Smith Lamar County 49.22 1

15 Darius Patterson Barbour County 49.52 1

16 Sean Stansell Sand Rock 50.22 2

17 Isiah Smith Tanner 50.39 2

18 Aaron Kidd Vincent 51.46 1

19 Dustin Bladow Addison 53.32 1

20 John Hawkins St Jude 53.86 2

— Hunter Davis Lesington DQ 2 touching hurdle

Event 225 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 2:19.18 5/2000 Tiffany McWilliams, Red Bay

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Palee Myrex Cold Springs 2:23.13 10

2 Patricia Kilgore Falkville 2:31.71 8

3 Alison Jay CLEM 2:34.11 6

4 Rachel Mills Amer. Christian 2:35.97 5

5 Sarah Graham Isabella 2:39.37 4

6 Kaitlin York Amer. Christian 2:40.17 3

7 Victoria Waite Tanner 2:41.04 2

8 Chloe Rector Amer. Christian 2:43.02 1

9 Reagan Sisson Lamar County 2:48.61

10 Amanda Hall Mobile Christian 2:49.13

11 Paris Branner CLEM 2:50.39

12 Allison Jones Barbour County 2:52.60

13 Samantha McCullough Section 2:53.41

14 Cheyenne Dawson Section 2:53.47

15 Desiray Garcia St Jude 2:54.43

16 Adriane Waldrep Cherokee 2:54.74

17 Liz Hilliard Vincent 2:57.02

18 Bridgette Warren CLEM 2:57.03

19 Ashley Manora St Jude 3:00.09

20 Selena Hart Clev 3:01.61

Event 226 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 1:58.31 5/2007 Shane Edge, Falkville

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nathan Lewis Cold Springs 2:04.09 10

2 Roger Good CLEM 2:05.61 8

3 Conor Rector Amer. Christian 2:06.56 6

4 Garrett Browning CLEM 2:06.83 5

5 Carlton Perkins St Jude 2:09.37 4

6 Payton Wasden Mobile Christian 2:09.60 3

7 Blake Calvert Cold Springs 2:09.69 2

8 Trent Herrington Mobile Christian 2:10.63 1

9 Heath Blanchard Falkville 2:11.12

10 Matt Cole Sand Rock 2:11.54

11 Nick Lewis Cold Springs 2:11.90

12 Tanner Kelley Amer. Christian 2:12.44

13 Jalen Rackley St Jude 2:13.07

14 Robert Altgilbers CLEM 2:13.56

15 Willie Bennett Francis Marion 2:14.85

16 Eric Tiller Amer. Christian 2:15.57

17 Austin Lewis Winston County 2:19.97

18 Kyle Rutland Cherokee 2:20.13

19 Aaron Fant West End Of 2:21.00

20 Alexander White St Jude 2:21.11

21 Miktavious Hall Lanett 2:22.36

22 Tim Harton Lamar County 2:25.67

23 Courtney Whitt Francis Marion 2:26.50

24 Sam Gasson Thorsby 2:31.04

Event 227 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 5:02.14 5/2006 Elizabeth Molen, Altamont

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Palee Myrex Cold Springs 5:27.74 10

2 Alison Jay CLEM 5:45.83 8

3 Amanda Hall Mobile Christian 5:52.84 6

4 Kaitlin York Amer. Christian 5:53.83 5

5 Sarah Graham Isabella 5:55.04 4

6 Rachel Mills Amer. Christian 5:56.60 3

7 Reagan Sisson Lamar County 6:08.39 2

8 Sara Gibson Amer. Christian 6:11.63 1

9 Sarah Ayre Falkville 6:24.47

10 Liz Hilliard Vincent 6:24.94

11 Robin Wynn Section 6:35.14

12 Samantha McCullough Section 6:35.54

13 Maneka Blackwood Addison 6:38.55

14 Emily Campbell Cold Springs 6:39.34

15 Ashley Handley Addison 6:52.69

16 McKenzie Shields Mobile Christian 6:56.23

17 Carly Westmoreland Addison 6:57.36

18 Bailee Clounch CLEM 7:02.48 7:02.475

19 Sydney Cox Mobile Christian 7:02.48 7:02.479

20 Elizabeth Grimes Reeltown 7:22.90

21 Samantha Cifuentes Thorsby 7:29.47

Event 228 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 4:28.89 5/2001 Brandon Smith, Clay Cunty

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nathan Lewis Cold Springs 4:29.31 10

2 Nick Lewis Cold Springs 4:32.33 8

3 Roger Good CLEM 4:35.12 6

4 Blake Calvert Cold Springs 4:55.49 5

5 Conor Rector Amer. Christian 4:56.95 4

6 Tanner Kelley Amer. Christian 4:59.37 3

7 Jeffery Johnson Section 5:02.58 2

8 Anthony Hall Mobile Christian 5:05.74 1

9 Trent Herrington Mobile Christian 5:06.28

10 Robert Altgilbers CLEM 5:07.00

11 Romello Murphy Lanett 5:07.27

12 Bronson Warren CLEM 5:10.04

13 Eric Tiller Amer. Christian 5:14.26

14 Jesse Battles Westbrook Christ 5:18.81

15 Jordan Holt Mars Hill 5:20.60

16 Landon Hutcheson Phil Campbell 5:22.32

17 Cody Durham Cherokee 5:22.54

18 Alex Tuttle Falkville 5:31.56

19 Miktavious Hall Lanett 5:35.66

20 David Roldan Thorsby 6:09.47

21 Cameron Castleberry Thorsby 6:12.66

Event 229 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 10:47.76 5/2006 Elizabeth Molen, A;tamomt

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Palee Myrex Cold Springs 12:04.78 10

2 Alison Jay CLEM 12:39.06 8

3 Amanda Hall Mobile Christian 12:55.90 6

4 Sara Gibson Amer. Christian 13:36.54 5

5 Chloe Rector Amer. Christian 13:43.35 4

6 Rachel Mills Amer. Christian 13:48.76 3

7 Liz Hilliard Vincent 14:05.73 2

8 Emily Campbell Cold Springs 14:10.00 1

9 Katrina Koerber Falkville 15:27.10

Event 230 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 9:55.70 5/2008 Stew Shoemaker, Bayside Academy

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nathan Lewis Cold Springs 9:52.01R 10

2 Roger Good CLEM 9:55.63R 8

3 Nick Lewis Cold Springs 10:02.57 6

4 Blake Calvert Cold Springs 10:45.84 5

5 Tanner Kelley Amer. Christian 11:06.43 4

6 Conor Rector Amer. Christian 11:06.75 3

7 Anthony Hall Mobile Christian 11:09.06 2

8 Romello Murphy Lanett 11:17.92 1

9 Trent Herrington Mobile Christian 11:23.14

10 Robert Altgilbers CLEM 11:46.98

11 Thomas Dentson St Jude 11:53.27

12 Eric Tiller Amer. Christian 11:56.46

13 Alex Tuttle Falkville 12:01.19

14 Chase Ingle Westbrook Christ 12:16.96

15 Alex Myrick Winston County 12:20.02

16 Cade Wilemon Falkville 12:24.54

17 Maddy Cross Lesington 12:25.21

18 Benjamin Byrd Cherokee 12:27.39

19 Davis Ratliff Isabella 12:30.08

20 Levi James Lesington 12:43.06

— Parker Herrington Mobile Christian DNF

Event 231 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 2A

===================================================================

State Record: R 49.68 5/1998 Hazelwood, Hazelwood

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Barbour County ‘A’ 53.07q 1

2 Lexington ‘A’ 53.17q 2

3 Clements ‘A’ 54.07q 1

4 St Jude ‘A’ 54.49q 2

5 Section ‘A’ 54.67q 2

1) Erin Massey 2) Jordan McCarver

3) Whitney Stiefel 4) Robin Wynn

6 Cleveland ‘A’ 54.80q 1

1) Elizabeth Blackman 2) Rebecca Blackman

3) Melissa Box 4) Sabrina Bullard

7 Addison ‘A’ 54.98q 1

8 Francis Marion ‘A’ 55.41q 1

9 Falkville ‘A’ 55.68 1

1) Clarissa Childers 2) Jaclyn Koerber

3) Myka McCarley 4) Amber Riddle

10 Mobile Christian ‘A’ 55.94 2

11 Cherokee ‘A’ 55.97 1

12 Cold Springs ‘A’ 56.99 2

1) Lacy Barger 2) Kaka Crider

3) Jessi Harbison 4) Palee Myrex

13 Winston County ‘A’ 57.88 1

1) Holly Posey 2) Chelsea Posey

3) Jacklyn Martin 4) Aleisa Ayers

14 American Christian Academy ‘A’ 57.96 2

15 Phil Campbell ‘A’ 1:00.35 2

— Lanett ‘A’ DQ 2 interference 2nd leg

Event 231 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 2A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 49.68 5/1998 Hazelwood, Hazelwood

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Barbour County ‘A’ 52.63 10

2 Lexington ‘A’ 52.75 8

3 St Jude ‘A’ 54.56 6

4 Section ‘A’ 54.74 5

5 Clements ‘A’ 54.80 4

6 Addison ‘A’ 54.84 3

7 Cleveland ‘A’ 55.34 2

— Francis Marion ‘A’ DQ exchange out of zone

Event 232 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 2A

===================================================================

State Record: R 43.56 5/1996 Tanner, Tanner

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 St Jude ‘A’ 44.53q 1

2 Lanett ‘A’ 44.65q 2

3 Tanner ‘A’ 45.83q 2

1) Emmitt Goode 2) Xavier Mason

3) Marquise McDonald 4) Isiah Smith

4 Clements ‘A’ 46.11q 1

5 Cold Springs ‘A’ 46.38q 1

1) Coy Calvert 2) Kiah Crider

3) Michael Johnson 4) Jayme Patterson

6 Winston County ‘A’ 46.90q 2

7 Cleveland ‘A’ 46.97q 2

1) Luke Awtrey 2) Ethan McCormack

3) Josh Richardson 4) William Rodriguez

8 Francis Marion ‘A’ 47.18q 1

9 Falkville ‘A’ 48.40 1

1) Aaron Becerra 2) Chris Holloway

3) Travis Sumeral 4) Mark Thompson

10 Cherokee ‘A’ 48.48 2

11 Section ‘A’ 49.18 1

1) Cody Davis 2) Jeffery Johnson

3) Jaren Lacey 4) Curtis Larcom

12 Sand Rock ‘A’ 49.23 2

1) Justin Little 2) Dakota Mabry

3) Colton Ruple 4) Sean Wylie

13 Mobile Christian ‘A’ 49.35 1

14 Addison ‘A’ 50.02 1

— Barbour County ‘A’ DQ 2 interference

Event 232 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 2A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 43.56 5/1996 Tanner, Tanner

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Lanett ‘A’ 44.50 10

2 St Jude ‘A’ 44.59 8

3 Tanner ‘A’ 44.92 6

4 Clements ‘A’ 46.12 5

5 Winston County ‘A’ 46.16 4

6 Cold Springs ‘A’ 46.58 3

7 Francis Marion ‘A’ 46.71 2

8 Cleveland ‘A’ 47.11 1

Event 233 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 2A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 4:14.60 5/1995 Hazelwood, Hazelwood

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Section ‘A’ 4:28.51 2 10

1) Katherine Klepper 2) Erin Massey

3) Jordan McCarver 4) Whitney Stiefel

2 American Christian Academy ‘A’ 4:32.73 2 8

1) Jordan Ballard 2) Carolyn Barnett

3) Morgan Hoff 4) Betsyann Ingram

3 Falkville ‘A’ 4:35.12 2 6

1) Sarah Ayre 2) Clarissa Childers

3) Patricia Kilgore 4) Amber Riddle

4 St Jude ‘A’ 4:35.45 2 5

1) Britnee Howard 2) Raven Moore

3) Taylor Sippial 4) Lacie Smith

5 Lexington ‘A’ 4:40.39 2 4

1) Alli Hill 2) Rachel Lambert

3) Hanna Putman 4) Savannah Stults

6 Clements ‘A’ 4:50.36 2 3

1) Paris Branner 2) Chelsea Haggermaker

3) Victoria Holland 4) Cynetria Malone

7 Cold Springs ‘A’ 4:52.55 2 2

1) Hanna Harbison 2) Jessi Harbison

3) Riley Robinson 4) Cassi Still

8 Lamar County ‘A’ 4:54.74 2 1

1) Ryleigh Edwards 2) Reagan Sisson

3) Kaitrin Sudduth 4) Amber Washington

9 Sand Rock ‘A’ 4:57.78 1

1) Marlee Bell 2) Kaley Blankenship

3) Mary Lindsey 4) Ana Rico

10 Mobile Christian ‘A’ 5:06.42 1

1) Kallie Breneman 2) Claire Collins

3) Sydney Cox 4) Meredith Nelson

11 Cherokee ‘A’ 5:08.20 1

1) Ashley Goodloe 2) Baylee Harrell

3) Jordan Hayes 4) Adriane Waldrep

12 Cleveland ‘A’ 5:21.25 1

1) Sabrina Bullard 2) Maria Castro

3) Courtney Dunston 4) Veronica Elizarraraz

Event 234 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 2A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 3:27.50 5/1987 Warrior, Warrior

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 St Jude ‘A’ 3:34.86 3 10

1) Carlton Perkins 2) Shaun Rupert

3) Edward Todd 4) Alexander White

2 Lanett ‘A’ 3:34.97 3 8

1) Antavious Bussey 2) Jalen Floyd

3) Nirobe Huguley 4) Tyswain Jones

3 Clements ‘A’ 3:43.85 3 6

1) Scott Chapman 2) Chris Colwell

3) Zach Hoffman 4) Bronson Warren

4 Falkville ‘A’ 3:43.97 3 5

1) Heath Blanchard 2) Chris Holloway

3) Dylan Kyle 4) Travis Sumeral

5 Cold Springs ‘A’ 3:48.38 3 4

1) Will Busby 2) Ryan Hardin

3) Kyle Haynes 4) Wesley Jackson

6 Section ‘A’ 3:53.58 2 3

1) Royer Garcia 2) Jeffery Johnson

3) Jaren Lacey 4) Curtis Larcom

7 Westbrook Christian ‘A’ 3:56.11 3 2

1) Jesse Battles 2) Elias Estaban

3) Devernon Marshall 4) Brandon Shields

8 American Christian Academy ‘A’ 3:57.32 1 1

1) Birch Barnett 2) Jacob Fager

3) Patrick Farley 4) Cameron Lyons

9 Addison ‘A’ 3:57.40 3

1) Tyler Butler 2) Nick Maze

3) Kyle Ray 4) Jordan Rivers

10 Cleveland ‘A’ 3:58.34 1

1) Scotty Caffee 2) Nick Creech

3) Ethan McCormack 4) Josh Richardson

11 Lamar County ‘A’ 3:59.01 2

1) Michael Bradford 2) Will Franks

3) Tim Harton 4) Marquis Plant

12 Cherokee ‘A’ 3:59.73 2

1) Kodi Berryman 2) Zach Harris

3) Kyle Rutland 4) Lucas Rutland

13 Vincent ‘A’ 4:00.85 2

1) Jamichael Chapman 2) Aaron Kidd

3) Nick Robertson 4) Anterio Rogers

14 Mobile Christian ‘A’ 4:01.89 2

1) Parker Herrington 2) Larry Johns

3) Adam Johnson 4) Clayton Lee

15 Sand Rock ‘A’ 4:06.41 1

1) Daniel Burton 2) Nathan Chesnut

3) Derek Moncrief 4) Colton Ruple

16 Thorsby ‘A’ 4:22.84 1

1) Cain Castleberry 2) Brady Garrigus

3) Zac Hensley 4) Austin Pickett

— Francis Marion ‘A’ DQ 3 throwing baton

1) Willie Bennett 2) Jarvion Murphy

3) Radge Turner 4) Courtney Whitt

Event 235 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 2A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 10:12.94 5/2006 Altamont, Altamont

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 American Christian Academy ‘A’ 10:54.32 10

1) Chelsea Booth 2) Brooke Dutton

3) Sara Gibson 4) Rachel Mills

2 Clements ‘A’ 11:23.18 8

1) Paris Branner 2) Carson Gafford

3) Bailee Clounch 4) Alison Jay

3 Section ‘A’ 11:41.54 6

1) Cheyenne Dawson 2) Elizabeth Evans

3) Katherine Klepper 4) Jordan McCarver

4 Falkville ‘A’ 11:44.99 5

1) Sarah Ayre 2) Laura Cavanaugh

3) Natalee Estes 4) Heather Smith

5 Addison ‘A’ 12:12.38 4

1) Maneka Blackwood 2) Kelsey Denson

3) Ashley Handley 4) Jessica Robinson

6 St Jude ‘A’ 12:30.90 3

1) Desiray Garcia 2) Ashley Manora

3) Jaylin Shuford 4) Lilly Spearman

7 Cold Springs ‘A’ 13:02.88 2

1) Meagan Ballenger 2) Emily Campbell

3) Kimmie Gunter 4) Hanna Harbison

Event 236 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 2A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 8:22.56 5/2006 Falkville, Falkville

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cold Springs ‘A’ 8:34.03 10

1) Blake Calvert 2) Ryan Hardin

3) Nathan Lewis 4) Nick Lewis

2 Clements ‘A’ 8:41.32 8

1) Robert Altgilbers 2) Garrett Browning

3) Roger Good 4) Bronson Warren

3 American Christian Academy ‘A’ 8:58.84 6

1) Patrick Farley 2) Tanner Kelley

3) Cameron Lyons 4) Conor Rector

4 Falkville ‘A’ 9:11.75 5

1) Heath Blanchard 2) Michael Hopper

3) Dylan Kyle 4) Alex Tuttle

5 Lanett ‘A’ 9:25.69 4

1) Antavious Boyd 2) Jalen Floyd

3) Miktavious Hall 4) Tyswain Jones

6 Cherokee ‘A’ 9:38.29 3

1) Benjamin Byrd 2) Cody Durham

3) Kyle Rutland 4) Lucas Rutland

7 St Jude ‘A’ 9:50.32 2

1) Bryan Brower 2) Carlton Perkins

3) Jalen Rackley 4) Alexander White

Event 301 Girls Shot Put 3A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 39-11 5/2005 Tiffanie Baker, Leeds

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Shelby Builta Bayside 35-09.75 10.91m 10

2 Quanetria Bolton Walter Wellb 35-09.25 10.90m 8

3 Ashley Mefford VINE 34-09.25 10.59m 6

4 Ashley Nance Danville 34-06.25 10.52m 5

5 Keydra Shedrone T R Miller 33-08.75 10.28m 4

6 Jadazia Johnson Sheffield 33-08.25 10.26m 3

7 Martekia Marbury LaFayette 32-05.00 9.88m 2

8 Nyesha Ricks Sheffield 31-06.25 9.60m 1

9 Leah Brundidge T R Miller 31-02.25 9.50m

10 Bonnie Wagner PISG 29-11.75 9.13m

11 Carleshia Jackson LAMP 29-08.50 9.05m

12 Tara Jolley Danville 28-11.75 8.83m

13 Sheila Whisenant GHHS 27-10.25 8.48m

14 Patrice Crawford LAMP 27-09.50 8.47m

15 Jasmine Cole Hanceville 27-08.75 8.45m

16 Ashley Haynes Winfield 27-07.75 8.42m

Event 302 Boys Shot Put 3A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 61-11.50 5/1985 Daniel Blacksher, St. Paul’s

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Mitchell Reilly Trinity Wild 48-01.25 14.66m 10

2 David Lundberg Winfield 47-03.50 14.41m 8

3 Duvonte Taylor Pike County 47-01.25 14.35m 6

4 Jonathan Walton Bayside 46-07.25 14.20m 5

5 Jarod Lenahan Winfield 44-08.75 13.63m 4

6 Chad Haynes J B Pennington 43-09.00 13.33m 3

7 Dave McKeithen Bayside 43-04.75 13.22m 2

8 Maleki Harris Cordova 42-08.25 13.01m 1

9 Alex Langford West Morgan 42-02.50 12.86m

10 Trevon Strickland Leeds 41-09.00 12.72m

11 Wynton Turner LaFayette 41-05.75 12.64m

12 Antoine Heard LaFayette 41-03.75 12.59m

13 Jontae Brown T R Miller 41-00.25 12.50m

14 Aaron Allcorn Susan Moore 41-00.00 12.49m

15 Serdarryan Pulliam Dadeville HS 40-03.00 12.26m

16 Dustin Winsted Colbert Heights 40-01.00 12.21m

17 Connor Smith Cottage Hill 38-06.75 11.75m

18 Colton Brown VINE 38-02.75 11.65m

19 Zac Wilson GHHS 38-02.25 11.63m

20 Colby Borden Colbert Heights 37-00.25 11.28m

21 Devonte Jackson Daleville 35-04.00 10.76m

Event 303 Girls Discus Throw 3A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 132-00 5/2006 Tiphanie Baker, Leeds

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Shelby Builta Bayside 127-09 38.93m 10

2 Ashley Mefford VINE 99-07 30.35m 8

3 Bonnie Wagner PISG 96-04 29.36m 6

4 Jadazia Johnson Sheffield 94-00 28.65m 5

5 Emory Builta Bayside 88-06 26.97m 4

6 Carleshia Jackson LAMP 87-06 26.67m 3

7 Savannah Smith VINE 81-01 24.71m 2

8 Shelby Raines Cottage Hill 74-06 22.70m 1

9 Ashley Haynes Winfield 74-00 22.55m

10 Alex Pettus VINE 69-10 21.28m

11 Cassandra Brock PISG 67-07 20.59m

12 Brianna Salors Cordova 64-10 19.76m

13 Shae Kiser T R Miller 64-08 19.71m

Event 304 Boys Discus Throw 3A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 154-10.50 5/1985 Daniel Blacksher, St.Paul’s

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Connor Smith Cottage Hill 138-00 42.06m 10

2 David Lundberg Winfield 135-04 41.24m 8

3 Jontae Brown T R Miller 134-01 40.86m 6

4 Trevon Strickland Leeds 124-11 38.07m 5

5 Serdarryan Pulliam Dadeville HS 124-06 37.94m 4

6 Zac Wilson GHHS 123-00 37.49m 3

7 Dustin Winsted Colbert Heights 120-00 36.57m 2

8 Mitchell Reilly Trinity Wild 116-11 35.63m 1

9 Anderson Watt Cottage Hill 111-09 34.06m

10 Avery Couture T R Miller 110-10 33.78m

11 Peyton Thetford Altamont 110-06 33.68m

12 Alex Langford West Morgan 109-08 33.42m

13 Maleki Harris Cordova 109-05 33.35m

14 Adam White Winfield 106-10 32.56m

15 Jarod Lenahan Winfield 101-07 30.96m

16 Michael Phillips PISG 96-08 29.46m

17 Warren Alexander Piedmont 94-03 28.72m

18 Ethan Lambert Pleasant Valley 89-02 27.17m

— Terrick Spear Piedmont DQ Language

Event 305 Girls Long Jump 3A

======================================================================================

State Record: R 18-07 5/1994 Camille Root, St. Paul’s

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Jerika Russell Sheffield 16-02.25 1.1 4.93m 10

2 Taylor Guthrie T R Miller 15-06.50 1.3 4.73m 8

3 Tyronica Shaver LaFayette 15-04.75 1.1 4.69m 6

4 Whitley Towns Sardis 15-03.50 0.8 4.66m 5

5 Amber Nelson T R Miller 15-01.00 1.0 4.59m 4

6 Taylor Young Altamont 14-11.50 1.6 4.55m 3

7 Karmesha Thomas Dadeville HS J14-11.50 0.9 4.55m 2

8 Selena Tarvin Sardis 14-09.50 0.2 4.50m 1

9 Lauren Moody LaFayette 14-06.00 3.4 4.41m

10 Breanna Thompson Piedmont 14-05.25 2.0 4.40m

11 Lauren Bradley T R Miller 14-05.00 0.6 4.39m

12 Vanessa Lee Montgomery Acade 14-03.25 0.3 4.34m

13 Stephanie Worthy LAMP 13-10.50 3.7 4.22m

13 Nyesha Ricks Sheffield 13-10.50 1.2 4.22m

15 Kadejah Davis Sheffield 13-09.25 0.7 4.19m

16 Lillian Culp Altamont 13-05.25 1.3 4.09m

17 Ashley Nance Danville 13-03.00 1.6 4.03m

18 Kristy Smith Cordova 13-02.75 1.9 4.03m

19 Monica Jones Walter Wellb 12-06.00 +0.0 3.81m

20 Alexis Smothers Winfield 12-01.25 0.2 3.68m

Event 306 Boys Long Jump 3A

======================================================================================

State Record: R 23-10 5/1994 Steve Stanley, Colbert County

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Terez Lane T R Miller 21-07.75 NWI 6.59m 10

2 Javiere Mitchell Leeds 21-07.00 NWI 6.57m 8

3 Kori Jackson T R Miller 20-02.25 NWI 6.15m 6

4 Justin Higgins LaFayette 20-00.50 NWI 6.10m 5

5 Princeston Johnson Dadeville HS 19-11.00 NWI 6.07m 4

6 Emmanuel Higgins LaFayette 19-08.50 NWI 6.00m 3

7 Arthur Bruce LAMP 19-07.50 NWI 5.98m 2

8 Mitch Stults Hamilton 19-01.00 NWI 5.81m 1

9 Noah Willis Piedmont 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m

10 Ryan Carpenter Colbert County 18-11.25 NWI 5.77m

11 Maleki Harris Cordova 18-10.75 NWI 5.75m

12 Brandon Burks Daleville 18-10.25 NWI 5.74m

13 Ashton Moody LAMP 18-09.25 NWI 5.72m

14 Aubrey Asmus Bayside 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m

15 Diamond Simmons Hanceville 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m

16 Kyren Belser Cordova 18-00.00 NWI 5.48m

17 Colton Brown VINE 17-10.75 NWI 5.45m

18 Jonathan Rose Leeds 17-08.75 NWI 5.40m

19 Chris Smith Hanceville 17-03.25 NWI 5.26m

Event 307 Girls Triple Jump 3A

======================================================================================

State Record: R 36-05 5/2005 Danielle Theatt, Leeds

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Whitley Towns Sardis 34-08.00 NWI 10.56m 10

2 Amber Nelson T R Miller 33-11.25 NWI 10.34m 8

3 Vanessa Lee Montgomery Acade 33-08.50 NWI 10.27m 6

4 Lillie Ratliff Altamont 33-02.50 NWI 10.12m 5

5 Tyronica Shaver LaFayette 33-00.25 NWI 10.06m 4

6 Christina Franks VINE 32-07.25 NWI 9.93m 3

7 Dana Smith Montgomery Acade 31-11.00 NWI 9.72m 2

8 Jerika Russell Sheffield 31-02.25 NWI 9.50m 1

9 Heather Williams Cordova 31-02.00 NWI 9.49m

10 Zandrea Mency Pike County 30-10.50 NWI 9.41m

11 Erica Cowan Leeds 30-10.25 NWI 9.40m

12 Hannah McClung Danville 30-10.00 NWI 9.39m

13 Lauren Bradley T R Miller 30-09.00 NWI 9.37m

14 Nyesha Ricks Sheffield 30-03.75 NWI 9.23m

14 Allison Lockhart Cordova 30-03.75 NWI 9.23m

16 Leah Brundidge T R Miller 30-02.25 NWI 9.20m

17 Tara Fronk Brindlee Mountai 29-01.50 NWI 8.87m

18 Tyra Davis Altamont 28-11.25 NWI 8.82m

19 Raven McDaniel Leeds 28-08.25 NWI 8.74m

20 McKenzie Alred Danville 28-05.75 NWI 8.68m

21 Katherine Abel Catholic Hig 28-05.50 NWI 8.67m

22 Niesha Burroughs Piedmont 27-00.00 NWI 8.22m

— Valexia Whitlow LaFayette FOUL

Event 308 Boys Triple Jump 3A

======================================================================================

State Record: R 47-06.50 5/2005 Jeremy Glover, Leeds

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

======================================================================================

1 Terez Lane T R Miller 44-01.25 NWI 13.44m 10

2 Dominic Walls Winfield 43-06.00 NWI 13.25m 8

3 Kori Jackson T R Miller 43-00.25 NWI 13.11m 6

4 Kyren Belser Cordova 41-01.50 NWI 12.53m 5

5 Maleki Harris Cordova 40-01.50 NWI 12.23m 4

6 Justin Higgins LaFayette 39-10.75 NWI 12.16m 3

7 Kendrick Watson T R Miller J39-10.75 NWI 12.16m 2

8 Codey Frederick Hamilton 39-10.00 NWI 12.14m 1

9 Cager Weeks Winfield 39-09.75 NWI 12.13m

10 Emmanuel Higgins LaFayette 38-03.00 NWI 11.65m

11 Colton Brown VINE 38-00.75 NWI 11.60m

12 Scooter Blake Bayside 37-08.75 NWI 11.49m

13 Jeremiah Veal Winfield 37-08.50 NWI 11.49m

14 Jequin Vines LaFayette 36-09.75 NWI 11.22m

15 Drew Patterson Montgomery Acade 36-02.50 NWI 11.03m

16 Chris Camp Holly Pond 34-10.75 NWI 10.63m

17 Jesse Hailey J B Pennington 34-10.50 NWI 10.62m

18 Kenton Parker VINE 32-06.50 NWI 9.91m

— Josh Davis Cottage Hill FOUL

— Cameron Burns White Plains FOUL

Event 309 Girls High Jump 3A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 5-08 5/1986 Kelli Ogden, St. Paul’s

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Alona Melendez Bayside 5-00.00 1.52m 10

2 Christina Franks VINE 4-10.00 1.47m 8

3 Holly Aultman Winfield J4-10.00 1.47m 6

4 Jeannie Heeder Brindlee Mountai J4-10.00 1.47m 5

5 Isabella Leatherbury Bayside 4-08.00 1.42m 4

6 Carlisle Calametti Bayside 4-06.00 1.37m 2.50

6 Haley Vaughn J B Pennington 4-06.00 1.37m 2.50

8 Melanie Porter Cordova J4-06.00 1.37m 0.50

8 Katherine Abel Catholic Hig J4-06.00 1.37m 0.50

9 Haley Parco Montgomery Acade J4-06.00 1.37m

11 Hannah McClung Danville 4-04.00 1.32m

11 Nyesha Ricks Sheffield 4-04.00 1.32m

11 Hollie Hallmark Sardis 4-04.00 1.32m

— Lateysia Montgomery T R Miller NH

— Ambria Thomas Hamilton NH

— Jordan Henderson Winfield NH

Event 310 Boys High Jump 3A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 6-10.25 5/2008 Tyler Campbell, Cordova

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Daniel Sheppard White Plains 6-01.00 1.85m 10

2 Codey Frederick Hamilton 5-10.00 1.77m 8

3 Mark Bryant T R Miller J5-10.00 1.77m 6

4 Aubrey Asmus Bayside J5-10.00 1.77m 5

5 Connor Smith Cottage Hill 5-08.00 1.72m 4

6 Jesse Hailey J B Pennington J5-08.00 1.72m 3

7 Skylar Hall PISG J5-08.00 1.72m 1.50

7 Darius Chapman Danville J5-08.00 1.72m 1.50

9 Noah Willis Piedmont 5-06.00 1.67m

9 Terez Lane T R Miller 5-06.00 1.67m

— Kentrez Bell Walter Wellb NH

— Cager Weeks Winfield NH

— Devon MacKey LaFayette NH

— Kenton Parker VINE NH

— Curtis Bowman White Plains NH

— Hamilton Holberg Cottage Hill NH

Event 311 Girls Pole Vault 3A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 9-09 5/7/2009 Sophie Bru, BAYSIDE

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Drake McGowin Montgomery Acade 9-00.00 2.74m 10

2 Catherine Reeves T R Miller 7-06.00 2.28m 8

3 Jenny Wool Montgomery Acade J7-06.00 2.28m 6

4 Markie Merritt VINE 7-00.00 2.13m 5

5 Madison Floyd T R Miller J7-00.00 2.13m 4

6 Kadejah Davis Sheffield 6.00 0.15m 2.50

6 Carlisle Calametti Bayside 6.00 0.15m 2.50

Event 312 Boys Pole Vault 3A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 13-09 5/1996 Wes True, St. Paul’s

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Dakota Shultz T R Miller 12-06.00 3.81m 10

2 Madden McCall T R Miller 12-00.00 3.65m 8

3 Spencer Waldrep T R Miller 11-06.00 3.50m 6

4 Trey Runels Bayside 10-06.00 3.20m 5

5 Michael Daves Bayside 10-00.00 3.04m 4

6 Tye Posey Winfield 9-06.00 2.89m 3

7 Spencer Woerner Bayside J9-06.00 2.89m 2

8 Hayden Schutt VINE 9-00.00 2.74m 1

9 Tommy Thetford Altamont J9-00.00 2.74m

10 Daniel Sheppard White Plains 8-06.00 2.59m

Event 313 Girls Javelin Throw 3A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 125-05 5/2005 Megan Young, Rogers

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Shelby Builta Bayside 127-01R 38.73m 10 3A St Record

2 Savannah Smith VINE 111-08 34.03m 8

3 Leah Brundidge T R Miller 106-00 32.30m 6

4 Sybil Tubbs VINE 103-02 31.44m 5

5 Kadejah Davis Sheffield 99-10 30.42m 4

6 Nicole Smith Sheffield 94-11 28.93m 3

7 Jordyn Avery White Plains 93-04 28.44m 2

8 Danielle Norris Cottage Hill 92-00 28.04m 1

9 Teralyn Moore T R Miller 91-08 27.94m

10 Audrey Woika Montgomery Acade 88-06 26.97m

11 Breanna Glass J B Pennington 87-07 26.69m

12 Charity Osowski White Plains 85-09 26.13m

13 Morgan Booth Colbert Heights 84-09 25.83m

14 Allie Crump Winfield 82-07 25.17m

15 Martekia Marbury LaFayette 79-01 24.10m

16 Jadazia Johnson Sheffield 78-06 23.92m

17 Miah Brooks Montgomery Acade 75-04 22.96m

18 Addison Pollard Altamont 72-05 22.07m

Event 314 Boys Javelin Throw 3A

=================================================================================

State Record: R 168-00 5/8/2009 Ryland Robbins, Randolph

Name Year School Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Jarod Lenahan Winfield 173-02R 52.78m 10 3A St. Record

2 Serdarryan Pulliam Dadeville HS 171-08R 52.32m 8

3 Ryland Dixon T R Miller 165-06 50.44m 6

4 Hunter Beaird Cordova 159-11 48.74m 5

5 Zac Wilson GHHS 159-07 48.64m 4

6 Jonathan Huang Altamont 148-05 45.23m 3

7 Michael Phillips PISG 143-09 43.81m 2

8 Kyle Bean Pleasant Valley J143-09 43.81m 1

9 Connor Smith Cottage Hill 140-06 42.82m

10 Johnathan Pearson VINE 138-01 42.08m

11 Ben Mangum Montgomery Acade 137-11 42.03m

12 Lee Pittman Bayside 135-08 41.35m

12 Qua Boyd LaFayette 135-08 41.35m

14 Nick Adams T R Miller 134-03 40.91m

15 Tyler Beck Danville 133-07 40.71m

16 Josh Sensor PISG 129-07 39.49m

17 Colby Borden Colbert Heights 128-11 39.29m

18 Derick Andrews Pleasant Valley 126-09 38.63m

19 Derek Stovall Winfield 118-06 36.11m

20 Devon MacKey LaFayette 117-08 35.86m

21 Anderson Watt Cottage Hill 116-09 35.58m

22 Jd King Sheffield 114-04 34.84m

Event 315 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A

========================================================================

State Record: R 11.93 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Tamia Richardson Daleville 12.75q 3.6 3

2 Lauren Moody LaFayette 12.80q 3.6 3

3 Krishonda Key Daleville 13.02q -1.9 2

4 Shakima Lister Daleville 13.04q 3.6 3

5 Katie Sullivan Trinity Wild 13.10q -1.9 2

6 Brianna Rose Leeds 13.17q -1.2 1

7 Angelica Robinson Sheffield 13.33q 3.6 3

8 Jessica McClendon Pike County 13.36q -1.9 2

9 Breanna Thompson Piedmont 13.40 -1.2 1

10 Shanice Locke Colbert County 13.43 -1.2 1

11 Valexia Whitlow LaFayette 13.49 -1.9 2

12 Lacey Webb Winfield 13.50 -1.2 1

13 Lateysia Montgomery T R Miller 13.51 3.6 3

14 Monique Manson Sheffield 13.53 3.6 3

15 Haleigh Wilson Montgomery Acade 13.87 -1.9 2

16 Sara Martin Piedmont 13.98 3.6 3

17 Maleigha Ingle Carbon Hill 14.05 -1.9 2

18 Riesha Thompson Piedmont 14.05 -1.2 1

19 Madison Keith Trinity Wild 14.09 -1.2 1

20 Dana Smith Montgomery Acade 14.13 -1.9 2

21 Leah Williams Sardis 14.16 -1.9 2

22 Sarah Swalley Catholic Hig 14.49 -1.2 1

23 Emily Harris VINE 14.89 -1.2 1

Event 315 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A

============================================================================

State Record: R 11.93 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Tamia Richardson Daleville 12.65 -0.8 10

2 Krishonda Key Daleville 12.90 -0.8 8

3 Lauren Moody LaFayette 12.98 -0.8 6

4 Brianna Rose Leeds 13.05 -0.8 5

5 Katie Sullivan Trinity Wild 13.16 -0.8 4

6 Angelica Robinson Sheffield 13.17 -0.8 3

7 Shakima Lister Daleville 13.29 -0.8 2

8 Jessica McClendon Pike County 13.64 -0.8 1

Event 316 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A

========================================================================

State Record: R 10.78 5/1997 Jason Smoots, Litchfield

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Azerie Lewis Montgomery Acade 11.12q 1.2 3

2 Diamond Simmons Hanceville 11.31q 1.7 1

3 Emmanuel Higgins LaFayette 11.40q -0.4 2

4 Javiere Mitchell Leeds 11.41q 1.2 3

5 Walker Vanhooser Trinity Wild 11.43q -0.4 2

6 Joe McCorvey T R Miller 11.45q 1.2 3

7 Eli Harris VINE 11.50q 1.7 1

8 Holden Katechis Altamont 11.57q 1.2 3

9 Kyren Belser Cordova 11.58 1.7 1

10 Clint McAbee Danville 11.63 1.7 1

11 Delrickus Rhoden Walter Wellb 11.67 -0.4 2

12 Kori Jackson T R Miller 11.70 1.7 1

13 Jerric Woods T R Miller 11.71 1.2 3

14 Christopher Griffin Pike County 11.82 1.7 1

15 Derious Mitchell Leeds 11.86 1.7 1

16 Levi George Danville 11.89 1.2 3

17 Cager Weeks Winfield 11.94 -0.4 2

18 Tyler Holliday Hamilton 11.99 1.2 3

19 Curtis Bowman White Plains 12.00 -0.4 2

20 Alex Johnson Holly Pond 12.05 -0.4 2

21 Darius Chapman Danville 12.06 -0.4 2

22 Issac Yarbrough VINE 12.20 -0.4 2

23 Jamie Major Piedmont 12.30 1.7 1

24 Eric Williamson B B Comer 12.31 1.2 3

Event 316 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A

============================================================================

State Record: R 10.78 5/1997 Jason Smoots, Litchfield

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Azerie Lewis Montgomery Acade 11.23 -1.9 10

2 Diamond Simmons Hanceville 11.49 -1.9 8

3 Javiere Mitchell Leeds 11.50 -1.9 6

4 Eli Harris VINE 11.68 -1.9 5

5 Joe McCorvey T R Miller 11.73 -1.9 4

6 Emmanuel Higgins LaFayette 11.79 -1.9 3

7 Holden Katechis Altamont 11.87 -1.9 2

Event 317 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A

========================================================================

State Record: R 25.10 5/8/2009 Simone Pugh, Cottage Hill

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lauren Moody LaFayette 26.71q -2.4 1

2 Brianna Rose Leeds 27.28q 2.1 2

3 Katie Sullivan Trinity Wild 27.46q -2.4 1

4 Alona Melendez Bayside 27.48q -2.4 1

5 Angelica Robinson Sheffield 27.58q 0.4 3

6 Valexia Whitlow LaFayette 27.79q 0.4 3

7 Lacey Webb Winfield 27.83q 0.4 3

8 Nkele Davis Altamont 27.87q -2.4 1

9 Taylor Guthrie T R Miller 27.98 0.4 3

10 Jessica McClendon Pike County 27.99 2.1 2

11 Karmesha Thomas Dadeville HS 28.17 2.1 2

12 Lateysia Montgomery T R Miller 28.31 2.1 2

13 Valencia Lawson B B Comer 28.33 2.1 2

14 Breanna Thompson Piedmont 28.55 2.1 2

15 Jerika Russell Sheffield 28.55 0.4 3

16 Stephanie Worthy LAMP 28.86 2.1 2

17 Savannah McAlpine VINE 29.04 2.1 2

18 Ambria Thomas Hamilton 29.06 -2.4 1

19 Sara Martin Piedmont 29.32 -2.4 1

20 Jessie Merriman Danville 29.76 0.4 3

21 Alex Cronise Catholic Hig 29.97 -2.4 1

22 Riesha Thompson Piedmont 30.19 0.4 3

23 Imani Davis ELKM 30.24 -2.4 1

24 Hannah Roos Hamilton 30.49 0.4 3

Event 317 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A

============================================================================

State Record: R 25.10 5/8/2009 Simone Pugh, Cottage Hill

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Lauren Moody LaFayette 26.27 -1.0 10

2 Brianna Rose Leeds 26.62 -1.0 8

3 Angelica Robinson Sheffield 26.75 -1.0 6

4 Alona Melendez Bayside 27.06 -1.0 5

5 Katie Sullivan Trinity Wild 27.07 -1.0 4

6 Lacey Webb Winfield 27.60 -1.0 3

7 Nkele Davis Altamont 27.96 -1.0 2

8 Valexia Whitlow LaFayette 28.59 -1.0 1

Event 318 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A

========================================================================

State Record: R 21.82 5/1998 Jason Smoots, Litchfield

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Azerie Lewis Montgomery Acade 22.87q 1.3 2

2 Antoine Heard LaFayette 23.08q 1.6 1

3 Holden Katechis Altamont 23.27q 1.3 2

4 Joe McCorvey T R Miller 23.30q 1.3 3

5 Clint McAbee Danville 23.38q 1.3 3

6 Diamond Simmons Hanceville 23.41q 1.3 3

7 Reggie Nalls Winfield 23.42q 1.3 3

8 Joseph Umphrey Hanceville 23.50q 1.6 1

9 Delrickus Rhoden Walter Wellb 23.51 1.6 1

10 Broc Malcom Hanceville 23.69 1.3 2

11 Princeston Johnson Dadeville HS 23.73 1.3 3

12 Eli Harris VINE 23.79 1.6 1

13 Wil Riggs T R Miller 24.01 1.3 3

14 Levi George Danville 24.12 1.3 2

15 Tyler Holliday Hamilton 24.15 1.3 2

16 David Ikner T R Miller 24.20 1.6 1

17 Deshawn Redden Dadeville HS 24.23 1.6 1

18 Dominic Walls Winfield 24.29 1.3 3

19 Jeremiah Veal Winfield 24.92 1.3 3

20 Justin Philyaw J B Pennington 24.93 1.6 1

21 Jamie Major Piedmont 25.14 1.3 2

Event 318 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A

============================================================================

State Record: R 21.82 5/1998 Jason Smoots, Litchfield

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Azerie Lewis Montgomery Acade 22.49 -1.0 10

2 Holden Katechis Altamont 23.19 -1.0 8

3 Antoine Heard LaFayette 23.22 -1.0 6

4 Clint McAbee Danville 23.35 -1.0 5

5 Diamond Simmons Hanceville 23.45 -1.0 4

6 Joe McCorvey T R Miller 23.55 -1.0 3

7 Joseph Umphrey Hanceville 23.56 -1.0 2

8 Reggie Nalls Winfield 23.84 -1.0 1

Event 319 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 57.82 5/1986 Tammy Young, Clarke County

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Maggie Buell Randolph 1:00.95 3 10

2 Kara Woods LAMP 1:01.52 3 8

3 Nkele Davis Altamont 1:01.66 3 6

4 Tyra Davis Altamont 1:03.32 2 5

5 Alison Spann Winfield 1:03.83 1 4

6 Shelby Youngblood T R Miller 1:04.17 3 3

7 Sherilyn Carthage Winfield 1:04.37 3 2

8 Jeannie Heeder Brindlee Mountai 1:04.60 3 1

9 Chaundra Hall LAMP 1:04.82 3

10 Ebone Shaw Dadeville HS 1:04.91 2

11 Stephanie Worthy LAMP 1:05.05 2

12 Karmesha Thomas Dadeville HS 1:05.51 1

13 Angelica Robinson Sheffield 1:06.18 2

14 Nichole Green Montgomery Acade 1:06.24 3

15 Haley Parco Montgomery Acade 1:06.33 2

16 Algeria Anderson Sheffield 1:06.36 2

17 Shequia Ridley Piedmont 1:06.42 1

18 Paula Marcum Winfield 1:07.80 2

19 Valencia Lawson B B Comer 1:07.83 2

20 Jesslyn Melson Walter Wellb 1:09.09 1

21 Kira Hopper Danville 1:10.35 1

22 Tivis Green Piedmont 1:10.50 1

23 Breanna Glass J B Pennington 1:11.71 1

24 Madison Martin Randolph 1:12.94 1

Event 320 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 49.33 5/1998 Brandon Phillips, UMS Wright

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Reggie Nalls Winfield 51.03 3 10

2 Stew Shoemaker Bayside 51.42 3 8

3 Broc Malcom Hanceville 51.43 3 6

4 Curtis Morgan Dadeville HS 51.76 3 5

5 Camp Campbell Bayside 51.96 3 4

6 Levi George Danville 52.24 2 3

7 Wil Riggs T R Miller 52.72 3 2

8 Joby Allen Bayside 52.94 3 1

9 Michael Lockridge Pleasant Valley 53.10 2

10 Justin Bailey LaFayette 53.42 1

11 Jared Miles Winfield 53.65 2

12 Sean Johnson-Sippial LAMP 53.75 2

13 Lance Finch Hamilton 54.23 1

14 Noah Willis Piedmont 54.36 1

15 Princeston Johnson Dadeville HS 54.43 3

16 Cameron Burns White Plains 54.64 1

17 Kees Devos Altamont 54.67 1

18 Davis Mann Trinity Wild 54.83 2

19 Justin Philyaw J B Pennington 55.29 2

20 Stveven Bledsoe LaFayette 55.30 2

21 Xavier Chaney Winfield 55.51 1

22 Tyler Velardi VINE 56.47 1

Event 321 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A

========================================================================

State Record: R 14.23 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Martekia Marbury LaFayette 17.49q +0.0 1

2 Lillie Ratliff Altamont 17.55q -0.9 2

3 Taylor Guthrie T R Miller 17.69q +0.0 1

4 Alona Melendez Bayside 17.86q -1.7 3

5 Jennie Austin Montgomery Acade 18.50q -1.7 3

6 Selena Tarvin Sardis 19.00q -1.7 3

7 Kayla Taymon Brindlee Mountai 19.19q -0.9 2

8 Ambria Thomas Hamilton 19.20q -0.9 2

9 Erin Spann Winfield 19.26 -1.7 3

10 Katherine Abel Catholic Hig 19.61 -0.9 2

11 Holly Aultman Winfield 19.82 +0.0 1

12 Erica Cowan Leeds 19.95 +0.0 1

13 Leah Williams Sardis 20.13 -1.7 3

14 Ryan Terry Montgomery Acade 20.15 -0.9 2

15 Lauren Kingry Trinity Wild 20.88 +0.0 1

16 Sydney Monroe PISG 20.89 +0.0 1

17 Jordan Henderson Winfield 21.01 -1.7 3

18 McKenzie Aikens Cordova 21.06 -1.7 3

19 McKenzie Alred Danville 21.32 -0.9 2

— Sheneckwa Kyles LaFayette DQ +0.0 1 hooking hurdle

Event 321 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A

============================================================================

State Record: R 14.23 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Alona Melendez Bayside 16.65 2.5 10

2 Martekia Marbury LaFayette 17.24 2.5 8

3 Kayla Taymon Brindlee Mountai 18.12 2.5 6

4 Taylor Guthrie T R Miller 18.24 2.5 5

5 Selena Tarvin Sardis 18.38 2.5 4

6 Jennie Austin Montgomery Acade 18.41 2.5 3

7 Lillie Ratliff Altamont 18.50 2.5 2

8 Ambria Thomas Hamilton 20.88 2.5 1

Event 322 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A

========================================================================

State Record: R 14.60 5/2004 Antonio Gomez, T. R. Miller

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Dominic Walls Winfield 14.75q 0.4 2

2 Terez Lane T R Miller 15.38q 1.2 1

3 Temple Price Altamont 15.63q 1.2 1

4 Anthony Herbert T R Miller 15.77q 0.4 2

5 Joseph Umphrey Hanceville 15.78q -2.2 3

6 Aubrey Asmus Bayside 17.00q -2.2 3

7 Devon MacKey LaFayette 17.20q 1.2 1

8 Hunter Livingston White Plains 17.91q 0.4 2

9 Alex Johnson Holly Pond 17.96 -2.2 3

10 Josh Turnipseed Cottage Hill 18.14 1.2 1

11 Michael Daves Bayside 18.79 0.4 2

12 Levi Ponder VINE 19.04 -2.2 3

13 Josh Sensor PISG 19.05 -2.2 3

14 Ryan Ransom LaFayette 19.43 1.2 1

15 Nathan Bridge Danville 19.45 1.2 1

16 Clint Humphrey Cottage Hill 19.62 1.2 1

17 Dallas McAbee Danville 19.67 0.4 2

18 Ben Bennett Hamilton 20.10 0.4 2

19 Jordan Howard Winfield 20.20 0.4 2

20 Lee McElroy Danville 20.89 -2.2 3

21 Dontaa Kelley Leeds 20.96 -2.2 3

22 Jaylen Hollinquest B B Comer 23.25 0.4 2

— Jesse Hailey J B Pennington FS 1.2 1

— Jequin Vines LaFayette DQ -2.2 3 finish wrong lane

Event 322 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A

============================================================================

State Record: R 14.60 5/2004 Antonio Gomez, T. R. Miller

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Dominic Walls Winfield 14.87 -1.5 10

2 Terez Lane T R Miller 15.61 -1.5 8

3 Temple Price Altamont 15.77 -1.5 6

4 Anthony Herbert T R Miller 15.95 -1.5 5

5 Joseph Umphrey Hanceville 16.35 -1.5 4

6 Aubrey Asmus Bayside 16.57 -1.5 3

7 Hunter Livingston White Plains 17.73 -1.5 2

8 Devon MacKey LaFayette 17.75 -1.5 1

Event 323 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 44.71 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Alona Melendez Bayside 47.69 3 10

2 Amy Masingill Trinity Wild 48.71 3 8

3 Taylor Guthrie T R Miller 48.84 3 6

4 Lillie Ratliff Altamont 49.03 3 5

5 Amber Nelson T R Miller 50.08 3 4

6 Taylor Young Altamont 50.49 3 3

7 Jeannie Heeder Brindlee Mountai 50.87 3 2

8 Monique Manson Sheffield 51.63 2 1

9 Christina Franks VINE 51.74 3

10 Kara Woods LAMP 52.12 2

11 Kayla Taymon Brindlee Mountai 52.19 2

12 Selena Tarvin Sardis 53.14 2

13 Jennie Austin Montgomery Acade 55.04 2

14 Michaela Feazell Pleasant Valley 56.28 2

15 Kayla Bennett Hamilton 56.45 2

16 Kira Hopper Danville 57.35 1

17 Erin Spann Winfield 59.66 1

18 Shambriel Shaver LaFayette 1:01.00 1

19 Tasha Reed Hamilton 1:02.23 1

20 Shiance Andrews Sheffield 1:08.51 1

Event 324 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 39.65 5/2006 Antonio Gomez, T. R. Miller

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Dominic Walls Winfield 40.89 3 10

2 Temple Price Altamont 41.34 3 8

3 Josh Turnipseed Cottage Hill 42.98 3 6

4 Joseph Umphrey Hanceville 43.15 3 5

5 Anthony Herbert T R Miller 44.45 3 4

6 Daniel Beebe Bayside 44.73 2 3

7 Ben Bailey J B Pennington 44.87 2 2

8 Jalen Hampton Colbert County 46.30 2 1

9 Josh Sensor PISG 46.32 2

10 Clint Humphrey Cottage Hill 46.45 1

11 Zack Atherton Pleasant Valley 46.49 3

12 Nathan Bridge Danville 46.93 2

13 Jordan Howard Winfield 46.99 2

14 Michael Daves Bayside 47.04 2

15 Jessie Posey Danville 47.08 3

16 Brandon Laue Catholic Hig 47.12 3

17 Levi Ponder VINE 47.14 2

18 Jonathan Huang Altamont 48.84 1

19 Jarrad Vines LaFayette 49.75 1

20 Dontaa Kelley Leeds 50.23 1

21 Justin Bailey LaFayette 50.77 1

22 Lee McElroy Danville 51.49 1

— Romello Tolbert LaFayette DQ 1 avoided 4th hurdle

Event 325 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 2:18.31 5/1998 Lisa Weinard, St. Paul’s

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sarah Eckinger Altamont 2:22.49 10

2 Karisa Nelson T R Miller 2:24.08 8

3 Lauren Hagood Randolph 2:24.29 6

4 Jeannie Heeder Brindlee Mountai 2:24.95 5

5 Whitley Towns Sardis 2:27.82 4

6 Maggie Rickard Montgomery Acade 2:28.70 3

7 Kayla Nizamis Winfield 2:31.53 2

8 Charlotte Gill Bayside 2:32.51 1

9 Nichole Green Montgomery Acade 2:34.09

10 Milira Marbury Dadeville HS 2:35.06

11 Della Witt J B Pennington 2:37.68

12 Emily Pierce Montgomery Acade 2:38.05

13 Paula Marcum Winfield 2:41.36

14 Alexandra Gray Sheffield 2:45.68

15 Sherilyn Carthage Winfield 2:48.60

16 Tatiana Green Piedmont 2:49.09

17 Tivis Green Piedmont 2:51.71

18 Algeria Anderson Sheffield 2:56.58

19 Whitney Hall West Morgan 2:58.72

20 Shamilia Davis LaFayette 3:07.06

21 Destyni Hall B B Comer 3:21.07

22 Keanna Satterwhite LaFayette 3:26.89

Event 326 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 1:53.76 5/1998 Brandon Phillips, UMS Wright

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Stew Shoemaker Bayside 1:57.75 10

2 Leland Collins Randolph 2:01.81 8

3 Jake Jacobs Montgomery Acade 2:05.62 6

4 Adam Porter Trinity Wild 2:07.52 5

5 Kees Devos Altamont 2:07.79 4

6 Jerime Beck Dadeville HS 2:09.16 3

7 Matt Ray T R Miller 2:09.86 2

8 Akira Watson Altamont 2:11.73 1

9 David Mosley Dadeville HS 2:12.58

10 Kevin Adams Holly Pond 2:13.01

11 Robbie Browne Colbert County 2:14.00

12 Baylor Tatum Bayside 2:14.41

13 Tucker Helms Montgomery Acade 2:14.78

14 Lance Finch Hamilton 2:15.36

15 Eshan King Randolph 2:16.13

16 Hudson Robb Randolph 2:17.37

17 Cameron Burns White Plains 2:18.82

18 Jordan Howard Winfield 2:20.00

19 Aaron Teague B B Comer 2:22.86

20 Collins Davis Winfield 2:23.60

21 Tanner Dozier Winfield 2:24.49

— Rod Priest Colbert County DNF

Event 327 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 5:17.32 5/2004 Caroline Wool, Montgomery Academy

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Karisa Nelson T R Miller 5:13.77R 10 new 3A state record!

2 Maggie Rickard Montgomery Acade 5:21.04 8

3 Sarah Eckinger Altamont 5:22.59 6

4 Charlotte Gill Bayside 5:38.02 5

5 Lauren Hagood Randolph 5:40.10 4

6 Krisie Stakely Montgomery Acade 5:44.95 3

7 Katie Nelson T R Miller 5:54.36 2

8 Tara Fronk Brindlee Mountai 5:55.94 1

9 Meghna Katta Randolph 5:56.01

10 Milira Marbury Dadeville HS 5:56.92

11 Tatiana Green Piedmont 6:00.12

12 Madyson Sloan Susan Moore 6:02.56

13 Alexandra Gray Sheffield 6:09.52

14 Danielle Norris Cottage Hill 6:11.78

15 Megan Luker Danville 6:12.61

16 Kaitlin Wallace Danville 6:13.85

17 Jessie Bullock Altamont 6:19.12

18 Hannah Nowlin Hamilton 6:21.88

19 Alexandra Tramutolo Winfield 6:24.15

20 Kelsey Holdbrooks Winfield 6:26.83

21 Mareyanna Woodard Walter Wellb 7:08.02

22 Mary Butterworth Walter Wellb 7:14.57

Event 328 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 4:26.67 5/2003 Wade Martin, Good Hope

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Stew Shoemaker Bayside 4:29.60 10

2 Leland Collins Randolph 4:30.55 8

3 Hudson Robb Randolph 4:35.37 6

4 Brandon Nelson T R Miller 4:41.13 5

5 Ben Alexander White Plains 4:49.89 4

6 Matt Ray T R Miller 4:51.88 3

7 Adam Porter Trinity Wild 4:53.78 2

8 Jerime Beck Dadeville HS 4:56.25 1

9 Mohit Limdi Altamont 4:57.24

10 Evan Pardi Catholic Hig 5:02.88

11 Colby Register Trinity Wild 5:04.19

12 Walker Kennedy Altamont 5:11.01

13 Marcus Jackson Piedmont 5:15.39

14 Keith Buell Randolph 5:15.72

15 Andy Franks Winfield 5:15.86

16 Kyle Medeiros Carbon Hill 5:18.23

17 Luke Gasque Sheffield 5:22.72

18 Justin Pogue Dadeville HS 5:29.79

19 David Mosley Dadeville HS 5:30.84

20 Antonio Ruiz Sheffield 5:32.51

21 Drew Murray Carbon Hill 5:45.06

22 Kevin Chen Altamont 6:28.57

— Sam Tramutolo Winfield DNF

Event 329 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 11:32.20 5/1985 Jane Nettles, St. Paul’s

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Karisa Nelson T R Miller 11:38.59 10

2 Maggie Rickard Montgomery Acade 11:48.96 8

3 Katie Nelson T R Miller 12:10.65 6

4 Charlotte Gill Bayside 12:13.84 5

5 Shelby Youngblood T R Miller 12:24.13 4

6 Krisie Stakely Montgomery Acade 12:31.84 3

7 Kristyn Wilson Randolph 12:36.46 2

8 Lauren Hagood Randolph 12:45.25 1

9 Meghna Katta Randolph 13:07.10

10 Tatiana Green Piedmont 13:22.96

11 Hannah Duncan Danville 13:29.45

12 Bailey Davis Hamilton 13:32.13

13 Megan Luker Danville 13:35.03

14 Courtney Carter Hamilton 13:41.29

15 Christen Greer Catholic Hig 13:47.02

16 Jessie Bullock Altamont 13:49.74

17 Kelsey Holdbrooks Winfield 13:49.91

18 Alexandra Tramutolo Winfield 13:59.82

19 Laura Waldrep Sardis 14:33.90

Event 330 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 9:43.93 5/2004 Wallace Campbell, Montgomery Academy

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brandon Nelson T R Miller 10:04.23 10

2 Leland Collins Randolph 10:10.19 8

3 Hudson Robb Randolph 10:34.67 6

4 Mohit Limdi Altamont 10:45.64 5

5 Evan Pardi Catholic Hig 10:51.57 4

6 Ben Alexander White Plains 10:56.56 3

7 Corey Phelps Brindlee Mountai 11:13.07 2

8 Colby Verdin Cottage Hill 11:15.42 1

9 Walker Kennedy Altamont 11:25.97

10 Marcus Jackson Piedmont 11:35.63

11 Hayden Djuric LAMP 11:36.66

12 Andy Franks Winfield 11:41.55

13 Luke Gasque Sheffield 11:55.08

14 Antonio Ruiz Sheffield 11:57.85

15 Dylan Schmitz Cottage Hill 12:04.18

16 Justin Pogue Dadeville HS 12:08.49

17 Cody Spann Winfield 12:22.10

18 Davey Sanderson Hamilton 12:35.87

19 Gabe Sanders Dadeville HS 13:09.61

— Colby Register Trinity Wild DNF

Event 331 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 3A

===================================================================

State Record: R 49.52 5/2002 Sheffield, Sheffield

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Daleville High School ‘A’ 51.32q 3

2 LaFayette ‘A’ 51.78q 2

3 Winfield ‘A’ 52.54q 1

4 Trinity Wildcats ‘A’ 52.81q 3

1) Madison Keith 2) Lauren Kingry

3) Amy Masingill 4) MacKenzie Matthews

5 Piedmont ‘A’ 52.82q 3

6 Leeds ‘A’ 53.73q 1

7 Colbert County ‘A’ 53.78q 1

8 Montgomery Academy ‘A’ 53.83q 2

1) Bentley Hudson 2) Dana Smith

3) Haleigh Wilson 4) Drake McGowin

9 Danville ‘A’ 54.84 3

10 Sardis ‘A’ 55.00 1

11 Walter Wellborn ‘A’ 55.36 3

12 Vinemont ‘A’ 55.65 3

13 Bayside Academy ‘A’ 55.87 2

1) Jhalen Caffey 2) Isabella Leatherbury

3) Lindsay MacKey 4) Kate Passmore

14 T R Miller ‘A’ 56.74 2

1) Leah Brundidge 2) Lateysia Montgomery

3) Brittney Rush 4) Keydra Shedrone

15 Pike County ‘A’ 56.92 2

1) Brendalyn Harper 2) Jessica McClendon

3) Zandrea Mency 4) Robin Taylor

16 Catholic High Huntsville ‘A’ 57.28 3

17 Carbon Hill ‘A’ 58.71 2

18 B B Comer ‘A’ 58.73 2

19 Pleasant Valley ‘A’ 59.10 1

20 J B Pennington ‘A’ 59.33 1

— Sheffield ‘A’ DQ 1 early

— Lamp ‘A’ DQ 1

1) Erica Archie 2) Breona Smith

3) Shelby Smith 4) Veastavia Smith

Event 331 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 3A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 49.52 5/2002 Sheffield, Sheffield

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Daleville High School ‘A’ 50.68 10

2 LaFayette ‘A’ 51.78 8

3 Piedmont ‘A’ 52.43 6

4 Winfield ‘A’ 52.81 5

5 Montgomery Academy ‘A’ 53.13 4

6 Trinity Wildcats ‘A’ 53.16 3

— Leeds ‘A’ DQ zone 3 late

Event 332 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 3A

===================================================================

State Record: R 43.04 5/1987 Geneva, Geneva

School Prelims H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 T R Miller ‘A’ 43.71q 2

1) Anthony Herbert 2) David Ikner

3) Kori Jackson 4) Joe McCorvey

2 LaFayette ‘A’ 44.23q 1

3 Hanceville ‘A’ 44.49q 1

4 Leeds ‘A’ 44.52q 2

5 Danville ‘A’ 44.58q 2

6 Holly Pond ‘A’ 46.45q 2

7 Bayside Academy ‘A’ 46.63q 1

1) Rodney Campbell 2) Michael Daves

3) Caleb Diaz 4) Trevor Makin

8 Catholic High Huntsville ‘A’ 46.96q 2

9 Pleasant Valley ‘A’ 47.68 1

10 B B Comer ‘A’ 47.98 2

11 Winfield ‘A’ 48.41 1

12 White Plains ‘A’ 53.05 2

— Pike County ‘A’ DQ 1 early hand off

1) Arquevious Foster 2) Quadry Greasham

3) Christopher Griffin 4) Lamont Lampley

— Piedmont ‘A’ DQ 1 throwing baton

Event 332 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 3A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 43.04 5/1987 Geneva, Geneva

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Hanceville ‘A’ 44.25 10

2 T R Miller ‘A’ 44.36 8

3 LaFayette ‘A’ 44.46 6

4 Leeds ‘A’ 44.73 5

5 Danville ‘A’ 45.75 4

6 Bayside Academy ‘A’ 47.01 3

7 Catholic High Huntsville ‘A’ 58.76 2

— Holly Pond ‘A’ DQ zone 1 failure to xc

Event 333 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 3A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 4:10.69 5/2003 Sheffield, Sheffield

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Altamont ‘A’ 4:16.82 3 10

1) Nkele Davis 2) Tyra Davis

3) Lillie Ratliff 4) Taylor Young

2 Winfield ‘A’ 4:19.04 3 8

1) Paula Marcum 2) Kayla Nizamis

3) Alison Spann 4) Lacey Webb

3 Montgomery Academy ‘A’ 4:20.04 3 6

1) Bentley Hudson 2) Haley Parco

3) Maggie Rickard 4) Drake McGowin

4 Lamp ‘A’ 4:20.74 3 5

1) Maleah Gilchrist 2) Chaundra Hall

3) Lasandra Mathews 4) Kara Woods

5 T R Miller ‘A’ 4:22.12 2 4

1) Abbi Carlson 2) Courtney Carter

3) Madison Floyd 4) Laferia Hetherington

6 Bayside Academy ‘A’ 4:23.39 3 3

1) Caroline Beebe 2) Carlisle Calametti

3) Iris Harrison 4) Izzy Harrison

7 Dadeville HS ‘A’ 4:29.64 3 2

1) Vantavia Finley 2) Adreana Heard

3) Milira Marbury 4) Ebone Shaw

8 Sheffield ‘A’ 4:38.80 2 1

1) Algeria Anderson 2) Alexandra Gray

3) Monique Manson 4) Angelica Robinson

9 Vinemont ‘A’ 4:39.65 2

1) Hunter Barnett 2) Hannah Johnson

3) Savannah McAlpine 4) Jordan Melton

10 Walter Wellborn ‘A’ 4:39.99 3

1) Monica Jones 2) Jesslyn Melson

3) Crystal Thomas 4) Jennifer Tippins

11 Sardis ‘A’ 4:40.29 2

1) Macy Bridges 2) Ciara Denham

3) Nicole Foster 4) Haley Long

12 J B Pennington ‘A’ 4:41.47 1

1) Cheyenne Faber 2) Breanna Glass

3) Haley Vaughn 4) Della Witt

13 Catholic High Huntsville ‘A’ 4:47.08 2

1) Suzanne Baltar 2) Erin Bouska

3) Christen Greer 4) Natalie Hill

14 Piedmont ‘A’ 4:47.81 3

1) Tivis Green 2) Addie Minton

3) Shequia Ridley 4) Riesha Thompson

15 Hamilton ‘A’ 4:49.98 1

1) Kayla Bennett 2) Kristin Cribbs

3) Tori Harris 4) Hannah Roos

16 Danville ‘A’ 4:54.74 1

1) Brittany Cash 2) Erin Cleghorn

3) Katie Cooper 4) Kira Hopper

17 Pleasant Valley ‘A’ 4:59.30 1

1) Kaylee Benefield 2) Kelly Ellison

3) Michaela Feazell 4) Kayla Hughes

Event 334 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 3A

==========================================================================

State Record: R 3:28.65 5/1987 Geneva, Geneva

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Bayside Academy ‘A’ 3:26.05R 3 10

1) Joby Allen 2) Scooter Blake

3) Thomas Buchanan 4) Camp Campbell

2 Dadeville HS ‘A’ 3:34.84 3 8

1) Princeston Johnson 2) Curtis Morgan

3) Deshawn Redden 4) Terry Toler

3 Winfield ‘A’ 3:36.28 3 6

1) Xavier Chaney 2) Collins Davis

3) Jared Miles 4) Reggie Nalls

4 Altamont ‘A’ 3:37.52 3 5

1) Feras Awad 2) Kees Devos

3) Mohit Limdi 4) Akira Watson

5 T R Miller ‘A’ 3:38.91 2 4

1) Caleb Hubbard 2) Jaren Jackson

3) Madden McCall 4) Wil Riggs

6 LaFayette ‘A’ 3:42.35 3 3

1) Justin Bailey 2) Stveven Bledsoe

3) Jarrad Vines 4) Jequin Vines

7 Danville ‘A’ 3:43.72 2 2

1) Nathan Bridge 2) Jared Callahan

3) Jason Haynes 4) McKenzie Hicks

8 Lamp ‘A’ 3:44.38 3 1

1) James Bethea 2) Justin Gallagher

3) Dexter Harrell 4) Sean Johnson-Sippial

9 J B Pennington ‘A’ 3:46.16 2

1) Ben Bailey 2) Tim Johnson

3) Justin Philyaw 4) Andrew Vaughn

10 Pleasant Valley ‘A’ 3:50.47 3

1) Zack Atherton 2) Kyle Bean

3) Joe Faucett 4) Michael Lockridge

11 Leeds ‘A’ 3:53.12 2

1) Samuel Johnson 2) Joe Looney

3) Charles Miller 4) Roosevelt Morgan

12 Cottage Hill ‘A’ 3:53.79 2

1) Jean-Luc Currie 2) Josh Davis

3) Hamilton Holberg 4) Clint Humphrey

13 Pike County ‘A’ 3:54.06 2

14 Walter Wellborn ‘A’ 3:54.66 1

1) Kentrez Bell 2) Dillon Hurst

3) Delrickus Rhoden 4) Judd Smith

15 Trinity Wildcats ‘A’ 3:54.99 2

1) Preston Etheredge 2) Reed Grice

3) Win Grice 4) Davis Mann

16 Hamilton ‘A’ 3:57.13 3

1) Ben Bennett 2) David Brown

3) Lance Finch 4) Tyler Holliday

17 Vinemont ‘A’ 4:00.61 2

1) John Bagley 2) Jake Brown

3) Justin Bryan 4) Adam Hale

18 White Plains ‘A’ 4:02.39 1

1) Jason Ault 2) Tyler Drakes

3) Jerry Lewallen 4) Matt Vines

19 Pisgah ‘A’ 4:03.54 1

1) Austin Boyd 2) Taylor Cline

3) Austin Jones 4) Jeb Woods

20 Catholic High Huntsville ‘A’ 4:13.06 1

1) Raul Alonsojr 2) Christian Anderson

3) Will Craig 4) Andrew Dunn

21 Carbon Hill ‘A’ 4:17.32 1

1) Hunter Beck 2) Josh Cook

3) Nick Massey 4) Lee McGee

22 B B Comer ‘A’ 4:36.47 1

Event 335 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 3A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 10:10.88 5/2007 Altamont, Altamont

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 T R Miller ‘A’ 10:22.24 10

1) Haley Brown 2) Abbi Carlson

3) Teralyn Moore 4) Karisa Nelson

2 Altamont ‘A’ 10:23.62 8

1) Nkele Davis 2) Tyra Davis

3) Sarah Eckinger 4) Kathryn Holladay

3 Bayside Academy ‘A’ 10:24.38 6

1) Charlotte Gill 2) Iris Harrison

3) Izzy Harrison 4) Rebecca Pober

4 Randolph ‘A’ 10:24.95 5

1) Maggie Buell 2) Elise Greco

3) Lauren Hagood 4) Meghna Katta

5 Montgomery Academy ‘A’ 10:33.47 4

1) Krisie Stakely 2) Emily Pierce

3) Nichole Green 4) Jenny Wool

6 Winfield ‘A’ 10:45.72 3

1) Sherilyn Carthage 2) Paula Marcum

3) Kayla Nizamis 4) Morgan Parrish

7 Piedmont ‘A’ 11:04.36 2

1) Tatiana Green 2) Tivis Green

3) Maggie Love 4) Shequia Ridley

8 Lamp ‘A’ 11:08.59 1

1) Maleah Gilchrist 2) Alexa Hernandez-Pagan

3) Lasandra Mathews 4) Brittany Williams

9 Hamilton ‘A’ 11:30.58

1) Courtney Carter 2) Bailey Davis

3) Camryn Elrod 4) Hannah Nowlin

10 Sardis ‘A’ 11:32.01

1) Macy Bridges 2) Payten Butts

3) Ciara Denham 4) Kacee Mashburn

11 Danville ‘A’ 11:43.06

1) Brittany Cash 2) Katie Cooper

3) Hannah Duncan 4) Shayna Hess

12 Catholic High Huntsville ‘A’ 11:45.54

1) Suzanne Baltar 2) Christen Greer

3) Natalie Hill 4) Annie Lopez

13 Pleasant Valley ‘A’ 12:10.91

1) Kelly Ellison 2) Michaela Feazell

3) Kayla Hughes 4) Kaylee Smith

— White Plains ‘A’ DQ

1) Lydia Byars 2) Taylor Colgrove

3) Charlotte Daoust 4) McCall Morris

Event 336 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 3A

=======================================================================

State Record: R 8:17.45 5/1996 UMS Wright, UMS Wright

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Randolph ‘A’ 8:34.01 10

1) Keith Buell 2) Leland Collins

3) Eshan King 4) Aaron Merijanian

2 Altamont ‘A’ 8:38.03 8

1) Feras Awad 2) Kees Devos

3) Mohit Limdi 4) Akira Watson

3 Winfield ‘A’ 8:52.86 6

1) Collins Davis 2) Tanner Dozier

3) Andy Franks 4) Jared Miles

4 T R Miller ‘A’ 8:54.73 5

1) Christan Carlson 2) Trevor Diercks

3) Carter Frazell 4) Caleb Hubbard

5 Dadeville HS ‘A’ 8:55.57 4

1) Jerime Beck 2) David Mosley

3) Justin Pogue 4) Terry Toler

6 Bayside Academy ‘A’ 9:13.06 3

1) Nick Bolten 2) Thomas Buchanan

3) Dillan Fagan 4) Trey Runels

7 Trinity Wildcats ‘A’ 9:14.65 2

1) Preston Etheredge 2) Reed Grice

3) Win Grice 4) Adam Porter

8 J B Pennington ‘A’ 9:22.88 1

1) Steven Bailey 2) Blake Farley

3) Tim Johnson 4) Justin Philyaw

9 Holly Pond ‘A’ 9:25.59

1) Kevin Adams 2) Micheal Al-Dijailli

3) Ben Gillilan 4) Micheal Grey

10 Vinemont ‘A’ 9:29.09

1) John Bagley 2) Adam Hale

3) Alex Hale 4) Cody Hipp

11 Cottage Hill ‘A’ 9:29.96

1) David Chance 2) Jean-Luc Currie

3) Greg Montieth 4) John Payne

12 Hamilton ‘A’ 9:29.98

1) David Brown 2) Gabriel Castillejos

3) Lance Finch 4) Tyler Holliday

13 Pisgah ‘A’ 9:33.10

1) Taylor Cline 2) Josh Sensor

3) Scott Tuten 4) Jeb Woods

14 Lamp ‘A’ 9:34.95

1) Bliss Chang 2) Aaron Cheng

3) Tripp Gurlaskie 4) Jacob Hudson

15 Danville ‘A’ 9:43.51

1) Jared Callahan 2) Kyle Evans

3) Jason Haynes 4) McKenzie Hicks

16 Colbert County ‘A’ 9:47.75

1) Robbie Browne 2) Tyrecus Eggleston

3) Rod Priest 4) Andrew Reid

17 Piedmont ‘A’ 9:51.04

1) Sean Brothers 2) Wesley Brothers

3) Clay Dent 4) Marcus Jackson

Women – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) CEDAR BLUFF 164 2) Hubbard 75

3) Vina HS 42 4) Belgreen 38

5) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DEA 35 6) Westminster School 32

7) Meek HS 25 8) Gaston 24

8) Marion County 24 8) Loachapoka 24

11) Billingsley 20 12) Linden 19

13) Woodville 17 14) Marengo 15

14) DONOHO 15 16) AUTAUGAVILLE 14

16) Lynn 14 18) Providence Christian 13

18) Gaylesville 13 20) Applachian 12

21) Sunshine 11 22) Athens Bible 9

22) Johnson 9 24) Florala HS 4

25) Phillips HS 3 26) Brilliant 2

26) Tharptown 2

Women – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) American Christian Academy 103.50 2) Mobile Christian 71.50

3) CLEMENTS 63 4) Falkville 62

5) Lexington 55 6) COLD SPRINGS 53

7) Barbour County 46 8) Addison 43

9) Section 27 10) Sand Rock 22

11) Thorsby 20 11) Vincent 20

13) Cleveland 19 14) St Jude 18

15) Ohatchee 14 16) Tanner 10

17) Isabella 8 17) Lamar County 8

17) Winston County 8 20) Reeltown 7

21) Francis Marion 6 21) Cherokee 6

23) Lanett 5 24) Westbrook Christian 4

Women – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) T R Miller 114 2) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 98

3) Montgomery Academy 66 4) Altamont 65

5) LaFayette 45 5) Vinemont 45

7) Sheffield 40.50 8) Winfield 33

9) Daleville High School 30 10) Randolph 28

11) Sardis 24 12) Brindlee Mountain 20

13) Trinity Wildcats 19 14) LAMP 17

15) Leeds 13 16) Walter Wellborn 8

16) Piedmont 8 18) Pisgah 6

19) Danville 5 20) Dadeville HS 4

21) J B Pennington 2.50 22) Cottage Hill 2

22) White Plains 2 24) Hamilton 1

24) Pike County 1 26) Catholic High Huntsville 0.50

26) Cordova 0.50

Men – 1A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) CEDAR BLUFF 141.50 2) ALABAMA SCHOOL FOR THE DE 117

3) Westminster School 72 4) Linden 68

5) Loachapoka 51 6) Gaston 39

7) Phillips HS 34 8) Maplesville 27

9) Sunshine 24 10) Hubbard 19

11) Billingsley 18 11) Winterboro 18

13) Applachian 10 13) Marion County 10

15) J.U. Blacksher 9 16) DONOHO 6

16) Parrish 6 16) Meek HS 6

19) Florala HS 5 20) Tharptown 3.50

21) Belgreen 3 22) Lynn 2

23) Gaylesville 1 23) Johnson 1

23) Woodville 1

Men – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Lanett 121 2) COLD SPRINGS 114

3) CLEMENTS 93 4) Francis Marion 43

5) Mobile Christian 39 6) American Christian Academ 33

7) Lexington 32 7) St Jude 32

9) Reeltown 26 10) Tanner 25

10) Falkville 25 12) Isabella 16

13) Vincent 14 14) Section 13

14) Sand Rock 13 16) Winston County 12

17) Barbour County 11 18) Westbrook Christian 9

19) Addison 7 20) Fultondale 6

20) Cleveland 6 22) Cherokee 3

23) West End Of Walnut Grove 2 23) Randolph County 2

Men – 3A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) T R Miller 139 2) Winfield 84

3) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 78 4) Altamont 50

5) Randolph 46 6) Hanceville 39

7) Dadeville HS 37 8) LaFayette 30

9) Montgomery Academy 26 10) Leeds 24

11) Cottage Hill 21 12) Trinity Wildcats 20

13) White Plains 19 14) Danville 15.50

15) Cordova 15 16) Hamilton 10

17) J B Pennington 9 18) GOOD HOPE 7

19) Vinemont 6 19) Catholic High Huntsville 6

19) Pike County 6 22) Pisgah 3.50

23) LAMP 3 24) Brindlee Mountain 2

24) Colbert Heights 2 26) Pleasant Valley 1

26) Colbert County 1