Warriors finish third in Pelham Speed Meet

FROM STAFF REPORTS

The Thompson High School boys’ and girls’ track and field teams finished third in team standings March 10 at the Pelham Speed Meet.

The Thompson boys’ team finished third with 107.5 points.

Pelham came in sixth in team standings with 34 points. Chelsea finished ninth in team standings with 12 points. Vincent came in 10th overall with 11 team points. The Westminster School at Oak Mountain finished 11th overall with four team points.

Two Thompson athletes captured an individual championship at the Pelham Speed Meet.

Ryan Coleman of Thompson won the 100-meter dash championship with his time of 11.15 seconds, which placed him .14 seconds ahead of the second-place finisher.

Chris Mckay of Thompson captured the 800-meter run title with his time of 2:01.84 seconds.

The Thompson girls’ team came in third overall in team standings with 114 team points.

Pelham finished fourth in team standings with 63 points. Westminster finished sixth with 43 team points. Chelsea came in 10th overall with three team points. Vincent finished 11th with two team points.

Two Thompson athletes won individual championships and the Warriors won a relay title in the meet.

Anna Puckett of Thompson won the 3200-meter run with her time of 12:40.45, which put her more than one minute ahead of the second-place finisher.

The Warriors’ Lacey Marcus won the 110-meter hurdles championship with her time of 15.73 seconds, which put her nearly one second ahead of the second-place finisher.

The Thompson 400-meter relay team won a championship after finishing with a time of 51.63 seconds.

Katie Brooks Boone of Westminster led all Shelby County athletes with two individual championships in the meet.

Boone captured the 400-meter dash title following her time of 1:00.85, which beat the remainder of the field by more than two seconds.

Boone also won the 300-meter hurdles championship with her time of 48.55 seconds, which put her more than six seconds ahead of the second-place finisher.

Complete individual results are below.

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2011 09:03 PM Pelham Speed Meet 2011 - 3/10/2011 Pelham High School Results Women 100 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== Finals 1 Moore, Shirlyncia Northridge H 12.27 12.67 3 10 2 Marcus, Lacey Thompson 12.77 13.05 3 8 3 Scaife, Desni Auburn 12.39 13.07 3 6 4 Bazemore, Christina Stanhope Elm 13.40 1 5 5 Mccarter, Keyanna Thompson 13.21 13.63 3 4 6 Heard, Alexis Altamont 14.10 1 3 7 Boone, Alice Westminster 14.00 14.12 2 2 8 Blackmon, Rebecca Brookwood 14.19 1 1 9 Kidd, Devona Vincent 13.24 14.34 3 10 Murray, Brittany Hillcrest 13.97 14.38 2 11 Reeves, Jasmine Stanhope Elm 13.54 14.42 3 12 Walker, Rikeya Pleasant Gro 13.72 14.47 2 13 Young, Jasmine Pelham 14.15 14.48 2 14 Boyd, Courtney Chelsea 13.53 14.76 3 15 Moore, Lauren Altamont 15.43 3 16 Jones, Crisslyn Vincent 15.62 1 17 Drinkard, Madison Auburn 16.29 1 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Moore, Shirlyncia Northridge H 25.56 25.66 4 10 2 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster 26.00 26.50 4 8 3 Tymes, Alice Stanhope Elm 27.78 27.85 4 6 4 Gunn, Briana Pelham 28.25 27.87 3 5 5 Mccarter, Keyanna Thompson 28.82 28.19 2 4 6 Taylor, Victoria Thompson 28.65 28.45 2 3 7 Bell, Candyce Pelham 28.14 28.60 3 2 8 Hicks, KeLai Hillcrest 28.53 28.87 2 1 9 Henderson, Chelsea Pleasant Gro 28.00 29.26 4 10 Harris, Al'tanicia Hillcrest 29.40 29.26 2 11 Kidd, Devona Vincent 28.20 29.48 3 12 James, Courtland Pleasant Gro 28.26 29.74 3 13 Long, Christian Stanhope Elm 31.72 2 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster 59.87 1:00.85 4 10 2 Diabate, Fanta Auburn 58.20 1:03.14 4 8 3 Gunn, Briana Pelham 1:00.91 1:03.49 4 6 4 Patrick, Katelyn Auburn 1:04.43 1:04.07 3 5 5 Taylor, Victoria Thompson 1:02.00 1:05.42 4 4 6 Crosby, Tikevia Stanhope Elm 1:05.45 2 3 7 Vore, Rachel Chelsea 1:06.84 1:06.81 3 2 8 Harris, Kentoria Stanhope Elm 1:02.53 1:07.31 4 1 9 Lewis, Latrinity Pelham 1:07.14 1:07.38 3 10 Wilson, Kristen Thompson 1:05.00 1:08.23 3 11 Carlisle, Latorius Pleasant Gro 1:07.60 1:08.65 2 12 Peoples, Desnity Northridge H 1:05.00 1:09.94 3 13 Keenan, Alexis Pleasant Gro 1:09.05 1:09.95 2 14 Davis, Tyra Altamont 59.20 1:11.26 4 15 Knecht, Kelsey Chelsea 1:09.54 1:12.12 2 16 Jones, Laura-Kate Hillcrest 1:18.18 1 17 Hawkins, Tacarra Vincent 1:23.54 1 18 Threatt, Amanda Vincent 1:32.89 1 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Eckinger, Sarah Altamont 2:22.49 2:24.91 10 2 Jones, Lauren Auburn 2:32.91 2:34.19 8 3 Peoples, Desnity Northridge H 2:35.38 2:39.38 6 4 Reynolds, Morgan Westminster 2:39.00 2:41.84 5 5 Delage, Mara Pelham 2:40.00 2:45.58 4 6 Wilson, Kristen Thompson 2:44.00 2:47.96 3 7 Henderson, Chelsea Pleasant Gro 2:51.86 2 8 Hussein, Nura Northridge H 2:35.87 2:52.43 1 9 Cobb, Lydia Pelham 2:52.13 2:53.21 10 Howard, Karlene Hillcrest 2:54.08 11 Dawson, JoJo Hillcrest 2:48.80 3:00.17 12 Vaughn, Olivia Thompson 3:24.95 3:01.06 13 Jones, Laura-Kate Hillcrest 3:16.82 3:09.07 14 Deloach, Cameron Thompson 3:09.42 3:13.85 Women 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Eckinger, Sarah Altamont 5:14.38 5:23.81 10 2 Jones, Lauren Auburn 5:36.59 5:40.08 8 3 Nelson, Sianna Thompson 5:55.00 5:42.46 6 4 Puckett, Anna Thompson 5:55.28 5:47.38 5 5 Reynolds, Morgan Westminster 5:50.12 5:48.01 4 6 McNeil, Kelsey Northridge H 6:22.24 6:11.06 3 7 Saville, Mareth Pelham 5:58.85 6:15.72 2 8 Porter, Maggie Pelham 6:20.00 6:19.58 1 9 Ebeling, Hannah Stanhope Elm 6:28.92 10 Rainer, Kabraille Hillcrest 6:29.11 11 Hayes, Abby Northridge H 6:26.34 6:41.46 12 Cobb, Lydia Pelham 6:37.62 6:49.12 13 Hornsby, Mary Shelton Altamont 7:20.00 7:11.54 14 Grier, Arlena Vincent 8:15.56 -- Kenny, Brianna Stanhope Elm DNF Women 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Puckett, Anna Thompson 13:08.61 12:40.45 10 2 Beasley, Frances Auburn 12:06.71 12:42.32 8 3 Porter, Maggie Pelham 13:53.19 14:02.31 6 4 Ebeling, Hannah Stanhope Elm 14:15.29 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Marcus, Lacey Thompson 14.81 15.73 2 10 2 Boler, Marnesha Auburn 16.43 16.67 2 8 3 Claiborne, Kory Thompson 16.18 18.32 2 6 4 Penn, Napre'a Northridge H 18.00 18.33 2 5 5 Stith, Hannah Pelham 18.58 18.50 2 4 6 Frazier, Tchernavin Auburn 19.25 19.46 2 3 7 Kidd, Devona Vincent 17.87 19.55 2 2 8 Boyd, Courtney Chelsea 20.97 19.72 1 1 9 Davis, Taylor Pelham 20.49 20.74 1 10 Smith, Teanna Pleasant Gro 22.07 1 11 Jones, Crisslyn Vincent 24.69 1 12 Blackmon, Shondrea Hillcrest 20.48 37.26 1 -- Lewis, Brianna Northridge H 18.00 DNF 2 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Boone, Katie Brooks Westminster 46.90 48.55 3 10 2 Boler, Marnesha Auburn 49.20 52.35 3 8 3 Marcus, Lacey Thompson 48.26 52.47 3 6 4 Young, Taylor Altamont 50.49 53.29 3 5 5 Petitt, Claire Northridge H 48.00 54.08 3 4 6 Stanek, Alex Pelham 53.29 54.36 3 3 7 Stith, Hannah Pelham 53.64 54.59 2 2 8 Frazier, Tchernavin Auburn 53.52 54.62 2 1 9 Long, Paris Stanhope Elm 53.02 1:01.18 2 10 Wright, Carley Stanhope Elm 50.60 1:10.67 2 11 Turner, Jakelia Vincent 1:11.41 2 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Thompson 'A' 50.99 51.63 2 10 2 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 53.04 1 8 3 Hillcrest 'A' 55.49 53.84 1 6 4 Pleasant Grove 'A' 55.45 1 5 5 Pelham 'A' 55.00 55.60 2 4 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Auburn 'A' 4:11.26 4:18.49 10 2 Pelham 'A' 4:29.97 4:29.70 8 3 Thompson 'A' 4:28.60 4:32.10 6 4 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 4:40.70 5 5 Hillcrest 'A' 4:32.23 4:50.76 4 Women High Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Petitt, Claire Northridge H 4-10.00 4-07.00 10 2 Dawson, Sammy Auburn 4-10.00 J4-07.00 8 3 Knowles, Asia Auburn 4-08.00 4-04.00 6 4 Sears, Emily Altamont J4-04.00 5 -- Collier, Tayler Pleasant Gro NH -- Rich, Brittany Pelham 4-10.00 NH Women Pole Vault ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wells, Melissa Northridge H 10-00.00 9-00.00 10 2 Stanek, Alex Pelham 9-08.00 J9-00.00 8 3 Hussein, Nura Northridge H 11-00.00 8-00.00 5.50 3 Starks, Victoria Auburn 8-00.00 5.50 5 Langston, Allie Auburn 8-06.00 7-00.00 4 Women Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gipson, Kendra Northridge H 17-03.00 16-02.50 10 2 Drinkard, Madison Auburn 16-01.50 8 3 Wright, Carley Stanhope Elm 15-03.00 15-02.00 6 4 Smith, Teanna Pleasant Gro 15-00.00 5 5 Smith, Lexus Auburn 15-08.00 14-11.50 4 6 Young, Jasmine Stanhope Elm 14-06.00 14-04.00 3 7 Thompson, Hope Westminster 14-07.00 14-00.50 2 8 Peoples, Jasmine Northridge H 14-03.50 13-06.00 1 9 Culp, Lillian Altamont 14-05.75 13-05.00 10 Stith, Hannah Pelham 14-08.25 12-10.00 11 Kidd, Devona Vincent 13-02.75 11-09.00 12 Lewis, Latrinity Pelham 14-03.50 11-02.00 13 Davis, Taylor Pelham 10-10.00 14 Young, Taylor Altamont 15-09.00 10.00 Women Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gipson, Kendra Northridge H 37-01.75 38-04.00 10 2 Williams, Ashley Auburn 33-11.25 34-03.00 8 3 Peoples, Jasmine Northridge H 35-00.00 33-03.00 6 4 Nelson, Sianna Thompson 32-02.50 5 5 Young, Jasmine Stanhope Elm 32-01.00 4 6 Smith, Lexus Auburn 32-07.50 32-00.00 3 7 Thompson, Hope Westminster 30-05.00 30-08.00 2 8 Wilson, Kirsten Thompson 30-07.50 30-04.50 1 9 Culp, Lillian Altamont 26-10.00 27-07.00 10 Vore, Rachel Chelsea 26-08.50 -- Morgan, Ayannah Pleasant Gro FOUL -- Knecht, Kelsey Chelsea FOUL -- Stallworth, Quinterria Stanhope Elm FOUL Women Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Webb, Shakeela Auburn 36-00.00 35-07.50 10 2 Gater, Vicki Pelham 35-00.25 8 3 Williams, Dominique Stanhope Elm 33-11.50 33-00.25 6 4 Turek, Shannon Thompson 30-04.00 30-07.00 5 5 Horton, Brandi Northridge H 29-04.25 28-06.75 4 6 Houston, Precious Northridge H 29-02.50 28-02.50 3 7 McCullough, Measia Auburn 28-10.00 28-00.00 2 8 Brown, Holli Thompson 29-05.00 27-03.50 1 9 Boone, Alice Westminster 23-00.00 25-06.75 10 Splunge, Jasmine Stanhope Elm 24-01.00 11 Blackmon, Darrien Brookwood 23-01.50 12 Whitely, Shalisa Pleasant Gro 23-06.00 22-11.00 13 Parrish, Tambria Pleasant Gro 23-08.00 21-09.00 14 King, Tyler Hillcrest 14-09.00 17-05.25 15 Hall, Shaterria Hillcrest 16-04.00 16-05.00 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Horton, Aerial Northridge H 110-03 110-00 10 2 Webb, Shakeela Auburn 108-03 96-00 8 3 Turek, Shannon Thompson 93-08 94-03 6 4 Sommerville, Alexus Northridge H 88-01 92-02 5 5 Adrian, Amy Auburn 90-11.50 81-04 4 6 Bolden, Jacqueline Hillcrest 92-09 76-07 3 7 Brown, Holli Thompson 82-08 64-10 2 8 Thompson, C'Landria Pleasant Gro 62-07 1 9 Thompson, Hope Westminster 63-05 55-06 -- Grier, Arlena Vincent FOUL Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Horton, Aerial Northridge H 101-09 90-05 10 2 Crowley, Ashley Auburn 89-07 89-07 8 3 Adrian, Amy Auburn 94-00 79-10 6 4 Morris, Meghan Thompson 77-04 70-00 5 5 Brown, Holli Thompson 66-11 69-11 4 6 Corder, Chaniqua Hillcrest 56-00 49-06 3 7 Persinger, Courtney Hillcrest 55-00 45-05 2 8 Washignton, Demetriana Northridge H 38-03 40-01 1 9 Threatt, Amanda Vincent 35-05 10 Hawkins, Tacarra Vincent 35-00 Men 100 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Coleman, Ryan Thompson 11.30 11.15 3 10 2 Harris, Fred Stanhope Elm 11.17 11.29 3 8 3 Warren, Tamarcus Auburn 11.38 11.48 3 6 4 Jones, Jaalen Thompson 11.51 11.49 3 5 5 Katechis, Holden Altamont 11.54 11.60 3 4 6 Vore, Trent Chelsea 11.84 11.67 2 3 7 Richards, Josh Hillcrest 11.68 11.91 3 2 8 Cox, James Northridge H 11.82 11.94 2 1 9 Wilson, Mason Auburn 11.50 12.02 3 10 Bester, Charles Hillcrest 12.38 1 11 Woods, Michael Altamont 12.31 12.55 2 12 Rogers, Anterio Vincent 13.10 12.74 1 13 Wilson, Brandon Stanhope Elm 12.85 1 14 Dobard, Ravon Chelsea 12.63 13.65 2 15 Burrage, Zach Brookwood 13.73 1 16 Benton, Gunnar Brookwood 11.84 14.20 2 -- Jones, Tim Vincent DQ 1 Finished in wrong la Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Echols, Cameron Auburn 22.60 22.51 4 10 2 Chandler, Edgreg Hillcrest 22.37 22.74 4 8 3 Coleman, Ryan Thompson 24.34 22.97 3 6 4 Jones, Jaalen Thompson 23.04 23.22 4 5 5 Katechis, Holden Altamont 23.19 23.37 4 4 6 Sanders, Jertavious Hillcrest 23.78 23.54 3 3 7 Johnson, Derrick Northridge H 23.17 23.64 4 2 8 Sanderson, Charles Stanhope Elm 23.87 2 1 9 High, Quinten Auburn 24.08 24.01 3 10 Mitchell, Colby Northridge H 23.40 24.16 4 11 Brown, Shannon Pelham 25.65 25.30 2 12 Robertson, Nick Vincent 24.89 25.66 3 13 Pasche, Sam Altamont 26.03 1 14 Muruako, Chisom Pelham 25.80 26.11 2 15 Crosby, Walter Stanhope Elm 26.74 1 16 Keeler, Zach Westminster 25.64 28.16 2 17 Harris, Seth Vincent 28.23 1 18 Burrage, Zach Brookwood 28.27 1 19 Benton, Gunnar Brookwood 26.78 29.92 2 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Torbert, Delwyn Auburn 51.76 51.71 4 10 2 Cottingham, Joshua Thompson 50.77 52.80 4 8 3 Peck, William Northridge H 51.79 53.77 4 6 4 Torbert, Selwyn Auburn 56.88 53.99 3 5 5 Eaise, Garrett Pelham 55.38 54.90 3 4 6 Davis, Pierre Thompson 53.30 55.02 4 3 7 DeVos, Kees Altamont 54.21 55.06 4 2 8 Richardson, Richard Northridge H 52.87 57.69 4 1 9 Hawkins, Ahmad Stanhope Elm 59.12 58.25 2 10 Jones, Kelton Hillcrest 58.33 1 11 Cotney, Zac Chelsea 59.32 59.07 2 12 Glenn, Christan Stanhope Elm 1:01.95 59.27 2 13 Robertson, Nick Vincent 57.74 59.90 2 14 Vines, Jacob Hillcrest 55.32 1:02.09 3 15 Keeler, Zach Westminster 58.64 1:04.27 2 16 Muruako, Chisom Pelham 55.97 1:06.49 3 17 Harris, Seth Vincent 1:10.17 1 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Mckay, Chris Thompson 2:04.90 2:01.84 10 2 Hill, Johnathan Northridge H 2:00.53 2:02.13 8 3 Session, Dj Hillcrest 2:05.16 2:02.51 6 4 Williams, Elgerondo Auburn 2:02.08 2:07.60 5 5 Awad, Feras Altamont 2:07.52 2:08.09 4 6 Browning, Ty Auburn 2:05.00 2:09.72 3 7 Snow, William Northridge H 2:10.13 2:10.96 2 8 Cherry, Myles Pelham 2:22.00 2:14.52 1 9 Cottingham, Joshua Thompson 2:02.21 2:17.55 10 Lotfi, Jared Northridge H 2:15.00 2:18.72 11 Schuller, Eric Auburn 2:17.00 2:19.03 12 Hayes, Robert Pelham 2:19.52 2:19.55 13 Thompson, Noah Westminster 2:14.92 2:20.89 14 Porter, Austin Thompson 2:42.72 2:28.20 15 Hewitt, Luke Hillcrest 2:33.20 16 Vance, Joe Stanhope Elm 2:31.61 2:34.72 17 Hutton, Keandre Hillcrest 2:35.23 18 Padgett, Phillip Chelsea 2:40.01 2:35.58 19 Alexander, Ben Vincent 2:32.37 2:36.40 20 Hutchins, Hunter Chelsea 2:52.86 2:39.41 21 Adams, Nick Chelsea 2:44.63 2:40.13 22 Touliatos, Gabe Westminster 2:40.00 2:40.28 23 Crosby, Shun Stanhope Elm 2:52.69 24 Benton, Spencer Brookwood 3:05.26 25 Harris, Elex Vincent 3:10.83 Men 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Strother, John Auburn 4:50.51 4:49.71 10 2 Awad, Feras Altamont 4:52.19 4:50.60 8 3 Krishnan, Pranav Altamont 4:57.06 4:52.38 6 4 Covington, Christean Pelham 4:51.83 4:55.34 5 5 Webber, Mason Pelham 4:53.30 4:57.89 4 6 Johnson, Michael Thompson 5:00.75 4:59.64 3 7 Datiri, Noro Auburn 5:00.69 5:01.78 2 8 Helmke, Nick Auburn 5:09.67 5:05.28 1 9 Truitt, Patrick Hillcrest 4:53.33 5:06.34 10 Kennedy, Walker Altamont 5:04.06 5:08.36 11 Brown, Curtis Northridge H 4:50.00 5:12.25 12 Thompson, Noah Westminster 5:14.00 5:20.36 13 Chalmers, Evan Northridge H 5:07.07 5:25.41 14 Hughes, Chris Chelsea 5:35.50 5:27.87 15 Stewart, Drake Brookwood 5:44.68 16 Hobbs, Matt Chelsea 5:17.31 5:45.52 17 Vance, Joe Stanhope Elm 5:57.87 5:48.87 18 Alexander, Ben Vincent 5:48.97 19 Posten, Tyler Thompson 6:14.75 5:53.42 20 Shaw, Ethan Westminster 5:50.75 5:57.80 21 Black, Brady Thompson 6:07.58 6:03.20 22 Gaither, Cody Brookwood 6:21.97 23 Haney, Benji Chelsea 6:27.69 6:25.27 24 Ross, David Hillcrest 6:35.46 6:37.56 25 Moss, Erick Stanhope Elm 6:52.95 26 Harris, Elex Vincent 6:53.68 Men 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Biaz, Youssef Auburn 10:36.33 10:41.81 10 2 Ogburn, Dylan Auburn 10:45.75 10:41.91 8 3 Webber, Mason Pelham 11:40.61 10:43.82 6 4 Covington, Christean Pelham 10:58.61 5 5 Johnson, Michael Thompson 11:48.48 11:04.06 4 6 Kennedy, Walker Altamont 10:54.86 11:05.48 3 7 Nix, Drew Thompson 11:22.68 2 8 Hosey, Alex Auburn 12:52.01 11:35.91 1 9 Underwood, Evan Thompson 16:38.26 11:59.93 10 Nordman, Chase Pelham 12:18.35 12:03.36 11 Cespedes, Luke Chelsea 12:40.31 12:13.22 12 Burdette, Alex Chelsea 12:18.02 12:22.73 13 Oneal, Owen Northridge H 11:23.67 12:36.08 14 Reinwald, Colin Northridge H 12:19.60 12:37.37 15 Crump, David Hillcrest 14:59.05 16 George, Alex Stanhope Elm 15:01.22 17 Mitchell, Vernon Stanhope Elm 15:09.84 -- Limdi, Mohit Altamont 10:37.91 DNF -- Landers, Kyle Stanhope Elm DNF Men 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Holley, Dj Auburn 15.17 15.10 2 10 2 Wells, Courtland Northridge H 14.84 15.64 2 8 3 Price, Temple Altamont 15.52 16.21 2 6 4 Rogers, Anterio Vincent 16.65 16.74 2 5 5 Farrish, Brandon Thompson 17.55 17.06 1 4 6 Moss, Brandon Hillcrest 16.77 17.43 2 3 7 Carrell, Andrew Westminster 17.00 17.49 1 2 8 Rabb, Dalton Auburn 16.47 17.61 2 1 9 Howell, Josh Hillcrest 17.72 1 10 Jones, Darryl Northridge H 16.29 17.76 2 11 Searchfield, Jordan Thompson 17.16 18.44 1 12 Hicks, Toney Chelsea 20.38 19.22 1 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Price, Temple Altamont 41.34 42.32 3 10 2 Jones, Darryl Northridge H 42.22 43.00 3 8 3 Nalls, Quin Auburn 42.48 43.16 3 6 4 Farrish, Brandon Thompson 43.92 43.23 2 5 5 Rogers, Anterio Vincent 43.37 43.46 3 4 6 Kendrick, Seth Auburn 43.75 43.73 3 3 7 Session, Dj Hillcrest 41.87 43.74 3 2 8 Wells, Tre Hillcrest 47.28 44.40 1 1 9 Carrell, Andrew Westminster 46.67 45.55 2 10 Harris, Mitchell Northridge H 44.56 46.32 2 11 Porter, Avery Stanhope Elm 47.25 1 12 Eaise, Garrett Pelham 45.83 48.59 2 13 McKeithen, Alexander Stanhope Elm 52.95 1 Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Auburn 'A' 42.40 42.72 2 10 2 Hillcrest 'A' 42.80 43.69 2 8 3 Northridge High School 'A' 43.40 43.76 2 6 4 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 44.31 1 5 5 Thompson 'A' 44.30 44.34 2 4 6 Chelsea 'A' 47.85 48.84 2 3 -- Brookwood 'A' DQ 1 Finished in wrong la Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Northridge High School 'A' 3:25.00 3:31.04 10 2 Thompson 'A' 3:36.02 3:33.50 8 3 Auburn 'A' 3:27.16 3:42.94 6 4 Pelham 'A' 3:40.00 3:54.77 5 5 Hillcrest 'A' 3:44.00 4:04.89 4 6 Stanhope Elmore 'A' 4:04.91 3 7 Brookwood 'A' 4:12.72 2 8 Chelsea 'A' 4:01.15 4:16.35 1 9 Vincent 'A' 4:26.61 Men High Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wells, Courtland Northridge H 6-08.00 6-02.00 10 2 Thomas, Ladarris Northridge H 6-02.00 6-00.00 8 3 Mcghee, Justin Thompson 5-06.00 5-07.00 6 4 Gaddis, Tresmond Thompson 6-02.00 J5-07.00 4.50 4 Brooks, Najee Auburn 5-08.00 J5-07.00 4.50 -- Dowdell, Rotavious Auburn NH -- Chapman, JaMichael Vincent NH -- Stephens, Jabir Hillcrest NH -- Williams, Qdash Pelham NH Men Pole Vault ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Phillips, Trey Auburn 12-06.00 12-06.00 10 2 Hussein, Em Northridge H 12-00.00 12-00.00 8 3 Busby, Harris Northridge H 11-06.00 11-06.00 6 4 McDonald, Myles Auburn 12-00.00 J11-06.00 5 5 Turner, Beau Altamont 7-00.00 9-00.00 4 6 Thetford, Tommy Altamont 9-00.00 8-00.00 3 -- Wood, Trey Chelsea NH Men Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dowdell, Rotavious Auburn 20-11.50 20-05.50 10 2 Easterwood, Antonio Northridge H 20-08.00 19-01.50 8 3 Gaddis, Tresmond Thompson 19-06.50 18-08.00 6 4 Glenn, Christan Stanhope Elm 19-04.00 18-02.50 5 5 High, Quinten Auburn 20-09.50 18-00.00 4 6 Mitchell, Colby Northridge H 20-00.00 17-09.00 3 7 Rogers, Anterio Vincent 17-09.00 17-04.00 2 8 Harris, Fred Stanhope Elm 19-08.00 17-00.00 1 9 Holsomback, Will Pelham 17-03.00 16-08.50 10 Robertson, Nick Vincent 16-10.50 15-10.50 11 Crowell, Marcus Hillcrest 15-04.00 12 York, David Westminster 18-00.50 14-09.00 13 Walton, Chase Chelsea 12-08.00 Men Triple Jump ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Nalls, Quin Auburn 42-07.00 43-05.00 10 2 Monroe, Chris Northridge H 41-04.75 43-02.50 8 3 Farrish, Brandon Thompson 42-10.25 42-04.00 6 4 Ryans, Kendeldrick Northridge H 42-04.00 41-00.00 5 5 Smith, Justin Auburn 40-05.50 39-11.50 4 6 Hale, Avry Thompson 41-07.25 38-04.00 3 7 Tymes, Shun Stanhope Elm 37-03.50 2 8 Hicks, Toney Chelsea 34-10.50 33-04.00 1 9 York, David Westminster 33-04.25 32-06.50 -- Chapman, JaMichael Vincent FOUL Men Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carter, Darius Auburn 44-02.00 39-11.00 10 2 Bright, Deronta Northridge H 37-06.00 39-06.00 8 3 Mathews, Ulysses Pleasant Gro 37-06.75 39-05.00 6 4 Blue, Kevdrick Stanhope Elm 37-06.00 39-02.00 5 5 Coates, Haston Pleasant Gro 41-02.00 38-10.00 4 6 Ward, Jordan Pelham 38-05.50 3 7 Wilson, DeAndre Hillcrest 36-08.00 38-02.00 2 8 Anderson, Arie Stanhope Elm 36-09.00 37-10.50 1 9 Howard, Trevor Auburn 37-06.50 37-05.00 10 Wynn, Trey Hillcrest 38-08.00 35-01.00 11 Forehand, Justin Pelham 32-11.00 12 Peeples, Joshua Thompson 33-03.00 31-05.00 13 Rogers, Myles Thompson 35-06.50 30-08.00 14 Osteen, Bryce Vincent 22-01.00 14 Hicks, Duwan Vincent 22-01.00 Men Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bonts, Tyler Auburn 132-08 124-05 10 2 Muntifering, Matt Auburn 122-06 115-04 8 3 Thetford, Peyton Altamont 17-03.50 113-04 6 4 Mathews, Ulysses Pleasant Gro 109-09 102-02 5 5 King, Branon Chelsea 02-02.50 98-05 4 6 Wynn, Trey Hillcrest 98-05.50 95-09 3 7 Carrell, Andrew Westminster 95-04 94-10 2 8 Myers, Kody Thompson 91-06 88-10 1 9 Lucas, Dewy Stanhope Elm 88-09 10 Marusic, Ryan Stanhope Elm 88-04 11 Puzinauskas, Vytautua Northridge H 100-00 84-09 12 Peeples, Jonathan Thompson 90-00 83-02 13 Osteen, Bryce Vincent 50-08 14 George, Judd Vincent 54-02 46-00 15 Hostettler, Jonathan Chelsea 43-09 36-05 -- Forehand, Justin Pelham 76-03 FOUL -- Wallace, Cole Brookwood 87-11.50 FOUL -- Adams, Jerrod Northridge H 123-01 FOUL Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sparks, Adam Northridge H 184-11 165-04 10 2 Jennings, Larson Auburn 160-04 148-02 8 3 Phillips, Trey Auburn 148-00 131-06 6 4 Huang, Jonathan Altamont 154-01 129-05 5 5 Hale, Avry Thompson 129-00 120-09 4 6 Perry, Jarmarcus Northridge H 134-05 116-02 3 7 Marusic, Ryan Stanhope Elm 120-04 111-05 2 8 Holsomback, Will Pelham 110-02 102-11 1 9 Brown, Shannon Pelham 105-06 101-05 10 Williamson, Philip Thompson 96-03 98-01 11 Woods, Michael Altamont 116-07 96-11 12 Sanderson, Charles Stanhope Elm 118-03 93-06 13 George, Judd Vincent 57-01 47-07 14 Osteen, Bryce Vincent 43-11 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Auburn 157.50 2) Northridge High School 124.50 3) Thompson 114 4) Pelham 63 5) Stanhope Elmore 52 6) Westminster School at Oak 43 7) Altamont 33 8) Hillcrest 19 9) Pleasant Grove 13 10) Chelsea 3 11) Vincent 2 12) Brookwood 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Auburn 196.50 2) Northridge High School 129 3) Thompson 107.50 4) Altamont 65 5) Hillcrest 42 6) Pelham 34 7) Stanhope Elmore 33 8) Pleasant Grove 15 9) Chelsea 12 10) Vincent 11 11) Westminster School at Oak 4 12) Brookwood 2