Oak Mountain finishes second in Icebreaker Invitational

FROM STAFF REPORTS

The Oak Mountain High School boys’ track and field team finished second in team standings in its Icebreaker Invitational meet March 12 at Heardmont Park.

Oak Mountain came in second overall with 87 team points.

The Eagles captured two individual titles in the event.

Jeb Blackwood of Oak Mountain won the boys’ 300-meter hurdles championship with his time of 43.11 seconds.

The Eagles’ Will Gaskill won the boys’ pole vault title with his vault of 12 feet, 6 inches.

Spain Park finished third after racking up 82 team points in the meet.

Spain Park captured six individual championships at the Invitational.

Myles Charley of Spain Park led the Jaguars with three event championships.

Charley won the boys’ 200-meter dash with his time of 22.24 seconds. Charley also captured the boys’ long jump title with his leap of just more than 22 inches.

Charley completed the meet with the boys’ triple jump title following his leap of 45 inches.

The Jaguars’ Steven Crain won the 3200-meter run with his time of 10:00.47.

Joe Williams of Spain Park won two field events for the Jaguars.

Williams won the boys’ shot put championship with his toss of 52 feet, 4 inches. Williams captured the boys’ discus throw with his toss of 165 feet, 4 inches.

The Westminster School at Oak Mountain finished 16th in the boys’ team standings with seven team points.

The Spain Park girls’ team finished fifth in the girls’ standings with 56 points.

Simone Charley led the Jaguars with two individual championships in the meet.

Charley won the girls’ long jump title with her leap of 17 feet, 2 inches. Charley also captured the girls’ triple jump championship with her leap of 36 feet, 7 inches.

Westminster finished sixth in the girls’ team standings with 51 team points.

The Knights’ Katie Brooks Boone continued her run of individual championships after capturing the girls’ 400-meter dash championship with her time of 1:00.14.

Boone edged second-place finisher Emily Stevens of Oak Mountain by less than a second.

Oak Mountain finished seventh in the girls’ team standings with 41 points.

Complete results are below.

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2011 09:08 PM Oak Mountain Ice Breaker 2011 - 3/12/2011 Heardmont Park Results Girls 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Oak Mountain: M 12.89 3/13/2010 Shirylcia Moore, Northridge H Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Phillips, Morganne Shades Valle 12.41M 8 10 2 McQueen, Aj Scottsboro H 12.85M 8 8 3 Frazier, Raymeka Woodlawn HS 12.99 2 6 4 Williams, Jyuna Carver Hs-Bi 13.05 8 5 5 Beasley, Juel Central HS P 13.10 8 4 6 Fluker, Autavia Bessemer Cit 13.12 8 3 13.112 7 Kirkwood, Khadijah Shades Valle 13.12 7 2 13.120 8 Ray, Constance Spain Park H 13.23 7 1 9 Fields, Jannyttia Carver Hs-Bi 13.26 8 13.254 10 Dugger-Maye, Alexia Homewood Al 13.26 7 13.260 11 Jackson, Ashley Wenonah 13.35 6 12 Hill, Mekya Erwin HS 13.40 2 13 Cook, Samethia Carver Hs-Bi 13.42 8 14 Burnett, Naudia Erwin HS 13.46 5 15 Woods, Erin Spain Park H 13.47 7 16 Bowie, Christina John Carroll 13.59 6 17 Dunning, Dominique Bessemer Cit 13.63 7 13.622 18 Lee, Maiyah Homewood Al 13.63 7 13.628 19 Tolliver, Jasmine Vestavia Hil 13.67 3 20 Mason, Tashara Wenonah 13.76 4 21 Blackwell, Tarolyn Erwin HS 13.82 4 22 Craig, Shakeria Erwin HS 13.83 2 23 Kidd, Devona Vincent 13.88 8 24 Thomas, Ashawntea Erwin HS 13.90 4 25 Hill, Brandi John Carroll 13.92 6 26 Wright, Paris Vestavia Hil 14.02 3 27 Lovelace, Jasmine Bessemer Cit 14.08 7 28 Anderson, Amber Erwin HS 14.31 1 29 Williams, Vonquaysha Carver Hs-Bi 14.38 1 30 Kirkland, Makalea Scottsboro H 14.51 6 31 Finley, Michelle Homewood Al 14.57 6 32 Bailey, Cierra Erwin HS 14.58 1 33 Poole, Leila Homewood Al 14.63 6 34 McIntosh, Tianna Oakmt 14.70 7 35 Davis, Kanekia Chilton Coun 14.77 2 14.762 36 Harris, Danielle Wenonah 14.77 1 14.767 37 Dunn, Danna Woodlawn HS 14.81 5 14.802 38 Wicks, Keonna Homewood Al 14.81 6 14.805 39 Spigner, Shaitesheia Chilton Coun 14.83 2 40 Miller, Breanna Scottsboro H 14.90 1 41 Lawley, Megan Chilton Coun 15.03 4 42 Smiley, Alexys Homewood Al 15.14 6 43 Williams, Jasmine Wenonah 15.16 2 44 Lee, Tamera Wenonah 15.23 5 45 Jones, Crisslyn Vincent 15.26 5 46 Ledoux, Alicia John Carroll 15.29 5 47 Handley, Kacy Chilton Coun 15.35 4 48 Cannon, Destiny Chilton Coun 15.53 5 49 Smith, Madison Chilton Coun 15.57 4 50 Smithermain, Leighahna Chilton Coun 15.59 4 15.588 51 Albert, Roshelle Chilton Coun 15.59 1 15.589 52 Scott, Kiara Wenonah 15.60 5 53 Yates, Caroline Scottsboro H 15.64 1 54 Smith, Nicole Homewood Al 16.00 5 -- Reed, Kortine Scottsboro H DNF 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Oak Mountain: M 25.66 3/13/2010 Adria Hill, Scottsboro H Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Phillips, Morganne Shades Valle 25.28M 9 10 2 Boone, Katiebrooks Westminster 26.17 9 8 3 Beasley, Juel Central HS P 26.91 9 6 4 Frazier, Raymeka Woodlawn HS 27.03 4 5 5 Dugger-Maye, Alexia Homewood Al 27.06 8 4 6 Hill, Mekya Erwin HS 27.19 3 3 7 Brown, Britney Spain Park H 27.64 8 2 8 Williams, Britney Wenonah 28.06 8 1 9 Burnett, Naudia Erwin HS 28.09 3 10 Kidd, Devona Vincent 28.09 8 11 Walker, Yasmine Wenonah 28.17 7 12 Fluker, Autavia Bessemer Cit 28.18 7 13 Mitchell, Breanna Scottsboro H 28.26 8 14 McCall, Latiffany Wenonah 28.36 9 15 Lovelace, Jasmine Bessemer Cit 28.40 7 16 Lee, Maiyah Homewood Al 28.48 6 17 Gregory, Daija Erwin HS 28.59 3 18 Dunning, Dominique Bessemer Cit 28.63 7 19 Thomas, Ashawntea Erwin HS 28.72 3 20 Kelly, Ashley Wenonah 28.77 5 21 Bowie, Christina John Carroll 28.95 1 22 Johnson, Nicole Shades Valle 29.02 8 23 Anderson, Amber Erwin HS 29.12 2 24 Jackson, Danielle Scottsboro H 29.38 9 25 Hill, Brandi John Carroll 29.50 3 25 Dunn, Danna Woodlawn HS 29.50 5 27 Coleman, Kayla Bessemer Cit 29.94 7 28 Williams, Vonquaysha Carver Hs-Bi 30.08 5 29 Bennett, Jolisa Bessemer Cit 30.11 7 30 Kirkland, Makalea Scottsboro H 30.16 7 31 Blackwell, Tarolyn Erwin HS 30.18 4 32 Jackson, Ashley Wenonah 30.24 2 33 Cade, Jeanae Wenonah 30.30 6 34 Park, Torie John Carroll 30.50 1 35 McIntosh, Tianna Oakmt 30.52 6 36 Roberts, Marcie Scottsboro H 30.53 3 37 Davis, Kanekia Chilton Coun 30.54 4 38 Selles, Chloe Oakmt 30.58 6 39 Finley, Michelle Homewood Al 30.73 6 40 Thigpen, Stephanie Shades Valle 30.76 5 41 Gentry, Audri Chilton Coun 30.99 4 42 McCain, Kiara Wenonah 31.03 2 43 Cottrell, Felicia Scottsboro H 31.07 5 44 Stubbs, Breanna Wenonah 31.15 4 45 Kelley, Alicia Oakmt 31.69 6 46 Lee, Tamera Wenonah 31.77 3 47 Handley, Kacy Chilton Coun 32.16 3 48 Craig, Shakeria Erwin HS 32.17 1 49 Lawley, Megan Chilton Coun 32.29 2 50 Jones, Crisslyn Vincent 32.59 4 51 Smithermain, Leighahna Chilton Coun 33.09 4 52 Amoroso, Sarah Oakmt 33.49 6 53 Williams, Jasmine Wenonah 33.58 2 54 Albert, Roshelle Chilton Coun 33.73 2 55 Cannon, Destiny Chilton Coun 33.78 5 56 Spigner, Shaitesheia Chilton Coun 34.75 5 57 Scott, Kiara Wenonah 35.20 2 58 Smith, Madison Chilton Coun 35.74 2 59 Smith, Lizzy Oakmt 36.34 5 60 Turner, Jekelia Vincent 37.19 4 Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Oak Mountain: M 1:00.77 3/13/2010 Iris Robinson, Parker HS Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Boone, Katiebrooks Westminster 1:00.14M 5 10 2 Stevens, Emily Oakmt 1:00.99 5 8 3 Sandlin, Maryellen Scottsboro H 1:02.75 5 6 4 McBride, Kaitlin Scottsboro H 1:02.92 5 5 5 Gay, Elly Oakmt 1:03.08 5 4 6 Brock, Katelyn Oakmt 1:03.61 1 3 7 Ingram, Allie Oakmt 1:03.65 4 2 8 Coleman, Alexandra Central HS P 1:03.81 5 1 9 Jackson, Danielle Scottsboro H 1:04.40 4 10 Jackson, Mary Homewood Al 1:04.98 4 11 Branford, Aquanita Scottsboro H 1:06.13 4 12 Elmore, Taylor Springville 1:06.89 1 13 Lee, Jade Woodlawn HS 1:07.32 2 14 Burroughs, Judy Shades Valle 1:07.54 4 15 Evans, Ashlynn Scottsboro H 1:07.73 3 16 Mitchell, Breanna Scottsboro H 1:08.37 4 17 Box, Dashe Erwin HS 1:09.80 1 18 Walker, Yasmine Wenonah 1:10.69 3 19 Park, Torie John Carroll 1:11.20 2 20 Dean, Susan Oakmt 1:11.34 1 21 McCall, Latiffany Wenonah 1:11.50 4 22 Williams, Britney Wenonah 1:12.38 3 23 Dunn, Danna Woodlawn HS 1:13.74 1 24 Duncan, Tamara Wenonah 1:14.97 2 25 Smith, Bailey John Carroll 1:15.04 3 26 Cade, Jeanae Wenonah 1:16.03 3 27 McCain, Kiara Wenonah 1:18.83 1 28 Anthony, Sydney Vestavia Hil 1:19.34 1 29 Hawkins, Tacarra Vincent 1:19.53 2 30 Bledsoe, Dixson Homewood Al 1:19.61 3 31 Smith, Madison Chilton Coun 1:22.18 2 32 Edwards, Sandi Chilton Coun 1:25.68 3 33 Jackson, Anna Vincent 1:26.82 1 34 Turner, Jekelia Vincent 1:28.20 2 35 Threatt, Amanda Vincent 1:28.94 2 36 Hottinger, Bailey Chilton Coun 1:34.35 3 Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 2:28.06 3/10/2006 Elsbeth Denton, VH Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Thompson, Olivia Scottsboro H 2:27.50M 10 2 Woolley, McKenzie John Carroll 2:30.55 8 3 Brock, Katelyn Oakmt 2:33.33 6 4 Smith, Kameron Scottsboro H 2:35.32 5 5 Reynolds, Morgan Westminster 2:36.08 4 6 Stevens, Emily Oakmt 2:37.00 3 7 Gay, Elly Oakmt 2:37.51 2 8 Graham, Annalee Vestavia Hil 2:38.60 1 9 Kyle, Grace Homewood Al 2:38.97 10 Tam, Christina Oakmt 2:41.61 11 Elmore, Taylor Springville 2:42.32 12 Burroughs, Judy Shades Valle 2:42.65 13 Walker, Brianna Vestavia Hil 2:42.88 14 Ingram, Allie Oakmt 2:44.93 15 Pugh, Natalie Oakmt 2:45.28 16 Jackson, Mary Homewood Al 2:49.73 17 Box, Dashe Erwin HS 2:49.96 18 Howard, Amanda Oakmt 2:50.02 19 Evans, Ashlynn Scottsboro H 2:51.35 20 Anthony, Sydney Vestavia Hil 2:51.63 21 Dean, Susan Oakmt 2:53.79 22 Drummond, Elizabeth Homewood Al 2:54.82 23 Armstrong, Emily Vestavia Hil 2:55.13 24 Adams, Claire Vestavia Hil 2:55.63 25 Bledsoe, Chandler Homewood Al 2:56.57 26 McNabb, Kayla Oakmt 2:57.30 27 Allen, Emily Spain Park H 2:59.40 28 Kelley, Alicia Oakmt 3:00.88 29 Shore, Madi Spain Park H 3:02.24 30 Restrepo, Alej John Carroll 3:03.43 31 Brown, Chylie Erwin HS 3:11.15 32 Graham, Sarah Oakmt 3:14.97 33 Hawkins, Tacarra Vincent 3:21.76 34 Edwards, Sandi Chilton Coun 3:26.05 35 Grier, Arlena Vincent 3:28.96 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 5:23.53 3/13/2010 Madeline Held, Spain Park C Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Thompson, Olivia Scottsboro H 5:22.72M 10 2 Roberts, Rachel John Carroll 5:26.49 8 3 Thompson, Maggie Scottsboro H 5:29.99 6 4 Woolley, McKenzie John Carroll 5:40.13 5 5 Jackson, Stephanie Central HS P 5:44.96 4 6 Smith, Kameron Scottsboro H 5:52.47 3 7 Reynolds, Morgan Westminster 5:52.56 2 8 Bilek, Jessica Spain Park H 5:55.43 1 9 Kyle, Grace Homewood Al 5:55.49 10 Pugh, Natalie Oakmt 6:10.41 11 Parrish, Andolyn Scottsboro H 6:13.15 12 Atilano, Alicia Scottsboro H 6:13.27 13 Gray, Marisa Spain Park H 6:21.85 14 Roberts, Rebecca John Carroll 6:25.78 15 Allen, Emily Spain Park H 6:30.56 16 Maddox, Sankeia Central HS P 6:32.02 17 Bledsoe, Chandler Homewood Al 6:34.81 18 Jorgensen, Teagan Oakmt 6:45.43 19 McPhaul, Menley Oakmt 6:48.74 20 Restrepo, Alej John Carroll 6:55.69 21 Goff, Ali Oakmt 7:17.86 22 Paige, Jessika Carver Hs-Bi 7:24.16 23 Grier, Arlena Vincent 8:12.79 -- Turner, Sharde Erwin HS DNF Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 11:34.52 3/13/2010 Rachel Roberts, John Carroll Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Roberts, Rachel John Carroll 11:26.19M 10 2 Thompson, Maggie Scottsboro H 11:52.15 8 3 Atilano, Alicia Scottsboro H 13:04.81 6 4 Parrish, Andolyn Scottsboro H 13:06.68 5 5 Allen, Emily Spain Park H 13:09.19 4 6 Simpson, Stephenie Homewood Al 13:15.58 3 7 Gray, Marisa Spain Park H 13:21.13 2 8 Roberts, Rebecca John Carroll 13:30.64 1 9 Howard, Amanda Oakmt 13:58.03 10 Goff, Ali Oakmt 14:10.31 11 Coe, Maggie Oakmt 14:10.48 12 Whitley, Maryelizabeth Spain Park H 14:13.32 13 Paige, Jessika Carver Hs-Bi 15:27.83 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Oak Mountain: M 15.58 3/13/2010 Adria Hill, Scottsboro H Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Wimberly, Shykeya Central HS P 16.50 4 10 2 McQueen, Aj Scottsboro H 16.52 4 8 3 Sandlin, Maryellen Scottsboro H 17.72 4 6 4 Smith, Maryt John Carroll 17.96 3 5 5 Lawrence, Kadejah Central HS P 18.15 4 4 6 Turner, Mercedes Erwin HS 18.96 1 3 7 Gordon, Cheryl John Carroll 19.37 2 2 8 Lebeau, Maddie John Carroll 19.37 3 1 9 Childress, Shelby Scottsboro H 19.43 3 9 Bailey, Cierra Erwin HS 19.43 1 11 Valentine, Allison Scottsboro H 19.51 3 12 Irvin, Jasmine Carver Hs-Bi 19.64 4 13 Blackwell, Tarolyn Erwin HS 19.69 2 14 Kidd, Devona Vincent 19.79 3 15 Lindburg, Leah John Carroll 20.05 3 16 Harris, Danielle Wenonah 21.25 2 17 Stubbs, Breanna Wenonah 21.31 2 18 Marshall, Katie John Carroll 21.71 2 19 Bowen, Alexi John Carroll 22.05 3 -- Jones, Crisslyn Vincent DNF 1 -- Eustace, Emily Scottsboro H DQ 4 hitting hurdle Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles ========================================================================== Oak Mountain: M 49.39 3/13/2010 Kendra Gibson, Northridge H Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Scroggins, Brionna Shades Valle 46.67M 4 10 2 Boone, Katiebrooks Westminster 46.69M 4 8 3 Wimberly, Shykeya Central HS P 49.18M 4 6 4 Sandlin, Maryellen Scottsboro H 49.37M 4 5 5 Childress, Shelby Scottsboro H 51.63 4 4 6 Irvin, Jasmine Carver Hs-Bi 52.51 4 3 7 Lebeau, Maddie John Carroll 53.55 2 2 8 Smith, Maryt John Carroll 53.56 3 1 9 Wright, Paris Vestavia Hil 53.94 4 10 Langham, Chasmin Bessemer Cit 55.22 1 11 Morgan, Denesha Spain Park H 55.39 2 12 Blackwell, Tarolyn Erwin HS 57.36 1 13 Bailey, Cierra Erwin HS 57.55 1 14 Lindburg, Leah John Carroll 58.34 1 15 Gordon, Cheryl John Carroll 58.59 2 16 Valentine, Allison Scottsboro H 58.65 3 17 Turner, Mercedes Erwin HS 59.15 3 18 Marshall, Katie John Carroll 59.60 3 19 Bowen, Alexi John Carroll 1:03.81 2 20 Turner, Jekelia Vincent 1:05.12 3 -- Jones, Crisslyn Vincent DQ 1 out of lane Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Oak Mountain: M 46.00 3/9/2007 Vestavia JH, Vestavia JH J Barnette, M Lockhart, E Phillips, N Tsering School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Shades Valley-Jcib 'A' 50.72 2 10 2 Central HS Pc 'A' 51.39 2 8 3 Carver Hs-Birmingha 'A' 51.57 2 6 4 Spain Park HS 'A' 51.85 3 5 5 Bessemer City HS 'A' 53.20 2 4 6 Wenonah 'A' 53.27 3 3 7 Oakmt 'A' 53.82 2 2 8 Scottsboro HS 'A' 53.93 2 1 9 Woodlawn HS 'A' 54.58 1 10 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 'A' 56.77 1 11 Chilton County HS 'A' 59.44 3 12 Chilton County HS 'B' x1:01.66 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 4:12.01 3/13/2010 Central High Pc, Central High T Huff, M Spencer, A Tolbert, P Watkins School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Central HS Pc 'A' 4:08.76M 10 2 Oakmt 'A' 4:13.64 8 3 Shades Valley-Jcib 'A' 4:19.11 6 4 Scottsboro HS 'A' 4:23.19 5 5 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 'A' 4:34.82 4 6 Wenonah 'A' 4:40.96 3 7 Vestavia Hills 'A' 4:45.02 2 8 Oakmt 'B' x4:51.09 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 10:31.76 3/13/2010 Central High Pc, Central High A Coleman, T Huff, S Jackson, S Maddox School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Central HS Pc 'A' 10:06.99M 10 2 Scottsboro HS 'A' 10:20.68M 8 3 Spain Park HS 'A' 10:30.88M 6 4 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 'A' 11:04.87 5 5 Erwin HS 'A' 12:08.77 4 6 Oakmt 'A' 12:46.82 3 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 5-02 3/11/2005 Alexandra Morgan, Mtn Brook JH Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bennett, Chelsey Westminster 4-10.00 10 2 Robinson, Courtlyn Vestavia Hil J4-10.00 8 3 McCarrick, Maura John Carroll 4-08.00 5.50 3 McBride, Kaitlin Scottsboro H 4-08.00 5.50 5 Eustace, Emily Scottsboro H 4-06.00 4 6 Dixon, Allison Scottsboro H 4-04.00 3 7 Jackson, Danielle Scottsboro H 4-04.00 2 -- Ifedibia, Ify John Carroll NH -- Kirkland, Katie John Carroll NH Girls Pole Vault ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 9-06 3/13/2010 Nura Hussein, Northridge H Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Eustace, Emily Scottsboro H 9-00.00 10 2 Roberts, Marcie Scottsboro H 7-06.00 8 3 Cottrell, Felicia Scottsboro H J7-06.00 6 -- Rodriguez, Roxy John Carroll NH -- Zimmerman, Emily John Carroll NH -- Smith, Bailey John Carroll NH -- Dinan, Maude John Carroll NH -- Lott, Savannah Oakmt NH Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 16-00.50 3/10/2006 Devan Byrd, VH Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Charley, Simone Spain Park H 17-02.00M 10 2 Beasley, Juel Central HS P 15-11.50 8 3 Braizer, Ariana John Carroll 15-07.50 6 4 Ray, Constance Spain Park H 15-05.50 5 5 Branford, Aquanita Scottsboro H 15-00.50 4 6 Sankey, Ericka Spain Park H 14-11.00 3 7 Kirkwood, Khadijah Shades Valle 14-07.00 2 8 Foster, Checara Shades Valle 14-06.00 1 9 Thompson, Hope Westminster 14-05.50 10 Schmidtt, Barrie John Carroll 14-04.50 11 Rumbarger, Kasey John Carroll 14-03.00 12 Jackson, Ashley Wenonah 13-06.00 13 Langham, Chasmin Bessemer Cit 13-04.50 14 Tam, Christina Oakmt 13-03.00 15 Miller, Breanna Scottsboro H 12-06.00 16 Stubbs, Breanna Wenonah 12-05.00 17 Handley, Kacy Chilton Coun 11-11.00 18 Allers, Allie Oakmt 11-08.00 19 Turner, Jekelia Vincent 11-05.50 20 Kidd, Devona Vincent 11-05.00 20 McNabb, Kayla Oakmt 11-05.00 22 Kelly, Mandy Oakmt 10-11.00 23 Yates, Caroline Scottsboro H 10-09.50 24 Harris, Danielle Wenonah 10-04.00 25 Selles, Chloe Oakmt 10-02.50 26 Turner, Mercedes Erwin HS 9-01.00 -- Lee, Maiyah Homewood Al FOUL -- Scott, Kiara Wenonah FOUL -- Woods, Erin Spain Park H FOUL Girls Triple Jump ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 35-04.50 3/13/2010 Kendra Gibson, Northridge H Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Charley, Simone Spain Park H 36-07.00M 10 2 Eustace, Emily Scottsboro H 31-06.50 8 3 Rumbarger, Kasey John Carroll 31-05.00 6 4 McBride, Kaitlin Scottsboro H 31-03.50 5 5 Braizer, Ariana John Carroll 31-01.50 4 6 Foster, Checara Shades Valle 31-00.50 3 7 Thompson, Hope Westminster 30-07.50 2 8 Ray, Constance Spain Park H 30-07.00 1 9 Schmidtt, Barrie John Carroll 30-06.00 10 Mitchell, Breanna Scottsboro H 27-08.50 -- Harris, Danielle Wenonah FOUL -- Scott, Kiara Wenonah FOUL Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 35-10 3/13/2010 Tiffany Stephens, Bessemer Cit Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fluker, Autavia Bessemer Cit 37-03.00M 10 2 McCarrick, Meghan John Carroll 34-11.00 8 3 Moore, Jasmine Spain Park H J34-11.00 6 4 Williams, Tyshona Carver Hs-Bi 33-01.00 5 5 Davis, Janea Scottsboro H 32-08.00 4 6 Oliver, Briana Shades Valle 30-08.50 3 7 Bennett, Chelsey Westminster 29-09.00 2 8 Johnson, Ashley Erwin HS 29-04.50 1 9 Parks, Iyesha Erwin HS 29-02.00 10 House, Audrey Springville 29-00.50 11 Robertson, Shalesha Scottsboro H 26-01.00 12 Tigner, Emmalee Erwin HS 25-10.50 13 Young, Kelly Homewood Al 25-03.00 14 Taylor, Kendra Wenonah 25-01.50 15 Travis, Charakii Bessemer Cit 25-00.00 16 Brown, Maya Carver Hs-Bi 24-11.50 17 Wallace, Naomi Wenonah 24-08.50 18 Cade, Jeanae Wenonah 24-06.00 19 Brooks, Alexandria Wenonah 23-07.50 20 Mizerany, Sarah John Carroll 23-04.50 21 Sims, Hanna Scottsboro H 22-07.50 22 Ferrell, Gabrielle Scottsboro H 22-06.50 23 Gentry, Audri Chilton Coun 22-05.00 24 Durden, Jameese Bessemer Cit 22-02.00 25 Bender, Jasmine John Carroll 22-00.00 26 Hottinger, Bailey Chilton Coun 20-06.00 27 Peoples, Ashley Woodlawn HS 20-01.00 Girls Discus Throw ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 94-08 3/13/2010 Brandi Horton, Northridge H Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Davis, Janea Scottsboro H 98-05M 10 2 Cook, Molly Vestavia Hil 88-11 8 3 Sims, Whitney Scottsboro H 86-11 6 4 Bennett, Chelsey Westminster 82-07 5 5 Tigner, Emmalee Erwin HS 80-10 4 6 Brown, Maya Carver Hs-Bi J80-10 3 7 Robertson, Shalesha Scottsboro H 77-11 2 8 Wallace, Naomi Wenonah 77-07 1 9 Branford, Khadijah Scottsboro H 75-06 10 Hottinger, Bailey Chilton Coun 71-04 11 Oliver, Briana Shades Valle 69-09 12 Nyguen, Sydney John Carroll 66-10 13 House, Audrey Springville 59-11 14 Parks, Iyesha Erwin HS 56-09 15 Brooks, Alexandria Wenonah 56-06 16 Ferrell, Gabrielle Scottsboro H 55-01 17 Hawkins, Tacarra Vincent 51-01 18 Grier, Arlena Vincent 48-08 19 Johnson, Ashley Erwin HS 47-11 20 Peoples, Ashley Woodlawn HS 39-04 -- Gentry, Audri Chilton Coun FOUL -- Williams, Tyshona Carver Hs-Bi FOUL -- Craig, Shakeria Erwin HS FOUL -- Strachen, Lillie John Carroll FOUL Girls Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 86-05 3/13/2010 Meaghan McCarrick, John Carroll Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McCarrick, Meghan John Carroll 111-01M 10 2 Studebaker, Lauren Vestavia Hil 110-09M 8 3 Bertella, Kaly John Carroll 102-00M 6 4 Sims, Whitney Scottsboro H 99-01M 5 5 Mahdi, Imani Wenonah 91-04M 4 6 Cunningham, Grace John Carroll 90-00M 3 7 Irvin, Jasmine Carver Hs-Bi 85-02 2 8 Wallace, Naomi Wenonah 72-07 1 9 Young, Kelly Homewood Al 71-11 10 Armstrong, Becca Vestavia Hil 66-03 11 Hart, Gracie Scottsboro H 59-04 12 Chitwood, Cassidy Scottsboro H 57-03 13 Tigner, Emmalee Erwin HS 54-05 14 Merck, Holly Scottsboro H 53-01 15 Johnson, Ashley Erwin HS 51-07 16 Gallardo, Amber Vestavia Hil 50-01 17 Paine, Kasey Oakmt 47-08 18 Brooks, Alexandria Wenonah 43-07 19 Bender, Jasmine John Carroll 43-02 20 Threatt, Amanda Vincent 37-10 21 Hutchins, Connor Scottsboro H 37-01 22 Amoroso, Sarah Oakmt 36-07 23 Brown, Maya Carver Hs-Bi 35-11 24 Hawkins, Tacarra Vincent 34-06 25 Hargrove, Raven Carver Hs-Bi 32-01 Boys 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Oak Mountain: M 11.05 3/13/2010 Corey Grant, Opelika HS Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Freeman, Siddell Shades Valle 10.89M 8 10 2 Bostick, Bradley Oakmt 10.99M 8 8 3 Johnson, David Shades Valle 11.05M 8 6 4 Abdullah, Ameer Homewood Al 11.34 8 5 5 Miles, Trent Central HS P 11.41 8 4 6 Mays, Kenneth Homewood Al 11.43 7 3 7 Byner, Brandon Bessemer Cit 11.48 6 2 8 Williams, Nelson Chilton Coun 11.54 3 1 9 Brown, Devante Homewood Al 11.56 7 11.553 10 Humes, Sequoah Scchs Saints 11.56 7 11.559 11 Douglas, Lawyer Carver Hs-Bi 11.60 6 12 Powell, Cedric Carver Hs-Bi 11.62 8 11.618 13 Jordan, Kenneth Wenonah 11.62 6 11.619 14 White, Iran Vestavia Hil 11.65 7 11.641 15 Jacobs, Stuart Vestavia Hil 11.65 7 11.643 16 Reese, Samuel Erwin HS 11.66 1 17 Cockrell, Corey Bessemer Cit 11.71 7 18 Johnson, Kenneth John Carroll 11.81 6 19 Thomas, Jauane Erwin HS 11.85 2 20 Good, Myric Chilton Coun 11.88 8 21 Turner, Brandon John Carroll 11.92 5 22 Jenkins, Jmon Spain Park H 11.98 7 23 Hutchins, Carson Scottsboro H 12.01 6 24 Morrison, Javonne Chilton Coun 12.02 2 25 Roper, Jerold Erwin HS 12.08 2 26 Boykins, Jaylin Shades Valle 12.16 6 27 Kuhn, Jonathan Vestavia Hil 12.22 6 28 Minter, Barkeith Bessemer Cit 12.24 5 29 Wallace, Dvonte Homewood Al 12.32 5 30 Hunter, Darius Homewood Al 12.33 5 31 Hillard, Richard Chilton Coun 12.41 5 32 Rowell, Aaron Homewood Al 12.53 3 33 Robinson, Zac Homewood Al 12.58 5 34 Mabry, Ladarrius Woodlawn HS 12.63 1 35 Hess, Josh Chilton Coun 12.64 3 36 Merchant, Thaddeus John Carroll 12.70 3 37 Kine, Stephon Chilton Coun 12.76 3 38 Shields, Kelshawn Oakmt 12.81 5 39 Carter, Isaiah Scottsboro H 12.85 5 40 Cora, Raqueze Chilton Coun 13.14 3 41 Downs, Billy Scottsboro H 13.21 2 42 Speaks, Taylor Chilton Coun 13.39 3 43 Hillard, Darell Chilton Coun 13.41 2 44 Wright, Tj Chilton Coun 13.57 3 45 Harris, Seth Vincent 13.62 1 46 Zeigler, Kylan Chilton Coun 16.61 2 47 Jones, Tim Vincent 18.69 1 -- Billups, Leaustin Erwin HS FS 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Oak Mountain: M 22.31 3/13/2010 Siddell Freeman, Shades Valle Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Charley, Myles Spain Park H 22.24M 10 10 2 Bostick, Bradley Oakmt 22.30M 10 8 3 Freeman, Siddell Shades Valle 22.43 11 6 4 Johnson, David Shades Valle 22.65 11 5 5 Mays, Kenneth Homewood Al 22.88 8 4 6 Brown, Devante Homewood Al 23.07 8 3 7 Upton, Stephen Vestavia Hil 23.14 10 2 8 Humphrey, Ryan Central HS P 23.14 11 1 9 Brown, Ladarius Homewood Al 23.37 7 10 Ward, Nate Shades Valle 23.50 11 11 Jackson, Jakim Carver Hs-Bi 23.60 11 12 Good, Myric Chilton Coun 23.68 8 13 Miles, Trent Central HS P 23.72 11 14 Smith, Rey Oakmt 23.79 8 15 Ellison, Joh Scottsboro H 23.79 9 16 Moore, Skyler Central HS P 23.87 11 17 Whittle, Jordan Oakmt 23.88 8 18 Humes, Sequoah Scchs Saints 23.89 1 19 Holley, Doug Homewood Al 23.92 7 20 Challenger, Destin Spain Park H 23.94 8 21 Powell, Cedric Carver Hs-Bi 24.00 11 22 Brownrigg, Vincent Wenonah 24.03 8 23 Cockrell, Corey Bessemer Cit 24.06 9 24 Adkins, Demarcus Wenonah 24.11 8 25 Thomas, Jauane Erwin HS 24.12 4 26 Hutchins, Carson Scottsboro H 24.17 9 27 Smith, Michael Wenonah 24.18 7 28 Reese, Samuel Erwin HS 24.20 2 29 Robertson, Nick Vincent 24.23 7 30 Wood, Kameron John Carroll 24.28 3 31 Jordan, Kenneth Wenonah 24.33 6 32 Robinson, Zac Homewood Al 24.41 6 33 Malcom, Micheal Erwin HS 24.48 4 34 Colvin, Nathaniel Bessemer Cit 24.53 6 35 Merchant, Adric John Carroll 24.67 4 36 Boykins, Jaylin Shades Valle 24.80 9 37 Hillard, Richard Chilton Coun 24.89 9 38 Drake, Treyveon Homewood Al 24.95 7 39 Johnson, Matthew Bessemer Cit 24.95 5 40 Wallace, Dvonte Homewood Al 24.96 7 41 Long, John Homewood Al 24.99 6 42 Craig, Wayne Spain Park H 25.12 9 43 Wright, Tj Chilton Coun 25.12 1 44 Hess, Josh Chilton Coun 25.15 3 45 Roper, Jerold Erwin HS 25.17 3 46 Hudson, John Homewood Al 25.20 6 47 Broach, Anthony Homewood Al 25.21 5 48 Turner, Brandon John Carroll 25.22 3 49 Billups, Levi Erwin HS 25.22 1 50 Veazey, Garrison Oakmt 25.40 6 51 Daniel, Ashton Spain Park H 25.47 10 52 Fluker, Aurthur Bessemer Cit 25.60 5 52 Pritchett, Dvonte Carver Hs-Bi 25.60 9 54 Lucas, Kevin Chilton Coun 25.64 9 55 Carter, Isaiah Scottsboro H 25.71 7 56 Wilkes, Desmond Chilton Coun 25.73 6 57 Evans, Justin Woodlawn HS 25.79 1 58 Frank, Devin Scottsboro H 25.85 6 59 Downs, Billy Scottsboro H 25.86 7 60 Minter, Barkeith Bessemer Cit 25.92 5 61 Parker, Braylen Chilton Coun 26.08 10 62 McGhee, Caleb Bessemer Cit 26.18 4 63 Fennell, Monte Scottsboro H 26.32 2 64 Cora, Raqueze Chilton Coun 26.57 2 65 Underwood, Demorreyie Shades Valle 26.77 4 66 Porter, John Oakmt 26.79 5 67 Freeman, Justin Oakmt 26.90 5 68 Glennin, Christopher John Carroll 26.97 3 69 Kine, Stephon Chilton Coun 26.99 3 70 Taite, James Homewood Al 27.35 5 71 Harris, Seth Vincent 27.54 2 72 Speaks, Taylor Chilton Coun 27.77 2 73 Horton, Joshua Bessemer Cit 28.13 5 74 Mayweather, Marcus Chilton Coun 28.30 2 75 Jones, Juwan Bessemer Cit 28.78 4 76 Hillard, Darell Chilton Coun 28.83 3 77 Zeigler, Kylan Chilton Coun 34.57 4 78 Jones, Tim Vincent 38.76 3 -- White, Allen Chilton Coun DNF 10 -- Turner, Keith John Carroll DNF 2 Boys 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Oak Mountain: M 50.49 3/13/2010 John Gayle, Oak Mountain Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 McCullers, Kelly Vestavia Hil 50.98 7 10 2 Jackson, Jakim Carver Hs-Bi 51.62 7 8 3 Humphrey, Ryan Central HS P 51.97 7 6 4 Blackwood, Jeb Oakmt 52.39 7 5 5 Murphy, Patrick Vestavia Hil 53.20 1 4 6 Whatley, Thomas Oakmt 53.39 6 3 7 White, John Springville 53.43 7 2 8 Estes, Madison Scottsboro H 54.10 7 1 9 Taylor, Josh Shades Valle 54.12 6 10 Bogan, Bobby Bessemer Cit 54.14 6 11 Whittle, Jordan Oakmt 54.16 6 12 Lewis, Jake Scottsboro H 54.49 5 13 Holley, Doug Homewood Al 54.61 5 14 Richardson, Marcus John Carroll 54.73 5 15 Smith, Michael Wenonah 55.72 5 16 Brown, Ladarius Homewood Al 56.48 5 17 Carrell, Andrew Westminster 56.86 6 18 Cantrell, Jacob Scottsboro H 56.89 7 19 Thigpen, Greg Shades Valle 56.89 6 20 Jackson, Jayson Scottsboro H 56.96 5 21 Mims, Gerald Bessemer Cit 57.02 4 22 Maxwel, Samuel Wenonah 57.47 2 23 Long, John Homewood Al 57.57 3 24 Frank, Devin Scottsboro H 57.68 1 25 Carmichael, Joshua Wenonah 57.69 2 26 Broach, Anthony Homewood Al 58.15 4 27 Robertson, Nick Vincent 58.34 5 28 Bone, Austin Chilton Coun 58.38 3 29 Chris, Cooper Oakmt 58.43 4 30 McKenzie, Jamez Carver Hs-Bi 58.68 3 31 Hess, Josh Chilton Coun 58.69 2 32 Gray, Peyton Spain Park H 58.69 4 33 Edwards, Cody Chilton Coun 59.45 1 34 Wilkes, Desmond Chilton Coun 59.69 1 35 Hand, Nic John Carroll 59.90 3 36 Craig, Wayne Spain Park H 59.92 5 37 Wright, Tj Chilton Coun 1:02.06 2 38 Speaks, Taylor Chilton Coun 1:03.20 1 39 Glennin, Christopher John Carroll 1:03.32 3 40 Reeves, Quindarrius Bessemer Cit 1:03.48 4 41 Kine, Stephon Chilton Coun 1:03.60 1 42 Harris, Seth Vincent 1:04.91 3 43 Gray, Desmond Bessemer Cit 1:06.34 4 44 Jones, Juwan Bessemer Cit 1:07.51 4 45 Moore, Demetrius Wenonah 1:07.84 3 46 Stamps, Jeremy Chilton Coun 1:11.37 2 -- Horton, Joshua Bessemer Cit DQ 4 out of lane Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 2:00.20 3/13/2010 Andrew Harris, Walker Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Harris, Andrew Walker HS 1:57.61M 10 2 Hawkins, Hunter Walker HS 2:03.33 8 3 Estes, Madison Scottsboro H 2:04.62 6 4 Lepik, Bradford Walker HS 2:11.42 5 5 Lee, Dixon John Carroll 2:14.43 4 6 Carlisle, Jack Vestavia Hil 2:16.51 3 7 Rohdy, Mike Homewood Al 2:17.44 2 8 Thigpen, Greg Shades Valle 2:17.73 1 9 Cantrell, Jacob Scottsboro H 2:17.88 10 Thompson, Noah Westminster 2:18.41 11 Bogan, Bobby Bessemer Cit 2:19.35 12 Gardener, John John Carroll 2:20.78 13 Turner, Keith John Carroll 2:20.82 14 Isley, Josh Springville 2:22.16 15 Henke, Garret Oakmt 2:23.46 16 Alexander, Ben Vincent 2:24.55 17 Orrison, David Oakmt 2:25.47 18 Murrell, Josha Woodlawn HS 2:25.72 19 Moore, Chris Oakmt 2:27.13 20 Veazey, Garrison Oakmt 2:27.17 21 Williams, Marlon Woodlawn HS 2:27.33 22 Moye, Herbert Erwin HS 2:27.73 23 Taylor, Josh Shades Valle 2:30.22 24 Tigner, Randall Erwin HS 2:31.16 25 Leondike, Brett Homewood Al 2:31.36 26 Smith, Rj John Carroll 2:32.73 27 Wickham, Nathaniel Shades Valle 2:33.43 28 Malcom, Micheal Erwin HS 2:34.57 29 Moore, Demetrius Wenonah 2:36.49 30 Werszner, Patrick John Carroll 2:38.76 31 Carmichael, Joshua Wenonah 2:38.82 32 Easterling, Chase Oakmt 2:39.27 33 Schramek, Jay Oakmt 2:40.79 34 Bone, Austin Chilton Coun 2:45.67 35 Stamps, Jeremy Chilton Coun 2:52.61 36 Kurdziel, Patrick Chilton Coun 2:56.60 37 Weinger, Steven Chilton Coun 2:57.36 38 Moore, Joshua Westminster 2:59.67 Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 4:31.63 3/11/2005 Bill Matthews, Mtn Brook JH Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Harris, Andrew Walker HS 4:36.35 10 2 Been, Zach Homewood Al 4:37.36 8 3 Phillips, Michael Vestavia Hil 4:38.73 6 4 Crain, Steven Spain Park H 4:43.08 5 5 Bradshaw, Jacob Vestavia Hil 4:44.70 4 6 Lee, Griffin John Carroll 4:47.89 3 7 Hawkins, Hunter Walker HS 4:51.48 2 8 Gray, Willie Carver Hs-Bi 4:51.87 1 9 Hamaker, Will Oakmt 4:51.90 10 Sitarz, Christian Vestavia Hil 4:52.20 11 Green, Andrew Scottsboro H 4:56.14 12 Lepik, Bradford Walker HS 4:57.75 13 Conour, David Vestavia Hil 4:58.55 14 Rocha, Travis Oakmt 4:58.92 15 Clements, Will Oakmt 5:00.59 16 Rohdy, Mike Homewood Al 5:01.90 17 Strong, Jordan Spain Park H 5:02.62 18 Reynolds, Jd Scottsboro H 5:04.43 19 Lee, Dixon John Carroll 5:07.00 20 Kerlin, Reid Vestavia Hil 5:07.37 21 Hasselbring, Cody Scottsboro H 5:08.89 22 Syx, Tanner Oakmt 5:09.45 23 Pierce, Daniel Scottsboro H 5:12.06 24 Simmons, Nick Spain Park H 5:12.53 25 Honea, Jonathan Homewood Al 5:14.20 26 King, Rashawn Wenonah 5:16.65 27 Marullo, Connor John Carroll 5:16.93 28 Beers, Mitchell Vestavia Hil 5:20.99 29 Evans, Justin Woodlawn HS 5:22.14 30 Harb, Sami John Carroll 5:25.82 31 Thompson, Noah Westminster 5:26.73 32 Masionville, Ian Oakmt 5:29.39 33 Brockton, Malcolm Central HS P 5:34.42 34 Fiore, Rome Spain Park H 5:35.32 35 Moore, Chris Oakmt 5:36.06 36 Vega, Alex John Carroll 5:36.40 37 Tigner, Randall Erwin HS 5:45.26 38 Alexander, Ben Vincent 5:47.48 39 Lockert, Nick John Carroll 5:48.07 40 Martin, Darius Wenonah 5:48.11 41 Trippeer, Chris Oakmt 5:48.77 42 Smith, Rj John Carroll 5:53.29 43 Ospina, Gabe Oakmt 5:56.60 44 Moye, Herbert Erwin HS 5:57.39 45 Teel, Briar Chilton Coun 6:01.20 46 McSwain, Jeremiah Woodlawn HS 6:07.26 47 Malcom, Micheal Erwin HS 6:10.45 48 Bone, Austin Chilton Coun 6:14.41 49 McGinnis, Aaron Carver Hs-Bi 6:30.98 50 Moore, Joshua Westminster 6:55.54 51 Werszner, Patrick John Carroll 6:56.10 Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 10:17.90 3/13/2010 Evan Kendrick, Mountain Bro Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Crain, Steven Spain Park H 10:00.47M 10 2 Green, Andrew Scottsboro H 10:05.21M 8 3 Been, Zach Homewood Al 10:06.80M 6 4 Hess, Daniel Vestavia Hil 10:10.23M 5 5 Lee, Griffin John Carroll 10:13.13M 4 6 Price, Peyton Vestavia Hil 10:16.82M 3 7 Hamaker, Will Oakmt 10:21.60 2 8 Pierce, Daniel Scottsboro H 10:43.62 1 9 Reynolds, Jd Scottsboro H 10:44.25 10 Rocha, Travis Oakmt 10:46.06 11 Syx, Tanner Oakmt 10:47.44 12 Clements, Will Oakmt 10:48.28 13 Hasselbring, Cody Scottsboro H 10:48.48 14 Banks, Aaron Homewood Al 10:50.58 15 Graham, Coy Scchs Saints 10:55.82 16 Simmons, Nick Spain Park H 10:57.51 17 Marullo, Connor John Carroll 11:17.61 18 Harb, Sami John Carroll 11:19.18 19 King, Rashawn Wenonah 11:28.26 20 Fiore, Rome Spain Park H 11:31.34 21 Vega, Alex John Carroll 11:49.35 22 Smith, Rj John Carroll 11:51.92 23 Martin, Darius Wenonah 12:26.51 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Oak Mountain: M 15.08 3/13/2010 Tyler Agee, Opelika HS Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 15.89 2 10 2 Michael, Zak Spain Park H 16.38 2 8 3 Carrell, Andrew Westminster 16.97 2 6 4 Robinson, Kalvin Vestavia Hil 17.15 2 5 5 Jordan, Kenneth Wenonah 17.44 1 4 6 Ellison, Joh Scottsboro H 18.30 2 3 7 Bass, James Scchs Saints 19.28 2 2 8 Carpenter, Joshua Wenonah 19.38 1 1 9 Marino, Ben John Carroll 19.89 1 10 Thornton, Christian John Carroll 19.94 1 11 Estes, Everrett Scottsboro H 20.76 1 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles ========================================================================== Oak Mountain: M 42.21 3/13/2010 Jerren Fitch, Opelika HS Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Blackwood, Jeb Oakmt 43.11 3 10 2 Murphy, Patrick Vestavia Hil 44.15 3 8 3 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 44.46 2 6 4 Michael, Zak Spain Park H 44.51 3 5 5 Bass, James Scchs Saints 45.17 3 4 6 Craig, Jerrell Shades Valle 46.29 3 3 7 Carpenter, Joshua Wenonah 46.92 1 2 8 Carrell, Andrew Westminster 47.58 3 1 9 White, Iran Vestavia Hil 47.79 3 10 Hardy, Neil Spain Park H 48.24 2 11 Estes, Everrett Scottsboro H 48.64 2 12 Lowe, Kimmel Wenonah 48.69 1 13 Thornton, Christian John Carroll 49.88 1 14 Fluker, Aurthur Bessemer Cit 53.69 2 15 Marino, Ben John Carroll 54.18 1 -- Alexander, Brian Carver Hs-Bi DNF 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Oak Mountain: M 43.00 3/13/2010 Shades Valley, Shades Valle S Freeman, D Johnson, T Lewis, F Truss School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Shades Valley-Jcib 'A' 44.01 2 10 2 Vestavia Hills 'A' 44.56 2 8 3 Oakmt 'A' 44.58 3 6 4 Carver Hs-Birmingha 'A' 45.18 3 5 5 Bessemer City HS 'A' 45.62 3 4 6 Wenonah 'A' 45.97 2 3 7 Erwin HS 'A' 46.08 1 2 8 Scottsboro HS 'A' 46.36 1 1 9 Chilton County HS 'B' x47.24 1 -- Oakmt 'B' DNF 1 -- Spain Park HS 'A' DNF 1 -- Homewood Al 'A' DNF 2 -- Woodlawn HS 'A' DQ 1 zone 1 early -- John Carroll Catholic High Sch 'A' DQ 1 zone 1 late -- Chilton County HS 'A' DQ 3 conduct Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Oak Mountain: M 3:26.35 3/13/2010 Oak Mountain, Oak Mountain B Christenberry, M Cooper, N Cribbs, J Gayle School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Vestavia Hills 'A' 3:32.05 2 10 2 Central HS Pc 'A' 3:33.64 2 8 3 Carver Hs-Birmingha 'A' 3:42.54 2 6 4 Oakmt 'A' 3:46.97 2 5 5 Scottsboro HS 'A' 3:49.49 2 4 6 Vestavia Hills 'B' x3:50.27 2 7 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 'A' 3:50.79 1 3 8 Bessemer City HS 'A' 3:51.13 1 2 9 Erwin HS 'A' 3:53.99 1 1 10 Oakmt 'B' x3:57.45 2 11 Wenonah 'A' 4:05.31 2 12 Chilton County HS 'A' 4:05.36 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 8:28.95 3/13/2010 Oak Mountain, Oak Mountain B Christenberry, M Cooper, J Gayle, C Jones School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Walker HS 'A' 8:26.39M 10 2 Central HS Pc 'A' 8:39.90 8 3 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 'A' 9:10.61 6 4 Oakmt 'A' 9:16.58 5 5 Spain Park HS 'A' 9:34.54 4 6 Oakmt 'B' x9:46.06 7 Wenonah 'A' 9:46.44 3 8 Erwin HS 'A' 9:51.16 2 9 Chilton County HS 'A' 11:13.96 1 Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 6-06 3/13/2010 Courtland Wells, Northridge H Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Perlich, Jonathan John Carroll 6-02.00 10 2 Carnahan, Jack Vestavia Hil 5-10.00 8 3 Williams, Jacob Oakmt 5-08.00 6 4 Billups, Levi Erwin HS 5-06.00 5 -- Kirkland, Albert John Carroll NH -- Sherrod, Chris Vestavia Hil NH -- Raby, Willie Carver Hs-Bi NH -- Barnett, Brian Wenonah NH -- Hardy, Neil Spain Park H NH -- Craig, Jerrell Shades Valle NH -- Carter, Isaiah Scottsboro H NH Boys Pole Vault ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 14-00 3/13/2010 Hank Ballard, Hoover HS Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gaskill, Will Oakmt 12-06.00 10 2 Murphy, Patrick Vestavia Hil 12-00.00 8 3 Thrasher, Chris Vestavia Hil 11-00.00 5.50 3 Book, Devin Scottsboro H 11-00.00 5.50 5 Robertson, Charlie Scottsboro H J11-00.00 4 6 Stroupe, Reaves Oakmt 10-00.00 3 7 Roberts, Rhett Scottsboro H 9-06.00 2 -- Jones, Ben Oakmt NH -- Allen, Anders Oakmt NH -- Haikala, Matthew John Carroll NH -- Schutz, Quint Oakmt NH -- Johnson, Nate Scottsboro H NH -- Jackson, Jayson Scottsboro H NH Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 22-06.25 3/13/2010 Orlando Ezell, Opelika HS Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Charley, Myles Spain Park H 22-04.00 10 2 Miles, Trent Central HS P 20-04.50 8 3 Abdullah, Ameer Homewood Al 20-04.00 6 4 Wilkes, Montel Chilton Coun 19-07.00 5 5 Moore, Skyler Central HS P 19-02.50 4 6 Bogan, Bobby Bessemer Cit 19-00.50 3 7 Williams, Nelson Chilton Coun 18-11.00 2 8 Harris, Dalton Chilton Coun J18-11.00 1 9 Reeves, Quindarrius Bessemer Cit 18-10.50 10 Brownrigg, Vincent Wenonah J18-10.50 11 Weathers, Dillan Shades Valle 18-08.00 12 Robinson, Zac Homewood Al 18-04.00 12 Mays, Kenneth Homewood Al 18-04.00 14 Billups, Levi Erwin HS 18-03.50 15 Hutchins, Carson Scottsboro H 18-01.00 16 Barnett, Brian Wenonah 18-00.50 17 Williams, Jacob Oakmt 17-11.50 18 Johnson, Jordan Vestavia Hil 17-11.00 19 Craig, Jerrell Shades Valle 17-10.50 20 Kuhn, Jonathan Vestavia Hil 17-10.00 21 Crenshaw, Alex Carver Hs-Bi 17-07.50 22 Douglas, Lawyer Carver Hs-Bi 17-04.00 23 Felder, Chris Chilton Coun 17-03.50 24 Johnson, Nate Scottsboro H 17-02.00 25 Veazey, Garrison Oakmt 16-09.00 26 McCray, Jadarius Carver Hs-Bi 16-06.00 27 Fennell, Monte Scottsboro H 16-04.50 28 Yow, Marcus Bessemer Cit 16-04.00 29 Sterling, Dexter Shades Valle 16-02.50 29 Parker, Braylen Chilton Coun 16-02.50 31 Evans, Antonio Scottsboro H 15-03.00 32 Lowe, Kimmel Wenonah 14-09.50 33 Wright, Tj Chilton Coun 14-07.00 34 Lucas, Kevin Chilton Coun 14-06.50 35 Cora, Raqueze Chilton Coun 14-06.00 36 Johnson, Kenneth John Carroll 14-02.00 37 Benson, Corey Chilton Coun 12-03.00 -- Maxwel, Samuel Wenonah FOUL Boys Triple Jump ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 42-03.50 3/13/2010 Kelvin Dorsey, Shades Valle Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Charley, Myles Spain Park H 45-00.00M 10 2 Miles, Trent Central HS P 40-06.00 8 3 Moore, Skyler Central HS P 39-03.00 6 4 Perlich, Jonathan John Carroll 37-03.25 5 5 Fennell, Monte Scottsboro H 36-03.50 4 6 Sterling, Dexter Shades Valle 36-02.75 3 7 Evans, Antonio Scottsboro H 35-07.50 2 8 Cooper, Will Chilton Coun 35-02.00 1 9 Brownrigg, Vincent Wenonah 33-10.00 10 Johnson, Nate Scottsboro H 33-03.00 11 Munoz, Dante Oakmt 31-06.25 12 Ward, Nate Shades Valle 29-11.00 Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 48-10 3/13/2010 Emmanuel Camacho, Hoover HS Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams, Joe Spain Park H 52-04.00M 10 2 Edwards, Casey Vestavia Hil 48-00.00 8 3 Baecher, Austin John Carroll 41-02.50 6 4 Reese, Samuel Erwin HS 40-06.50 5 5 Phillips, Dejuan Oakmt 40-02.50 4 6 Patterson, Cale Scottsboro H 38-02.00 3 7 Looney, Joseph Chilton Coun 37-11.00 2 8 Skinner, Calvin Wenonah 37-06.00 1 9 Laporte, Rhett Oakmt 36-06.50 10 Time, Lloyd Oakmt 36-06.00 11 Maye, Jarette Erwin HS 36-02.00 12 Norris, Max Vestavia Hil 35-09.00 13 Billups, Leaustin Erwin HS 35-08.00 14 Ford, Issac Chilton Coun 34-11.00 15 Levan, Harley Springville 34-10.50 16 Pattilo, Kelvin Oakmt 33-07.00 16 Logan, Andre Wenonah 33-07.00 18 Brown, Chase Chilton Coun 33-03.00 19 Stevens, Patrick Homewood Al 32-08.00 20 Robinson, Zac Homewood Al 32-03.50 21 Warren, Thomas Shades Valle 32-01.00 22 Hood, Trey Scottsboro H 31-08.00 23 Moore, Coy Scottsboro H 31-03.00 24 Allen, Anders Oakmt 31-02.00 25 Jones, Benarez Erwin HS 31-00.50 26 Harris, Dalton Chilton Coun 30-01.00 27 Gandy, Brett Chilton Coun 29-09.00 28 Taylor, Arlander Shades Valle 29-08.00 29 Griffis, Trajan John Carroll 27-11.50 30 Ferris, Alec Springville 27-09.50 31 Bosha, Joshua Carver Hs-Bi 27-04.00 32 Harris, Christian Shades Valle 27-02.00 33 Miller, Hunter Scottsboro H 27-01.00 34 McKenzie, Jamez Carver Hs-Bi 26-10.00 35 Fittro, Preston Homewood Al 26-09.00 36 George, Judd Vincent 25-04.00 37 Thompson, Israel Westminster 25-02.50 38 Hicks, Dujuan Vincent 24-05.00 39 Osteen, Bryce Vincent 23-01.00 40 Rankins, Decarlos Homewood Al 22-04.50 41 Lykes, Llyod Chilton Coun 22-03.50 Boys Discus Throw ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 164-01 3/13/2010 Antonio Gaylord, Hoover HS Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams, Joe Spain Park H 165-04M 10 2 Edwards, Casey Vestavia Hil 129-00 8 3 Moore, Coy Scottsboro H 109-11 6 4 Washington, Justin Scchs Saints 105-09 5 5 Maye, Jarette Erwin HS 104-03 4 6 Ford, Issac Chilton Coun 103-06 3 7 Laporte, Rhett Oakmt 100-00 2 8 Miller, Hunter Scottsboro H 99-11 1 9 Foshee, Myles John Carroll 99-03 10 Young, Darrion Homewood Al 97-10 11 Patterson, Cale Scottsboro H 96-04 12 Moore, Shellie John Carroll 92-03 13 Raby, Willie Carver Hs-Bi 88-08 14 Stevens, Patrick Homewood Al 87-06 15 Shores, William John Carroll 86-11 16 Beard, Steven Oakmt 79-03 17 Allen, Anders Oakmt 78-09 18 Carrell, Andrew Westminster 78-08 18 Bosha, Joshua Carver Hs-Bi 78-08 20 McAdory, Jayla Shades Valle 77-04 21 Brown, Chase Chilton Coun 77-02 22 Looney, Joseph Chilton Coun 76-02 23 Logan, Andre Wenonah 75-07 24 Warren, Thomas Shades Valle 73-04 25 Pattilo, Kelvin Oakmt 70-08 26 Neece, Anthony Chilton Coun 70-06 27 Shields, Kelshawn Oakmt 70-05 28 Pascual, Juan Scottsboro H 68-04 29 Taylor, Arlander Shades Valle 66-11 30 George, Judd Vincent 65-08 31 Harris, Dalton Chilton Coun 64-09 32 Thompson, Israel Westminster 64-05 33 Gandy, Brett Chilton Coun 61-08 34 Paradise, Payton Scottsboro H 60-03 35 Harris, Christian Shades Valle 57-07 36 Jones, Benarez Erwin HS 51-06 37 Walker, Wesley Shades Valle 49-00 38 Osteen, Bryce Vincent 47-03 39 Harris, Elex Vincent 38-01 Boys Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Oak Mountain: M 157-03 3/13/2010 Montrel Crawford, Central High Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shannon, Kevin Vestavia Hil 162-04M 10 2 Poe, Stedman Scchs Saints 150-04 8 3 Harrison, Joseph Vestavia Hil 147-01 6 4 Allen, Anders Oakmt 137-01 5 5 Williams, Jacob Oakmt 132-03 4 6 Hall, Eric Scottsboro H 122-05 3 7 Johnson, Barry Wenonah 119-06 2 8 Laporte, Rhett Oakmt 117-03 1 9 Thompson, Noah Westminster 113-10 10 Brennan, David Oakmt 110-01 11 Ferrell, Drew Scottsboro H 108-02 12 Kelly, Clark Oakmt 106-03 13 Fittro, Preston Homewood Al 103-08 14 Glennin, Christopher John Carroll 95-04 15 Leondike, Brett Homewood Al 92-06 16 Time, Lloyd Oakmt 91-09 17 Moore, Coy Scottsboro H 91-00 18 Mitchell, Diquail Homewood Al 85-07 19 King, Keylan Spain Park H 84-11 20 Adkins, Demarcus Wenonah 81-07 21 Taylor, Arlander Shades Valle 81-00 22 Rankins, Decarlos Homewood Al 79-02 23 Pascual, Juan Scottsboro H 76-05 24 Warren, Thomas Shades Valle 74-09 25 Westmoreland, Jeremy Scottsboro H 74-03 26 Rich, Thomas Oakmt 73-06 27 Beard, Steven Oakmt 71-06 28 George, Judd Vincent 69-09 29 Griffin, Kerry Wenonah 66-05 30 Bosha, Joshua Carver Hs-Bi 64-07 31 Raby, Willie Carver Hs-Bi 59-04 32 Sessions, Daniel John Carroll 46-10 33 Osteen, Bryce Vincent 40-08 34 Hicks, Dujuan Vincent 40-05 -- Keller, John Scottsboro H FOUL Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Scottsboro HS 191.50 2) John Carroll Catholic Hig 100.50 3) Central HS Pc 71 4) Shades Valley-Jcib 57 5) Spain Park HS 56 6) Westminster School 51 7) Oakmt 41 8) Vestavia Hills 27 9) Carver HS-Birmingha 24 10) Bessemer City HS 17 11) Erwin HS 15 12) Wenonah 13 13) Woodlawn HS 11 14) Homewood Al 7 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vestavia Hills 121.50 2) Oakmt 87 3) Spain Park HS 82 4) Scottsboro HS 54.50 5) Central HS Pc 53 6) Walker HS 45 7) Shades Valley-Jcib 44 8) John Carroll Catholic Hig 41 9) Homewood Al 37 10) Wenonah 32 11) Carver HS-Birmingha 20 12) Scchs Saints 19 12) Erwin HS 19 14) Chilton County HS 16 15) Bessemer City HS 11 16) Westminster School 7 17) Springville HS 2