Jaguars win indoor track and field state championship

By WESLEY HALLMAN / Sports Editor

The Spain Park High School boys’ indoor track and field team claimed the 2012 Alabama High School Athletic Association Class 6A championship in the sports’ first year back as a sanctioned sport since 2008.

The Jaguars edged rivals Hoover and Mountain Brook to claim the state title.

Spain Park was led by three athletes who captured individual AHSAA Class 6A championships.

Brandon Hazouri captured the Class 6A boys’ 3,200-meter run with his time of 9:25.57. Hazouri also won the Class 6A boys’ 1,600-meter run with his time of 4:21.11.

Myles Charley won the Class 6A boys’ triple jump title with his leap of 47 feet, 11.25 inches. Joseph Williams won the Class 6A boys’ shot put championship with his toss of 58 feet, 5 inches.

The Oak Mountain High School boys’ indoor track and field team finished 11th in the Class 6A team standings. Thompson came in 15th overall in team standings.

The Spain Park High School girls’ indoor track and field team finished fourth overall in the Class 6A girls’ team standings.

The Jaguars were led by two athletes who captured individual AHSAA Class 6A state championships.

Simone Charley captured the Class 6A girls’ triple jump championship with her leap of 38 feet, 9.5 inches. Charley also won the Class 6A girls’ long jump competition with her leap of 17 feet, 11.75 inches.

Jasmine Moore claimed the Class 6A girls’ shot put title with her toss of 38 feet, 4.5 inches.

The Pelham High School girls’ indoor track and field team finished seventh overall in the AHSAA Class 6A girls’ team standings. Oak Mountain came in 10th overall, while Thompson finished 15th overall in the Class 6A girls’ team standings.

The Westminster School at Oak Mountain boys’ indoor track and field team finished third overall in the AHSAA Class 4A-1A boys’ team standings.

The Knights were led by Andrew Carroll, who captured the AHSAA Class 4A-1A 60-meter hurdles state championship following his time of 9.01 seconds in the event.

Westminster also captured the AHSAA Class 4A-1A boys’ 1,600-meter relay state title.

The Westminster School at Oak Mountain girls’ indoor track and field team finished sixth overall in the AHSAA Class 4A-1A girls’ team standings.

Katie Brooks Boone led the Knights with two individual AHSAA Class 4A-1A state championships.

Boone claimed the AHSAA Class 4A-1A girls’ 60-meter dash championship with her time of 7.81 seconds. Boone also won the AHSAA Class 4A-1A girls’ 400-meter dash title with her time of 59.16 seconds.

The Briarwood Christian School boys’ indoor track and field team finished 15th overall in the AHSAA Class 5A boys’ team standings.

The Briarwood Christian School girls’ indoor track and field team finished 14th overall in the AHSAA Class 5A girls’ team standings. Shelby County finished 16th in the AHSAA Class 5A girls’ team standings.

Complete results are listed below.

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 06:33 PM AHSAA 2012 Indoor State Championships - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012 1A-4A, 5A, & 6A Divisions Crossplex Birmingham, Al Results Girls Shot Put 5A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 25' 5A Record: R 38-04.50 1989 Sonja Ellis, Williamson Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== Finals 1 Delisha Dent Central - Tu 32-09.00 34-02.25 10.42m 10 2 Latasha Russell Central - Tu 31-09.25 32-05.25 9.88m 8 3 Robin Yawn Madison Coun 30-01.75 32-04.25 9.86m 6 4 Lashondra Hood Center Point 30-02.25 31-09.25 9.68m 5 5 Tessa Otter Shelby Count 27-08.50 30-04.25 9.25m 4 6 Laniynah Brown Center Point 28-10.75 29-10.25 9.09m 3 7 Shalesha Robertson Scottsboro H 27-00.00 28-01.25 8.56m 2 8 Whitney Sims Scottsboro H 24-08.50 26-09.00 8.15m 1 9 Naomi Wallace Wenonah 27-08.75 26-00.75 7.94m 10 Nanette Weitzman St. Paul's E 27-01.75 25-11.75 7.91m 11 Tatijana Williams Paul W. Brya 25-04.75 7.74m 12 Alexis Reese Parker 24-02.50 25-04.25 7.72m 13 Jaylin Morris Paul W. Brya 25-01.00 7.64m 14 Alley Orr Hartselle 24-01.25 23-04.50 7.12m 15 Shawanda Crawford Mortimer Jor 22-09.75 22-11.75 7.00m 16 Jeanae Cade Wenonah 23-09.50 22-04.00 6.80m 17 Savannah Holmes Hartselle 22-11.75 21-11.00 6.68m 18 Antrenise Person Pleasant Gro 20-11.50 20-04.50 6.21m 19 Antenesha Herd Parker 15-08.75 17-07.25 5.36m Women 60 Meter Dash 1A-4A ============================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 7.83 2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster 7.83 7.84q 1 2 Alexis Milner Beauregard H 7.94 7.93q 2 3 Aaliyah Vester American Chr 8.68 8.23q 1 4 Daly Miller UMS-Wright 8.25q 3 5 Taylor Young Altamont 8.25q 3 6 Maggie Buell Randolph Sch 8.55 8.31q 3 7 Carlisle Calametti Bayside Acad 8.61 8.34q 3 8 Jane Anne Cicco Bayside Acad 8.55q 2 9 Kanesha Collier Beauregard H 8.68 8.61 2 10 Amber Riddle Falkville 8.81 8.75 1 11 Drake Mcgowin Montgomery A 9.07 8.77 1 12 Allison McCabe Saint James 8.95 8.83 3 13 Adrianna Burleson Winfield Cit 8.95 8.84 2 14 Erin Gardner Winfield Cit 8.88 8.90 2 15 Kennedi Cobb American Chr 8.94 8.95 3 16 Jamie Holmes Randolph Sch 9.20 9.19 1 17 Kendall McCann Saint James 9.94 9.52 2 18 Lucy Priess Vinemont Hig 10.58 2 19 Erin Handley Vinemont Hig 11.42 11.32 3 Women 60 Meter Dash 1A-4A ================================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 7.83 2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster 7.84 7.81R 10 2 Alexis Milner Beauregard H 7.93 8.03 8 3 Daly Miller UMS-Wright 8.25 8.16 6 4 Taylor Young Altamont 8.25 8.20 5 5 Carlisle Calametti Bayside Acad 8.34 8.34 4 6 Maggie Buell Randolph Sch 8.31 8.42 3 7 Jane Anne Cicco Bayside Acad 8.55 8.65 2 8 Aaliyah Vester American Chr 8.23 8.70 1 Women 400 Meter Dash 1A-4A =================================================================================== 1A-4A Rec: R 59.78 2006 Lakeshia Williams, Tarrant Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster 59.15 59.16R 5 10 2 Kathryn Lazarchick UMS-Wright 1:01.11 1:00.19 5 8 3 Maggie Buell Randolph Sch 1:03.47 1:00.71 5 6 4 Alexis Milner Beauregard H 1:00.86 1:02.18 5 5 5 Lauren Cave UMS-Wright 1:04.43 1:03.46 4 4 6 Erin Katz Montgomery A 1:06.80 1:03.52 4 3 7 Taylor Young Altamont 1:04.48 1:03.61 4 2 8 Sage Jordan Randolph Sch 1:03.96 1:04.32 5 1 9 Morgan Reynolds Westminster 1:04.41 1 10 Annie Sparrow LAMP (Lovele 1:05.55 1:04.58 4 11 Logan Ayers St Bernard 1:08.52 1:06.59 3 12 Jane Anne Cicco Bayside Acad 1:08.14 1:06.85 4 13 Hannah Vanderheiden Cottage Hill 1:08.17 1:07.16 4 14 Paulann Marcum Winfield Cit 1:09.36 1:07.61 3 15 Bentley Hudson Montgomery A 1:11.56 1:08.08 3 16 Mimi Chung LAMP (Lovele 1:11.07 1:10.00 3 17 Sarah Ayre Falkville 1:10.34 1 18 Meagan Daves Bayside Acad 1:12.69 3 18 Isabella Donnell Bayside Acad 1:14.92 1:12.69 19 Kendall McCann Saint James 1:13.42 1 20 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 1:19.65 1:16.95 2 21 Hali Tomli Vincent 1:17.95 1:18.43 2 22 Chelsea Thompson St. Clair Co 1:18.56 1 23 Zoie Bryant Winfield Cit 1:16.95 1:21.17 3 24 Ashley Hayes Vincent 1:21.87 1:21.68 2 25 Haley Martin Guntersville 1:23.89 1:22.80 2 26 Destiny Lansford Vinemont Hig 1:25.88 1:25.43 1 -- Rebecca Nylen Beauregard H 1:03.84 FS 5 Women 800 Meter Run 1A-4A ================================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 2:21.15 2005 Rebecca Willett, UMS Wright Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kathryn Lazarchick UMS-Wright 2:16.64 2:19.23R 10 2 Taylor Gerard Montgomery A 2:27.22 2:23.95 8 3 Taylor Duncan Saint James 2:26.81 2:24.47 6 4 Claire Kennedy UMS-Wright 2:33.85 2:26.59 5 5 Molly Pinnix Bayside Acad 2:34.02 2:29.73 4 6 Morgan Reynolds Westminster 2:32.62 2:30.35 3 7 Charlotte Gill Bayside Acad 2:34.06 2:31.54 2 8 Kalynn Simpson Beauregard H 2:44.47 2:31.74 1 9 Annie Sparrow LAMP (Lovele 2:37.53 2:32.75 10 Sage Jordan Randolph Sch 2:39.51 2:33.61 11 Sarahbeth Moshier Randolph Sch 2:41.08 2:33.66 12 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield Cit 2:40.82 2:34.10 13 Kaitlin York American Chr 2:34.27 14 Analisa Patrick American Chr 2:38.94 2:34.43 15 Logan Ayers St Bernard 2:37.34 16 Emily Pierce Montgomery A 2:37.37 2:39.06 17 Kelsey Holdbrooks Winfield Cit 2:44.71 2:40.55 18 caroline bruce Guntersville 2:45.56 2:43.60 19 Rebecca Nylen Beauregard H 2:44.66 2:45.14 20 Emily Poole Altamont 2:45.14 21 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster 2:50.99 2:47.13 22 Ayleana Mami St Bernard 2:49.75 23 Mackenzie Colvin Catholic - M 2:58.75 2:59.10 24 Kenslie McOmber Catholic - M 2:57.53 3:05.74 25 Sydney Dodson Vinemont Hig 3:06.80 3:06.66 26 Cassidy Duncan Saint James 3:05.51 3:06.71 27 Chelsea Thompson St. Clair Co 3:16.95 3:08.83 28 Bailey Blanchard Falkville 3:15.29 29 Ashley Chambers Vinemont Hig 3:17.42 3:19.80 Women 1600 Meter Run 1A-4A ================================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 5:10.79 2006 Elizabeth Molen, Altamont Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kathryn Lazarchick UMS-Wright 5:06.61 5:14.03 10 2 Taylor Gerard Montgomery A 5:24.34 5:16.56 8 3 Taylor Duncan Saint James 5:37.47 5:17.59 6 4 Claire Kennedy UMS-Wright 5:46.82 5:17.64 5 5 Morgan Reynolds Westminster 5:31.36 5:31.02 4 6 Analisa Patrick American Chr 5:41.48 5:31.11 3 7 Kaitlin York American Chr 5:40.93 5:32.27 2 8 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield Cit 5:35.04 5:33.08 1 9 Katherine Terino Catholic - M 5:44.31 5:33.30 10 Charlotte Gill Bayside Acad 5:48.62 5:39.72 11 Maggie Chambers Montgomery A 5:39.25 5:48.07 12 Kelsey Holdbrooks Winfield Cit 5:55.35 5:48.17 13 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster 6:07.94 5:48.80 14 Bowen Spottswood Bayside Acad 6:22.99 5:49.86 15 Sarahbeth Moshier Randolph Sch 6:09.26 5:50.37 16 caroline bruce Guntersville 6:05.10 5:55.35 17 Logan Ayers St Bernard 6:11.14 5:55.99 18 Ayleana Mami St Bernard 6:09.87 5:56.55 19 Hayley White Saint James 6:31.77 6:19.20 20 Mackenzie Colvin Catholic - M 6:16.62 6:31.83 21 Sydney Dodson Vinemont Hig 6:48.25 6:36.20 22 Katrina Koerber Falkville 6:49.99 23 Lucy Priess Vinemont Hig 7:21.40 6:56.98 24 Haley Baker Randolph Sch 7:33.02 6:57.19 25 Chelsea Thompson St. Clair Co 7:22.04 7:03.87 Women 3200 Meter Run 1A-4A ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kathryn Lazarchick UMS-Wright 11:16.35 11:23.55 10 2 Taylor Gerard Montgomery A 11:46.14 11:40.13 8 3 Ellie Carter UMS-Wright 11:49.31 11:40.18 6 4 Taylor Duncan Saint James 11:47.33 11:40.30 5 5 Analisa Patrick American Chr 12:10.61 11:55.29 4 6 Morgan Reynolds Westminster 12:13.01 11:56.05 3 7 Katherine Terino Catholic - M 12:05.71 11:58.43 2 8 Kaitlin York American Chr 12:42.90 11:58.48 1 9 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield Cit 12:17.61 12:12.61 10 Charlotte Gill Bayside Acad 12:37.75 12:17.28 11 Lori-Anna Lovelace Brooks 12:46.02 12:24.14 -- Kelsey Holdbrooks Winfield Cit 12:46.88 DNF -- Ayleana Mami St Bernard 12:39.42 DNF -- Maddie Hoaglund Westminster 13:23.22 DNF Women 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A ============================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 8.89 2006 Bridget Rose, Leeds Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Raven Stewart Guntersville 9.39 9.17q 1 2 Allie Parker UMS-Wright 9.55 10.11q 2 3 Alona Melendez Bayside Acad 9.78 10.13q 3 4 Lauren Cave UMS-Wright 10.28 10.39q 3 5 Kennedi Cobb American Chr 10.56 10.49q 2 6 Amber Riddle Falkville 10.81q 1 7 Mary Roberts American Chr 11.13 11.24q 1 8 Hope Thompson Westminster 11.35q 1 9 Hannah Vanderheiden Cottage Hill 11.54 11.47 3 10 Makayla Gibson Beauregard H 11.33 11.71 2 11 Talisha Frazier Beauregard H 11.82 11.86 2 12 Madison Martin Randolph Sch 11.81 11.93 3 13 Corrie Tankersley Montgomery A 11.85 12.01 1 14 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 12.51 12.03 2 15 Catie Caldwell Bayside Acad 12.10 2 16 Erin Gardner Winfield Cit 12.66 12.20 3 17 Holly Aultman Winfield Cit 13.07 13.07 3 18 Paige Terry Priceville 12.43 13.17 1 19 Ashley Chambers Vinemont Hig 13.69 13.67 2 20 Jamie Holmes Randolph Sch 11.24 18.00 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A ================================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 8.89 2006 Bridget Rose, Leeds Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Raven Stewart Guntersville 9.17 9.10 10 2 Allie Parker UMS-Wright 10.11 9.62 8 3 Alona Melendez Bayside Acad 10.13 9.73 6 4 Lauren Cave UMS-Wright 10.39 10.25 5 5 Amber Riddle Falkville 10.81 10.71 4 6 Hope Thompson Westminster 11.35 11.27 3 7 Kennedi Cobb American Chr 10.49 11.44 2 -- Mary Roberts American Chr 11.24 FS Women 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-4A =================================================================================== 1A-4A Rec: R 1:51.72 2005 , Madison County School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Bayside Academy 2:03.17 1:54.26 2 10 2 Beauregard High School 1:56.33 1:54.66 2 8 3 UMS-Wright 1:54.84 1:54.87 2 6 4 Randolph School 1:57.67 1:55.24 2 5 5 American Christian Academy 2:03.15 1:57.95 2 4 6 Montgomery Academy 2:00.02 1:59.15 2 3 7 Catholic - Montgomery 2:03.43 2:02.74 1 2 8 Guntersville 2:09.81 1 1 9 Winfield City High School 2:06.14 2:14.76 1 -- Vinemont High School DQ 1 Illegal Exchange Women 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-4A =================================================================================== 1A-4A Rec: R 4:19.72 2004 , Madison County School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 UMS-Wright 4:32.50 4:21.91 2 10 2 Beauregard High School 4:42.87 4:27.08 2 8 3 Montgomery Academy 4:37.72 4:31.99 2 6 4 American Christian Academy 4:57.09 4:32.93 2 5 5 LAMP (Loveless) 4:50.79 4:39.70 2 4 6 Winfield City High School 4:49.98 4:40.79 2 3 7 Bayside Academy 4:41.82 1 2 8 Randolph School 4:51.68 1 1 9 Falkville 5:00.89 1 10 Vinemont High School 5:37.18 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-4A ================================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 10:11.30 2006 , Altamont School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 UMS-Wright 10:50.19 10:17.22 10 2 Montgomery Academy 10:33.70 10:19.60 8 3 Randolph School 11:30.84 10:37.73 6 4 Bayside Academy 10:51.15 10:40.15 5 5 Winfield City High School 11:10.85 10:54.48 4 6 American Christian Academy 11:48.48 10:56.64 3 7 Beauregard High School 10:39.19 10:57.92 2 8 Catholic - Montgomery 10:57.86 11:45.64 1 9 Falkville 13:28.39 12:51.50 10 Vinemont High School 13:19.27 Women High Jump 1A-4A ========================================================================================== Minimum Height is 4'2" 1A-4A Rec: R 5-06 1981 Yutta Shelton, Randolph Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Kylee Carter Beauregard H 5-02.00 1.57m 10 2 Daly Miller UMS-Wright 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 8 3 Isbel Leatherbury Bayside Acad 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m 6 4 Autumn Eddy Falkville 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 5 5 Taylor Young Altamont 4-08.00 1.42m 4 6 Jennifer Westendorf Catholic - M 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m 3 7 Holly Aultman Winfield Cit 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 2 8 Martha Grace Mize American Chr 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 1 9 Sage Jordan Randolph Sch 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m 9 Jodi Plog Beauregard H 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m 9 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m 12 Meghan Sanders American Chr 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.27m 12 Hope Thompson Westminster 4-06.00 4-02.00 1.27m -- Alona Melendez Bayside Acad 5-00.00 NH -- Anna Stevens UMS-Wright DQ illegal substitution Women Pole Vault 1A-4A ========================================================================================== Minimum Height is 7' 1A-4A Rec: R 9-06 2004 Laura Ferguson, UMS Wright Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Drake Mcgowin Montgomery A 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 10 2 Audrey Woika Montgomery A 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 8 3 Amy Mirabito American Chr 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 6 4 Katherine Hannahan UMS-Wright 8-00.00 2.43m 5 5 Rose Brutkiewicz UMS-Wright 8-00.00 2.43m 4 6 Jodi Plog Beauregard H 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 3 7 Ashley Folds Beauregard H 6-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 1 7 Brooke Cantrell Winfield Cit 7-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 1 7 Heather Smith Falkville 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 1 10 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 11 Larissa Newman Guntersville 6-06.00 1.98m 12 Sydney Hamner American Chr 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m 12 Adrianna Burleson Winfield Cit 6-00.00 1.82m Women Long Jump 1A-4A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 13'6" 1A-4A Rec: R 17-09 2004 Brittany Middlebrooks, ALtamont Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Taylor Young Altamont 16-02.50 16-06.25 5.03m 10 2 Raven Stewart Guntersville 16-03.75 16-05.50 5.01m 8 3 Allie Parker UMS-Wright 15-10.25 15-05.50 4.71m 6 4 Alona Melendez Bayside Acad 15-04.50 4.68m 5 5 Alexis Milner Beauregard H 14-10.00 15-03.75 4.66m 4 6 Jennifer Westendorf Catholic - M 15-05.75 15-01.50 4.61m 3 7 Allison McCabe Saint James 13-10.00 14-11.00 4.54m 2 8 Kylee Carter Beauregard H 14-10.00 4.52m 1 9 Hannah Vanderheiden Cottage Hill 12-11.25 14-09.50 4.50m 10 Caroline Garsed UMS-Wright 14-06.75 4.43m 10 Trista Barry Bayside Acad 13-08.50 14-06.75 4.43m 12 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 13-01.25 14-05.50 4.40m 13 Erin Katz Montgomery A 14-02.00 14-03.75 4.36m 14 Hope Thompson Westminster 14-00.50 14-03.00 4.34m 15 Autumn Eddy Falkville 11-00.25 13-10.00 4.21m 16 Taylor Shanahan American Chr 13-07.25 13-02.75 4.03m 17 Sarah Ayre Falkville 13-04.50 12-07.00 3.83m 18 Aaliyah Vester American Chr 12-09.25 12-05.00 3.78m 19 Elizabeth Moody Randolph Sch 11-11.75 3.65m 20 Taylor Goodwin Winfield Cit 11-11.75 11-11.50 3.64m 21 Emily Waite Randolph Sch 11-11.00 3.63m 22 Holly Aultman Winfield Cit 13-00.00 11-03.50 3.44m 23 Katie Brooks Boone Westminster 10-09.25 3.28m 24 Joanna Edmondson Saint James 12-02.25 10-06.75 3.21m Women Triple Jump 1A-4A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 28' Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Raven Stewart Guntersville 35-11.00 36-07.75 11.16m 10 2 Allie Parker UMS-Wright 31-00.00 33-07.00 10.23m 8 3 Kennedi Cobb American Chr 29-01.25 32-02.00 9.80m 6 4 Caroline Garsed UMS-Wright 31-08.00 9.65m 5 5 Trista Barry Bayside Acad 30-08.50 31-06.00 9.60m 4 6 Hannah Vanderheiden Cottage Hill 28-08.00 31-02.25 9.50m 3 7 Amber Folds Beauregard H 32-00.00 30-11.50 9.43m 2 8 Autumn Eddy Falkville 30-00.00 30-05.00 9.27m 1 9 Carlisle Calametti Bayside Acad 28-07.50 29-11.00 9.11m 10 Mary Roberts American Chr 29-10.50 29-10.25 9.09m 11 Hope Thompson Westminster 29-06.00 29-08.50 9.05m 12 Audrey Woika Montgomery A 29-07.75 29-01.50 8.87m 13 Madison Martin Randolph Sch 29-00.00 8.83m 14 Taylor Goodwin Winfield Cit 27-07.50 28-10.25 8.79m 15 Holly Aultman Winfield Cit 27-06.00 28-08.00 8.73m 16 Sallie Johnson Montgomery A 25-07.75 27-05.25 8.36m 17 Myla Young Beauregard H 28-06.75 27-00.00 8.22m Women Shot Put 1A-4A ========================================================================================== Minimum distance is 23' 1A-4A Rec: R 38-06.50 2006 Tiphanie Baker, Leeds Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Jazzmynn Heard Beauregard H 31-07.75 9.64m 10 2 audrey house Springville 30-08.50 9.35m 8 3 Kennedi Cobb American Chr 28-05.25 30-01.50 9.18m 6 4 Joy Dees LAMP (Lovele 29-10.00 9.09m 5 5 Emory Builta Bayside Acad 29-02.50 8.90m 4 6 Sidney Donald UMS-Wright 29-02.25 8.89m 3 7 Whitney White Priceville 28-03.00 28-06.00 8.68m 2 8 Lamyracle Welch Beauregard H 22-04.25 25-05.25 7.75m 1 9 Audrey Woika Montgomery A 22-02.00 25-00.25 7.62m 10 Alex Pettus Vinemont Hig 23-03.50 24-08.75 7.53m 11 Summer Starkie LAMP (Lovele 22-06.00 23-10.00 7.26m 12 Mia Broughton UMS-Wright 22-08.25 6.91m 13 Savannah Legg Falkville 22-00.00 6.70m 14 Brooke Dutton American Chr 21-08.25 21-11.50 6.69m 15 Emily Waite Randolph Sch 19-03.50 20-06.50 6.26m 16 Brittany Campbell Oak Grove 19-08.00 20-04.00 6.19m 17 Brooke Cantrell Winfield Cit 19-04.75 20-01.25 6.12m 18 Elizabeth Moody Randolph Sch 20-00.00 6.09m 19 Alex Ford Vinemont Hig 19-10.50 6.05m 20 Adrianna Burleson Winfield Cit 19-03.00 5.86m 21 Heather Morris Priceville 16-02.50 18-01.75 5.53m 22 Joanna Edmondson Saint James 18-00.75 16-07.00 5.05m Women 60 Meter Dash 5A ============================================================================ 5A Record: R 7.83 2006 LaQuinta Aaron, Northridge Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Mekyah Hill Center Point 8.02q 3 2 Iris Robinson Parker 8.03 8.05q 1 3 Adrianna Mcqueen Scottsboro H 8.28 8.13q 3 4 Chanel Krause St. Paul's E 8.26 8.20q 2 5 Brekell May Central - Tu 8.36 8.21q 3 6 Tiffany Holloway Parker 8.30 8.36q 4 7 Kenya Rivers Ramsay 8.55 8.47q 2 8 Tatiyana Blood Mortimer Jor 8.52 8.50q 1 8.494 9 Samaria Morrow Hartselle 8.63 8.50 3 8.498 10 Bria Robertson Vigor 8.50 2 8.499 11 Callie Moss St. Paul's E 8.52 8.57 1 12 Cameia Alexander Pinson Valle 8.66 4 13 Tiatamara Gable Vigor 8.67 1 14 Yasmine Walker Wenonah 8.74 8.69 3 15 Melissa Mathews Briarwood Ch 8.67 8.69 4 16 Nyesha Webb Woodlawn Hig 8.82 8.74 1 17 Naudia Burnett Center Point 8.32 8.78 4 18 Savannah Kincer Fort Payne 8.87 8.92 1 19 Rebecca Herzberg Fort Payne 8.76 8.97 2 20 Morgan Carwell Ramsay 8.90 9.00 2 21 Jashlin Street Paul W. Brya 9.09 4 22 Makalea Kirkland Scottsboro H 9.19 9.22 4 23 Jasmine Bester Woodlawn Hig 9.40 9.22 3 24 Tamera Lee Wenonah 9.33 9.36 4 -- Shelby Maze Mortimer Jor 8.97 FS 3 Women 60 Meter Dash 5A ================================================================================ 5A Record: R 7.83 2006 LaQuinta Aaron, Northridge Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Adrianna Mcqueen Scottsboro H 8.13 8.04 10 2 Iris Robinson Parker 8.05 8.05 8 3 Brekell May Central - Tu 8.21 8.20 6 4 Chanel Krause St. Paul's E 8.20 8.23 5 5 Tiffany Holloway Parker 8.36 8.33 4 6 Tatiyana Blood Mortimer Jor 8.50 8.61 3 Women 400 Meter Dash 5A =================================================================================== 5A Record: R 58.38 2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Iris Robinson Parker 58.04 57.95R 5 10 2 Kimari Martin JO Johnson 1:01.61 58.54 5 8 3 Shelley Spires St. Paul's E 58.97 1 6 4 Mekyah Hill Center Point 1:02.89 1 5 5 Destiny Boman Vigor 1:12.21 1:04.36 3 4 6 Siobhan Johnson St. Paul's E 1:03.68 1:04.43 5 3 7 Sasiona Davenport Vigor 1:08.37 1:04.69 3 2 8 Rebecca Herzberg Fort Payne 1:05.73 1:04.85 4 1 9 Latorius Carlisle Pleasant Gro 1:08.27 1:04.94 3 10 Yasmine Walker Wenonah 1:07.62 1:05.06 4 11 Ashley Jones Paul W. Brya 1:05.82 1 12 Morgan Carwell Ramsay 1:06.57 1:06.25 4 13 Kia Dowdell Parker 1:05.55 1:06.37 5 14 Lexie Green Fort Payne 1:08.22 1:06.72 3 15 Cameia Alexander Pinson Valle 1:16.54 1:07.91 1 16 Adriane Kelley Wenonah 1:13.73 1:08.36 2 17 Jimmeshia Wilder Central - Tu 1:03.76 1:09.48 5 18 Ashley Musachia Briarwood Ch 1:12.72 1:10.30 2 19 Latasha Russell Central - Tu 1:03.51 1:10.77 5 20 Megan Pendley Cullman 1:11.13 1:11.35 3 21 Emmie Whorton Briarwood Ch 1:12.56 1:11.61 2 22 Jessica Hickerson Hartselle 1:12.47 1:11.75 2 23 Deja Avery Ramsay 1:06.03 1:13.90 4 24 Alex Harris Hartselle 1:15.54 1:17.73 2 25 Caitlin Light Mortimer Jor 1:16.14 1:21.23 2 26 Naudia Burnett Center Point 1:09.64 1:22.50 3 Women 800 Meter Run 5A ================================================================================ 5A Record: R 2:18.16 2002 Genoah Collins, J. O. Johnson Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Anna Braswell St. Paul's E 2:23.71 2:19.47 10 2 Kimari Martin JO Johnson 2:25.68 2:23.54 8 3 Felicia D'Alonzo St. Paul's E 2:30.04 2:24.37 6 4 Olivia Thompson Scottsboro H 2:29.59 2:25.63 5 5 Rachel Roberts John Carroll 2:29.18 4 6 Collyn Davis Fort Payne 2:40.05 2:33.59 3 7 Lexie Green Fort Payne 2:36.63 2:33.97 2 8 Maggie Thompson Scottsboro H 2:34.04 1 9 Becky Thielman Briarwood Ch 2:40.66 2:38.12 10 Marisa Franklin Cullman 2:40.04 2:38.17 11 Deja Avery Ramsay 2:42.52 2:43.58 12 Haley Baker Hartselle 2:56.78 2:49.49 13 Leia Brown Center Point 2:55.82 2:53.33 14 Detoria Boman Vigor 3:06.08 3:01.60 15 Alicia Sneed Parker 2:52.85 3:02.56 16 Ivy Buchanan Hartselle 3:18.71 3:04.10 17 Na`Imah Willis Parker 3:23.81 3:04.84 18 Kelly Mccool Mortimer Jor 3:09.22 3:12.79 19 Cheyenne Ponder Center Point 3:15.00 20 Valerie White Shelby Count 3:48.37 3:26.63 21 Mariah Kelow Shelby Count 4:10.52 3:40.61 Women 1600 Meter Run 5A ================================================================================ 5A Record: R 5:09.22 2005 Mary Carleton Johnston, St. Paul's Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rachel Roberts John Carroll 5:08.56 5:10.77 10 2 Olivia Thompson Scottsboro H 5:29.91 5:15.27 8 3 Anna Braswell St. Paul's E 5:20.54 5:17.15 6 4 Maggie Thompson Scottsboro H 5:33.06 5:34.33 5 5 Ali Sutherland St. Paul's E 5:45.85 5:43.33 4 6 Collyn Davis Fort Payne 5:59.98 5:49.53 3 7 Mary Bailey Fort Payne 6:13.96 6:02.67 2 8 Becky Thielman Briarwood Ch 5:58.34 6:03.61 1 9 Rebecca Roberts John Carroll 6:11.41 6:07.63 10 Haley Baker Hartselle 6:26.70 6:23.79 11 Leia Brown Center Point 5:58.17 6:33.58 -- Ivy Buchanan Hartselle 7:22.90 DNF -- Aramis Cobb Center Point 6:48.11 DNF -- Na`Imah Willis Parker 7:54.84 DNF -- Kelly Mccool Mortimer Jor 7:01.36 DNF -- Simone Smith Ramsay 7:25.64 DNF -- Rayna Means Ramsay 7:31.36 DNF Women 3200 Meter Run 5A ================================================================================ 5A Record: R 11:05.63 2003 Tara Lenn, St. Paull;s Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rachel Roberts John Carroll 11:08.20 11:16.81 10 2 Maggie Thompson Scottsboro H 11:44.39 11:36.71 8 3 Anna Braswell St. Paul's E 11:42.45 6 4 Alicia Atilano Scottsboro H 12:34.37 12:28.29 5 5 Gracie Whiston St. Paul's E 13:03.95 13:13.02 4 6 Lesly Francisco Fort Payne 13:27.70 13:16.52 3 7 Rebecca Roberts John Carroll 13:41.00 13:19.91 2 8 Saralyn Miller Cullman 13:50.15 13:47.45 1 9 Carlie White Cullman 14:15.97 15:20.19 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 5A ============================================================================ 5A Record: R 9.09 2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Lacey Dent St. Paul's E 8.99 9.21q 1 2 Latasha Russell Central - Tu 9.23 9.35q 2 3 Sharday Branch Central - Tu 9.42 9.43q 3 4 Tarolyn Blackwell Center Point 9.45 9.57q 3 5 Chanel Krause St. Paul's E 9.96 9.59q 2 6 Adrianna Mcqueen Scottsboro H 10.16 9.87q 1 7 Destiny Boman Vigor 10.98 10.48q 3 8 Carlisha Moore Paul W. Brya 10.74q 2 9 Shelby Childress Scottsboro H 11.36 10.82 1 10 Tatiyana Blood Mortimer Jor 10.50 10.89 1 11 Emma Doss Cullman 11.12 10.90 2 12 Savannah Kincer Fort Payne 10.67 10.92 3 13 Tiatamara Gable Vigor 11.32 1 14 Julia Masters Cullman 11.29 11.34 1 15 Alex Harris Hartselle 11.91 11.76 2 16 Adriane Kelley Wenonah 12.57 12.40 3 17 Melissa Mathews Briarwood Ch 10.51 14.04 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 5A ================================================================================ 5A Record: R 9.09 2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Lacey Dent St. Paul's E 9.21 9.07R 10 2 Latasha Russell Central - Tu 9.35 9.19 8 3 Sharday Branch Central - Tu 9.43 9.48 6 4 Chanel Krause St. Paul's E 9.59 9.70 5 5 Tarolyn Blackwell Center Point 9.57 9.71 4 6 Adrianna Mcqueen Scottsboro H 9.87 9.77 3 7 Destiny Boman Vigor 10.48 10.83 2 Women 4x200 Meter Relay 5A =================================================================================== 5A Record: R 1:48.63 2004 , Northridge School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Parker 1:50.01 1:47.91R 2 10 2 Central - Tuscaloosa 1:52.52 1:48.28R 2 8 3 St. Paul's Episcopal 1:55.62 1:52.70 2 6 4 Scottsboro HS 2:03.47 1:53.66 1 5 5 Vigor 1:56.60 1:54.82 2 4 6 Ramsay 1:58.96 1:57.23 2 3 7 Center Point High School 1:54.81 1:59.68 2 2 8 Wenonah 2:03.37 1:59.89 1 1 9 Mortimer Jordan 2:02.72 2:00.30 1 10 Paul W. Bryant High School 2:07.21 1 Women 4x400 Meter Relay 5A =================================================================================== 5A Record: R 4:17.03 2006 , St. Paul;s School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 St. Paul's Episcopal 4:21.59 4:09.90R 2 10 2 Scottsboro HS 4:33.23 4:17.55 2 8 3 Parker 4:33.17 4:25.61 2 6 4 Fort Payne 4:36.66 4:28.27 2 5 5 Vigor 4:31.16 1 4 6 Ramsay 4:42.63 4:32.08 1 3 7 Center Point High School 4:38.27 1 2 8 Central - Tuscaloosa 4:40.52 4:44.15 2 1 9 Wenonah 4:41.18 4:52.96 2 Women 4x800 Meter Relay 5A ================================================================================ 5A Record: R 9:44.12 2006 , St. Pauk;s School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 St. Paul's Episcopal 9:59.68 10 2 Scottsboro HS 10:28.34 10:31.06 8 3 Fort Payne 10:24.56 10:52.76 6 4 Central - Tuscaloosa 13:55.95 12:25.82 5 5 Center Point High School 12:26.28 4 Women High Jump 5A ========================================================================================== Minimum Height is 4'2" 5A Record: R 5-10 2005 Raevan Harris, Northridge Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Shelley Spires St. Paul's E 5-06.25 1.68m 10 2 Lacey Dent St. Paul's E 5-05.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8 3 Latasha Russell Central - Tu 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 6 4 Tiatamara Gable Vigor 4-10.00 1.47m 5 5 Kristen Furr Paul W. Brya 4-10.00 1.47m 4 6 Jordan Thornton Cullman 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 3 7 Alex Briscoe Vigor 4-08.00 1.42m 2 8 Kaitlin Mcbride Scottsboro H 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 1 9 Rochell Knight Parker 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m 10 Alicia Atilano Scottsboro H 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m 10 Cassidy Church Central - Tu 4-04.00 1.32m 10 Alex Harris Hartselle 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m -- Aquintia Gurley Center Point NH -- Ashley Musachia Briarwood Ch 4-06.00 NH -- Carolyn Brown Paul W. Brya NH Women Pole Vault 5A ========================================================================================== Minimum Height is 7' 5A Record: R 11-00 2007 Neal Tisher, St. Paul;s Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Katy Bodet St. Paul's E 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 10 2 Jordan Thornton Cullman 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 8 3 Felicia Cottrell Scottsboro H 7-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 6 -- Laura Addison Cullman 7-00.00 NH -- Chanel Krause St. Paul's E 11-07.00 DQ failed to check pole Women Long Jump 5A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 13'6" 5A Record: R 18-09 2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Sharday Branch Central - Tu 17-00.00 18-03.75 5.58m 10 2 Lacey Dent St. Paul's E 18-01.50 17-09.00 5.41m 8 3 Shelley Spires St. Paul's E 17-03.75 5.27m 6 4 Imani Irby Central - Tu 14-09.25 16-02.50 4.94m 5 5 Rochell Knight Parker 12-08.75 15-02.25 4.62m 4 6 Alex Briscoe Vigor 14-05.00 14-08.00 4.47m 3 7 Kenya Rivers Ramsay 14-06.00 14-02.00 4.31m 2 8 Breanna Mitchell Scottsboro H 13-03.50 13-02.50 4.02m 1 9 Carolyn Brown Paul W. Brya 13-00.75 3.98m 10 Morgan Walker Parker 11-06.75 10-08.00 3.25m 11 Shamajah Gaitor Paul W. Brya 9-07.50 2.93m Women Triple Jump 5A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 28' Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Lacey Dent St. Paul's E 36-07.00 36-05.50 11.11m 10 2 Imani Irby Central - Tu 30-06.50 32-09.50 9.99m 8 3 Nanette Weitzman St. Paul's E 31-00.00 32-02.25 9.81m 6 4 Alex Briscoe Vigor 31-02.50 31-11.25 9.73m 5 5 Jordan Thornton Cullman 32-05.50 31-08.75 9.67m 4 6 Kaitlin Mcbride Scottsboro H 31-10.50 30-07.25 9.32m 3 7 Carolyn Brown Paul W. Brya 30-02.00 9.19m 2 -- Na`Imah Willis Parker FOUL -- Morgan Walker Parker FOUL -- Shamajah Gaitor Paul W. Brya FOUL Women 60 Meter Dash 6A ============================================================================ 6A Record: R 7.76 2001 Laquisha Ryan, Central Tuscaloosa Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Joy Maneice-Marbury Hoover 7.65 R 7.73q 1 2 Janisha Davis Smiths Stati 7.82 7.83q 4 3 Caitland Smith Pelham 7.73 7.83q 2 4 Ashley Banks Blount High 7.87 7.84q 6 5 Tonia Mckinley Murphy HS 7.86 7.87q 5 6 Anissa Lewis Opelika High 7.80 7.93q 3 7 Madison Cobb Spain Park 7.88 7.98q 7 8 Katharyn Neil Mountain Bro 8.05 8.06q 8 9 Kourtney Lacey Bob Jones 8.08 8.07 7 10 Lacey Marcus Thompson 8.09 8.10 5 11 Ferrin Coleman McGill-Toole 8.21 8.11 1 12 McPorsha Cloy Blount High 8.08 8.13 6 13 Antoinette Jordan Austin 8.18 8.15 4 14 Kudezyia Crenshaw Murphy HS 8.32 8.17 8 15 Jakayla Hand Opelika High 8.19 8.17 2 16 Leila Elliott Bob Jones 8.31 8.19 6 17 Alice Tymes Stanhope Elm 8.25 8.21 2 18 Anaya Baker Hoover 8.24 8.24 1 19 Rachel Wiggins Huntsville H 8.19 8.26 3 20 Jasmine Tolliver Vestavia Hil 8.29 8.31 4 21 Marnesha Boler Auburn 8.41 8.31 6 22 Evelyn Posey Shades Valle 8.30 8.35 5 23 Constance Ray Spain Park 8.49 8.37 1 24 Briyonna Scroggins Shades Valle 8.42 8 25 Allie Ingram Oak Mountain 8.56 8.42 3 26 Kiwaunna Murphy Jackson-Olin 8.45 8.46 2 27 Nasci Hinds Auburn 8.34 8.47 8 28 Reine Taylor Smiths Stati 8.50 8.47 1 29 Ne'Kalynn Gellington Tuscaloosa C 8.45 8.49 3 30 Keyanna Mccarter Thompson 8.42 8.50 5 31 Iyana Davis Jackson-Olin 8.59 8.54 5 32 Catherine Lucas Prattville H 8.59 8.56 4 33 Ginger Woods Hewitt-Truss 8.52 8.62 2 34 Kara McKinney Fairhope 8.31 8.65 7 35 Quinterria Stallworth Stanhope Elm 8.83 8.65 8 36 Candice Elliot Tuscaloosa C 8.64 8.68 6 37 Tamika Watford Huntsville H 8.76 8.70 8 38 Gabrielle Watters Vestavia Hil 8.70 8.72 7 39 Treymia Jenkins Sidney Lanie 8.75 8 40 Anne Duffey McGill-Toole 8.79 6 41 Jasmine Bradley Carver High 8.89 8.88 6 42 Jennifer Rudolph Sidney Lanie 8.91 7 43 Maria Diliberto Pelham 9.02 8.94 4 44 Lydia Brock Oak Mountain 8.92 9.01 5 45 Tori Bolden Huffman High 9.02 9.03 3 46 Brianna Bennett Homewood HS 9.31 9.28 2 47 Jessica Tolbert Homewood HS 9.28 9.32 1 48 Halima Kamara Grissom HS 9.59 9.35 4 49 lakeisha simpson Huffman High 9.09 9.41 2 50 Emma Wheeler Grissom HS 9.54 7 51 Asia Taylor Carver High 9.43 9.54 3 52 Joslyn Winn Prattville H 9.61 10.34 5 -- Taleeyah Bass Austin 9.20 FS 1 -- Whitney Lloyd Northridge H 8.85 FS 7 Women 60 Meter Dash 6A ================================================================================ 6A Record: R 7.76 2001 Laquisha Ryan, Central Tuscaloosa Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Joy Maneice-Marbury Hoover 7.73 7.65R 10 2 Caitland Smith Pelham 7.83 7.71R 8 3 Janisha Davis Smiths Stati 7.83 7.77 6 4 Ashley Banks Blount High 7.84 7.82 5 5 Tonia Mckinley Murphy HS 7.87 7.84 4 6 Anissa Lewis Opelika High 7.93 7.86 3 7 Katharyn Neil Mountain Bro 8.06 8.02 2 8 Madison Cobb Spain Park 7.98 8.05 1 Women 400 Meter Dash 6A =================================================================================== 6A Record: R 56.62 1999 Eboni Tindle, Wenonah Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Joy Maneice-Marbury Hoover 57.00 56.18R 9 10 2 Veronica Lyle Hewitt-Truss 57.58 57.98 9 8 3 Breona Humphrey Hoover 59.02 58.75 9 6 4 Allie Ingram Oak Mountain 59.59 59.16 9 5 5 Kendall Reed Mountain Bro 1:00.18 1:00.12 8 4 6 Emily Stevens Oak Mountain 1:01.14 1:00.25 8 3 7 Meghan Hawkins McGill-Toole 1:01.77 1:00.27 8 2 8 Fanta Diabate Auburn 1:00.80 1:00.42 8 1 9 Ashley Banks Blount High 1:00.52 1 10 Rachel Wiggins Huntsville H 59.45 1:00.71 9 11 Margaret Pritchard Mountain Bro 1:00.58 1:01.46 8 12 Madison Cobb Spain Park 1:01.79 1 13 Zaesia Lewis Central - Ph 1:03.91 1:02.19 6 14 Mary Margaret Jackson Homewood HS 1:03.60 1:02.48 6 15 Carley Wright Stanhope Elm 1:02.74 1:02.52 7 16 Machen Spencer Central - Ph 1:02.49 1:02.64 7 17 Alyssa Staubach Huntsville H 1:02.65 1 18 Yasmin Pettway Baker 1:02.11 1:02.78 8 19 Hunter Chavarry Murphy HS 1:04.08 1:02.80 6 20 Kayla Spinks Opelika High 1:03.67 1:03.02 6 21 Shy'keya Wimberly Smiths Stati 1:03.81 1:03.07 6 22 Kamala Thomas Opelika High 1:04.69 1:03.08 5 23 Ann Mosely Whittsett Homewood HS 1:03.18 1:03.36 7 24 Destiny Peoples Northridge H 1:03.14 1:03.72 7 25 Elisea Jones Baker 1:00.13 1:03.79 9 26 Paula Haseltine Prattville H 1:04.10 1:04.06 5 27 Karyn Taylor Vestavia Hil 1:05.51 1:04.07 5 28 Briyonna Scroggins Shades Valle 1:04.33 1 29 Kia Finley Auburn 1:03.79 1:05.26 6 30 Kiera Miniex Thompson 1:05.27 1 31 Kara McKinney Fairhope 1:08.11 1:05.42 4 32 Gabby Taylor Vestavia Hil 1:10.69 1:05.82 3 33 Ginger Woods Hewitt-Truss 1:05.49 1:06.16 5 34 Keyanna Mccarter Thompson 1:04.97 1:06.25 5 35 Tori Bolden Huffman High 1:10.35 1:09.75 3 36 Eboni Albert Tuscaloosa C 1:09.27 1:10.24 4 37 Da' Jon Coleman Shades Valle 1:11.07 1:10.71 3 38 Paris Long Stanhope Elm 1:11.49 1:11.86 3 39 Jasmine Bradley Carver High 1:12.91 2 40 Aminata Kamara Grissom HS 1:13.38 2 41 Emma Wheeler Grissom HS 1:14.08 1 42 lakeisha simpson Huffman High 1:09.18 1:15.44 4 43 Jessika Paige Carver High 1:11.51 1:16.14 3 44 Joslyn Winn Prattville H 1:15.00 1:16.55 2 45 Ashundra Coleman Blount High 1:17.22 1:23.40 2 -- Tiffany Trott Austin 1:22.05 DNF 2 Women 800 Meter Run 6A ================================================================================ 6A Record: R 2:14.46 2007 Catherine Diethelm, Mountain Brook Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carmen Carlos McGill-Toole 2:15.02 2:14.94 10 2 Veronica Lyle Hewitt-Truss 2:16.02 2:16.04 8 3 Rachael Reddy Mountain Bro 2:16.54 2:17.19 6 4 Sage Blackwell McGill-Toole 2:16.27 2:18.77 5 5 Sarah Sanford Hoover 2:21.55 2:19.67 4 6 Kendall Reed Mountain Bro 2:22.97 2:20.55 3 7 Anna Leinheiser Hoover 2:24.79 2:24.07 2 8 Madeline Held Spain Park 2:24.98 2:26.14 1 9 Emily Stevens Oak Mountain 2:29.09 2:27.26 10 Alivia Bryars Murphy HS 2:30.48 2:27.56 11 Katelyn Brock Oak Mountain 2:29.30 2:28.56 12 Paula Haseltine Prattville H 2:32.07 2:29.22 13 Margo Woolverton Vestavia Hil 2:32.24 2:29.66 14 Alyssa Staubach Huntsville H 2:32.36 2:29.67 15 Abby Farrow Auburn 2:29.24 2:30.47 16 Rachel Hardgrave Auburn 2:29.52 2:31.31 17 Madeline Sharp Huntsville H 2:33.36 2:32.40 18 Shy'keya Wimberly Smiths Stati 2:37.20 2:33.41 19 Mary Margaret Jackson Homewood HS 2:34.04 2:33.76 20 Sankeia Maddox Central - Ph 2:37.60 2:33.82 21 Ann Mosely Whittsett Homewood HS 2:34.37 22 Lesya Lackey Pelham 2:38.54 2:34.99 23 Regan McKenna Vestavia Hil 2:38.71 2:37.08 24 Tanisha Hillian Central - Ph 2:36.72 2:37.38 25 Anna Puckett Thompson 2:37.60 2:38.06 26 Destiny Peoples Northridge H 2:44.15 2:38.21 27 Madi Shore Spain Park 3:00.08 2:38.25 28 Kayleigh Green Smiths Stati 2:42.74 2:39.47 29 Isabella Calma Hewitt-Truss 2:37.87 2:40.14 30 Carcandra Pickens Baker 2:48.94 2:40.66 31 Shakalia Williams Tuscaloosa C 2:48.31 2:43.25 32 Erin Landa Pelham 2:46.17 2:44.00 33 Kristen Wilson Thompson 2:44.72 34 Brittany Morris Baker 2:53.96 2:46.00 35 Brandi Fennell Florence Hig 2:51.40 2:47.24 36 Tanishya Jones Opelika High 2:50.69 2:49.37 37 Jessika Paige Carver High 2:52.41 38 Dana Hayes Grissom HS 2:53.32 39 Amber Harris Prattville H 2:58.41 2:56.43 40 Katherine Levy Grissom HS 2:56.66 41 Rachel Hurley Murphy HS 2:58.30 42 Samika Smith Opelika High 3:11.24 2:59.24 43 Angela Evans Tuscaloosa C 2:58.57 3:07.39 44 Lisa Murray Huffman High 3:12.56 45 Jennesys Saucier Hill Blount High 3:25.12 3:20.72 46 Suzanna Graham Gardendale 3:36.02 3:25.33 47 Brittany Majors Gardendale 3:34.34 3:31.63 Women 1600 Meter Run 6A ================================================================================ 6A Record: R 4:56.79 2007 Catherine Diethelm, Mountain Brook Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carmen Carlos McGill-Toole 5:00.04 4:57.42 10 2 Rachael Reddy Mountain Bro 5:06.76 5:07.27 8 3 Sage Blackwell McGill-Toole 5:13.53 5:08.10 6 4 Ann Sisson Mountain Bro 5:15.54 5:09.54 5 5 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham 5:32.61 5:28.09 4 6 Madeline Sharp Huntsville H 5:37.45 5:31.31 3 7 Alexandria Pidcock Hewitt-Truss 5:39.14 5:33.70 2 8 Anna Leinheiser Hoover 5:34.85 5:34.07 1 9 Alivia Bryars Murphy HS 5:49.13 5:36.73 10 Olivia Brady Hewitt-Truss 5:39.12 5:37.14 11 Frances Beasley Auburn 5:43.36 5:37.28 12 Anna Gerard Hoover 5:40.05 5:40.51 13 Vanessa Cardwell Bob Jones 5:50.87 5:42.93 14 Sarahanne Pfitzer Vestavia Hil 5:54.92 5:45.19 15 Rachel Hardgrave Auburn 5:35.96 5:46.69 16 Emily Beckett Oak Mountain 5:42.09 5:47.11 17 Lesya Lackey Pelham 5:58.86 5:48.22 18 Kayleigh Green Smiths Stati 6:10.39 5:51.81 19 Sarah Buckelew Bob Jones 5:38.95 5:54.32 20 Victoria Reyes Homewood HS 5:57.00 5:54.47 21 Laurel Sharp Huntsville H 5:50.85 5:56.18 22 Stephanie Simpson Homewood HS 6:13.89 6:01.51 23 Madi Shore Spain Park 6:32.63 6:02.57 24 Brandi Fennell Florence Hig 6:25.95 6:07.16 25 Madison Houston Grissom HS 6:14.40 6:10.89 26 Kristin Grunwald Grissom HS 6:15.03 6:14.30 27 Sarah Marble Smiths Stati 6:15.71 6:18.58 28 Marisa Gray Spain Park 6:18.21 6:22.71 29 Courtnie Furlow Central - Ph 6:51.00 6:32.18 30 Kenyette King Central - Ph 7:12.26 6:33.05 31 Amber Harris Prattville H 7:07.15 6:36.25 32 Kelsey Kunstadt Murphy HS 6:17.75 6:37.96 -- erica locke Huffman High 6:08.57 DNF Women 3200 Meter Run 6A ================================================================================ 6A Record: R 10:42.83 2007 Jennifer Dunn, Austin Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carmen Carlos McGill-Toole 10:45.04 10:34.02R 10 2 Sage Blackwell McGill-Toole 11:39.13 11:13.71 8 3 Ann Sisson Mountain Bro 11:41.29 11:43.94 6 4 Nina Brown Mountain Bro 11:47.25 11:50.25 5 5 Olivia Brady Hewitt-Truss 12:10.66 11:51.60 4 6 Madeline Sharp Huntsville H 12:12.13 11:55.28 3 7 Alexandria Pidcock Hewitt-Truss 12:18.20 12:03.18 2 8 Anna Gerard Hoover 12:16.91 12:05.09 1 9 Frances Beasley Auburn 12:30.40 12:05.44 10 Madeline Held Spain Park 12:09.80 11 Courtney Moffett Bob Jones 12:44.45 12:29.39 12 Sarah Buckelew Bob Jones 12:21.41 12:38.16 13 Natalie Waldrop Auburn 13:07.78 12:57.98 14 Laurel Sharp Huntsville H 13:07.83 13:07.14 15 Kaitlyn Roberts Hoover 13:19.55 13:07.78 16 Hayley Belcher Smiths Stati 13:24.29 13:12.66 17 Ruth Hearne Grissom HS 13:29.21 18 Haley Wheeler Grissom HS 13:41.83 19 Marisa Gray Spain Park 12:56.89 13:44.55 20 Stephanie Jackson Central - Ph 14:33.53 -- Kayleigh Green Smiths Stati 12:53.78 DNF Women 60 Meter Hurdles 6A ============================================================================ 6A Record: R 8.93 1999 Jihan Trone, Hewitt Trussville Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Passion Gamble McGill-Toole 9.14 9.09q 2 2 Olivia Tofani Hoover 9.14 9.17q 1 3 Lacey Marcus Thompson 9.16 9.18q 3 4 Marnesha Boler Auburn 9.24 9.25q 4 5 Chalandra Gooden Hoover 9.22 9.32q 4 6 Elizabeth Coleman Mountain Bro 9.42 9.50q 3 7 Elisea Jones Baker 10.06 9.64q 3 8 Virginia White Mountain Bro 9.85 9.66q 1 9 Kiyah Terry Vestavia Hil 9.68 9.68 2 10 Ashley Banks Blount High 10.00 9.70 2 11 Yasmin Pettway Baker 10.26 9.87 4 12 Alison Bourdon McGill-Toole 9.89 9.93 1 13 Catherine Lucas Prattville H 11.87 10.36 4 14 A'Kasia Frazier Auburn 10.18 10.39 4 15 Berta Amelinaite Huntsville H 10.42 10.63 3 16 Audrey Miller Bob Jones 10.75 10.67 1 17 Brianca Trammell Sparkman Hig 11.16 3 18 Anna Gant Huntsville H 11.33 11.23 3 19 Hannah Stith Pelham 10.93 11.53 1 20 Tiara Ware Blount High 11.51 11.54 4 21 Madelaine Julbert Hewitt-Truss 11.60 4 22 Taylor Davis Pelham 11.27 11.76 2 23 Breanna Johnson Grissom HS 12.23 12.16 2 24 Justice Burns Tuscaloosa C 12.01 12.21 3 25 Tiffany Trott Austin 12.64 12.69 1 26 Brittany Majors Gardendale 12.75 12.85 1 27 Ambrea Jones Opelika High 12.83 13.15 2 28 Natelie Jordan Opelika High 10.71 14.04 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 6A ================================================================================ 6A Record: R 8.93 1999 Jihan Trone, Hewitt Trussville Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Chalandra Gooden Hoover 9.32 8.99 10 2 Olivia Tofani Hoover 9.17 9.05 8 3 Passion Gamble McGill-Toole 9.09 9.12 6 4 Marnesha Boler Auburn 9.25 9.15 5 5 Lacey Marcus Thompson 9.18 9.19 4 6 Elizabeth Coleman Mountain Bro 9.50 9.42 3 7 Virginia White Mountain Bro 9.66 9.75 2 8 Elisea Jones Baker 9.64 9.79 1 Women 4x200 Meter Relay 6A =================================================================================== 6A Record: R 1:45.97 2000 , Tuscaloosa Central School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hoover 1:42.15 1:42.25R 4 10 2 Murphy HS 1:50.92 1:46.87 3 8 3 Mountain Brook HS 1:46.74 1:47.18 4 6 4 Spain Park 1:53.93 1:48.17 2 5 5 Baker 1:49.01 1:48.21 4 4 6 Opelika High School 1:51.18 1:48.54 3 3 7 Thompson 1:49.60 1:48.97 4 2 8 Vestavia Hills HS 1:50.54 1:48.99 3 1 9 Pelham 1:50.07 1:49.20 4 10 Auburn 1:50.67 1:49.30 3 11 Bob Jones 1:50.39 1:49.36 4 12 Central - Phenix City 1:51.10 1 13 Stanhope Elmore 1:52.77 1 14 Huntsville HS 1:55.36 1:53.23 2 15 Hewitt-Trussville HS 1:54.03 1:53.94 2 16 Tuscaloosa County 1:58.16 1:56.08 2 17 Sidney Lanier 1:59.13 1 18 Jackson-Olin 1:59.84 2:00.10 2 19 Grissom HS 2:05.43 2:06.06 1 -- Blount High School 1:50.80 DQ 3 Handoff Out Of Zone Women 4x400 Meter Relay 6A =================================================================================== 6A Record: R 4:02.08 2002 , Smith's Station School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hoover 3:57.09 3:57.74R 4 10 2 Mountain Brook HS 4:03.39 4:02.54 4 8 3 Central - Phenix City 4:13.46 4:06.23 4 6 4 Oak Mountain HS 4:17.26 4:11.18 4 5 5 Auburn 4:15.78 4:12.35 4 4 6 Hewitt-Trussville HS 4:20.81 4:14.38 3 3 7 Pelham 4:19.50 4:15.23 3 2 8 McGill-Toolen Catholic 4:07.40 4:17.17 4 1 9 Vestavia Hills HS 4:23.42 4:17.18 3 10 Huntsville HS 4:18.76 4:17.32 3 11 Murphy HS 4:25.27 4:18.30 2 12 Thompson 4:29.00 4:19.09 2 13 Bob Jones 4:24.79 4:20.64 3 14 Opelika High School 4:28.13 4:22.07 2 15 Baker 4:31.02 4:22.72 2 16 Smiths Station 4:22.12 4:28.20 3 17 Spain Park 4:30.81 1 18 Tuscaloosa County 4:53.95 4:44.35 1 19 Grissom HS 5:02.06 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay 6A ================================================================================ 6A Record: R 9:39.14 2007 , Mt. Brook School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McGill-Toolen Catholic 9:29.31 9:26.01R 10 2 Mountain Brook HS 9:57.00 9:30.17R 8 3 Hoover 10:10.66 10:08.36 6 4 Hewitt-Trussville HS 10:19.23 10:09.59 5 5 Central - Phenix City 10:30.08 10:20.68 4 6 Oak Mountain HS 10:23.06 10:25.45 3 7 Huntsville HS 10:53.62 10:30.54 2 8 Bob Jones 10:48.47 10:31.07 1 9 Vestavia Hills HS 10:20.29 10:32.51 10 Auburn 10:50.84 10:34.99 11 Spain Park 11:44.94 10:41.41 12 Homewood HS 10:40.21 10:43.52 13 Thompson 11:26.01 10:48.07 14 Pelham 10:45.69 10:48.18 15 Smiths Station 11:13.25 11:06.68 16 Grissom HS 11:32.86 11:33.15 17 Tuscaloosa County 11:52.04 11:39.22 18 Baker 12:06.89 11:42.16 Women High Jump 6A ========================================================================================== Minimum Height is 4'6" 6A Record: R 5-08.25 1985 Kelly Gregory, Murphy Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Chardonae Fuqua Hoover 5-04.00 1.62m 10 2 Julia Leonard Mountain Bro 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m 8 3 Olivia Tofani Hoover 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5 3 Danielle Harbin McGill-Toole 5-00.00 1.52m 5 3 Passion Gamble McGill-Toole 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5 6 Ngone Niang Central - Ph 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50 6 Claire Petitt Northridge H 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50 7 Kayla Krueger Bob Jones 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 0.50 7 Taylor Davis Pelham 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 0.50 9 Margaret Donnell Mountain Bro 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 11 Kamala Thomas Opelika High 4-04.00 4-08.00 1.42m 11 Kayla Spinks Opelika High 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 11 Geordan Saindon Pelham 4-04.00 4-08.00 1.42m 11 Summer Simmons Tuscaloosa C 4-08.00 1.42m 11 Kirsten Failing Bob Jones 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 16 Anna Gant Huntsville H 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m -- Constance Ray Spain Park NH -- Brooke Payne Hewitt-Truss 4-04.00 NH -- Maddie Nicastro Grissom HS NH Women Pole Vault 6A ========================================================================================== Minimum Height is 7' 6A Record: R 11-06 2005 Rhianna Jaet/Aly Goldfarb, MCT/03 Mt Brook/ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Claire Petitt Northridge H 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 10 2 Elizabeth Coleman Mountain Bro 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 8 3 Moriah Lorge Bob Jones 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 6 4 Melissa Wells Northridge H 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 5 5 Emily Tarlton McGill-Toole 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 4 6 Alison Bourdon McGill-Toole 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 3 7 Mary Kathryn Chesebro Mountain Bro 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 2 8 Kirsten Failing Bob Jones 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 1 9 Eva Thomas Hoover 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 10 Errin Perry Hoover 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m -- Bradley Midkiff Fairhope 6-06.00 NH Women Long Jump 6A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 13'6" 6A Record: R 18-07.25 1997 Toyin Augustus, Grissom Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Simone Charley Spain Park 17-09.50 17-11.75 5.48m 10 2 Caitland Smith Pelham 16-09.75 17-09.75 5.42m 8 3 Passion Gamble McGill-Toole 16-06.00 17-04.75 5.30m 6 4 Olivia Tofani Hoover 16-03.75 17-04.50 5.29m 5 5 Kourtney Lacey Bob Jones 16-07.50 17-01.75 5.22m 4 6 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 16-10.50 5.14m 3 7 Anissa Lewis Opelika High 17-02.25 16-08.50 5.09m 2 8 Ashley Williams Auburn 15-02.00 16-06.50 5.04m 1 9 Alison Bourdon McGill-Toole 15-10.25 16-05.50 5.01m 10 Camille Franks Auburn 16-05.00 5.00m 11 Katharyn Neil Mountain Bro 15-10.50 16-04.75 4.99m 12 Summer Simmons Tuscaloosa C 14-09.50 16-04.50 4.99m 13 Carley Wright Stanhope Elm 16-00.25 16-03.50 4.96m 14 Erin Woods Spain Park 15-04.00 16-02.75 4.94m 15 Jakayla Hand Opelika High 16-01.50 15-09.25 4.80m 16 Elizabeth Coleman Mountain Bro 15-11.25 15-09.00 4.80m 17 Kayla Krueger Bob Jones 15-01.50 15-07.00 4.74m 18 Jaleigha Hightower Smiths Stati 15-02.50 15-04.50 4.68m 18 McPorsha Cloy Blount High 15-09.25 15-04.50 4.68m 20 Tiara Ware Blount High 15-05.50 15-04.25 4.67m 21 Aranique Ernest Homewood HS 14-11.50 14-10.50 4.53m 22 Berta Amelinaite Huntsville H 14-01.50 14-09.00 4.49m 23 Briyonna Scroggins Shades Valle 14-06.75 4.43m 24 Alyssa Allbitton Hewitt-Truss 14-05.25 14-04.25 4.37m 25 Mariah Pennington Huntsville H 14-09.25 14-02.50 4.33m 26 Halima Kamara Grissom HS 12-09.75 14-00.25 4.27m 27 Victoria Taylor Thompson 14-06.25 13-09.25 4.19m 28 Geordan Saindon Pelham 13-07.00 13-09.00 4.19m 29 Zaesia Lewis Central - Ph 15-02.50 13-06.25 4.12m 30 Maddie Nicastro Grissom HS 13-05.00 4.08m 31 Whitney Lloyd Northridge H 13-00.75 13-03.25 4.04m 32 Tyra Aldridge Hewitt-Truss 13-01.00 13-02.50 4.02m 33 Bradley Midkiff Fairhope 12-06.25 13-00.25 3.96m 34 Mandy Kelly Oak Mountain 11-04.25 11-05.50 3.49m Women Triple Jump 6A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 28' Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Simone Charley Spain Park 40-01.25 38-09.50 11.82m 10 2 Passion Gamble McGill-Toole 36-11.75 37-05.50 11.41m 8 3 Jakayla Hand Opelika High 34-02.50 37-03.00 11.35m 6 4 Breona Humphrey Hoover 35-01.25 36-06.25 11.13m 5 5 Camille Franks Auburn 35-10.25 10.92m 4 6 Ashley Williams Auburn 35-05.75 35-09.50 10.90m 3 7 Kayla Krueger Bob Jones 34-11.00 35-06.50 10.83m 2 8 Virginia Kennedy Mountain Bro 34-02.00 10.41m 1 9 Tanika Elliott Northridge H 33-11.75 33-08.00 10.26m 10 Summer Simmons Tuscaloosa C 33-08.50 33-07.50 10.24m 11 Machen Spencer Central - Ph 33-04.00 10.16m 12 Tiara Ware Blount High 33-03.25 32-10.75 10.02m 13 Aranique Ernest Homewood HS 32-08.50 32-00.00 9.75m 14 Erin Woods Spain Park 32-06.25 31-11.00 9.72m 15 Ashley Thomas Opelika High 31-10.00 9.70m 16 Ferrin Coleman McGill-Toole 31-09.50 9.69m 17 Jaleigha Hightower Smiths Stati 31-01.50 30-11.50 9.43m 18 Raven Goodridge Huntsville H 29-02.00 8.89m 19 Madelaine Julbert Hewitt-Truss 28-10.00 27-05.25 8.36m -- Tamika Watford Huntsville H 31-05.75 FOUL Women Shot Put 6A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 27' 6A Record: R 41-03.75 1982 Janet Fitts, Selma Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Jasmine Moore Spain Park 38-04.50 11.69m 10 2 Aerial Horton Northridge H 37-05.50 37-05.00 11.40m 8 3 Nicole Tanner Hoover 37-01.50 11.31m 6 4 Sasha Gottstine McGill-Toole 32-08.25 34-01.50 10.40m 5 5 Berta Amelinaite Huntsville H 30-08.25 33-06.25 10.21m 4 6 Samantha Rawlings Opelika High 32-01.00 33-01.75 10.10m 3 7 Holli Brown Thompson 33-05.50 32-10.75 10.02m 2 8 Ashley Alvis Opelika High 29-03.50 32-04.75 9.87m 1 9 Victoria Johnson Hoover 32-03.75 31-04.00 9.55m 10 Christa Sullivan McGill-Toole 31-00.00 30-10.25 9.40m 11 Caroline Hardy Vestavia Hil 28-07.50 30-02.75 9.21m 12 Jessica Dailey Fairhope 28-00.50 28-07.50 8.72m 13 Catherine Lucas Prattville H 25-11.25 28-00.50 8.54m 14 Erin Woods Spain Park 28-05.75 26-09.00 8.15m 15 Raven McKinney Smiths Stati 27-10.00 26-03.00 8.00m 16 Savanah Jones Tuscaloosa C 28-03.50 25-11.25 7.90m 17 Cicely Seldon Sparkman Hig 24-11.00 7.59m 18 Marika Gray Tuscaloosa C 21-07.00 24-10.00 7.56m 18 Chelse Ward Stanhope Elm 24-10.00 7.56m 20 Taylor Lemon Prattville H 24-06.50 24-09.75 7.56m 21 adaissa moore Huffman High 24-04.50 7.42m 22 Olivia Chaney Blount High 26-05.50 24-02.25 7.37m 23 Jordan Rose Smiths Stati 24-00.00 24-02.00 7.36m 24 Moriah Craig Carver High 22-06.25 22-06.75 6.87m 25 Luz Hernandez Austin 20-10.50 21-00.50 6.41m 26 Danyela McCoy Sidney Lanie 16-09.00 5.10m Boys Shot Put 5A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 35' 5A Record: R 53-01.75 2004 Justin Britt, Cullman Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Devon Lockett Central - Tu 53-10.50 56-08.50R 17.28m 10 2 Bryan Slater St. Paul's E 48-10.25 51-01.50 15.58m 8 3 James Burgess Vigor 47-02.00 48-09.75 14.87m 6 4 Harry Eldred St. Paul's E 40-07.75 48-07.00 14.80m 5 5 Daroues Hayes Center Point 46-08.50 46-09.00 14.24m 4 6 Cale Patterson Scottsboro H 39-06.50 43-04.00 13.20m 3 7 Domonic Cotton Central - Tu 43-04.25 42-00.25 12.80m 2 8 Jarette Maye Center Point 40-01.25 42-00.00 12.80m 1 9 Chris Johnson Cullman 41-00.75 40-01.00 12.21m 10 Austin Baecher John Carroll 41-10.00 40-00.50 12.20m 11 Brandon Hammon Fort Payne 40-02.75 39-09.25 12.12m 12 Austin Mansell Walker High 38-11.25 39-02.75 11.95m 13 Marlon Moore Vigor 38-07.50 11.77m 14 Trey Hood Scottsboro H 36-10.25 37-05.25 11.41m 15 Timothy Richardson Paul W. Brya 35-07.00 10.84m 16 Marcus Wright John Carroll 36-00.75 34-08.25 10.57m 17 Everett Curry Pleasant Gro 25-10.25 32-05.25 9.88m 18 Runderius McCrary Paul W. Brya 30-03.50 9.23m 19 James Barnett Hartselle 30-04.25 29-11.00 9.11m 20 Caleb Lewis Hartselle 28-01.50 29-10.25 9.09m -- Calvin Skinner Wenonah 39-10.00 DQ Men 60 Meter Dash 1A-4A ============================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 7.25 2006 Rashod Bumpers, UMS Wright Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Holden Katechis Altamont 7.44 7.39q 3 2 Rodrique Faulks Guntersville 7.23 7.42q 1 3 Justin Woolfolk Montgomery A 7.65 7.45q 1 4 Darius Miller Dadeville 7.54 7.49q 5 5 Edward Shelton Guntersville 7.57 7.51q 4 6 George Williams UMS-Wright 7.48 7.52q 4 7 Travis Sumerel Falkville 7.65 7.53q 2 8 Whitten Green Westminster 7.62 7.53q 2 9 Scooter Blake Bayside Acad 7.61 5 10 Reggie Collier Beauregard H 7.57 7.63 3 11 Hunter Seale UMS-Wright 7.54 7.64 5 12 Denzel Okinedo Randolph Sch 7.63 7.65 1 13 Dexter Harrell LAMP (Lovele 7.73 7.69 4 14 Tye Posey Winfield Cit 7.74 7.71 5 15 Justin Freeman Montgomery A 7.74 7.72 5 15 Hudson Cain American Chr 7.69 7.72 3 17 Trent Mcdaniel St. Clair Co 7.81 7.75 3 18 Blake Williamson Winfield Cit 8.00 7.79 2 19 Nick Bell Priceville 8.08 7.79 3 20 Aaron Driskell LAMP (Lovele 8.09 7.84 5 21 Greg Parker Bayside Acad 7.84 4 22 Levi Ponder Vinemont Hig 7.77 7.85 4 23 Jordan Coleman American Chr 7.85 5 24 Hamilton Holberg Cottage Hill 7.87 7.90 2 25 Taylor Evans Vinemont Hig 8.00 7.95 1 26 Jackson Pearson Randolph Sch 7.99 7.96 1 27 Preston Hooper Oak Grove 8.39 8.03 1 28 Ben Olree Saint James 8.11 8.03 5 29 Tyler Goodson Oak Grove 8.11 8.08 4 30 Joseph Wilson Westminster 8.35 8.09 1 31 Stephen McMahon Altamont 8.22 8.15 2 32 Dalton Bryant Priceville 8.20 8.18 3 33 Lucas Johnson Falkville 8.08 8.20 4 34 TJ Dressler Cottage Hill 8.47 8.37 2 35 Harris Crews Saint James 9.07 8.90 3 -- Ladarius Manuel Beauregard H 7.34 FS 2 Men 60 Meter Dash 1A-4A ================================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 7.25 2006 Rashod Bumpers, UMS Wright Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Holden Katechis Altamont 7.39 7.34 10 2 Rodrique Faulks Guntersville 7.42 7.42 8 3 Darius Miller Dadeville 7.49 7.50 6 4 Travis Sumerel Falkville 7.53 7.51 5 5 Justin Woolfolk Montgomery A 7.45 7.53 4 6 Edward Shelton Guntersville 7.51 7.55 3 7 George Williams UMS-Wright 7.52 7.56 2 8 Whitten Green Westminster 7.53 7.58 1 Men 400 Meter Dash 1A-4A =================================================================================== 1A-4A Rec: R 50.55 1984 Maurice Holt, St. Paul's Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 John White Springville 52.34 52.13 6 10 2 Ladarius Manuel Beauregard H 53.58 53.09 6 8 3 Garrett Carr Beauregard H 53.63 53.09 6 6 4 Holden Katechis Altamont 54.65 53.48 5 5 5 Hunter Seale UMS-Wright 53.93 54.07 6 4 6 Whitten Green Westminster 55.51 54.08 4 3 7 Justin Woolfolk Montgomery A 54.37 54.16 5 2 8 Andrew Carrell Westminster 54.21 54.19 6 1 9 Darius Miller Dadeville 54.56 54.33 5 10 Branson Teachey Randolph Sch 55.41 54.62 5 11 Dexter Harrell LAMP (Lovele 55.41 54.71 5 12 Levi Dorsett St. Clair Co 55.16 54.74 5 13 Travis Sumerel Falkville 55.59 54.80 4 14 Caden Hinds American Chr 54.19 55.00 6 15 Connor Wright Catholic - M 55.56 55.09 4 16 Denzel Okinedo Randolph Sch 55.70 55.67 4 17 Trent Mcdaniel St. Clair Co 57.54 55.75 3 18 Tripp Puckett Bayside Acad 56.79 1 19 Taylor Evans Vinemont Hig 58.81 57.56 3 20 Lucas Johnson Falkville 58.85 1 21 Drew Paterson Montgomery A 55.60 59.03 4 22 Gage Silva LAMP (Lovele 1:00.29 59.05 3 23 Ryan Phipps Bayside Acad 1:00.99 59.12 2 24 Edward Shelton Guntersville 57.62 59.31 3 25 Baker Grant American Chr 1:00.59 1:00.23 3 26 Garrett Clark Winfield Cit 1:02.41 1:00.42 2 27 Nick Klein Winfield Cit 1:00.88 1:00.68 3 28 Dalton Harbison Vinemont Hig 1:03.28 1:00.76 2 29 Ben Olree Saint James 1:01.93 1 30 James Speck Priceville 1:03.53 1:02.99 2 31 Seth Emmeneger Guntersville 1:12.49 1 32 Will Cleland Saint James 1:13.77 1:13.36 2 Men 800 Meter Run 1A-4A ================================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 1:58.12 2000 Adam Hardy, UMS Wright Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Pranav Krishnan Altamont 2:05.64 2:01.73 10 2 Connor Wright Catholic - M 2:05.17 2:02.98 8 3 John White Springville 2:06.97 2:03.82 6 4 Cole Moffett Westminster 2:11.67 2:04.95 5 5 Adam Dunkerley Westminster 2:07.83 2:05.07 4 6 Garrett Carr Beauregard H 2:11.70 2:05.65 3 7 Richard Mccant LAMP (Lovele 2:12.53 2:06.98 2 8 Levi Dorsett St. Clair Co 2:14.43 2:07.56 1 9 Lucas Bishop Cottage Hill 2:08.55 2:08.07 10 Troy Steele Vinemont Hig 2:10.58 2:08.84 11 Robert Hope UMS-Wright 2:10.65 2:08.88 12 Ryan Shankle Bayside Acad 2:11.69 2:09.40 13 Zachariah Mosley Dadeville 2:11.18 14 Branson Teachey Randolph Sch 2:15.00 2:12.39 15 Chase Tan UMS-Wright 2:12.51 16 Grant Ginsburg Randolph Sch 2:15.16 2:13.15 17 Mohit Limdi Altamont 2:11.30 2:13.44 18 Tanner Kelley American Chr 2:09.88 2:15.19 19 josh isley Springville 2:11.93 2:15.38 20 Zackary Johnson Dadeville 2:29.04 2:16.73 21 Tim Rayman Priceville 2:22.55 2:16.94 22 Alex Tuttle Falkville 2:17.97 23 Zac Swearingen Saint James 2:30.59 2:19.07 24 Nick Klein Winfield Cit 2:20.46 2:19.97 25 Tripp Gurlaski LAMP (Lovele 2:22.67 2:20.27 26 Jesse Kelley American Chr 2:26.72 2:21.14 27 Hudson McEntire Montgomery A 2:20.96 2:21.89 28 Tyler Manning Beauregard H 2:25.95 29 Ryan Phipps Bayside Acad 2:26.00 30 Alex Acreman Montgomery A 2:36.16 2:27.02 31 Issac Williams Guntersville 2:27.14 32 Nathan Handley Vinemont Hig 2:27.41 33 Garrett Clark Winfield Cit 2:31.13 2:28.26 34 Josh Tarwater Oak Grove 2:31.68 35 Brendan Shadden Falkville 2:34.95 36 Stephen Richards St. Clair Co 3:00.61 2:44.17 37 Cole Corley Oak Grove 2:57.66 2:48.73 38 Will Cleland Saint James 2:52.10 Men 1600 Meter Run 1A-4A ================================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 4:31.74 2003 Wade Martin, Good Hope Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Skip Martin Catholic - M 4:35.68 4:34.38 10 2 Eshan King Randolph Sch 4:42.92 4:39.66 8 3 Adam Dunkerley Westminster 4:50.16 4:43.03 6 4 Robert Hope UMS-Wright 4:43.65 4:44.27 5 5 Will Faulk St Bernard 4:49.42 4:44.96 4 6 Colby Verdin Cottage Hill 4:49.76 4:45.28 3 7 Zachariah Mosley Dadeville 4:56.85 4:45.37 2 8 Ryan Shankle Bayside Acad 4:47.66 4:48.85 1 9 Tanner Kelley American Chr 4:47.27 4:53.01 10 Troy Steele Vinemont Hig 5:02.30 4:53.02 11 Jarrett Mason Catholic - M 4:54.14 4:53.78 12 Richard Mccant LAMP (Lovele 5:00.10 4:57.34 13 Andrew Beckman Randolph Sch 4:52.82 4:57.58 14 Nick Klein Winfield Cit 4:55.59 4:57.85 15 Noah Thompson Westminster 5:10.92 4:57.91 16 Tyler Johnson Priceville 5:13.22 5:01.06 17 Cade Wilemon Falkville 5:10.72 5:02.61 18 Nathan Handley Vinemont Hig 5:04.20 5:02.76 19 Chase Tan UMS-Wright 5:05.02 20 David Chance Cottage Hill 5:04.34 5:07.77 21 Andrekus Rowe Dadeville 5:13.22 5:07.81 22 Jack Barganier Montgomery A 5:16.60 5:08.66 23 Antoine Goffin Saint James 5:47.47 5:16.22 24 josh isley Springville 5:05.47 5:16.27 25 Levi Dorsett St. Clair Co 5:08.20 5:16.66 26 Hudson McEntire Montgomery A 5:19.18 5:17.26 27 Zac Swearingen Saint James 5:31.77 5:17.99 28 Seamus Russell St Bernard 5:22.70 5:19.43 29 Noah Foster LAMP (Lovele 5:26.93 5:21.81 30 Ash Midyett Bayside Acad 5:31.66 5:23.04 31 Issac Williams Guntersville 5:27.64 32 Mason Armstrong St. Clair Co 5:29.98 5:28.50 33 Garrett Clark Winfield Cit 5:40.25 5:29.90 34 Quinn Edmonds American Chr 5:50.72 5:51.43 35 Drake Hamilton Falkville 6:11.46 5:51.60 Men 3200 Meter Run 1A-4A ================================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 9:39.84 2002 Brandon Smith, Clay County High Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Robert Hope UMS-Wright 10:07.03 10:00.00 10 2 Zachariah Mosley Dadeville 10:50.65 10:03.38 8 3 Eshan King Randolph Sch 10:25.30 10:06.88 6 4 Will Faulk St Bernard 10:33.29 10:27.67 5 5 Jarrett Mason Catholic - M 10:46.75 10:29.97 4 6 Nick Klein Winfield Cit 10:37.40 10:32.68 3 7 Tanner Kelley American Chr 10:27.41 10:47.50 2 8 Colby Verdin Cottage Hill 11:02.29 10:54.38 1 9 Jack Barganier Montgomery A 11:34.89 10:58.25 10 Chase Tan UMS-Wright 10:59.95 11 Andrew Beckman Randolph Sch 10:50.35 11:01.12 12 Joseph Hudson LAMP (Lovele 11:26.51 11:09.16 13 Noah Foster LAMP (Lovele 11:38.94 11:11.77 14 David Chance Cottage Hill 11:38.24 11:16.62 15 Antoine Goffin Saint James 11:19.37 16 Seamus Russell St Bernard 11:40.59 11:32.11 17 Ethan Shaw Westminster 11:44.85 11:32.14 18 Garrett Clark Winfield Cit 12:11.53 11:50.25 19 Ash Midyett Bayside Acad 12:47.28 11:56.43 20 Parker Smith Guntersville 12:06.32 21 Char Stevens Vinemont Hig 13:09.92 12:14.54 22 Patrick Gregorius Catholic - M 12:36.17 12:19.26 -- Nathan Handley Vinemont Hig 11:29.68 DNF -- Noah Thompson Westminster 11:37.31 DNF -- Andrekus Rowe Dadeville 11:25.53 DNF -- Taylor Dockery Montgomery A 11:34.76 DNF -- Charles Hardin American Chr 12:31.12 DNF -- Simon Goffin Saint James 13:23.70 DNF -- Brandon Terry Priceville DNF Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A ============================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 8.41 1996 Keith Nicholson, Leeds Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Andrew Carrell Westminster 9.07 8.84q 1 2 Michael Daves Bayside Acad 9.45 9.33q 2 3 Shaquille Williams Beauregard H 9.50q 1 4 Corey Gary Beauregard H 9.86 9.53q 2 5 Sam Grady UMS-Wright 10.28 9.67q 2 6 Trent Mcdaniel St. Clair Co 10.22 9.79q 2 7 Stephen McMahon Altamont 10.29 9.87q 1 8 Kanen Griffin Guntersville 10.11 10.17q 1 9 Levi Ponder Vinemont Hig 9.94 10.46 1 10 Preston Morrison Guntersville 10.50 2 11 Kyle Weems Vinemont Hig 10.49 10.74 1 12 Henry McDonald Bayside Acad 10.75 2 13 Noah Skelton American Chr 11.52 11.31 2 14 Chris Johnson Randolph Sch 12.98 11.46 1 15 Dalton Bryant Priceville 11.72 11.68 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-4A ================================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 8.41 1996 Keith Nicholson, Leeds Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Andrew Carrell Westminster 8.84 9.01 10 2 Michael Daves Bayside Acad 9.33 9.13 8 3 Shaquille Williams Beauregard H 9.50 9.23 6 4 Corey Gary Beauregard H 9.53 9.44 5 5 Trent Mcdaniel St. Clair Co 9.79 9.54 4 6 Kanen Griffin Guntersville 10.17 10.11 3 7 Stephen McMahon Altamont 9.87 10.81 2 8 Sam Grady UMS-Wright 9.67 11.94 1 Men 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-4A =================================================================================== 1A-4A Rec: R 1:34.94 1996 , St. Paul's School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 UMS-Wright 1:37.58 1:37.23 3 10 2 Guntersville 1:39.23 1:38.91 3 8 3 Westminster School at Oak Moun 1:40.20 1 6 4 Bayside Academy 1:53.16 1:40.48 1 5 5 Randolph School 1:40.97 1:40.62 3 4 6 Montgomery Academy 1:41.07 1:42.17 3 3 7 American Christian Academy 1:47.51 1:42.83 2 2 8 Catholic - Montgomery 1:45.77 1:43.79 2 1 9 Priceville 1:47.31 1:44.24 2 10 Winfield City High School 1:46.06 1:44.33 2 11 Beauregard High School 1:41.32 1:44.52 3 12 Vinemont High School 1:46.17 1 13 Falkville 1:43.60 1:46.65 2 Men 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-4A =================================================================================== 1A-4A Rec: R 3:39.43 1996 , St. Paul's School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Westminster School at Oak Moun 3:48.07 3:41.88 3 10 2 American Christian Academy 4:00.33 3:44.00 3 8 3 Beauregard High School 4:05.53 3:44.23 3 6 4 Altamont 3:44.52 2 5 5 UMS-Wright 3:45.89 1 4 6 Catholic - Montgomery 4:45.08 3:48.34 2 3 7 Bayside Academy 3:49.51 1 2 8 Randolph School 3:51.07 1 1 9 LAMP (Loveless) 3:52.55 1 10 Falkville 3:55.20 3:53.19 3 11 Guntersville 3:53.92 2 12 Priceville 4:11.93 3:59.92 3 13 Montgomery Academy 4:05.43 4:05.91 3 14 Vinemont High School 4:06.34 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-4A ================================================================================ 1A-4A Rec: R 8:36.62 2005 , Altamont School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Catholic - Montgomery 8:55.24 8:41.39 10 2 Westminster School at Oak Moun 8:52.88 8:46.43 8 3 Randolph School 8:47.45 9:07.36 6 4 UMS-Wright 9:16.35 5 5 Dadeville 9:40.59 9:18.24 4 6 Cottage Hill Christian Academy 9:29.60 9:20.84 3 7 Guntersville 9:25.73 2 8 Beauregard High School 9:38.23 9:31.12 1 9 Bayside Academy 9:34.64 10 Vinemont High School 9:38.19 11 Corner 9:43.82 9:40.69 12 Montgomery Academy 9:55.27 9:45.36 13 LAMP (Loveless) 9:56.09 9:51.83 14 Priceville 9:53.93 9:59.54 15 American Christian Academy 10:01.71 16 Falkville 10:37.97 Men High Jump 1A-4A ========================================================================================== Minimum Height is 5'4" 1A-4A Rec: R 6-04 1981 James Sanders, Springville Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Jadarius Sims Beauregard H 5-10.00 1.77m 10 2 Patrick Huettemann UMS-Wright 5-08.00 1.72m 8 3 Jesse Austin Montgomery A 5-06.00 1.67m 5.50 3 Bird Sherrill Randolph Sch 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 5.50 5 Hamilton Holberg Cottage Hill 5-06.00 1.67m 4 -- Tim Rayman Priceville NH -- Harrison Lioce Randolph Sch 5-00.00 NH -- Hudson Cain American Chr NH -- Trey Guthery Vinemont Hig 5-02.00 NH -- Quinton Sanders Winfield Cit NH -- Birch Barnett American Chr 5-02.00 NH -- Jake Melendez Bayside Acad NH -- Nick Bolten Bayside Acad NH -- Jesse Gibson Beauregard H NH -- Preston Morrison Guntersville NH -- Tray Looney Guntersville NH Men Pole Vault 1A-4A ========================================================================================== Minimum Height is 8'6" 1A-4A Rec: R 13-06 2005 Donnell Hill, UMS Wright Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Tommy Thetford Altamont 10-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 10 2 Sam Grady UMS-Wright 11-06.00 3.50m 8 3 Jesse Austin Montgomery A 11-06.00 3.50m 6 4 Preston Morrison Guntersville 10-06.00 3.20m 5 5 Birch Barnett American Chr 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 4 6 Josh Russell UMS-Wright 10-06.00 3.20m 3 7 Colby Verdin Cottage Hill 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 2 8 Tye Posey Winfield Cit 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1 9 William Newman Montgomery A 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 9 Hayden Shutt Vinemont Hig 11-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 9 Casey Fuller Corner 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 12 Zack Sollie Beauregard H 9-00.00 2.74m 13 TJ Dressler Cottage Hill 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 13 Jordan Price Beauregard H 8-06.00 2.59m -- Char Stevens Vinemont Hig NH -- Parker Smith Guntersville NH -- Clay Kyle Falkville NH Men Long Jump 1A-4A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 17'6" 1A-4A Rec: R 22-03.75 1980 Derrell Washington, Calhoun Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Daniel Zieman UMS-Wright 20-01.75 6.14m 10 2 Rodrique Faulks Guntersville 20-01.75 20-01.25 6.12m 8 3 Hudson Cain American Chr 19-08.75 19-09.25 6.02m 6 4 Shaquille Williams Beauregard H 20-01.25 19-05.50 5.93m 5 5 Latravious Glenn Dadeville 18-02.25 19-05.25 5.92m 4 6 Greg Parker Bayside Acad 18-09.50 5.72m 3 7 Tyler Boland Vinemont Hig 18-09.00 5.71m 2 8 Sam Pettway UMS-Wright 17-08.75 18-07.50 5.67m 1 9 Caden Hinds American Chr 18-08.00 17-11.75 5.48m 10 Blake Williamson Winfield Cit 16-00.25 17-03.50 5.27m 10 Justin Freeman Montgomery A 17-03.50 5.27m 12 Trey Farris Winfield Cit 17-00.00 5.18m 13 Corey Gary Beauregard H 16-09.75 5.12m 14 Brandon Hester Oak Grove 13-02.00 16-02.50 4.94m 15 Trey Guthery Vinemont Hig 14-06.75 15-11.50 4.86m 16 Harrison Lioce Randolph Sch 15-09.50 15-07.75 4.76m 17 Thomas Johnson Priceville 14-06.50 15-06.75 4.74m 18 Antoine Goffin Saint James 13-01.50 13-02.25 4.01m 19 Harris Crews Saint James 14-06.00 12-00.75 3.67m Men Triple Jump 1A-4A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 37' Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Shaquille Williams Beauregard H 43-07.25 42-01.25 12.83m 10 2 Tyler Boland Vinemont Hig 41-10.00 12.75m 8 3 Rodrique Faulks Guntersville 38-06.75 40-10.75 12.46m 6 4 Drew Paterson Montgomery A 38-05.50 40-09.50 12.43m 5 5 Sam Pettway UMS-Wright 39-08.00 40-05.50 12.33m 4 6 Birch Barnett American Chr 40-09.50 40-02.00 12.24m 3 7 Latravious Glenn Dadeville 36-11.75 40-00.25 12.19m 2 8 Corey Gary Beauregard H 38-04.25 11.69m 1 9 julius davis Springville 38-01.00 11.60m 10 Caden Hinds American Chr 41-00.25 37-09.50 11.51m 11 Hamilton Holberg Cottage Hill 36-05.50 37-03.00 11.35m 12 Blake Williamson Winfield Cit 34-09.50 34-02.50 10.42m 13 Trey Farris Winfield Cit 32-11.75 10.05m -- Cody Clayton Vinemont Hig FOUL -- Lucas Fox UMS-Wright DQ illegal substitution Men Shot Put 1A-4A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distance is 33' 1A-4A Rec: R 57-11 1985 Daniel Blacksher, St. Paul's Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Serdarryen Pulliam Dadeville 49-00.25 48-00.50 14.64m 10 2 Nathan Karr American Chr 45-10.00 47-09.75 14.57m 8 3 Wellington Westendorf Catholic - M 40-10.75 45-01.00 13.74m 6 4 George Williams UMS-Wright 43-01.00 43-05.75 13.25m 5 5 Hootie Hawkshead Bayside Acad 42-10.00 13.05m 4 6 Kj Traywick UMS-Wright 42-05.50 12.94m 3 7 Derek Stovall Winfield Cit 39-02.00 40-10.50 12.45m 2 8 Charles Turner Beauregard H 40-03.50 12.28m 1 9 Arekson Sunwood Randolph Sch 34-01.00 39-05.50 12.02m 10 Aaron Rains Guntersville 36-04.25 37-09.00 11.50m 11 Michael Daves Bayside Acad 34-04.25 37-04.75 11.39m 12 Jordan Price Beauregard H 36-06.25 36-06.50 11.13m 13 Chase Elrod LAMP (Lovele 36-04.75 36-04.00 11.07m 14 Trevor Anderson Winfield Cit 36-04.75 36-00.00 10.97m 15 TJ Dressler Cottage Hill 35-03.00 35-10.50 10.93m 16 Hamilton Holberg Cottage Hill 33-06.75 35-09.00 10.89m 17 Preston Elwell Saint James 34-09.50 10.60m 18 Jeong Ahn Montgomery A 34-10.25 31-06.50 9.61m 19 Austin Ray Saint James 29-00.00 31-01.75 9.49m 20 Brodie Cail American Chr 30-06.25 30-03.75 9.23m 21 Neill Luther Randolph Sch 29-09.50 30-01.50 9.18m 22 Dewey Batemon Vinemont Hig 25-03.00 26-06.00 8.07m 23 Sam Strickland Priceville 25-06.25 25-00.50 7.63m 24 Zach Johnson Priceville 19-07.00 19-04.50 5.90m Men 60 Meter Dash 5A ============================================================================ 5A Record: R 7.05 2006 Ladarious Woods, Homewood Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Kylen Towner St. Paul's E 7.05 R 7.02q 1 2 Daire Lewis Vigor 7.36 7.16q 4 3 Devonta Nesby Vigor 7.35 7.26q 2 4 Austin Elliott Walker High 7.40 7.31q 2 4 Ladarius Beal Central - Tu 7.36 7.31q 5 6 Kenneth Jordan Wenonah 7.40 7.33q 3 7 Hunter Grantland Hartselle 7.41 7.34q 1 8 Barry Johnson Wenonah 7.36 7.36q 3 9 Chris Odum Paul W. Brya 7.39 5 10 Marquis Dobbs Mortimer Jor 7.37 7.40 5 11 DeAndre Jefferson Ramsay 7.41 7.40 1 12 Trevor Brooks John Carroll 7.40 7.41 4 13 Jemah Guyton Central - Tu 7.42 7.42 2 14 Kenny Johnson John Carroll 7.45 7.44 3 15 Jonathan Fulgham Paul W. Brya 7.50 3 16 DeMarquise Godfrey Parker 7.46 7.57 4 17 Sam Crowder Cullman 7.57 7.62 4 18 Montrell Austin Woodlawn Hig 8.00 7.66 1 19 Keaton Russell Briarwood Ch 7.48 7.68 5 20 Justin Windham Woodlawn Hig 7.72 2 21 Charlie Robertson Scottsboro H 7.87 7.73 4 22 Isaiah Carter Scottsboro H 7.83 7.73 1 23 Jess Moore Fort Payne 7.85 7.76 3 24 Nathaniel Dickey Ramsay 7.83 7.77 2 25 Jerond Elliott Hartselle 7.88 7.86 5 26 Brandon Arrington Center Point 7.63 7.89 2 27 Joshua Terry Parker 7.93 7.93 4 28 Darryl Kelley JO Johnson 7.90 7.94 5 29 Funso Fagbongbe St. Paul's E 7.57 8.18 5 30 James Jackson Center Point 7.94 8.25 3 31 Chris Johnson Cullman 8.24 8.33 1 Men 60 Meter Dash 5A ================================================================================ 5A Record: R 7.05 2006 Ladarious Woods, Homewood Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Kylen Towner St. Paul's E 7.02 7.00R 10 2 Hunter Grantland Hartselle 7.34 7.18 8 3 Daire Lewis Vigor 7.16 7.22 6 4 Ladarius Beal Central - Tu 7.31 7.27 5 5 Barry Johnson Wenonah 7.36 7.27 4 6 Austin Elliott Walker High 7.31 7.37 3 7 Devonta Nesby Vigor 7.26 7.40 2 8 Kenneth Jordan Wenonah 7.33 7.50 1 Men 400 Meter Dash 5A =================================================================================== 5A Record: R 50.43 2000 Fernanda Blakley, Blouint Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hunter Hawkins Walker High 51.14 49.97R 7 10 2 Devonta Nesby Vigor 51.34 50.48 7 8 3 Ladarius Beal Central - Tu 51.48 50.54 7 6 4 Shawn Hurley Ramsay 52.12 52.66 7 5 5 Madison Estes Scottsboro H 52.74 52.82 7 4 6 Jeb Cowen Walker High 52.46 53.39 7 3 7 Samuel Maxwel Wenonah 54.02 53.61 6 2 8 David Williams Central - Tu 54.74 53.64 6 1 9 Joey Ferguson St. Paul's E 55.93 53.77 5 10 Darius Martin Wenonah 53.92 54.09 6 11 Harrison Dudley Paul W. Brya 54.18 1 12 stanley gray Ramsay 55.40 54.50 6 13 Jess Moore Fort Payne 55.79 54.66 5 14 Tres Bodet St. Paul's E 55.64 54.75 5 15 Adam Lindsey Cullman 55.56 55.03 5 16 Justin McCants Parker 55.43 55.19 5 17 Herbert Moye Center Point 56.13 56.66 4 18 Jerond Elliott Hartselle 56.87 56.88 4 19 Steven Cleek Hartselle 1:01.49 57.07 2 20 Caleb Foshee Mortimer Jor 57.54 57.23 4 21 Darryl Kelley JO Johnson 58.50 57.73 4 22 Brandon Arrington Center Point 58.55 57.83 4 23 John Hood Cullman 58.89 57.86 3 24 Nick Hand John Carroll 1:00.88 57.94 2 25 Hunter Graves Mortimer Jor 59.15 58.03 3 26 Ladarius Rhinehart Parker 1:00.45 59.25 3 27 James Graham Briarwood Ch 1:00.31 59.41 3 28 Nathan Walker Briarwood Ch 59.76 59.46 3 29 Tyler Clabough John Carroll 1:01.60 1:01.09 2 30 Trent Wallace Shelby Count 1:01.28 1 31 Willie Richardson Woodlawn Hig 1:05.89 1:04.08 2 Men 800 Meter Run 5A ================================================================================ 5A Record: R 1:53.96 2005 E. C. Gibbs, Cullman Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Andrew Harris Walker High 1:54.11 1:54.71 10 2 Hunter Hawkins Walker High 1:57.32 1:56.11 8 3 Dan Drew St. Paul's E 1:59.88 1:59.37 6 4 Madison Estes Scottsboro H 2:06.38 1:59.91 5 5 Jorim Albrecht-Frueh St. Paul's E 2:02.64 2:00.63 4 6 Samuel Maxwel Wenonah 2:07.49 2:06.90 3 7 Evan McGee Scottsboro H 1:59.34 2:07.62 2 8 Stephen McNeal Cullman 2:07.81 2:07.64 1 9 Matthew Huddleston Cullman 2:09.29 2:07.79 10 Christian Lopez Fort Payne 2:09.53 2:08.26 11 Evonte Linebarger Paul W. Brya 2:09.45 12 Michael Ward Center Point 2:11.88 2:09.93 13 T'Darius White Center Point 2:14.29 2:10.16 14 Darius Martin Wenonah 2:10.15 2:11.51 15 Diego Orozco Fort Payne 2:10.58 2:11.56 16 Mikal Hatcher Central - Tu 2:17.67 2:14.58 17 David Williams Central - Tu 2:12.78 2:14.78 18 Michael Carter Mortimer Jor 2:15.71 2:14.91 19 Johnathan Duncan Hartselle 2:16.50 2:16.75 20 Justin McCants Parker 2:39.12 2:18.61 21 JaMarqus Howard Paul W. Brya 2:18.79 22 Jake Holland Mortimer Jor 2:16.66 2:20.24 23 Henry Rowser Vigor 2:20.25 24 Christopher Robinson Ramsay 2:30.32 2:22.15 25 Edward Lewis Vigor 2:23.25 26 Stephon Guyton Ramsay 2:25.13 2:28.41 27 Eric Johnson John Carroll 2:34.23 2:28.56 28 Rj Smith John Carroll 2:27.80 2:30.41 29 John Paulsen Hartselle 2:29.17 2:30.92 Men 1600 Meter Run 5A ================================================================================ 5A Record: R 4:22.12 2004 John Brigham, St. Paul's Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Evan McGee Scottsboro H 4:34.04 4:31.98 10 2 Andrew Harris Walker High 4:28.73 4:32.37 8 3 Dan Drew St. Paul's E 4:24.03 4:32.65 6 4 Jorim Albrecht-Frueh St. Paul's E 4:34.72 4:38.21 5 5 Jd Reynolds Scottsboro H 4:50.20 4:45.19 4 6 Bradford Lepik Walker High 4:45.96 4:51.64 3 7 Christian Lopez Fort Payne 4:50.50 4:53.70 2 8 Bairon Francisco Fort Payne 4:54.96 4:56.27 1 9 Johnathan Duncan Hartselle 5:03.03 4:56.76 10 T'Darius White Center Point 4:59.22 4:58.76 11 Michael Ward Center Point 5:09.60 4:58.88 12 Matthew Huddleston Cullman 5:03.75 4:59.67 13 Devan Hall Cullman 5:03.69 5:00.57 14 Gatlin Holland Mortimer Jor 5:02.63 5:03.21 15 Michael Carter Mortimer Jor 5:16.42 5:07.55 16 Logan Saddler Ramsay 5:13.86 17 Rj Smith John Carroll 5:25.54 5:23.93 18 John Paulsen Hartselle 5:43.71 5:26.95 19 Eric Johnson John Carroll 5:39.50 5:33.82 20 Marcus Hill Paul W. Brya 5:36.25 21 Edward Lewis Vigor 5:36.32 22 Austen Green Shelby Count 6:04.04 5:50.94 23 Glenn Miller Ramsay 5:53.93 24 Evonte Linebarger Paul W. Brya 5:54.03 25 Jarrion Hall Wenonah 6:19.03 5:55.70 Men 3200 Meter Run 5A ================================================================================ 5A Record: R 9:30.48 2002 Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Evan McGee Scottsboro H 10:03.88 9:49.74 10 2 Jorim Albrecht-Frueh St. Paul's E 10:02.04 8 3 Dan Drew St. Paul's E 9:49.94 10:15.20 6 4 Daniel Pierce Scottsboro H 10:31.13 10:18.60 5 5 Bradford Lepik Walker High 10:42.43 10:30.81 4 6 Mark Gomez Cullman 10:47.86 10:42.66 3 7 Bairon Francisco Fort Payne 10:56.54 10:43.73 2 8 T'Darius White Center Point 11:14.24 10:53.29 1 9 Ben Barnett Mortimer Jor 11:04.68 10:57.97 10 Rudy Lopez Fort Payne 11:23.25 11:08.32 11 Gatlin Holland Mortimer Jor 11:25.53 11:09.65 12 Mikal Hatcher Central - Tu 11:27.67 11:15.37 13 Devan Hall Cullman 11:31.06 11:19.56 14 Rj Smith John Carroll 12:04.88 11:57.87 15 Christopher Williams Central - Tu 11:49.47 12:08.46 16 Cameron Cunningham Hartselle 12:16.27 12:09.96 17 Randall Tigner Center Point 12:12.03 18 Eric Johnson John Carroll 12:31.40 12:21.46 19 Alex Wilt Hartselle 12:49.42 12:28.07 20 Marcus Hill Paul W. Brya 12:29.97 21 Tyler Redman Paul W. Brya 12:49.25 22 Bobby Shoemaker Shelby Count 13:46.73 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 5A ============================================================================ 5A Record: R 8.41 2006 Michael Oliver, Homewood Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Brandon Bell Central - Tu 8.43 R 8.36q 2 2 Lezyon Legard Central - Tu 8.51 8.42q 3 3 Barry Johnson Wenonah 8.27 8.46q 1 4 Eric Bennet Mortimer Jor 9.02 8.61q 1 5 Jordan Frazier Hartselle 8.55 8.62q 3 6 Ryan Richardson Paul W. Brya 8.71q 1 7 Kenneth Jordan Wenonah 8.94 8.72q 1 8 Christian Knight Ramsay 8.57 8.78q 2 9 Austin Elliott Walker High 9.70 9.41 3 10 Sam Crowder Cullman 9.62 9.56 2 11 Daire Lewis Vigor 9.77 2 12 Davis Hutchinson Walker High 10.18 9.80 3 13 Mason McGee Hartselle 10.39 10.19 2 14 Octavis Seldon Vigor 10.31 2 15 Tyler Lynch Scottsboro H 10.99 10.36 1 16 Everett Estes Scottsboro H 10.44 3 -- Will Harris Mortimer Jor 10.56 FS 1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 5A ================================================================================ 5A Record: R 8.41 2006 Michael Oliver, Homewood Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Barry Johnson Wenonah 8.46 8.36R 10 2 Lezyon Legard Central - Tu 8.42 8.51 8 3 Brandon Bell Central - Tu 8.36 8.54 6 4 Jordan Frazier Hartselle 8.62 8.55 5 5 Ryan Richardson Paul W. Brya 8.71 8.56 4 6 Christian Knight Ramsay 8.78 8.63 3 7 Eric Bennet Mortimer Jor 8.61 8.71 2 8 Kenneth Jordan Wenonah 8.72 8.94 1 Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A =================================================================================== 5A Record: R 1:33.50 2006 , Homewood School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Central - Tuscaloosa 1:34.81 1:33.36R 3 10 2 Vigor 1:34.29 1:34.94 3 8 3 John Carroll Catholic High Sch 1:37.10 1:35.42 2 6 4 Ramsay 1:36.37 1:35.54 3 5 5 St. Paul's Episcopal 1:37.02 1:35.85 3 4 6 Paul W. Bryant High School 1:37.52 1 3 7 Hartselle 1:43.60 1:38.06 1 2 8 Parker 1:41.79 1:38.47 2 1 9 Center Point High School 1:38.39 1:39.52 2 10 Cullman 1:41.44 1 11 Fort Payne 1:44.31 1:41.94 1 -- Scottsboro HS 1:37.83 DNF 2 -- Wenonah 1:34.28 DQ 3 Tossed Batton Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A =================================================================================== 5A Record: R 3:29.83 2005 , Scottsboro School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Walker High School 3:28.41 3:29.23R 3 10 2 Ramsay 3:39.98 3:36.26 3 8 3 Vigor 3:37.01 1 6 4 Scottsboro HS 3:39.69 3:39.36 3 5 5 Paul W. Bryant High School 3:40.07 1 4 6 Wenonah 3:39.96 3:40.38 3 3 7 St. Paul's Episcopal 3:46.27 3:43.67 2 2 8 Fort Payne 3:50.21 3:44.03 2 1 9 Mortimer Jordan 3:48.32 3:47.12 2 10 Central - Tuscaloosa 3:43.92 3:47.94 3 11 Center Point High School 3:48.05 1 12 Parker 3:58.52 3:49.63 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay 5A ================================================================================ 5A Record: R 8:19.23 2004 , Scootboro School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Walker High School 8:12.82 8:19.56 10 2 Scottsboro HS 8:31.89 8:31.35 8 3 St. Paul's Episcopal 8:52.42 8:32.40 6 4 Cullman 8:45.12 8:34.93 5 5 Mortimer Jordan 9:10.73 8:53.58 4 6 Fort Payne 8:44.45 9:00.26 3 7 Wenonah 9:14.33 9:00.86 2 8 Center Point High School 9:36.35 9:13.16 1 9 Central - Tuscaloosa 9:25.80 9:14.60 10 Vigor 9:50.01 11 Ramsay 10:17.28 12 Paul W. Bryant High School 10:58.47 Men High Jump 5A ========================================================================================== Minimum Height is 5'4" 5A Record: R 6-09 1982 Vincent Jackson, McAdory Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Lezyon Legard Central - Tu 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10 2 Nick McLendon St. Paul's E 6-00.00 1.82m 8 3 Brandon Bell Central - Tu 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m 6 4 Hunter Graham St. Paul's E 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m 5 5 Octavis Seldon Vigor 5-06.00 1.67m 4 6 Davis Hutchinson Walker High 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 3 7 Trevor Sharpley Hartselle 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 2 8 Charlie Robertson Scottsboro H 5-04.00 1.62m 1 -- Rhett Roberts Scottsboro H NH -- Marlon Moore Vigor NH Men Pole Vault 5A ========================================================================================== Minimum Height is 9'6" 5A Record: R 14-07 2003 Jeremy Protz, Scottsboro Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Rhett Roberts Scottsboro H 13-00.00 13-03.00 4.03m 10 2 Matt Crow St. Paul's E 12-06.00 3.81m 8 3 Devin Book Scottsboro H 11-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 6 4 Sam Whorton Briarwood Ch 9-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 5 5 Hunter Graham St. Paul's E 9-06.00 2.89m 4 Men Long Jump 5A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 17'6" 5A Record: R 24-00 1988 Kelvin Nash, Gardendale Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Lezyon Legard Central - Tu 21-03.50 21-08.75 6.62m 10 2 Kylen Towner St. Paul's E 21-02.50 21-07.25 6.58m 8 3 Austin Elliott Walker High 20-11.50 21-06.75 6.57m 6 4 Aaron Holder Vigor 20-03.00 21-04.00 6.50m 5 5 Darius Johnson Vigor 20-07.25 20-10.50 6.36m 4 6 Garrett Sexton Scottsboro H 19-02.75 20-03.75 6.19m 3 7 Hunter Graham St. Paul's E 20-01.75 19-09.75 6.03m 2 8 Trevor Sharpley Hartselle 18-00.50 19-06.25 5.94m 1 9 DeQwanyea Davis Paul W. Brya 19-01.00 5.81m 10 Cor'darious Washington Paul W. Brya 17-09.00 5.41m 11 Waid Harbison Cullman 18-08.75 17-08.50 5.39m 12 Trevor Brooks John Carroll 18-04.75 17-05.50 5.32m 13 Hunter Grantland Hartselle 17-04.25 17-04.25 5.28m 14 Kenny Johnson John Carroll 17-07.75 17-00.50 5.19m 15 Brandon Bell Central - Tu 21-04.50 16-09.50 5.11m 16 Caleb Foshee Mortimer Jor 16-07.50 16-08.00 5.08m 17 Andy Crowder Cullman 17-03.75 16-04.50 4.99m 18 Willie Richardson Woodlawn Hig 14-10.00 13-11.00 4.24m Men Triple Jump 5A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 37' Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Lezyon Legard Central - Tu 44-10.75 44-10.75 13.68m 10 2 Darius Johnson Vigor 39-06.50 42-09.25 13.03m 8 3 Trevor Sharpley Hartselle 37-06.50 40-02.75 12.26m 6 4 Garrett Sexton Scottsboro H 38-01.75 39-10.75 12.16m 5 5 Cor'darious Washington Paul W. Brya 39-05.00 12.01m 4 6 Austin Elliott Walker High 36-11.50 38-09.00 11.81m 3 7 Stephen Fleming St. Paul's E 38-05.00 11.70m 2 8 Marlon Moore Vigor 38-04.50 11.69m 1 9 Marcus Pippen Central - Tu 39-10.00 37-11.75 11.57m 10 Waid Harbison Cullman 38-00.50 37-10.75 11.55m 11 Hunter Graham St. Paul's E 38-11.00 37-09.00 11.50m 12 DeMarquise Godfrey Parker 36-03.75 37-03.50 11.36m Men 60 Meter Dash 6A ============================================================================ 6A Record: R 7.00 2002 Titus Ryan, Tuscaloosa County Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Derrick Johnson Northridge H 6.95 R 6.96q 5 2 Tracy Mckinney Smiths Stati 6.91 R 6.97q 3 3 Jamarcus Howard Northridge H 6.93 R 6.98q 4 4 Jakaryus Redwine Oak Mountain 6.88 R 7.00q 1 5 Cameron Luper Auburn 6.90 7.02q 2 6 Fred Harris Stanhope Elm 7.04 7.06q 7 7 Jaalen Jones Thompson 7.02 7.09q 6 8 Travis Johnson Prattville H 7.15 7.10q 5 9 Trey Sims Florence Hig 7.14 7.14 6 10 Samuel Dixon Murphy HS 7.22 7.15 1 11 Jarvis Turner Murphy HS 7.30 7.18 6 12 Jonathan Caudle Bob Jones 7.32 7.20 8 13 Zackery Allen Jackson-Olin 7.22 7.21 2 14 Napoleon Norfleet Tuscaloosa C 7.23 7.22 3 15 Quinten High Auburn 7.35 7.23 7 16 Nathan Vardaman Huntsville H 7.21 7.24 1 17 Powell Cedric Carver High 7.25 1 18 Lawyer Douglas Carver High 7.26 8 19 Kenneth Mays Homewood HS 7.17 7.27 4 20 Alfonzo Steele Hoover 7.11 7.28 7 21 Jomarco Mccants Smiths Stati 7.26 7.28 4 22 Vashaun Landers Opelika High 7.30 8 23 Josh Hayes Sparkman Hig 7.50 7.30 1 24 Jeremiah Gardner Prattville H 7.31 4 25 Cameron Rice Huntsville H 7.39 7.31 6 26 Trevor Todd Opelika High 7.47 7.34 3 27 Ryan Humphrey Central - Ph 7.11 7.34 8 28 Stephen Cunningham Baker 7.19 7.35 2 29 Avry Hale Thompson 7.28 7.37 5 30 Charles Mosley Hoover 7.43 7.39 5 31 Allec Belcher Hewitt-Truss 7.40 7 32 Jeremy Terrell Sidney Lanie 7.40 1 32 Gregory Willard Austin 7.34 7.40 8 34 Ahmad Hawkins Stanhope Elm 7.43 2 35 Armstrong Kevin Pelham 7.17 7.44 3 36 Jerrard Juzang McGill-Toole 7.56 7.46 3 36 Jarek Taylor Bob Jones 7.44 7.46 4 38 Traylan Mose Blount High 7.54 7.49 2 39 Isaac Byrd Florence Hig 7.54 3 40 Teverius Lindsey Homewood HS 7.59 7.55 7 41 Mark Rector Mountain Bro 7.62 7.58 8 42 Jake Hoffman Spain Park 7.60 6 43 Sergio Smith Pelham 7.58 7.62 6 44 Patrick Perry Sidney Lanie 7.63 5 45 Jaylin Strong Austin 7.54 7.64 1 46 James Mallory Jackson-Olin 7.49 7.64 2 47 Casden Binns Grissom HS 7.71 7 48 Randall Ceneus Oak Mountain 7.30 7.72 7 49 Jaylin Boykin Shades Valle 7.56 7.72 4 50 Jake Goustin Grissom HS 7.91 7.80 5 51 Myles Johnson Sparkman Hig 8.02 7.81 3 52 Reynolds Sorrell Vestavia Hil 7.81 7.83 7 53 Jaquise small Huffman High 7.86 7.88 6 54 Tyree Watson Gardendale 8.10 8.02 2 55 Juez Arnld Gardendale 7.72 8.43 8 56 treyvon hood Huffman High 8.00 8.76 4 57 Sharman Darrington Blount High 7.08 9.22 8 Men 60 Meter Dash 6A ================================================================================ 6A Record: R 7.00 2002 Titus Ryan, Tuscaloosa County Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Tracy Mckinney Smiths Stati 6.97 6.92R 10 2 Jakaryus Redwine Oak Mountain 7.00 6.93R 8 3 Derrick Johnson Northridge H 6.96 6.93R 6 4 Fred Harris Stanhope Elm 7.06 6.98R 5 5 Jaalen Jones Thompson 7.09 7.07 4 6 Jamarcus Howard Northridge H 6.98 7.10 3 7 Travis Johnson Prattville H 7.10 7.33 2 8 Cameron Luper Auburn 7.02 7.51 1 Men 400 Meter Dash 6A =================================================================================== 6A Record: R 48.89 2007 Chris Bilbrew, Smiths Station Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Quincy Smith Smiths Stati 49.04 49.47 10 10 2 Marlon Humphrey Hoover 49.43 49.56 10 8 3 Nigel Cribbs Hoover 49.73 49.82 10 6 4 Carson Chambliss Hewitt-Truss 49.50 50.05 10 5 5 Derrick Johnson Northridge H 50.84 50.17 9 4 6 Jakaryus Redwine Oak Mountain 49.17 50.23 10 3 7 Cameron Rice Huntsville H 50.77 50.27 9 2 8 William Snow Northridge H 50.67 50.56 10 1 9 Richard Mason Prattville H 51.18 50.82 9 10 Stephen Cunningham Baker 51.40 51.10 9 11 Terrance Nellon Smiths Stati 50.89 51.11 9 12 Donnie Lee Tuscaloosa C 52.18 51.29 8 13 Keith Johnson Central - Ph 51.75 51.38 8 14 Blake Galloway Hewitt-Truss 51.06 51.54 9 15 Tre Rogers Auburn 52.05 51.56 8 16 Gevon Jones Auburn 51.42 51.89 8 17 James ray Thrash Opelika High 52.78 53.08 8 18 Jocari Luckey Opelika High 53.45 53.17 7 19 Ryan Humphrey Central - Ph 52.10 53.43 8 20 Jerrard Juzang McGill-Toole 53.41 53.45 7 21 Wayne Moore Blount High 54.44 53.47 6 22 Armstrong Kevin Pelham 53.06 53.54 7 23 Cameron Lee Mountain Bro 53.21 53.56 7 24 Garrett Eaise Pelham 54.49 53.63 6 25 Drew McCook Tuscaloosa C 54.55 53.83 6 26 Arthur Smith Mountain Bro 53.97 54.22 7 27 Jeremiah Pittman Spain Park 55.20 2 28 Samuel Eddins Vestavia Hil 56.21 55.25 4 29 Deonte Moore Huntsville H 55.91 55.46 4 30 Jaquise small Huffman High 55.82 55.54 5 31 D'Vonte Pritchett Carver High 59.24 55.65 3 32 Eric Mobley Thompson 55.22 55.66 5 33 Timothy Graham Gardendale 54.82 55.69 6 34 Josh Kidd Vestavia Hil 56.00 2 35 Ahmad Hawkins Stanhope Elm 54.12 56.07 6 36 Brody DeSilva Bob Jones 55.78 56.23 5 37 Jaylin Boykin Shades Valle 56.45 56.82 4 38 Tim Costner Prattville H 57.44 57.05 4 39 Zack Davis Fairhope 57.14 57.70 4 40 Marcus Broadnax Gardendale 58.71 2 41 Alexander Mays Carver High 59.91 58.97 3 42 Josh Arnold Grissom HS 58.57 59.90 3 43 Andrew Dillon Grissom HS 1:02.09 3 44 Demontae Wilson Jackson-Olin 1:01.88 1:03.08 3 45 Darwin Williams Blount High 55.75 1:05.19 5 -- rodrecques Magwood Huffman High 55.18 FS 5 Men 800 Meter Run 6A ================================================================================ 6A Record: R 1:53.45 2004 Chris Patrick, Smiths Station Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Payton Ballard Mountain Bro 1:54.84 1:55.89 10 2 Carson Chambliss Hewitt-Truss 1:55.44 1:56.13 8 3 Brandon Hazouri Spain Park 1:58.83 1:56.48 6 4 Jacob Bradshaw Vestavia Hil 2:00.85 2:00.21 5 5 Conrad Collins McGill-Toole 2:01.74 2:00.34 4 6 Jack Miller Mountain Bro 2:03.14 2:01.55 3 7 Donnie Lee Tuscaloosa C 2:02.75 2:02.84 2 8 Blake Galloway Hewitt-Truss 2:00.02 2:02.89 1 9 Michael Phillips Vestavia Hil 2:02.91 2:02.92 10 Kp Weeks Smiths Stati 1:59.81 2:02.94 11 Keith Johnson Central - Ph 2:04.42 2:03.01 12 Quincy Smith Smiths Stati 2:02.36 2:03.18 13 Buddy Soto Baker 2:04.86 2:03.47 14 Jacob Schwyn Oxford High 2:04.55 2:03.58 15 Tre Rogers Auburn 2:04.26 2:04.42 16 Jacob Tofani Hoover 2:05.61 2:06.09 17 Michael Fort Hoover 2:06.97 2:06.57 18 Ryan Archie Baker 2:06.03 2:07.36 19 Garrison Veazey Oak Mountain 2:08.02 2:07.37 20 Jaylon Summerville Tuscaloosa C 2:12.81 2:07.93 21 Tyler Treadwell Pelham 2:11.49 2:08.57 22 Cordell Whitehead Opelika High 2:11.01 2:09.18 23 Noro Datiri Auburn 2:10.78 2:09.58 24 James ray Thrash Opelika High 2:11.41 2:10.26 25 Jordan Smith Thompson 2:13.56 2:11.06 26 Chase Diard McGill-Toole 2:12.84 2:11.08 27 Zachary Marsh Huntsville H 2:13.80 2:11.13 28 Alec Young Oxford High 2:14.21 2:12.15 29 Anthony Wells Grissom HS 2:12.17 30 Xavier Lewis Central - Ph 2:13.40 2:13.87 31 Darius Robinson Oak Mountain 2:11.07 2:15.05 32 Jonathon McVay Thompson 2:17.76 2:15.39 33 Alex Barlow Spain Park 2:15.76 34 John Crawford-Williams Stanhope Elm 2:16.73 35 Dylan Bishop Huntsville H 2:15.83 2:17.65 36 Josh Arnold Grissom HS 2:18.52 37 Malik Campbell Blount High 2:20.00 2:19.16 38 Howard Johnson Murphy HS 2:22.57 2:19.27 39 Kevin Midgette Pelham 2:18.82 2:19.39 40 Alexander Adams Northridge H 2:24.52 2:19.45 41 Mwendabai Braxton Murphy HS 2:30.83 2:19.84 42 Dozier Atwell Prattville H 2:20.63 2:21.44 43 Marcus Broadnax Gardendale 2:17.27 2:22.34 44 Jabari Duley Northridge H 2:28.51 2:23.50 45 terry hamilton Huffman High 2:36.53 2:23.53 46 Alexander Mays Carver High 2:31.19 2:24.30 47 Deontaie George Blount High 2:26.16 2:25.18 48 Christian Martin Homewood HS 2:29.56 2:25.34 49 Vincent Carger Sidney Lanie 2:29.30 50 John Corriveau Austin 2:40.58 2:30.21 51 Jaylin Boykin Shades Valle 2:48.90 2:30.90 52 jake russell Sparkman Hig 2:31.31 53 Cole Fournier Homewood HS 2:35.74 2:31.92 54 Brandon Chamness Prattville H 2:29.38 2:34.15 55 David Oldes Sidney Lanie 2:34.38 56 Brian Nance Carver High 2:48.20 2:40.88 57 rodrecques Magwood Huffman High 2:26.49 2:55.76 Men 1600 Meter Run 6A ================================================================================ 6A Record: R 4:21.52 2001 Adam Puett, Grissom Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brandon Hazouri Spain Park 4:22.20 4:21.11R 10 2 Payton Ballard Mountain Bro 4:22.42 4:21.36R 8 3 Steven Crain Spain Park 4:26.45 4:23.70 6 4 Daniel Hess Vestavia Hil 4:29.31 4:29.12 5 5 Jack Miller Mountain Bro 4:34.43 4:30.16 4 6 Will Hamaker Oak Mountain 4:37.58 4:32.29 3 7 Buddy Soto Baker 4:35.69 4:33.32 2 8 Jacob Schwyn Oxford High 4:34.27 4:33.98 1 9 Conrad Collins McGill-Toole 4:38.80 4:34.02 10 Mac Macoy Vestavia Hil 4:36.02 4:34.41 11 Ian Carter Hewitt-Truss 4:31.72 4:35.25 12 Ryan Archie Baker 4:37.05 4:35.66 13 Cameron Ellis McGill-Toole 4:40.20 4:35.69 14 Carson Chambliss Hewitt-Truss 4:34.18 4:37.84 15 Reid McClenny Smiths Stati 4:39.47 4:39.28 16 Cordell Whitehead Opelika High 4:42.61 4:39.98 17 Tanner Syx Oak Mountain 4:43.61 4:41.63 18 Jonathan Harvey Hoover 4:46.60 4:42.39 19 Peyton Tyler Bob Jones 4:45.33 4:42.91 20 Dylan Ogburn Auburn 4:44.51 4:45.12 21 Mike Rohdy Homewood HS 4:45.23 4:46.03 22 Austin Stewart Smiths Stati 4:48.61 4:46.76 23 Matthew Little Huntsville H 4:38.26 4:47.60 24 Mark Chlarson Huntsville H 4:54.77 4:49.05 25 Tyler Treadwell Pelham 4:57.29 4:49.99 26 David Smith Hoover 4:47.25 4:50.24 27 Cody Moore Grissom HS 4:55.82 4:50.35 28 David Whitmore Grissom HS 4:48.27 4:50.65 29 Alec Young Oxford High 4:52.67 4:53.27 30 Mason Webber Pelham 4:50.53 4:54.27 31 Willie Gray Carver High 4:54.75 5:00.77 32 Fernando Lincoln Auburn 5:00.37 5:01.49 33 Kane Barrett Opelika High 5:04.23 34 Mike Bulger Prattville H 5:06.36 5:11.76 35 Lucas Culpepper Prattville H 5:12.75 5:12.13 36 Howard Johnson Murphy HS 5:21.82 5:17.70 37 Robby Tapscott Homewood HS 5:33.71 5:28.30 38 Colin Reinwald Northridge H 5:44.94 5:28.92 39 Oliver Reinwald Northridge H 5:36.11 5:30.84 40 Joshua Allsup Murphy HS 5:35.00 5:35.34 41 Troy Johnson Stanhope Elm 5:14.00 5:36.07 42 Keon Brown Central - Ph 5:55.07 43 Peyton Holmes Tuscaloosa C 5:41.32 5:56.63 44 Breyon Jackson Tuscaloosa C 5:25.97 5:58.42 45 Brandon Littlefield Sidney Lanie 6:13.84 46 Beau Blanding Austin 6:21.88 6:19.95 Men 3200 Meter Run 6A ================================================================================ 6A Record: R 9:17.71 2005 Robert Bedsole, Hoover Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brandon Hazouri Spain Park 9:34.18 9:25.57 10 2 Steven Crain Spain Park 9:40.44 9:33.84 8 3 Ian Carter Hewitt-Truss 9:35.67 9:39.21 6 4 Mac Macoy Vestavia Hil 9:48.27 9:46.99 5 5 Nick Halbach Mountain Bro 9:50.14 9:49.45 4 6 Andrew Fix Mountain Bro 9:50.80 9:55.07 3 7 Buddy Soto Baker 10:09.54 9:57.75 2 8 Will Hamaker Oak Mountain 10:17.93 9:58.50 1 9 Dylan Ogburn Auburn 10:08.87 9:59.50 10 Christopher Myrick Bob Jones 10:10.24 10:07.52 11 Cordell Whitehead Opelika High 10:22.16 10:08.95 12 Peyton Tyler Bob Jones 10:15.07 10:09.60 13 David Whitmore Grissom HS 10:24.37 10:09.93 14 Ryan Archie Baker 10:18.31 10:10.81 15 Matthew Little Huntsville H 10:14.37 10:13.02 16 Wes Toner Hoover 10:10.63 10:14.56 17 Mike Rohdy Homewood HS 10:28.60 10:15.20 18 Michael Johnson Thompson 10:27.92 10:18.65 19 Tim Aguirre McGill-Toole 10:41.69 10:32.18 20 Fernando Lincoln Auburn 10:49.64 10:33.63 21 Kyle Britt Smiths Stati 10:38.53 10:34.60 22 Cody Moore Grissom HS 10:47.92 10:34.71 23 Andrew Givan Pelham 10:43.85 10:34.91 24 Ieden Leckenby Hoover 10:28.96 10:37.80 25 Mason Webber Pelham 10:36.42 10:38.00 26 Jordan Poche McGill-Toole 10:47.15 10:43.44 27 Braxton Linder Florence Hig 10:58.48 10:47.33 28 Kane Barrett Opelika High 10:34.86 10:50.80 29 Christopher Roberts Huntsville H 10:40.00 10:52.67 30 Slaton Zills Florence Hig 11:17.39 11:04.73 31 Alex Coleman Thompson 11:35.35 11:05.25 32 Mike Bulger Prattville H 11:14.27 11:09.33 33 Lucas Culpepper Prattville H 11:29.33 11:10.07 -- Josh Kidd Vestavia Hil DNF -- Oliver Reinwald Northridge H 11:21.06 DNF -- Brandon Littlefield Sidney Lanie DNF -- Colin Reinwald Northridge H DNF -- Troy Johnson Stanhope Elm DNF -- Reid McClenny Smiths Stati 9:52.50 DNF Men 60 Meter Hurdles 6A ============================================================================ 6A Record: R 8.06 1998 Chris Butler, Hoover Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Marlon Humphrey Hoover 8.00 8.12q 1 2 Nick Beavers Bob Jones 8.13 8.23q 2 3 Steven Beasley Sidney Lanie 8.46q 5 4 Hall Lundberg Mountain Bro 8.56 8.62q 3 5 Jobarius Torbert Auburn 8.98 8.70q 3 6 Tyree Reed Central - Ph 8.71q 3 7 Parker Brown Vestavia Hil 9.17 8.86q 4 8 Micheal Lewis Smiths Stati 9.06 8.89q 2 9 Brandon Farrish Thompson 8.93 8.91 5 10 Andy Oshields Mountain Bro 9.16 8.95 3 11 Pydrae Carroll Fairhope 9.20 8.99 5 12 Brenden Miller Austin 9.02 9.04 1 13 Jackson Martin McGill-Toole 9.00 9.05 1 14 Marc Jonas Tuscaloosa C 9.46 9.06 1 15 Greg Coleman McGill-Toole 8.86 9.21 4 16 Darryl Jones Northridge H 9.19 9.28 5 17 Rykell Watts Opelika High 9.28 9.28 4 18 Obrien Hewlett Austin 9.40 9.29 2 19 Stephen Cunningham Baker 9.34 9.55 3 20 Harrison Yosten Auburn 8.99 9.65 2 21 Davion Eggleston Florence Hig 9.50 9.84 2 22 Blake Williams Spain Park 10.24 10.04 4 23 Neil Hardy Spain Park 10.21 10.54 5 24 Timothy Graham Gardendale 10.06 10.55 4 25 Chordaryus Woods Jackson-Olin 10.59 10.60 2 26 Lamarious Williams Sparkman Hig 9.95 10.61 3 27 Kasey Nation Gardendale 10.85 10.67 1 28 Devontae Hughes Huntsville H 10.61 10.80 1 29 Torri Cook Blount High 10.84 5 30 Anders Allen Oak Mountain 11.62 10.93 3 31 Costa Christopoulos Hewitt-Truss 10.37 11.09 3 32 John Robinson Hoover 8.95 12.22 4 -- Ben Dailey Sparkman Hig 10.11 FS 5 -- Martin Frazier Opelika High 8.89 DNF 5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 6A ================================================================================ 6A Record: R 8.06 1998 Chris Butler, Hoover Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Marlon Humphrey Hoover 8.12 8.08 10 2 Nick Beavers Bob Jones 8.23 8.30 8 3 Steven Beasley Sidney Lanie 8.46 8.54 6 4 Hall Lundberg Mountain Bro 8.62 8.60 5 5 Micheal Lewis Smiths Stati 8.89 8.82 4 6 Parker Brown Vestavia Hil 8.86 8.84 3 7 Tyree Reed Central - Ph 8.71 8.86 2 Men 4x200 Meter Relay 6A =================================================================================== 6A Record: R 1:32.12 1995 , Jeff Davis School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Smiths Station 1:32.39 1:30.23R 5 10 2 Hoover 1:30.21 1:30.40R 5 8 3 Northridge High School 1:30.48 1:30.45R 5 6 4 Auburn 1:32.89 1:31.20R 5 5 5 Bob Jones 1:33.42 1:33.65 5 4 6 Spain Park 1:33.78 1:33.74 4 3 7 Hewitt-Trussville HS 1:34.61 1:34.34 4 2 8 Murphy HS 1:34.39 1 1 9 Central - Phenix City 1:34.88 1:34.83 4 10 Opelika High School 1:38.18 1:34.98 2 11 Huntsville HS 1:33.63 1:35.03 4 12 Prattville High School 1:34.59 1:35.09 4 13 Thompson 1:33.60 1:35.37 5 14 Blount High School 1:35.78 1:36.25 3 15 Austin 1:38.79 1:36.33 2 16 Pelham 1:37.81 1:36.34 2 17 Sidney Lanier 1:36.40 1 18 Tuscaloosa County 1:36.14 1:36.93 3 19 Jackson-Olin 1:35.23 1:37.37 4 20 Mountain Brook HS 1:35.65 1:38.48 3 21 Carver High School - Birmingha 1:35.55 1:38.92 3 22 Vestavia Hills HS 1:37.88 1:39.49 2 23 McGill-Toolen Catholic 1:35.35 1:39.54 3 24 Grissom HS 1:44.09 1:40.30 1 25 Florence High School 1:38.73 1:41.00 2 26 Stanhope Elmore 1:37.75 1:41.10 3 -- Homewood HS 1:37.99 DQ 2 Broke Early Men 4x400 Meter Relay 6A =================================================================================== 6A Record: R 3:25.04 2007 , Smith Station School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Hoover 3:22.65 3:21.76R 4 10 2 Smiths Station 3:23.67 3:23.01R 4 8 3 Spain Park 3:35.92 3:29.43 4 6 4 Mountain Brook HS 3:37.66 3:29.46 3 5 5 Hewitt-Trussville HS 3:28.52 3:29.77 4 4 6 Auburn 3:36.99 3:31.48 3 3 7 Vestavia Hills HS 3:36.31 3:31.51 4 2 8 Huntsville HS 3:38.10 3:32.66 3 1 9 Bob Jones 3:40.13 3:33.81 2 10 Tuscaloosa County 3:40.70 3:33.95 2 11 Thompson 3:41.11 3:36.00 2 12 Northridge High School 3:30.96 3:36.39 4 13 Central - Phenix City 3:36.80 3:37.71 3 14 Opelika High School 3:38.36 3:38.82 3 15 McGill-Toolen Catholic 3:39.41 3:42.53 3 16 Pelham 3:49.12 3:43.07 2 17 Murphy HS 3:44.13 1 18 Jackson-Olin 3:43.72 3:45.48 2 19 Austin 4:05.56 3:55.22 1 20 Grissom HS 3:59.69 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay 6A ================================================================================ 6A Record: R 7:57.91 2007 , Smiths Station School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Mountain Brook HS 8:09.35 8:04.17 10 2 Vestavia Hills HS 8:12.73 8:10.56 8 3 Hewitt-Trussville HS 8:25.25 8:16.31 6 4 Smiths Station 8:33.87 8:16.34 5 5 McGill-Toolen Catholic 8:34.65 8:23.09 4 6 Hoover 8:41.67 8:23.21 3 7 Spain Park 8:35.59 8:33.46 2 8 Tuscaloosa County 8:42.50 8:38.26 1 9 Bob Jones 8:50.48 8:41.21 10 Oak Mountain HS 8:34.76 8:48.38 11 Auburn 8:45.51 8:52.40 12 Huntsville HS 8:49.98 8:53.09 13 Thompson 8:47.12 8:53.30 14 Grissom HS 9:14.21 9:03.86 15 Pelham 9:06.45 9:06.09 16 Northridge High School 9:35.53 9:24.70 17 Blount High School 9:17.05 9:50.72 18 Prattville High School 9:36.67 10:05.88 19 Opelika High School 9:29.36 10:12.78 Men High Jump 6A ========================================================================================== Minimum Height is 5'6" 6A Record: R 6-10 2006 Mitch Dozier /Tyler Boswell, Homewood /Hoove Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Devin Jones Hewitt-Truss 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10 2 Deonta Johnson Hoover 6-06.00 6-02.00 1.87m 7 2 Quin Nalls Auburn 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 7 4 Ladarris Thomas Northridge H 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4 4 Brandon Farrish Thompson 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4 4 Vashaun Landers Opelika High 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4 7 Jordan Jones Hoover 6-00.00 1.82m 2 8 Bennett Limbaugh Northridge H 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1 9 Kenjuan Thompson Opelika High 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m 9 Darien Lewis Blount High 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m 9 Andreaus Williams Central - Ph 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m 9 Jj Dancy Smiths Stati 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m 13 Kelton Brackett Blount High 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m 13 Jake Dennis Vestavia Hil 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m -- Neil Hardy Spain Park 5-06.00 NH -- Andrew Foote Bob Jones 5-10.00 NH -- Alexander Dawson Mountain Bro 5-04.00 NH -- Alec Justice Hewitt-Truss NH -- Blake Williams Spain Park NH -- Jack Carnahan Vestavia Hil 5-06.00 NH -- Anders Allen Oak Mountain 5-00.00 NH -- Jonathan Jetmundsen Mountain Bro 6-00.00 NH -- Sam Brown Oak Mountain 5-04.00 NH -- Amonte Caban Smiths Stati 5-08.00 NH -- Kevin Holt Pelham 5-06.00 NH Men Pole Vault 6A ========================================================================================== Minimum Height is 10' 6A Record: R 15-06 2006 Chris Spear, Spain Park Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Johnny Stiegler McGill-Toole 15-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 10 2 Sam Snell Hoover 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 8 3 Pete West Bob Jones 15-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 6 4 William Miller McGill-Toole 13-06.00 4.11m 5 5 Zac Boswell Hoover 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 3.50 5 Chris Thrasher Vestavia Hil 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 3.50 7 Em Hussein Northridge H 13-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 2 8 Myles McDonald Auburn 10-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 1 9 Harris Busby Northridge H 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 10 Walker Phillips Mountain Bro 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m 11 Patrick Rainey Auburn 10-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 11 Bennett Smith Vestavia Hil 10-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 13 Ben Dailey Sparkman Hig 9-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 14 Benjamin Morgan Grissom HS 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 15 Andrew Foote Bob Jones 12-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m -- Jeff Bannon Spain Park 8-00.00 NH -- Ben Lapinski Spain Park NH Men Long Jump 6A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 17'6" 6A Record: R 24-07.75 1971 Anthony Carter, Murphy Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Cameron Luper Auburn 23-10.75 23-06.75 7.18m 10 2 Pydrae Carroll Fairhope 20-11.00 22-05.50 6.84m 8 3 Myles Charley Spain Park 22-02.75 22-02.75 6.77m 6 4 Jamarcus Howard Northridge H 22-09.00 22-02.00 6.75m 5 5 Nathan Vardaman Huntsville H 22-03.00 22-01.50 6.74m 4 6 Mike Price Northridge H 21-06.75 20-11.25 6.38m 3 7 Markius Wright Hoover 21-02.50 20-08.25 6.30m 2 8 Rashad Goode Bob Jones 20-09.00 20-06.75 6.26m 1 9 Darien Lewis Blount High 18-11.00 20-06.50 6.26m 10 Trent Miles Central - Ph 21-03.00 20-04.50 6.21m 11 Darryl Vason Hewitt-Truss 19-09.25 20-02.75 6.16m 12 Daniel Hardge Smiths Stati 21-01.00 20-01.75 6.14m 13 Brian Franklin Smiths Stati 20-02.50 19-10.25 6.05m 14 Dominique Bone Huntsville H 20-10.50 19-07.50 5.98m 15 Avry Hale Thompson 20-08.25 19-04.75 5.91m 16 Cole Messina Mountain Bro 18-08.25 19-00.50 5.80m 17 Daniel Glover Mountain Bro 18-11.75 18-10.50 5.75m 17 Eric Reeves Thompson 19-09.50 18-10.50 5.75m 19 Greg Coleman McGill-Toole 19-09.75 18-08.75 5.70m 20 Skylar Moore Central - Ph 20-07.50 18-07.50 5.67m 21 Ben Lankford Homewood HS 17-00.00 18-01.00 5.51m 22 Kenjuan Thompson Opelika High 19-01.00 18-00.00 5.48m 23 Kelton Brackett Blount High 17-11.75 17-10.50 5.44m 24 Danny Kaufman Spain Park 16-10.50 17-08.75 5.40m 25 Zack Davis Fairhope 17-00.75 17-00.50 5.19m 26 Juan Giles Hoover 20-07.50 16-11.00 5.15m 27 Devin Ogden Grissom HS 16-08.25 16-09.50 5.11m 28 Alec Justice Hewitt-Truss 18-05.50 16-08.50 5.09m 29 Roy Yancy Opelika High 16-07.50 5.06m 30 Teverius Lindsey Homewood HS 17-09.75 16-05.75 5.02m 31 Ben Dailey Sparkman Hig 16-03.50 4.96m 32 Anders Allen Oak Mountain 16-08.00 15-11.50 4.86m 33 Sam Brown Oak Mountain 15-07.75 4.76m Men Triple Jump 6A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 37' Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Myles Charley Spain Park 48-00.75 47-11.25 14.61m 10 2 Chris Monroe Northridge H 47-08.00 47-01.25 14.35m 8 3 Pydrae Carroll Fairhope 46-08.75 46-09.25 14.25m 6 4 Quin Nalls Auburn 44-05.75 45-03.75 13.81m 5 5 Nick Beavers Bob Jones 44-01.00 43-06.75 13.27m 4 6 Trent Miles Central - Ph 40-00.00 43-03.50 13.19m 3 7 Daniel Hardge Smiths Stati 42-11.75 43-02.00 13.15m 2 8 Greg Coleman McGill-Toole 42-05.00 41-07.50 12.68m 1 9 Bradford Dix McGill-Toole 41-07.50 12.68m 10 Markius Wright Hoover 44-09.50 41-07.25 12.68m 11 Daniel Glover Mountain Bro 40-00.75 41-06.50 12.66m 12 Ladarris Thomas Northridge H 43-11.50 41-01.25 12.52m 13 Shawn Powell Thompson 40-02.00 40-00.50 12.20m 14 Jordan Jones Hoover 41-10.75 38-11.00 11.86m 15 Rashad Goode Bob Jones 41-06.50 38-09.00 11.81m 15 Brian Franklin Smiths Stati 38-08.50 38-09.00 11.81m 17 Eric Reeves Thompson 40-04.25 38-03.25 11.66m 18 Kenjuan Thompson Opelika High 39-04.75 38-01.75 11.62m 19 Luc Riddle Hewitt-Truss 38-00.50 11.59m 20 Austin Norwood Hewitt-Truss 38-00.25 11.58m 20 Brandon Taylor Opelika High 36-05.50 38-00.25 11.58m 22 Skylar Moore Central - Ph 38-00.00 11.58m 23 Reynolds Sorrell Vestavia Hil 37-10.00 37-09.50 11.51m 24 Justin Smith Auburn 39-09.00 37-06.75 11.44m 25 Danny Kaufman Spain Park 34-02.00 36-02.75 11.04m 26 Devin Ogden Grissom HS 36-02.50 35-04.50 10.78m 27 John Mark Simonis Huntsville H 32-09.50 32-06.00 9.90m Men Shot Put 6A ========================================================================================== Minimum Distanse is 37' 6A Record: R 63-06.50 1977 Frank Warren, Phillips Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Joseph Williams Spain Park 56-01.75 58-05.00 17.80m 10 2 Tony Philpot Opelika High 48-02.00 52-09.00 16.07m 8 3 Grant Hill Huntsville H 53-10.00 51-04.50 15.65m 6 4 Spencer Nezat Hewitt-Truss 48-09.75 50-03.50 15.32m 5 5 Nygel Edge Hoover 47-00.75 47-11.00 14.60m 4 6 Darian Jackson Opelika High 47-09.50 47-03.25 14.40m 3 7 Brian Smith Mountain Bro 48-03.50 46-02.50 14.08m 2 8 Tory Radcliff Blount High 47-11.25 46-02.25 14.07m 1 9 Madden Saverse Spain Park 42-05.75 45-06.25 13.87m 10 Trevell Richardson Auburn 41-07.25 42-09.25 13.03m 11 Shawn Tousant Murphy HS 45-06.00 42-01.75 12.84m 12 Jackson Armstrong Hoover 42-03.50 41-11.25 12.78m 13 Charles Collins McGill-Toole 41-03.50 41-04.00 12.59m 14 Jorey Clark Smiths Stati 38-09.75 40-06.75 12.36m 15 Matt Muntifering Auburn 41-02.50 40-04.00 12.29m 16 Adam Sparks Northridge H 45-04.00 39-11.50 12.17m 17 Arie Anderson Stanhope Elm 39-01.50 11.92m 18 Andre Beasley Sidney Lanie 38-11.50 11.87m 19 Jarrod Moore Blount High 41-01.50 38-02.50 11.64m 20 Jerrod Adams Northridge H 40-05.75 38-02.25 11.63m 21 Alex Matos Smiths Stati 36-10.75 37-06.50 11.44m 22 Michael Snow Hewitt-Truss 36-02.75 37-02.75 11.34m 23 Hisham Haqq Grissom HS 37-01.50 11.31m 24 Jared Swafford Thompson 35-00.50 36-07.00 11.15m 25 Xzavia Fields Stanhope Elm 34-06.00 34-07.75 10.56m 26 Cedric Smith Jackson-Olin 33-09.00 34-04.25 10.47m 27 Joshua Carrington Carver High 33-01.75 32-09.50 9.99m 28 Tyree Watson Gardendale 30-08.25 31-00.00 9.44m 29 Ben Dailey Sparkman Hig 30-05.00 30-06.75 9.31m 30 Kaelan Henry Homewood HS 30-05.50 30-00.75 9.16m 31 Joshua Bosha Carver High 30-06.00 29-04.00 8.94m 32 Brandon Bulger Prattville H 21-08.00 21-01.25 6.43m -- Brian Hill Huntsville H 45-06.25 FOUL Women - 1A-4A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 142 2) Beauregard High School 64 3) Montgomery Academy 62 4) Bayside Academy 54 5) American Christian Academy 44 6) Westminster School at Oak 33 7) Guntersville 29 8) Randolph School 22 9) Altamont 21 10) Saint James High School 19 11) Falkville 11 11) Winfield City High School 11 11) Catholic - Montgomery 11 14) LAMP (Loveless) 9 15) Springville HS 8 16) Cottage Hill Christian Ac 3 17) Priceville 2 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Paul's Episcopal 149 2) Central - Tuscaloosa 81 3) Scottsboro HS 80 4) Parker 42 5) Vigor 31 6) John Carroll Catholic Hig 26 7) Fort Payne 25 7) Center Point High School 25 9) Cullman 16 9) JO Johnson 16 11) Ramsay 8 12) Madison County 6 12) Paul W. Bryant High School 6 14) Shelby County 4 15) Mortimer Jordan 3 16) Briarwood Christian Schoo 1 16) Wenonah 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hoover 112 2) McGill-Toolen Catholic 104 3) Mountain Brook HS 85 4) Spain Park 37 5) Hewitt-Trussville HS 32 6) Northridge High School 25.50 7) Pelham 22.50 8) Opelika High School 18 8) Auburn 18 10) Oak Mountain HS 16 11) Bob Jones 14.50 12) Central - Phenix City 12.50 13) Murphy HS 12 13) Huntsville HS 12 15) Thompson 8 16) Smiths Station 6 17) Baker 5 17) Blount High School 5 19) Vestavia Hills HS 1 Men - 1A-4A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMS-Wright 83 2) Beauregard High School 62 3) Westminster School at Oak 54 4) Guntersville 43 5) Catholic - Montgomery 42 5) Altamont 42 7) Dadeville 36 8) American Christian Academ 33 9) Randolph School 30.50 10) Montgomery Academy 25.50 11) Bayside Academy 23 12) Springville HS 16 13) Cottage Hill Christian Aca 13 14) Vinemont High School 10 15) St Bernard 9 16) Winfield City High School 6 17) St. Clair County 5 17) Falkville 5 19) LAMP (Loveless) 2 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Paul's Episcopal 107 2) Central - Tuscaloosa 84 3) Walker High School 81 3) Scottsboro HS 81 5) Vigor 58 6) Wenonah 26 7) Hartselle 24 8) Ramsay 21 9) Paul W. Bryant High School 15 10) Fort Payne 9 10) Cullman 9 12) Center Point High School 7 13) John Carroll Catholic High 6 13) Mortimer Jordan 6 15) Briarwood Christian School 5 16) Parker 1 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Spain Park 77 2) Hoover 71.50 3) Mountain Brook HS 54 4) Smiths Station 49 5) Hewitt-Trussville HS 47 6) Northridge High School 43 7) Auburn 32 8) Vestavia Hills HS 31.50 9) McGill-Toolen Catholic 24 10) Bob Jones 23 11) Opelika High School 15 11) Oak Mountain HS 15 13) Fairhope 14 14) Huntsville HS 13 15) Thompson 8 16) Sidney Lanier 6 17) Stanhope Elmore 5 17) Central - Phenix City 5 19) Baker 4 20) Tuscaloosa County 3 21) Prattville High School 2 22) Oxford High School 1 22) Murphy HS 1 22) Blount High School 1