Land transactions for the week of Oct. 31, 2012

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from Oct. 19-25:

 

Oct. 19

 

-William J. and Patrick J. Conran to Lay N Lo LLC for $145,000 for Lot 8 of Shelby Shores.

-P. Stancil Handley to Palmer & Son for $195,000 for property.

-Highland Lakes Development LTD to Ridge Crest Properties LLC for $65,000 for Lot 22-76 of Highland Lakes 22nd Sector Phase II.

-Monique Hardy and Claude Houser to Trevor and Tiffany Lobdell for $226,000 for Lot 565 of Lake Forest Fifth Sector.

-Catherine Lucille Black Galloway and Michael Galloway to Robert L. Black for $280,000 for property.

-Fannie Mae to Howard M. and Mary Ann Pike for $159,500 for Lot 120 of Heritage Trace Phase 1 Sector 1.

-NSH Corp. to Kyra L. and Sean C. Hagan for $285,905 for Lot 9-68 of Chelsea Park Ninth Sector.

-Joshua W. and Mandy Carter to Elizabeth H. and James M. Rhodes for $315,000 for Lot 19 of Altadena Woods First Sector.

-Emerald Ridge LLC to Structures Inc. for $12,000 for Lot 121 of Emerald Ridge Sector II.

-Emerald Ridge LLC to Structures Inc. for $12,000 for Lot 70 of Emerald Ridge Sector II.

-Flagstar Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $140,500 for Lot 15 of Fairview.

-Louis C. Henderson Jr. and Sharon M. Henderson to Harry Martin for $287,900 for Lot 31 of Caldwell Crossings Second Sector Phase II.

-Liberty Shores LLC to Christopher E. and Paul T. Estes for $178,800 for Lot 5 of Liberty Shores.

-Liberty Shores LLC to H. Scott and Polly M. Gaskins for $209,000 for Lot 1 of Liberty Shores.

-Structures Inc. to Rachel Hawkins for $132,551 for Lot 121 of Emerald Ridge Sector II.

-Structures Inc. to Thomas R. Carlisle for $151,900 for Lot 70 of Emerald Ridge Sector II.

-Matthew Toone to Roman J. Johnson for $115,000 for Lot 101 of Cottages of Stonehaven Second Addition Phase One.

-William Bruce Cooper and Lois Reach Cooper to Eugenia T. Williams for $129,500 for Lot 138 of Emerald Ridge Sector One.

-Judy Johnston and Shirley Anne Reed, deceased, to Judy F. Johnson and Barbara J. Wojciak for $160,200 for property.

-Lynn M. Schoener to Lance E. and Peggy W. Taggert for $164,900 for lot 4-6 of Chelsea Park Sector 4.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Debra Howard for $95,000 for Lot 567 of Waterford Highlands Sector IV Phase I.

 

 

 

Oct. 22

 

-Samuel Lee Baker to William C. and Leann H. Rigney for $59,000 for Lot 2 of Baker Acres.

-Eastern Valley LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $40,000 for Lot 52 and 56 of Laceys Grove Phase I.

-Fannie Mae to Robert L. Taylor for $116,000 for Lot 86 of Portsouth Third Sector.

-Robert C. Farmer Sr. to Knox Investments LLC for $308,000 for Lot 1 of Cambrian Valley Office Park.

-Roy A. and Susan D. Forson to Jonathan and Lisa Stewart for $256,750 for Lot 14 of Bent Creek Sector I.

-Sybil H. Harwell to JAG Investment Strategies LLC for $22,000 for Lot 102 of Applegate Manor Resurvey of Lot 102 of Applegate Manor Resurvey of Lots 1-64, 89-104 and A-C.

-Jaw Inc. to Frontier Bank for $147,784 for Lot 123 of Lacys Grove Phase II.

-Logan Real Estate Holdings LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $19,000 for Lot 6-9 of Chelsea Park Sixth Sector.

-J. Steven Mobley to Mobley Development Inc. for $120,000 for property.

-SG Properties LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $85,000 for Lots 114-118, 126-128 and 130-131.

-Sunshine LLC to Champions on Course LLC for $297,500 for Lot 12 of Saginaw Commercial Park Phase II Final Plat.

-Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, trustee, and New Century Home Equity Loan Trust 2005 2 to Hugh Barnett Miller for $93,000 for Lot 50 of Buck Creek Landing.

-Pearson Construction LLC to John C. Mackinaw Jr. and Michelle Faust Smith for $114,000 for Lot 15 of Lake Wellington Estates.

-Lawrence and Leann Sink to Jeffery K. and Caroline D. Carlisle for $270,000 for Lot 47 of Belvedere Cove Phase III Final Plat.

 

 

 

Oct. 23

 

-Charlotte C. Adams, trustee, and Charlotte C. Adams Revocable Trust to Hugh Johnson, trustee, and Michael Johnson Irrevocable Trust.

-Floetta B. Barton, Kathy Lynne Barton Long and Gary Wayne Barton to Floetta B. Barton for $96,300 for Lot 9 and 10 of Cedar Grove Estates First Addition and property.

-Sandy A. Brasher to Anil Kumar and Srujana Chintala for $278,000 for Lot 45 of Bent River Phase IV Resurvey Number One.

-James T. and Peggy M. Bridges to Ashley and Donald Binkley Jr. for $180,000 for Lot 7 of Indian Valley Lake Estates First Sector.

-Betty Ann Cosper Dennis, personal representative, and Victor C. Dennis, estate of, to Betty C. Dennis for $150,000 for Lot 44 of Navajo Hills Seventh Sector.

-Betty C. Dennis to John A. and Kathryn O’Connor for $150,000 for Lot 44 of Navajo Hills Seventh Sector.

-Thomas R. and Donna M. Dryden to Thomas Dryden, trustee, Donna Dryden, trustee, and Dryden Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 1615 of Brook Highland 16th Sector Phase II.

-Nancy J. Indorf, Peggy J. Hill, Michael E. Hill and Walter J. Hill to Melissa A. Ellison for $146,000 for property.

-J. P. Morgan Chase Bank and Chase Home Finance LLC to Secretary of Veterans Affairs for $128,669 for Lot 4 of Stratford Place Phase IV.

-Lisa Lively and Robert David Ingram to Clifford T. Gregg for $12,000 for property.

-Trevor and Tiffany Lobdell to Alexander Oinos and Pamela Friar for $125,000 for Lot 43 of Brook Forest Addition to Wyndham.

-John Taylor Lockhart and John A. Lockhart to John A., Judy K. and Ashley Elizabeth Lockhart for $86,750 for Lot 30 of Narrows Point Phase Four Final Plat.

-Dirk S. and Kim Lucas to Sean M. and Demetra Jones Rooks for $164,350 for Lot 80 of Forest Lakes Sector II Phase II.

-Marcus B. Miles, trustee, and Marcus B. Miles Declaration of Trust to Marcus B. and Linda J. Miles for $877,050 for Lot 6 of Lake Heather Estates Givianpours Addition to Inverness.

-Jared R. and Celia L. Nadler to Erik and Andrea Olsen for $344,900 for Lot 1 of Mill Springs Estates First Sector Resurvey of Lots 1A and property.

-Erik L. and Andrea G. Olsen to James W. and Rhonda Elmore for $227,000 for Lot 2 of Saddle Lake Farms Second Addition Final Plat.

-Rachel S. and Julius Plucker V to John Eddie and Dorothy J. Green for $178,000 for Lot 1728 of Old Cahaba IV Second Addition Phase VI.

-Walker Eugene Rayfield and Suellen Rayfield to Gene Rayfield Family Trust for $237,100 for Lot 10 of Indian Valley Ranchette Sector and Lot 11 of Indian Valley Ranchettes Resurvey of Lot 11.

-Stephen Albert and Shannon Gwinn Roberts to Jennie Klingenbeck for $219,000 for Lot 69 of Villas Belvedere.

-Luke H. and Rose W. Rogers to Justin C. Hulsman and Alana S. Gamble for $209,800 for Lot 17 of Royal Forest.

-Robert T. and Ann D. Sauers to William B. and Lois R. Cooper for $218,000 for Lot 59 of W. J. Horsleys map of the town of Columbiana.

-Servisfirst Bancshares Inc. to Deborah M. Alford for $215,000 for Lot 23 of Chesser Plantation Phase I Sector I.

-U.S. Bank National Association to Secretary of Veterans Affairs for $117,213 for Lot 344 of Savannah Pointe Sector IV Phase II.

-United States Department of Housing and Urban Development to Kambiz and Fariba Adeli for $90,050 for Lot 461 of Waterford Highlands Sector II Phase II.

-United States Department of Housing and Urban Development to Tracy Croom Tigner for $145,001 for Lot 38 of Reserve at Timberline.

-Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Veterans Affairs for $73,147 for Lot 20 of Carrington Sector II Resurvey.

-Jeffrey M. and Rebecca H. Whitcomb to John M. and Debra R. Whitcomb for $146,500 for Lot 26 of Timber Park Phase II.

 

 

 

Oct. 24

 

-Proctor Holdings LLC and Donald R. Proctor to Thornton Custom Homes & Remodeling Inc. for $437,150 for Lot 8 of Heatherwood Fifth Sector Amended Plat.

-James E. Bearden, personal representative, and James A. Dockery, estate, to Ellen Dockery Howard for $108,000 for Lot 4 of Shelby Shores 1986 Addition Resurvey of Lot 4A.

-Jason C. and Susan Britnell to Benjamin and Stephanie L. Clore for $166,500 for Lot 1 of Dearing Downs Second Addition.

-Citimortgage Inc. to Thomas Popee for $61,000 for Lot 72 of Portsouth Third Sector.

-Geri E. Fried to William, William Jr. and Narcisa Melendez Cruz for $240,000 for property.

-Pamela M. and Timothy L. Holmes Jr. to Edwin and Eleanor Wright Morales for $232,000 for Lot 24 of Riverchase Country Club Sixth Addition.

-Robert L. and Carolyn N. Jacks to Francesco V. Spagnuolo and Danya Lee Strange for $192,600 for Lot 426 of Silver Creek Sector III Phase II.

-Howard M. and Mary Ann Pike to Donnie and Donna Sue Howell for $189,000 for Lot 15 of Laceys Grove Phase I.

-Shires LLC to NSH Corp. for $69,000 for Lot 18 of Shires Phase II.

 

 

 

Oct. 25

 

-Haley Densmore Allen to Nicholas Garner Allen and Haley Densmore Allen for $146,700 for Lot 23 of Birch Creek Final Record Plat.

-Fannie Mae to Julie A. Crosby and James M. Kay Jr. for $200,000 for Lot 477 of Weatherly Treymoor Abbey Sector 22 Resurvey of Lots 476 and 477.

-First Commercial Bank and Synovus Bank to Edward A. and Lisa M. Woods for $120,000 for Lots 1-4 of Baileys Addition to Roberta.

Hugh Marion to Gina Marie Savage for $280,000 for Lot 1344 of MacAllen at Ballantrae Phase II Final Plat.

-Henry Moore and Lynn Snow to Donald Matthew and Lucy Y. Wahlman for $228,400 for Lot 17 of Shadow Brook.

-Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Patrick D. and Patti J. Graves for $601,000 for Lot 413 of Greystone Legacy Fourth Sector.

-NSH Corp. to Michael J. Warren and Angela R. Stancil for $357,695 for Lot 31 of Southpointe Ridge.

-NSH Corp. to Michael L. Tarwater for $469,285 for Lot 70 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $147,798 for Lot 78 of Summer Brook Sector Two.

-Westover Development LLC to Flagstone Builders LLC to $22,125 for Lot 128 of Villages at Westover Sector I.

-John M. and Debra R. Whitcomb to Joseph R. and Claudia W. Loggins for $144,000 for Lot 26 of Timber Park Phase II.

-Tracy Lynn and James E. White Jr. to James E. White Jr. to $56,090 for property.