UM releases honor roll

FROM STAFF REPORTS

More than 800 University of Montevallo students were named to the honor roll for the fall semester.

The President’s List included the names of 446 students. To make the President’s List, a student must earn at least a 3.8 grade point average on a 4.0 scale and be a full-time student at the university.

Dean’s List honors went to 374 students. To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn at least a 3.5 grade point average on a 4.0 scale and be a full-time student at the university.

Alabaster

Marina L. Angus

Karla D. Atchison

Ashlyn B. Bailey

Jessica L. Court

Corey G. Duke

Rachel F. Ellison

Cory J. Fenn

Tonnie R. Glover

Taylor M. Gray

Keena S. Hall

Tiffney L. Hester

Jordan E. Martin

Kayla B. Orso

Luke J. Parker

Ashlyn D. Prince

John C. Scott

Janet W. Smith

Jessica K. Smith

Shannon N. Turek

Patricia L. Stanfa

Birmingham

Allyson N. Adams

Laura B. Askelson

Samuel V. Curro

Connor L. Dixon

Alexandra J. Fagan

Lauren Gates

Adelyn C. Gillon

Lori M. Gossett

Olivia G. Hollon

Hannah R. Joseph

Marjorie H. King

Mary E. Kinney

Ian B. Krusinski

Jade B. Rice

Anna A. Rubens

Richard A. Umstead

Calera

Hannah Givens

Adam K. Herndon

Jolyn A. Hannah

Melynda F. Keller

Megan E. Krueger

Deirdre H. Larsen

Lindsay K. McCormick

Brooke B. McNutt

Emily S. Pennington

Travis C. Pevey

Kelly A. Poole

Ashlyn B. Smith

Kira E. Thomas

Chelsea

Devan Cooley

Emily J. Foster

Austin D. Hodge

Ashley Knowles

Christina A. Patton

Lauren M. Roland

 Columbiana

Ashlee Cole

Rachel L. Blackerby

Kailey B. Goodwin

Courtney P. Lawshe

Daniel C. Perry

Bari E. Rasco

Lauren N. Rasco

Jonathan C. Scofield

Jacob D. Smith

Tiffany G. Smith

Katie S. Turner

Harpersville

Jared D. Smiley

 Helena

Sarah E. Adkins

Gentry P. Bass

Kaitlyn C. Beddingfield

Lyndsay C. Blohm

Clara D. Busby

Austin C. Dubberly

Andrea Godsey

Taylor W. Goodwin

Madison B. Jones

Tavi R. Juarez

Miranda B. Killian

Lisa M. Nichols

Samantha Parmer

John C. Plemons

Jessica A. Roberts

Garrett A. Roth

Gregory E. Roth

Lindie M. Smith

Clarke J. Stackhouse

Hannah L. Tucker

D. Wesson

 Hoover

Rebecca Cleveland

Jordan L. Broadwell

Emily K. Kyser

Garrett M. Lenzie

 Indian Springs

Logan M. Barrett

Maylene

Christyn N. Carpenter

Kayla E. Gough

Jessie C. Herron

Matthew R. Holsomback

Steven T. Julaka

Emilie M. Morrow

 Montevallo

Hannah S. Allen

Kristen N. Amell

Luke P. Anderson

Michael F. Artress

Nicholas D. Belina

Kelli A. Bennitt

James E. Berry

Taylor T. Burr

Billy S. Chapata

Ian H. Colmer

Ricardo P. Conte

Audrey M. Crippen

Pia Druephake

Virginia B. Fowler

Giuliano R. Frano

Melody M. Frost

Shanda P. Ferguson

Amanda N. Evans

Shahalini D. Gilbert

Karson R. Goodman

Annalee K. Hale

Rachel M. Hall

Tamara L. Haney

Shanda M. Harris

Rebekah D. Hughes

Hannah E. Hurley

Kayle L. Hurley

Stephen D. Ingram

Carrie M. Joiner

Lauren B. Jones

Carly A. Laing

Ashley M. Linden

Katherine M. Long

Emily E. MacCrae

Mandi L. Madoche

Keshia L. McClantoc

Britney J. Miller

Ashley N. Mims

Andres Morales

Amber L. Norman

Juanita Ossa

Nikola Polcerova

Jamie N. Russell

Steven M. Sartor

Paige L. Scott

Fouress S. Sellers

Melissa E. Shirley

Chrystal Smith

Justin S. Smith

John W. Rittmann

Jacob L. Sparkman

Kaitlin N. Thomas

Anna Toews

William J. Vest

Claudia Wiecierz

Anthony D. Wildfong

Rachel S. Willingham

Breanna L. Yancey

Pelham

Tiffany A. Ballard

Mary K. Calderini

Kelly M. Haberstroh

Brittney M. Lovoy

Kasie R. McKeen

Charles Newell

Lauren E. Newton

Evan B. Patton

Linh K. Tong

Sarah A. Watters

Samantha L. Willis

Sterrett

Russell T. Campbell

Kasandra I. Coleman

Jamie R. Epperson

Justin E. Marcus

James M. Skillman

 Shelby

Philding M. Handley

Delisca Hanks

Natalia A. Langner

Wilsonville

Jana Kelbie G. Armstrong

Michael A. Dean

Stephanie M. Dorough

Rachel E. Dunaway

Jillene E. Jones

Jody L. McKinley

Koley R. Milstead

 DEAN’S LIST:

 Alabaster

Ashley N. Atchison

Alexandria L. Cottrell

Demarcus M. Clinton

Matthew S. Cox

Aaron Joshua Crocker

Nathan D. Eldridge

Dabney E. Harrison

Danny C. Hall

Kayela M. Hill

Paul J. Hunter

Katy L. Hutto

Karis A. Kenders

Jesus Loyola

Rachel L. Moore

Kelsey A. Newton

Ahna R. Payne

Olivia D. Phillips

Angela L. Ponte

Michelle C. Shackelford

Candra K. Shockley

Jennifer L. Sipes

Leah B. Smith

Christina M. Wilson

Brooke C. Warren

Birmingham

Sydney M. Fant

Brian S. Hippensteel

Maggie P. Horschel

Lindsay S. Keith

Garrett M. Moore

Jordan C. Moore

William D. Nicholson

Natasha A. Phelps

Maegan N. Sisk

John Z. Warbington

Calera

Chase L. Carter

Jennifer C. Dennis

Jessica F. Ford

Kaitlyn M. Gill

Hylan R. Jackson

Jason B. Jeffcoat

Cecilia R. Johnson

Adam N. King

Nacole S. Knutson

Rebecca A. Woodward

Chelsea

Daniel R. Forester

Lindsay K. Glausier

Tina Roberts

Emily B. Rogers

Columbiana

Heather N. Dickinson

Matthew A. Hobbs

Candace D. Keller

Zachary A. Miller

Courtney C. Newman

Harpersville

Jordan N. Smiley

Helena

Bethany C. Adams

Marlene K. Carver

Raven O. Dawson

Victoria C. Gould

Kathryn E. Leventry

Tom L. Phan

Melissa Y. Redden

Callie M. Richie

Marianna M. Watson

Spencer M. Webber

Tony L. Williams

Ronald C. Wright

Hoover

Tyler S. Camp

Amanda L. Hawkins

Andrew S. Mechum

Alex M. Morton

Samuel T. Phillips

Sarah E. Smith Hoover

Rebecca G. Strickland

Caitlin E. Yancey

Maylene

Caitlin G. Lucas

Kameron T. Norris

Erika R. Pocopanni

Joseph A. Respinto

Olivia A. Roberts

Devin L. Robertson

Amanda J. Rosso

Peyton E. Truett

Montevallo

Camilla Alderin

Kathleen C. Bailey

Casey L. Below

Bridget R. Benson

Selena D. Blakely

Jessica E. Collins

Whitney L. Crowder

L F. Curtis

Daniel P. Donaldson

Manjari Drees

Jonathan D. Evans

Darlena D. Garner

Jessica N. Goolsby

Kaitlyn N. Griffin

Ashley M. Hagood

Sugoi K. Harris

Jacob E. Hatcher

Shane A. Howard

Ashley C. Humphrey

Ashley L. Jeter

Emily M. Johnson

Nicole A. Johnston

Trevor P. Jones

Zachary A. Kaylor

Hannah E. Mansfield Montevallo

Neil E. Montgomery Montevallo

Brittany A. Muncher

Andrew S. Odom

Raven D. Pfaff

Timothy P. Qualls

Nidia L. Riley

Sara E. Roper

Timothy C. Sallas

Eri Sasamoto

Peter C. Seeds

Nicole S. Smith

Chase B. Stewart

Ashley M. Whitaker

Pelham

Grant M. Armstrong

Hannah Asprodites

Kathryn C. Crandall

CarolAnn Crowe

Rachel M. Mims

Kimberly L. Morrison

Jennifer C. Payne

Michael T. Pihakis

Cristian O. Pineda

Staci M. Sample

Charlsey Smith

Caitlyn E. Wood

Amory W. Strange

Laura M. Tracy

Jennifer L. Weldon

Shelby

Laurel C. Cousins

Nathaniel J. Miller

 Vandiver

Michele A. Brasher

 Wilsonville

Aaron M. Bush

Samantha E. Hyde

Elizabeth M. Jennings

Noelle A. Williford