Land transactions for the week of May 15, 2013

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from May 3-9:

 

May 3

 

-Jason L’Hoste and Leana Mitchell L’Hoste to Thomas L. and Deborah J. Weidle for $274,900 for Lot 2586 of Highland Lakes 25th Sector Phase I.

-Thomas S. Kimbrough to Bain P. Hamilton for $247,000 for Lot 17 of Southlake Crest Second Sector Amended Map.

-John T. and Deborah P. Robinson to Jimmy C. and Carol A. Wallace for $365,000 for Lot 1311 of Weatherly Wixford Forest Sector 13 Amended Map.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Dinh Nguyen, Anh Doan and Anh Tram Pham for Lot 4-20 of Chelsea Park Fourth Sector.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Tammy Nguyen for $212,349 for Lot 79 of Cottages at Chesser Phase I.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Tramarcus J. and Monica D. Jones for $191,237 for Lot 186 of Reserve at Timberline Phase II.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Jessica Payne for $152,527 for Lot 114 for Old Ivy Phase II.

-Rightway Properties LLC to John E. Spargo and Natalie Thompson for $167,500 for Lot 11 of Cherokee Crest.

-Rein Jeffrey and Wanda Rosson Bodtke to Trudie G. Freer for $325,000 for Lot 63 of Inverness Highlands Mixed Use Subdivision Final Plat.

-Barry Lee and Jennifer C. Wilson to Anna Leigh Webb for $190,000 for Lot 4 of Old Brook Place.

-Eddleman Homes LLC and Highland Lakes Homes LLC to Eddleman Homes LLC for $65,000 for Lot 2909 of Highland Lakes 29th Sector.

-Highland Lakes Homes LLC to Herbert G. Dick Jr. for $344,900 for Lot 2909 of Highland Lakes 29th Sector.

-Village at Highland Lakes Inc. to Bruce W. and Marian B. Moon for $65,000 for Lot 85 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-David Acton Building Corporation to Carol Robichaud Haley for $120,000 for Lots 8 and 9 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-Highland Lakes Development LTD to G. S. Masters Inc. for $65,000 for Lot 22-83 of Highland Lakes 22nd Sector Phase II.

-Mobley Development Inc. to Stone Martin Builders LLC for $65,000 for Lot 1215 of Manors of Ballantrae Club Drive.

-Michael P. and Randy E. Jones Kelly to Grace Ann Tropin, trustee, and Tropin Family Trust for $125,000 for Lot 2 of Carriage Hill Phase II.

-Meredith Green to Floyd M. and Lisa H. Donahoo for $202,500 for Lot 1825 of Perthshire at Ballantrae Phase I Final Plat.

-Christopher Snodgrass and Cyndel L. Hicks to Barry E. and Lea Ann Clayton for $90,000 for Lot 78 of Old Ivy Phase II.

-Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation for $88,216 of Lot 110 of Wyndham Wellington Sector Phase II.

-Richard McBee to Serra Visser Nissan Inc. for $233,000 for property.

-Bryan C. Thomas to Bluitt L. Landers Jr. and Doris Cameron Landers for $382,988 for Lot 429 of Caldwell Crossings Fourth Sector Phase II.

-Reba O. Gardner to Larry M. and Kristen Kent for $142,000 for Lot 23 of Charles W. Mobley Plat.

-Jerusha Hamm to Larry D. and Jackie C. Ingram for $50,000 for property.

-Deborah A. Fetner to Cynthia Laneal Harmon for $149,900 for property.

-Laura G. Fuller and Michael Norred to Walter B. Fox for $145,000 for Lot 305 of Shelby Forest Estates Third Sector.

-Bass & Associates Inc. to Debbie Bass for $243,000 for property and Lots 1 and 2 and 10 of Pine Grove Camp.

-David L. Williams, estate, and Sanford D. Hatton Jr., administrator, to Kara L. Caruthers for $232,000 for Lot 247 of Creekside Phase II Part B Final Record Plat.

-Donald and Kristi Martinez to Ryan P. and Andrea B. Raferty for $265,000 for Lot 53 of Oaklyn Hills Phase III Final Plat.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Katie D. and Steven R. Payton for $268,020 for Lot 218 of Hillsboro Phase II Second Amended.

-John T. and Deborah P. Robinson to Jimmy C. and Carol A. Wallace for $365,000 for Lot 1311 of Weatherly Wixford Forest Sector 13 Amended Map.

-Rightway Properties LLC to John E. Spargo and Natalie Thompson for $167,500 for Lot 11 of Cherokee Crest for Lot 11 of Cherokee Crest.

-Christopher Snodgrass and Cyndel L. Hicks to Barry E. and Lea Ann Clayton for $90,000 for Lot 78 of Old Ivy Phase II.

-Bryan C. Thomas to Bluitt L. Landers Jr. and Doris Cameron Landers for $382,988 for Lot 429 of Caldwell Crossings Fourth Sector Phase II.

-Village at Highland Lakes Inc. to Bruce W. and Marian B. Moon for $65,000 for Lot 85 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector I Second Amendment to the Amended Map.

-David L. Williams, estate, and Sanford D. Hatton Jr., administrator, to Kara L. Caruthers for $232,000 for Lot 247 of Creekside Phase II Final Record Plat.

-Barry Lee and Jennifer C. Wilson to Anna Leigh Webb for $190,000 for Lot 4 of Old Brook Place.

 

May 6

 

-Dunavant Square LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $88,000 for Lot 76 and 78 of Dunnavant Square Resurvey.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to DRH Energy Inc. for $1,000 for Lots 76 and 78 of Dunnavant Square Resurvey.

-Thornton Inc. to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $28,000 for Lot 29 of Chelsea Station.

-Thornton New Home Sales Inc. to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $224,000 for Lots 13, 15, 26, 99, 100, 112, 114 and 124 of Chelsea Station.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to DRH Energy Inc. for $2,250 for Lots 13, 15, 26, 29, 99, 100, 112, 114 and 124 of Chelsea Station.

-Williams Enterprises LLC to Grille One Inc. for $300,000 for Lot 12 of Southpark A Resurvey of Lot 1 of Sunlink Subdivision.

-Kristen M. Hardy and Marianne Bishop to Thomas A. and Savannah Lynn Santiago Kilpatrick for $101,000 for Lot 67 of Canyon Park Townhomes.

-Jennifer D. and Jeremy W. Blalock to Jennifer S. and Jeremy W. Blalock for $219,000 for Lot 84 of Chesser Plantation Phase I Sector II.

-Kera J. Williams, Luke R. Williams, Jerry S. Smith Jr. and Camellia M. Smith to Kera J. and Luke R. Williams for $110,400 for Lot 30 of Park Forest Village Final Plat.

-Katelin N. Tyra and Clayton Maxwell Evans to Patrick Skellie for $130,000 for Lot 53 of Brookhollow First Sector.

-Donald K. and Kimberly M. Owens to Clayton Maxwell and Katelin Tyra Evans for $225,000 for Lot 7 of Riverchase West Dividing Ridge.

-Paul E. and Annie E. Marrs to Paul and Annie Marrs Family Trust for $337,000 for Lot 9 of Meadow Brook 10th Sector Resubdivision of Lots 7, 8 and 9.

-John David and Patricia Sherrell Decastra to Christopher and Jessica Griffin for $266,500 for Lot 7 of Park Wood Estates.

-Ian Allen and Allison B. Ashbaugh to April Grubbs Riley and Charles Anthony Olive for $158,500 for Lot 514 of Old Cahaba The Park Sector Amended Map.

-Doris B. Langley, trustee, Dennis M. Langley, trustee, and Doris B. Langley Trust to April A. Tucker for $123,000 for Lot 19 of Park Place Third Addition.

-William R. Hill Jr. and Michele R. Hill to Wallis A. and Shirley L. Harrison for $417,700 for property.

-Jessica C. Simmons to Shane M. Jones for $44,000 for Lot 20 of R. E. Whaley Subdivision of the town of Maylene and Lot 19 of R. E. Whaley’s Map of the town of Maylene.

-Jacqueline L. Mitchell to Rachel A. Henson for $102,500 for Lot 81 of Waterford Village Sector V Phase II Final Plat.

-Ian Allen and Alison B. Ashbaugh to April Grubbs Riley and Charles Anthony Oliv for $158,500 for Lot 514 of Old Cahaba the Park Sector Amended Map.

-Brandon and Kimberly Ruholt to Nathan S. and Elizabeth H. Roshaven for $209,000 for Lot 437 of Windstone IV.

-Richard Elias Rodriguez Jr. and Tanja Rodriguez to James W. Williams Jr. for $108,500 for Lot 358 for Waterford Village Sector I.

-Adams Homes LLC to Joel D. and Pamela Nesmith for $174,900 for Lot 2031 for Old Cahaba Phase V Sixth Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to John L. and Betty J. Sutch for $225,300 for Lot 1846 for Old Cahaba Phase V Third Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to James A. Sullivan for $154,495 for Lot 30 of Stoney Meadows Phase I.

-Adams Homes LLC to Kenneth Alan and Rebecca J. Adams for $178,875 for Lot 183 of Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase I.

-Adams Homes LLC to Robert D. and Lynn A. Powell for $200,025 for Lot 1847 for Old Cahaba Phase V Third Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to Linda K. Johnson for $169,850 for Lot 2050 of Old Cahaba Phase V Fourth Addition.

-Adams Homes LLC to Levy M. Lawson for $143,250 for Lot 10 of Stoney Meadows Phase I.

-Adams Homes LLC to Harriett A. Winslett for $143,525 of Lot 63 of Stoney Meadows Phase I.

-Bret Lee and Christine M. Barton to Gail Hutton for $127,103 for Lot 1168 of Old Cahaba Phase III Second Addition.

-Joyce M. Mitcham Bearden, Joyce M. Mitcham, trustee, and Ben G. Mitcham Marital Trust to Billy R. and Donna C. Skinner for $38,000 for property.

-Laura Brooke and Christopher P. Bell to Timothy Van Trefethen and Sara Michelle Westbrook for Lot 26 of Sandpiper Trail Sector II Resurvey of Lots 25, 26 and 27.

-Lawanda R. Bonner to Heather N. and William A. Jones for $218,400 for Lot 7 of Broken Bow South.

-Edward C. and Jane E. Bonawitz to Nigel A. and Tina Hillier for $465,500 for Lot 516 of Highland Lakes Fifth Sector Phase II.

-Bryant Bank to Clinton D. and Brynn F. Wilson for $192,000 for Lot 27 of Deer Ridge Lakes Sector II Phase I.

-Edwin and Donna Chandler to Brian Keith and Nancy Higginbotham for $350,000 for Lot 44 of Greystone Farms Milners Crescent Sector Phase I First Amended Plat.

-Thomas V. and Ellen Renee Chickerella to Margot G. Munger for $224,900 for Lot 30 of Thorn Berry.

-Nathan P. and Michelle Click to John E. and Beth A. Lossing for $296,000 for Lot 11 of Valley Brook Phase III.

-Michele N., Elane N. and Frederick H. Connell to Linda Beck for $232,500 for Lot 9 and 44 of Oaks.

-Kevin L. and Patty M. Crouch to Philip A. and Beth H. Celestini for $567,900 for Lot 22-95 of Highland Lakes 22nd Sector Phase II.

-Amanda and Kyle Davis to Brooke M. Bishop for $90,000 for Lot 145 of Rossburg Townhomes.

-John and Rena Douglas to Michael L. and Melissa A. Hewitt for $178,000 for Lot 3 of Hunter Hills Phase II.

-Helen Wallace Durret to Paul Wesley and Wanda Lynn Shipley for $152,900 for Lot 257 of Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector II Phase VI.

-Jay W. and Melissa Elaine Elliott to Courtney C. and Jeremiah Andrew Read for $206,000 for Lot 40 of Sunny Meadows Second Sector.

-Fannie Mae to Jerry Adams for $100,500 for Lot 60 of Wyndham Camden Sector.

-First United Security Bank to John T. and Theresa G. Hillman for $25,000 for Lot 308 of Riverwoods Third Sector Resurvey Final Plat.

-Flagstone Construction LLC to Tammie A. Reinhardt for $139,900 for Lot 117 of Villages at Westover Sector I.

-Wayne T. Flint, executor, and Charlene Joan Flint, esate, to Pam Bullock for $85,000 for Lot 112 of Waterford Village Sector I.

-Joseph R. Fowler to Darren L. and Michaele A. Anderson for $150,000 for property.

-James R. and Allison Gaither to Brandon M. and Chelsea O. Andra for $250,000 for Lot 340 of Hillsboro Phase II Amended.

-Ashley Abrams Gemmill to James D. Headley for $133,000 for Lot 72 of Dearing Downs Ninth Addition Phase IV.

-Ken W. and Bernice M. Graben to Wesley P. and Maridy Hester for $197,000 for Lot 53 of Countryside at Chelsea Second Sector.

-Nora A. Griffin to Mary Kathryn and John Tompkins for $183,150 for Lot 10 of Broken Bow Fourth Addition.

-Timothy L. and Rachel H. Harris to Lauren K. Merkl for $167,000 for Lot 394 of Forest Lakes.

-John Samuel Hayes, trustee, Sabrina Ward Hayes, trustee, and Hayes Family Trust to Jerry Lee and Janet K. Clarke for $178,000 for Lot 2 of Indian Hills Second Sector.

-Melissa Anne and Michael Hewitt to Zach Hintz for $139,500 for Lot 336 of Forest Lakes Sector IV.

-Brian Keith and Nancy M. Higginbotham to Michael M. and Yasemin Lipscomb for $265,500 for Lot 78 of Belvedere Cove Phase I Final Plat.

-Mary C. Hodges to Patricia N. Brown to $104,000 for Lot 14 of Bermuda Lake Estates First Sector.

-Wilburn R. and Jonell B. Holbrook to Joel R. Holbrook for $237,000 for property.

-Joel R. Holbrook to Wilburn R., Jonell B. and Joel R. Holbrook for $180,000 for property.

-Charles Hutchison Jr. and Sue Hutchison to Jane A. Williamon for $170,000 for Lot 19 of Narrows Point Phase III Final Plat.

-Ashley E. and Timothy James Ivatt and Tommy J. Horton to Carolyn P. York for $245,000 for Lot 128 of Edenton A Condominium Fourth Amended Condominium Plat.

-JMB Makers LLC to Gibson & Anderson Construction Inc. for $105,000 for Lot 20 of Lake Wellington Estates.

-JMP Makers LLC to Gibson & Anderson Construction Inc. for $90,000 for Lot 9 of Lake Wellington Estates.

-T. Chris Jones to Daniel Edward Allison for $181,000 for Lot 92 of Narrows Point Phase III Final Plat.

-Dennis M. and Linda J. Joseph to Lorelei A. and Mitchell R. Greene for $119,500 for Lot 23 of Kenton Brant Nickerson.

-David and Carolyn Kozlowski to Joshua Douglas and Sarah Middleton Dowdy for $149,500 for Lot 1 of Chase Plantation Amended Map.

-Jimmy Wayne and Annette Whitehead Langley to Joseph Vincent and Suzanne Carnaggio for $325,000 for Lot 19 of Meadowridge.

-Marcia G. Lewis to Regions Bank, trustee, Rubye S. Manning Trust for the benefit of Donna Putnam for $135,000 for Lot 53 of Amberley Woods Sixth Sector Amended Map.

-William Brown Lloyd and Alexis Polley Lloyd to Christopher A. and Angela J. Keith for $239,900 for Lot 43 of Greystone Village Phase II.

-Jason Long to Jeffery L. Ingram for $175,000 for Lot 703 of Lots at Edenton a Condominium Sixth Amended Plat.

-Brett A. and Stephanie J. Mallory to Jared and Kaitlin Carlson for $265,000 for Lot 22 of Shadow Brook.

-Jeannine H. and Edwin E. Matthews to John E. and Mary E. Isbell for $196,000 for Lot 65 of Chesser Plantation Phase I.

-John Ferrell McInnish Jr. and Jennifer B. McInnish to Ronald Stapp for $140,000 for Lot 442 of Forest Lakes Sector V.

-NSH Corp. to Rhonda E. Merrill for $289,905 for Lot 98 of Village at Highland Lakes Regent Park Neighborhood.

-NSH Corp. to Small Von Shelia Rudolph for $125,000 for Lot 51 of Enclave Phase I.

-NSH Corp. to Thomas K. Harrington and Lydia Schoenvogel for $279,500 for Lot 118 of Village at Highland Lakes Regent Park Neighborhood.

-Michael C. Pasquini to Michael Ryan Greenwood for $192,500 for Lot 1535 of Old Cahaba IV Second Addition Phase IV.

-Russell G. and Melissa D. Cost Powers to Joshua T. Scheeter for $173,500 for property.

-Wanda Province to Danny J. and Gisele G. Glaze for $202,000 for Lot 45 of Greystone Farms Guilford Place Phase III Final Record Plat.

-Dennis J. and Donna J. Ripple to David W. and Terri Watson for $359,000 for Lot 1129 of Lauchlin at Ballantrae Phase II.

-Brandon and Kimberly Ruholt to Nathan S. and Elizabeth H. Roshaven for $209,000 for Lot 437 of Windstone IV.

-Richard Elias Rodriguez Jr. and Tanja Rodriguez for $108,500 for Lot 358 of Waterford Village Sector I.

-James K. Skomp to John A. and Louise T. Strength for $239,000 for Lot 304 of Creekside Phase II Part B Final Record Plat.

-Sierra Building Company LLC to Emir and Jennifer Pasic for $129,900 for Lot 42 of Stone Creek Phase V Plat One Lake Sector Final Plat.

-Sierra Building Company LLC to Gary M. and Sara L. Hubbard for $129,900 for Lot 42 of Stone Creek Phase V Plat One Lake Sector Final Plat.

-Sierra Building Company LLC to Shanyn D. Wilhite for $129,900 for Lot 44 of Stone Creek Phase V Plat One Lake Sector Final Plat.

-Richard and Linda Shunnarah to Duane A. and Tina L. Pinkston for $179,000 for Lot 84 of Narrows Point Phase IV Final Plat.

-Ronald Ray and Laura Stapp to Glenn C. Sisk for $520,000 for property.

-Jessica C. Simmons to Shane M. Jones for $44,000 for Lot 20 of R. E. Whaley Subdivision of the town of Maylene and Lot 19 of R. E. Whaleys Map of the town of Maylene.

-Stone Martin Builders LLC to Jason T. and Stacey BM Ayotte for $351,000 for Lot 1205 of Manors of Ballantrae Club Drive Final Plat.

-Stone Martin Builders LLC to Courtney and Ricky Banks for $397,998 for Lot 1207 of Manors of Ballantrae Club Drive Final Plat.

-J. P. Thomas Jr. and Janice C. Thomas to Donald H. Price and Karen S. Hensley for $245,000 for Lot 3 of Rushing Parc Sector I.

-Gail E. Partain to Sharon M. and Richard S. Mason for $222,500 for Lot 92 of Meadow Brook 12th Sector.

-Thompson Realty Co. Inc. to Nesa C. Smith for $139,000 for Lot 82 of Shoal Creek.

-Thornton Inc. to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $28,000 for Lot 29 of Chelsea Station.

-Thornton New Home Sales Inc. to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $224,000 for Lot 13, 15, 26, 99, 100, 112, 114 and 124 of Chelsea Station.

-Jennifer C. Travis and Jesslynn Cagle to J. P. Thomas Jr. and Janice C. Thomas for $217,000 for Lot 115 of Greystone Farms Guilford Place Phase I Final Plat.

-Trust Company of Sterne Agee Inc., personal representative, and Edwin M. Cole Jr., estate, to Jon Michael Lord for $199,400 for Lot 66 of Greystone Farms Mill Creek Sector Phase I Final Record Plat.

-Katelin and Clayton Maxwell Evans to Patrick Skellie for $130,000 for Lot 53 of Brookhollow First Sector.

-Daniel Valencia to Sarah Lynn Scott for $188,000 for Lot 254 of Holland Lakes Sector II Phase II Final Plat.

-Kera J. Williams, Luke R. Williams, Jerry S. Smith Jr. and Camellia M. Smith to Kera J. and Luke R. Williams for $110,400 for Lot 30 of Park Forest Village Final Plat.

-Williams Enterprises LLC to Grille One Inc. for $300,000 for Lot 12 of Southpark a Resurvey of Lot 1 of Sunlink Subdivision.

-Carolyn P. York to Frank and Patricia E. Shikle for $320,000 for Lot 20 of Inverness Highlands Mixed Use Subdivision Final Plat.

-Patsy Whaley to Perry V. Hudson for $187,000 for Lot 331 of Weatherly Wixford Moor Sector 24.

-John W. and Peggy J. Wilder to Kenneth G. Varley for $1 for Lot 2 of Wildwood Shores Fourth Sector and property.

-John W. and Peggy J. Wilder to Larry Averette for $500 for Lot 2 of Wildwood Shores Fourth Sector.

-John W. and Peggy J. Wilder to Kenneth G. Varley for $325,000 for Lot 7 of Wildwood Shores Second Sector.

 

May 7

 

-Curtis Abbott to Kasie Kay and Adam Joseph Carden for $20,000 for property.

-Alabama Housing Finance Authority to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $120,774 for Lot 286 of Camden Cove Sector VI Amended Map of Final Plat.

-Andrew and Anna Alaniz to Haley D. Johnson for $126,000 for Lot 625 of Forest Lakes 12th Sector.

-Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $124,745 for Lot 27 of Bridlewood Parc Sector I.

-Juanito and Jenny P. Anthonio to Ryan N. Pindroh and Andrea K. Gallonio for $162,500 for Lot 485 of Forest Lakes Sector V Final Plat.

-James D. and Nancy S. Brown to Richard and Deborah Halbrooks for $525,000 for Lot 220 of Highland Lakes Second Sector.

-Fred H. Clay Jr. to Sutton Equitable Trade LLC for $660,000 for Lot 14 of Airpark Industrial Complex.

-Patsy Copeland, personal representative, Blonnie E. Johnston, estate, to Alvin W. Posey and Deborah S. Gentry for $120,000 for property.

-Donna T. Culver, co-personal representative, Robert E. Keeton, co-personal representative, and Kathryn M. Thomas, estate, to Laura Mechelle McCoy for $165,000 for Lot 148 of Lake Forest First Sector.

-DAL Properties LLC to Stephen L. and Carol J. Vaughn for $293,000 for Lot 1359 of Macallan Phase III at Ballantrae.

-DAL Properties LLC to Gregory A. and Stacy W. Crews for $229,000 for Lot 1906 of Dunrobin at Ballantrae Phase I.

-DAL Properties LLC to William Richard and Krystal S. Bailey for $248,000 for Lot 1905 of Dunrobin Phase I in Ballantrae.

-Embassy Homes LLC to Marshall K. Freeman for $130,250 for Lot 29 of Kinsale Gardens Homes Third Sector.

-Jennifer D. Fetner to Rita A. Jablonski for $205,000 for Lot 47 of Broken Bow First Addition First Phase.

-Stuart J. Garner, personal representative, and Mildred Hire Fleming, estate, to Three G Farms LLC for $146,400 for property.

-Stuart J. Garner, personal representative, and Mildred Hire Fleming, estate, to Three G Farms LLC for $258,800 for property.

-Stuart J. Garner, personal representative, and Mildred Hire Fleming, estate, to Three G Farms LLC for $439,400 for property.

-Russell M. and Judy L. Gordon to Yuraj and Manjit K. Chahal for $290,000 for Lot 132 of Arbor Hill Phase IV Final Plat.

-George P. and Theresa A. Grala to George P. Grala, trustee, and Theresa A. and George P. Grala Living Trust for $229,000 for Lot 334 of Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector II Phase VIII Resurvey of Lot 215.

-Charles T. and Gerry H. Grant to Stephanie Cunningham for $180,450 for Lot 177 of Edenton A Condominium Fourth Amended Condominium Plat.

-Michael A. and Sharon K. Hans to Joe and Margaret Garner for $520,000 for Lot 147 of Greystone First Sector Phase III.

-Michael W. and Regina A. Harris to Kristina M. Schwartz for $107,000 for Lot 15 of Southwind First Sector.

-City of Helena to Shelby County Board of Education for $1,375,000 for property.

-Jack B. Hethcox, trustee, Lucy H. Hethcox, trustee, and Hethcox Living Trust to Leanne M. and Scott R. Graham for $269,900 for Lot 50 of Caldwell Crossings Resurvey No. 1.

-Household Finance Corporation of Alabama to Chad Ashbaugh for $135,000 for Lot II of Shadow Brook.

-David Lynn Love, devisee, and Jewel Love, estate, to Jack Boyd and Lucy M. Hethcox for $250,000 for Lot 115 of Caldwell Crossings Second Sector Phase V.

-Emily and John May to Mary L. and Bruce J. Gallagher for $89,000 for Lot 1408 of Gables A Condominium Amended.

-Steven R. and Katie D. Payton to Rebecca E. Smith for $145,000 for Lot 2 of Cottages at Stonehaven.

-Willaim E. Peek Sr. and Jo Ann W. Peek to Ralph Siano for $950,000 for Block 1 of Cahaba Valley Park North.

-Daniel S. and Dana Owen Rives to John Smedley and Britany Byinton for $190,000 for Lot 475 of Weatherly Treymoor Abbey Sector 22.

-Edwin D. Stowell III and Mary S. Stowell to Jerry K. and Marilyn L. Hunt for $39,000 for property.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Gary Gable for $46,500 for Lot 20 of Hanna Farms.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Safe Future Birmingham LLC for $78,500 for Lot 74 of Rossburg Sector I.

-Stephen G. and Sonya R. Wadsworth to Robert Moss for $292,500 for Lot 63 of Altadena Woods Second and Fifth Sector.

-Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Veterans Affairs for $193,886 for Lot 1411 of Braemar at Ballantrae Phase I.

-Brandy R. and Jeremiah L. Wooten to Brandy R. Wooten for $173,400 for Lot 520 of Stage Coach Trace Sector V Final Plat.

 

May 8

 

-4G Land Holdings LLC and Chelsea Park 4G Investment Group LLC to Embassy Homes LLC for $21,500 for Lot 6-52 of Chelsea Park Sixth Sector Resurvey.

-Mary Ann Nichols Barnett to Dana M. Serrano for $35,910 of property.

-Mary Ann Nichols Barnett to Donna R. Serrano for $20,480 for property.

-Carlton V. and Traci Barker to Crystal T. and Christopher Dixon for $95,000 for Lot 327 of Waterford Village Sector V Phase I.

-Cynthia L. Bryant to Vincent S. Priola Jr. and Jennifer L. Priola for $180,000 for Lot 32 of Valley Station Second Sector.

-John Thomas and Margaret Ann Cain to Charles and Joyce Tidmore for $44,000 for property.

-Nancy Boothe and James Carlee to Albert Joe and Mary Louis Nalley for $50,000 for property.

-Chelsea Antique Mall Inc. to RCIS LLC for $685,000 for property.

-Citimortgage Inc. to Federal National Mortgage Association for $93,900 for Lot 16 of Cahaba Manor Townhomes First Addition.

-Mary Ann Nichols Barnett to Dana M. Serrano for $35,910 for property.

-Gary M. Cone to Pamela Grace Hodges for $77,500 for Lot 1002 of Gables A Condominium.

-Mary and Stephen Cragon to Jose R. Vazquez-Barreto and Luz Vazquez for $265,000 for Lot 803 of Riverchase Country Club 15th Addition.

-Ann P. Crouse to MMA Enterprises LLC for $13,500 for Lot 13 of J. P. Word Map and property.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Kristin Jordan for $156,102 for Lot 231 of Village at Polo Crossings Sector I Resurvey of Lots 231-254.

-Gregory A. and Jennifer F. Darden to Jeremy and Jillian Worley for $145,000 for Lot 224 of Stagecoach Trace Sector II Resurvey of Final Plat.

-Daniel J. and Kathleen B. Dunne to Zachary P. and Stephanie W. Haynes for $285,000 for Lot 2443 of Riverchase Country Club 24th Addition.

-Embassy Homes LLC to Ruth T. Burchfield for $180,400 for Lot 6-95 of Chelsea Park Sixth Sector.

-Michael Chad and Jennifer Emerson to William and Carol Brooks for $180,000 for Lot 33 of Park Forest Fifth Sector.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Sharif Lutfi for $72,900 for Lot 7 of Breckenridge Park Resurvey of Block V of a Resurvey.

-Gibson & Anderson Construction Inc. to Michael L. Williams for $490,000 for Lot 19 of Lake Wellington Estates.

-Steven B. and Angel K. Gongwer to Clete D. Lloyd and Kelly T. Stepnowski for $332,000 for Lot 102 of Lakewood Phase I.

-Anthony and Melissa Anne Gunter to Joyce Williams for $149,900 for Lot 25 of South Forty.

-Robert E. and Linda G. Hall to Blake and Laura Taylor for $349,000 for Lot 63 of Meadow Brook Fifth Sector First Phase Resurvey of Lots 63, 64 and 65.

-Peggy Hamrick, Kenneth Smith, Lisa Davalos, Johnny Payne, Monica Velasques, Troy Payne and Debra Smith to Randal K. Smith for $47,000 for Lot 53 of Siluria Mills Property Line Map.

-Joan Stoudenmire Harris, personal representative, Opal Vernice Helms Stoudenmire, estate, Vernice Stoudenmire, deceased, John Houston Stoudenmire, personal representative, and Wayne Clark Stoudenmire, personal representative, to Joan Stoudenmire Harris for $56,830 for Lot 5 and 10 of Jackson Brothers Lumber Company and property.

-Zachary Paul and Stephanie Haynes to David Joshua Donahoo for $153,000 for Lot 15 of Forest Lakes Sector I.

-Ben T. and Patricia M. Hixson to Ben T. Hixson, trustee, Patricia M. Hixson, and Hixson Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 13 of Weatherly Glen Abbey Sector 12.

-Christopher Andrew and Alison K. W. Holsomback to Christopher Andrew and Alison K. W. Holsomback for $10,000 for Lot 477 of Stoneykirk at Ballantrae Phase III Final Plat.

-Jon H. and Paula P. Jackson to Jon H. Jackson, trustee, Paula P. Jackson, trustee, and Jackson Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 34 of Silver Creek Sector II Phase I.

-R. Mitchell and Lance Allen Kelly to Ham & Cheese Investments LLC for $27,000 for property.

-Michelle Lax, trustee, and Friedman Property Trust to Lesahwn P. Whitehead for $179,400 for Lot 176 of Greystone Ridge Garden Homes Resurvey of Lots 129-178.

-Richard Sheldon and Sharon Martin Baxter Mason to Eric Allen and Emily Alexandra Abernathy for $243,500 for Lot 19 of Meadow Brook 11th Sector.

-Gary W. and Sharon Matosky to Christopher S. and Megan C. Ryan for $158,000 for Lot 5 of Amanda Trace.

-Bradley C. and Shannon Patterson to Christopher Andrew and Alison K. W. Holsomback for $264,500 for Lot 477 of Stoneykirk at Ballantrae Phase III Final Plat.

-Frank Patterson Jr. and Candace Clark Patterson to Joseph and Samantha Newcomb for $325,000 for Lot 26 of Windchase Givianpours Addition to Meadow Brook.

-Michael P. and Cheryl C. Ray to Michael Ray, trustee, Cheryl C. Ray, trustee, and Ray Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 3 of Havenwood Park Second Sector.

-Teresa Horton Sanders, Gary Wayne Sanders Sr., Ashley Danielle Horton, Candace Erin Horton, Roland Geane Horton, deceased, and Roland G. Horton to Jerry Wayne and Catherine Louise Carter for $1,000 for Lot 1 of Roland Horton Family Subdivision and property.

-Christopher W. Thomason, MERS, nominee, Impact Mortgage Group Inc. and Citimortgage Inc. to Citimortgage Inc. for $93,900 for Lot 16 of Cahaba Manor Townhomes First Addition.

-Ashely E. Bodie Thompson and Brian W. Thompson to Jimmy Ryan Fordham for $220,000 for Lot 2 of Beaumont Phase V Resurvey of Lots 1-31 Final Plat.

-Stephen Allen Thompson, personal representative, and Sidney Earl Thompson, estate, to Sam Meredith for $65,000 for Lot 11 of Dunstans Map of Calera Resurvey of Lots 11-15 Block 266.

-Joseph M. Towey and Susan E. Ripp to Charles and Sue Wood for $236,900 for Lot 46 of Sandpiper Trail Sector II.

-Jeremy and Jillian Worley to Gregory A. and Jennifer F. Darden for $185,000 for Lot 507 of Stagecoach Trace Sector V Final Plat.

 

May 9

-Jason T. and Stacey B. Ayotte to Ty and Alicia Towndrow for $170,000 for Lot 664 of Waterford Cove Sector III Phase II.

-Kelly Epperson, Gary Kenneth Martin, Charles Wayde Martin, Bruce Dean Martin, Kimberly Ellison and Ricky Martin to James Kyle Martin for $41,820 for property.

-Terry Freeman to Joni Freeman for $91,205 for property.

-Dana J. Bolden Hill to Christopher and Amanda Goodman for $225,000 for Lot 29 of Thorn Berry.

-Billie Ray Lacey to Michael D. Anderson for $230,000 for Lot 31 of Hubbard and Givans Subdivision and property.

-H. Scott and Susan V. McCary to H. Scott McCary for $108,400 for Lot 40 of Quail Run Phase II.

-Willie J. and William M. Moore to Willie J. and Willie M. Moore for $3,000 for Lot 1 and 8 of Reynolds Addition to South Montevallo and property.

-Morequity Inc. to Kristen M. Hardy for $85,100 for Lot 29 of Camden Cove Sector I.

-Harold Nale to Pamela J. Nale Davis, trustee, and Nale Property Trust for $130,000 for Lot 91 of Forest Lakes Sector II Phase II.

-North Alabama Bank to Tony and Angela Biggs for $38,000 for Lot 10 of Maple Ridge.

-Matthew E. and Courtney B. Cash to Frank Chitwood for $415,000 for Lot 7-02 of Mt Laurel Phase 1A.

-Kathy D. Cash to Michael A. and Jan Arledge for $405,000 for Lot 66 of Beaumont Phase IV Final Plat.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Lashunda R. Chapman for $158,721 for Lot 7 of Polo Crossings Sector I.

-Rebecca Dunn to Christy W. and Nola G. Ethridge for $328,000 for Lot 310 of Riverchase Country Club Tenth Addition Resurvey of Lot 309 and 310.

-Mark A. Goddard to Mark A. Goddard, trustee, and MAG Trust for $348,280 for Lot 2057 of Lake Pointe Estates First Addition.

-Harold H. Lovelady, estate, and James A. Lovelady, personal representative, to James A. and Janice Lovelady for $117,900 for property.

-Kenneth C. Prady to Fieldine and Anne Pierce for $500 for property.

-Sams Enterprises Inc. to Wendy Waid for $200,000 for Lot 30 of Lake Forest Sixth Sector.

-Fredrick L. and Nakile K. Sloan to United States of America for $126,541 for Lot 265 of Savannah Pointe Sector II Phase II Resurvey of Lots 265 and 266.

-Suncoast Schools Federal Credit Union to Jananikanth Boddupalli for $170,000 for Lot 24 of Edenton A Condominium Fourth Amended Condominium Plat.

-Douglas F. Whitley to Dagoberto Cergantes Molina for $2,000 for Lot 2 and Lot 3 of Thomas Addition to the Map Town of Aldrich.