Land transactions for the week of Jan. 8, 2014

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from Dec. 17-23, 2013:

 

Dec. 17

-Shearley Jean Foshee, trustee, and Shearley Jean Foshee Trust to Mary Pamela Huddleston, trustee, Mary Pamela Huddlestone Trust and Joseph D. Huddleston Jr. for $21,010 for Lot 15 of Deer Springs Estates Second Addition.

-Kendall Clary Janovschle and Kendall S. Clary to Justin Michael Ewer for $90,000 for Lot 1203 of Horizon a Condominium.

-Cory Ernest to C3 Holdings LLC to Salvador Jimenez Lopez for $169,000 for property.

-Evabank to Katarina S. and Hector C. Lastra for $124,000 for Lot 91 of Greenfield Sector Four Phase One.

-Tracy S. and Butch Martin to John Hamilton and Gwyneth Hill for $129,900 for Lot 261 of Savannah Pointe Sector II.

-William W. and Susan L. Coyne to Hampton and Holly Tanner for $495,000 for Lot 35 of Shadow Brook.

-Juanito, Jenny and Roselyn Antonio to Keri Mills Talley for $225,000 for Lot 1 of Yellowleaf Ridge Estates First Addition.

-David D. Burke to Janet S. Moore for $195,000 for Lot 306 of Haddington Parc at Ballantrae Phase I Final Plat.

-Kenneth J. Lucas to Michael and Katie F. Long for $228,000 for Lot 15 of Kerry Downs a Subdivision of Inverness.

-Brian E. and Crystal Callans to Julie Jo Gilmore for $150,000 for Lot 21 of Narrows Reach Amended Plat of Final Recorded Plat.

-Adams Homes LLC to William P. and Deborah Drescher for $226,712 for Lot 55 of Golden Meadows.

-Beth Evans to Christopher L. Rhoads for $251,305 for Lot 18 of Magnolias at Brook Highland.

-Eric M. Dern to Linda and George McClellan for $130,000 for Lot 3-65 of Chelsea Park Third Sector.

-Jon David and Jenilee C. Hunt to Charlene Kay Serbu for $175,000 for Lot 28 of Narrows Point Phase V Final Plat.

-Angela J. and Gordon J. Williard to Carson Stephen and Elizabeth Jo Browning for $284,900 for Lot 3 of Oak Meadows First Sector.

-Claudia S. and Ronald Fred Dixon to Karla F. Edwards for $432,000 for Lot 2644 of Weatherly Highlands The Ledges Sector 26 Phase II Amended Map.

-Adams Homes LLC to Anthony B. and Duana B. Shears for $189,900 for Lot 36 of Golden Meadows.

-David M. and Elisa G. McDaniel to Richard L. and Deanna R. Miller for $338,000 for Lot 79 of Eagle Point 12th Sector Phase II.

-Mark R. Johnson to Gail Cowden for $3,500 for Lot 3 of Glasscocks Subdivision of Spring Creek.

-Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $142,654 for property.

-U.S. Bank National Association to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $159,880 for Lot 4 of Silver Creek Sector I.

-Citimortgage Inc. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $0 for Lot 279 of Waterford Village Sector III.

-Brenda Dollins Guess to John E. Guess for $645,200 for property.

 

Dec. 18

-Citimortgage Inc. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $173,722 for Lot 9 of Oakwood Village Phase One.

-Jeanne Averitt and Jeremy Wells to Angel Alejandro Melendez and Alice Braga for $199,000 FOR Lot 43 of Foothills Point.

-Tanya and Chris Sigvaldson to Dennis T. and Barbara D. Taylor for $387,500 for Lot 231 of Woodlands Sector 2, 4 and 5 Resurvey of Lots 228, 229, 230, 231, 232, and 233 Final Plat.

-David Avera Guthrie to Stacey Rice for $130,000 for Lot 32 of Hayesbury Phase II Final Plat.

-Stephanie C. Dotson and Alex Gerald Lawley to Brianne K. Stevic and Timothy Rigsby for $143,000 for Lot 20 of Southwind Fourth Sector.

-David M. and Teresa B. Clements to Lanny Wayne and Carolyn Jean Bryan for $86,600 for Lot 12 of Cahaba River Estates.

-William A. and Kristine Lynn Robertson to Nicholas S. and Christy V. Laird for $269,900 for Lot 54 of Village at Highland Lakes Regent Park Neighborhood Phase VI.

-Teresa Lynn Hanvey, executrix, Linda Warren Wheeler, trustee, and Lauren Wheeler to Eugene A. Beatty and Gerriann Fagan for $259,000 for Lot 27 of Caldwell Crossings Resurvey of Lot 25 and 27A.

-Daniel Senior Living of Inverness II LLC to Rockwell Homes LLC for $110,000 for Lot 38 of Cottages of Danberry Resurvey No. 3 Final Plat.

-Linda Suzanne Kyzer, trustee, and Linda Suzanne Kyzer Revocable Trust to Dewey E. and Barbara P. Lawley for $265,000 for Lot 22 of Riverchase Cove.

-Wonha Choi and Jin Sun You to Betty L. Ayers for $244,000 for Lot 45 of Thorn Berry.

-Eddleman Residential Services LLC to Beverly A. and Ronnie Howard Sr. for $419,000 for Lot 2927 of Highland Lakes 29th Sector.

-Highland Lakes Development LTD to Eddleman Residential Services LLC for $75,000 for Lot 2927 of Highland Lakes 29th Sector.

-Scotch Homes and Land Development Group Inc. to James T. Jr. and Teresa R. Prince for $431,621 for Lot 838 of Eagle Point 8th Sector Phase I.

-JMP Makers LLC to Blake and Susan Kendrick for $115,000 for Lot 1 of Heatherwood 7th Sector Resurvey of Lots 1, 2 and 3.

-David Edison George, personal representative, and David Allen George, estate, to Amanda K. and Karl C. Varley for $250,000 for Lot 127 of Bent River Phase IV Final Plat.

-Burnie III and Kathryn S. Higginbotham to Mary Martha Harvey for $385,000 for Lot 13 of Greystone 1st Sector Phase VI.

-Fannie Mae to Oliver and Angelica Cortes for $125,000 for Lot 10 of Cahaba Valley Estates First Sector.

-Maryon A. Allen to Judith A. Lunsford, trustee, Gary H. Lunsford, trustee, and Juith A. Lunsford and Gary Hamilton Lunsford Living Trust for $325,000 for Lot 16-17 of Mt Laurel Phase III Final Plat.

-Calera Commons LLC to National Retail Properties LP for $590,000 for Lot 5 of Limestone Marketplace Subdivision Resurvey of Lot 5 and 9 a Resurvey of Lot 2.

-Bank of New York Mellon and CWABS Inc. to Bank of America for $74,643 for Lot 8 of Buck Creek Landing.

-Bank of America to Habitat for Humanity International Inc. for $74,643 for Lot 8 of Buck Creek Landing.

-Habitat for Humanity International Inc. to Greater Birmingham Habitat for Humanity Inc. for $74,643 for Lot 8 of Buck Creek Landing.

-Elizabeth Holland to William T. Walker for $217,500 for Lot 11 of Narrows Creek Amended Final Second Plat.

 

Dec. 19

-Manhattan Investment Group LLC to Inverness Hospitality LLC for $5,9376,750 for Lot 4 of Resource Center.

-Odis Lambert and Ruby G. Parker to Marcus A. and Sharon C. Rowell for $168,000 for Lot 57 of Farmingdale Estates Sector III.

-Terry G. and Susan H. Dixon to Michael W. and Stacy S. Smith for $340,000 for Lot 3103 of Highland Lakes Third Sector Phase I Amended Map.

-William D. Sr. and Jane L. Clayton to William Donald Clayton Sr., trustee, Jane Liddle Clayton, trustee, and Don and Jane Clayton Trust for $261,370 for Lot 6 of Hidden Valley Estates.

-James H. Sr. and Frances S. Collier to James H. Collier Jr., trustee, and James and Frances Collier Trust for $257,300 for Lot 15 of Riverchase Cove.

-Warren C. and Mina L. Dickerson to Warren C. Dickerson, trustee, Mina L. Dickerson, trustee, and Warren C. Dickerson Revocable Trust for $366,000 for Lot 1135 of Highland Lakes 11th Sector.

-Mary Sue Alexander to Mary Sue Alexander Revocable Trust for $206,500 for Lot 228 of Creekside Phase II Part B Final Plat.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Matthew and Barbara J. Hobbick for $245,164 for Lot 146 of Laceys Grove Phase II.

-Denise O. Young and John Scott Oliver to Graham Travers for $222,500 for Lot 6 of Audubon Forest.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Tony Garrett for $230,000 for Lot 4-22 of Chelsea Park Fourth Sector.

-David Marcus and Toni Edmondson Curles to Melissa M. and Marc B. Wilson for $210,000 for Lot 15 of Calumet Meadow.

-Real Estate Asset Purchase Corporation to DBI Properties CBR LLC for $1,252,000 for property.

-Dantract Inc. to Alabama Department of Transportation for $20,650 for property.

 

Dec. 20

-Valleydale LLC to Mid South Waffles Inc. for $215,000 for property.

-One Up Inc. to Standard Development Corporation for $221,792 for property.

-Davis Ruth True and Ruth True Davis to Stephen Mathew Davis, trustee, and Ruth True Davis Trust No. 1 for Lot 28 of Cahaba Valley Estates Seventh Sector.

-Fannie Mae to Pamela B. Phagan for $130,000 for Lot 573 of Lake Forest Fifth Sector.

-Lucky L. Scherer to Cow Rock Mercantile LLC for $67,000 for property.

-Jeremy E. and Stacey Wilson to Joseph C. and Rachel S. Bevilacqua for $172,000 for Lot 17 of Southhills.

-Frankie C. Osborn to Andrew M. and Carol S. Lange for $205,000 for property.

-Janet Kay Roycroft to Mario Vera Ruiz for $285,000 for Lot 1 of Keelers Mill Estates.

-Janet Kay Roycroft to Eddie J. and Freda I. Williams for $9,480 for Lot 1of Keelers Mill Estates and property.

-Carolyn Marie Cochran, personal representative, and James A. Davis, estate, to Linda G. Court for $89,000 for property.

-Harris Doyle Homes Inc. to William S. and Jessica P. Cannon for $301,174 for Lot 77 of Multi Vest Inc.’s Addition to Bent River Phase IV Final Plat.

-Eagle Point Partners LLC to Cung Capital Advisors LLC for $417,500 for Lot 2 of Eagle Point Office Park.

-Harris Doyle Homes Inc. to Whitney Beysselance and Kevin Daniel Moro for $333,905 for Lot 79 of Multi Vest Inc.’s addition to Bent River Phase IV Final Plat.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Ryan Dempsey and Lauren Sakmar for $182,450 for Lot 36 of Deer Ridge Lakes Sector II.

-Kathryn S. and Peter M. Benedic to James Brown for $143,000 for Lot 109 of Scottsdale Third Addition.

-National Residential Nominee Services Inc. to Jason and Cheryl Vinyard for $540,000 for Lot 313 of Greystone Legacy Third Sector.

-Silvia Hernandez to Silvia Hernandez and Rosario Pardo for $62,450 for Lot 34 of Saddle Run.

-Neal Richard Hendricks, personal representative, and Susan Katherine Hendricks, estate, to Deep South Partners LLC for $35,000 for Lot 3 of Double Tree Amended Map.

-Federal Northwest to William Jr. and Sharon L. Woods for $195,000 for Lot 448 of Windstone IV.

-Jeanie M. Johnson to Frank C. Ellis III LLC for $40,000 for property.

-William James and Meredith W. Rowlen to Nathaniel B. and Amy K. Greene for $328,000 for Lot 60 of Eagle Point 12th Sector Phase III.

-Garrison Survivors Trust, Garrison Family Merged Trust and Ulas Edwin Garrison Revocable Trust to Jerry and Sara Francis Wilson and Carol Ann Macintosh for $216,900 for Lot 2 of Narrows Creek Amended Map.

-Evabank to Martha Elizabeth Ragland for $120,000 for Lot 198 of Weatherly Warwick Village Sector 17 Phase II.

-Jason and Emily Benton to Phillip L. and Mary S. Allen for $182,000 for Lot 47 of Old Cahaba 11B.

-John C. and Kathy H. Huggins to Burton L. and Cynthia A. Klein for $331,130 for Lot 22 of High Chaparral First Sector.

-Wells Fargo Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $71,000 for Lot 53 of Bermuda Lake Estates Second Sector Amended Survey.

-Matthew A. and Denise G. Webster to Joshua N. and Elizabeth Lin Yerby for $189,900 for Lot 31 of Park Forest Sector VII Phase II.

-Floyd Kent Jr. and Alice Welch Cox to James M. and Angela Nunn for $280,000 for Lot 26 of Eagle Point First Sector Phase I.

-Ross Bob Jr. and James Henry Mullis to Frank Corley Ellis III, Kelly Ellis Davis and Christy Ellis Brasher for $50,000 for property.

-Federal National Mortgage Association to Ronald L. Rushing Sr. for $135,000 for Lot 4 of Laurel Woods Sixth Sector.

 

Dec. 23

-Patricia and Thomas Ballock to Julio Cesar Rodriguez and Emily Aviles for $280,000 for Lot 35 of Barkley Square.

-Andrew M. and Carol S. Lange to Clarence E. and Betty J. Farley for $380,000 for Lot 67 of Beaumont Phase IV Final Plat.

-Town Builders Inc. to John R. and Kathy E. Redd for $600,000 for Lot 20-18 of Mt Laurel Phase IIIB Sector II.

-Fannie Mae to James M. and Barbara A. Martin for $144,000 for Lot 8 of Falliston First Sector.

-Shannon Vinzant to Linda L. Balcar for $140,000 for Lot 514 of Waterford Highlands Sector IV Phase I.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Conner A. and Whitney W. Stone for $91,000 for Lot 70 of Meriweather Sector IV.

-Thomas D. and Audrey H. Nord to Martin Jacob and Jennine Ellen Baggott for $449,000 for Lot 65 of Highland Lakes 2nd Sector.

-Diane L. Gunning to Martha J. Stephens for $137,000 for Lot 86 of Narrows Reach Amended Plat.

-Linda J. and Ray J. Ronk to Clayton B. Jews for $178,250 for property.

-Randall M. and Melody M. Zeegers to John W. and Traci D. Neufeld for $310,000 for Lot 55 of High Chaparral Sector III.

-Adams Homes LLC to Patricia and Kelly Conaty for $184,400 for Lot 6 of Tanglewood By the Creek.

-Jon Manny and Mary E. Shoemaker to Bradley E. and Elizabeth M. Pettipeice for $245,000 for Lot 4 of Emerald Parc.

-Bryan L. and Patricia G. Parker to Kiffany Dawn Gee Rueda for $209,000 for Lot 23 of Oakridge Second Sector.

-Melford O. Cleveland to Grover E. Cleveland for $35,377 for property.

-Melford O. Cleveland to Sarah Hull Cleveland for $35,377 for property.

-Jeff W. and Christina J. Maze to Paula Grunwell for $324,500 for Lot 46 of Caldwell Crossings Resurvey of Lots 43, 44, 45, 46 and 47.

-Lisa H. and William S. Windle to Harry N. Jr. and Laura Pearson for $958,000 for Lot 9 of Stonegate Realty Phase I.

-Ryan J. and Kelly Murray to Alice M. Hebner for $135,000 for Lot 39 of Stone Creek Phase V Plat One Lake Sector Final Plat.

-Joshua and Jennifer Warren for $214,900 for Lot 204 of Ridge at Stonehaven Phase II.

-Timberline Development LLC to Glen H. Yancey for $54,000 for Lot 13 of Reserve at Timberline.

-Aaron L. and Jennifer M. Kimbrell to Sandra Sims Singleton for $132,500 for Lot 112 of Wyndham Wellington Sector Phase II.

-Stephanie R. Austell to Andres De J. Rodriguez Martinand Estefany Siles Rodriguez for $106,000 for Lot 233 of Wyndham Wilkerson Sector Phase IV.

-Charles M. Jr. and Judith Lay to Damien and Amanda M. Farrand for $228,000 FOR Lot 43 of Countryside at Chelsea Third Sector.

-Emily Eddins to Wesley Randall Stephens for $166,500 for Lot 307 of Old Cahaba Oak Ridge Sector.

-Dewey E. and Barbara Lawley to William Epperson for $160,000 for Lot 1 of Pea Ridge.

-Daniel P. Schweitzer to Robert J. Gingo for $85,000 for Lot 25 and 26 of Russell R. Hetz Property Resurvey.

-Donovan Builders LLC to Amy Green, Mary T. Burns and Gerald M. Burns Jr. for $304,900 for Lot 104 of Grey Oaks Sector I Final Plat.

-Bengie Keeton and Kelley Keeton Taft to David and Patricia A. Hill for $115,000 for Lot 132 of Hayesbury Phase I Final Plat.

-Spartan Value Investors LLC to Amy Eckman for $155,000 for property.

-Donovan Builders LLC to Helen M. Logan and Gina M. Norris for $307,430 FOR Lot 135 of Grey Oaks Sector I Final Plat.

-Carter Properties LLC to Marianne Bishop for $30,250 for Lot 96 of Weatherly Oxford Sector 10.

-Renasant Bank to Jebco Inc. for $49,750 for Lot 12, 13 and 14 of Sterling Gate Sector II Phase II Final Plat.

-Michael W. and Stacy S. Smith to Suzanne C. Darden LLC for $204,900 for Lot 179 of Edenton A. Condominium 1st Amended Condominium Plat.

-Joel Dana, Dennis Charles and Edward Lee Henderson to Joel Dana Henderson for $18,800 for Lot 2 of Henderson Estates.

-Joel Dana, Dennis Charles and Edward Lee Henderson to Dennis Charles and Edward Lee Henderson for $23,000 for Lot 1 of Henderson Estates.

-DAL Properties LLC to Christopher G. and Julie A. Pitman for $262,900 for Lot 1928 of Dunrobin at Ballantrae Phase II.

-John Earl and Jewell Maxine Moore to Shelly L. Nulph and Herbert William Isbell Jr. for $160,000 for property.

-Andrew Nicholas and Alison G. Hill to Joyce Jamerson for $166,500 for Lot 42 of Bent River Estates Phase II.

-Johnny and Keri Talley to Bobbie Jo and Timothy P. Bannick Jr. for $232,800 for property.

-Matthew S. and Elizabeth C. Phillips to Venecia and Christopher Miller for $138,000 for Lot 11 of Emerald Ridge Sector I.

-Jephery and Heidi Guinan to Abigail and Danny C. Hall for $126,805 for Lot 6 of Meadows Plat II Revised Survey.

-Thomas W. Benson, personal representative, and Bettie Jane Benson to David and Sandra Byrd for $130,000 for property.

-Donovan Builders LLC to Deon S. Sr. and Tabitha W. Tilley for $309,900 for Lot 132 of Grey Oaks Sector I Final Plat.

-DAL Properties LLC to Larry J. and Linda H. Goodwin for $299,900 for Lot 1363 of Macallan Phase III at Ballantrae.

-Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $94,410 for property.

-Kimberly D. Speorl to Jeanelle Huggins for $115,000 for Lot 20 of Hidden Creek Townhomes Phase II.

-Mark A. and Renette Williams Denne to Bruce L. and Kira L. Jones for $281,000 for Lot 29 of Oaklyn Hills Phase IV Final Plat.

-Yelah Limited Partnership to Magnolia Management Group for $170,000 for Lot 1 of Old Town Helena.

-Yelah Limited Partnership to Magnolia Management Group for $2,200 for property.

-Yelah Limited Partnership to Magnolia Management Group for $30,000 for property.

-Yelah Limited Partnership to Magnolia Management Group for $300 for property.

-Yelah Limited Partnership to Magnolia Management Group for $1,500 for property.

-Yelah Limited Partnership to Magnolia Management Group for $5,000 for property.

-Yelah Limited Partnership to Magnolia Management Group for $3,000 for property.

-Yelah Limited Partnership to Magnolia Management Group for $6,000 for property.

-Yelah Limited Partnership to Magnolia Management Group for $500 for property.

-Yelah Limited Partnership to Magnolia Management Group for $1,500 for property.

-Randall F. Boswell, trustee, and Randall F. Boswell Irrevocable Trust to Randall F. Boswell and Randall F. Boswell III for $102,000 for Lot 17 of Shoal Creek Highland Second Sector Amended Map Resurvey of Lots 8-20.

-Lois E. Wheeler to Shaun S. Matthews for $110,000 for Lot 523 of Forest Lakes 10th Sector.

-Stephen L. Wallace, co-trustee, and Katherine D. Wallace Revocable Living Trust to Troy A. and Melissa A. Tabor for $288,000 for Lot 208 of Arbor Hill Phase IV Final Plat.

-Essie Rae Weston, estate, and Steven R. Sears, personal representative, to Deborah L. Winslett for $144,500 for Lots 1 and 2 of Arden Subdivision.