Land transactions for the week of July 2, 2014

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from May 8-14, 2014:

May 8
-Alaina P. and Justin L. Key to David Jacob and Kendra Lawley for $121,627 for Lot 247 of Camden Cove Eighth Sector.
-Joanne Lester Garrett to James Robert Garrett Jr., Thomas Keith Garrett and Joan Garrett for $30,000 for property.
-Joanne Lester Garrett to James Robert Garrett Jr., Thomas Keith Garrett and Joan Garrett for $30,000 for property.
-Joanne Lester Garrett to James Robert Garrett Jr., Thomas Keith Garrett and Joan Garrett for $30,000 for property.
-Joanne Lester Garrett to James Robert Garrett Jr., Thomas Keith Garrett and Joan Garrett for $30,000 for property.
-Howard and Kathleen Goodsell to Kindsay Bonilla and Bradford T. Flinn for $167,400 for Lot 25 of Laurel Woods Sixth Sector.
-Amanda Calhoun and Benjamin Skelton to Angela B. Williams for $132,500 for Lot 8 of Old Ivy Phase I Amended Map and property.
-Brenda Y. Perry to Mary Victoria Rice for $109,000 for property.
-Tolbert N. Epps III to Tolbert N. and Mary Lumpkin Epps for $81,100 for Lot 42 of Calumet Meadow.
-Gina Crawford and David L. Jones to James C. and Robyn P. Stroh for $170,000 for Lot 14 of Southern Hills Sector IV.
-Daniel and Candace Horton Cleckley to Deborah Savana Roberson for $96,000 for Lot 9 of Willow Cove Phase I.
-Phillip Mark and Jeffery David Carmichael to Candi Mitchem for $72,000 for Lot 2 of Mitchem Family Subdivision.
-Catherine Richey Brannon to Donald Fred III and Dawn Crystal Cole for $163,500 for Lot 94 of Navajo Hills Ninth Sector.
-Flora Eloise Stell to Teal Properties LLC for $34,000 for Lots 3 and 4 of Fanchers Subdivision and property.
-Paul G. and Catherine Richey Brannon to Paul G. and Catherine Richey Brannon for $171,000 for Lot 3 of Tahoe Timbers.
-Billy Joe and Johnnie Rae Pickett to Sterrett Mini Storage LLC for $351,500 for Lot 1 of Pickett Mini Storage.
-Kenneth B. and Elizabeth W. York to Wally K. and Angela L. Turner for $320,500 for Lot 22 of Arbor Hill Phase I Final Plat.
-Sparta GP Holding Reo Corp to Gary S. and Katie H. Kerr for $380,000 for Lot 196 of Brook Highlands Sixth Sector First Phase.
-Steven C. and Christy M. Cahalan to Adam C. and Lindsey J. Patterson for $340,000 for Lot 115 of Meadow Brook Second Sector Second Phase.
-Michael Wayne Palestini to Ronda Lowery Luke for $139,000 for Lot 3 of Fox Haven First Sector Amended Map.
-Michael M. and Dianne W. Barker to Michael W. Palestini and Lisa D. Cox for $209,000 for Lot 50 of Fieldstone Park Second Sector.
-Kenneth P. and Deborah L. Reaves to Jonathan E. Stephens for $442,500 for Lot 1837 of Highland Lakes 18th Sector Phase I.
-DAL Properties LLC to David R. Ramey for $250,000 for Lot 1685 of Strathaven at Ballantrae Phase V.
-Hometown Bank of Alabama to Terrell and Susan Yates for $279,000 for Lot 2 of McMillan Survey Resurvey.
-Charles E. and Leigh Rountree to Steven E. and Cheryl R. West for $358,000 for Lot 2635 of Weatherly Highlands the Ledges Sector 26 Phase Two Amended Map.
-Betty M. Armstrong to Jared and Lauren S. Hudson for $180,000 for Lot 1 of Out Back Subdivision and property.
-Sierra Building Company LLC to Aliciae B. and William O. Gettys for $231,900 for Lot 25 of Eagle Cove.
-Terry Alan and Dianne Doane to Hal Evan and Gina C. Caplan for $249,900 for Lot 28 of Falliston Ridge Second Sector.
-Adams Homes LLC to Deirdre M. Braud for $153,225 for Lot 111 of Chesapeake.
-Lauren Brooke Latham to Cory Spradlin for $128,500 for Lot 535 of Weatherly Aberdeen Sector 18.
-Rajashekar S. and Keerthana Vedula to David and Susan Price for $145,000 for Lot 174 of High Ridge Village Phase VIII Final Plat.
-Adams Homes LLC to Jennifer M. Shaffer for $192,501 for Lot 2024 of Old Cahaba Phase V Sixth Addition.
-Chaarles M. and Wilma L. Thompson to Jason R. Thomas for $675,000 for Lot 19 of Greystone First Sector Phase VII Amended Map.
-Adams Homes LLC to Wiley Delan Heath for $137,844 for Lot 65 of Chesapeake.
-Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Brian A. Drennan for $153,000 for Lot 642 of Waterford Cove Sector IV.
-Shirley Marie K. Kitchen to Howard E. and Helen K. Goodsell for $145,000 for Lot 19 of Emerald Ridge Sector III.
-Jon Gregory and Patti C. Hoagland to Sal and Paula Marino for $400,000 for Lot 8 of Stonegate Realty Phase One.

May 9
-Oran D. Creel to Oran D. and Kirk Creel for $49,140 for property.
-Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Sarah and Emily Stanford for $141,000 for Lot 483 of Forest Lakes Sector V.
-Jordan K. Brooks to Eduardo Velez Calderon and Sylvia Noemi Perez Casellas for $280,000 for Lot 41 of Caldwell Crossings.
-Renasant Bank, successor, and M&F Bank to Jeffrey A. Hendricks for $78,500 for Lot 6 of Oak Mountain Preserve Phase I Resurvey of Lots 6-8.
-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Ronny D. Landrum for $51,500 for Lots 94 and 95 of Cahaba Manor Town Homes.
-Michael Cody Johnson to Jenny Reid Johnson and Michael Cody Johnson, life estate, for $101,000 for Lot 21 of Narrows Creek Amended Map.
-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Marjorie Lynn Baumeister for $128,500 for Lot 9 of Indian Valley Sixth Sector.
-First United Security Bank to Western REI LLC for $3,500 for Lots 1 and 2 of Glades at Whippoorwill First Sector.
-Susan Chaffin, trustee, Synovus Trust Company, trustee, Anns Special Needs Trust and Aubrey Nelson Franklin, deceased, to Donald and Donna Bonin for $65,100 for property.
-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Annastacia Merrell for $41,000 for property.
-Wayne R. Norman, heirs-at-law, Kenneth G. Norman, heirs-at-law, Michael A. Norman, heirs-at-law, and Truman Norman, deceased, to Melissa H. Holifield for $125,000 for Lot 57 of Oakwood Village Phase One Amended Map.
-Joseph S. and Alma C. Hale to Eddie Thigpen for $150,000 for Lot 18 of Chase Plantation Second Sector Amended Map.
-Newcastle Construction Company to D. Blake and Christy Y. Rodenberry for $283,900 for Lot 73 of Hillsboro Phase II Amended.
-United States Steel Corporation to Newcastle Construction Inc. for $153,000 for Lots 89, 380 and 286 of Hillsboro Phase III.
-United States Steel Corporation to Newcastle Construction Inc. for $363,000 for Lot 53 of Hillsboro Phase II Amended, Lots 64 and 77 of Hillsboro Phase II Second Amended and Lots 142, 170, 358 and 377 of Hillsboro Phase III.
-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Pamela S. and Charles H. Boyd IV for $250,,990 for Lot 210 of Hillsboro Phase II Amended.
-Bre Select Hotels Southeast LLC to Inverness Inn LLC for $1,700,000 for Lot 4A1 of Blumbergs Resurvey and property.
-Robert David Ingram and Lisa Lively to Clifford T. Gregg for $4,000 for property.

May 12
-Thomas A. Decker to Jeremy and Danna Orton for $190,000 for Lot 18 of Falliston Ridge First Sector.
-Christopher T. and Amanda M. Storie to Matthew Scott and Amy W. Green for $275,000 for Lot 20 of Carden Crest.
-Andrew D. and Kristin Smith Murry to William Brian and Stephanie A. Hammand for $250,000 for Lot 44 of Eagle Cove.
-Dallas Sorrell II and Natalie Davenport to Christene T. Tran and Jason M. Teague for $245,000 for Lot 68 of Chesser Plantation Phase I.
-John E. Watkins to Daniel and Saray Jimenez for $71,500 for Lot 110 of Siluria Mills Property Line Map.
-Freedom Mortgage Corporation to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $227,160 for Lot 10 of Chaparral Third Sector.
-Aziz A. Majeed to Aziz A. Majeed and Anam Kazani for $145,500 for Lot 141 of Arbor Hill Phase II Final Plat.
-Lisa A. Tyler and William Spencer to Vanessa D. Starks for $152,500 for Lot 87 of Holland Lakes Sector One Final Plat.
-Dolores Dibenedetto and Lauri Derecki to James Redfield for $256,000 for Lot 8-12 of Mt Laurel Phase 1A.
-Sun Hoi Wong and Hui Feng Sun to Andrew Cyle Cutcliff for $285,000 for Lot 133 of Arbor Hill Phase IV Final Plat.
-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development of Washington to Christina Chappell for $90,000 for Lot 10 of Savannah Pointe Sector IX Amended Map.
-Helen Stokes Isbell to Timothy David Gunselman for $8,500 for Lots 11 and 12 of North Legion Heights.
-Paul A. Howze to Keith Harrison Driver for $61,100 for property.
-Linda S. Wyngarden to Lucia De La Cruz Hernandez for $10,000 for Lot 1 of Thomas Addition to the Map of Town of Aldrich.
-Frank Thomas Jr. and Deeleen V. Baker to Ethan Dillard and Alexia Muehlbauer for $60,000 for Lots 1 and 2 of Virginia Baker Subdivision and property.
-Brian C. and Natalie F. Toy to Neil and Sarah A. Gilliland for $275,000 for Lot 25 of Beaumont Phase V Resurvey of Lots 1-31 Final Plat.
-Jane C. Jones to Jefferson Martin and Kathy Simmons Jones for $125,000 for Lot 8 of Murphys Fishing Camp and property.
-DAL Properties LLC to George W. Ludwig, co-trustee, Kathryn K. Ludwig, co-trustee, and Ludwig Family Revocable Trust for $580,208 for Lot 917 of Carnoustie Crest at Ballantrae Phase I.

May 13
-Rick and Suzanne Norris to Robert M. Jr. and Tonya Tatum for $319,000 for Lot 28 of Riverchase West.
-Thomas Grady Sr. and Gloria Jean Payne to Katie C. Cox for $125,000 for Lot 96 of Daventry Sector II Phase II.
-Tiffany J. Southard to James L. and Rebecca W. Stephens for $189,500 for Lot 17 of Brynleigh Estates Givianpours Addition to Double Mountain.
-Michael P. Jr. and Carol T. O?Connor to Heather Hubbard for $120,000 for Lot 28 of Awtrey and Scott Addition to Altadena South.
-Joseph A. and Amanda O. Reid to Michele Thompson Shoats for $220,000 for Lot 379 of Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector II Phase 12A.
-Kevin Richard and Debra Lynn Berland to Derrick A. and Karen R. Miller for $120,000 for Lot 754 of Riverwoods Seventh Sector Phase II Final Plat.
-Citimortgage Inc. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation for $89,491 for property.
-John R. and Joann B. Wynn to John R. Wynn for $10,000 for Lot 24 of Wyngate First Sector Amended.
-James E. and Linda H. Woodward to James E. Woodward, trustee, Linda Woodward, trustee, and Woodward Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 1 of Valleybrook Phase I.
-Urban Financial Group Inc. to Bond & Harkins Properties LLC for $136,000 for Lot 65 of Holland Lakes Sector One Final Plat.
-Earleen S. Seibert, trustee, and Earleen S. Seibert Trust to Annetta Gail Seibert and Earleen S. Seibert, life estate, for $336,600 for Lot 22-60 of Highland Lakes 22nd Sector Phase II.
-R. H. Jr. and Clara Sue Driftmeir to John Grady Gunn for $224,900 for Lot 60 of Greystone Village Phase I.
-Tommy Turpin, personal representative, and Katrina Horton, estate, to Leigh Ann Hyche for $268,000 for Lot 2543 of Highland Lakes 25th Sector Phase I.
-Deutsche Bank National Trust Company, trustee, Residential Asset Securitization Trust Series 2005 A15 to Julie and Mark Senter for $327,000 for Lot 1611 of Eagle Point 16th Sector.
-Fannie Mae to Ham C. Nguyen for $52,000 for property.
-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to William Cody McMurry for $106,000 for Lot H of Riverwood Terrace Seventh Sector Amended Map.
-SAC LLC to Grand Reserve at Pelham LLC for $100,000 for Lot 1 of Cole & Awtrey Resurvey and property.
-C&A Enterprises LLC to Grand Reserve at Pelham LLC for $1,350,000 for Lot 1 of Cole & Awtrey Resurvey and property.
-Chesser Development LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $61,000 for Lots 100 and 131 of Cottages at Chesser Phase II Amended Map.
-Dunavant Sqaure LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $46,000 for Lot 82 of Dunnavant Square Resurvey.
-Camden Cove West LLC to D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham for $19,000 for Lot 142 for Camden Cove West Sector III Phase III Final Plat.

May 14
-Hewitt L. Conwill to Willie Lee and Harriett Rogers for $20,000 for Lot 2 of Whispering Pines Phase I.
-Eugene M. Gill to Josh and Nicole Naro for $241,000 for Lot 112 of Hickory Ridge Amended Map.
-Nicole and Josh Naro to Timothy M. Scott for $199,900 for Lot 214 of Willow Oaks.
-John A. Cooper Jr. to Carl N. IV and Joselyn C. Sharp for $197,500 for Lot 27 of Lenox Place Phase One.
-Myer Fridman to Diane M. Anderson for $216,000 for Lot 220 of Forest Parks Second Sector.
-Barbara Morgan to Barbara Morgan and Brandi M. Thrasher for $159,950 for Lot 1721 of Highland Lakes 17th Sector Re-subdivision.
-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Mark Christopher Chadwick for $225,000 for Lot 32 of Sunset Lake Phase V Final Plat.
-William L. Delong III to Amy Burns Throckmorton for $310,000 for Lot 14 of Hills of Brookhighland.
-Robert M. and Loren Hawkins Spiller to Satish Gadde for $194,000 for Lot 5 of Hills at Brook Highland.
-Lee Conner IV and Dina Hagler to Suzanne Lynn Schatza for $112,500 for Lot 253 of Wyndham Wilkerson Sector Phase V.
-J&V Howard LLC to Charles Mark Williams for $144,500 for Lot 8 of Meadow Brook Townhomes Phase II Second Sector.
-Nelson R. and Jane Lee Bailey to Wallis A. and Shirley L. Harrison for $80,000 for property.
-Shirley J. Wilson, trustee, and Wilson Living Trust to Alabama Power Company for $20,000 for property.
-Embassy Homes LLC to Tae Young and Su Jin Jeong for $284,900 for Lot 323 of Creekside Phase II Part II Part C Final Plat.
-Yasuhiko Oyama to Jehad Al Dakka and Cassandra Jo Clayton for $140,000 for Lot 2 of Oyama & Al Dakka Resurvey for $140,000 for Lot 2 of Oyama & Al Dakka Resurvey.
-William G. and Amy Armstrong to DAL Properties LLC for $37,000 for Lot 1-14 of Chelsea Park First Sector Phase I & II.
-Village at Highland Lakes Inc. to Eddleman Residential Services LLC for $65,000 for Lot 31 of Village at Highland Lakes Sector One Second Amendment to the Amended Map.
-James D. and Janice V. Simmons to Emery R. III and Shemica R. Hopkins for $158,000 for Lot 82 of Reserve at Timberline.
-United States Steel Corporation to Newcastle Construction Inc. for $135,000 for Lots 297, 298 and 327 of Hillsboro Phase II Amended.
-Bank of America to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $69,580 for Lot 48 of Canyon Park Townhomes.