Land transactions for the week of Sept. 3, 2014

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from June 25-July 2, 2014:

 

June 25
-H&L Properties to Christopher and Beth Rein for $570,000 for Lot 85 of Weatherly Kings Crest Sector III Phase III.
-William E. and Robin R. Fixler to Robin R. Fixler for $185,600 for Lot 10 of Carriage Creek Resurvey of Lots 8, 9, 10 and 17.
-William E. and Robin R. Fixler to Robin R. Fixler for $125,000 for Lot 11 of Crest at Greystone First Addition.
-Melany Morgan to William T. and Jodi L. Hunt for $232,000 for Lot 99 of Village at Highland Lakes Regent Park Neighborhood.
-Gregory Brown to James D. and Christopher Dean Barefield for $149,900 for Lot 46 of Oak Mountain Estates Sixth Sector.
-Mark A. and Tanya M. Wilson to James H. and Julie J. Stone for $465,000 for Lot 916 of Brook Highland 9th Sector.
-Blanton Moore to Jason Paul Moore for $22,560 for property.
-JPMorgan Chase Bank to Mark B. Edwards for $81,750 for Lot 78 of Waterford Village Sector V Phase II Final Plat.
-WM Properties LLC to Mario Alberto and Nancye Zepeta Mendoza for $35,000 for Lot 8 of Dunstans Map and Survey of the Town of Calera, Lot 8 of Calera Heights and Lot 8 of Russell R. Hetz Property.
-Christopher Woodward to May Ann Stephens for $103,000 for Lot 59 of Ashley Brook Townhomes.
-William P. and Beth R. Weeks to Bruce and Donna Bonham for $193,000 for Lot 7 of Carleton Estates.
-Debora L. Ricketts to Alaa Abdalamer for $97,000 for Lot 17 of Wynfield Parc Phase II Final Plat.
-Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $115,282 for Lot 4 of Rocky Ridge Townhomes Phase One.
-Laquita S. Green, trustee, and Stephens Living Trust to Ouida C. Stephens for $46,800 for property.
-Carolyn B. Brewer to Angela Carson for $260,000 for Lot 21 of Sunny Meadows 3rd Sector.
-Frederick B. Berrey Jr. to Jason E. Brough for $15,000 for Lots 28 and 29 of Chancellors Crossing.
-Berg Properties LLC to Safe Future Investments LLC for $32,521 for Lot 139 of Old Ivy Phase II Resurvey.
-Safe Future Investments LLC to Nadav Gorin for $32,521 for Lot 139 of Old Ivy Phase II Resurvey.
-Gil and Eti Turiel to Itay Salami and Safe Future Birmingham Real Estate LLC for $162,696 for Lot 1177 of Old Cahaba Phase III First Addition.
-Pamela T. Price to Joshua Taylor for $13,500 for property.
-S. Greg and Sonthe Bokas Burge to Martin D. and Kari S. Schreiber for $175,000 for property.
-William Morris to Curtis Stephenson for $40,000 for Lot 9 of L. E. Shawís Addition, Lot 8 of L. E. Shawís Addition and property.
-Crossroads at Greystone LLC to State of Alabama for $140,825 for property.
-Malissa Kay, John Keith and Kiplen Alfred Horton to Progressive Concrete LLC for $85,000 for property.
-David S. Martin to James W. IV and Rebekah L. Butler for $157,300 for Lot 11 of Valley Forge.

June 26
-David S. Martin to James W. IV and Rebekah L. Butler for $157,300 for Lot 11 of Valley Forge.
-Juanita C. Quiram to Cruz Yosmani Mujica and Sara Borrego Ajo for $132,000 for Lot 45 of Summerbrook Sector V Phase VI.
-Servisfirst Bank to Scott and Danielle Farrell for $237,000 for Lot 6 of Covington Place.
-James E. Jr. and Misty Edwards to Ryan Etress and Morgan Bonner for $85,000 for Lots 4, 5 and 6 of Dunstanís Map of Calera.
-Mitch L. and Angela M. Allen to Melinda B. and Hugh S. Landreth Jr. for $154,500 for Lot 548 of Waterford Highlands Sector I.
-Pravin and Nitya Pant to Abdo and Hoda Obeid for $334,000 for Lot 136 of Wild Timber Phase II Final Plat.
-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to James E. and Sandra E. Fay for $274,195 for Lot 10 of Chelsea Station.
-Harris Doyle Homes Inc. to John Carl Alexander and Courtney Lyn Medicus for $259,000 for Lot 24 of Wisteria.
-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to William D. Christie for $131,000 for Lot 349 of Forest Lakes Sector IV.
-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Ben E. Lavender III for $276,360 for Lot 70 of Dunnavant Square Resurvey.
-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Warren Jr. and Trechelle M. Adams for $250,000 for Lot 185 for Reserve at Timberline Phase II.
-Adam L. and Brittany Golson to Jeffrey W. Smith for $148,000 for Lot 131 of Forest Lakes Sector II Phase I.
-James W. Woods Sr. to James W. Woods Jr. for $75,000 for Lot 9 of Emerald Lake Plat No. 1 Amended Plat.
-DLJ Mortgage Capital Inc. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $145,208 for Lot 4 of Applegate Gardens Final Plat.
-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Anthony Thomas and Allison Thompson Johnson for $243,070 for Lot 89 of Hillsboro Phase III.
-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Megan P. and Michael Epperson for $279,900 for Lot 78 of Hillsboro Phase II Second Amended.
-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Andrea and Landon Russell for $297,900 for Lot 126 of Hillsboro Phase III.
-William Andrew and Emily Hall to Robert F. Jr. and Julie A. Eson for $134,500 for Lot 145 of Stonecreek Phase III.
-Stephen R. and Lisa H. Tew to Jeffrey Scott and Cindy Sewell for $367,000 for Lot 6 of Haven at Greystone 1st Sector.
-Donald J. and Delores J. Spanos to Lacey Griffin and Christopher Brian Byers for $227,000 for Lot 12 of Camp Branch Estates.
-Bancorpsouth Bank to Albert F. and Burgess A. Thomasson Jr. for $10,000 for Lot 155 and 156 of Long Branch Estates Phase II Final Plat.

June 27
-Earl Kenneth, Connie and Earl Kenneth Hunt II to Fred C. Hunt for $44,200 for property.
-Shane and Brandi Etheredge to Bert Allen and David Paul Seitz for $115,000 for Lot 21 of Ironwood.
-Adam H. and Kelli S. Ellis to Chad and Nicole Burke for $266,350 for Lot 9 of Woodland.
-Ray H. Moore, estate, and Blanton H. Moore, personal representative, to Keith Lawayne Davis for $170,000 for property.
-Aloha Partners LLC to Integracare Properties LLC for $560,000 for Lot C of Shelby West Corporate Park Phase I Sites 1, 2 and 11 Resurvey of Site 11.
-Dan Oliver to William, Shantrice and Destiney Burns for $5,240 for property.
-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Dominic Kamau Kimochu for $144,000 for Lot 252 of Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector II Phase VIII Resurvey of Lot 215 Phase V.
-Ricky P. Messer to Ricky P. and Leslie Grier Messer for $89,850 for Lot 1823 of Perthshire at Ballantrae Phase I.
-Alfred B. and Wanda L. Hopper to Anson Scott and Sandra Stetler Sims for $252,777 for Lot 1644 of Strathaven at Ballantrae Phase II.
-United States Department of Housing and Urban Development to Angie Rutledge for $73,000 for Lot 9 of Oakwood Village Phase I.
-Ricky J. and Cynthia D. Pickett to James Adam and Rikki Denise Lowery for $280,000 for property.
-Suntrust Mortgage Inc. to Jeffrey E. and Mona S. Holmes for $870,000 for Lot 57 of Shoal Creek.
-Jean Rasco to James Rodney Rasco, Jeniece R. Anderson and Cindy Lynn Rasco, Howard Dudley Rasco and Clara Jean Rasco, life estate, for $101,380 for property.
-Riverchase Apartments LP to Overlook Apartments Hoover LLC for $15,300,000 for Lot 1 of Riverchase Gardens First Sector and Lot 2 of Riverchase Properties Second Addition to Riverchase.
-Christopher M. and Ashlye Dew to Jeffrey L. and Amber N. Wilcox for $204,000 for Lot 439 of Weatherly Broadmoor Abbey Sector 25.

June 30
-Benjamin R. and Shaina M. McCallen to Clay M. and Melissa Cochran for $250,000 for Lot 9 of Valleybrook Phase I.
-Harry B. Ayer Jr. and Annie Irons Ayer to James M. and Janie E. Byars for $220,000 for Lot 112 of Laceyís Grove Phase II.
-James Michael and Janie Erwin Byars to Laura Wills Griffin for $147,000 for Lot 24 of Woodland Hills 1st Phase Second Sector.
-Ted Crockett, trustee, Jamie G. Crockett, trustee, and Crockett Living Trust to Jordan Alex and Amber Joiner for $199,000 for Lot 12 of Broken Bow.
-Anson Scott and Sandra Stetler to Brandi K., Shane and Christopher S. Etheredge for $185,000 for Lot 6 of Shamrock.
-Bernd P. and Lisa J. Schlichter to Vanessa and John French for $152,000 for Lot 9 of Amberley Woods Second Sector.
-Eric S. and Sumer Smiley to Ryan L. and Kimberly Nicole J. Thomas for $110,000 for Lot 3 of Enclave Phase I.
-Thompson Realty Co. Inc. to Nancy D. Hausman for $99,000 for Lot 149 of Shoal Creek.
-Nancy D. Hausman to Thompson Realty Co. Inc. for $99,000 for Lot 54 of Shoal Creek.
-Leroy Isbell to Leroy Isbell and Sonya Thomas for $7,165 for property.
-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Anthony Kyle Greene for $140,100 for property.
-Phyllis Carol Gamble, personal representative, and Philis Gamble, estate, to Jorge Salguero for $90,000 for Lot 1 of Fall Acres and property.
-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Kraig Wall for $120,000 for Lot 74 of Reserve at Timberline.
-Kraig Wall to Freedom Properties LLC for $120,000 for Lot 74 of Reserve at Timberline.
-Howard O. and Cynthia R. Jones to Randall Maxwell and Holly Williams Snuggs for $351,000 for Lots 4 and 5 of Southpointe Eight Sector.
-Stacy L. and Joseph M. Morris to Lynda Gray for $290,000 for Lot 133 of Bent River Phase IV Final Plat.
-Fannie Mae to Desaree S. Jackson for $150,000 for Lot 415 of Silver Creek Sector II Phase I.
-Craig A. and Lynn C. Bardell to Barbara Lynn Ballinger for $271,000 for Lot 24 of Bent River Phase IV Resruvey No. 1.
-Marla S. and Patrick Gallavan to Marla S. Gallavan for $43,000 for Lots 7, 9, 10 and 11 of Squires Map of Helena.
-Susan Malon to Jesse David and Lindsay Lloyd Creech for $178,000 for property.
-Emily and Adam Carter to David G. Gatlin for $125,000 for property.
-Cadence Bank to David and Shanee V. Martin for $230,000 for Lot 8 of Grove Resurvey of Lots 1-24 and 27-39.
-Kay Taylor Scott to Marshal I. and Alison G. Edmonson for $285,000 for Lot 13 of Southpointe Seventh Sector.
-Amol Shrikrishna Bapat, trustee, Kumudini Bapat Family Trust and Kumudini S. Bapat Revocable Trust to Shafiq Samji for $267,000 for Lot 200 of Arbor Hill Phase IV Final Plat.
-Jeffrey J. and Kelly M. Grande to Kerry C. and Jennifer H. Whatley for $315,000 for Lot 2217 of Riverchase Country Club 22nd Addition.
-Jeremy G. Orton and Danna M. Sanders to Nancy Kay Cantley for $137,000 for Lot 33 of St. Charles Place Phase III Sector II.
-Neighborhood Housing Services to Gwendolyn J. and Henry A. Long for $115,000 for Lot 28 of Willow Glen Second Sector.
-Charles M. Whitfield Jr., heir at law, Sheila Whitfield Lackey, heir at law, Wendy Whitfield McBride, heir at law, Lindsay Rayborn, heir at law, and Charles Whitfield, deceased, to Glen Joiner for $28,000 for property.
-Generation Mortgage Company to Rex R. and Mary Smiley for $51,000 for Lot 22 of Hanna Farms Amended Map.
-JPMorgan Chase Bank to Cindy Garcia for $125,000 for Lot 31 of Union Station Phase I.
-Opportunity Real Estate LLC to Steven J. Owen Inc. for $145,000 for property.
-Jerry S. Odom to Roy Martin Construction LLC for $15,000 for Lot 6 of Regency Park Phase II Resurvey of Lot 6.

July 1
-RL REGI Alabama LLC to Polo Crossings LLC for $925,000 for several lots of Village at Polo Crossings Sector I.
-Polo Crossings LLC to Berg Properties LLC for $124,500 for Lots 219-224 of Village at Polo Crossings Sector I.
-Polo Crossings LLC to Turiel Properties LLC for $622,500 for several lots of Village at Polo Crossings Sector I.
-Polo Crossings LLC to IRA Innovations LLC, for the benefit of, Robert Connor Farmer Jr. for $106,020 for several lots of Village at Polo Crossings Sector I.
-Polo Crossings LLC to IRA Innovations LLC, for the benefit of, Jerry Robert Adams Jr., IRA, IRA Innovations LLC, for the benefit of, April Adams, IRA, and Jerry R. Adams Jr. for $106,020 for several lots of Village at Polo Crossings Sector I.
-Steven R. Sears, personal representative, Marcia Janis Mockett Sears, estate, to Jerry Donald and Henrietta McNeel for $137,000 for Lot 22 of Hubbard and Givans Subdivision and property.
-IRA Innovations LLC, for the benefit of, David Jones, IRA, to Wright Homes Inc. for $48,900 for Lot 11 of Creekwater Phase One Final Plat.
-Rose Lee Cleckler to Gary L. Clecker for $3,500 for property.
-Gary L. Cleckler to Gale Carter for $10,000 for property.

July 2
-Benson Family LLC to Spring Creek Properties LLC for $400,000 for property.
-Hill Gray Seven LLC to ARCP BS Pelham AL LLC for $1,682,533 for Lot 3 of Circle I Business Complex Phase II Final Plat.
-Mason Douglas Morris and Christopher Michael Lima to Mason Douglas Morris and Steven S. Sisco for $56,900 for Lot 177 of Hidden Creek III Phase II.
-Star Properties LLC to ASC Capital LLC for $74,000 for Lot 35 of Wynfield Parc Phase I Amended Map of Final Plat.
-Norman R. Balentine and Cheryl Young to Mitchell L. and Angela M. Allen for $270,000 for Lot 121 of Shelby Spring Farms Camp Winn Sector II Phase II.
-Michael S. and Jeri F. Reebals to Sam P. and Kelly B. Parker for $545,000 for property.
-Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $181,514 for Lot 1717 of Old Cahaba IV Second Addition Phase VI.
-Beverly W. Watson to Barry A. and Deborah E. Cook for $117,000 for Lot 8 of Fairview.
-Cheryl Anne Shaffield, executrix, and Mary G. Thompson, estate of, to Samantha D. Jones for $88,000 for Lot 49 of Calera Commons Townhomes Amended Map.
-Dennis W. and Shana Penrose to Laruen Michelle Lewis for $144,500 for Lot 47 of St. Charles Place Phase II Sector VII.
-Berg Properties LLC to Safe Future Investments LLC for $34,772 for Lot 13 of Greenbriar Place.
-Safe Future Investments LLC to Ofek Dekel for $34,772 for Lot 13 of Greenbriar Place.
-Berg Properties LLC to Safe Future Investments LLC for $33,512 for Lot 123 of Old Ivy Phase II.
-Safe Future Investments LLC to Nira and Yuval Shavitt for $33,512 for Lot 123 of Old Ivy Phase II.
-Berg Properties LLC to Safe Future Investments LLC for $32,521 for Lot 137 of Old Ivy Phase II Resurvey of Portions of Lots 22-32 Tract Fifty One.
-Safe Future Investments LLC to Kirtchuk Gadi for $32,521 for Lot 137 of Old Ivy Phase II Resurvey of Portions of Lots 22-32 Tract Fifty One.
-Berg Properties LLC to Safe Future Investments LLC for $34,500 for Lot 16 of Wisteria.
-Safe Future Investments LLC to Ron Isaacs and Itshak Friedland for $34,500 for Lot 16 of Wisteria.
-Marianna M. Ellis to Marianna M. Ellis, trustee, Kenneth D. Ellis, trustee, and Ellis Living Trust for $10,000 for Lot 1 of Indian Springs Ranch.
-Marianna M. Ellis to Marianna M. Ellis, trustee, Kenneth D. Ellis, trustee, and Ellis Living Trust for $6,000 for property.
-Daniel J. Hatchett to Amanda S. Halstead for $139,500 for Lot 2 of Fernwood Third Sector Resurvey.
-Joyce L. Criswell, executrix, and Dudley McGuire, estate, to Cape Group LLC for $750,000 for property.
-William J. III and Lauren S. Erwin to Troy E. Jr. and Malea A. Higdon for $281,000 for Lot 51 of Bent River Phase IV Resurvey No. 1.
-Jean T. Brown to Jerry Z. and Susan T. Bailey for $219,000 for Lot 84 of Meadow Brook Second Sector First Phase.
-George Rod and Barbara M. Giddens to Alan D. and Tamsin D. Leeth for $694,000 for Lot 22 of Shoal Creek Resurvey of Lots 20A, 21A and 22.
-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to David C. Rice for $82,500 for Lot 12 of Bermuda Hills First Sector.
-Walter Bradley and Victoria R. Masear to Brett White for $143,400 for Lot 217 of Old Cahaba Willow Run Sector Amended Map.
-Jeffrey W. and Sarah K. Weaver to Alan D. and Natalie D. Rouse for $222,000 for Lot 7 of Independence Subdivision Phase I Final Plat Lots 1-8.
-David B. and Tonya D. Youngblood to Reginald B. Fisher Sr. and Felicia A. Fisher for $298,000 for Lot 36 of Bent Creek Sector I.
-Carl M. Edwards to Bethany Bishop and Christopher Bryan Weldon for $174,500 for Lot 102 of Shelby Farms Final Plat.
-James M. and Suzanne Ballard to David B. and Tonya D. Youngblood for $304,900 for Lot 30 of Dunnavant Square Resurvey.
-Andrzey J. and Kathleen M. Rynczak to Jeri Roberts for $119,000 for Lot 77 of High Ridge Village Phase IV Resurvey of Final Plat.
-Jeri S. Roberts to Marianne G. and Christopher J. Jaggers for $169,500 for Lot 22 of Ivy Brook Phase One.
-Christopher R. and Lynn H. Thompson to Jeffrey A. and Amy M. Haizlip for $177,500 for Lot 11 of Gross Addition to Altadena South 1st Phase of 1st Sector.
-Renasant Bank and M&F Bank to Dr. Emmett Cooper and Mayo Mabry Cooper for $96,900 for Lot 13 of Oak Mountain Preserve Phase II.