Land transactions for the week of May 1, 2019

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from April 11-19:

April 11

-Wildflower Properties LLC to Cody M. Moon, for $250,000, for property in Section 9, Township 22 South, Range 2 West.

-Roseanne Romano to Roseanne C. Romano, for $317,100, for Lot 2143 in Kirkwall at Ballantrae Phase III.

-Sean Simmons to Christopher Stephan Meyer, for $230,650, for Lot 1 in White Oak Ridge A Rural Subdivision.

-Daniel Chesser to Heath J. Chesser, for $350,000, for property in Section 12, Township 20 South, Range 1 West.

-James Green to Carol Frew Griffin, for $232,900, for Lot 95 in Narrows Point Phase 3 Final Plat.

April 12

-David Elder to Sherry S. Shimer, for $435,000, for Lot 1 in Brae Sector Greystone Farms 2nd Amended Plat of Amended Plat.

-Willow Glenn LLC to Classic American Homes Inc., for $39,800, for Lot 73 in Bent Creek Sector 2 Phase 2.

-Willow Glenn LLC to Classic American Homes Inc., for $39,800, for Lot 54 in Bent Creek Sector 2 Phase 2.

-Karen Davis to Robert Eugene Bell, for $25,000, for Lot 20 in Cedar Cove Phase III.

-Jonathon Ridgway to Kelley Dewayne Harper, for $257,000, for Lot 444 in Windstone IV.

-Gary Hayes to Gary Hayes, for $10,000, for Lot 15 in Nickerson Addition in W E Kelley Survey.

-Caycie Buffkin to Adam A. McKinney, for $180,000, for Lot 3 in Graham Estates.

-Dawn Gragg to Steven T. Warren, for $180,000, for Lot 40 in Waterstone Phase 3.

-Vera Stratievsky to Altaf Afroze, for $160,200, for Lot 332 in Union Station Phase III.

-Tammy Jenkins to Tammy L. Jenkins, for $63,500, for Lot 30 in Monte Tierra First Addition.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Brandon Keith Ponds, for $400,000, for Lot 129 in Lake Wilborn Phase 2B.

-Thomas Tindal to Isaac McDow, for $279,000, for Lot 42 in Homestead First Sector.

-Scott Wood to Kendall Baker, for $122,000, for Lot 133 in Waterford Village Resurvey of Lots 133, 134, 135, 136, 137 and 138.

-Billy Jones to Jeffrey Jones, for $177,660, for Lot 20 in Shelby Shores First Addition.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Suzanne Kalember, for $485,570, for Lot B-148 in Griffinpark at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 1.

-Carolyn Haddix to Marsha M. Moore, for $47,240, for Lot 2 in Silo Acres 2st Sector.

April 15

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Burt Holdings LLC, for $558,389, for Lot 149 in Lake Wilborn Phase 2C Amended Final Plat.

-Jason Burke to Kenneth Zahn, for $439,000, for Lot 2405 in Highland Lakes 24nd Sector.

-Janice Lewis to Justin Cooper Johnson, for $120,000, for property in Section 18, Township 19, Range 3 East.

-Linda Isbell to Linda Terese Isbell, for $130,510, for Lot 22 in Oak Mountain Estates Sixth Sector.

-Randy Mundy to Adam Carns, for $244,500, for Lot 11 in Broken Bow South.

-Paul Kellogg to Olivia McAdams, for $205,000, for Lot 111 in Dearing Downs First Addition.

-Cindy Brasfield to Terry L. Sims, for $45,000, for Lot A in Russet Bend Second Sector Amended Map.

-Julia Henderson to Christopher W. Booker, for $265,000, for Lot 38 in Fieldstone Park 4th Sector.

-Patsy Leach to Elias & Sons LLC, for $65,000, for Lot 42 in Town of Montevallo Official Map.

-Charlene Leon to Alvin G. Cameron, for $176,000, for Lot 148 in Chandalar South Third Sector.

-David Chanslor to Jeremiah Clay Fields, for $35,000, for property in Section 16, Township 20 South, Range 1 East.

-Theirfour LLC to Elias & Sons LLC, for $75,000, for Lot 2 in Lymans Addition to Town of Montevallo.

-James Ray to Walter Kearns, for $280,000, for Lot 4 in Indian Ridge Estates.

-James Seagle to Brendan Beal, for $480,000.

-James Angelichio to Gary Daniel Mendl, for $360,000, for Lot 1517 in Highland Lakes 15th Sector.

-John Vines to Douglas E. Trull, for $260,000, for Lot 729 in Riverwoods Seventh Sector Phase 1 Final Plat.

-Donald Fall to Harold R. Williams, for $224,900, for Lot 31 in Golden Meadow Subdivision.

-Shelly Argo to Diego A Flores Mira, for $137,000, for Lot 5 in Park Place Third Addition.

-Shirley Wood to Emerson Negrete, for $186,000, for Lot 42 in Crestmont Resurvey.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Cathy Lynn O Berry, for $427,382, for Lot 188 in Lake Wilborn Phase 2B.

-Amber Smith to Amber Diggs Smith, for $260,900, for Lot 553 in Lake Forest Fifth Sector.

-Harold Williams to Sherri G. Junglen, for $321,100, for Lot 1104 in Brook Highland 10th Sector 1st Phase.

-Kimberly Reese to Justin T. Reed, for $380,000, for property in Section 24, Township 19 South, Range 1 East.

-Renasant Bank to Gregory Holdings LLC, for $275,000, for Lot 16 in Indian Highlands Estates.

-Francine Fenderson to Cody L. Pearson, for $186,000, for Lot 164 in Cottages at Stonehaven Third Addition.

-Paul McClure to Jonathon Ridgway, for $321,250, for Lot 8 in Wagon Trace.

-Pharmsouth Realy LLC to Mt Laurel Enterprises LLC, for $0, for Lot 3-06 in Mt Laurel Phase 1 C Final Plat.

-Duane Fenderson to Francine Fenderson, for $15,240, for Lot 164 in Cottages at Stonehaven 3rd Addition.

-Marcia Freihage to Craig W. Freihage, for $94,250, for Lot 2016 in Old Cahaba Phase V 6th Addition.

-Heather Bates to Joshua Wharton, for $119,000, for Lot 12 in Sugar Hill Townhomes.

-Charles Nelson to Charles Nelson, for $255,000, for Lot 8 in Sunset Lake Phase 3 Final Plat.

April 16

-Jimmy Harris to Micah Harris, for $259,000, for Lot 2 in Millers Resurvey.

-Papa Properties LLC to Deanna Cathey Bellsnyder, for $372,500, for Lot 149 in Arbor Hill Phase II Final Plat.

-Kenneth Broome to James H. Levinson, for $200,000, for property in Section 5, Township 22 South, Range 1 East.

-Robert White to Kyle S. Anderson, for $505,000, for Lot 41 in Heatherwood 4th Sector 1st Addition.

-Ryan Brewer to Stacey L. Domino, for $145,000, for Lot 6 in Indianwood Terrace.

-Alavest LLC to Conrex Homes LLC, for $89,750, for Lot 13 in J.H. Dunstans Map of the Town of Calera.

-David Hilliard to Eric D. Lambright, for $235,000, for Lot 1521 in Old Cahaba IV 2nd Addition Phase Four.

-E21 LLC to Victor Saenz, for $195,000, for Lot 6 in Willow Creek Phase Two.

-Innovative Building Services LLC to Laurie Beth White, for $648,500, for Lot 205 in Stonebridge 2nd Sector Resubdivision of Lots 202 thru 210.

-James Graham to David W. Jackson, for $115,000, for Lot 5 in Shires.

-Leon Picard to Alton P. Phillips, for $295,000, for Lot 8 in Riverchase West Third Addition.

-Edlyne Moyo to Cerberus SFR Holdings II LP, for $186,000, for Lot 675 in Waterford Cove Sector 3.

-Regina Smith to Shea J. Watkins, for $235,000, for Lot 38 in Brookchase Estates Phase Two.

-Vanessa Tyndall to Elizabeth Ann Cobb, for $267,500, for Lot 1633 in Strathaven at Ballantrae Phase 2.

-Susan Hutto to Tyler C. Hutto, for $125,000, for Lot 43 in Saint Charles Place Jackson Square Phase Two Sector One.

-Donnie Norris to Norris Family Properties LLC, for $900,000, for property in Section 36, Township 21 South, Range 2 West.

– Donnie Norris to Norris Family Properties LLC, for $86,000, for property in Section 23, Township 21 South, Range 3 West.

-Tompouce LLC to Ashley Howard, for $80,000, for property in Section 3, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Arnold Intraboona to John Kirkpatrick, for $530,000, for Lot 1737 in Eagle Point 17th Sector.

-Mary Horton Joiner to Jeffery Elliott, for $115,670, for property in Section 23, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Walter Cooper to Richard F. Horton, for $433,000, for Lot 214 in Riverchase Country Club Ninth Addition.

-Jason Wells to Joey Brasher, for $54,000, for property in Section 18, Township 18 South, Range 2 East.

-Fred Williams to Robert L. Reed, for $385,000, for Lot 250 in Riverchase Country Club Ninth  Addition.

-Janice Campbell to Bobby Foster, for $299,900, for Lot 3 in Hillsboro Phase I.

-Zachary Harris to Zachary Harris, for $215,800, for property in Section 22, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-Patrick Dodd to Ryan Beachtel, for $188,500, for Lot 1 in Dearing Downs 12th Addition 2nd Phase.

-Henry Russell to Tim Showmaker, for $24,440, for Lot 2 in Murphree Estates.

-Michelle Tracy to Sarah Elizabeth Hicks, for $136,000, for Lot 1 in Hidden Creek Townhomes Phase II.

-Numark Building and Development Inc. to Oscar Pedraza Cruz, for $35,000, for property in Section 17, Township 22 South, Range 3 West.

-P R Wilborn LLC to Lake Wilborn Partners LLC, for $342,000, for Lot 317 in Lake Wilborn Phase 2 Mixed Use Subdivision Final Plat.

-Rocky Heights Properties LLC to Oak Mountain Office LLC, for $800,000, for property in Section 31, Township 19 South, Range 2 West.

-Scott Robicheaux to Richard L. King, for $220,000, for Lot 2 in Sunrise Cove.

-Vanessa Roberson to Michael Dewayne ONeal, for $44,000, for property in Section 1, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Horace Lawley to Real Value LLC, for $22,500, for property in Section 3, Township 22 South, Range 4 West.

-J. Bolt to Ethan Z. O Neal, for $320,000, for Lot 71 in Meadow Brook 11th Sector.

-Angela McCall to Matthew C. Hardin, for $262,900, for property in Section 26, Township 19 South, Range 1 West.

-Keith Marbury to Shane L. Ludwick, for $256,500, for Lot 7 in Chelsea Estates.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Bradley Bell, for $279,900, for Lot 130 in Camellia Ridge.

-Steven Dinan to Martha Dinan, for $386,120, for Lot 4 in Wilmington Place Amended Map.

-Steven Dinan to Martha N. Dinan, for $77,765, for property in Section 16, Township 19 South, Range 2 West.

-James Cornelius to Ali Reza Morshedi, for $455,000, for Lot 50 in Parc at Greystone.

-Mary Aycock to Michael J. Altmire, for $177,500, for Lot 554, for Waterford Highlands Sector 1 Final Plat.

-Safe Future Land Holdings LLC to Valor Communities LLC, for $108,500, for Lot 89 in Townside Square Sector One Final Plat.

-E21 LLC to F. Monte Martin, for $300,000, for Lot 59 in Weatherly Glen Abbey.

-Deutsche Bank National Trust Company to WCB Realty Company LLC, for $214,725, for Lot 25 in Oaklyn Hills Phase 4 Final Plat.

-RC Birmingham LLC to Shawndraka R. Robinson, for $147,499.83, for Lot 42 in Hampton Square.

-Paul Pouget to Donald A. Paddock, for $382,900, for Lot 803 in Gleneagles at Ballantrae Final Plat.

-Donald Paddock to Kimberly R. Reese, for $475,000, for Lot 247 in Highland Lakes 2nd Sector.

-Hilda Lesueur to John Kevin Falkner, for $327,000, ,for Lot 9 in Country Club Estates Phase I.

-Steven Johnson to Kevin R. Yancy, for $197,875, for Lot 8 in Southwind Third Sector.

-Bruce Erhardt to Carolyn ODonnell Erhardt, for $108,525, for Lot 4 in Cherokee Hills.

-Billy Walters to Joel Rivera, for $21,000, for Lot 183 in Lexington Parc Sector 1.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Todd Christensen, for $415,490, for Lot B-110 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 1.

-Lawrence Tabor to Octavio Caviedes, for $232,000, for Lot 49 in Norwick Forest Second Sector.

-Ronald Johnson to Randal Minton, for $4,000, for property in Section 35, Township 24 North, Range 15 East.

April 17

-William Bone to Adam Allen Austin, for $441,500, for Lot 12 in Country Club Village Resurvey No. 1.

-Eddleman Residential LLC to Philip Lorino, for $588,496.36, for Lot 81 in Villages at Highland Lakes Sector One 2nd Amendment to the Amended Map.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Embridge Homes LLC, for $0, for Lot 351 in Lake Wilborn Phase 3 Mixed Use Subdivision Final Plat.

-Chelsea Park Holding LLC to Eddleman Residential LLC, for $50,000, for Lot 10-01 in Chelsea Park 10th Sector.

-Eddleman Residential LLC to Nicholas S. Higdon, for $229,900, for Lot 7-133 in Chelsea Park 7th Sector Third Addition Lot 7-133 Resurvey.

-Chelsea Park Holding LLC to Eddleman Residential LLC, for $50,000, for Lot 11-06 in Chelsea Park 11th Sector.

-Chelsea Park Holding LCL to Eddleman Residential LLC, for $50,000,f or Lot 7-176 in Chelsea PArk 7th Sector Third Addition Grayson Place Neighborhood.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Embridge Homes LLC, for $100,000, for Lot 348 in Lake Wilborn Phase 3 Mixed Use Subdivision Final Plat.

-Gallant Lake LLC to George Allers, for $250,000, for Lot 11 in Chelsea Farms Sector 2 Resurvey of Lots 10 and 11.

-Christopher Anderton to Barbara M. Reed, for $192,500, for Lot 229 in Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector 2 Phase 5.

-Katie Guess to Tan Xuan Tran, for $250,000, for Lot 53 in Inverness Highlands Mixed Use Subdivision Final Plat.

-Louise McClung to Loy O. Vaughan, for $237,000, for Lot 78 in Broken Bow 2nd Addition.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Embridge Homes LLC, for $100,000, for Lot 317 in Lake Wilborn Phase 3 Mixed Use Subdivision.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Embridge Homes LLC, for $105,000, for Lot 334 in Lake Wilborn Phase 3 Mixed Use Subdivision Final Plat.

-John Wood to Clarence T. Davis, for $199,900, for Lot 33 in Stoney Meadows Phase 1.

-Linda Evans to James M. Knight, for $205,000, for Lot 15 in St. Charles Place Resurvey Lots 15 & 16.

-Newcastle Development LLC to Newcastle Construction Inc., for $65,000, for Lot A-17 in Griffinpark at Eagle Point Sector I Phase I.

-Ryan Bell to Robin C. Lynn, for $130,500, for Lot 219 in Wyndham Wilkerson Sector Phase II.

-Steven Lee to Anne Kristen Gannett, for $236,500, for Lot 90 in Greystone Farms Guilford Place Phase 2 Final Record Plat.

-Jason Beaubien to Mary Misischia, for $982,150, for Lot 84 in Cove at Greystone Phase I Amended Map.

-Kevin Harwood to Vernon L. Jackson, for $349,900, for Lot 15 in Deer Ridge Lakes Sector 2 Phase II.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Andrew P. Billits, for $404,445, for Lot A-17 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector I Phase I.

-Andrew Garver to Charlie H. Richardson, for $440,000, for Lot 313 in Brook Highland Seventh Sector.

-Nadia George to Howard J. Norwood, for $408,0000, for Lot 14 in Greystone 1st Sector Phase IV.

-GS Master Inc. to Suzanne Hall Wood, for $797,574, for Lot 5 in Canterbury Cove.

-Oswald Barrios to James William Heath, for $293,500, for Lot 5 in Brook Chase Estates Phase 1.

-Jeanne Chabot to Sarah E. Turner, for $385,000, for property in Section 32, Township 21South, Range 3 West.

-Andrew Billits to Mary Harmon Carr, for $448,000, for Lot 72 in Kirkman Preserve Phase 3.

-Kenneth Banasiewicz to Coy Ancelet, for $221,000, for Lot 44 in Dearing Downs 6th Addition Phase II.

-Reenita Vest to Charles E. Harwell, for $115,133, for Lot 173 in Weatherly Warwick Village Sector 17 Phase I Resurvey of Lots 172 A and 173 A.

April 18

-Trina Gardiner to Thomas M. Soehn, for $530,000, for Lot 82 in Cove of Greystone Phase I Amended Map.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Kathleen Ann Hamlin, for $405,522, for Lot B-157 in Griffin Park at Eagle Park at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 1.

-Jack Porterfield to Stephen J. Guthrie, for $305,000, for Lot 2 in Cobblestone Square.

-David Brady to Philip A. Smith, for $354,900, for Lot 44 in Marwood 3rd Sector Amended Map.

-W. Davis to W. Brent Davis, for $206,800, for Lot 132 in Wynlake Phase 4C.

-Douglas Karhan to Bryan Bowman, for $15,000, for property in Section 33, Township 17 South, Range 1 East.

-Keith Armstrong to Keith A. Armstrong, for $94,300, for property in Section 2, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Freida Ford to Doreen Poe Rucker, for $50,550, for property in Section 33, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Lita Hensley to Birmingham Homebuyers LLC, for $130,400, for Lot 10 in Timber Park Amended Map.

-Birmingham Homebuyers LLC to Cornerstone Property Group LLC, for $128,000, for Lot 10 in Timber Park Amended Map.

-Lana Sigler to Benjamin Matthew Walley, for $170,600, for Lot 67 in Amberley Woods 5th Sector Amended Map.

-Joseph Dubose to Shane ONiel Minor, for $229,900, for Lot 155 in Cottages at Chesser Phase II Amended Map.

-Judy Brantley to Kevin Miller, for $260,000, for Lot 18 in Shelby Shores 1969 Sector.

-D. R. Horton Inc. Birmingham to Justin W. Moore, for $219,900, for Lot 315 in Reserve at Timberline Sector 4 Phase One.

-Kathryn Harrington to Jason Beaubien, for $448,000, for Lot 13 in St. Ives at Greystone.

-J. W. Stevenson LLC to Timeless Homes LLC, for $25,000, for Lot 84 in Bent Creek Sector 2 Phase 1.

-James Butts to Ercilia D. Hayden, for $319,900, for Lot 22 in Grove Resurvey of Lots 1-24 and Lots 27-39.

-Kiffany Gee to Steven F. Gusmus, for $275,000, for Lot 23 in Oakridge 2nd Sector.

-SDH Birmingham LLC to Ryan C. Dill, for $215,995, for Lot 177 in Kensington Place Phase II.

-Ajlo Real Estate LLC to Madison Ann Ford, for $195,000, for Lot 81 in Shelby Farms Amended Plat.

April 19

-Clinton Neville to Gregory Stephenson, for $286,000, for Lot 39 in Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector 2 Phase 9.

-Anthony Grove to Alessandro Quintana Barrios Oswald, for $210,000, for Lot 505 in Grande View Estates Givianpour Addition to Alabaster 5th Addition.

-Thomas Lucas to Janice Lucas, for $23,030, for property in Section 2, Township 22 South, Range 4 West.

-Rebecca Montalbano to Curtis R. Upchurch, for $125,000, for Lot 2 in Valley Black Townhomes.

-NRZ Pass Through Trust II to Leobardo Martinez Flores, for $34,900, for Lot 28 in Deer Springs Estates Third Addition.

-DR Horton Inc. Birmingham to Latresa Lewis, for $251,900, for Lot 256 in Village at Polo Crossings Sector II.

-Gregory Stephenson to Jacob Sanders, for $374,500, for Lot 481 in Stoneykirk at Ballantrae Phase IV Resurvey of Lot 481.

-Michael Cuenin to Barbara F. Nash, for $262,000, for Lot 5 in Greystone Farms Guilford Place Phase 2 Final Plat.

-Thomas Lucas to Janice Lucas, for $1,210, for property in Section 2, Township 22, Range 4 West.

-Holland Lakes Owners Association Inc. to Hazim Z. Mahmoud, for $15,880, for Lot 125 in Holland Lakes.

-Thomas Lucas to Janice Lucas, for $46,640, for property in Section 2, Township 22, Range 4 West.

-Thomas Lucas to Janice Lucas, for $48,300, for property in Section 2, Township 22, Range 4 West.

-Thomas Lucas to Janice Lucas, for $450,630, for property in Section 2, Township 22, Range 4 West.

-Jeffery Wilson to Michael Edward Cuenin, for $309,900, for Lot 17 in Belvedere Cove Resurvey No. 1.

-Delia Hearon to Horace Hackney, for $330,000, for Lot 329 in Hillsboro Phase II Amended.

-David Langsdale to Brandy D. Warren, for $235,300, for Lot 32 in Meadow Brook Townhomes Phase III.

-Dal Properties LLC to Dave Monceaux, for $355,900, for Lot 2312 in Ambergate at Ballantrae Final Plat.

-Doris Flack to Michael Lee Flack, for $159,000, for Lot 72 in Holland Lakes Sector One.

-Sharon Waltz to Santrice Johnson, for $247,500, for Lot 86 in Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector 2 Phase 9.

-Heather Howard to Daniel R. Robinson, for $250,000, for Lot 19 in Riverchase West Dividing Ridge First Addition.

-Bridgette Bennett to Katrice Deneane Lewis, for $184,900, for Lot 75 in Kensington Place Phase 1 Sector 2.

-Glen Ingram to Ires AL LLC, for $80,000, for property in Section 9, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Jeff Locke, for $84,200, for Lot 2 in Willows at Calera.

-Sunny Henderson to Penelope Bellamy, for $111,000, for Lot 18 in Cahaba Manor Townhomes Third Addition.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Charles R. Higdon, for $233,000, for property in Section 12, Township 22 South, Range 3 West.

-Darral Kirby to Brent Cook, for $399,900, for Lot 43 in Rushing Parc Sector Two Amended Map.

-Randal Smith to John D. Scott, for $35,000, for Lot 53 in Property Line Map Siluria Mills.

-John Smith to Lucas Administration LLC, for $45,000, for Lot 53 in Property Line Map Siluria Mills.

-Cory Seidl to Tyler Kuyrkendall, for $110,000, for Lot 510 in Forest Lakes 10th Sector.