Land transactions for the week of Aug. 21

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from Aug. 5-9:

Aug. 5

-Clayton Enterprises LLC to Hoagland LLC, for $325,000, for Lot 3 in Claytons Addition to Oak Mountain Business Park Resurvey of Lots 2 and 3.

-Joel Gray to Felesha Y. McMickle, for $287,500, for Lot 1112 in Lauchlin at Ballantrae Phase I Final Plat.

-Jessy Jaurez to Chelsea Blevins, for $179,900, for Lot 22 in Savannah Pointe Sector VIII.

-Sathyanarayanan Lingaprakasam to Sathyanarayanan Lingaprakasam, for $214,623, for Lot 306 in Lake Wilborn Phase 3 Mixed Use Subdivision Final Plat.

-Verna Belliveau to Steven M. Hayden, for $213,900, for Lot 194 in Holland Lakes Sector 3 Final Subdivision Plat.

-Matthew Barnes to Benjamin Morgan Stone, for $367,900, for Lot 221 in Hillsboro Phase II 2nd Amended.

-Sam Shahid to Joseph Properties LLC, for $100,000, for property in Section 26, Township 20 South, Range 1 West.

-Brian Wiedmeyer to Jessica D. Edwards, for $200,000, for Lot 9 in Meadow Brook Townhomes Phase II 2nd Sector.

-Margaret Eads to Lawrence W. Martin, for $253,000, for Lot 4-39 in Chelsea Park 4th Sector.

-Jimmy Amerson to Bethany Champion, for $358,000, for Lot 2723 in Riverchase Country Club 27th Addition.

-Howard Broadwell to Steven B. Broadwell, for $122,211, for Lot 16 in Davenports Addition to Riverchase West Sector Two Resurvey.

-James Greenhaw to Cerberus SFR Holdings III LP, for $189,000, for Lot 36 in Southfield Gardens.

-Shelby County Properties LLC to Steven Davis, for $163,600, for Lot 39 in Ivy Brook Phase Two First Addition.

-Rebecca Kennedy to Ni Nyoman Septarini, for $220,000, for Lot 5 in Chaparral First Sector Phase II.

-CPLG Properties LLC to Cahaba Hospitality LLC, for $4,000,000, for Lot 6 in Cahaba Park South Resurvey of Lots 6 and 7.

-Christopher Smith to Home Deals Alabama LLC, for $110,000, for Lot 445 in Waterford Highlands Sector 2 Phase I.

-John Falkner to C R Equities LLC, for $160,000, for Lot 1 in Shady Hills.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Trina L. Barton, for $494,632, for Lot 428 in Lake Wilborn Phase 4A.

-Raven Peggins to Carleton E. Bodkin, for $128,000, for Lot 7 in Ashley Brook Townhomes.

-Todd Harbin to Alexander Wilkes, for $245,000, for Lot 61 in Heritage Trace Phase 2.

-James Kovakas to State of Alabama, for $73,180, for property in Section 7, Township 20 South, Range 2 West.

-Pearce Family 2012 Gift Trust to Gary Farragut, for $75,000, for Lot 16 in Oak Harbour Phase I.

-CPLG Properties LLC to Riverchase Hospitality LLC, for $4,500,000, for Lot 1 in Hunter & Associates Addition to Riverchase.

-Bill Knowles to Lance Lee, for $145,000, for property in Section 4, Township 20 South, Range 1 West.

-Alen Imsirovic to Jose Armando Perez, for $192,000, for Lot 149 in Cottages at Stonehaven Third Addition.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Mamie Ann Jackson Walker, for $269,900, for Lot 316 in Reserve at Timberline Sector 4 Phase One.

-Susan Fitzpatrick to Eric Bledsoe, for $996,888, for Lot 61 in Stonegate Realty Phase Three Resurvey of Lots 61 and 62.

-James Woodham to McKenzie Faith Barnes, for $124,900, for Lot 202 in Sterling Oaks Condominium.

-Michael Conklin to Lance Lee, for $63,500, for property in Section 4, Township 20 South, Range 1 West.

Aug. 6

-Richard Powers to Kimberly Robbins, for $238,500, for Lot 17 in Lime Creek at Chelsea Preserve Sector 2 Final Plat.

-James Hendry to Melissa G. Wilson, for $195,250, for Lot 15 in Cahaba Valley Estates Sixth Sector.

-Kristie Tatum to Christopher R. Barber, for $150,000, for Lot 73 in Meadows at Meriweather Phase 1 Second Addition.

-Christopher Hall to Brett Glover, for $363,000, for Lot 1 in Keeneland Valley.

-Janice Fulmer to Steven Blake Jefferson, for $239,900, for Lot 9-86 in Chelsea Park 9th Sector.

-Sierra Building Company LLC to Dana Vavallet, for $359,500, for Lot 60 in Bent Creek Sector 2.

-Alexandra Williams to Susan L. Enns, for $171,000, for Lot 1 in Chanda Terrace 1st Sector.

-Crown Properties of Alabama LLC to Joseph Paul Mitchell, for $750,000, for Lot 13 in Greystone 7th Sector Phase 1.

-Greg D. Alessio to Thang Q. Mai, for $87,000, for Lot 24 in Cahaba Falls Phase Four A Final Plat.

-Dana Lavallet to Andrew Clark Thomasson, for $494,900, fo rLot 15 in Indian Gate Amended Map.

-Kenneth Thompson to Sam H. Wright, for $615,000, for Lot 939 in Greystone Legacy 9th Sector.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Stevie Nichole Bennett, for $374,900, for Lot A 13 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector 1 Phase 1.

-Colin Murdoch to Artemio Estrada Salgado, for $200,000, for Lot 27 in Cahaba Valley Estates 6th Sector.

-Donovan Builders LLC to Aku Rainio, for $404,226, for Lot 413 in Grey Oaks Sector 4 Amended Plat.

-Brent Franklin to Leaustin Billups, for $174,900, for Lot 3-73 in Chelsea Park 3rd Sector.

-Rebecca Greene to Rodney L. Greene, for $127,240, for property in Section 9, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-James Drake to JG Property Management and Land Development LLC, for $42,500, for property in Section 27, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Donovan Builders LLC to James A. Wright, for $401,880, for Lot 417 in Grey Oaks Sector 4 Amended Plat.

-Corder Reynolds to Milton Wayne Hodges, for $290,000, for Lot 18 in Norwick Forest Second Sector.

-Vicki Ricketts to Chris Boyd, for $248,000, for Lot 48 in Meadow Brook 11th Sector.

-Michael Willett to Kenneth S. West, for $304,985, for Lot 7 in Broken Bow South.

-William Allsbrook to Eric Davis Jones, for $374,900, for Lot 55 in Meadow Brook 17th Sector.

-Michael Kelly to Graylon Robertson, for $132,000, for Lot 10 in J G Lacey Subdivision.

-Wayne Clesi to Macey Shantia Allison, for $152,000, for Lot 528 in Weatherly Aberdeen Sector 18.

-M Langer to Williams Rivers, for $239,000, for Lot 1 in Edenton A Condominium 4th Amended Condominium Plat.

-Eric Jones to Dennise Ward, for $220,500, for Lot 36 in Narrows Peak Sector Amended Final Record Plat.

-Adams Homes LLC to Benjamin Joseph W. Hendrix, for $195,650, for Lot 606 in Waterford Cove Sector 2.

-Ivey Lee to Mark Allen Sly, for $338,000, for Lot 1412 in Chelsea Park 14th Sector Park Crossings.

-Kathleen Torok to Gerald Burnett, for $709,000, for Lot 119 in Greystone Legacy 1st Sector.

-Allison Smith to Maxime Madhere, for $144,000, for Lot 117 in Stonecreek Phase 1 Final Plat Map.

-Ivey Cook to Heather Entrekin Clements, for $329,900, for Lot 98 in Hickory Ridge Amended Map.

-John Tutwiler to Daniel Jimenez, for $66,000, for property in Section 21, Township 22, Range 3 West.

-Kendrick Davis to Mark J. Dean, for $209,900, for Lot 36 in Chesser Reserve Phase II.

-Timberline Development LLC to D R Horton Inc. Birmingham, for $105,000, for Lot 16 in Reserve at Timberline.

-Charles Wright to Jean Carolyn Weldon, for $325,000, for Lot 41 in Cobblestone Square.

-Sam Wright to Memorie B. English, for $445,000, for Lot 935 in Highland Lakes 9th Sector Phase 1.

-Blackridge Partners LLC to Brian Hubbard, for $716,500, for Lot 1002 in Blackrdige Phase 1A Final Plat.

-Michael Gibons to Jeremy Todd Gober, for $341,000, for Lot 6 in Altadena Woods First Sector.

-Tall Timbers LLC to Luke Bohnenkamp, for $105,000, for Lot 26 in Highlands of Chelsea Phase 1 Sector 1 Final Plat.

-Jason Parson to Christopher Galloway, for $210,000, for Lot 16 in Southern Hills Sector 5.

-M. Gilmer to Tracey Ford Etheridge, for $150,000, for Lot 23 in Savannah Pointe Sector VIII.

-Dale Garrard to Thomas Oscar Burris, for $675,000, for Lot 2828 in Highland Lakes 28th Sector.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Bryan Kasper, for $305,000, for Lot 1434 in Chelsea Park 14th Sector Park Crossings.

-Michael Wukich to Jonathan Ballenger, for $280,000, for Lot 4 in Deer Ridge Lakes Sector 2 Phase 1.

-Cindy Savage to John M. Milling, for $195,000, for Lot 21 in Greenfield Sector 1.

-Bryan Kasper to Patty J. Graves, for $234,000, for Lot 138 in Polo Crossings Sector 1.

Aug. 7

-Lisa Gaskill to Zachary Lamar Sartain, for $198,000, for Lot 4 in Kentwood Fourth Addition.

-Renee Watkins to Susan E. Sills, for $336,000, for Lot 10 in Southpointe Fourth Sector Amended Map.

-William Garrett to Jacob Fields, for $177,250, for property in Section 32, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Mark Hutter to David E. Hixenbaugh, for $220,000, for Lot 25 in Park Forest Second Sector.

-Sue Miller to Adam Michael Huddleston, for $175,000, for Lot 518 in Forest Lakes Sector 5.

-Treylon Raines to Ansley Ross Cooley, for $394,900, for Lot 519 in Riverchase Country Club 12th Addition.

-Gary Edwards to Otto Broxton, for $477,200, for Lot 2644 in Weatherly Highlands The Ledges Sector 26 Phase Two Amended Map.

-Yolanda Phalen to Linda Dawson, for $219,900, for Lot 24 in Narrows Point Sector Final Record Plat.

-Mathew Wehby to Lanny Alan Watkins, for $395,000, for Lot 302 in Riverwoods Third Sector Resurvey Final Plat.

-Michelle Spates to Devrick Massey, for $190,000, for property in Section 16, Township 19 South, Range 2 West.

-Christopher Tickell to Anthony T. Nixon, for $176,500, for Lot 25 in Stone Creek Phase 5 Plat One Lake Sector Final Plat.

-Lane Macaluso to Van Ford, for $200,000, for Lot 17 in Stonehaven First Addition.

-Charles Jones to Adam Tucker, for $202,000, for Lot 14 in J H Dunstans Map of the Town of Calera.

-Dinah Johanson to Chari Chamblin, for $180,000, for Lot 49 in Cross Creek Final Plat.

-Kenneth Salser to Kenneth B. Salser, for $5,000, for property in Section 26, Township 19 South, Range 1 West.

-Gregory Starling to Michael D. Miller, for $290,000, for Lot 555 in Grande View Estates Givianpour Addition to Alabaster 5th Addition.

-Clyde Westbrook to Harry Marion Autry, for $285,000, for property in Section 5, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-Robert Irwin to Kennesha Shawntae Curtis, for $155,000, for Lot 212 in Waterford Village Sector 5 Phase 3.

-Tiffany Oyler to Conrex ML SMA 2019 01 Operating Company LLC, for $160,250, for Lot 15 in Oak Mountain Estate Second Sector.

-Louis Knight to Scott Edward Mitchell, for $337,000, for Lot 331 in Hillsboro Phase II Amended.

-William Johnson to William D. Armstrong, for $217,000, for Lot 300 in Chandalar South Sixth Sector.

-Melvin Smith to Michelle Welsch, for $250,000, for Lot 804 in Old Cahaba Sector 8.

-Steven Claassen to Zachary Winningham, for $227,000, for Lot 6-58 in Chelsea Park 6th Sector Third Addition.

-Alan Calhoun to Sean D. Kiss, for $339,850, for Lot 73 in Belvedere Cove Phase I Final Plat.

-David Hennies to Steven J. Claassen, for $440,000, for Lot 10-11 in Mt Laurel Phase II.

-Austin Borden to Natasha Rice, for $250,000, for Lot 3 in Dearing Downs Second Addition.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Philip B. Euwer, for $416,773, for Lot B-25 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 1.

-John Petelos to D. Michael Dulin, for $256,000, for Lot 28 in Fairways at Riverchase Resurvey of Lots 15 thru 29.

-Michael Brown to Denecia Highes, for $222,900, for Lot 1431 in Old Cahaba IV 2nd Addition Phase Two.

-Gwen Sanderson to Alexander L. Navez, for $170,000, for Lot 35 in Navajo Hills Fourth Sector.

-Virgle Bussey to Christal Dawn Patterson, for $164,500, for property in Section 3, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Glen Joiner to John Shannon Jones, for $10,000, for property in Section 36, Township 20 South, Range 2 West.

-Jacob Fields to Michael J. Underwood, for $125,000, for property in Section 19, Township 18 South, Range 2 East.

-Robert Duncan to Phuong Thanh T. Tran, for $457,000, for Lot 199 in Brook Highland 6th Sector 1st Phase.

-Jerry Jones to Ronald James, for $369,900, for Lot 1512 in Grande View Estates Givianpour Addition to Alabaster 15th Addition.

-Alabama Farmers Cooperative Inc. to Talladega County Exchange Inc., for $222,148, for property in Section 27, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

-David Lange to David Ansel Lange, for $127,000, for Lot 11 in Walters Cove First Sector.

-Prominence Homes LLC to Bridgetopia LLC, for $1,511,200, for Lot 7 in Shiloh Creek Sector One Plat One.

-Michael Sampsell to Michael A. Gibbons, for $590,000, for property in Section 32, Township 19 South, Range 1 East.

-Amber Anderson to Latonja D. Piner, for $136,000, for Lot 73 in Enclave Phase 1.

Aug. 8

-James Mandel to Samuel P. Bright, for $145,000, for property in Section 28, Township 21 South, Range 4 West.

-Rebekah Harris to Darlene Maria Burns, for $100,000, for property in Section 12, Township 20 South, Range 1 West.

-Brian Millwee to Rebecca Ann Conner, for $121,000, for property in Section 3, Township 24 North, Range 12 East.

-Roscoe Jones to William Charles Martin, for $620,000, for Lot 27 in Stagg Run.

-Elmer Osorto to Elmer Osorto, for $170,500, for Lot 7 in Bungalows of Old Town.

-Julie Bean to Frank Todd Ingle, for $354,500, for Lot 5 in Windy Oaks Phase 3.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Maxwell T. Gantt, for $312,900, for Lot 5034 in Riverbend at Old Cahaba Phase 5.

-Newcastle Development LLC to Newcastle Construction Inc., for $65,000, for Lot A-13 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector I Phase I.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Carol W. Davis, for $445,596, for Lot B-116 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 1.

-Jordan Hosey to Joseph Michael Mure, for $210,000, for property in Section 26, Township 20, Range 4 West.

-Erin Haynes to Erin Crowe Haynes, for $260,000, for Lot 77 in Altadena Woods 2nd and 5th Sectors.

-Donna Thomas to Gerardo Diaz, for $50,000, for property in Section 13, Township 20 South, Range 4 West.

-Aussie Realty Partners LLC to A1S2 Investments LLC, for $1,647,114 for Lot 1 in Brook Highland Plaza Resurvey of Lots 1 and 2.

-Rebecca Conner to Viviana Mercedes Castr Cintron, for $179,900, for Lot 31 in Rocky Ridge Phase 2.

-Mary Weller to Andrea Booth, for $152,400, for Lot 314 in Waterford Village Sector 5 Phase 2 Final Plat.

-Thomas Carr to Jamie Parker, for $361,000, for Lot 921 in Grande View Estates Givianpour Addition to Alabaster 9th Addition Phase II.

-Collin Aynes to Sunfire 3 LLC, for $177,000, for Lot 10 in Broken Bow.

-Maryl Lassinger to Dustin Wade Brown, for $198,000, for Lot 17 in Woodland Hills Second Phase First Sector.

-L&L Property Enterprise LLC to Empire Homes LLC, for $20,000, for Lot 37 in Ridgecrest Phase One Sector Two Final Plat.

-Bowden Oil Company Inc. to Central Alabama Commercial Properties LLC, for $145,113, for Lot 2 in Shoppes at The Corners Phase 2 Resurvey of Lot 2.

-Bowden Properties I LLC to Central Alabama Commercial Properties I LLC, for $2,175,206, for Lot 2 in Shoppes at The Corners Phase 2 Resurvey of Lot 2.

-William Murphy to Carla Malone, for $223,000, for Lot 5 in Penhale Park Subdivision Final Plat of Lots 1 through 16.

-Charles Bunce to Jose Miguel Elias Gutierrez, for $187,000, for Lot 60 in Ashford Heights Second Addition Resurvey of Lot 60.

-Jorge Morfin to Nancy Pacheco, for $185,000, for Lot 57 in Willow Creek Phase One Resurvey of Lots 46 through 62.

-Kevin Morris to John T. Carney, for $172,000, for Lot 388 in Weatherly Belvedere Sector 23.

-D. Jones to Carlton Martin, for $479,000, for property in Section 24, Township 21 South, Range 3 West.

-Freddy Guerra to Michael D. Rodgers, for $315,000, for Lot 90 in Greystone Village Phase I Amended.

-Jackie Stevenson to Dwayne Karl Jones, for $320,830, for property in Section 5, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Matthew Fendley to Stephen R. Powers, for $298,000, for Lot 32 in Chelsea Station.

-Bowden Oil Company Inc. to Central Alabama Commercial Properties LLC, for $33,676, for property in Section 28, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Bowden Properties LLC to Central Alabama Commercial Properties LLC, for $909,475, for property in Section 28, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Marianne Egan to Billy J. Humphries, for $150,000, for Lot 7 in Indian Springs Ranch Second Addition.

-Dorothy White to Jason Keith Edmondson, for $100,000, for property in Section 9, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

Aug. 9

-Jeffrey Benson to Jeffrey Benson, for $170,250, for property in Section 12, Township 21 South, Range 3 West.

-Patti Griffin to Nicole Bullock Watkins, for $245,000, for Lot 4 in Audubon Forest.

-Bobby Burleson to Magda Yareli Martinez, for $175,000, for Lot 19 in Southern Hills Sector 4.

-Christopher Pierce to Lendon Wallace, for $420,000, for Lot 2053 in Glen Iris at Kilkerran Phase 3.

-Terry McQueen to John H. Lane, for $225,000, for Lot 87 in Polo Crossings Sector III.

-P. Cormack to John Thomas Tully, for $240,000, for Lot 80 in Cameron Woods 2nd Sector.

-Jeffrey Benson to Jeffrey Bryan Benson, for $80,475, for Lot 17 in Parkside.

-Gibson & Anderson Construction inc. to Lanny Lloyd, for $382,900, for Lot 2658 in Weatherly Highlands The Ledges Sector 26 Phase Two Amended Map.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Brion Willis Greer, for $344,738.54, for Lot 5109 in Riverbend at Old Cahaba Phase 5.

-James Walker to Daniel Bryan Criss, for $259,900, for Lot 1 in Indian Valley Sixth Sector.

-Jeremy Willis to Clara Jean Caldwell, for $350,000, for Lot 33 in Courtside at Brook Highland a Condominium.

-Dicen Properties LLC to David Andrew Harrison, for $349,000, for property in Section 28, Township 19 South, Range 1 East.

-Jon Hoffman to Jon Chandler Hoffman, for $50,000, for Lot 58 in Belvedere Cove Phase II Final Plat.

-SB Dev Corp to Joshua Shawn Williams, for $450,000, for Lot 873 in Riverwoods Eighth Sector Phase 2 Sector C.

-Lynn Smith to Lynn B. Smith, for $7,000, for property in Section 18, Township 18 South, Range 1 East.

-DAL Properties LLC to Gene O. Engel, for $432,800, for Lot 2207 in Birkdale at Ballantrae.

-Grant Upton to Grant D. Upton, for $287,320, for property in Section 16, Township 20 South, Range 2 West.

-Wayman Newton to Gary Craig Franklin, for $435,000, for Lot 703 in Highland Lakes Seventh Sector.

-Kelly Keim to Mountain Bradley Enterprises LLC, for $119,000, for Lot 1602 in Horizon A Condominium.

-William Pittman to Justin L. Laddie, for $455,000, for Lot 19 in Weatherly Subdivision.

-Bruce Randall to Kyle Ross Woods, for $225,000, for property in Section 33, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-Josh Williams to Garrett Heath Morris, for $235,000, for Lot 44 in Apache Ridge Sector 6 Resurvey of Lots 40, 44 and 45.

-Barry Smith to Sherrie Smith, for $500, for property in Section 7, Township 21 South, Range 2 East.

-David Rezai to Michael C. Vandergrift, for $225,000, for Lot 33 in Chesser Reserve Phase II.

-George Belmont to Robert J. Standifer, for $290,000, for Lot 330 in Haddington Parc at Ballantrae Phase 2 Final Plat.

-Mike Moore to Robert L. Mims, for $68,500, for Lot 3 in Moore Property Division.

-Donald Barnes to Larry C. Camper, for $214,000, for Lot 13 in Narrows Point Phase 5 Final Plat.

-Joshua Elder to Virginia D. Yates, for $139,000, for Lot 234 in Wyndham Wilkerson Phase 4.

-Johnny Stamps to Michael Breck Carroll, for $180,000, for Lot 13 in Dunwar Estates.

-David Conklin to Lee House, for $345,000, for Lot 57 in Wild Timber Phase 3 Final Plat.