Land transactions for the week of Oct. 9, 2019

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from Sept. 23-27:

Sept. 23

-Sonia Coleman to Phillip W. Walker, for $245,000, for Lot 486 in Weatherly Treymoor Abbey Sector 22.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Jennifer Patsios Veitch, for $273,780, for Lot 32 in Shelby Farms Amended Plat.

-Kenneth Finch to Victoria Tejada, for $135,000, for Lot 11 in Canyon Park Townhomes.

-John Merkl to Wright Homes Inc., for $24,173, for property in Section 19, Township 20 South, Range 1 East.

-Phillip Walker to Donovan Deron Knight, for $229,900, for Lot 4 in Grande View Estates Givianpour Addition to Alabaster 3rd Addition Phase II.

-Bob Whitley to William D. Oyston, for $249,020, for Lot 20 in Cottages at Southlake Resurvey of Lots 19 and 20.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Roger Bishop, for $451,140, for Lot 461 in Lake Wilborn Phase 4B.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Kimberly Besecker, for $265,775, for Lot 5148 in Riverbend at Old Cahaba Phase 5.

-Newcastle Construction LLC to Newcastle Construction Inc., for $65,000, for Lot A 15 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector I Phase I.

-Flemming Partners LLC to James D. McIntosh, for $423,775, for Lot 2112 in Flemming Farms Phase 2.

-Jack Brown to Sydney Murphy, for $203,500, for Lot 349 in Silver Creek Sector III Phase III.

-Innovative Building Services LLC to Jonathan A. Tanner, for $80,000, for Lot 207 in Stonebridge 2nd Sector Resubdivision of Lots 202-210.

-St. Johns Community Church to Trinity Presbyterian Church and Heritage Academy for $1,350,000, for property in Section 32 ,Township 18 South, Range 1 West.

-RC Birmingham LLC to Andrea Veronica Vazquez Juarez, for $162,500, for Lot 31 in Cambridge Park Amended Record Map.

-Covenant Builders Inc. to Innovative Building Services LLC, for $80,000, for Lot 207 in Stonebridge 2nd Sector Resubdivision of Lots 202-210.

-Michael Waldrop to Lesley K. Brannen, for $7,680, for property in Section 34, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Treaure Wood to Lesley K. Brannen, for $350,000, for Lot 1 in L N Wyatt Sr Subdivision No. 2.

-Lesley Brannen to Lesley K. Brannen, for $0, for property in Section 34, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Michael Waldrop to Lesley K. Brannen, for $3,000, for property in Section 34, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Nancy Carraway to Devry Carraway, for $35,000, for Lot 3 in Graham Acres Sector 1 Resurvey Lot 3.

-Cody Shields to Brant Tyler Ross, for $142,000, for Lot 2 in Briarwood First Sector.

-Christopher Honeycutt to Robert Rigney, for $183,000, for Lot 10 in Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector 2 Phase 1.

-W. Fluker to Michael W. Gaskin, for $14,000, for Lot 10 in Phelps Subdivision.

-Staci Bassett to Pleasant Grove Missionary Baptist Church, for $15,000, for property in Section 14, Township 18 South, Range 1 East.

-Donna London to Kelvin S. Holcombe, for $110,000, for Lot 60 in Cahaba Manor Townhomes First Addition.

-Stevie Fant to Justin Wardlaw, for $248,000, for Lot 39 in Hidden Springs First Addition.

-Valley National Bank to Sumerford Holdings LLC, for $4,100,000, for Lot 6 in Meadow Brook Corporate Park South Phase II Resurvey of Lot 6 C.

-Anthony Johnson to Gwen A. Langley, for $109,900, for Lot 501 in Gables a Condominium Amended.

-Robert Keahey to William Blake Phillips, for $166,000, for Lot 16 in Cahaba Valley Estates Sixth Sector.

-Raymond Upton to Thomas W. Fish, for $300,000, for property in Section 9, Township 18 South, Range 1 East.

-Patricia Evett to Shirley I. Hall, for $121,500, for property in Section 23, Township 19, Range 1 East.

-Gilbert Johnson to Stephen J. Sentenn, for $360,000, for Lot 83 in Arbor Hill Phase III Final Plat.

-Jeffery Thrower to Jack Harrington, for $237,000, for Lot 3 in Grande View Estates Givianpour Addition to Alabaster 3rd Addition Phase II.

-U.S. Bank National Association to Curtis Furgason, for $121,849, for Lot 101 in Summer Brook Sector 5 Phase I.

-Emil Blake to Shernavian Donyelle Billings, for $249,700, for Lot 1805 in Perthshire at Ballantrae Phase I Final Plat.

-Tracy Gillen to Dylan A. Ward, for $178,000, for Lot 11 in Cedar Bend Phase 2.

-Franklin Parks to Humberto Estrada, for $45,000, for Lot 1 in Allen Parcel Survey Resurvey of Parcel 1.

-George Tickle to Brian R. Heck, for $480,000, for Lot 10 in Applecross A Subdivision of Inverness.

-Rodney Mayhew to Estela Ruiz Sanchez, for $51,000, for property in Section 21, Township 21 South, Range 3 West.

Sept. 24

-Debra Johnson to Karmel Mayo, for $158,500, for property in Section 16, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-Deutsche Bank National Trust Company to Jeffrey A. Foster, for $555,000, for Lot 922 in Greystone Legacy 9th Sector.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Douglas E. Anderson, for $443,084, for Lot 2111 in Flemming Farms Phase 2.

-Deborah Key to John A. Perdue, for $475,000, for Lot 17 in Paradise Cove.

-Ronald Smith to Christopher Scott Taylor, for $590,000, for Lot 89 in Krikman Preserve Resurvey of Lots 89-94 and CA-2.

-Rhonda Smith to Richard Carson Rose, for $342,000, for Lot 19 in Birch Creek.

-David Grubic to Kenneth Lew Finch, for $288,500, for Lot 59 in Sandpiper Trail Sector 2.

-Richard Goeb to William Patrick Christie, for $164,000, for Lot 28 in Stone Creek Phase 5 Plat One Lake Sector Final Plat.

-Todd Neubauer to David James Grubic, for $386,000, for Lot 64 in Meadowridge.

-Emerald Parc LLC to Kenneth Michael Peeks, for $72,000, for Lot 37 in Emerald Parc Resurvey 3.

-Tom Constantine to Michael A. Reese, for $180,000, for Lot 3-22 in Chelsea Park 3rd Sector.

-William Baker to George L. Allen, for $655,000, for Lot 44 in Southlake.

-Stephanie Naish to Baltic Avenue Partners LLC, for $47,000 for property in Section 2, Township 22 South, Range 4 West.

-Scott Bishop to Scott Bishop, for $81,440, for property in Section 18, Township 24 North, Range 16 East.

-Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Steven Todd Diercks, for $94,384, for Lot 31 in Meadows Revised Plat 2.

-Colin Brune to Marc D. Anthony, for $500,000, for Lot 35 in Greystone 7th Sector Phase 1.

-Fronia Williams to Katie L. Weaver, for $107,000, for Lot 1110 in Gables A Condominium Amended.

-Mark Sly to Suzanne E. Browns, for $254,000, for Lot 54 in Cottages at Chesser Phase 1.

-Kelly Smith to Michael Armstrong, for $200,000, for Lot 508 in Old Cahaba The Park Sector Amended Map.

-Gabriel Haynes to Rebecca L. Kitchen, for $235,000, for Lot 7 in Lincoln Park.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Gerald Paul Nickolson, for $233,485, for Lot 351 in Reserve at Timberline Sector 4 Phase Two.

-GES Enterprises Inc. to Juli Ivie, for $135,000, for Lot 2 in Oak Valley Estates Final Plat.

-Donovan Builders LLC to James Gregory Edgeworth, for $363,400, for Lot 21 in Grey Oaks Sector III.

-Frank Wilson to Thomas L. Smith, for $235,000, for Lot 25 in Hidden Forest.

-Jarmarus Eutsey to Jarmarus Laron Eutsey, for $214,950, for Lot 2714 in Highland Lakes 27th Sector.

-Omar Alcaino to Nestor A. Alcaino, for $125,000, for Lot 55 in Cahaba Valley Estates Third Sector.

-John Reid to John R. Reid, for $59,000, for property in Section 7, Township 24 North, Range 13 East.

-James Davis to Joshua Layne Reidinger, for $124,000, for property in Section 33, Township 20 South, Range 2 West.

-Greg Mitchell to Jarmarus Laron Eutsey, for $429,900, for Lot 2714 in Highland Lakes 27th Sector.

-Julia Armagost to Meridith Williams Peeples, for $355,000, for Lot 27 in Meadow Brook 7th Sector Unit 1.

-Linda Marcusky to Jacob Daniel Lewis, for $240,000, for Lot 3 in Wooddale First Sector.

-Blackridge Partners LLC to Blackridge Residential Association Inc., for $750,000, for Lot C-3 in Blackridge Phase 1A Common Area.

-United States of America to Jeff Locke, for $96,200, for Lot 10 in Willows at Calera.

-Sheila Shepherd to Cerberus SFR Holdings III LP, for $169,900, for Lot 26 in Spring Gate Sector One Phase Three.

-William George to Taylor Alastair James Muir, for $240,000, for Lot 6-35 in Chelsea Park 6th Sector 6th Addition.

-SDH Birmingham LLC to Anna J. Woodward, for $196,420, for Lot 134 in Kensington Place Phase II.

-Anna Pendleton to Sonia D. Coleman, for $180,375, for Lot 36 in Indian Highlands First Addition.

-SDH Birmingham LLC to Krista Elder, for $164,995, for Lot 3 in Springs Crossing Sector I.

-Western REI LLC to Timothy Jorden Peeples, for $87,500, for Lot 5 in Oak Hill Townhomes.

-Michael Morgan to Mark Burgess, for $240,000, fo rLot 14 in Chinaberry Phase I Final Plat.

-William Smith to Kimberly L. Littleton, for $175,500, for Lot 47 in Woodland Hills 1st Phase 4th Sector.

-SDH Birmingham LLC to Blake Christian Cunningham, for $175,090, for Lot 27 in Ammersee Lakes Second Sector Amended Map.

-James Brooks to Greg Wood, for $25,000, for property in Section 25, Township 20 South, Range 1 East.

-Donovan Builders LLC to Paul J. Harvell, for $409,270, for Lot 404 in Grey Oaks Sector 4 Amended Plat.

-C. Vibert to Fred F. Ledbetter, for $550,000, for Lot 17 in Perkins Landing Sectors 1 and 2 Resurvey of Lots 16, 17 and 18 A Condominium.

Sept. 25

-Milton Brown to Conrex ML SMA 2019 01 Operating Company LLC, for $141,500, for Lot 13 in Ridgecrest Phase One Sector One Final Plat.

-Johnny Wilson to Mark J. Bradley, for $171,000, for Lot 685 in Forest Lakes 12th Sector.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Jonathan R. Elkins, for $322,181, for Lot 5151 in Riverbend at Old Cahaba Phase 5.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Jeffrey M. Pomeroy, for $544,789, for Lot 401 in Lake Wilborn Phase 2C.

-Tonya Lee to Larry Pickett, for $70,000, for property in Section 36, Township 21 South, Range 1 West.

-Conrex Homes LLC to Conrex Residential SMA I 2018 01 Operating Company LLC, for $115,000, for Lot 38 in Willow Cove Phase 2.

-Alavest LLC to Christopher Bryant, for $155,000, for Lot 19 in Magnolia Parc.

-Brittany Walker to Calvin C. Ruff, for $143,000, for Lot 24 in  Sommersby Townhomes.

-Commercial Development Authority of the City of Alabaster to the City of Alabaster, for $203,230, for Lot 79 in Siluria Property Line Map.

-Stearns Lending LLC to Secretary of Housing an durban Development, for $183,610, for Lot 1 in Dixon Family Subdivision.

-Thomas Smith to Ellen Gardner, for $220,200, for Lot 49 in Dearing Downs First Addition.

-GPEP LLC to Highpointe Investments LLC, for $0, for property in Section 8, Township 19 South, Range 1 West.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Michael Young, for $409,450, for Lot 1106 in Riverwoods Sector 11 Final Plat.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Geoffrey G. McClendon, for $378,170, for Lot A-34 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector I Phase I.

-James Adams to KKW Land & Timber LLC, for $155,000, for property in Section 7, Township 24 North, Range 14 East.

-Connie Reynolds to RCVI Group Inc., for $133,700, for Lot 60 in Wyndham Cottages Phase I.

-Anthony Bonds to Darnell Watson, for $189,900, for Lot 57 in Ammersee Lakes First Sector Amended Map.

Sept. 26

-Tarian Loyd to Derek Perkins, for $186,500, for Lot 88 in Amberley Woods 2nd Sector.

-Betty Dean to Sebastian M. Pasara, for $187,000, for Lot 9 in Davenports Addition to Riverchase West Sector 1.

-William Webber to James D. Sasser, for $730,000, for Lot 14 in Cahaba River Estates.

-Lake Wilborn Partners LLC to Dustin Wallace, for $474,976, for Lot 472 in Lake Wilborn Phase 4B.

-Stephen Jones to Scott Knight, for $194,900, for Lot 223 in Camden Cove West Sector 3 Phase 3 Final Plat.

-David Pratt to Eduardo Gentry Gonzalez, for $670,000, for Lot 42 in Greystone 7th Sector Phase 1.

-Danny Hope to Joshua Vinson Cleckler, for $40,000, for Lot 13 in Town of Shelby Safford Map.

-Thomas Cartright to Thomas M. Cartright, for $189,480, for Lot 10 in Chandalar South First Sector.

-Clayton Properties Group Inc. to Brittany Wagner, for $435,294, for Lot B-4 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector 2 Phase 1.

-James Suttle to Rebecca S. Mims, for $116,650, for property in Section 20, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Isela Saenz to Kimberly Alvarado, for $25,800.

-Gilbert Fredrick to Herbert V. Robins, for $82,500, for property in Section 16, Township 19 South, Range 2 West.

-John Suttle to James W. Suttle, for $128,539, for property in Section 20, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-John Minor to Minor Farms LLC, for $490,800, for property in Section 31, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Mylinda Vick to Jessica Friedman, for $180,000, for Lot 3-56 in Chelsea Park 3rd Sector.

-Jeremy Worthy to Jonathan A. Whorton, for $285,000, for Lot 819 in Old Cahaba Sector 8.

-Charles Collins to Thomas F. Mullin, for $365,000, for Lot 14 in Kirkwall A Subdivision of Inverness.

-Jordan Miller to Robert Louis Fuentes, for $249,900, for Lot 39 in Hills at Brookhighland.

-Linda Pittman to Grant Tolbert, for $290,000, for property in Section 2, Township 22 South, Range 2 West.

-Larry Fikes to Cerberus SFR Holdings III LP, for $174,800, for Lot 10 in Old Ivy Phase I Amended Map.

-Ken Lindsey to Georgina Valencia, for $25,000, for Lot 3 in Bryants Addition to Woodland Hills Second Phase First Sector Resurvey of Lot 3.

-Lucas Pate to Jeanne Gammon, for $166,900, for Lot 35 in Wyndham Bedford Sector Amended Map.

-Kathleen Morris to Katherine Garrison, for $272,000, for Lot 1 in Altadena Park Resurvey.

-Helen Meredith to Shanon M. Hurt, for $114,000, for Lot 224 in Wyndham Wilkerson Sector Phase II.

-Jeffrey Payne to Alexander Bradshaw Bloom, for $200,000, for Lot 2 in Bridlewood Forest.

-Daniel Lantrip to Cerberus SFR Holdings III LP, for $204,000, for Lot 213 in Willow Oaks.

-Philip Tatum to Conner T. Burke, for $240,000, for Lot 1803 in Perthshire at Ballantrae Phase I Final Plat.

-Duane Pederson to Letitia Troupe, for $140,000, for Lot 91 in Hayesbury Phase 1.

-WCB Realty Company LLC to Jamie Louise Johnson, for $295,000, for Lot 25 in Oaklyn Hills Phase 4 Final Plat.

-Marcia Strickland to Jerome Victor Ambrosia, for, $1,400,000, for Lot 197 in Shoal Creek.

-James Williams to Brett M. Harkey, for $220,500, for to 74 in Chandalar South Second Sector.

-Lee Owens to Michael N. Owens, for $79,900, for Lot 3 in Chapparal First Sector Phase II.

-Andrew Chapman to ST Holdings LLC, for $185,000, for Lot 90 in Cottages at STone Haven Second Addition Phase One.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Robert F. Blake, for $381,686, for Lot 2160 in Flemming Farms Phase 2.

-Anna Vanderford to Timothy L. Robertson, for $265,000, for Lot 443 in Weatherly Broadmoor Abbey Sector 25.

Sept. 27

-Kayla Guillot to John C. Hand, for $240,000, for Lot 112 in Autumn Ridge Second Sector.

-Carol Clemens to Richard T. Hulsey, for $501,000, for Lot 11 in Brae Sector of Greystone Farms 2nd Amended Plat of Amended Plat.

-Keegan Jett to Matthew Scott Peeples, for $213,434, for Lot 1 in Greystone Ridge Garden Homes.

-Jason McCay to John G. Pruitt, for $352,000, for Lot 1677 in Strathaven at Ballantrae Phase 4.

-Mary Knight to Alfred S. Chestang, for $155,400, for Lot 29 in Enclave Phase 1.

-D R Horton Inc. Birmingham to Amy Nelson, for $199,900, for Lot 12 in Waterstone Phase 5 Final Plat.

-Tiffany Minnifield to Kimberly Rogers, for $138,000, for Lot 57 in Hidden Creek II First Sector.

-Loretta Thomas to William C. Ralph, for $450,000, for Lot 2 in Heatherwood 1st Sector 2nd Addition.

-James Horn to Khoa Lu, for $169,000, for Lot 161 in Weatherly Warwick Village Sector 17 Phase I.

-Ravikanth Thota to Clayon Swint, for $320,000, for Lot 19 in Beaumont Phase 5 Resurvey of Lots 1-31 Final Plat.

-Aziz Shunnara to Ashley A. Shunnara, for $186,100, for Lot 198 in Arbor Hill Phase III Final Plat.

-Anna Batten to Tammy F. Foster, for $155,236.32, for Lot 13 in Canyon Park Townhomes.

-Kimberly Thompson to Joseph A. Thompson, for $120,000, for Lot 707 in Horizon A Condominium.

-Jeremy Blanton to Matthew E. Motes, for $107,000, for Lot 3 in Chandalar South Townhomes.

-Arthur Christy to Jason W. Lassiter, for $23,000, for Lot 120 in Sandpiper Trail Sector III Resurvey of Lot 120.

-Joanne Carter to Keith Brown, for $275,000, for Lot 7 in Clearview Estates.

-Andrew Waites to Nicholas E. Mims, for $186,500, for Lot 8 in Bermuda Hills First Sector.

-James Freeman to Ronald A. Nelson, for $272,000, for Lot 24 in Walters Cove First Sector Resurvey of Lots 23 and 24.

-James David to Marshall Smoot, for $186,000, for Lot 34 in Willows Phase 1.

-Adams Homes LLC to Cynthia Marie Hillbrich, for $197,345, for Lot 153 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 2.

-Rita Ellis to Katelyn A. Bailey, for $179,000, for Lot 3-20 in Chelsea Park 3rd Sector.

-Carnelie Chambless to VSP Birmingham LLC, for $130,000, for Lot 83 in Shiloh Creek Sector One Phase II Final Plat.

-SB Dev Corp to Tara R. Chance, for $387.471, for Lot 846 in Riverwoods Eight Sector Phase 2 Sector A Final Plat.

-Ethan Muehlbauer to John Sippola, for $70,000, for Lot 1 in Virginia Baker Subdivision.

-Michael Campbell to Jacob D. Hallman, for $199,900, for Lot 24 in Camden Cove West Sector 3 Phase 1.

-Steven Johnson to Larry L. Fikes, for $168,000, for property in Section 34, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-Michael Williams to James Cheek, for $379,500, for Lot 43 in Timberline Phase 2.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Gabriel D. Heath, for $289,900, for Lot 101 in Hillsboro Phase III.

-William Holsomback to William Holsomback, for $62,320, for Lot 1 in Calmont Heights.

-Ervin Davis to Milton L. Brown, for $215,000, for Lot 688 in Waterford Cove Sector 3 Phase 2.

-John Hand to Cerberus SFR Holdings III LP, for $148,700, for Lot 167 in Stonecreek Phase 4 Final Plat.

-Greenbriar Limited to Sterling Gate Ventures LLC, for $361,320, for Lot 392 in Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector 2 Phase 12 B.

-Mary Hirt to Otis J. Eddins, for $262,900, for Lot 22 in Forest Hills 1st Sector.

-John Pruitt to Wendy Ryan, for $237,000, for Lot 309 in Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector 2 Phase 10 Final Plat.