Land transactions for the week of Dec. 18, 2019

The following deeds were transferred in Shelby County from Dec. 2-6:

Dec. 2

-Wright Homes Inc. to Douglas James Allen, for $363,376, for Lot 323 in Creekwater Phase IIIA.

-Kurt Frank to Christopher David Howell, for $297,500, for Lot 1304 in Old Cahaba Phase IV.

-Embridge Homes LLC to Tan Minh Duong, for $390,012, for Lot 314 in Lake Wilborn Phase 3 Mixed Use Subdivision Final Plat.

-Myrtice Carr to Myrtice A. Carr, for $261,000, for Lot 12 in Greystone Village Phase 2 Amended Map.

-Kelci McCaleb to Carol L. Nunn, for $139,900, for Lot 15 in Hidden Creek Townhomes Phase One.

-Melody Derieux to Kelci Ann McCaleb, for $271,000, for Lot 42 in Old Mill Trace.

-Keith Gobel to Marvin Robert Allen, for $625,000, for property in Section 17, Township 21 South, Range 1 East.

-Char Investments LLC to Sando Sunday Domingo, for $192,500, for Lot 64 in Cottages at Stonehaven First Addition.

-Stella Watkins to Justin Trader, for $480,000, for property in Section 36, Township 21 South, Range 3 West.

-Flemming Partners LLC to Ashley R. Pruitt, for $405,000, for Lot 2107 in Flemming Farms Phase 2.

-Tom Royce to Dennis Stone, for $65,000, for property in Section 12, Township 21 South, Range 2 West.

-Bradley Hoffman to Jacqueline Sierra Matthews, for $234,900, for Lot 6-09 in Chelsea Park 6th Sector.

-Western Properties LLC to Guntram Carl Anderlik, for $200,000, for Lot 84 in Chandalar South Second Sector.

-Prominence Homes LLC to Jeff 1 LLC, for $720,000, for Lot 70 in Nottingham Phase 3 Final Plat.

-Fred Stewart to John Martin Olmsted, for $120,000, for Lot 105 in Stonecreek Phase 1 Final Plat.

-Channing Burgett to Jeremy Allen Bujan, for $100,000, for Lot 69 in Hills at Brookhighland.

-Alatrust Credit Union to Concetta Jewel Lewis, for $264,300, for Lot 13-3 in Cedar Grove at Sterling Gate Sector 2 Phase 13.

-Twantrida Stacy to Danny C. Griffin, for $115,000, for property in Section 3, Township 24 North, Range 13 East.

-James Brasher to Michael Wagner, for $92,500, for property in Section 12, Township 18 South, Range 1 East.

-Michael Weisflog to Katherine W. Graff, for $255,000, for Lot 50 in Foothills Point.

-Candice Burton to Candice A. Burton, for $10,000, for Lot 9 in Phillips Addition to New Hope Mountain.

-Raymond Reynolds to Kimra S. Snell, for $125,000, for property in Section 15, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Patrick Lewis to Jose Yohan Calderon, for $192,000, for Lot 55 in Ivy Brook Phase Two Second Addition.

-Angela Dailey to Christy Smith Traylor, for $7,500, for Lot 31 in Chancellors Crossing.

Dec. 3

-Dana Thrasher to Abraham Boackle, for $566,000, for Lot 7 in Indian Highlands Estates.

-Lynn Lawson to Richard Hinson, for $295,000, for property in Section 2, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-My Place Rentals LLC to Kara D. Smith, for $189,900, for Lot 32 in Emerald Ridge Second III.

-RC Birmingham LLC to Billy Williams, for $174,000, for Lot 213 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 3.

-Anh Le to Christopher M. Bogard, for $248,000, for Lot 2 in Falliston Ridge Second Sector.

-George Mustafa to Anne T. Fletcher, for $572,450, for Lot 22-87 in Highland Lakes 22nd Sector Phase II.

-Barry Johnson to Sandy F. Johnson, for $215,000, for Lot 1 in Keith Johnson Family Subdivision.

-Housso LLC to R H Property Management LLC, for $145,000, for property in Section 23, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-Bryan Harrison to Bryan K. Harrison, for $10, for Lot 23 in Plantation South Third Sector Phase V.

-Charles Riddle to C. Kenneth Riddle, for $10,000, for Lot 17 in Greystone Farms Milners Crescent Sector Phase 4 Final Record Plat.

-Tresa Turner to Marc Alan White, for $198,000, for Lot 97 in Dearing Downs First Addition.

-Emanuel Madonia to Brittany Nicole Boylan, for $316,000, for Lot 53 in Southern Pines 5th Sector.

-Freeman White to Freeman White, for $18,080, for Lot 13 in Brookfield Second Sector.

-Town Builders Inc. to Ramona Roberts Rhodes, for $447,900, for Lot 16-15 in Mt Laurel Phase III.

-Housso LLC to City of Pelham, for $10,100, for property in Section 23, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-Milner Gould to Milner Wayne Gould, for $53,560, for property in Section 4, Township 22 South, Range 1 West.

-Alexander Dratva to Meredith N. Barfoot, for $153,000, for Lot 13 in Waterford Village Sector 4.

-Peggy Otto to Adam E. McKinley, for $455,000, for Lot 15 in Brush Creek Farms.

-Alavest LLC to Sandra Hart, for $115,000, for Lot 1106 in Gables A Condominium Amended.

-R J Wygle LLC to Shelby County, for $30,162, for property in Section 15, Township 19 South, Range 2 West.

-Donovan Builders LLC to Charles D. Kelley, for $400,000, for Lot 4 in Legacy Parc.

-Mobley Development Inc. to Charles Gray LLC, for $140,000, for Lot 720 in Kilkerran at Balantrae Phase II.

-Fresh Air Properties LLC to Alabama Trust Fund for the State of Alabama, for $1,500,000, for property in Section 25, Township 21 South, Range 5 West.

-SDH Birmingham LLC to Elizabeth Louise Allen, for $163,995, for Lot 23 in Ammersee Lakes Second Sector Amended Map.

-TL Development LLC to D R Horton Inc. Birmingham, for $880,000, for Lot 101 in Timberline Phase 5 Sector 1 Final Plat.

Dec. 4

-Christopher Hardin to Robert A. Scott, for $275,000, for Lot 475 in Riverwoods Fourth Sector Phase III Final Plat.

-Mary Lowrey to Steven A. Manley, for $55,120, for Lot 166 in Weatherly Sector 2 Phase II.

-Catherine Morgan to Melinda Boothe Treubig, for $191,500, for Lot 104 in Narrows Point Phase 3 Final Plat.

-Samuel Strachan to Ryne Walker, for $350,000, for Lot 234 in Bent River Commons 3rd Sector.

-Randall Mitchell to Jacqueline B. Glenn, for $285,000, for Lot 107 in Edenton A Condominium 4th Amended Condominium Plat.

-APA Hotel LLC to Amrutlal Vallabhbhai, for $505,000, for Lot 2011 in Highland Lakes 20th Sector Phase II Amended Map.

-Rita Cecchini to Rita E. Cecchini, for $36,480, for property in Section 24, Township 20 South, Range 4 West.

-Rita Cecchini to Rita E. Cecchini, for $23,830, for Lot 1 in Carters Addition to South Shades Crest Phase Two.

-Rita Cecchini to Rita E. Cecchini, for $91,415, for property in Section 28, Township 20 South, Range 4 West.

-Ronald Clements to GAGB LLC, for $90,000, for property in Section 19, Township 22 South, Range 3 West.

-Clifford Gregg to Adelaido Martin, for $100,000, for property in Section 12, Township 22 South, Range 3 West.

-Hosmer Holdings LLC to Rusty Hosmer Inc., for $293,700, for Lot 1 in Corporate Woods Circle.

-Lee Kinnebrew to Lee A. Kinnebrew, for $318,400, for Lot 1 in Southlake Cove.

-Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Mike Wehby, for $149,750, for Lot 2 in Park Forest Fourth Sector.

-Corey Kitchens to Jill Wilson, for $268,000, for Lot 21 in Thorn Berry.

-AL Pelham Big Ruc LLC to Charles D. Bailey, for $1,848,350, for Lot 3 in Big Mountain Center Final Plat.

-Rachel Rypel to Colton G. Taylor, for $217,000, for Lot 233 in Forest Lakes 3rd Sector 2nd Phase.

-Eddie Benson to Benson Rental Properties LLC, for $159,550, for Lot 5 in Benson Estates Part of Lot 1 and Lot 5.

-DJA LLC to Phillip Yance, for $98,250, for Lot 625 in Highland Lakes 6th Sector Amended Map.

-Brandon McLeod to MJD Holdings LLC, for $103,000, for Lot 62 in Meriweather Sector 1 Resurvey of Lots 62-B of A Resurvey of Lots 62 and 63.

-Joco Holdings LLC to Shaun P. Jourdan, for $100,500, for Lot 10 in Chase Creek Townhomes Phase I.

-Robert Allen to Thresea Allen, for $80,000, for Lot 1022 in Brook Highland 10th Sector 2nd Phase.

-Thresea Allen to Marcus Hutchinson, for $80,000, for Lot 1022 in Brook Highland 10th Sector 2nd Phase.

Dec. 5

-Wilma Trent to Michael A. Smith, for $160,000, for Lot 132 in Forest Parks First Sector.

-LDJ Properties LLC to Steven Andrew Hanna, for $580,000, for property in Section 5, Township 20 South, Range 1 East.

-Mary Harvey to Ronald Brian Wilbanks, for $475,000, for Lot 13 in Greystone 1st Sector Phase VI.

-Charles Nuckolls to Craig M. Dollar, for $279,900, for Lot 46 in Meadowbrook 4th Sector.

-Rocky Niles to Misty M. Rosskamp, for $126,000, for Lot 104 in Horizon A Condominium.

-Jack Cook to Clinton Calvert, for $580,000, for Lot 47 in Greystone 6th Sector.

-Heather Evans to Joshua Orion Ray, for $235,300, for Lot 47 in Southlake Crest 2nd Sector Amended Map.

-Edmond Brignac to Shane Pennington, for $275,000, for Lot 1 in Carters Addition to South Shades Crest.

-Shelley Wyatt to Thomas Norden, for $176,500, for Lot 44 in Narrows Reach Sector Phase 2 Final Record Plat.

-Joco Holdings LLC to Shaun P. Jourdan, for $100,500, for Lot 10 in Chase Creek Townhomes Phase I.

-Joco Holdings LLC to Shaun P. Jourdan, for $114,750, for Lot 13 in Braelinn Village Phase I.

-Joco Holdings LLC to Shaun P. Jourdan, for $90,750, for Lot 23 in Wyndham Townhomes Resurvey of Lots 7-26.

-Robert Evans to Kenneth Wayne Richardson, for $158,500, for Lot 4 in Lymans Addition to the Town of Montevallo.

-P R Wilborn LLC to Lake Wilborn Partners LLC, for $342,000, for Lot 416 in Lake Wilborn Phase 4B Mixed Use Subdivision Final Plat.

-David Higgins to Jason Scott Dockery, for $299,000, for Lot 30 in Deer Ridge Lakes Sector 2 Phase 1.

-Joco Holdings LLC to Shaun P. Jourdan, for $97,500, for Lot 10 in Somerset Phase 2 Final Plat.

-FLT River Place Icon LLC to Fundamental SCM 1 LLC, for $21,000,000, for property in Section 3, Township 19 South, Range 2 West.

-Opal Martin to Douglas McRoy, for $304,900, for Property in Section 31, Township 19 South, Range 2 West.

-Brock Point Partners LLC to Richard G. Piontek, for $609,245, for Lot 28 in Brock Point Phase 1B.

-Dal Properties LLC to Matthew Brian Maxwell, for $486,200, for Lot 17 in Chelsea Reserve.

-Susan Davis to 747 17th Street LLC, for $122,000, for Lot 16 in Russel R. Hetz Property Resurvey.

-Tina Jiles to Tina Coffey Jiles, for $80,850, for Lot 210 in Village at Polo Crossings Sector 1.

-Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Home Deals Alabama, for $38,300, for property in Section 15, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Roger Bridges to Mary McCown, for $235,000, for Lot 50 in Selkirk.

-Peter Kanyoro to Crystal Wooley, for $229,900, for Lot 13 in Sterling Gate Sector 1.

-WCB Realty Company LLC to Tyrone Marquis Duncan, for $209,900, for Lot 45 in Nottingham Phase I Final Plat.

-Daniel Hill to Tamyko A. Wilson, for $244,900, for Lot 432 in Old Cahaba Oakwood Sector.

-Newcastle Developmet LLC to Newcastle Construction Inc., for $65,000, for Lot A-3 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector I Phase 2.

-DMH Development LLC to Brickyard LLC, for $2,555,246.35, for Lot 3B1 in Greystone Plaza.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Benjamin Lee Lawson, for $307,900, for Lot 5102 in Riverbend at Old Cahaba Phase 5.

-Franks Enterprises to SCJM LLC, for $0, for property in Section 32, Township 17 South, Range 1 East.

-Franks Enterprises to A&R Partnership LLC, for $0, for property in Section 32, Township 17 South, Range 1 East.

Dec. 6

-Jack Nix to Richard F. Klimpt, for $233,900, for Lot 8 in Southlake Townhomes.

-James Watkins to Christopher A. Prier, for $1,382,000, for property in Section 14, Township 19 South, Range 2 West.

-Claude Hose to Penny K. Stock, for $232,000, for Lot 269 in Eagle Point 2nd Sector Phase 1.

-Goodshelter LLC to Robert H. Hope, for $189,900, for Lot 5 in Farris Smith Subdivision Resurvey.

-Westwevelt Company Inc. to Lhoist North America of Alabama LLC, for $5,288,906, for property in Section 22, Township 21 South, Range 2 West.

-Dennis Hurst to Rodriguez Joel Quinonez, for $25,000, for Lot 4 in J H Dunstans Map of the Town of Calera.

-Embridge Homes LLC to Nilay H. Modi, for $388,984, for Lot 310 in Lake Wilborn Phase 3 Mixed Use Subdivision Final Plat.

-Tali Ashkenazi to Yosef Geabov, for $230,730, for Lot 31 in Indian Creek Phase II.

-Dennis Henderson to Joel Dana Henderson, for $40,000, for property in Section 21, Township 20 South, Range 3 West.

-Dewayne Brooks to Trina Davis, for $156,000, for Lot 25 in Summerchase Phase 3.

-Robert Byrd to Nhat The Nguyen, for $297,000, for Lot 23 in Chelsea Station.

-Robert Allen to Thresea Allen, for $80,000, for Lot 1022 in Brook Highland 10th Sector 2nd Phase.

-Thresea Allen to Marcus Hutchinson, for $80,000, for Lot 1022 in Brook Highland 10th Sector 2nd Phase.

-Burnie Higginbotham to Moore Oil Co. Inc., for $2,395,000, for property in Section 30, Township 19 South, Range 2 West.

-David Coyte to William Chad Beasley, for $577,500, for Lot 1 in Rhett Butler Ridge.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Lynn C. Lawson, for $257,900, for Lot 5141 in Riverbend at Old Cahaba Phase 5.

-Duke Construction & Wildlife Management LLC to Marco Gonzalez, for $176,000, for Lot 7 in Bermuda Hills First Sector.

-Sunfire 3 LLC to Alto Asset Company 1 LLC, for $224,607, for Lot 1 in Berryhill Second Sector.

-Blanca Pacheco to Omar Pacheco Reyes, for $20, for Lot 10 in Monte Tierra.

-Home Deals Alabama to Cornerstone Invest LLC, for $48,000, for property in Section 15, Township 19 South, Range 2 East.

-Roy Jones to Roy Kenneth Jones, for $104,450, for Lot 2020 in Old Cahaba Phase V 6th Addition.

-Newcastle Construction Inc. to Ruth Diane Clark, for $422,550, for Lot A-83 in Griffin Park at Eagle Point Sector I Phase I.

-William Beasley to Howard L. Cannon, for $449,900, for Lot 1-77 in Chelsea Park 1st Sector Phase I & II.

-Perron Michelle Carriere to Joseph Habshey, for $80,000, for Lot 5 in Joseph Squires Map of the Town of Helena.

-Gallant Lake LLC to Scotch Homes & Lakes Development Group Inc., for $760,000, for Lot 1 in Dogwood Estates.

-Freedom Mortgage Corporation to Amazing Homes LLC, for $235,611, for Lot 1012 in Glengerry at Ballantrae Final Plat.

-Trans AM SFE II LLC to Alto Asset Company 1 LLC, for $741,380.54, for Lot 10 in Lakes at Hidden Forest Phase 1.

-Robert Rodriguez to Shon Paul Messer, for $522,000, for Lot 19 in Greystone 6th Sector.

-James Beanblossom to Iran B. James, for $370,000, for Lot 24 in Quail Ridge Subdivision.