Archived Story

Pelham girls, Thompson boys take fourth at King of the Mountain meet

Published 10:41am Monday, March 18, 2013

Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 10.83 3/6/2010 Kenaan Brock, Carver HS Bi
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Jaalen Thompson 10.80M 1 10
2 Ricks, Charles Austin 10.91 2 8
3 Buford, Jamaris Vestavia Hil 11.12 1 6
4 Bivins, Sebastian Thompson 11.13 1 5
5 Swann, Orlando Homewood HS 11.17 2 4
6 Johnson, Jordan Vestavia Hil 11.22 1 3
7 Powell, Cedric Carver High 11.39 3 2
8 Elam, Alex Hoover 11.40 14 1
9 Williams, Ronland Florence Hig 11.45 15
10 Jenkins, Trevian Hewitt-Truss 11.48 1
11 Drake, TreyVeon Homewood HS 11.51 5
12 Axle, James Parker 11.55 2
13 Winston, Damon Woodlawn Hig 11.59 20
14 Reeves, Eric Thompson 11.61 2
15 Jacobs, Stuart Vestavia Hil 11.62 2
16 Lewis, Scott Huffman High 11.64 18
17 Lawler, Aaron Hoover 11.65 10
18 Lee, Xavier Florence Hig 11.66 1
19 Godfrey, DeMarquise Parker 11.69 3
20 Turner, Brandon John Carroll 11.69 3
21 Shaw, Bradrick Hoover 11.70 5
22 Campbell, Calen Hoover 11.70 13
23 Jefferson, DeAndre Ramsay 11.72 2
24 Cobb, Kentorious Huntsville H 11.72 3
25 Johnson, Kenny John Carroll 11.75 2
26 Minter, Barkei Bessemer Cit 11.76 5
27 Hawkins, Ahmad Stanhope Elm 11.78 3
28 Freeman, Justin Montgomery A 11.80 6
29 Hinton, Decorian Woodlawn Hig 11.81 16
30 Haywood, Patrick Vestavia Hil 11.81 3
31 Wallace, D’Vonte Homewood HS 11.81 4
32 Ross, Jeremy Pelham 11.84 5
33 Halloway, Joshua Parker 11.87 3
34 King, Jaylan Huffman High 11.89 19
35 Kleinschmidt, Tom Scottsboro H 11.90 15
36 Anderson, Sam Spain Park 11.91 4
37 Allen, Kareem Florence Hig 11.92 1
38 Johnson, Justin Hoover 11.94 4
39 Talley, Malik Scottsboro H 11.95 20
40 Mines, Devan Pelham 11.95 8
40 Jerald, Victor Briarwood Ch 11.95 6
42 Tolbert, Antez Opelika High 11.96 16
43 Harris, DeRicco Homewood HS 11.96 20
44 Mconico, Kwantreyl Woodlawn Hig 11.98 19
45 Kennan- Morris, Montago Carver High 11.98 14
46 Thomas, Kyle Hewitt-Truss 12.01 4
47 Pratt, Renardo Bessemer Cit 12.02 15
48 Phipps, Jaylen Huntsville H 12.03 5
49 McMillian, Nick Hewitt-Truss 12.03 4
50 Womack, Cameron Fort Payne 12.03 7
50 Crowder, Miketavious Opelika High 12.03 6
52 Hart, Jeremy Fort Payne 12.07 9
53 Jones, Jeremiah Bessemer Cit 12.07 13
54 Ball, Aaron Huffman High 12.09 15
55 Young, Perry Spain Park 12.09 2
56 Thompson, Bj Vestavia Hil 12.10 7
57 Ford, Laquavious Oxford High 12.10 15
58 Davis, Octavious Oxford High 12.11 18
59 Cotton, Darryl John Carroll 12.12 17
60 Smith, Rj John Carroll 12.14 6
61 Rich, Jonathan Homewood HS 12.14 5
62 Riddle, Jared Florence Hig 12.15 14
63 Rollins, Eli Hewitt-Truss 12.16 4
64 Carter, Joshua Ramsay 12.16 15
65 Beck, Deandre Stanhope Elm 12.19 6
66 Kynard, Shedrick Homewood HS 12.23 19
67 Rutledge, Walter Homewood HS 12.27 20
68 Grissett, Zach Huffman High 12.29 17
69 Garret, Samuel Carver High 12.29 19
70 Franklin, Jamal Montgomery A 12.31 8
71 Dorough, Lawton Homewood HS 12.32 5
72 Bridges, Zocario Opelika High 12.32 21
72 Jenkins, J’Mon Spain Park 12.32 9
74 Tortorigi, Walker Mountain Bro 12.33 6
75 Moore, Stephon Fort Payne 12.33 12
76 Jones, Juwan Bessemer Cit 12.34 14
77 Haggerty, Will Vestavia Hil 12.34 21
78 Wilson, Jaryus Stanhope Elm 12.35 9
78 Alexander, Dominique Stanhope Elm 12.35 10
80 Montgomery, Darquez Florence Hig 12.38 19
81 Rester, Cameron Oxford High 12.39 12
82 Carr, Tyrone Homewood HS 12.41 21
83 Stevenson, Deuntez Huffman High 12.42 17
84 Dukes, Jordan Spain Park 12.42 5
85 Newton, Jalen Parker 12.43 10
86 Rush, Justin Briarwood Ch 12.45 7
87 Herring, Quer John Carroll 12.45 16
88 Williams, Deiontae Parker 12.48 9
89 Barlett, Cole Scottsboro H 12.50 6
90 Turner, Desmond Fort Payne 12.52 7
91 Avery, Aaron Homewood HS 12.55 8
92 Smith, Anderson Mountain Bro 12.56 7
93 Smith, Collier Briarwood Ch 12.58 8
94 Young, Chase Spain Park 12.60 13
95 Harris, Kion Opelika High 12.62 7
96 Lyles, Victor Fort Payne 12.66 11
97 Rollins, Marvin Bessemer Cit 12.68 19
98 Jacks, Kirby Trinity Pres 12.69 20
99 Mayes, DeAndre Homewood HS 12.72 12
100 Vaughn, Jakaylor Florence Hig 12.73 17
101 Winns, Derriyon Brewbaker Te 12.74 8
102 Billups, Terrell Homewood HS 12.78 13
103 Moore, Joshua Westminster 12.78 7
104 Smith, Marvin Huffman High 12.80 15
105 Williams, TaRon Parker 12.83 10
106 Thomas, William Mountain Bro 12.84 8
107 foster, madison Brewbaker Te 12.87 7
108 Sanders, Noah Homewood HS 12.89 17
109 Mcelrath, Steven Fort Payne 12.91 11
110 McCoy, Jacquez Florence Hig 12.93 20
111 Gray, Desmond Bessemer Cit 12.94 4
112 Scott, Johnny Homewood HS 12.96 10
113 Young, Cameron Spain Park 12.96 8
114 Thompson, Quindon Florence Hig 12.99 15
115 Moseley, Jarrett Trinity Pres 12.99 6
115 Hester-Taylor, Alazae Homewood HS 12.99 14
117 Williams, Tadric Florence Hig 13.00 18
118 Kidd, Xavier Homewood HS 13.03 13
119 Bryant, Nicaro Chelsea 13.04 14
120 Kontos, George Briarwood Ch 13.04 9
121 Hill, Aaron Homewood HS 13.06 16
122 King, Wanya Fort Payne 13.07 11
123 McCoy, Jamarcus Huffman High 13.09 18
124 Lacey, Robert Woodlawn Hig 13.12 19
125 Thomas, Colin Westminster 13.14 10
126 Stonestreet, Alexander Vestavia Hil 13.16 10
127 Russell, Jaylon Florence Hig 13.21 16
128 Hooks, Justin Homewood HS 13.26 19
129 Threadford, Roderick Huffman High 13.29 13
130 Goins, ShunDarrius Homewood HS 13.30 13
131 Smiley, Joel Homewood HS 13.31 20
132 Allen, Sam Trinity Pres 13.40 17
133 Pugh, Blake Vestavia Hil 13.44 9
134 Smith, Cordarius Bessemer Cit 13.46 9
135 Johnson, Patrick Bessemer Cit 13.53 20
136 Wright, Jalen Huntsville H 13.57 3
137 Wall, Jay Vestavia Hil 13.57 11
138 Kruggel, Chris Brewbaker Te 13.64 12
139 wade, anthony Huffman High 13.68 16
140 Lee, Jake Vestavia Hil 13.69 11
141 Nelson, Jeremy Huffman High 13.69 14
142 Bissell, Wil Homewood HS 13.73 10
143 Cole, Travale Florence Hig 13.84 14
144 Haskins, Samuel Westminster 13.85 12
145 Traywick, John Michael Westminster 14.02 11
146 Mason, Desmond Bessemer Cit 14.15 17
147 Grayson, Isiah Huffman High 14.16 13
148 Ramsey, Maxwell Florence Hig 14.25 18
149 Hopper, Jacob Vestavia Hil 14.25 11
150 Graves, Zachary Trinity Pres 14.57 18
151 Davis, Brandious Huffman High 14.58 18
152 Payne, Peyton Saint James 14.67 17
153 Melvin, Ethan Florence Hig 14.74 16
154 Barrett, Henry Vestavia Hil 14.87 12
155 Richardson, Daniel Westminster 14.93 11
156 Baker, Noah Vestavia Hil 15.46 12
157 Phillips, Scott Vestavia Hil 15.75 12

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 21.53 3/10/2012 Jaalen Jones, Thompson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Jaalen Thompson 21.96 1 10
2 Rice, Cameron Huntsville H 22.30 1 8
3 Ricks, Charles Austin 22.38 1 6
4 Allen, Deon Fort Payne 22.60 2 5
5 Johnson, Jordan Vestavia Hil 22.78 4 4
6 Jenkins, Trevian Hewitt-Truss 22.80 1 3
7 Huggins, Nathanaiel Opelika High 22.83 5 2
8 Belcher, Allec Hewitt-Truss 22.96 1 1
9 Swann, Orlando Homewood HS 23.00 3
10 Buford, Jamaris Vestavia Hil 23.11 2
11 Axle, James Parker 23.17 2
12 Davidson, Naquan Parker 23.28 2
13 Williams, Ronland Florence Hig 23.35 12
14 Ceneus, Randall Oak Mountain 23.38 3
15 Nichols, Jacob Pelham 23.40 5
16 Elam, Alex Hoover 23.41 15
17 Bivins, Sebastian Thompson 23.46 2
18 Johnson, Chris Oak Mountain 23.48 7
19 Jackson, Jared Thompson 23.58 1
20 Lee, Xavier Florence Hig 23.61 21
21 Drake, TreyVeon Homewood HS 23.65 4
22 Cobb, Kentorious Huntsville H 23.68 1
23 Blevins, Terrel Pelham 23.77 2
24 Fletcher, Devonte Huntsville H 23.82 14
25 Mines, Devan Pelham 23.83 8
26 Hawkins, Ahmad Stanhope Elm 23.85 3
27 Lawler, Aaron Hoover 23.86 21
28 Harris, DeRicco Homewood HS 23.88 15
29 Freeman, Justin Montgomery A 23.91 3
30 Tolbert, Antez Opelika High 23.99 13
31 Riddle, Luc Hewitt-Truss 24.01 2
32 Godfrey, DeMarquise Parker 24.03 2
33 Wallace, D’Vonte Homewood HS 24.04 3
34 Crowder, Miketavious Opelika High 24.09 7
35 Allen, Darien Fort Payne 24.12 5
36 Allen, Kareem Florence Hig 24.14 8
37 Talley, Malik Scottsboro H 24.18 19
38 Hardrick, Josh St. Clair Co 24.19 3
39 Jackson, Tyler Hewitt-Truss 24.20 4
40 Hinton, Decorian Woodlawn Hig 24.21 14
40 Flannigan, James Hewitt-Truss 24.21 1
42 Blue, Caleb Florence Hig 24.24 15
43 Moore, Kendall Huntsville H 24.25 7
44 Kleinschmidt, Tom Scottsboro H 24.26 16
45 Smith, Garrett Westminster 24.27 7
46 Thomas, Kyle Hewitt-Truss 24.29 4
47 Beck, Deandre Stanhope Elm 24.31 7
48 Minter, Barkei Bessemer Cit 24.32 9
49 Campbell, Calen Hoover 24.34 11
50 Pratt, Renardo Bessemer Cit 24.36 18
51 Lewis, Dontae Opelika High 24.46 9
52 Lucas, Darnell Hoover 24.53 10
53 McMillian, Nick Hewitt-Truss 24.57 20
54 Honeycutt, Trevon Huffman High 24.59 17
55 Ball, Aaron Huffman High 24.59 21
55 Jefferson, DeAndre Ramsay 24.59 5
57 Halloway, Joshua Parker 24.65 4
58 Wright, Chris Hewitt-Truss 24.67 3
59 Carr, Tyrone Homewood HS 24.68 6
60 Rollins, Eli Hewitt-Truss 24.71 4
61 Ford, Laquavious Oxford High 24.73 16
62 Spinks, Kacey Opelika High 24.73 8
63 Jenkins, J’Mon Spain Park 24.73 21
64 Taylor, Jesse Carver High 24.73 14
65 Anderson, Sam Spain Park 24.74 6
66 King, Jaylan Huffman High 24.74 16
67 Maddox, Darice Fort Payne 24.76 5
68 Nixon, Daniel Spain Park 24.78 18
69 Franklin, Jamal Montgomery A 24.81 9
70 Herren, Charles Mountain Bro 24.84 8
71 porter, thaddues Brewbaker Te 24.85 15
72 Turner, Desmond Fort Payne 24.88 5
73 Carter, Joshua Ramsay 24.91 17
74 Swanson, Marquevious Opelika High 24.92 15
75 Yagoub, Mohmoud Homewood HS 24.94 7
76 Ortiz, Tyler Scottsboro H 24.98 6
77 Jones, Jeremiah Bessemer Cit 25.00 19
78 Warren, Trennie Thompson 25.01 9
79 Jennings, Luke Fort Payne 25.02 5
80 Hart, Jeremy Fort Payne 25.03 8
81 Rich, Jonathan Homewood HS 25.06 14
82 Wiggins, Michael Huntsville H 25.07 7
83 Kynard, Shedrick Homewood HS 25.11 19
84 Smith, Cordarius Bessemer Cit 25.11 10
85 Johnson, Kenny John Carroll 25.13 3
86 Magnusson, Zach Fort Payne 25.18 6
87 McGuire, Detrias Austin 25.18 11
87 Grissett, Zach Huffman High 25.18 12
89 Alexander, Dominique Stanhope Elm 25.20 12
90 Mann, Davis Trinity Pres 25.23 5
91 Moore, Stephon Fort Payne 25.24 11
92 Smith, Rj John Carroll 25.25 7
93 Waples, William Huntsville H 25.28 9
94 Cawthorn, LaMikal Huntsville H 25.29 18
95 Young, Perry Spain Park 25.32 20
96 Long, Quintez Brewbaker Te 25.34 18
97 Tolbert, Jaquavious Opelika High 25.36 14
98 Mcelrath, Steven Fort Payne 25.38 10
99 Vaughn, Jakaylor Florence Hig 25.41 13
100 Moss, Eric Stanhope Elm 25.47 4
101 Rester, Cameron Oxford High 25.52 16
102 Smith, Anderson Mountain Bro 25.53 9
103 Kinstley, Miller Briarwood Ch 25.55 8
104 Allie, Austin Mountain Bro 25.55 8
105 Williams, Deiontae Parker 25.63 6
106 Pickrell, Justin Hewitt-Truss 25.64 19
107 Cotton, Darryl John Carroll 25.67 17
108 Plunkett, Jordan Thompson 25.74 19
109 Muruako, Chisom Pelham 25.82 6
110 Houston, Darryl Homewood HS 25.83 16
111 Wilson, Jaryus Stanhope Elm 25.85 10
112 Stevenson, Deuntez Huffman High 25.86 15
113 Dukes, Jordan Spain Park 25.90 16
114 Montgomery, Darquez Florence Hig 25.95 14
114 Gray, Desmond Bessemer Cit 25.95 9
116 Hester-Taylor, Alazae Homewood HS 26.00 12
117 Sanders, Noah Homewood HS 26.03 18
118 Smith, Kendrick Austin 26.09 17
119 Riddle, Jared Florence Hig 26.12 18
120 Cole, Andre Brewbaker Te 26.16 21
121 Taylor, Micah Huntsville H 26.24 20
122 Kidd, Xavier Homewood HS 26.25 13
123 Kennan- Morris, Montago Carver High 26.25 19
124 Smith, Marvin Huffman High 26.26 20
125 Mayes, DeAndre Homewood HS 26.28 10
126 Thompson, Quindon Florence Hig 26.29 13
127 Collins, Ben Briarwood Ch 26.29 8
128 Thomas, Colin Westminster 26.30 10
129 Robertson, Montez Austin 26.31 17
130 Lucas, Julian Hoover 26.31 18
131 Moore, Jess Fort Payne 26.33 6
132 King, Robert Florence Hig 26.36 14
133 Kruggel, Chris Brewbaker Te 26.45 16
134 Swearingen, Zac Saint James 26.46 19
135 Richardson, Daniel Westminster 26.49 11
136 King, Wanya Fort Payne 26.61 10
137 Jackson, Justin Saint James 26.66 18
138 Watford, Nick Huntsville H 26.70 10
139 McCoy, Jacquez Florence Hig 26.89 12
140 McCoy, Jamarcus Huffman High 27.01 20
141 Patel, Drew Scottsboro H 27.20 13
142 Smiley, Joel Homewood HS 27.23 17
143 Hooks, Justin Homewood HS 27.30 12
144 Hutcherson, Chester Spain Park 27.33 19
145 Williams, Tadric Florence Hig 27.45 20
146 Holder, Tait Saint James 27.46 17
147 Russell, Jaylon Florence Hig 27.60 17
148 Holt, Alfonza John Carroll 28.13 12
149 Cole, Travale Florence Hig 28.16 20
150 wade, anthony Huffman High 28.26 14
151 Wheeler, Joseph John Carroll 28.28 21
152 Haskins, Samuel Westminster 28.52 11
153 Traywick, John Michael Westminster 28.90 11
154 Ramsey, Maxwell Florence Hig 29.64 15
155 Moon, Samuel Thompson 30.27 11
156 Melvin, Ethan Florence Hig 30.36 13
157 Davis, Brandious Huffman High 30.89 16
158 Lusk, John Westminster 31.20 11

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 48.64 3/10/2012 Bryan Arthur, Columbia
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rice, Cameron Huntsville H 49.08 1 10
2 Allen, Deon Fort Payne 50.39 1 8
3 Smith, Tyler Austin 50.61 2 6
4 Belcher, Allec Hewitt-Truss 50.73 1 5
5 Hurley, Shawn Ramsay 50.86 1 4
6 Anwah, Ike Hewitt-Truss 51.32 1 3
7 Blevins, Terrel Pelham 51.42 2 2 51.412
8 Upton, Scott Vestavia Hil 51.42 4 1 51.419
9 Huggins, Nathanaiel Opelika High 51.71 17
10 Clarkson Jr, Tremayne Ramsay 52.27 1
11 Davidson, Naquan Parker 52.29 4
12 Thrash, James ray Opelika High 52.32 2
13 Smith, Matthew Hoover 52.43 1
14 Williams, Ronland Florence Hig 52.48 14
15 Hadley, Jack Vestavia Hil 52.50 4
16 Smith, Garrett Westminster 52.56 3
17 Riddle, Luc Hewitt-Truss 52.58 2
18 Jackson, Tyler Hewitt-Truss 52.68 2
19 Gaines, Brandon Oak Mountain 52.69 6
20 Dennis, Jake Vestavia Hil 52.71 5
21 Lee, Xavier Florence Hig 52.82 2 52.816
22 Allen, Darien Fort Payne 52.82 3 52.817
23 Patton, Kendall St. Clair Co 53.13 3 53.125
24 Brown, OlaJade Oxford High 53.13 4 53.129
25 Kimbell, Mitchell Vestavia Hil 53.14 15
26 Gonzalez, Brian Hoover 53.19 5
27 Taylor, Matthew Spain Park 53.31 6
28 Taylor, Jesse Carver High 53.32 2 53.312
29 Morgan, Cole Mountain Bro 53.32 3 53.314
30 Robinson, John Hoover 53.38 2
31 Resha, John Mountain Bro 53.41 9
32 Gray, Stanley Ramsay 53.42 3
33 Lewis, Scott Huffman High 53.46 15
34 Harper, Austin Vestavia Hil 53.51 6
35 Holt, Kevin Pelham 53.57 7
36 Harris, Jeremy Hoover 53.75 4
37 Fletcher, Devonte Huntsville H 53.77 3
38 Tolbert, Antez Opelika High 54.03 8
39 McKenzie, Jamez Carver High 54.15 5
40 Yagoub, Mohmoud Homewood HS 54.20 6
41 Banks, Kaylan Oxford High 54.26 4
42 Sorrell, Reynolds Vestavia Hil 54.31 5
43 Bean, Chapman Mountain Bro 54.36 6
44 Allen, Kareem Florence Hig 54.39 6
45 Freeman, Justin Montgomery A 54.48 7
46 Mann, Davis Trinity Pres 54.65 16
47 Lewis, Dontae Opelika High 54.70 8 54.692
48 Flannigan, James Hewitt-Truss 54.70 3 54.698
49 Wilson, Tucker Homewood HS 54.73 8
50 porter, thaddues Brewbaker Te 54.85 15
51 Fry, Hayden Huntsville H 54.97 9
52 Crawford-Williams, John Stanhope Elm 55.01 5
53 Swanson, Marquevious Opelika High 55.25 12
54 Johnson, Cedric Thompson 55.39 7
55 Plunkett, Jordan Thompson 55.42 9 55.418
56 Hill, Daniel Vestavia Hil 55.42 5 55.420
57 Waples, William Huntsville H 55.52 10
58 Magwood, rodrecques Huffman High 55.86 14
59 Pickrell, Justin Hewitt-Truss 55.92 17
60 Howard, Kenneth Chelsea 56.05 7
61 Montgomery, Juan St. Clair Co 56.11 13
62 Warren, Trennie Thompson 56.22 10
63 Gillock, Kyler Opelika High 56.24 8
64 McKinney, Darian Woodlawn Hig 56.25 4
65 Newton, Jalen Parker 56.37 10
66 Johnson, Matthew Thompson 56.50 8
67 Hinds, Caden Pelham 56.51 14
68 Bishop, Dylan Huntsville H 56.53 8
69 Gasson, Samuel Thorsby 56.74 11
70 Messer, Malcolm Westminster 56.79 9
71 Franklin, Jamal Montgomery A 56.83 6
72 Stevenson, Deuntez Huffman High 56.84 9
73 Marchant, Bowen Hoover 57.13 7 57.124
73 Perlich, Matthew John Carroll 57.13 8 57.124
75 Simmons, Tucker Vestavia Hil 57.20 8
76 foster, madison Brewbaker Te 57.31 10
77 Hart, Jeremy Fort Payne 57.33 10
78 Moss, Eric Stanhope Elm 57.46 4
79 Granger, Brett Pelham 57.52 9
80 Turner, Caddrecas Stanhope Elm 57.73 16
81 Carnes, Zack Thompson 57.77 10
82 Taylor, Micah Huntsville H 57.94 11
83 Riddle, Jared Florence Hig 58.05 13
84 Henkey, Grant Vestavia Hil 58.07 5
85 Wallace, Andrew Huntsville H 58.09 9
86 Commons, Zack Brewbaker Te 58.15 15
87 Swearingen, Zac Saint James 58.28 11
88 Patel, Drew Scottsboro H 58.39 11
89 White, Dalton Trinity Pres 58.48 7 58.474
90 Barrett, Boyd Thompson 58.48 14 58.477
91 Richardson, Daniel Westminster 58.55 10
92 Mcelrath, Steven Fort Payne 58.95 10
93 Muruako, Chisom Pelham 59.17 7 59.163
94 Vaughn, Jakaylor Florence Hig 59.17 14 59.166
95 King, Robert Florence Hig 59.71 16
96 Blue, Caleb Florence Hig 59.81 3
97 Patty, Will Trinity Pres 1:00.10 9
98 Hanks, Jackson Huntsville H 1:00.45 11
99 Johnson, Walt Vestavia Hil 1:00.81 17
100 Higginbotham, Adam John Carroll 1:00.82 16
101 McCoy, Jacquez Florence Hig 1:01.01 16
102 Montgomery, Darquez Florence Hig 1:01.08 13
103 Smith, Marvin Huffman High 1:01.19 14
104 Thompson, Quindon Florence Hig 1:01.41 12
105 Green, Daniel Trinity Pres 1:01.42 13
106 Marchant, Austin American Chr 1:01.44 16
107 Brazier, Ryan John Carroll 1:01.71 16
108 Watford, Nick Huntsville H 1:01.96 11
109 Lucas, Darnell Hoover 1:01.97 6
110 Caldwell, Ian Thompson 1:02.14 12
111 Sellers, Drake Chelsea 1:04.95 12
112 Conversino, Nick Trinity Pres 1:05.08 11
113 Ramsey, Maxwell Florence Hig 1:05.31 13
114 Paoletti, Gabriele Fort Payne 1:05.52 17
115 Williams, Tadric Florence Hig 1:05.57 12
116 Dancy, Decoris Bessemer Cit 1:05.92 15
117 Moon, Samuel Thompson 1:06.57 12
118 Wilson, William Thorsby 1:07.86 11
119 Rutledge, Joseph Bessemer Cit 1:09.26 13
120 Davis, Brandious Huffman High 1:09.46 14
121 Melvin, Ethan Florence Hig 1:09.69 15
122 Payne, Peyton Saint James 1:09.83 12
123 Russell, Jaylon Florence Hig 1:10.47 16
124 Hoffman, Garrett Fort Payne 1:10.90 12
125 Kuhl, Brandon Trinity Pres 1:11.97 15
126 Smith, Cameron American Chr 1:12.76 13
127 Hislop, Preston Huntsville H 1:13.63 13
128 Edmonds, Quinn American Chr 1:13.71 15
129 Stanley, Aj Huntsville H 1:14.17 14
— Brown, Jarrett Hoover DQ 1 Foul Language

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 1:54.93 3/10/2012 Donnie Lee, Tuscaloosa C
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Norwood, Austin Hewitt-Truss 2:01.74 1 10
2 Conour, David Vestavia Hil 2:02.37 1 8
3 Price, Peyton Vestavia Hil 2:02.46 1 6
4 Halbach, Nick Mountain Bro 2:03.55 1 5
5 Dortch, Hampton Vestavia Hil 2:04.04 1 4
6 Carter, Ben Mountain Bro 2:04.29 1 3
7 Kidd, Josh Vestavia Hil 2:04.35 1 2
8 Rush, Daniel Hewitt-Truss 2:04.59 2 1
9 Robinson, Darius Oak Mountain 2:05.29 2
10 Mintz, Caleb Oak Mountain 2:05.29 2
11 Thrash, James ray Opelika High 2:05.32 1
12 Sharbel, Charlie Vestavia Hil 2:06.10 1
13 Hinds, Caden Pelham 2:06.39 1
14 Johnson, Michael Thompson 2:06.52 1
15 Torbert, Daniel Opelika High 2:06.64 2
16 Estes, Madison Scottsboro H 2:06.96 1
17 Bean, Chapman Mountain Bro 2:07.21 2
18 Garris, Grey Vestavia Hil 2:07.30 2
19 Carrell, Jacob Westminster 2:07.69 2
20 Sadler, Logan Homewood HS 2:07.84 1
21 Dorsett, Levi St. Clair Co 2:08.26 1
22 Anderson, Jack Montgomery A 2:08.32 2
23 White, Alex Mountain Bro 2:08.36 1
24 Hughes, Chris Chelsea 2:08.64 2
25 McKenzie, Jamez Carver High 2:08.65 2
26 Russell, Brian Hewitt-Truss 2:10.20 2
27 Chlarson, Mark Huntsville H 2:10.29 2
28 Parker, Shakiel Opelika High 2:10.36 3
29 Smith, Andy Homewood HS 2:10.58 2
30 Johnson, Cedric Thompson 2:12.41 3
31 McKinney, Darian Woodlawn Hig 2:12.47 4
32 Crawford-Williams, John Stanhope Elm 2:12.48 3
33 Fry, Hayden Huntsville H 2:12.61 2
34 Miquel, Juan Fort Payne 2:12.99 2
35 Banks, Kaylan Oxford High 2:13.16 3
36 Drummond, Sean Oak Mountain 2:13.77 2
37 Resha, John Mountain Bro 2:13.90 3
38 Tapscott, Robby Homewood HS 2:14.56 2
39 Hontzas, Phil Homewood HS 2:14.69 4
40 Bishop, Dylan Huntsville H 2:15.01 3
41 Jones, Wyatt Scottsboro H 2:15.20 3
42 Lopez, Rudy Fort Payne 2:15.28 4
43 Henke, Garrett Oak Mountain 2:15.54 3
44 Hershey, Cory Vestavia Hil 2:15.77 4
45 Trujillo, Peter Homewood HS 2:15.93 4
46 Owen, Seth Vestavia Hil 2:16.00 4
47 Hawk, Stewart Mountain Bro 2:16.08 2
48 Gomez, Martin Fort Payne 2:16.08 3
49 Williams, Drew Mountain Bro 2:16.35 3
50 Joyner, Josh Hewitt-Truss 2:16.53 3
51 Allen, Gavin Spain Park 2:16.69 3
52 Taylor, Furman Pelham 2:16.75 4
53 Stitt, Kenny Woodlawn Hig 2:16.80 4
54 Plunkett, Jordan Thompson 2:17.04 6
55 Hinton, Grant Huntsville H 2:17.36 4
56 Thompson, Noah Westminster 2:17.56 3
57 Midgette, Kevin Pelham 2:17.79 3
58 Robinson, Christopher Ramsay 2:17.83 4
59 Ray, Quinton Jackson-Olin 2:18.00 6
60 Johnson, Matthew Thompson 2:18.05 5
61 Crowder, Blane Vestavia Hil 2:18.24 3
62 Schultz, Alex Mountain Bro 2:18.63 4
63 Barlow, Alex Spain Park 2:18.89 3
64 McGuire, Garon Briarwood Ch 2:19.12 4
65 Smith, Marshall Mountain Bro 2:19.50 4
66 Martin, Christian Homewood HS 2:19.58 4
67 Lee, Bailey St. Clair Co 2:19.80 5
68 Taylor, Micah Huntsville H 2:19.89 5
69 Cleary, Brett Huntsville H 2:19.90 3
70 Franco, Adam John Carroll 2:20.44 5
71 Lindsey, Tristan Homewood HS 2:20.77 7
72 Gale, Kenyon Vestavia Hil 2:20.80 5
73 Wallace, Andrew Huntsville H 2:21.32 4
74 Harris, Jeremy Hoover 2:21.89 3
75 Lee, Zach Oxford High 2:22.26 3
76 Fuller, Rob Oak Mountain 2:22.38 5
77 Cline, Hunter Vestavia Hil 2:22.45 4
78 Bautista, Yiye Fort Payne 2:22.51 5
79 Macoy, Mac Vestavia Hil 2:22.78 2
80 Long, Jared Briarwood Ch 2:23.70 4
81 Dunn, Brett Thompson 2:23.78 5
82 Lockert, Nick John Carroll 2:23.88 5
83 Lawrence, Malik Brewbaker Te 2:23.97 7
84 Letson, Robbie Pelham 2:24.24 5
85 Hummel, Mac Oak Mountain 2:24.31 5
86 Hanks, Jackson Huntsville H 2:24.34 6
87 Stirtmire, Kameron Parker 2:24.48 5
88 Commons, Zack Brewbaker Te 2:25.36 5
89 Pasual, Sebastian Fort Payne 2:25.53 5
90 Glover, Adagio Brewbaker Te 2:25.88 7
91 Holley, Campbell Hewitt-Truss 2:26.17 7
92 Miller, Glenn Ramsay 2:26.21 5
93 Griffin, Bennett Montgomery A 2:26.59 6
94 Grove, Connor Hewitt-Truss 2:27.07 6
95 Ortiz, Jonathan Vestavia Hil 2:27.13 5
96 Jenkins, Ashton Parker 2:27.42 5
97 Lagunas, Esteban Austin 2:27.78 7
98 Gillard, Benjamin Huntsville H 2:28.18 5
99 Sherman, Logan Scottsboro H 2:28.48 7
100 Holder, Tait Saint James 2:28.92 6
101 Howard, Kenneth Chelsea 2:29.28 6
102 Daniels, James Brewbaker Te 2:30.18 6
103 Elrod, James Oxford High 2:30.30 7
104 Turner, Caddrecas Stanhope Elm 2:30.69 6
105 Paoletti, Gabriele Fort Payne 2:31.66 6
106 Garcia, Omar Homewood HS 2:31.70 6
107 Gancayco, Joshue John Carroll 2:33.28 7
108 Rutledge, Joseph Bessemer Cit 2:33.31 7
109 Johnson, Nicholas Carver High 2:33.34 7
110 Parker, Wade Ramsay 2:33.46 6
111 Green, Daniel Trinity Pres 2:33.72 6
112 Pitts, Austin Oxford High 2:34.16 6
113 Douthit, Devon Vestavia Hil 2:35.33 7
114 Knox, Benjamin Hewitt-Truss 2:35.58 6
115 Dancy, Decoris Bessemer Cit 2:37.21 7
116 Jones, Brian Huntsville H 2:38.31 5
117 Parobek, Scott St. Clair Co 2:38.34 7
118 Bartlett, Andrew Opelika High 2:38.94 6
119 Davis, Drew Homewood HS 2:39.17 7
120 Barrios, Mario Fort Payne 2:40.60 7
121 Howard, Daishion Chelsea 2:45.71 7
122 Hanson, Cj Huntsville H 2:48.38 7
123 Shultz, Dalton Chelsea 2:51.00 5
124 Payne, Peyton Saint James 2:51.02 7
125 Green, Bradley Fort Payne 2:52.52 6
126 Kuhl, Brandon Trinity Pres 2:57.07 7
127 Stanley, Aj Huntsville H 3:00.86 6
128 Hislop, Preston Huntsville H 3:05.79 7
— Treadwell, Tyler Pelham DQ 2 Running Off Track

Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 4:20.50 3/10/2012 Payton Ballard, Mountain Bro
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Macoy, Mac Vestavia Hil 4:25.47 1 10
2 Price, Peyton Vestavia Hil 4:28.86 1 8
3 Curles, Wesley Trinity Pres 4:31.56 1 6
4 Halbach, Nick Mountain Bro 4:33.59 1 5
5 Lee, Griffin John Carroll 4:33.78 1 4
6 Johnson, Michael Thompson 4:35.38 1 3
7 Strong, Jordan Spain Park 4:36.44 1 2
8 Rush, Daniel Hewitt-Truss 4:36.62 1 1
9 Kidd, Josh Vestavia Hil 4:36.94 1
10 Sitarz, Christian Vestavia Hil 4:38.79 1
11 Rohdy, Mike Homewood HS 4:39.60 1
12 Kerlin, Reid Vestavia Hil 4:39.85 1
13 Kelly, Davis Mountain Bro 4:40.03 2
14 Leckenby, Ieden Hoover 4:40.23 2
15 Roberts, Christopher Huntsville H 4:42.52 2
16 Sharbel, Charlie Vestavia Hil 4:43.22 2
17 Givan, Andrew Pelham 4:43.31 2
18 Simmons, Nick Spain Park 4:43.86 1
19 Russell, Brian Hewitt-Truss 4:44.47 2
20 Smith, David Hoover 4:44.55 2
21 Smith, Andy Homewood HS 4:45.34 2
22 Hughes, Josh Spain Park 4:45.67 3
23 Sadler, Logan Homewood HS 4:46.00 2
24 Drummond, Sean Oak Mountain 4:46.42 2
25 Pouncey, Matt Oak Mountain 4:46.76 3
26 Linder, Braxton Florence Hig 4:46.95 3
27 Porter, Austin Thompson 4:48.32 3
28 Ngei, Alex Homewood HS 4:48.42 2
29 Butler, Jb Hoover 4:48.48 3
30 Treadwell, Tyler Pelham 4:48.75 2
31 Reynolds, Jd Scottsboro H 4:49.01 1
32 Williams, Anfernee Opelika High 4:49.10 5
33 Hughes, Chris Chelsea 4:49.15 2
34 Norwood, Austin Hewitt-Truss 4:49.91 1
35 Brooks, Alex Huntsville H 4:50.22 3
36 Murphy, Conner Thompson 4:50.96 3
37 Parker, Shakiel Opelika High 4:51.07 2
38 Reynolds, Rob Scottsboro H 4:52.81 3
39 Barrett, kane Opelika High 4:53.65 3
40 Holt, Justin John Carroll 4:54.12 3
41 Tapscott, Robby Homewood HS 4:54.55 3
42 Smith, Marshall Mountain Bro 4:54.82 4
43 Mintz, Caleb Oak Mountain 4:54.99 3
44 Hawk, Stewart Mountain Bro 4:55.52 2
45 Chlarson, Mark Huntsville H 4:55.57 2
46 Williams, Fulton Homewood HS 4:55.60 4
47 Schultz, Alex Mountain Bro 4:55.91 4
48 Francisco, Bairon Fort Payne 4:56.27 2
49 Crowder, Blane Vestavia Hil 4:56.42 3
50 Cleary, Brett Huntsville H 4:56.51 4
51 Fry, Hayden Huntsville H 4:56.59 4
52 Poole, Hunter Homewood HS 4:56.73 3
53 Tullo, Carson Hoover 4:57.19 4
54 Hershey, Cory Vestavia Hil 4:57.41 4
55 Allen, Gavin Spain Park 4:58.53 4
56 Lambert, Cole Vestavia Hil 4:58.72 4
57 Jennings, Julian Huntsville H 4:58.88 4
58 Taylor, Furman Pelham 5:00.02 4
59 Johnson, Eric John Carroll 5:00.74 5
60 Clark, Michael Mountain Bro 5:00.78 5
61 Garris, Grey Vestavia Hil 5:00.95 4
62 Joyner, Josh Hewitt-Truss 5:02.13 3
63 Hasselbring, Cody Scottsboro H 5:02.47 2
64 Galloway, Russell Mountain Bro 5:02.62 3
65 Dewberry, Forest Huntsville H 5:03.54 5
66 Lorino, Sam Spain Park 5:03.75 3
67 Irwin, Reed Vestavia Hil 5:04.61 4
68 Asouzu, Charles Brewbaker Te 5:06.94 4
69 Ellison, Kevin Huntsville H 5:07.36 5
70 Shepard, Alex Scottsboro H 5:07.62 5
71 Stonecipher, Ethan Thompson 5:08.36 6
72 Ortiz, Jonathan Vestavia Hil 5:08.49 5
73 Breedlove, Joseph Vestavia Hil 5:08.97 5
74 Lemons, Carter Westminster 5:10.35 5
75 Brewer, Nate Scottsboro H 5:10.37 3
76 Letson, Robbie Pelham 5:10.55 6
77 Midgette, Kevin Pelham 5:10.67 5
78 Harbarger, Jackson Huntsville H 5:11.45 6
79 Lindsey, Tristan Homewood HS 5:11.53 8
80 Harb, Sami John Carroll 5:12.02 4
81 Francico, Mareceio Fort Payne 5:12.11 6
82 Hultstrand, Matt Vestavia Hil 5:12.11 6
83 Trippeer, Chris Oak Mountain 5:12.32 6
84 Erbe, Max Florence Hig 5:13.20 6
85 Stitt, Kenny Woodlawn Hig 5:13.24 5
86 Barlow, Alex Spain Park 5:13.73 4
87 Hinton, Grant Huntsville H 5:14.02 4
88 Banks, Jacob Oak Mountain 5:14.74 5
89 Slay, James Vestavia Hil 5:14.85 8
90 Lockert, Nick John Carroll 5:15.32 6
91 Fuller, Rob Oak Mountain 5:15.82 7
92 Herlihy, Tj Thompson 5:15.85 7
93 Mitchell, Ethan Chelsea 5:16.38 8
94 Franco, Adam John Carroll 5:17.15 5
95 Bass, Derek Scottsboro H 5:17.33 6
96 Bautista, Yiye Fort Payne 5:18.57 6
97 Lee, Bailey St. Clair Co 5:18.91 8
98 Pasual, Sebastian Fort Payne 5:21.03 6
99 Kendrick, Henry John Carroll 5:22.25 6
100 Dunn, Brett Thompson 5:22.72 7
101 Ray, Quinton Jackson-Olin 5:23.01 5
102 Knox, Benjamin Hewitt-Truss 5:23.27 6
103 Shaw, Ethan Westminster 5:23.29 6
104 Sherman, Logan Scottsboro H 5:23.68 8
105 Stirtmire, Kameron Parker 5:25.07 7
106 Thompson, Noah Westminster 5:25.13 4
107 Wills, Tacarius Oxford High 5:25.53 6
108 Lagunas, Esteban Austin 5:25.71 8
109 Delozier, Landon Oxford High 5:26.48 4
110 Carrell, Jacob Westminster 5:26.72 5
111 Anderton, Christian Thompson 5:28.15 6
112 Lewis, Patrick Briarwood Ch 5:28.51 7
113 Holley, Campbell Hewitt-Truss 5:31.48 7
114 Robertson, Chase St. Clair Co 5:33.82 6
115 Hilbun, Trace Oxford High 5:36.57 6
116 Cohen, Bailey Chelsea 5:37.56 8
117 Gillard, Benjamin Huntsville H 5:38.11 7
118 Jones, Brian Huntsville H 5:38.84 7
119 Grove, Connor Hewitt-Truss 5:39.51 7
120 Marchant, Austin American Chr 5:39.80 7
121 Pitts, Austin Oxford High 5:40.22 7
122 Burns, Jeremiah Oxford High 5:41.53 7
123 Patrick, Alex Scottsboro H 5:42.63 5
124 Davis, Drew Homewood HS 5:46.30 7
125 Shultz, Dalton Chelsea 5:46.49 7
126 Garcia, Omar Homewood HS 5:46.77 5
127 Gancayco, Joshue John Carroll 5:47.06 8
128 Conversino, Nick Trinity Pres 5:47.59 7
129 Lee, Zach Oxford High 5:51.16 7
130 Middlemas, Davis Homewood HS 5:51.45 8
131 Gilchrist, Matthew Chelsea 5:52.30 8
132 Barrios, Mario Fort Payne 5:52.33 8
133 Nichols, Ryan Thompson 5:57.39 7
134 Howard, Daishion Chelsea 5:57.48 8
135 Kirkland, Albert John Carroll 6:05.01 8
136 Smith, Cameron American Chr 6:07.44 8
137 Edmonds, Quinn American Chr 6:07.54 8
138 Hanson, Cj Huntsville H 6:10.22 8
139 Jalloh, Muhammad Woodlawn Hig 6:13.43 8
140 Parobek, Scott St. Clair Co 6:14.12 8
141 Rutland, Wells Trinity Pres 6:16.14 8
142 Kent, Alex Stanhope Elm 9:12.95 8
— Jenkins, Ashton Parker DNF 7
— Chambliss, Palmer Hewitt-Truss DNF 5

Men 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 9:11.56 3/10/2005 Robert Bedsole, HVR
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Macoy, Mac Vestavia Hil 9:22.66 1 10
2 Lee, Griffin John Carroll 9:56.82 1 8
3 Roberts, Christopher Huntsville H 9:59.17 1 6
4 Strong, Jordan Spain Park 10:00.39 1 5
5 Kelly, Davis Mountain Bro 10:04.93 1 4
6 Johnson, Michael Thompson 10:06.90 1 3
7 Barganier, Jack Montgomery A 10:07.48 1 2
8 Rohdy, Mike Homewood HS 10:08.66 1 1
9 Sitarz, Christian Vestavia Hil 10:09.36 1
10 Rush, Daniel Hewitt-Truss 10:15.61 1
11 Van Geffen, Jake Oak Mountain 10:18.29 1
12 Brooks, Alex Huntsville H 10:23.46 2
13 Reynolds, Jd Scottsboro H 10:25.76 1
14 Maloy, Tripp Vestavia Hil 10:26.23 2
15 Hasselbring, Cody Scottsboro H 10:26.33 1
16 Barrett, kane Opelika High 10:27.19 2
17 Francisco, Bairon Fort Payne 10:28.13 2
18 Givan, Andrew Pelham 10:30.24 1
19 Williams, Fulton Homewood HS 10:30.72 2
20 Reynolds, Rob Scottsboro H 10:30.72 2
21 Kidd, Josh Vestavia Hil 10:32.86 1
22 Ngei, Alex Homewood HS 10:36.04 1
23 Tullo, Carson Hoover 10:36.04 2
24 Lorino, Sam Spain Park 10:38.21 2
25 Bryant, Ben Opelika High 10:39.15 3
26 Poole, Hunter Homewood HS 10:40.87 2
27 Clark, Michael Mountain Bro 10:44.96 2
28 Hughes, Josh Spain Park 10:46.75 1
29 Cleary, Brett Huntsville H 10:49.30 2
30 Brewer, Nate Scottsboro H 10:50.27 2
31 Jennings, Julian Huntsville H 10:56.02 2
32 Dewberry, Forest Huntsville H 10:57.43 2
33 Harb, Sami John Carroll 11:07.19 2
34 Johnson, Eric John Carroll 11:09.00 2
35 Ellison, Kevin Huntsville H 11:10.06 3
36 Harbarger, Jackson Huntsville H 11:10.59 3
37 Shepard, Alex Scottsboro H 11:14.14 3
38 Bass, Derek Scottsboro H 11:15.06 3
39 Anderton, Christian Thompson 11:25.69 3
40 Fuller, Everett Montgomery A 11:34.23 3
41 Knox, Benjamin Hewitt-Truss 11:36.25 3
42 Kendrick, Henry John Carroll 11:39.71 3
43 Delozier, Landon Oxford High 11:41.80 2
44 Nichols, Will John Carroll 11:41.85 3
45 Herlihy, Tj Thompson 11:48.76 3
46 Stonecipher, Ethan Thompson 11:53.46 3
47 Robertson, Chase St. Clair Co 12:06.51 2
48 Hilbun, Trace Oxford High 12:22.87 3
49 Grove, Connor Hewitt-Truss 12:50.66 3
50 Shields, Edward Stanhope Elm 13:18.28 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 14.59 3/10/2012 Steven Beasley, Sidney Lanie
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Knight, Christian Ramsay 15.59 1 10
2 Miller, Brenden Austin 15.59 1 8
3 Williams, Blake Spain Park 15.77 1 6
4 Brewer, Isaiah Hoover 16.24 1 5
5 Oshields, Andy Mountain Bro 16.32 1 4
6 Tait, Emmanuel Thompson 16.42 1 3
7 Carr, Kartez St. Clair Co 16.62 2 2
8 Fluker, Jamario Hoover 16.95 3 1
9 Womack, Cameron Fort Payne 17.50 1
10 Pulliam, Deshun Opelika High 17.69 4
11 Mason, Terry Oxford High 17.75 3
12 Long, John Homewood HS 18.73 4
13 Marino, Ben John Carroll 18.76 2
14 Cather, Matthew Vestavia Hil 18.87 2
15 Hughes, Devontae Huntsville H 19.00 3
16 Pearlman, Reid Vestavia Hil 19.03 2
17 Thornton, Christian John Carroll 19.11 3
18 Cawthorn, LaMikal Huntsville H 19.47 4
19 Watford, Nick Huntsville H 20.21 3
20 Floyd, Hampton Briarwood Ch 20.40 2
21 Lee, Ben St. Clair Co 20.77 3
22 Harris, Justyn Oxford High 21.02 4
23 Harris, Kion Opelika High 21.99 2
24 Tighe, Jack John Carroll 22.04 4
25 Graves, Zachary Trinity Pres 24.86 4
26 Williams, Christian St. Clair Co 26.32 4

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 39.67 3/6/2010 Nick Beavers, Bob Jones HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Blake Spain Park 40.77 1 10
2 Smith, Arthur Mountain Bro 41.16 1 8
3 Anwah, Ike Hewitt-Truss 41.93 1 6
4 Womack, Cameron Fort Payne 43.00 3 5
5 Pulliam, Deshun Opelika High 43.04 1 4
6 Long, John Homewood HS 43.07 1 3
7 Spinks, Kacey Opelika High 44.24 4 2
8 Wilson, Tucker Homewood HS 44.63 5 1
9 Dorsett, Levi St. Clair Co 44.70 5
10 Knight, Christian Ramsay 44.71 1
11 Cawthorn, LaMikal Huntsville H 44.75 4
12 Fluker, Jamario Hoover 44.95 2
13 Rushing, Jacob Hewitt-Truss 45.10 5
14 Flannigan, James Hewitt-Truss 45.33 1
15 Garner, Gibson Vestavia Hil 45.59 2
16 Miller, Brenden Austin 45.61 3
17 Swanson, Marquevious Opelika High 46.45 3
18 Shields, Edward Stanhope Elm 46.60 3
19 Mason, Terry Oxford High 47.46 3
20 Harris, Kion Opelika High 47.64 3
21 Dawkins, Bryan Parker 47.76 2
22 Bennett, Jay-Tee Thompson 48.56 2
23 Lyles, Victor Fort Payne 48.64 4
24 Ross, Jeremy Pelham 48.86 2
25 Barnett, Birch American Chr 48.91 2
26 Chappell, Andy Hewitt-Truss 49.17 6
27 Thornton, Christian John Carroll 49.56 2
28 Simmons, Tucker Vestavia Hil 49.72 4
29 Lee, Ben St. Clair Co 49.98 5
30 McNutt, Gavin Vestavia Hil 49.98 4
31 Graessle, Tyler Oxford High 50.04 5
32 Robinson, Makahl Oxford High 50.06 6
33 Cather, Matthew Vestavia Hil 50.24 4
34 Watford, Nick Huntsville H 50.60 4
35 Harris, Justyn Oxford High 51.17 6
36 Giruad, Greg John Carroll 51.72 6
37 Morgan, Cole Mountain Bro 53.44 3
38 Wheeler, Joseph John Carroll 55.45 6
39 Parker, Roland Vestavia Hil 56.55 5
— Estes, Everett Scottsboro H FS 1
— Granger, Brett Pelham FS 6
— Tait, Emmanuel Thompson DNF 2
— Hughes, Devontae Huntsville H DQ 3 Hooking The Hurdle

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 43.01 3/6/2010 Shades Valley, Shades Valle
S Freeman, D Johnson, T Lewis, F Truss
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thompson ‘A’ 42.69M 6 10
2 Vestavia Hills HS ‘A’ 43.51 6 8
3 Austin ‘A’ 43.87 5 6
4 Hewitt-Trussville HS ‘A’ 44.25 6 5
5 Hoover ‘A’ 44.31 6 4
6 Parker ‘A’ 44.32 5 3
7 Ramsay ‘A’ 44.52 3 2
8 Opelika High School ‘A’ 44.70 5 1
9 Pelham ‘A’ 44.92 5
10 John Carroll Catholic High Sch ‘A’ 44.95 4
11 Hoover ‘B’ x45.08 6
12 Huffman High School ‘A’ 45.16 2
13 Homewood HS ‘A’ 45.20 6
14 Huntsville HS ‘A’ 45.29 6
15 Stanhope Elmore ‘A’ 45.38 2
16 Fort Payne ‘A’ 45.49 2
17 Woodlawn High School ‘A’ 45.54 2
18 Homewood HS ‘B’ x45.71 5
19 Carver High School – Birmingha ‘A’ 46.29 3
20 Oxford High School ‘A’ 46.40 4
21 Spain Park ‘A’ 46.46 1
22 Briarwood Christian School ‘A’ 46.54 5
23 Vestavia Hills HS ‘B’ x47.14 6
24 Oak Mountain HS ‘A’ 47.18 4
25 Brewbaker Tech ‘A’ 47.49 3
26 Huntsville HS ‘B’ x47.62 5
27 Oak Mountain HS ‘B’ x47.73 4
28 Fort Payne ‘B’ x48.23 1
29 Huffman High School ‘B’ x49.44 2
30 Brewbaker Tech ‘B’ x49.46 3
31 Trinity Presbyterian School ‘A’ 51.25 3
— Scottsboro HS ‘A’ DNF 1
— Bessemer City High School ‘A’ DQ 2 Zone 2-Early
— Huffman High School ‘C’ DQ 1 Zone 2-Early
— St. Clair County ‘A’ DQ 1 Zone 2-Late

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 3:24.44 3/14/2009 Vestavia Hills HS, Vestavia Hil
E Harbison, W Henley, C Porter, S Upton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huntsville HS ‘A’ 3:28.27 1 10
2 Vestavia Hills HS ‘A’ 3:28.84 1 8
3 Ramsay ‘A’ 3:30.19 3 6
4 Oak Mountain HS ‘A’ 3:32.67 2 5
5 Hewitt-Trussville HS ‘A’ 3:34.25 1 4
6 Fort Payne ‘A’ 3:35.16 3 3
7 Opelika High School ‘A’ 3:35.19 3 2
8 Scottsboro HS ‘A’ 3:35.94 2 1
9 Vestavia Hills HS ‘B’ x3:36.33 1
10 Pelham ‘A’ 3:39.59 1
11 Homewood HS ‘A’ 3:41.14 2
12 Austin ‘A’ 3:41.50 1
13 Hewitt-Trussville HS ‘B’ x3:42.55 1
14 Vestavia Hills HS ‘C’ x3:44.35 2
15 St. Clair County ‘A’ 3:46.40 3
16 Parker ‘A’ 3:47.26 4
17 Stanhope Elmore ‘A’ 3:47.28 4
18 Huntsville HS ‘B’ x3:47.81 2
19 Thompson ‘A’ 3:48.87 1
20 Huffman High School ‘A’ 3:51.86 3
21 Ramsay ‘B’ x3:54.21 3
22 Oak Mountain HS ‘C’ x3:56.11 2
23 John Carroll Catholic High Sch ‘A’ 4:04.39 3
24 Vestavia Hills HS ‘D’ x4:06.81 2
25 Huffman High School ‘B’ x4:09.46 2
26 Huffman High School ‘C’ x4:37.62 3

Men 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
King Of Mt.: M 8:06.10 3/10/2012 Walker High School, Walker High
A Harris, B Lepik, J Cowen, H Hawkins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vestavia Hills HS ‘A’ 8:11.97 10
2 Scottsboro HS ‘A’ 8:30.39 8
3 Hewitt-Trussville HS ‘A’ 8:33.54 6
4 Fort Payne ‘A’ 8:36.54 5
5 Opelika High School ‘A’ 8:42.31 4
6 Trinity Presbyterian School ‘A’ 9:00.85 3
7 Montgomery Academy ‘A’ 9:14.81 2
8 Hewitt-Trussville HS ‘B’ x9:22.27
9 Ramsay ‘A’ 9:24.47 1
10 Brewbaker Tech ‘A’ 9:25.45
11 Briarwood Christian School ‘A’ 9:27.69
12 Oxford High School ‘A’ 9:40.47
13 Oxford High School ‘B’ x10:15.22

Editor's Picks

Library welcomes Archie Wade and Magic Bunny Merlin

Now you see him, now you don’t! Experience the wonder that only a truly gifted and wonderful magician can bring. Read more